Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WEDNESDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2010

DIV 1                                             PL  PTS  GD 
 1st  Die Hards With A Vengeance  9  25  55
 2nd  THC  9  25  34
 3rd  Disce Ut Doceas  9  15  7
 4th  FC Spider Pig  9  15  -2
 5th  Ultra Warriors  9  15  -4
 6th  Bloody Blokes  9  13  1
 7th  One Cap Wonders  9  12  1
 8th  Phat Monkeys  9  6  -29
 9th  Purple Panthers  9  4  -30
 10th  Punk & Disorderly  9  3  -33
 DIV 2    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Wades Wanderers  9  24  41
 2nd  Real Duff  9  21  45
 3rd  Old Peculiars  9  21  21
 4th  KJS  9  21  21
 5th  Ten Nil Down  9  15  -7
 6th  Inter Yanan FC  9  12  7
 7th  Dead & Buried  9  12  3
 8th  Need 2B Utd.  9  6  -25
 9th  Potatoes  9  3  -71
 10th  Dizzee Rascals  9  0  -35
 DIV 3    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Argentetbury  9  22  27
 2nd  Redi Knights  9  19  28
 3rd  Horwath Clark Whitehill  9  19  20
 4th  Young Guns  9  18  21
 5th  MOZF  9  16  3
 6th  Strollers FC  9  14  26
 7th  Same Place Next Week  9  12  -6
 8th  Brazil Nuts  9  6  -26
 9th  Shakermakers  9  6  -38
 10th  Blades The Team  9  0  -55

DIV 1  WED 14th JULY                                                            WED 18th AUGUST                                         
 6.25  FC Spider Pig                      4  v  3  Purple Panthers    6.25  Phat Monkeys                    1  v  8  Disce Ut Doceas
 7.00  THC  5  v  2  Bloody Blokes    7.00  FC Spider Pig  8  v  7  One Cap Wonders
 7.40  One Cap Wonders  12  v  3  Phat Monkeys    7.40  Die Hards  9  v  3  Bloody Blokes
 8.20  Die Hards  11  v  0  Ultra Warriors    8.20  THC  4  v  2  Purple Panthers
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  10  Disce Ut Doceas    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  7  Ultra Warriors
                         
   WED 21st JULY              WED 25th AUGUST        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig   8  v  4  Disce Ut Doceas    6.25  FC Spider Pig   12  v  7  Phat Monkeys
 7.00  THC  P  v  P  Phat Monkeys    7.00  One Cap Wonders  14  v  4  Purple Panthers
 7.40  Bloody Blokes  8  v  3  Ultra Warriors    7.40  Disce Ut Doceas  2  v  5  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  One Cap Wonders  4  v  14  Die Hards    8.20  Die Hards  4  v  4  THC
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  3  v  2  Purple Panthers    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  6  Bloody Blokes
                                                        
   WED 28th JULY              WED 1st SEPT        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig   4  v  5  Bloody Blokes    6.25  FC Spider Pig   3  v  7  Ultra Warriors
 7.00  Purple Panthers  1  v  7  Phat Monkeys    7.00  Purple Panthers  2  v  5  Disce Ut Doceas
 7.40  One Cap Wonders  5  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas    7.40  Die Hards  9  v  3  Phat Monkeys
 8.20  THC  2  v  1  Ultra Warriors    8.20  One Cap Wonders  9  v  8  Bloody Blokes
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  6  Die Hards    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  0  v  5  THC
                         
   WED 4th AUGUST              WED 8th SEPT        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig   0  v  10  THC    6.25  One Cap Wonders  1  v  8  THC
 7.00  Bloody Blokes  9  v  10  Disce Ut Doceas    7.00  Bloody Blokes  9  v  4  Phat Monkeys
 7.40  Die Hards  14  v  4  Purple Panthers    7.40  Purple Panthers  5  v  2  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  Phat Monkeys  2  v  7  Ultra Warriors    8.20  DIe Hards  9  v  5  Disce Ut Doceas
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  9  One Cap Wonders    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  6  v  14  FC Spider Pig 
                         
   WED 11th AUGUST              WED 15th SEPT        
 6.25  Purple Panthers  6  v  6  Bloody Blokes      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00  FC Spider Pig   3  v  9  Die Hards              
 7.40  THC  4  v  3  Disce Ut Doceas              
 8.20  One Cap Wonders  6  v  8  Ultra Warriors              
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  1  v  8  Phat Monkeys              
                         

DIV 2  WED 14th JULY                                                        WED 18th AUGUST                                         
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals                      7  v  8  Potatoes    6.25  Dizzee Rascals                    5  v  8  Ten Nil Down
 7.00  KJS  7  v  5  Dead & Buried    7.00  Inter Yanan FC  10  v  0  Potatoes
 7.40  Old Peculiars  11  v  5  Ten Nil Down    7.40  Need 2B Utd.  3  v  14  Dead & Buried
 8.20  Inter Yanan FC  4  v  8  Wades Wanderers    8.20  KJS  3  v  2  Wades Wanderers
 9.00  Real Duff  14  v  1  Need 2B Utd.    9.00  Real Duff  9  v  3  Old Peculiars
                         
   WED 21st JULY              WED 25th AUGUST        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals    5  v  14  KJS    6.25  Dizzee Rascals    8  v  11  Need 2B Utd.
 7.00  Potatoes  5  v  7  Wades Wanderers    7.00  Real Duff  7  v  4  Inter Yanan FC
 7.40  Old Peculiars  5  v  2  Need 2B Utd.    7.40  KJS  10  v  0  Potatoes
 8.20  Real Duff  12  v  2  Ten Nil Down    8.20  Old Peculiars  8  v  3  Dead & Buried
 9.00  Inter Yanan FC  2  v  6  Dead & Buried    9.00  Wades Wanderers  12  v  4  Ten Nil Down
                                                        
   WED 28th JULY              WED 1st SEPT        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals    4  v  5  Dead & Buried    6.25  Dizzee Rascals    2  v  7  Real Duff
 7.00  Inter Yanan FC  4  v  6  Old Peculiars    7.00  Dead & Buried  10  v  0  Potatoes
 7.40  Real Duff  4  v  8  Wades Wanderers    7.40  Old Peculiars  3  v  6  Wades Wanderers
 8.20  Need 2B Utd.  10  v  0  Potatoes    8.20  Inter Yanan FC  2  v  6  Ten Nil Down
 9.00  KJS  5  v  3  Ten Nil Down    9.00  KJS  8  v  7  Need 2B Utd.
                         
   WED 4th AUGUST              WED 8th SEPT        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals    4  v  8  Inter Yanan FC    6.25  Dizzee Rascals    6  v  7  Old Peculiars
 7.00  Need 2B Utd.  8  v  11  Wades Wanderers    7.00  Need 2B Utd.  7  v  8  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  Dead & Buried  1  v  2  Ten Nil Down    7.40  Inter Yanan FC  6  v  2  KJS
 8.20  Real Duff  4  v  7  KJS    8.20  Dead & Buried  1  v  11  Wades Wanderers
 9.00  Old Peculiars  10  v  0  Potatoes    9.00  Real Duff  10  v  0  Potatoes
                         
   WED 11th AUGUST              WED 15th SEPT        
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals    2  v  10  Wades Wanderers      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00  KJS  3  v  6  Old Peculiars              
 7.40  Real Duff  9  v  4  Dead & Buried              
 8.20  Potatoes  0  v  10  Ten Nil Down              
 9.00  Inter Yanan FC  9  v  3  Need 2B utd.              
                         

DIV 3  WED 14th JULY                                                                WED 18th AUGUST                                              
 6.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill         11   v  6  MOZF    6.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill      9  v  2  Same Place Next Week
 7.00  Same Place Next Week  4  v  5  Shakermakers    7.00  Shakermakers  5  v  2  Blades The Team
 7.40  Redi Knights  10  v  0  Brazil Nuts    7.40  Redi Knights  8  v  4  Strollers FC
 8.20  Argentetbury  3  v  3  Strollers FC    8.20  Young Guns  7  v  3  Brazil Nuts
 9.00  Young Guns  6  v  1  Blades The Team    9.00  Argentetbury  8  v  5  MOZF
                         
   WED 21st JULY              WED 25th AUGUST        
 6.25  Same Place Next Week  4  v  6  Redi Knights    6.25  Young Guns  6  v  4  Strollers FC
 7.00  Strollers FC  14  v  4  Brazil Nuts    7.00  Redi Knights  3  v  5  Argentetbury
 7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  v  3  Blades The Team    7.40  Same Place Next Week  2  v  3  MOZF
 8.20  Young Guns  9  v  2  MOZF    8.20  Horwath Clark Whitehill  10  v  2  Shakermakers
 9.00  Argentetbury  6  v  5  Shakermakers    9.00  Blades The Team  2  v  10  Brazil Nuts
                                                        
   WED 28th JULY              WED 1st SEPT        
 6.25  Argentetbury  10  v  4  Brazil Nuts    6.25  Redi Knights  8  v  2  Shakermakers
 7.00  Redi Knights  2  v  5  Young Guns    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  7  v  3  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  MOZF  6  v  2  Shakermakers    7.40  Argentetbury  5  v  4  Young Guns
 8.20  Same Place Next Week  3  v  1  Blades The Team    8.20  MOZF  13  v  3  Blades The Team
 9.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  2  v  2  Strollers FC    9.00  Same Place Next Week  3  v  10  Strollers FC
                         
   WED 4th AUGUST              WED 8th SEPT        
 6.25  Strollers FC  6  v  2  Blades The Team    6.25  MOZF  6  v  4  Brazil Nuts
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  v  10  Argentetbury    7.00  Redi Knights  11  v  1  Blades The Team
 7.40  Same Place Next Week  4  v  1  Young Guns    7.40  Strolers FC  14  v  2  Shakermakers
 8.20  Shakermakers  4  v  10  Brazil Nuts    8.20  Same Place Next Week  6  v  3  Argentetbury
 9.00  Redi Knights  3  v  3  MOZF    9.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  v  2  Young Guns
                         
   WED 11th AUGUST              WED 15th SEPT        
 6.25  Young Guns  5  v  0  Shakermakers      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00  MOZF  5  v  4  Strollers FC              
 7.40  Argentetbury  17  v  7  Blades The Team              
 8.20  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  v  4  Redi Knights              
 9.00  Same Place Next Week  5  v  1  Brazil Nuts              
                         

WEDNESDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2010

DIV A                                             PL  PTS  GD 
 1st  Die Hards With A Vengance  9  27  46
 2nd  THC  9  19  26
 3rd  Phat Monkeys  9  19  7
 4th  Disce Ut Doceas  9  16  30
 5th  Ultra Warriors  9  15  12
 6th  One Cap Wonders  9  14  10
 7th  FC Spider Pig  9  8  -11
 8th  Real Duff  9  6  -43
 9th  Need 2B Utd.  9  4  -19
 10th  Dead & Buried  9  3  -58
 DIV B    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Punk & Disorderly  9  19  24
 2nd  Purple Panthers  9  19  22
 3rd  Bloody Blokes  9  19  14
 4th  Old Peculiars  9  16  20
 5th  Ten Nil Down  9  15  6
 6th  Wades Wanderers  9  10  5
 7th  Potatoes  9  9  -24
 8th  Argentetbury  9  9  -29
 9th  Horwath Clark Whitehill  9  8  -7
 10th  Young Guns  9  7  -31
 DIV C    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Dizzee Rascals  9  24  38
 2nd  KJS  9  22  42
 3rd  Inter Yanan FC  9  18  19
 4th  Same Place Next Week  9  15  -8
 5th  Redi Knights  9  15  -12
 6th  MOZF  9  12  -1
 7th  Strollers FC  9  12  -6
 8th  Shakermakers  9  9  -21
 9th  Blades The Team  9  4  -29
 10th  Brazil Nuts  9  3  -22

 

DIV A  WED12th MAY                                                                WED 16th JUNE                                         
 6.25  FC Spider Pig                4  v  12  Phat Monkeys    6.25  Phat Monkeys  4  v  2  Real Duff
 7.00  Need 2B Utd.  6  v  8  Dead & Buried    7.00  FC Spider Pig  5  v  5  One Cap Wonders
 7.40  One Cap Wonders  5  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas    7.40  Dead & Buried  0  v  7  THC
 8.20  Real Duff  2  v  10  Die Hards With A Vengeance    8.20  Disce Ut Doceas  3  v  7  Ultra Warriors
 9.00  THC  4  v  3  Ultra Warriors    9.00  Need 2B Utd.  4  v  6  Die Hards With ...
                         
   WED19th MAY              WED23rd JUNE        
 6.25  Ultra Warriors  5  v  2  FC Spider Pig    6.25  Disce Ut Doceas  8  v  8  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Real Duff  2  v  10  Disce Ut Doceas    7.00  Need 2B Utd.  10  v  0  Real Duff
 7.40  THC  7  v  0  Phat Monkeys    7.40  THC  3  v  8  Die Hards With ...
 8.20  One Cap Wonders  9  v  5  Need 2B Utd.    8.20  One Cap Wonders  7  v  7  Phat Monkeys
 9.00  Die Hards With ...  14  v  0  Dead & Buried    9.00  Ultra Warriors  12  v  2  Dead & Buried
                                                        
   WED26th MAY              WED 30th JUNE        
 6.25  Need 2B Utd.  5  v  5  THC    6.25  Dead & Buried  4  v  6  FC Spider Pig
 7.00  Die Hards With ...  11  v  8  FC Spider Pig    7.00  Real Duff  1  v  10  THC
 7.40  Dead & Buried  2  v  8  Real Duff    7.40  Need 2B Utd.  0  v  10  Disce Ut Doceas
 8.20  One Cap Wonders  7  v  3  Ultra Warriors    8.20  Ultra Warriors  3  v  5  Phat Monkeys
 9.00  Disce Ut Doceas  2  v  3  Phat Monkeys    9.00  One Cap Wonders  4  v  11  Die Hards With ...
                         
   WED 2nd JUNE              WED 7th JULY        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  5  v  7  Real Duff    6.25  FC Spider Pig  4  v  9  THC
 7.00  Phat Monkeys  6  v  5  Need 2B Utd.    7.00  Phat Monkeys  7  v  2  Dead & Buried
 7.40  Ultra Warriors  4  v  5  Die Hards With ...    7.40  Need 2B Utd.  6  v  8  Ultra Warriors
 8.20  Dead & Buried  1  v  12  Disce Ut Doceas    8.20  Real Duff  0  v  13  One Cap Wonders
 9.00  THC  9  v  2  One Cap Wonders    9.00  Die Hards With ...  10  v  9  Disce Ut Doceas
                         
   WED 9th JUNE              Rearranged Games        
 6.25  FC Spider Pig  12  v  4  Need 2B Utd.      Re-arranged Games    v    will be played
 7.00  Real Duff  6  v  7  Ultra Warriors      throughout Qual    v    Round using P4.
 7.40  Dead & Buried  3  v  8  One Cap Wonders      The Final Round    v    has to begin 14th July.
 8.20  THC  6  v  11  Disce Ut Doceas          v    
 9.00  Phat Monkeys  3  v  8  Die Hards With ...      WED㺎th JULY    v    
                 Final Round  Begins        

 

DIV B  WED 5th MAY                                                         WED 9th JUNE                                         
 6.25  Purple Panthers                        7  v  1  Horwath Clark Whitehill    6.25  Purple Panthers  8  v  5  Wades Wanderers
 7.00  Wades Wanderers  10  v  3  Young Guns    7.00  Old Peculars                 6  v  4  Potatoes
 7.40  Potatoes  7  v  5  Argentetbury    7.40  Argentetbury  5  v  10  Bloody Blokes
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  4  v  3  Old Peculiars    8.20  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  v  7  Ten Nil Down
 9.15  Bloody Blokes  6  v  13  Punk & Disorderly    9.15  Young Guns  3  v  10  Punk & Disorderly
                                                            
   WED 12th MAY            WED 16th JUNE        
 6.25  Potatoes  7  v  5  Wades Wanderers    6.25  Old Peculiars  8  v  2  Bloody Blokes
 7.00  Argentetbury  2  v  14  Old Peculiars    7.00  Purple Panthers  9  v  5  Young Guns
 7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  v  8  Bloody Blokes    7.40  Ten Nil Down  10  v  3  Potatoes
 8.20  Young Guns  5  v  8  Ten Nil Down    8.20  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  v  5  Wades Wanderers
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  9  Purple Panthers    9.15  Argentetbury  4  v  11  Punk & Disorderly
                         
   WED 19th MAY              WED 23rd JUNE        
 6.25  Ten Nil Down  12  v  3  Argentetbury    6.25  Young Guns  4  v  2  Potatoes
 7.00  Bloody Blokes  12  v  4  Potatoes    7.00  Bloody Blokes  7  v  4  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  12  v  3  Young Guns    7.40  Old Peculiars  2  v  9  Wades Wanderers
 8.20  Old Peculiars  6  v  6  Purple Panthers    8.20  Argentetbury  5  v  3  Purple Panthers
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  9  v  5  Wades Wanderers    9.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  7  v  7  Punk & Disorderly
                         
   WED 26th MAY              WED 30th JUNE        
 6.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  v  8  Potatoes    6.25  Ten Nil Down  5  v  16  Wades Wanderers
 7.00  Ten Nil Down  3  v  6  Purple Panthers    7.00  Argentetbury  6  v  5  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 7.40  Bloody Blokes  11  v  5  Wades Wanderers    7.40  Old Peculiars  8  v  3  Young Guns
 8.20  Argentetbury  4  v  6  Young Guns    8.20  Bloody Blokes  4  v  3  Purple Panthers
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  3   v  7  Old Peculiars    9.15  Punk & Disorderly  7  v  0  Potatoes
                         
   WED 2nd JUNE              WED 7th JULY        
 6.25  Young Guns  6  v  6  Bloody Blokes      Re-arranged Games.    v    
 7.00  Old Peculiars  5  v  6  Horwath Clark Whitehill          v    
 7.40  Potatoes  1  v  5  Purple Panthers      WED㺎th JULY    v    
 8.20  Argentetbury  9  v  4  Wades Wanderers      Final Round  Begins    v    
 9.15  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  4  Ten Nil Down          v    
                         

 

DIV C  WED 5th MAY                                                         WED 9th JUNE                                         
 6.25  Dizzee Rascals                         10  v  5  Same Place Next Week    6.25  Inter Yenan FC  3  v  4  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  Inter Yanan FC  10  v  2  Shakermakers    7.00  Blades The Team             2  v  11  Shakermakers
 7.40  Redi Knights  3  v  15  KJS    7.40  Redi Knights  6  v  2  MOZF
 8.20  Brazil Nuts  4  v  5  MOZF    8.20  KJS  9  v  4  Strollers FC
 9.00  Strollers FC  6  v  2  Blades The Team    9.00  Same Place Next Week  4  v  0  Brazil Nuts
                                                           
 WED 12th MAY              WED 16th JUNE        
 6.25  Blades The Team  3  v  11  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Shakermakers  4  v  10  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  MOZF  8  v  9  KJS    7.00  MOZF  8  v  2  Strollers FC
 7.40  Same Place Next Week  1  v  9  Strollers FC    7.40  Redi Knights  5  v  2  Brazil Nuts
 8.20  Shakermakers  4  v  11  Brazil Nuts    8.20  Same Place Next Week  3  v  4  Inter Yenan FC
 9.00  Redi Knights  4  v  2  Inter Yenan FC    9.00  KJS  4  v  4  Blades The Team
                         
 WED 19th MAY              WED 23rd JUNE        
 6.25  MOZF  9  v  5  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  KJS  5  v  9  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  Strollers FC  2  v  3  Redi Knights    7.00  Strollers FC  6  v  4  Brazil Nuts
 7.40  Shakermakers  5  v  6  Same Place Next Week    7.40  Same Place Next Week  4  v  3  Blades The Team
 8.20  Blades The Team  3  v  6  Inter Yenan FC    8.20  Shakermakers  8  v  6  Redi Knights
 9.00  KJS  6  v  1  Brazil Nuts    9.00  MOZF  1  v  4  Inter Yenan FC
                                                            
   WED 26th MAY              WED 30th JUNE        
 6.25  Brazil Nuts  2  v  13  Dizzee Rascals    6.25  Strollers FC  3  v  5  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  Blades The Team  2  v  3  MOZF    7.00  KJS  13  v  4  Same Place Next Week
 7.40  Strollers FC  2  v  11  Inter Yenan FC    7.40  Brazil Nuts  3  v  4  Inter Yenan FC
 8.20  Shakermakers  2  v  13  KJS    8.20  Blades The Team  0  v  5  Redi Knights
 9.00  Same Place Next Week  11  v  3  Redi Knights    9.00  MOZF  2  v  6  Shakermakers
                         
   WED 2nd JUNE              WED 7th JULY        
 6.25  Redi Knights  1  v  6  Dizzee Rascals      Re-arranged Games.    v    
 7.00  KJS  6  v  3  Inter Yenan FC          v    
 7.40  Blades The Team  5  v  3  Brazil Nuts          v    
 8.20  Same Place Next Week  4  v  3  MOZF          v    
 9.00  Shakermakers  4  v  7  Strollers FC          v