Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION ONE

 WEDNESDAY 14th DEC                                                      WEDNESDAY 1st FEB                                                   
 6.15  Showboat  12  vs  4  Penetraterz    6.15  Penetraterz  3  vs  4  Red Hot
 7.00  GASH!  9  vs  2  Red Hot    7.00  Old Peculiars  7  vs  2  GASH!
 7.40  Real Duff  11  vs  2  KJS    7.40  Daddermans Heroes  2  vs  5  TFI Friday
 8.25  Pavs E Boys  5  vs  16  TFI Friday    8.25  Pavs E Boys  4  vs  7  Showboat
 9.05  Old Peculiars  13  vs  7  Where's Wylie?    9.05  Where's Wylie?  4  vs  4  Real Duff
 9.45  Daddermans Heroes  9  vs  6  The Big Dogs    9.45  The Big Dogs  5  vs  2  KJS
   WEDNESDAY 21st DEC              WEDNESDAY 8th FEB        
 6.15  Daddermans Heroes  11  vs  5  Red Hot    6.15  Daddermans Heroes  5  vs  9  Where's Wylie?
 7.00  Where's Wylie?  3  vs  8  KJS    7.00  Pavs E Boys  7  vs  8  KJS
 7.40  The Big Dogs  1  vs  11  TFI Friday    7.40  Old Peculiars  9  vs  0  Red Hot
 8.25  Showboat  6  vs  6  GASH!    8.25  The Big Dogs  3  vs  9  Real Duff
 9.05  Pavs E Boys  4  vs  7  Real Duff    9.05  Penetraterz  6  vs  11  GASH!
 9.45  Old Peculiars  9  vs  7  Penetraterz    9.45  TFI Friday  7  vs  5  Showboat
   WEDNESDAY 4th JAN              WEDNESDAY 15th FEB        
 6.15  The Big Dogs  4  vs  7  Showboat    6.15  The Big Dogs  14  vs  5  GASH!
 7.00  Daddermans Heroes  4  vs  8  Old Peculiars    7.00  Where's Wylie?  2  vs  4  Penetraterz
 7.40  Pavs E Boys  7  vs  5  Penetraterz    7.40  TFI Friday  9  vs  3  Real Duff
 8.25  Where's Wylie?  2  vs  7  Red Hot    8.25  Daddermans Heroes  3  vs  2  Pavs E Boys
 9.05  TFI Friday  8  vs  5  KJS    9.05  Showboat  4  vs  2  Red Hot
 9.45  Real Duff  4  vs  4  GASH!    9.45  Old Peculiars  3  vs  6  KJS
   WEDNESDAY 11th JAN              WEDNESDAY 22nd FEB        
 6.15  The Big Dogs  12  vs  0  Where's Wylie?    6.15  Old Peculiars  10  vs  5  Pavs E Boys
 7.00  Daddermans Heroes  3  vs  4  Real Duff    7.00  The Big Dogs  13  vs  3  Red Hot
 7.40  Old Peculiars  4  vs  2  Showboat    7.40  Where's Wylie?  4  vs  15  Showboat
 8.25  TFI Friday  13  vs  3  Penetraterz    8.25  TFI Friday  5  vs  7  GASH!
 9.05  GASH!  5  vs  9  KJS    9.05  Daddermans Heroes  5  vs  3  KJS
 9.45  Pavs E Boys  9  vs  3  Red Hot    9.45  Penetraterz  3  vs  10  Real Duff
   WEDNESDAY 18th JAN              WEDNESDAY 1st MAR        
 6.15  Pavs E Boys  3  vs  5  GASH!    6.15  Showboat  12  vs  6  KJS
 7.00  Showboat  6  vs  5  Real Duff    7.00  Daddermans Heroes  10  vs  1  GASH!
 7.40  Red Hot  0  vs  10  KJS    7.40  The Big Dogs  14  vs  4  Penetraterz
 8.25  The Big Dogs  7  vs  2  Old Peculiars    8.25  Real Duff  7  vs  2  Red Hot
 9.05  Daddermans Heroes  4  vs  3  Penetraterz    9.05  TFI Friday  10  vs  2  Old Peculiars
 9.45  TFI Friday  11  vs  3  Where's Wylie?    9.45  Where's Wylie?  4  vs  9  Pavs E Boys
   WEDNESDAY 25th JAN              WEDNESDAY 8th MAR        
 6.15  Old Peculiars  9  vs  7  Real Duff      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  The Big Dogs  5  vs  8  Pavs E Boys      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Where's Wylie?  11  vs  6  GASH!              
 8.25  Penetraterz  11  vs  8  KJS              
 9.05  TFI Friday  11  vs  1  Red Hot              
 9.45  Daddermans Heroes  9  vs  4  Showboat              

DIVISION TWO

 WEDNESDAY 14th DEC                                                      WEDNESDAY 1st FEB                                                   
 6.15  Eeyore  3  vs  7  Showbiz Jim    6.15  Square Pants FC  2  vs  3  Eeyore
 7.00  Levs XI  10  vs  4  Ten Nil Down    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  7  vs  5  Levs XI
 7.40  Square Pants FC  7  vs  10  Sopranos    7.40  Redi Knights  8  vs  11  Ten Nil Down
 8.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  5  Phat Monkeys    8.25  Showbiz Jim  3  vs  15  Phat Monkeys
 9.05  Cotscom  4  vs  8  Going Down    9.05  Cotscom  1  vs  0  Sopranos
 9.45  F'n'L Ref!  7  vs  4  Redi Knights    9.45  F'n'L Ref!  9  vs  10  Going Down
   WEDNESDAY 21st DEC              WEDNESDAY 8th FEB        
 6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  12  Eeyore    6.15  Eeyore  7  vs  4  Phat Monkeys
 7.00  Redi Knights  4  vs  7  Showbiz Jim    7.00  Redi Knights  0  vs  3  Sopranos
 7.40  F'n'L Ref!  9  vs  4  Ten Nil Down    7.40  Square Pants FC  11  vs  4  Showbiz Jim
 8.25  Sopranos  4  vs  5  Going Down    8.25  Levs XI  5  vs  6  Going Down
 9.05  Levs XI  2  vs  4  Cotscom    9.05  F'n'L Ref!  2  vs  4  Cotscom
 9.45  Square Pants FC  5  vs  5  Phat Monkeys    9.45  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  7  Ten Nil Down
   WEDNESDAY 4th JAN              WEDNESDAY 15th FEB        
 6.15  Square Pants FC  6  vs  5  Redi Knights    6.15  F'n'L Ref!  10  vs  2  Eeyore
 7.00  Levs XI  6  vs  1  Phat Monkeys    7.00  Sopranos  4  vs  8  Phat Monkeys
 7.40  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  5  Going Down    7.40  Levs XI  5  vs  5  Redi Knights
 8.25  Sopranos  8  vs  11  Showbiz Jim    8.25  Cotscom  2  vs  4  Ten Nil Down
 9.05  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  5  F'n'L Ref!    9.05  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  6  Showbiz Jim
 9.45  Cotscom  4  vs  5  Eeyore    9.45  Square Pants FC  4  vs  7  Going Down
   WEDNESDAY 11th JAN              WEDNESDAY 22nd FEB        
 6.15  Eeyore  5  vs  7  Going Down    6.15  Eeyore  5  vs  4  Ten Nil Down
 7.00  F'n'L Ref!  9  vs  6  Sopranos    7.00  F'n'L Ref!  10  vs  0  Showbiz Jim
 7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  vs  6  Square Pants FC    7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  4  Sopranos
 8.25  Cotscom  7  vs  0  Redi Knights    8.25  Square Pants FC  7  vs  6  Levs XI
 9.05  Ten Nil Down  8  vs  3  Phat Monkeys    9.05  Redi Knights  5  vs  8  Going Down
 9.45  Levs XI  8  vs  3  Showbiz Jim    9.45  Cotscom  5  vs  3  Phat Monkeys
   WEDNESDAY 18th JAN              WEDNESDAY 1st MAR        
 6.15  Levs XI  4  vs  5  Eeyore    6.15  Eeyore  8  vs  11  Redi Knights
 7.00  Square Pants FC  4  vs  8  F'n'L Ref!    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  3  Going Down
 7.40  Going Down  5  vs  5  Showbiz Jim    7.40  F'n'L Ref!  7  vs  2  Phat Monkeys
 8.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  8  Cotscom    8.25  Cotscom  8  vs  0  Showbiz Jim
 9.05  Redi Knights  7  vs  4  Phat Monkeys    9.05  Square Pants FC  4  vs  7  Ten Nil Down
 9.45  Sopranos  4  vs  8  Ten Nil Down    9.45  Levs XI  5  vs  5  Sopranos
   WEDNESDAY 25th JAN              WEDNESDAY 8th MAR        
 6.15  Eeyore  5  vs  5  Sopranos      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Ten Nil Down  8  vs  3  Showbiz Jim      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Going Down  14  vs  8  Phat Monkeys              
 8.25  F'n'L Ref!  9  vs  4  Levs XI              
 9.05  Square Pants FC  2  vs  5  Cotscom              
 9.45  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  6  Redi Knights              

DIVISION THREE

 WEDNESDAY 14th DEC                                                      WEDNESDAY 1st FEB                                                   
 6.15  Nicks & Co.  10  vs  0  Boognish    6.15  The Swan  2  vs  4  Carnage FC
 7.00  Mullard United  8  vs  3  The Swan    7.00  Bulldogs  3  vs  3  Mullard United
 7.40  Carnage FC  6  vs  9  Too Krafty    7.40  Sporting Nam  4  vs  12  Brazilians
 8.25  Brazilians  7  vs  6  Halesmead    8.25  Halesmead  4  vs  15  Too Krafty
 9.05  Bulldogs  0  vs  7  Strollers FC    9.05  Boognish  1  vs  7  Strollers FC
 9.45  Sporting Nam  0  vs  10  Upton TOW    9.45  Upton TOW  8  vs  0  Nicks & Co.
   WEDNESDAY 21st DEC              WEDNESDAY 8th FEB        
 6.15  Sporting Nam  8  vs  11  The Swan    6.15  Sporting Nam  3  vs  4  Strollers FC
 7.00  Strollers FC  8  vs  7  Nicks & Co.    7.00  Halesmead  12  vs  8  Nicks & Co.
 7.40  Brazilians  1  vs  7  Upton TOW    7.40  Bulldogs  5  vs  9  The Swan
 8.25  Mullard United  3  vs  3  Too Krafty    8.25  Upton TOW  14  vs  2  Boognish
 9.05  Halesmead  3  vs  12  Boognish    9.05  Mullard United  10  vs  2  Carnage FC
 9.45  Carnage FC  10  vs  0  Bulldogs    9.45  Too Krafty  3  vs  4  Brazilians
   WEDNESDAY 4th JAN              WEDNESDAY 15th FEB        
 6.15  The Swan  6  vs  5  Strollers FC    6.15  Upton TOW  9  vs  1  Mullard United
 7.00  Bulldogs  3  vs  0  Sporting Nam    7.00  Boognish  4  vs  10  Brazilians
 7.40  Carnage FC  9  vs  5  Halesmead    7.40  Halesmead  1  vs  10  Sporting Nam
 8.25  Brazilians  5  vs  6  Nicks & Co.    8.25  Strollers FC  2  vs  6  Carnage FC
 9.05  Upton TOW  10  vs  2  Too Krafty    9.05  Too Krafty  8  vs  7  The Swan
 9.45  Boognish  0  vs  10  Mullard United    9.45  Bulldogs  6  vs  6  Nicks & Co.
   WEDNESDAY 11th JAN              WEDNESDAY 22nd FEB        
 6.15  Upton TOW  7  vs  5  Strollers FC    6.15  Bulldogs  4  vs  5  Halesmead
 7.00  Bulldogs  6  vs  4  Too Krafty    7.00  Upton TOW  8  vs  3  The Swan
 7.40  Boognish  10  vs  0  Sporting Nam    7.40  Too Krafty  3  vs  3  Strollers FC
 8.25  Carnage FC  3  vs  3  Brazilians    8.25  Mullard United  4  vs  2  Brazilians
 9.05  Mullard United  6  vs  2  Nicks & Co.    9.05  Sporting Nam  3  vs  9  Nicks & Co.
 9.45  Halesmead  7  vs  9  The Swan    9.45  Boognish  4  vs  4  Carnage FC
   WEDNESDAY 18th JAN              WEDNESDAY 1st MAR        
 6.15  Halesmead  0  vs  13  Mullard United    6.15  Too Krafty  15  vs  3  Nicks & Co.
 7.00  Boognish  2  vs  15  Too Krafty    7.00  Mullard United  10  vs  0  Sporting Nam
 7.40  Nicks & Co.  5  vs  2  The Swan    7.40  Upton TOW  2  vs  8  Carnage FC
 8.25  Upton TOW  3  vs  1  Bulldogs    8.25  Boognish  10  vs  6  The Swan
 9.05  Carnage FC  12  vs  2  Sporting Nam    9.05  Bulldogs  0  vs  10  Brazilians
 9.45  Strollers FC  3  vs  9  Brazilians    9.45  Halesmead  3  vs  7  Strollers FC
   WEDNESDAY 25th JAN              WEDNESDAY 8th MAR        
 6.15  Bulldogs  15  vs  0  Boognish      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Halesmaed  3  vs  12  Upton TOW      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Mullard United  11  vs  5  Strollers FC              
 8.25  Carnage FC  3  vs  6  Nicks & Co.              
 9.05  Brazilians  5  vs  4  The Swan              
 9.45  Too Krafty  10  vs  1  Sporting Nam              

DIVISION FOUR

 WEDNESDAY 14th DEC                                                      WEDNESDAY 1st FEB                                                   
 6.15  Strongbow Warriors  3  vs  8  Six Men And A Rat    6.15  The Barons  3  vs  9  Gillmans
 7.00  Dizzee Rascals  8  vs  6  Sporting FC    7.00  Sporting FC  3  vs  1  Young Ones
 7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  6  Shakermakers    7.40  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  10  Dizzee Rascals
 8.25  The Barons  3  vs  3  Average Joes    8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  3  vs  9  The Longney Shoguns
 9.05  The Longney Shoguns  1  vs  4  Young Ones    9.05  Six Men And A Rat  7  vs  1  Average Joes
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  1  vs  3  Gillmans    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  1  Shakermakers
   WEDNESDAY 21st DEC              WEDNESDAY 8th FEB        
 6.15  The Longney Shoguns  4  vs  3  Shakermakers    6.15  Dizzee Rascals  9  vs  4  Young Ones
 7.00  Strongbow Warriors  6  vs  8  Young Ones    7.00  Shakermakers  4  vs  5  Average Joes
 7.40  Six Men And A Rat  6  vs  5  Sporting FC    7.40  The Barons  2  vs  6  Six Men And A Rat
 8.25  Dizzee Rascals  2  vs  1  Gillmans    8.25  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  7  Sporting FC
 9.05  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  3  Average Joes    9.05  The Longney Shoguns  3  vs  5  Gillmans
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  9  vs  3  The Barons    9.45  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  11  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 4th JAN              WEDNESDAY 15th FEB        
 6.15  Strongbow Warriors  7  vs  4  Average Joes    6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  7  vs  6  The Barons
 7.00  Shakermakers  6  vs  2  The Barons    7.00  The Longney Shoguns  8  vs  6  Strongbow Warriors
 7.40  The Longney Shoguns  3  vs  3  Dizzee Rascals    7.40  Gillmans  6  vs  2  Average Joes
 8.25  Gillmans  0  vs  2  Young Ones    8.25  Shakermakers  8  vs  4  Young Ones
 9.05  Cake Making Monkeys  7  vs  2  Sporting FC    9.05  Dizzee Rascals  3  vs  5  Six Men And A Rat
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  5  vs  3  Six Men And A Rat    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  4  vs  2  Sporting FC
   WEDNESDAY 11th JAN              WEDNESDAY 22nd FEB        
 6.15  Six Men And A Rat  5  vs  3  Young Ones    6.15  Average Joes  4  vs  3  Young Ones
 7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  2  Gillmans    7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  4  Strongbow Warriors
 7.40  Dizzee Rascals  3  vs  5  Average Joes    7.40  The Barons  6  vs  2  Sporting FC
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  5  vs  3  The Barons    8.25  The Longney Shoguns  4  vs  2  Six Men And A Rat
 9.05  Shakermakers  14  vs  3  Sporting FC    9.05  Shakermakers  1  vs  9  Gillmans
 9.45  The Longney Shoguns  0  vs  4  Punk & Disorderly    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  5  vs  5  Dizzee Rascals
   WEDNESDAY 18th JAN              WEDNESDAY 1st MAR        
 6.15  Dizzee Rascals  10  vs  0  Shakermakers    6.15  The Longney Shoguns  4  vs  3  Average Joes
 7.00  Sporting FC  4  vs  7  Average Joes    7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  8  vs  10  Dizzee Rascals
 7.40  The Longney Shoguns  12  vs  1  The Barons    7.40  Shakermakers  6  vs  4  Six Men And A Rat
 8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  8  Six Men And A Rat    8.25  Gillmans  7  vs  6  Sporting FC
 9.05  Strongbow Warriors  3  vs  3  Gillmans    9.05  The Barons  15  vs  4  Young Ones
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  1  Young Ones    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  13  vs  12  Strongbow Warriors
   WEDNESDAY 25th JAN              WEDNESDAY 8th MAR        
 6.15  The Longney Shoguns  7  vs  4  Sporting FC      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Gillmans  2  vs  9  Six Men And A Rat      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  6  vs  5  Young Ones              
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  8  vs  10  Shakermakers              
 9.05  Dizzee Rascals  2  vs  11  The Barons              
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  8  vs  4  Average Joes