Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WEDNESDAY - FINALS - WINTER 2012/13

 DIV 1                                                     PL  PTS  GD         DIV 2                                                  PL  PTS  GD      
 1st  Panthers  18  47  128    1st  FC Recede  18  48  104
 2nd  Argentetbury  18  44  88    2nd  Punk & Disorderly  18  46  83
 3rd  Longney Shoguns  18  39  43    3rd  Synchronised  18  37  51
 4th  Ultra Warriors  18  34  26    4th  Ryan Can't Score  18  29  10
 5th  Mullard United  18  26  5    5th  Brazil Nuts  18  29  6
 6th  KJS  18  25  -4    6th  The Spartans  18  26  0
 7th  MOZF  18  22  -15    7th  The Potatoes  18  20  -17
 8th

 Fast Food

 18  18  -73    8th  Redi Knights  18  16  -37
 9th  In Heskey We Trust  18  5  -54    9th

 No Idea

 18  7  -108
 10th  The Five Musketeers  18  3  -144    10th  Shakermakers  18  6  -92

 

 DIV 1    WED 21st NOV                                                               WED 30th JAN                                                   
 6.25  The Five Musketeers  3  v  22  Panthers    6.25  Longney Shoguns  8  v  4  MOZF
 7.00  Longney Shoguns  13  v  7  MOZF    7.00  The Five Musketeers  1  v  23  Panthers
 7.40  Mullard United  8  v  4  Fast Food    7.40  Mullard United  10  v  0  Fast Food
 8.20  Argentetbury  5  v  2  Ultra Warriors    8.20  Argentetbury  7  v  8  Ultra Warriors
 9.00  KJS  5  v  5  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  KJS  7  v  5  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 28th NOV              WED 6th FEB        
 6.25  Mullard United  3  v  3  MOZF    6.25  The Five Musketeers  1  v  17  Argentetbury
 7.00  Longney Shoguns  7  v  5  Fast Food    7.00  Mullard United  4  v  3  MOZF
 7.40  KJS  5  v  13  Panthers    7.40  KJS  2  v  10  Panthers
 8.20  Argentetbury  19  v  3  The Five Musketeers    8.20  Longney Shoguns  7  v  3  Fast Food
 9.00  Ultra Warriors  7  v  6  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Ultra Warriors  6  v  3  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 5th DEC              WED 13th FEB        
 6.25  Longney Shoguns  10  v  5  In Heskey We Trust    6.25  KJS  3  v  3  Mullard United
 7.00  KJS  8  v  5  Mullard United    7.00  The Five Musketeers  6  v  10  Fast Food
 7.40  MOZF  5  v  10  Ultra Warriors    7.40  MOZF  6  v  2  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  The Five Musketeers  5  v  9  Fast Food    8.20  Argentetbury  2  v  8  Panthers
 9.00  Argentetbury  3  v  3  Panthers    9.00  Longney Shoguns  10  v  0  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 12th DEC              WED 20th FEB        
 6.25  KJS  4  v  15  Argentetbury    6.25  Panthers  17  v  3  Fast Food
 7.00  Panthers  6  v  3  Fast Food    7.00  Argentetbury  9  v  9  KJS
 7.40  The Five Musketeers  2  v  14  Longney Shoguns    7.40  Longney Shoguns  8  v  5  The Five Musketeers
 8.20  Mullard United  5  v  4  Ultra Warriors    8.20  Mullard United  4  v  5  Ultra Warriors
 9.00  MOZF  6  v  1  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  MOZF  6  v  5  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 19th DEC              WED 27th FEB        
 6.25  Ultra Warriors  10  v  4  Fast Food    6.25  The Five Musketeers  4  v  6  Mullard United
 7.00  The Five Musketeers  2  v  12  Mullard United    7.00  Longney Shoguns  2  v  5  Panthers
 7.40  KJS  8  v  5  MOZF    7.40  Ultra Warriors  10  v  0  Fast Food
 8.20  Longney Shoguns  7  v  16  Panthers    8.20  KJS  4  v  7  MOZF
 9.00  Argentetbury  9  v  1  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Argentetbury  9  v  3  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 2nd JAN              WED 6th MAR        
 6.25  Mullard United  1  v  4  Panthers    6.25  Longney Shoguns  4  v  7  KJS
 7.00  Longney Shoguns  7  v  4  KJS    7.00  Mullard United  1  v  5  Panthers
 7.40  The Five Musketeers  4  v  6  Ultra Warriors    7.40  The Five Musketeers  2  v  13  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  Argentetbury  9  v  5  MOZF    8.20  In Heskey We Trust  4  v  6  Fast Food
 9.00  In Heskey We Trust  7  v  9  Fast Food    9.00  Argentetbury  10  v  6  MOZF
   WED 9th JAN              WED 13th MAR        
 6.25  KJS  7  v  8  Fast Food    6.25  Panthers  9  v  3  Ultra Warriors
 7.00  The Five Musketeers  3  v  10  MOZF    7.00  The Five Musketeers  5  v  7  MOZF
 7.40  Panthers  5  v  7  Ultra Warriors    7.40  KJS  10  v  0  Fast Food
 8.20  Argentetbury  6  v  4  Longney Shoguns    8.20  Argentetbury  7  v  3  Longney Shoguns
 9.00  Mullard United  5  v  4  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Mullard United  7  v  4  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 16th JAN              WED 20th MAR        
 6.25  MOZF  5  v  17  Panthers    6.25  The Five Musketeers  5  v  3  In Heskey We Trust
 7.00  Argentetbury  14  v  8  Fast Food    7.00  KJS  5  v  5  Ultra Warriors
 7.40  Longney Shoguns  12  v  4  Mullard United    7.40  Longney Shoguns  6  v  3  Mullard United
 8.20  KJS  4  v  6  Ultra Warriors    8.20  MOZF  0  v  5  Panthers
 9.00  The Five Musketeers  3  v  8  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Argentetbury  10  v  0  Fast Food
   WED 23rd JAN              WED 27th MAR        
 6.25  KJS  11  v  3  The Five Musketeers    6.25  MOZF  0  v  10  Fast Food
 7.00  Longney Shoguns  6  v  3  Ultra Warriors    7.00  Argentetbury  5  v  3  Mullard United
 7.40  MOZF  4  v  7  Fast Food    7.40  Panthers  5  v  5  In Heskey We Trust
 8.20  Argentetbury  6  v  3  Mullard United    8.20  The Five Musketeers  0  v  3  KJS
 9.00  Panthers  12  v  4  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Longney Shoguns  6  v  5  Ultra Warriors
                         
                         
                         

 

 DIV 2    WED 21st NOV                                                             WED 30th JAN                                                   
 6.25  Brazil Nuts  15  v  2  Redi Knights    6.25  Shakermakers  5  v  8  Synchronised
 7.00  FC Recede  10  v  5  The Potatoes    7.00  The Spartans  5  v  7  Ryan Can't Score
 7.40  Shakermakers  5  v  9  Synchronised    7.40  FC Recede  11  v  1  The Potatoes
 8.20  The Spartans  3  v  5  Ryan Can't Score    8.20  Brazil Nuts  5  v  1  Redi Knights
 9.15  No Idea  8  v  17  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  No Idea  1  v  16  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 28th NOV              WED 6th FEB        
 6.25  No Idea  4  v  6  Ryan Can't Score    6.25  FC Recede  11  v  3  Redi Knights
 7.00  Shakermakers  2  v  11  The Spartans    7.00  Brazil Nuts  4  v  4  The Potatoes
 7.40  FC Recede  6  v  3  Redi Knights    7.40  Shakermakers  5  v  7  The Spartans
 8.20  Brazil Nuts  3  v  6  The Potatoes    8.20  No Idea  1  v  10  Ryan Can't Score
 9.15  Synchronised  6  v  7  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Synchronised  10  v  11  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 5th DEC              WED 13th FEB        
 6.25  The Spartans  6  v  3  The Potatoes    6.25  Shakermakers  3  v  12  Ryan Can't Score
 7.00  Redi Knights  4  v  9  Synchronised    7.00  Redi Knights  4  v  10  Synchronised
 7.40  Shakermakers  3  v  11  Ryan Can't Score    7.40  No Idea  2  v  12  FC Recede
 8.20  No Idea  1  v  13  FC Recede    8.20  The Spartans  1  v  4  The Potatoes
 9.15  Brazil Nuts  4  v  10  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Brazil Nuts  3  v  11  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 12th DEC              WED 20th FEB        
 6.25  FC Recede  6  v  4  Synchronised    6.25  Brazil Nuts  3  v  2  The Spartans
 7.00  Ryan Can't Score  4  v  2  The Potatoes    7.00  Shakermakers  11  v  1  No Idea
 7.40  Brazil Nuts  5  v  5  The Spartans    7.40  Ryan Can't Score  5  v  4  The Potatoes
 8.20  Shakermakers  3  v  5  No Idea    8.20  FC Recede  4  v  2  Synchronised
 9.15  Redi Knights  1  v  11  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Redi Knights  3  v  7  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 19th DEC              WED 27th FEB        
 6.25  Brazil Nuts  6  v  3  Ryan Can't Score    6.25  Synchronised  10  v  4  The Potatoes
 7.00  No Idea  3  v  8  Redi Knights    7.00  The Spartans  3  v  2  FC Recede
 7.40  Synchronised  5  v  8  The Potatoes    7.40  No Idea  1  v  12  Redi Knights
 8.20  The Spartans  1  v  10  FC Recede    8.20  Brazil Nuts  8  v  3  Ryan Can't Score
 9.15  Shakermakers  2  v  13  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Shakermakers  2  v  15  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 2nd JAN              WED 6th MAR        
 6.25  Shakermakers  2  v  11  Redi Knights    6.25  FC Recede  10  v  0  Ryan Can't Score
 7.00  FC Recede  8  v  2  Ryan Can't Score    7.00  Brazil Nuts  8  v  9  No Idea
 7.40  Brazil Nuts  7  v  2  No Idea    7.40  The Spartans  5  v  8  Synchronised
 8.20  The Spartans  5  v  5  Synchronised    8.20  Shakermakers  5  v  8  Redi Knights
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  2  The Potatoes    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  3  The Potatoes
   WED 9th JAN              WED 13th MAR        
 6.25  No Idea  2  v  5  The Potatoes    6.25  The Spartans  7  v  5  Redi Knights
 7.00  Shakermakers  3  v  12  Brazil Nuts    7.00  No Idea  5  v  5  The Potatoes
 7.40  The Spartans  6  v  4  Redi Knights    7.40  Ryan Can't Score  5  v  9  Synchronised
 8.20  Ryan Can't Score  3  v  7  Synchronised    8.20  Shakermakers  2  v  7  Brazil Nuts
 9.15  FC Recede  8  v  3  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  FC Recede  5  v  2  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 16th JAN              WED 20th MAR        
 6.25  Brazil Nuts  5  v  4  FC Recede    6.25  Shakermakers  5  v  2  The Potatoes
 7.00  No Idea  3  v  9  Synchronised    7.00  Redi Knights  6  v  6  Ryan Can't Score
 7.40  Redi Knights  4  v  12  Ryan Can't Score    7.40  Brazil Nuts  1  v  10  FC Recede
 8.20  Shakermakers  2  v  8  The Potatoes    8.20  No Idea  5  v  11  Synchronised
 9.15  The Spartans  4  v  7  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  The Spartans  1  v  5  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 23rd JAN              WED 27th MAR        
 6.25  No Idea  6  v  8  The Spartans    6.25  Brazil Nuts  2  v  9  Synchronised
 7.00  Shakermakers  4  v  9  FC Recede    7.00  No Idea  3  v  9  The Spartans
 7.40  Brazil Nuts  3  v  9  Synchronised    7.40  Redi Knights  3  v  6  The Potatoes
 8.20  Redi Knights  5  v  2  The Potatoes    8.20  Shakermakers  5  v  12  FC Recede
 9.15  Ryan Can't Score  7  v  8  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Ryan Can't Score  5  v  5  Punk & Disorderly
                         
                         
                         

WEDNESDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 2012/13

 DIV A                                                     PL  PTS  GD      DIV B                                                  PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Panthers  9  25  42    1st  Longney Shoguns  9  27  64
 2nd  Argentetbury  9  19  16    2nd  In Heskey We Trust  9  19  26
 3rd  Ultra Warriors  9  18  7    3rd  Mullard United  9  19  12
 4th  MOZF  9  15  1    4th  Synchronised  9  16  2
 5th  Fast Food  9  13  -13    5th  The Spartans  9  14  26
 6th  Yeah Buddy  9  11  -2    6th  Ryan Can't Score  9  12  29
 7th  KJS  9  11  -3    7th  Redi Knights  9  12  -1
 8th

 Punk & Disorderly

 9  10  -7    8th  Shakermakers  9  7  -14
 9th  Brazil Nuts  9  6  -13    9th  'K'.F.C.  9  6  -67
 10th  The Potatoes  9  3  -28    10th  No Idea  9  0  -77

 

 

 DIV A    WED 12th SEP                                                 WED 17th OCT                                  
 6.25  Yeah Buddy  6  v  5  Brazil Nuts    6.25  Fast Food  7  v  20  Panthers
 7.00  Panthers  10  v  0  The Potatoes    7.00  MOZF  3  v  1  Yeah Buddy
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  11  v  6  KJS    7.40  The Potatoes  4  v  7  Brazil Nuts
 8.20  Argentetbury  10  v  5  Fast Food    8.20  Argentetbury  4  v  6  Ultra Warriors
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly     7  v  6  MOZF    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  7  v  9  KJS
   WED 19th SEP              WED 24th OCT        
 6.25  The Potatoes  4  v  5  KJS    6.25  Brazil Nuts  3  v  5  MOZF
 7.00  MOZF  2  v  7  Fast Food    7.40  The Potatoes  4  v  5  Fast Food
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  5  v  8  Panthers    8.20 1  Argentetbury  6  v  8  Panthers
 8.20  Argentetbury  7  v  3  Brazil Nuts    8.20 2  Yeah Buddy  4  v  4  KJS
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  5  Yeah Buddy    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  5  Ultra Warriors
   WED 26th SEP              WED 31st OCT        
 6.25  Yeah Buddy  3  v  3  Panthers    6.25  The Potatoes  5  v  7  Ultra Warriors
 7.00  Ultra Warriors  6  v  3  Fast Food    7.00  Yeah Buddy  4  v  3  Fast Food
 7.40  KJS  3  v  6  MOZF    7.40  KJS  9  v  4  Brazil Nuts
 8.20  The Potatoes  5  v  9  Argentetbury    8.20  Argentetbury  12  v  7  MOZF
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  6  Brazil Nuts    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  13  Panthers
   WED 3rd OCT              WED 7th NOV        
 6.25  The Potatoes  4  v  7  MOZF    6.25  Brazil Nuts  6  v  7  Fast Food
 7.00  Brazil Nuts  5  v  6  Panthers    7.00  KJS  5  v  7  Panthers
 7.40  KJS  7  v  7  Fast Food    7.40  Argentetbury  3  v  2  Yeah Buddy
 8.20  Ultra Warriors  3  v  4  Yeah Buddy    8.20  Ultra Warriors  6  v  11  MOZF
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  6  Argentetbury    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  1  The Potatoes
   WED 10th OCT              WED 14th NOV        
 6.25  Argentetbury  7  v  6  KJS      Rearranged        
 7.00  The Potatoes  2  v  1  Yeah Buddy      Games.        
 7.40  MOZF  2  v  5  Panthers              
 8.20  Ultra Warriors  7  v  4  Brazil Nuts              
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  8  Fast Food              
                                                        

Several teams have requested specific kick off times to either have or avoid.  The priority is to make it fair for teams who have not requested times.  For this reason, teams who have requested specific times will be expected to play on weeks where we have not been able to give them their time requests - thank you.

 DIV B    WED 12th SEP                                                        WED 17th OCT                                        
 6.25  Synchronised  2  v  6  Longney Shoguns    6.25  Ryan Can't Score  13  v  1  Shakermakers
 7.00  The Spartans  3  v  5  Ryan Can't Score    7.00  Mullard United   3  v  8  Longney Shoguns
 7.40  "K".F.C.  7  v  5  No Idea    7.40  "K".F.C.  0  v  10  Redi Knights
 8.20  Mullard United  8  v  6  Redi Knights    8.20  Synchronised  3  v  3  The Spartans
 9.00  In Heskey We Trust  6  v  2  Shakermakers    9.00  No Idea  5  v  8  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 19th SEP              WED 24th OCT        
 6.25  The Spartans  17   v  3  "K".F.C.    6.25  The Spartans  4  v  5  Longney Shoguns
 7.00  Redi Knights  14  v  2  No Idea    7.00 1  Synchronised  5  v  3  Ryan Can't Score
 7.40  Mullard United  6  v  4  Ryan Can't Score    7.00 2  Mullard United  10  v  5  "K".F.C.
 8.20  Synchronised  0  v  10  Shakermakers    7.40  No Idea  4  v  12  Shakermakers
 9.00  Longney Shoguns  8  v  7  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Redi Knights  2  v  7  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 26th SEP              WED 31st OCT        
 6.25  Mullard United  9  v  4  No Idea    6.25  Synchronised  13  v  3  No Idea
 7.00  The Spartans  5  v  4  Shakermakers    7.00  The Spartans  10  v  0  Redi Knights
 7.40  Synchronised  7  v  4  Redi Knights    7.40  Longney Shoguns  11  v  3  Shakermakers
 8.20  Ryan Can't Score  6  v  8  Longney Shoguns    8.20  "K".F.C.  0  v  10  Ryan Can't Score
 9.00  "K".F.C.  1  v  15  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Mullard United  5  v  6  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 3rd OCT              WED 7th NOV        
 6.25  Shakermakers  5  v  6  Redi Knights    6.25  Ryan Can't Score  4  v  6  Redi Knights
 7.00  Ryan Can't Score  16  v  1  No Idea    7.00  "K".F.C.  9  v  3  Shakermakers
 7.40  Synchronised  7  v  9  Mullard United    7.40  The Spartans  4  v  6  Mullard United
 8.20  Longney Shoguns  25  v  4  "K".F.C.    8.20  Longney Shoguns  17  v  1  No Idea
 9.00  The Spartans  3  v  3  In Heskey We Trust    9.00  Synchronised  7  v  5  In Heskey We Trust
   WED 10th OCT              WED 14th NOV        
 6.25  Synchronised  7  v  6  "K".F.C.      Rearranged        
 7.00  Longney Shoguns  10  v  4  Redi Knights      Games.        
 7.40  The Spartans  10  v  4  No Idea              
 8.20  Mullard United  3  v  3  Shakermakers              
 9.00  Ryan Can't Score  4  v  6  In Heskey We Trust