Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WEDNESDAY DIVISION ONE

     WEDNESDAY 5th JAN               WEDNESDAY 16th FEB          
 6.15  Strollers FC  4  vs  3   FCB                           6.15  The Latics A  6  vs  5  FCB                          
 7.00  The Latics A  7  vs  7  Loony Toons    7.00  Loony Toons  8  vs  5  FIVE
 7.45  Daddermans Heroes  9  vs  6   Ten Nil Down    7.45  Cheltenhamshire  5  vs  3  TFI Friday
 8.30  TFI Friday  21  vs  4  KJS    8.30  Strollers FC  5  vs  9  KJS
 9.15  12 Left Feet  4  vs  6  FIVE    9.15  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  6  12 Left Feet
 9.55  Cheltenhamshire  5  vs  3  Showboat    9.55  Daddermans Heroes  7  vs  6  Showboat
   WEDNESDAY 12th JAN              WEDNESDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  Cheltenhamshire  7  vs  5  The Latics A     6.15  Cheltenhamshire  14  vs  8  12 Left Feet
 7.00  Daddermans Heroes  4  vs  9  12 Left Feet    7.00  Daddermans Heroes  5  vs  7  KJS
 7.45  Showboat  6  vs  4  TFI Friday    7.45  The Latics A  12  vs  6  FIVE
 8.30  Loony Toons  4  vs  2   Strollers FC    8.30  Showboat  11  vs  4  Ten Nil Down
 9.15  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  6  KJS    9.15  Loony Toons  0  vs  10  FCB
 9.55  FIVE  4  vs  10  FCB    9.55  TFI Friday  11  vs  4  Strollers FC
   WEDNESDAY 19th JAN              WEDNESDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Daddermans Heroes  7  vs  10  TFI Friday    6.15  Showboat  5  vs   7  Loony Toons
 7.00  Cheltenhamshire  11  vs  6  FIVE    7.00  Ten Nil Down  7  vs   7  TFI Friday
 7.45  KJS  4  vs  11  FCB    7.45  Cheltenhamshire  5  vs   3  KJS
 8.30  The Latics A  7  vs  8  12 Left Feet    8.30  12 Left Feet  7  vs  18  FCB
 9.15  Showboat  9  vs  3  Strollers FC    9.15  Strollers FC  7  vs  7  The Latics A
 9.55  Ten Nil Down  10  vs  0  Loony Toons    9.55  Daddermans Heroes  5  vs  6  FIVE
   WEDNESDAY 26th JAN              WEDNESDAY 9th MAR         
 6.15  Showboat  10  vs  0  12 Left Feet    6.15  FIVE   7  vs  4  KJS
 7.00  TFI Friday  13  vs  5  FCB    7.00  Showboat  12  vs  10  The Latics A
 7.45  Strollers FC  2  vs  11  FIVE    7.45  Strollers FC   6  vs  6  12 Left Feet
 8.30  Cheltenhamshire  6  vs  8  Ten Nil Down    8.30  Loony Toons   3  vs  17  TFI Friday
 9.15  Daddermans Heroes  10  vs  6  Loony Toons    9.15  Daddermans Heroes   8  vs  6  Cheltenhamshire
 9.55  The Latics A  8  vs  5  KJS    9.55  Ten Nil Down  10  vs  0  FCB
   WEDNESDAY 2nd FEB              WEDNESDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Loony Toons   5  vs   5  KJS    6.15  Daddermans Heroes  7  vs  5  Strollers FC
 7.00  Ten Nil Down   6  vs  10  Strollers FC    7.00  Cheltenhamshire  9  vs  7  Loony Toons
 7.45  Daddermans Heroes  12  vs   9  The Latics A    7.45  Showboat  5  vs  7  FCB
 8.30  Showboat   7  vs  11  FIVE    8.30  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  12  The Latics A
 9.15  Cheltenhamshire   7  vs   6  FCB    9.15  TFI Friday  8  vs  4  FIVE
 9.55  TFI Friday  23  vs   1  12 Left Feet    9.55  12 Left Feet  3  vs  9  KJS
   WEDNESDAY 9th FEB              WEDNESDAY 23rd MAR        
 6.15  Ten Nil Down  10  vs  5  FIVE      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Showboat  12  vs  4  KJS      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Loony Toons  0  vs  10  12 Left Feet              
 8.30  Daddermans Heroes  0  vs  4  FCB              
 9.15  TFI Friday  10  vs  4  The Latics A              
 9.55  Cheltenhamshire  16  vs  6  Strollers FC              

 

WEDNESDAY DIVISION TWO

    WEDNESDAY 5th JAN               WEDNESDAY 16th FEB          
 6.15  Chelportivo  6   vs 13   Levs XI                        6.15  Reds  14  vs  5  Chelportivo                   
 7.00  Red Hot  10  vs  5  Reds    7.00  Levs XI   8  vs  1  Old Peculiars
 7.45  Dome Sweet Dome  9  vs  8  TTA    7.45  Real Duff   7  vs  7  Red Hot
 8.30  Galacticos  11  vs  8  Old Peculiars    8.30  Square Pants FC   7  vs  4  Galacticos
 9.15  Chippenfails  5  vs  11  Real Duff    9.15  Chippenfails   6  vs  8  TTA
 9.55  Square Pants FC  3  vs  2  Cotscom    9.55  Dome Sweet Dome   3  vs  7  Cotscom
   WEDNESDAY 12th JAN              WEDNESDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  Square Pants FC  3  vs  8  Reds    6.15  Levs XI  7  vs   8  Galacticos
 7.00  Old Peculiars  11  vs  4  TTA    7.00  Red Hot  9  vs   9  Chelportivo
 7.45  Levs XI  9  vs  4  Red Hot    7.45  Square Pants FC  7  vs  12  Chippenfails
 8.30  Dome Sweet Dome  6  vs  8  Chippenfails    8.30  Real Duff  9  vs   5  Reds
 9.15  Galacticos  13  vs  3  Cotscom    9.15  Dome Sweet Dome  2  vs   9  Old Peculiars
 9.55  Real Duff  14  vs  7  Chelportivo    9.55  Cotscom  4  vs   7  TTA
   WEDNESDAY 19th JAN              WEDNESDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Dome Sweet Dome  6  vs  14  Galacticos    6.15  Dome Sweet Dome  5  vs   7  Real Duff
 7.00  Square Pants FC  6  vs  7  Real Duff    7.00  Square Pants FC  4  vs   5  Old Peculiars
 7.45  Old Peculiars  10  vs  4  Chelportivo    7.45  TTA  9  vs  10  Galacticos
 8.30  Chippenfails  5  vs  11  Reds    8.30  Levs XI  7  vs   6  Reds
 9.15  Cotscom  3  vs  6  Levs XI    9.15  Cotscom  1  vs   9  Red Hot
 9.55  TTA  2  vs  9  Red Hot    9.55  Chippenfails  7  vs  7  Chelportivo
   WEDNESDAY 26th JAN              WEDNESDAY 9th MAR         
 6.15  Square Pants FC  6  vs  5  TTA    6.15  Red Hot   6  vs  3  Galacticos
 7.00  Galacticos  9  vs  9  Chelportivo    7.00  Dome Sweet Dome   2  vs  5  Square Pants FC
 7.45  Real Duff  8  vs  7  Levs XI    7.45  Real Duff  10  vs  8  Old Peculiars
 8.30  Dome Sweet Dome  4  vs  9  Red Hot    8.30  TTA   7  vs  7  Chelportivo
 9.15  Cotscom  3  vs  9  Chippenfails    9.15  Levs XI  12  vs  7  Chippenfails
 9.55  Old Peculiars  2  vs  2  Reds    9.55  Cotscom   5  vs  5  Reds
   WEDNESDAY 2nd FEB              WEDNESDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Old Peculiars   5  vs  7  Red Hot    6.15  Dome Sweet Dome  4  vs  10  Levs XI
 7.00  TTA   5  vs  8  Levs XI    7.00  Real Duff  8  vs  7  Galacticos
 7.45  Dome Sweet Dome   7  vs  9  Reds    7.45  TTA  10  vs  7  Reds
 8.30  Square Pants FC   4  vs  7  Chelportivo    8.30  Red Hot  5  vs  0  Square Pants FC
 9.15  Real Duff   7  vs  3  Cotscom    9.15  Cotscom  10  vs  0  Chelportivo
 9.55  Chippenfails  11  vs  6  Galacticos    9.55  Chippenfails  1  vs  10  Old Peculiars
   WEDNESDAY 9th FEB              WEDNESDAY 23rd MAR        
 6.15  Real Duff  6  vs  12  TTA      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Dome Sweet Dome  2  vs   9  Chelportivo      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Galacticos  7  vs  10  Reds              
 8.30  Chippenfails  9  vs   1  Red Hot              
 9.15  Old Peculiars  8  vs   5  Cotscom              
 9.55  Square Pants FC  3  vs   4  Levs XI              

 

WEDNESDAY DIVISION THREE

    WEDNESDAY 5th JAN               WEDNESDAY 16th FEB          
 6.15  Drunken Disorderlies  4   vs  7   Upton Tow                       6.15  Fast & Furious  2  vs  12  Penertaterz                  
 7.00  Halesmead  3  vs  12  Pavs E Boys    7.00  Halesmead  10  vs  7  Sopranos
 7.45  Redi Knights  5  vs  6  Longshots    7.45  Pavs E Boys  3  vs  3  Upton Tow
 8.30  LB Allstars  2  vs  16  Penertaterz    8.30  The Longney Lads  5  vs  5  Redi Knights
 9.15  The Longney Lads  2  vs  11  Sopranos    9.15  Drunken Disorderlies  6  vs  6  LB Allstars
 9.55  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  9  Fast & Furious    9.55  Punk & Disorderly  7  vs  3  Longshots
   WEDNESDAY 12th JAN              WEDNESDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  The Longney Lads   3  vs  8  Longshots    6.15  Sopranos  10  vs  9  Pavs E Boys
 7.00  Sopranos   3  vs  5  Upton Tow    7.00  LB Allstars  7  vs  11  Longshots
 7.45  Drunken Disorderlies   4  vs  5  Halesmead    7.45  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  16  Penertaterz
 8.30  Fast & Furious  10  vs  3  Pavs E Boys    8.30  Halesmead  5  vs  5  Upton Tow
 9.15  LB Allstars   5  vs  12  Redi Knights    9.15  The Longney Lads  4  vs  6  Fast & Furious
 9.55  Punk & Disorderly  12  vs  2  Penertaterz    9.55  Punk & Disorderly  8  vs  2  Redi Knights
   WEDNESDAY 19th JAN              WEDNESDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  LB Allstars  5  vs  5  Upton Tow    6.15  Redi Knights  2  vs  7  Penertaterz
 7.00  Penertaterz  7  vs  2  Longshots    7.00  The Longney Lads  4  vs  7  Upton Tow
 7.45  The Longney Lads  8  vs  8  Pavs E Boys    7.45  Sopranos  10  vs  8  Longshots
 8.30  Fast & Furious  8  vs  10  Sopranos    8.30  LB Allstars  4  vs  8  Fast & Furious
 9.15  Redi Knights  4  vs  8  Halesmead    9.15  Drunken Disorderlies  11  vs  10  Pavs E Boys
 9.55  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  4  Punk & Disorderly    9.55  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  5  Halesmead
   WEDNESDAY 26th JAN              WEDNESDAY 9th MAR         
 6.15  Drunken Disorderlies  4  vs   9  Sopranos    6.15  LB Allstars  3  vs  10  Sopranos
 7.00  Fast & Furious  5  vs   6  Redi Knights    7.00  Halesmead  5  vs  13  Penertaterz
 7.45  LB Allstars  4  vs  10  Pavs E Boys    7.45  Redi Knights  5  vs  4  Upton Tow
 8.30  Penertaterz  5  vs   8  Upton Tow    8.30  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  1  The Longney Lads
 9.15  Halesmead  7  vs   3  Longshots    9.15  Fast & Furious  11  vs  7  Longshots
 9.55  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs   3  The Longney Lads    9.55  Punk & Disorderly  9  vs  8  Pavs E Boys
   WEDNESDAY 2nd FEB              WEDNESDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Longshots  5  vs  12  Pavs E Boys    6.15  The Longney Lads  9  vs  7  LB Allstars
 7.00  Halesmead  7  vs   6  LB Allstars    7.00  Redi Knights  5  vs  6  Pavs E Boys
 7.45  The Longney Lads  5  vs   6  Penertaterz    7.45  Drunken Disorderlies  3  vs  4  Longshots
 8.30  Drunken Disorderlies  2  vs   6  Redi Knights    8.30  Halesmead  12  vs  3  Fast & Furious
 9.15  Fast & Furious  3  vs   5  Upton Tow    9.15  Sopranos  14  vs  5  Penertaterz
 9.55  Punk & Disorderly  4  vs   6  Sopranos    9.55  Punk & Disorderly  4  vs  3  Upton Tow
   WEDNESDAY 9th FEB              WEDNESDAY 23rd MAR        
 6.15  The Longney Lads   1  vs  8  Halesmead      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Drunken Disorderlies   8  vs  5  Fast & Furious      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Sopranos   4  vs  14  Redi Knights              
 8.30  Longshots   7  vs  7  Upton Tow              
 9.15  Penertaterz  15  vs  8  Pavs E Boys              
 9.55  Punk & Disorderly   7  vs  4  LB Allstars              

 

WEDNESDAY DIVISION FOUR

    WEDNESDAY 5th JAN               WEDNESDAY 16th FEB          
 6.15  Real Arcadians  4   vs  6   CIA                            6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  7  vs  9  Nam Utd.                         
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  1  Mullard Utd.    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  3  Shakermakers
 7.45  Nam Utd.  16  vs  1  Rogue Traders    7.45  Mullard Utd.  0  vs  4  Real Arcadians
 8.30  Dizzee Rascals  4  vs  2  Gillmans Ltd.    8.30  Dizzee Rascals  4  vs  11  CIA
 9.15  Sharks  5  vs  4  Shakermakers    9.15  Brazilians  5  vs  1  Gillmans Ltd.
 9.55  Cake Making Monkeys  4  vs  5  Brazilians    9.55  Rogue Traders  2  vs  8  Sharks
   WEDNESDAY 12th JAN              WEDNESDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  Sharks  7  vs  4  Nam Utd.     6.15  Shakermakers  4  vs  4  Mullard Utd.
 7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  8  vs  3  Gillmans Ltd.    7.00  CIA  2  vs  3  Gillmans Ltd.
 7.45  Shakermakers  2  vs  3  Real Arcadians    7.45  Cake Making Monkeys  9  vs  2  Rogue Traders
 8.30  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  6  CIA    8.30  Brazilians  7  vs  7  Sharks
 9.15  Brazilians  6  vs  2  Mullard Utd.    9.15  Dizzee Rascals  8  vs  3  Nam Utd.
 9.55  Dizzee Rascals  19  vs  2  Rogue Traders    9.55  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  2  Real Arcadians
   WEDNESDAY 19th JAN              WEDNESDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Dizzee Rascals  5  vs  5  Real Arcadians    6.15  Rogue Traders  8  vs  1  Gillmans Ltd.
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  10  vs  2  Rogue Traders    7.00  Sharks  5  vs  2  Real Arcadians
 7.45  Sharks  7  vs  3  Mullard Utd.    7.45  Shakermakers  4  vs  7  Nam Utd.
 8.30  Brazilians  6  vs  3  Shakermakers    8.30  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  10  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 9.15  Gillmans Ltd.  1  vs  0  Nam Utd.    9.15  Brazilians  4  vs  6  Dizzee Rascals
 9.55  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  10  CIA    9.55  CIA  6  vs  6  Mullard Utd.
   WEDNESDAY 26th JAN              WEDNESDAY 9th MAR         
 6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  2  vs  9  Sharks    6.15  CIA  6  vs   4  Sharks
 7.00  Dizzee Rascals  5  vs  7  Mullard Utd.    7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  13  Mullard Utd.
 7.45  Shakermakers  3  vs  5  CIA    7.45  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs   2  Gillmans Ltd.
 8.30  Gillmans Ltd.  1  vs  7  Real Arcadians    8.30  Shakermakers  3  vs   9  Dizzee Rascals
 9.15  Rogue Traders  3  vs  5  Brazilians    9.15  Rogue Traders  1  vs  25  Real Arcadians
 9.55  Horwath Clark Whitehill  7  vs  2  Nam Utd.    9.55  Brazilians  5  vs  4  Nam Utd.
   WEDNESDAY 2nd FEB              WEDNESDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  2  Dizzee Rascals    6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  7  vs  5  Real Arcadians
 7.00  Rogue Traders  3  vs  7  CIA    7.00  CIA  7  vs  4  Nam Utd.
 7.45  Gillmans Ltd.  0  vs  5  Sharks    7.45  Dizzee Rascals  3  vs  8  Sharks
 8.30  Nam Utd.  1  vs  8  Mullard Utd.    8.30  Rogue Traders  5  vs  7  Mullard Utd.
 9.15  Cake Making Monkeys  3  vs  2  Shakermakers    9.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  vs  1  Brazilians
 9.55  Brazilians  3  vs  5  Real Arcadians    9.55  Shakermakers  3  vs  7  Gillmans Ltd.
   WEDNESDAY 9th FEB              WEDNESDAY 23rd MAR        
 6.15  Rogue Traders  9  vs  2  Shakermakers      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Nam Utd.  4  vs  9  Real Arcadians      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  5  Dizzee Rascals              
 8.30  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  3  Sharks              
 9.15  Brazilians  9  vs  5  CIA              
 9.55  Gillmans Ltd.  3  vs  5  Mullard Utd.