Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WEDNESDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2011

DIV 1                                              PL  PTS  GD      DIV 3                                                                  PL  PTS  GD 
 1st  THC  10  27  76    1st  Deportivo Al La Victoria  10  24  21
 2nd  Panthers  10  24  48    2nd  Redi Knights  10  23  58
 3rd  Ultra Warriors  10  15  -16    3rd  MOZF  10  16  -1
 4th  KJS  10  12  -3    4th  Shakermakers  10  10  -1
 5th  Snaggy Bruster  10  12  -9    5th  Same Place Next Week  10  9  -15
 6th  Young Guns  10  0  -96    6th  Playground Professionals  10  6  -62
 DIV 2    PL  PTS  GD    DIV 4    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Bodgers Badgers  10  24  37    1st  Strollers FC  10  27  40
 2nd  FC Spider Pig  10  22  30    2nd  Punk & Disorderly  10  24  40
 3rd  Argentetbury  10  16  22    3rd  Brazil Nuts  10  15  -14
 4th  Purple Panthers  10  15  -15    4th  Mullard United  10  13  3
 5th  Dead & Buried  10  9  -7    5th  The Hop Pole  10  7  -31
 6th  Callum Townsend  10  3  -67    6th  Dizzee Rascals  10  3  -38

DIV 1   WED 8th JUNE                                                               WED 13th JUL                                        
 7.00 1  Young Guns              4  v  13  Panthers    7.00 1  Young Guns  5  v  11  Panthers
 7.40 1  Snaggy Bruster  3  v  5  THC    7.40 1  Ultra Warriors  2  v  7  KJS
 8.20 1  Ultar Warriors  9  v  4  KJS    8.20 1  Snaggy Bruster  1  v  4  THC
   WED 15th JUN              WED 20th JUL        
 7.00 1  Young Guns  6  v  11  Snaggy Bruster    7.00 1  KJS  2  v  10  THC
 7.40 1  Panthers  2  v  5  Ultra Warriors    7.40 1  Young Guns  0  v  10  Snaggy Bruster
 8.20 1  KJS  1  v  9  THC    8.20 1  Panthers  20  v  1  Ultra Warriors
   WED 22nd JUN              WED 27th JUL        
 7.00 1  Ultra Warriors  0  v  5  THC    7.00 1  Ultra Warriors  1  v  12  THC
 7.40 1  Young Guns  3  v  9  KJS    7.40 1  Young Guns  0  v  10  KJS
 8.20 1  Snaggy Bruster  3  v  12  Panthers    8.20 1  Snaggy Bruster  6  v  19  Panthers
   WED 29th JUN              WED 3rd AUG        
 7.00 1  Panthers  6  v  4   KJS    7.00 1  Snaggy Bruster  9  v  4  Ultra Warriors
 7.40 1  Snaggy Bruster  8  v  9  Ultra Warriors    7.40 1  Panthers  6  v  4  KJS
 8.20 1  Young Guns  0  v  5  THC    8.20 1  Young Guns  0  v  25  THC
   WED 6th JUL              WED 10th AUG        
 7.00 1  Snaggy Bruster  9  v  6  KJS    7.00 1  Young Guns  0  v  10  Ultra Warriors
 7.40 1  Panthers  0  v  10  THC    7.40 1  Panthers  4  v  3  THC
 8.20 1  Young Guns  0  v  10  Ultra Warriors    8.20 1  Snaggy Bruster  5  v  9  KJS
                 Rearranged games will         be played on 17th
                 & 24th August.        

 

DIV 2   WED 8th JUNE                                                                  WED 13th JUL                                        
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig                    7  v  9  Purple Panthers    6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   6  v  1  Purple Panthers
 6.25 2  Bodgers Badgers  10  v  0  Callum Townsend    7.00 2  Bodgers Badgers  9  v  0  Callum Townsend
 7.00 2  Dead & Buried  9  v  4  Argentetbury    7.40 2  Dead & Buried  1  v  4  Argentetbury
   WED 15th JUN              WED 20th JUL        
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   11  v  1  Callum Townsend    6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   10  v  1  Callum Townsend
 7.40 2  Bodgers Badgers  8  v  6  Dead & Buried    7.40 2  Purple Panthers  5  v  7  Argentetbury
 8.20 2  Purple Panthers  4  v  2  Argentetbury    8.20 2  Bodgers Badgers  6  v  4  Dead & Buried
   WED 22nd JUN              WED 27th JUL        
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   4  v  1  Dead & Buried    6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   9  v  1  Dead & Buried
 7.00 2  Bodgers Badgers  0  v  10  Argentetbury    7.00 2  Callum Townsend  7  v  2  Purple Panthers
 7.40 2  Callum Townsend  2  v  7  Purple Panthers    7.40 2  Bodgers Badgers  6  v  3  Argentetbury
   WED 29th JUN              WED 3rd AUG        
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   5  v  11  Bodgers Badgers    6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   2  v  0  Bodgers Badgers
 7.00 2  Dead & Buried  6  v  10  Purple Panthers    7.00 2  Dead & Buried  3  v  4  Purple Panthers
 8.20 2  Callum Townsend  5  v  12  Argentetbury    8.20 2  Callum Townsend  0  v  11  Argentetbury
   WED 6th JUL              WED 10th AUG        
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   4  v  3  Argentetbury    6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   5  v  5  Argentetbury
 7.40 2  Dead & Buried  5  v  0  Callum Townsend    7.40 2  Bodgers Badgers  10  v  0  Purple Panthers
 8.20 2  Bodgers Badgers  7  v  0  Purple Panthers    8.20 2  Dead & Buried  8  v  2  Callum Townsend
                 Rearranged games will         be played on 17th
                 & 24th August.        

 

DIV 3   WED 8th JUNE                                                                 WED 13th JUL                                        
 7.00 3  Redi Knights                     7  v  2  Shakermakers    7.40 3  Shakermakers  3  v  3  Redi Knights
 7.40 3  Playground Professionals  8  v  4  MOZF    8.20 2  Playground Professionals  0  v  10  MOZF
 8.20 2  Same Place Next Week  5  v  7  Deportivo Al La Victoria    8.20 3  Deportivo Al La Victoria  4  v  1  Same Place Next Week
   WED 15th JUN              WED 20th JUL        
 7.00 2  Playground Professionals  12  v  4  Same Place Next Week    7.00 2  Deportivo Al La Victoria  6  v  3  Shakermakers
 7.00 3  MOZF  1  v  15  Redi Knights    7.00 3  Playground Professionals  0  v  10  Same Place Next Week
 8.20 3  Deportivo Al La Victoria  9  v  3  Shakermakers    8.20 3  MOZF  5  v  5  Redi Knights
   WED 22nd JUN                                                    WED 27th JUL                                               
 7.00 3  Playground Professionals  5  v  9  Deportivo Al La Victoria    7.00 3  Redi Knights  12  v  7  Same Place Next Week
 8.20 2  Shakermakers  3  v  4  MOZF    8.20 2  Playground Professionals  0  v  10  Deportivo Al La Victoria
 8.20 3  Redi Knights  11  v  5  Same Place Next Week    8.20 3  MOZF  3  v  5  Shakermakers
   WED 29th JUN              WED 3rd AUG        
 7.40 2  Shakermakers  3  v  6   Same Place Next Week    7.00 3  Deportivo Al La Victoria  4  v  5  MOZF
 7.40 3  Deportivo Al La Victoria  6  v  4  MOZF    7.40 2  Playground Professionals  0  v  10  Redi Knights
 8.20 3  Playground Professionals  0  v  10  Redi Knights    7.40 3  Shakermakers                     5  v  10  Same Place Next Week
   WED 6th JUL              WED 10th AUG        
 6.25 3  Deportivo Al La Victoria  5  v  3  Redi Knights    6.25 3  Playground Professionals  0  v  10  Shakermakers
 7.00 3  Playground Professionals  0  v  10  Shakermakers    7.00 2  MOZF                               11  v  4  Same Place Next Week
 7.40 3  MOZF  7  v  5  Same Place Next Week    7.40 3  Deportivo Al La Victoria  0  v  10  Redi Knights
                 Rearranged games will         be played on 17th
                 & 24th August.        

 

DIV 4   WED 8th JUNE                                                                  WED 13th JUL                                        
 6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals                  4  v  5  The Hop Pole    6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals   6  v  2  The Hop Pole
 8.20 3  Strollers FC  5  v  1  Mullard United    7.00 3  Strollers FC  5  v  3  Mullard United
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  13  v  4  Brazil Nuts    9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  4  Brazil Nuts
   WED 15th JUN              WED 20th JUL        
 6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals   5  v  9  Brazil Nuts    6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals   3  v  6  Brazil Nuts
 7.40 3  Strollers FC  11  v  3  The Hop Pole    7.40 3  Strollers FC  16  v  4  The Hop Pole
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  3  Mullard United    9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  8  v  3  Mullard United
   WED 22nd JUN              WED 27th JUL        
 6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals   2  v  5  Strollers FC    6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals   5  v  7  Strollers FC
 7.40 3  Mullard United  10  v  2  Brazil Nuts    7.40 3  Mullard United  3  v  4  Brazil Nuts
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  7  v  3  The Hop Pole    9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  10  v  5  The Hop Pole
   WED 29th JUN              WED 3rd AUG        
 6.25 2  Dizzee Rascals   6  v  10  Mullard United    6.25 2  Dizzee Rascals   3  v  6  Mullard United
 7.00 3  The Hop Pole  4  v  1  Brazil Nuts    8.30 3  The Hop Pole  3  v  4  Brazil Nuts
 9.15 3  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  8  Strollers FC    9.15 3  Punk & Disorderly  2  v  5  Strollers FC
   WED 6th JUL              WED 10th AUG        
 7.00 2  The Hop Pole  3  v  4  Mullard United    6.25 2  Punk & Disorderly  12  v  1  Dizzee Rascals 
 8.20 3  Strollers FC  6  v  7  Brazil Nuts    7.00 3  Strollers FC  5  v  2  Brazil Nuts
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  13  v  2  Dizzee Rascals     8.20 3  The Hop Pole  4  v  4  Mullard United
                 Rearranged games will         be played on 17th
                 & 24th August.        

WEDNESDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2011

DIV A                                                         PL  PTS  GD 
 1st  Panthers  5  15  38
 2nd  THC  5  12  31
 3rd  Ultra Warriors  5  6  -9
 4th  Old Peculiars  5  6  -18
 5th  Snaggy Bruster  5  3  -14
 6th  Argentetbury  5  3  -28
 DIV B    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Young Guns  5  12  16
 2nd  KJS  5  9  8
 3rd  FC Spider Pig  5  9  7
 4th  Inter Foreigners  5  9  -5
 5th  Redi Knights  5  3  -8
 6th  Playground Professionals  5  3  -18
 DIV C    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Dead & Buried  5  15  14
 2nd  Purple Panthers  5  12  11
 3rd  Same Place Next Week  5  9  5
 4th  MOZF  5  6  -1
 5th  The Hop Pole  5  3  -15
 6th  Punk & Disorderly  5  0  -14
 DIV D    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Shakermakers  5  10  8
 2nd  Deportivi Al La Victoria  5  9  10
 3rd  Strollers FC  5  9  -2
 4th  Mullard United  5  7  -1
 5th  Dizzee Rascals  5  6  -4
 6th  Brazil Nuts  5  3  -11

 

 DIV  A  WEDNESDAY 27th APR                                                                      WEDNESDAY18th MAY                                                    
 7.00 1  THC               14  v  3  Old Peculiars    7.00 1  Argentetbury          1  v  16  THC
 7.40 1  Panthers  8  v  1  Ultra Warriors    7.40 1  Snaggy Bruster  3  v  10  Panthers
 8.20 1  Snaggy Bruster  5  v  4  Argentetbury    8.20 1  Ultra Warriors  15  v  5  Old Peculiars
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 7.00 1  Panthers                            18  v  1  Argentetbury    7.00 1  Old Peculiars  2  v  7  Panthers
 7.40 1  Old Peculiars  7  v  4  Snaggy Bruster    7.40 1  Ultra Warriors  0  v  10  Argentetbury
 8.20 1  Ultra Warriors  3  v  7  THC    8.20 1  Snaggy Bruster  4  v  7  THC
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 7.00 1  Ultra Warriors  8  v  6  Snaggy Bruster      Rearranged Games        
 7.40 1  Panthers  4  v  2  THC              
 8.20 1  Old Peculiars  6  v  1  Argentetbury              

 

 DIV  B  WEDNESDAY 27th APR                                                                      WEDNESDAY18th MAY                                                    
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig              6  v  5  Young Guns    6.25 1  FC Spider Pig          18  v  5  Playground Professionals
 7.40 2  Redi Knights  6  v  9  KJS    7.40 2  Redi Knights  6  v  7  Inter Foreigners
 8.20 2  Inter Foreigners  4  v  3  Playground Professionals    8.20 2  KJS  5  v  11  Young Guns
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig                    5  v  8  KJS    6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   3  v  11  Inter Foreigners
 7.00 2  Playground Professionals  7  v  12  Redi Knights    7.00 2  KJS  5  v  7  Playground Professionals
 8.20 2  Young Guns  7  v  2  Inter Foreigners    8.20 2  Redi Knights  5  v  10  Young Guns
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 6.25 1  FC Spider Pig   8  v  4  Redi Knights      Rearranged Games        
 7.00 2  KJS  10  v  0  Inter Foreigners              
 7.40 2  Playground Professionals  3  v  4  Young Guns              

 

 DIV  C  WEDNESDAY 27th APR                                                                      WEDNESDAY18th MAY                                                    
 7.00 2  Purple Panthers  6  v  3  Same Place Next Week    7.00 2  Purple Panthers  5  v  4  MOZF
 7.40 3  MOZF  4  v  5  Dead & Buried    7.40 3  The Hop Pole  3  v  8  Same Place Next Week
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  3  v  4  The Hop Pole    9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  8  Dead & Buried
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 7.40 2  MOZF                               7  v  4  The Hop Pole    7.40 2  Dead & Buried  14  v  10  Same Place Next Week
 8.20 3  Purple Panthers  2  v  4  Dead & Buried    8.20 3  Purple Panthers  8  v  4  The Hop Pole
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  8  Same Place Next Week    9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  7  MOZF
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 7.00 3  MOZF  5  v  9  Same Place Next Week      Rearranged Games        
 8.20 2  The Hop Pole  3  v  7  Dead & Buried              
 9.15 2  Punk & Disorderly  3  v  8  Purple Panthers              

 

 DIV  D  WEDNESDAY 27th APR                                                                      WEDNESDAY18th MAY                                                    
 6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals           3  v  7  Mullard United    6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals    1  v  14  Deportivo Al La Victoria
 7.00 3  Shakermakers  2  v  7  Brazil Nuts    7.00 3  Shakermakers  4  v  2  Strollers FC
 8.20 3  Strollers FC  8  v  4  Deportivo Al La Victoria    8.20 3  Brazil Nuts  4  v  7  Mullard United
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals                   8  v  4  Brazil Nuts    6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals  12  v  2  Strollers FC
 7.00 3  Mullard United  3  v  6  Strollers FC    7.00 3  Brazil Nuts  3  v  9  Deportivo Al La Victoria
 7.40 3  Shakermakers  10  v  0  Deportivo Al La Victoria    7.40 3  Shakermakers  3  v  3  Mullard United
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 6.25 3  Dizzee Rascals  3  v  4  Shakermakers      Rearranged Games        
 7.40 3  Mullard United  4  v  9  Deportivo Al La Victoria              
 8.20 3  Brazil Nuts  3  v  6  Strollers FC