Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WEDNESDAY - FINAL ROUND - WINTER 11/12

 DIV 1                                                        PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Panthers  18  48  82
 2nd  Argentetbury  18  39  42
 3rd  FC Spider Pig  18  36  70
 4th  Snaggy Bruster  18  29  21
 5th  KJS  18  27  -15
 6th  Deportivo Al La Victoria  18  26  5
 7th  The Potatoes  18  25  -9
 8th  Punk & Disorderly  18  18  -41
 9th  Dead & Buried  18  16  -35
 10th  Parramagoenpis  18  2  -120
 DIV 2    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Longney Shoguns  18  43  73
 2nd  Ultra Warriors  18  43  67
 3rd  MOZF  18  37  16
 4th  Ryan Can't Score  18  30  8
 5th  Mullard United  18  25  -4
 6th  Brazil Nuts

 18

 23  -3
 7th  The Hop Pole

 18

 22  4
 8th  Redi Knights  18  18  -14
 9th  Dizzee Rascals  18  16  -67
 10th  Shakermakers  18  6  -80

 

 ONE     WED 9th NOV                                                             WED 14th DEC                                                         
 6.25  Parramagoenpis           4  v  15  FC Spider Pig    6.25  KJS  2  v  10  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Panthers  8  v  7  The Potatoes    7.00  Deportivo Al La Victoria  7  v  1  Dead & Buried
 7.40  Deportivo Al La Victoria  9  v  7  KJS    7.40  Parramagoenpis   2  v  14  Panthers
 8.20  Dead & Buried  7  v  5  Snaggy Bruster    8.20  Argentetbury  7  v  5  Snaggy Bruster
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly              2  v  11  Argentetbury    9.15  Punk & Disorderly   8  v  2  The Potatoes
   WED 16th NOV              WED 21st DEC        
 6.25  Argentetbury  5  v  7  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Dead & Buried  2  v  11  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  KJS  5  v  4  Dead & Buried    7.00  KJS  10  v  4  Parramagoenpis 
 7.40  Deportivo Al La Victoria  2  v  7  The Potatoes    7.40  Deportivo Al La Victoria  4  v  4  Snaggy Bruster
 8.20  Panthers  6  v  3  Snaggy Bruster    8.20  Argentetbury  7  v  5  The Potatoes
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly   6  v  3  Parramagoenpis     9.15  Punk & Disorderly   4  v  11  Panthers
   WED 23rd NOV              WED 4th JAN        
 6.25  Deportivo Al La Victoria  1  v  6  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Deportivo Al La Victoria  1  v  3  Panthers
 7.00  Panthers  8  v  5  Argentetbury    7.00  Parramagoenpis   4  v  10  Argentetbury
 7.40  KJS  4  v  10  Snaggy Bruster    7.40  FC Spider Pig  10  v  0  Snaggy Bruster
 8.20  Parramagoenpis   4  v  9  The Potatoes    8.20  Dead & Buried  1  v  7  The Potatoes
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly   2  v  5  Dead & Buried    9.15  Punk & Disorderly   5  v  10  KJS
   WED 30th NOV              WED 11th JAN        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  3  v  4  The Potatoes    6.25  KJS  4  v  13  Argentetbury
 7.00  Deportivo Al La Victoria  3  v  6  Argentetbury    7.00  Panthers  7  v  3  Dead & Buried
 7.40  Parramagoenpis   2  v  9  Dead & Buried    7.40  Snaggy Bruster  2  v  9  The Potatoes
 8.20  KJS  3  v  12  Panthers    8.20  Parramagoenpis   3  v  3  Deportivo Al La Victoria
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly   6  v  3  Snaggy Bruster    9.15  Punk & Disorderly   6  v  10  FC Spider Pig
   WED 7th DEC                                                            
 6.25  Panthers  3  v  5  FC Spider Pig              
 7.00  KJS  6  v  5  The Potatoes              
 7.40  Dead & Buried  0  v  1  Argentetbury              
 8.20  Parramagoenpis   1  v  13  Snaggy Bruster              
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly   9  v  10-  Deportivo Al La Victoria              

 ONE     WED 18th JAN                                                             WED 22nd FEB                                                         
 6.25  Parramagoenpis                1  v  15  FC Spider Pig    6.25  KJS  4  v  2  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Panthers  10  v  1  The Potatoes    7.00  Deportivo Al La Victoria  10  v  5  Dead & Buried
 7.40  KJS  2  v  9  Deportivo Al La Victoria    7.40  Argentetbury  1  v  6  Snaggy Bruster
 8.20  Dead & Buried  3  v  3  Snaggy Bruster    8.20  Parramagoenpis   1  v  12  Panthers
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  12  Argentetbury    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  2  The Potatoes
   WED 25th JAN              WED 29th FEB        
 6.25  Argentetbury  8  v  5  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Dead & Buried  3  v  9  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  KJS  11  v  4  Dead & Buried    7.00  Parramagoenpis   0  v  10  KJS
 7.40  Panthers  0  v  10  Snaggy Bruster    7.40  Argentetbury  9  v  4  The Potatoes
 8.20  Deportivo Al La Victoria  2  v  3  The Potatoes    8.20  Deportivo Al La Victoria  5  v  8  Snaggy Bruster
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  11  v  6  Parramagoenpis     9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  15  Panthers
   WED 1st FEB              WED 7th MAR        
 6.25  Deportivo Al La Victoria  7  v  3  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Dead & Buried  4  v  5  The Potatoes
 7.00  Parramagoenpis   6  v  6  The Potatoes    7.00  FC Spider Pig  8  v  5  Snaggy Bruster
 7.40  Panthers  5  v  3  Argentetbury    7.40  Parramagoenpis   5  v  6  Argentetbury
 8.20  KJS  5  v  6  Snaggy Bruster    8.20  Deportivo Al La Victoria  3  v  6  Panthers
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  1  v  8  Dead & Buried    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  11  v  8  KJS
   WED 8th FEB              WED 14th MAR        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  6  v  7  The Potatoes    6.25  Parramagoenpis   5  v  9  Deportivo Al La Victoria
 7.00  Deportivo Al La Victoria  2  v  7  Argentetbury    7.00  Snaggy Bruster  8  v  3  The Potatoes
 7.40  Parramagoenpis   2  v  7  Dead & Buried    7.40  Panthers  10  v  0  Dead & Buried
 8.20  KJS  7  v  13  Panthers    8.20  KJS  9  v  8  Argentetbury
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  9  v  10  Snaggy Bruster    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  3  v  13  FC Spider Pig
   WED 15th FEB              WED 21st MAR        
 6.25  Panthers  7  v  4  FC Spider Pig      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Parramagoenpis   7  v  15  Snaggy Bruster      WED 28th MAR        
 7.40  KJS  7  v  4  The Potatoes      Rearranged Games.        
 8.20  Dead & Buried  4  v  7  Argentetbury                                                    
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  3  v  6  Deportivo Al La Victoria              

 

 TWO     WED 9th NOV                                                             WED 14th DEC                                                         
 6.25  Shakermakers                   12  v  5  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Longney Shoguns  11  v  2  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  MOZF  6  v  5  Redi Knights    7.00  Mullard United  1  v  1  Redi Knights
 7.40  Mullard United  2  v  10  Ultra Warriors    7.40  MOZF  6  v  4  The Hop Pole
 8.20  Brazil Nuts  4  v  3  Longney Shoguns    8.20  Shakermakers  6  v  8  Ryan Can't Score
 9.00  Ryan Can't Score  6  v  6  The Hop Pole    9.00  Ultra Warriors  4  v  1  Brazil Nuts
   WED 16th NOV              WED 21st DEC        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  6  v  9  MOZF    6.25  Ryan Can't Score  5  v  5  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  Brazil Nuts  10  v  5  The Hop Pole    7.00  Ultra Warriors  5  v  4  Longney Shoguns
 7.40  Longney Shoguns  10  v  4  Ryan Can't Score    7.40  Brazil Nuts  2  v  2  Redi Knights
 8.20  Redi Knights  5  v  5  Ultra Warriors    8.20  MOZF  4  v  2  Mullard United
 9.00  Shakermakers  4  v  5  Mullard United    9.00  The Hop Pole  8  v  4  Shakermakers
   WED 23rd NOV              WED 4th JAN        
 6.25  The Hop Pole  4  v  12  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  9  v  5  Mullard United
 7.00  Longney Shoguns  13  v  0  Shakermakers    7.00  Shakermakers  0  v  9  Redi Knights
 7.40  Ryan Can't Score  7  v  2  Redi Knights    7.40  Ryan Can't Score  4  v  9  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  Brazil Nuts  3  v  6  Mullard United    8.20  Longney Shoguns  9  v  3  The Hop Pole
 9.00  MOZF  3  v  8  Ultra Warriors    9.00  MOZF  3  v  2  Brazil Nuts
   WED 30th NOV              WED 11th JAN        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  1  v  9  Ultra Warriors    6.25  Redi Knights  3  v  4  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  Mullard United  9  v  1  The Hop Pole    7.00  Brazil Nuts  5  v  3  Ryan Can't Score
 7.40  Brazil Nuts  10  v  0  Shakermakers    7.40  The Hop Pole  7  v  4  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  Ryan Can't Score  9  v  3  MOZF    8.20  Shakermakers  2  v  8  MOZF
 9.00  Longney Shoguns  9  v  4  Redi Knights    9.00  Longney Shoguns  9  v  1  Mullard United
   WED 7th DEC                      
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  3  v  13  Brazil Nuts              
 7.00  Shakermakers  3  v  5  Ultra Warriors              
 7.40  Longney Shoguns  4  v  4  MOZF              
 8.20  The Hop Pole  11  v  6  Redi Knights              
 9.00  Mullard United  4  v  6  Ryan Can't Score              

 TWO     WED 18th JAN                                                             WED 22nd FEB                                                        
 6.25  Shakermakers                   4  v  11  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Longney Shoguns  15  v  1  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  Ryan Can't Score  7  v  4  The Hop Pole    7.00  Ryan Can't Score  8  v  2  Shakermakers
 7.40  Brazil Nuts  3  v  1  Longney Shoguns    7.40  MOZF  4  v  3  The Hop Pole
 8.20  Mullard United  4  v  7  Ultra Warriors    8.20  Redi Knights  0  v  5  Mullard United
 9.00  MOZF  1  v  7  Redi Knights    9.00  Brazil Nuts  5  v  7  Ultra Warriors
   WED 25th JAN              WED 29th FEB        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  5  v  8  MOZF    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  4  v  7  Ryan Can't Score
 7.00  Ultra Warriors  8  v  4  Redi Knights    7.00  Redi Knights  9  v  2  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  Shakermakers  2  v  5  Mullard United    7.40  Mullard United  3  v  5  MOZF
 8.20  Longney Shoguns  4  v  1  Ryan Can't Score    8.20  Shakermakers  5  v  0  The Hop Pole
 9.00  Brazil Nuts  2  v  13  The Hop Pole    9.00  Ultra Warriors  2  v  7  Longney Shoguns
   WED 1st FEB              WED 7th MAR        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  3  v  14  The Hop Pole    6.25  Mullard United  12  v  4  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  MOZF  0  v  5  Ultra Warriors    7.00  MOZF  4  v  0  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  Mullard United  4  v  3  Brazil Nuts    7.40  The Hop Pole  4  v  6  Longney Shoguns
 8.20  Redi Knights  3  v  6  Ryan Can't Score    8.20  Ultra Warriors  5  v  6  Ryan Can't Score
 9.00  Longney Shoguns  7  v  5  Shakermakers    9.00  Shakermakers  7  v  10  Redi Knights
   WED 8th FEB              WED 14th MAR        
 6.25  Ultra Warriors  13  v  4  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  3  v  7  Redi Knights
 7.00  Mullard United  1  v  9  The Hop Pole    7.00  MOZF  14  v  1  Shakermakers
 7.40  Redi Knights  2  v  3  Longney Shoguns    7.40  Ryan Can't Score  3  v  3  Brazil Nuts
 8.20  Brazil Nuts  3  v  2  Shakermakers    8.20  The Hop Pole  0  v  11  Ultra Warriors
 9.00  Ryan Can't Score  3  v  4  MOZF    9.00  Longney Shoguns  9  v  7  Mullard United
   WED 15th FEB              WED 21st MAR        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  5  v  3  Brazil Nuts      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Ryan Can't Score  1  v  7  Mullard United      WED 28th MAR        
 7.40  Shakermakers  1  v  11  Ultra Warriors      Rearranged Games.        
 8.20  Longney Shoguns  4  v  3  MOZF              
 9.00  The Hop Pole  14  v  1  Redi Knights              

WEDNESDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 2011/12

 DIV A                                                        PL  PTS  GD  
 1st

 Panthers

 9  21  43
 2nd  FC Spider Pig  9  21  29
 3rd  Argentetbury  9  16  15
 4th  Snaggy Bruster  9  16  -3
 5th  Deportivo Al La Victoria  9  15  -6
 6th  Parramagoenpis  9  12  -23
 7th  KJS  9  10  9
 8th  Ultra Warriors  9  10  -7
 9th  Longney Shoguns  9  9  -13
 10th  Redi Knights  9  3  -44
 DIV B    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Punk & Disorderly  9  24  35
 2nd  Dead & Buried  9  22  37
 3rd  The Potatoes  9  17  14
 4th  Ryan Can't Score  9  16  19
 5th  MOZF  9  13  -1
 6th  Shakermakers  9  12  -2
 7th  Mullard United  9  12  -14
 8th  Brazil Nuts  9  9  -20
 9th  Dizzee Rascals  9  4  -36
 10th  The Hop Pole  9  3  -32

 

 DIV  A  WEDNESDAY 31st AUG                                                              WEDNESDAY 5th OCT                                                     
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  10  v  0  Deportivo Al La Victoria    6.25  Ultra Warriors  3   v  6  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Panthers  14  v  0  Redi Knights    7.00  Longney Shoguns  9  v  8  KJS
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  3  v  3  KJS    7.40  Argentetbury  4  v  0  Redi Knights
 8.20  Argentetbury  15  v  5  Parramagoenpis    8.20  Panthers  3  v  8  Deportivo Al La Victoria
 9.00

 Snaggy Bruster

 11  v  4  Longney Shoguns    9.00  Snaggy Bruster  9  v  6  Parramagoenpis
   WEDNESDAY 7th SEP               WEDNESDAY 12th OCT         
 6.25  Longney Shoguns  5  v  7  FC Spider Pig    6.25  FC Spider Pig  9  v  6  KJS
 7.00  Ultra Warriors  2  v  5  Argentetbury    7.00  Ultra Warriors  4  v  3  Deportivo Al La Victoria
 7.40  Snaggy Bruster  4  v  5  Deportivo Al La Victoria    7.40  Longney Shoguns  2  v  3  Parramagoenpis
 8.20  KJS  6  v  7  Panthers    8.20  Snaggy Bruster  5  v  3  Redi Knights
 9.00  Parramagoenpis  9  v  6  Redi Knights    9.00  Argentetbury  2  v  4  Panthers
   WEDNESDAY 14th SEP               WEDNESDAY 19th OCT         
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  10  v  0  Redi Knights    6.25  Parramagoenpis  10  v  15  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Panthers  13  v  2  Parramagoenpis    7.00  Ultra Warriors  6  v  5  Redi Knights
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  6  v  8  Longney Shoguns    7.40  Panthers  16  v  2  Snaggy Bruster
 8.20  Argentetbury  6  v  6  Snaggy Bruster    8.20  Deportivo Al La Victoria  3  v  5  Longney Shoguns
 9.00  Deportivo Al La Victoria  4  v  9  KJS    9.00  Argentetbury  6  v  9  KJS
  WEDNESDAY 21st SEP               WEDNESDAY 26th OCT         
 6.25  Panthers  11  v  5  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Argentetbury  8  v  6  Longney Shoguns
 7.00  Parramagoenpis  8  v  5  KJS    7.00  Deportivo Al La Victoria  9  v  6  Parramagoenpis
 7.40  Deportivo Al La Victoria  3  v  1  Argentetbury    7.40  KJS  13  v  2  Redi Knights
 8.20  Redi Knights  7  v  5  Longney Shoguns    8.20  Snaggy Bruster  4  v  9  FC Spider Pig
 9.00  Ultra Warriors  3  v  6  Snaggy Bruster    9.00  Ultra Warriors  10  v  6  Panthers
   WEDNESDAY 28th SEP               WEDNESDAY 2nd NOV        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  3  v  6  Argentetbury      Rearranged Fixtures.        
 7.00  Panthers  7  v  3  Longney Shoguns              
 7.40  Snaggy Bruster  7  v  5  KJS              
 8.20  Ultra Warriors  3  v  5  Parramagoenpis              
 9.00  Redi Knights  3  v  4  Deportivo Al La Victoria                                                     

 

 DIV  B  WEDNESDAY 31st AUG                                                            WEDNESDAY 5th OCT                                                     
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  3  v  9  MOZF    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  6   v  5  The Hop Pole
 7.00  Ryan Can't Score  13  v  1  Brazil Nuts    7.00  Ryan Can't Score  1  v  4  The Potatoes
 7.40  Shakermakers  4  v  3  The Potatoes    7.40  MOZF  4  v  2  Shakermakers
 8.20  The Hop Pole  2  v  12  Dead & Buried    8.20  Mullard United  3  v  6  Dead & Buried
 9.15

 Punk & Disorderly

 7  v  2  Mullard United    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  12  v  3  Brazil Nuts
   WEDNESDAY 7th SEP               WEDNESDAY 12th OCT         
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  4  v  5  Mullard United    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  1  v  9  Dead & Buried
 7.00  Shakermakers  2  v  6  Dead & Buried    7.00  Ryan Can't Score  5  v  4  Shakermakers
 7.40  Ryan Can't Score  10  v  0  The Hop Pole    7.40  Mullard United  8  v  6  Brazil Nuts
 8.20  Brazil Nuts  3  v  8  The Potatoes    8.20  The Hop Pole  9  v  6  MOZF
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  7  MOZF    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  7  v  6  The Potatoes
   WEDNESDAY 14th SEP               WEDNESDAY 19th OCT         
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  4  v  5  The Potatoes    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  5  v  7  Brazil Nuts
 7.00  The Hop Pole  5  v  7  Mullard United    7.00  Mullard United  9  v  7  MOZF
 7.40  MOZF  2  v  4  Dead & Buried    7.40  Ryan Can't Score  3  v  9  Dead & Buried
 8.20  Brazil Nuts  9  v  2  Shakermakers    8.20  The Hop Pole  7  v  8  The Potatoes
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  8  v  4  Ryan Can't Score    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  7  v  4  Shakermakers
  WEDNESDAY 21st SEP               WEDNESDAY 26th OCT         
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  1  v  8  Shakermakers    6.25  Ryan Can't Score  7  v  2  Mullard United
 7.00  Brazil Nuts  3  v  8  Dead & Buried    7.00  The Hop Pole  4  v  9  Shakermakers
 7.40  Mullard United  1  v  7  The Potatoes    7.40  Dead & Buried  5  v  5  The Potatoes
 8.20  Ryan Can't Score  6  v  2  MOZF    8.20  MOZF  5  v  4  Brazil Nuts
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  10  v  9  The Hop Pole    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  14  v  2  Dizzee Rascals
   WEDNESDAY 28th SEP               WEDNESDAY 2nd NOV        
 6.25  Ryan Can't Score  6  v  6  Dizzee Rascals      Rearranged Fixtures.        
 7.00  MOZF  4  v  4  The Potatoes              
 7.40  The Hop Pole  5  v  10  Brazil Nuts              
 8.20  Mullard United  4  v  6  Shakermakers              
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  3  Dead & Buried