Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WEDNESDAY - FINAL ROUND - WINTER 09/10

 DIV 1    PL  PTS  GD 
 1st  Die Hards                                20  58  136
 2nd  THC  20  52  103
 3rd  Propa Naughty  20  45  53
 4th  Disce Ut Doceas  20  31  4
 5th  Ultra Warriors  20  30  17
 6th  Real Duff  20  28  5
 7th  Phat Monkeys  20  25  -40
 8th  FC Spider Pig  20  23  -38
 9th  Nam Veterans  20  20  -52
 10th  One Cap Wonders FC  20  10  -66
 11th  Dead & Buried  20  1  -122
         
 DIV 2    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Need 2B Utd.  18  43  54
 2nd  Mine's A Pint  18  35  30
 3rd  Longney Shoguns  18  35  27
 4th  Bloody Blokes  18  29  10
 5th  Potatoes  18  29  2
 6th  Punk & Disorderly  18  28  13
 7th  Ten Nil Down  18  23  -30
 8th  Old Peculiars  18  21  -12
 9th  Horwath Clark Whitehill  18  16  -20
 10th  Got Potential  18  3  -74
 DIV 3    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Purple Panthers  18  44  65
 2nd  Strollers FC  18  43  46
 3rd  Argentetbury  18  39  81
 4th  Old Jersey  18  29  2
 5th  Redi Knights  18  26  -2
 6th  Inter Yanan FC  18  25  -23
 7th  KJS  18  24  0
 8th  Dizzee Rascals  18  15  -21
 9th  Shakermakers  18  10  -57
 10th  Brazil Nuts  18  9  -91

 DIV 1  WED 25th NOV                                                         WED 6th JAN                                         
 6.25  FC Spider Pig              3  v  3  Disce Ut Doceas    6.25  FC Spider Pig  2  v  2  Ultra Warriors
 7.00  Propa Naughty  6  v  4  Nam Veterans    7.00  Real Duff                            7  v  10  Propa Naughty
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  8  v  3  Dead & Buried    7.40  Disce Ut Doceas  10  v  7  Nam Veterans
 8.20  One Cap Wonders FC  5  v  13  Die Hards    8.20  Die Hards  8  v  3  Phat Monkeys
 9.00  Phat Monkeys  0  v  10  THC    9.00  Dead & Buried  1  v  8  THC
 BYE  Real Duff    v        BYE  One Cap Wonders FC    v    
   WED 2nd DEC              WED 13th JAN        
 6.25  THC  6  v  2  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Disce Ut Doceas  3  v  4  Propa Naughty
 7.00  Disce Ut Doceas  8  v  2  Dead & Buried    7.00  FC Spider Pig  10  v  2  Dead & Buried
 7.40  Phat Monkeys  11  v  2  One Cap Wonders FC    7.40  THC  4  v  3  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  Ultra Warriors  4  v  4  Real Duff    8.20  One Cap Wonders FC  4  v  11  Nam Veterans
 9.00  Die Hards  12  v  5  Nam Veterans    9.00  Phat Monkeys  0  v  10  Real Duff
 BYE  Propa Naughty    v        BYE  Die Hards    v    
   WED 9th DEC              WED 20th JAN        
 6.25  Nam Veterans  7  v  3  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Phat Monkeys  11  v  8  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Real Duff  4  v  9  THC    7.00  Nam Veterans  8  v  7  Real Duff
 7.40  Phat Monkeys  7  v  4  Ultra Warriors    7.40  Propa Naughty  6  v  9  Die Hards
 8.20  Die Hards  14  v  1  Dead & Buried    8.20  THC  10  v  2  One Cap Wonders FC
 9.00  Propa Naughty  7  v  4  One Cap Wonders FC    9.00  Ultra Warriors  6  v  4  Disce Ut Doceas
 BYE  Disce Ut Doceas    v        BYE  Dead & Buried    v    
   WED 16th DEC              WED 27th JAN        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  3  v  10  Propa Naughty    6.25  Nam Veterans  1  v  12  THC
 7.00  THC  8  v  1  Disce Ut Doceas    7.00  Die Hards  5  v  3  FC Spider Pig
 7.40  Die Hards  12  v  6  Real Duff    7.40  Disce Ut Doceas  10  v  4  Phat Monkeys
 8.20  Ultra Warriors  9  v  4  Nam Veterans    8.20  Propa Naughty  14  v  4  Dead & Buried
 9.00  One Cap Wonders FC  9  v  4  Dead & Buried    9.00  Real Duff  9  v  8  One Cap Wonders FC
 BYE  Phat Monkeys    v        BYE  Ultra Warriors    v    
   WED 23rd DEC              WED 3rd FEB        
 6.25  Real Duff  20  v  3  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Dead & Buried  3  v  10  Real Duff
 7.00  Propa Naughty  6  v  4  Phat Monkeys    7.00  Nam Veterans  3  v  8  Phat Monkeys
 7.40  Dead & Buried  2  v  2  Nam Veterans    7.40  One Cap Wonders FC  6  v  9  Disce Ut Doceas
 8.20  One Cap Wonders FC  6  v  9  Ultra Warriors    8.20  THC  3  v  5  Propa Naughty
 9.00  Disce Ut Doceas  4  v  8  Die Hards    9.00  Die Hards  5  v  3  Ultra Warriors
 BYE  THC    v        BYE  FC Spider Pig    v    
   WED 30th DEC              CONTINUED BELOW:-        
 6.25  Dead & Buried  2  v  5  Phat Monkeys              
 7.00  FC Spider Pig  12  v  11  One Cap Wonders FC              
 7.40  THC  3  v  7  Die Hards              
 8.20  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  11  Real Duff              
 9.00  Propa Naughty  0  v  10  Ultra Warriors              
 BYE  Nam Veterans    v                  

 DIV 1  WED 10th FEB                                                         WED 24th MAR                                        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig              7  v  9  Disce Ut Doceas    6.25  FC Spider Pig  4  v  6  Ultra Warriors
 7.00  Propa Naughty  16  v  8  Nam Veterans    7.00  Real Duff                   5  v  12  Propa Naughty
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  8  v  3  Dead & Buried    7.40  Disce Ut Doceas  12  v  4  Nam Veterans
 8.20  One Cap Wonders FC  4  v  16  Die Hards    8.20  Die Hards  16  v  7  Phat Monkeys
 9.00  Phat Monkeys  0  v  10  THC    9.00  Dead & Buried  3  v  15  THC
 BYE  Real Duff    v        BYE  One Cap Wonders FC    v    
   WED 17th FEB               WED 31st MAR        
 6.25  THC  2  v  1  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Disce Ut Doceas  10  v  0  Propa Naughty
 7.00  Disce Ut Doceas  10  v  3  Dead & Buried    7.00  FC Spider Pig  8  v  4  Dead & Buried
 7.40  Phat Monkeys  8  v  7  One Cap Wonders FC    7.40  THC  8  v  4  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  Ultra Warriors  4  v  9  Real Duff    8.20  One Cap Wonders FC  3  v  10  Nam Veterans
 9.00  Die Hards  16  v  3  Nam Veterans    9.00  Phat Monkeys  10  v  5  Real Duff
 BYE  Propa Naughty    v        BYE  Die Hards    v    
   WED 24th FEB              WED 7th APR        
 6.25  Nam Veterans  6  v  10  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Phat Monkeys  3  v  7  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Real Duff  3  v  13  THC    7.00  Nam Veterans  4  v  6  Real Duff
 7.40  Phat Monkeys  6  v  10  Ultra Warriors    7.40  Propa Naughty  5  v  8  Die Hards
 8.20  Die Hards  9  v  2  Dead & Buried    8.20  THC  4  v  3  One Cap Wonders FC
 9.00  Propa Naughty  10  v  7  One Cap Wonders FC    9.00  Ultra Warriors  3  v  1  Disce Ut Doceas
 BYE  Disce Ut Doceas    v        BYE  Dead & Buried    v    
   WED 3rd MAR              WED 14th APR        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  6  v  19  Propa Naughty    6.25  Nam Veterans  1  v  7  THC
 7.00  THC  11  v  0  Disce Ut Doceas    7.00  Die Hards  16  v  3  FC Spider Pig
 7.40  Die Hards  16  v  6  Real Duff    7.40  Disce Ut Doceas  11  v  4  Phat Monkeys
 8.20  Ultra Warriors  6  v  7  Nam Veterans    8.20  Propa Naughty  10  v  2  Dead & Buried
 9.00  One Cap Wonders FC  7  v  4  Dead & Buried    9.00  Real Duff  9  v  3  One Cap Wonders FC
 BYE  Phat Monkeys    v        BYE  Ultra Warriors    v    
   WED 10th MAR              WED 21st APR        
 6.25  Real Duff  8  v  11  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Dead & Buried  3  v  5  Real Duff
 7.00  Propa Naughty  10  v  0  Phat Monkeys    7.00  Nam Veterans  7  v  7  Phat Monkeys
 7.40  Dead & Buried  3  v  5  Nam Veterans    7.40  One Cap Wonders FC  8  v  3  Disce Ut Doceas
 8.20  One Cap Wonders FC  5  v  5  Ultra Warriors    8.20  THC  5  v  4  Propa Naughty
 9.00  Disce Ut Doceas  1  v  12  Die Hards    9.00  Die Hards                             8  v  4  Ultra Warriors
 BYE  THC    v        BYE  FC Spider Pig    v    
   WED 17th MAR              REARRANGED GAMES        
 6.25  Dead & Buried  2  v  5  Phat Monkeys      Rearranged Games will be        
 7.00  FC Spider Pig  13  v  7  One Cap Wonders FC      played in the weeks of the        
 7.40  THC  3  v  3  Die Hards      14th & 21st Apr, along with        
 8.20  Disce Ut Doceas  7  v  6  Real Duff      the scheduled fixtures.        
 9.00  Propa Naughty  6  v  5  Ultra Warriors      A list will be given with        
 BYE  Nam Veterans    v          match disc on 7th April.        

 DIV 2  WED 25th NOV                                                       WED 30th DEC                                         
 6.25  Bloody Blokes               7  v  6  Ten Nil Down    6.25  Got Potential                   6  v  8  Old Peculiars
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  2  v  3  Longney Shoguns    7.00  Ten Nil Down  4  v  3  Potatoes
 7.40  Got Potential  6  v  11  Mine's A Pint    7.40  Longney Shoguns  3  v  7  Need 2B Utd.
 8.20  Need 2B Utd.  8  v  6  Potatoes    8.20  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  v  7  Mine's A Pint
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  8  v  5  Old Peculiars    9.15  Bloody Blokes  11  v  7  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 2nd DEC              WED 6th JAN        
 6.25  Mine's A Pint  5  v  8  Longney Shoguns    6.25  Potatoes  11  v  9  Longney Shoguns
 7.00  Old Peculiars  1  v  3  Need 2B Utd.    7.00  Got Potential  4  v  9  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 7.40  Bloody Blokes  3  v  3  Horwath Clark Whitehill    7.40  Mine's A Pint  10  v  0  Need 2B Utd.
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  4  v  6  Got Potential    8.20  Old Peculiars  8  v  11  Bloody Blokes
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  5  Potatoes    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  12  v  4  Ten Nil Down
   WED 9th DEC              WED 13th JAN        
 6.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  v  7  Need 2B Utd.    6.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  v  5  Ten Nil Down
 7.00  Potatoes  10  v  4  Bloody Blokes    7.00  Got Potential  1  v  8  Need 2B Utd.
 7.40  Old Peculiars  2  v  3  Ten Nil Down    7.40  Potatoes  10  v  4  Old Peculiars
 8.20  Longney Shoguns  5  v  4  Got Potential    8.20  Mine's A Pint  10  v  4  Bloody Blokes
 9.15  Mine's A Pint  7  v  5  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Longney Shoguns  4  v  7  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 16th DEC              WED 20th JAN        
 6.25  Potatoes  9  v  3  Mine's A Pint    6.25  Bloody Blokes  8  v  5  Got Potential
 7.00  Ten Nil Down  1  v  10  Longney Shoguns    7.00  Potatoes  6  v  5  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 7.40  Need 2B Utd.  6  v  4  Bloody Blokes    7.40  Ten Nil Down  7  v  4  Mine's A Pint
 8.20  Old Peculiars  4  v  13  Horwath Clark Whitehill    8.20  Longney Shoguns  5  v  4  Old Peculiars
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  7  v  2  Got Potential    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  7  Need 2B Utd.
   WED 23rd DEC              WED 27th JAN        
 6.25  Need 2B Utd.  12  v  2  Ten Nil Down      Rearranged Games.  A        
 7.00  Mine's A Pint  2  v  3  Old Peculiars      list will be given on        
 7.40  Got Potential  5  v  9  Potatoes      Wed 20th January.        
 8.20  Bloody Blokes  6  v  4  Longney Shoguns              
 9.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  v  5  Punk & Disorderly      CONTINUED BELOW:-        

 DIV 2  WED 3rd FEB                                                        WED 10th MAR                                             
 6.25  Bloody Blokes               19  v  7  Ten Nil Down    6.25  Got Potential                   3  v  11  Old Peculiars
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  v  7  Longney Shoguns    7.00  Ten Nil Down  5  v  9  Potatoes
 7.40  Got Potential  5  v  11  Mine's A Pint    7.40  Longney Shoguns  6  v  6  Need 2B Utd.
 8.20  Need 2B Utd.  12  v  5  Potatoes    8.20  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  v  14  Mine's A Pint
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  2  v  3  Old Peculiars    9.15  Bloody Blokes  4  v  5  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 10th FEB              WED 17th MAR        
 6.25  Mine's A Pint  2  v  8  Longney Shoguns    6.25  Potatoes  4  v  4  Longney Shoguns
 7.00  Old Peculiars  3  v  11  Need 2B Utd.    7.00  Got Potential  8  v  13  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 7.40  Bloody Blokes  5  v  7  Horwath Clark Whitehill    7.40  Mine's A Pint  7  v  9  Need 2B Utd.
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  8  v  4  Got Potential    8.20  Old Peculiars  7  v  7  Bloody Blokes
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  10  Potatoes    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  8  v  9  Ten Nil Down
   WED 17th FEB              WED 24th MAR        
 6.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  8  v  15  Need 2B Utd.    6.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  v  11  Ten Nil Down
 7.00  Potatoes                           3  v  9  Bloody Blokes    7.00  Got Potential  2  v  11  Need 2B Utd.
 7.40  Old Peculiars  5  v  5  Ten Nil Down    7.40  Potatoes  4  v  12  Old Peculiars
 8.20  Longney Shoguns  6  v  3  Got Potential    8.20  Mine's A Pint  9  v  8  Bloody Blokes
 9.15  Mine's A Pint  8  v  5  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Longney Shoguns  4  v  1  Punk & Disorderly
   WED 24th FEB              WED 31st MAR        
 6.25  Potatoes  5  v  9  Mine's A Pint    6.25  Bloody Blokes  8  v  4  Got Potential
 7.00  Ten Nil Down  2  v  12  Longney Shoguns    7.00  Potatoes  6  v  10  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 7.40  Need 2B Utd.  16  v  6  Bloody Blokes    7.40  Ten Nil Down  2  v  2  Mine's A Pint
 8.20  Old Peculiars  4  v  1  Horwath Clark Whitehill    8.20  Longney Shoguns  4  v  2  Old Peculiars
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  10  v  7  Got Potential    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  4  Need 2B Utd.
   WED 3rd MAR              WED 7th APR        
 6.25  Need 2B Utd.  0  v  10  Ten Nil Down      Rearranged Games.  A        
 7.00  Mine's A Pint  8  v  8  Old Peculiars      list will be given on        
 7.40  Got Potential  6  v  7  Potatoes      Wed 31st March.        
 8.20  Bloody Blokes  5  v  3  Longney Shoguns              
 9.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  2  v  12  Punk & Disorderly              

 DIV 3  WED 25th NOV                                              WED 30th DEC                                                  
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals          5  v  8  Strollers FC    6.25  Dizzee Rascals          4  v  7  Team Howler
 7.00  Team Howler  3  v  8  Old Jersey    7.00  Purple Panthers  4  v  1  Redi Knights
 7.40  Purple Panthers  10  v  2  KJS    7.40  Brazil Nuts  3  v  10  Old Jersey
 8.20  Shakermakers  1  v  4  Redi Knights    8.20  KJS  4  v  11  Argentetbury
 9.00  Argentetbury  11  v  4  Brazil Nuts    9.00  Strollers FC  8  v  5  Shakermakers
   WED 2nd DEC              WED 6th JAN        
 6.25  Brazil Nuts  6  v  9  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  5  v  6  Old Jersey
 7.00  Argentetbury  5  v  9  Strollers FC    7.00  KJS  7  v  5  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  Redi Knights  3  v  2  KJS    7.40  Strollers FC  5  v  3  Team Howler
 8.20  Purple Panthers  3  v  3  Team Howler    8.20  Shakermakers  0  v  8  Purple Panthers
 9.00  Old Jersey  8  v  7  Shakermakers    9.00  Redi Knights  1  v  9  Argentetbury
   WED 9th DEC              WED 13th JAN        
 6.25  Redi Knights  7  v  4  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  KJS  5  v  9  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  KJS  11  v  6  Shakermakers    7.00  Team Howler  0  v  10  Redi Knights
 7.40  Strollers FC  6  v  2  Old Jersey    7.40  Argentetbury  11  v  0  Shakermakers
 8.20  Team Howler  6  v  4  Brazil Nuts    8.20  Brazil Nuts  3  v  11  Strollers FC
 9.00  Argentetbury  1  v  1  Purple Panthers    9.00  Purple Panthers  5  v  3  Old Jersey
   WED 16th DEC                                         WED 20th JAN        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  12  v  4  Shakermakers    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  5  v  8  Argentetbury
 7.00  Strollers FC  0  v  4  Purple Panthers    7.00  Purple Panthers  7  v  3  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  Team Howler  5  v  4  Argentetbury    7.40  Redi Knights  3  v  2  Old Jersey
 8.20  Old Jersey  3  v  8  KJS    8.20  Team Howler  8  v  6  Shakermakers
 9.00  Brazil Nuts  3  v  2  Redi Knights    9.00  KJS  2  v  6  Strollers FC
   WED 23rd DEC              WED 27th JAN        
 6.25  Purple Panthers  10  v  1  Dizzee Rascals      Rearranged Games.  A        
 7.00  Argentetbury  7  v  7  Old Jersey      list will be given on        
 7.40  Shakermakers  10  v  1  Brazil Nuts      Wed 20th January.        
 8.20  Redi Knights  4  v  4  Strollers FC                                                
 9.00  KJS  10  v  0   Team Howler      CONTINUED BELOW:-        

 DIV 3  WED 3rd FEB                                               WED 10th MAR                                          
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals          3  v  5  Strollers FC    6.25  Dizzee Rascals           3  v  4  Team Howler
 7.00  Team Howler  4  v  3  Old Jersey    7.00  Purple Panthers  5  v  1  Redi Knights
 7.40  Purple Panthers  10  v  5  KJS    7.40  Brazil Nuts  5  v  10  Old Jersey
 8.20  Shakermakers  5  v  5  Redi Knights    8.20  KJS  0  v  13  Argentetbury
 9.00  Argentetbury  17  v  5  Brazil Nuts    9.00  Strollers FC  5  v  3  Shakermakers
   WED 10th FEB              WED 17th MAR        
 6.25  Brazil Nuts  8  v  6  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  4  v  6  Old Jersey
 7.00  Argentetbury  9  v  2  Strollers FC    7.00  KJS  5  v  0  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  Redi Knights  7  v  1  KJS    7.40  Strollers FC  9  v  2  Team Howler
 8.20  Purple Panthers  5  v  2  Team Howler    8.20  Shakermakers  4  v  9  Purple Panthers
 9.00  Old Jersey  7  v  5  Shakermakers    9.00  Redi Knights  2  v  7  Argentetbury
   WED 17th FEB                                          WED 24th MAR        
 6.25  Redi Knights  3  v  1  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  KJS  4  v  6  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  KJS  17  v  2  Shakermakers    7.00  Team Howler  3  v  4  Redi Knights
 7.40  Strollers FC  10  v  3  Old Jersey    7.40  Argentetbury  8  v  9  Shakermakers
 8.20  Team Howler  15  v  3  Brazil Nuts    8.20  Brazil Nuts  2  v  12  Strollers FC
 9.00  Argentetbury  7  v  2  Purple Panthers    9.00  Purple Panthers  4  v  5  Old Jersey
   WED 24th FEB              WED 31st MAR        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  6  v  2  Shakermakers    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  4  v  8  Argentetbury
 7.00  Strollers FC  1  v  3  Purple Panthers    7.00  Purple Panthers  8  v  1  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  Team Howler  2  v  7  Argentetbury    7.40  Redi Knights  1  v  4  Old Jersey
 8.20  Old Jersey  4  v  9  KJS    8.20  Team Howler  4  v  1  Shakermakers
 9.00  Brazil Nuts  8  v  4  Redi Knights    9.00  KJS  4  v  6  Strollers FC
   WED 3rd MAR              WED 7th APR        
 6.25  Purple Panthers  8  v  1  Dizzee Rascals      Rearranged Games.  A        
 7.00  Argentetbury  7  v  7  Old Jersey      list will be given on        
 7.40  Shakermakers  9  v  4  Brazil Nuts      Wed 31st March.        
 8.20  Redi Knights  2  v  3  Strollers FC                                                    
 9.00  KJS  8  v  3  Team Howler              

WEDNESDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 09/10

 DIV A    PL  PTS GD 
 1st  THC  11  30  82
 2nd  Die Hards  11  30  74
 3rd  FC Spider Pig  11  22  6
 4th  Propa Naughty  11  19  20
 5th  Ultra Warriors  11  18  14
 6th  Phat Monkeys  11  16  -5
 7th  The Pink Flamingo Club  11  15  -24
 8th  Real Duff  11  13  -6
 9th  Disce Ut Doceas  11  9  -25
 10th  Bloody Blokes  11  8  -52
 11th  Horwath Clark Whitehill  11  6  -52
 12th  Got Potential  11  4  -32
 DIV B    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Dead & Buried  9  18  23
 2nd  Nam Veterans  9  18  -4
 3rd  One Cap Wonders FC  9  16  14
 4th  Punk & Disorderly  9  15  14
 5th  Old Peculiars  9  13  1
 6th  Need 2B Utd.  9  12  16
 7th  Mine's A Pint  9  12  -1
 8th  Purple Panthers  9  12  -2
 9th  Team Howler  9  10  -31
 10th  Shakermakers  9  7  -30
 DIV C    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Ten Nil Down  9  20  22
 2nd  Potatoes  9  19  19
 3rd  Longney Shoguns  9  18  28
 4th  Strollers FC  9  16  14
 5th  Argentetbury  9  15  -2
 6th  Redi Knights  9  15  -4
 7th  Old Jersey  9  12  -5
 8th  Dizzee Rascals  9  9  -16
 9th  Brazil Nuts  9  9  -25
 10th  KJS  9  0  -31

 DIV A   WEDNESDAY 9th SEP                                                         WEDNESDAY 21st OCT                                                    
 6.30 1  FC Spider Pig            6  v  5  Propa Naughty    6.25  The Pink Flamingo Club  9  v  10  Bloody Blokes
 6.30 2  The Pink Flamingo Club  4  v  5  Real Duff    7.00  THC  14  v  3  FC Spider Pig
 7.05 1  THC  10  v  0  Disce Ut Doceas    7.40  Propa Naughty  13  v  7  Ultra Warriors
 7.05 2  Phat Monkeys  3  v  2  Got Potential    8.20  Phat Monkeys  7  v  6  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 7.40 1  Die Hards  15  v  8  Bloody Blokes    9.00  Die Hards  17  v  3  Got Potential
 8.20 1  Horwath Clark Whitehill  1  v  12  Ultra Warriors    9.40  Disce Ut Doceas  4  v  11  Real Duff
   WEDNESDAY 16th SEP               WEDNESDAY 28th OCT        
 6.30  Phat Monkeys  0  v  10  THC    6.25  FC Spider Pig  7  v  4  Disce Ut Doceas
 7.05  Real Duff  5  v  5  FC Spider Pig     7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  7  v  7  Propa Naughty
 7.40  Propa Naughty  7  v  6  Disce Ut Doceas    7.40  Phat Monkeys  10  v  0  The Pink Flamingo Club
 8.20  Die Hards  8  v  5  The Pink Flamingo Club    8.20  THC  6  v  3  Real Duff
 8.55  Got Potential  5  v  5  Horwath Clark Whitehill    9.00  Die Hards  6  v  1  Ultra Warriors
 9.30  Bloody Blokes  3  v  13  Ultra Warriors    9.40  Got Potential  2  v  6  Bloody Blokes
   WEDNESDAY 23rd SEP              WEDNESDAY 4th NOV        
 6.30  Got Potential  6  v  9  Propa Naughty    6.25  Real Duff  3  v  12  Die Hards
 7.05  FC Spider Pig  11  v  4  Ultra Warriors    7.00  The Pink Flamingo Club  7  v  3  FC Spider Pig
 7.40  Real Duff  7  v  4  Phat Monkeys    7.40  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  4  Got Potential
 8.20  Disce Ut Doceas  6  v  5  Bloody Blokes    8.20  Propa Naughty  3  v  8  THC
 8.55  THC  2  v  3  The Pink Flamingo Club    9.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  v  5  Bloody Blokes
 9.30  Horwath Clark Whitehill  2  v  13  Die Hards    9.40  Ultra Warriors  9  v  15  Phat Monkeys
   WEDNESDAY 30th SEP         NOTE NEW TIMES      WEDNESDAY 11th NOV        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  10  v  0  Horwath Clark Whitehill    6.25  FC Spider Pig  10  v  8  Bloody Blokes
 7.00  Phat Monkeys  8  v  8  Bloody Blokes    7.00  Got Potential  3  v  10  THC
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  3  v  6  THC    7.40  Disce Ut Doceas  4  v  0  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 8.20  Disce Ut Doceas  4  v  8  Die Hards    8.20  Real Duff  6  v  10  Ultra Warriors
 9.00  Real Duff  4  v  7  Propa Naughty    9.00  Die Hards  8  v  0  Phat Monkeys
 9.40  The Pink Flamingo Club  4  v  3  Got Potential    9.40  The Pink Flamingo Club  0  v  10  Propa Naughty
   WEDNESDAY 7th OCT               WEDNESDAY 18th NOV        
 6.25  Phat Monkeys  4  v  6  FC Spider Pig    6.25  FC Spider Pig  5  v  3  Got Potential
 7.00  Propa Naughty  14  v  5  Bloody Blokes    7.00  The Pink Flamingo Club  0  v  10  Ultra Warriors
 7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  v  5  The Pink Flamingo Club    7.40  THC  18  v  0  Bloody Blokes
 8.20  Real Duff  2  v  8  Got Potential    8.20  Propa Naughty  2  v  10  Die Hards
 9.00  Ultra Warriors  8  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas    9.00  Phat Monkeys  8  v  6  Disce Ut Doceas
 9.40  Die Hards  2  v  3  THC    9.40  Real Duff  5  v  7  Horwath Clark Whitehill
   WEDNESDAY 14th OCT              WEDNESDAY 25th NOV        
 6.25  THC  17  v  2  Horwath Clark Whitehill      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  The Pink Flamingo Club  10  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas                                                 
 7.40  FC Spider Pig  2  v  8  Die Hards              
 8.20  Got Potential  2  v  7  Ultra Warriors              
 9.00  Bloody Blokes  1  v  11  Real Duff              
 9.40  Propa Naughty  7  v  5  Phat Monkeys              

 

 DIV B   WEDNESDAY 9th SEP                                                                 WEDNESDAY 14th OCT                                                             
 6.30 3  Mine's A Pint  3  v  8  Need 2B Utd.    6.25  Purple Panthers  4  v  9  Mine's A Pint
 7.05 3  Shakermakers  7  v  12  Purple Panthers    7.00  One Cap Wonder FC  8  v  5  Need 2B Utd.
 7.40 3  One Cap Wonder FC  10  v  0  Team Howler    7.40  Team Howler  4  v  3  Nam Veterans
 7.40 2  Old Peculiars  8  v  3  Nam Veterans    8.20  Dead & Buried  2  v  3  Shakermakers
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  1  v  9  Dead & Buried    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  7  Old Peculiars
   WEDNESDAY 16th SEP              WEDNESDAY 21st OCT        
 6.30  Nam Veterans        10  v  4  Shakermakers    6.25  Need 2B Utd.  6  v  7  Team Howler
 7.05  Mine's A Pint  9  v  4  Old Peculiars    7.00  Shakermakers  3  v  7  Mine's A Pint
 7.40  Purple Panthers  5  v  11  Need 2B Utd.    7.40  Dead & Buried  7  v  4  Old Peculiars
 8.20  One Cap Wonder FC  4  v  10  Dead & Buried    8.20  Purple Panthers  5  v  8  One Cap Wonder FC
 9.15  Team Howler  6  v  5  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  1  v  4  Nam Veterans
   WEDNESDAY 23rd SEP              WEDNESDAY 28th OCT        
 6.30  Old Peculiars  7  v  2  Team Howler    6.25  Old Peculiars  1  v  4  Purple Panthers
 7.05  Shakermakers  6  v  10  Need 2B Utd.    7.00  Team Howler  4  v  11  Dead & Buried
 7.40  One Cap Wonder FC  7  v  4  Mine's A Pint    7.40  Mine's A Pint  7  v  9  Nam Veterans
 8.20  Dead & Buried  3  v  4  Nam Veterans    8.20  Shakermakers  2  v  10  One Cap Wonder FC
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  9  v  2  Purple Panthers    9.15  Need 2B Utd.  3  v  7  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 30th SEP        NOTE NEW TIMES      WEDNESDAY 4th NOV        
 6.25  Mine's A Pint  3  v  5  Dead & Buried    6.25  Dead & Buried  11  v  10  Need 2B Utd.
 7.00  Purple Panthers  10  v  0  Team Howler    7.00  Nam Veterans  7  v  6  Purple Panthers
 7.40  Old Peculiars  8  v  8  One Cap Wonder FC    7.40  Old Peculiars  6  v  8  Shakermakers
 8.20  Nam Veterans  1  v  14  Need 2B Utd.    8.20  Mine's A Pint  6  v  4  Team Howler
 9.15  Shakermakers  5  v  11  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  10  v  5  One Cap Wonder FC
   WEDNESDAY 7th OCT              WEDNESDAY 11th NOV        
 6.25  One Cap Wonder FC  7  v  9  Nam Veterans      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Dead & Buried  3  v  5  Purple Panthers              
 7.40  Team Howler  6  v  6  Shakermakers              
 8.20  Old Peculiars  10  v  7  Need 2B Utd.              
 9.15  Mine's A Pint  4  v  9  Punk & Disorderly              

 

 DIV C  WEDNESDAY 9th SEP                                                            WEDNESDAY 14th OCT                                                             
 6.30 4  Dizzee Rascals  5  v  3  Ten Nil Down    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  6  v  7  Strollers FC
 7.05 4  Strollers FC  4  v  5  Old Jersey    7.00  Redi Knights  4  v  5  Brazil Nuts
 7.40 4  Redi Knights  2  v  1  Potatoes    7.40  Ten Nil Down  6  v  2  Argentetbury
 8.20 4  Argentetbury  14  v  1  Brazil Nuts    8.20  Potatoes  4  v  2  KJS
 8.20 3  KJS  3  v  8  Longney Shoguns    9.00  Old Jersey  8  v  7  Longney Shoguns
   WEDNESDAY 16th SEP              WEDNESDAY 21st OCT        
 6.30  Longney Shoguns        8  v  3  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Old Jersey  5  v  3  Dizzee Rascals
 7.05  Brazil Nuts  3  v  5  Potatoes    7.00  Strollers FC  4  v  4  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  Strollers FC  5  v  1  Redi Knights    7.40  Brazil Nuts  11  v  6  KJS
 8.20  KJS  2  v  7  Ten Nil Down    8.20  Longney Shoguns  4  v  2  Potatoes
 8.55  Old Jersey  3  v  4  Argentetbury    9.00  Argentetbury  2  v  3  Redi Knights
   WEDNESDAY 23rd SEP              WEDNESDAY 28th OCT        
 6.30  Brazil Nuts  5  v  7  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  2  v  11  Potatoes
 7.05  Argentetbury  3  v  9  Potatoes    7.00  KJS  4  v  7  Argentetbury
 7.40  Strollers FC  4  v  3  Longney Shoguns    7.40  Ten Nil Down  4  v  1  Longney Shoguns
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  9  v  5  Old Jersey    8.20  Redi Knights  5  v  3  Old Jersey
 8.55  Redi Knights  5  v  3  KJS    9.00  Brazil Nuts  2  v  12  Strollers FC
   WEDNESDAY 30th SEP        NOTE NEW TIMES      WEDNESDAY 4th NOV        
 6.25  Argentetbury  4  v  2  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Dizzee Rascals  8  v  5  KJS
 7.00  Redi Knights  1  v  4  Ten Nil Down    7.00  Redi Knights  1  v  7  Longney Shoguns
 7.40  KJS  2  v  4  Strollers FC    7.40  Old Jersey  8  v  13  Brazil Nuts
 8.20  Potatoes  8  v  7  Old Jersey    8.20  Strollers FC  7  v  8  Argentetbury
 9.00  Longney Shoguns  6  v  2  Brazil Nuts    9.00  Potatoes  5  v  5  Ten Nil Down
   WEDNESDAY 7th OCT              WEDNESDAY 11th NOV        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals  2  v  6  Redi Knights      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Old Jersey  8  v  4  KJS              
 7.40  Longney Shoguns  13  v  2  Argentetbury              
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  6  v  1  Brazil Nuts              
 9.00  Potatoes  6  v  4  Strollers FC