Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION ONE

   WEDNESDAY 29th JUN                                                     WEDNESDAY 10th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Where's Wylie?  1  vs  10  Real Duff            6.15  KJS  5  vs  5  Real Duff  
 7.00  FIVE  6  vs  7  KJS    7.00  Dadderman Heroes  6  vs  5  FIVE
 7.40  Leprechaun Whistles  4  vs  13  Cheltenhamshire    7.40  Old Peculiars  1  vs  12  TFI Friday
 8.25  5 Warm Poos  2  vs  10  TFI Friday    8.25  5 Warm Poos  5  vs  9  Where's Wylie?
 9.05  Dadderman Heroes  6  vs  8  Latics    9.05  Cheltenhamshire  13  vs  10  Latics
 9.45  Hasselhoff's Heroes  9  vs  7  Old Peculiars    9.45  Leprechaun Whistles  1  vs  19  Hasselhoff's Heroes
   WEDNESDAY 6th JUL              WEDNESDAY 17th AUG        
 6.15  Old Peculiars  9  vs  4  KJS    6.15  Old Peculiars  8 vs  13  Latics
 7.00  Leprechaun Whistles  4  vs  13  Latics    7.00  Leprechaun Whistles  6  vs  6  5 Warm Poos
 7.40  Hasselhoff's Heroes  3  vs  11  TFI Friday    7.40  Dadderman Heroes  7  vs  12  KJS
 8.25  FIVE  7  vs  12  Where's Wylie?    8.25  Hasselhoff's Heroes  7  vs  3  Cheltenhamshire
 9.05  5 Warm Poos  3  vs  11  Cheltenhamshire    9.05  FIVE  2  vs  6  Real Duff  
 9.45  Dadderman Heroes  4  vs  5  Real Duff      9.45  Where's Wylie?  3  vs  14  TFI Friday
   WEDNESDAY 13th JUL              WEDNESDAY 24th AUG        
 6.15  Latics  15  vs  10  KJS    6.15  Hasselhoff's Heroes  3  vs  7  FIVE
 7.00  Dadderman Heroes  5  vs  8  Old Peculiars    7.00  Cheltenhamshire  4  vs  13  TFI Friday
 7.40  5 Warm Poos  0  vs  10  Real Duff      7.40  5 Warm Poos  6  vs  4  Old Peculiars
 8.25  Hasselhoff's Heroes  11  vs  4  Where's Wylie?    8.25  Latics  1  vs  15  Real Duff  
 9.05  Leprechaun Whistles  6  vs  7  TFI Friday    9.05  Where's Wylie?  4  vs  8  KJS
 9.45  Cheltenhamshire  3  vs  7  FIVE    9.45  Leprechaun Whistles  3  vs  15  Dadderman Heroes
   WEDNESDAY 20th JUL              WEDNESDAY 31st AUG        
 6.15  Hasselhoff's Heroes  7  vs  7  Latics    6.15  Dadderman Heroes  10  vs  5  5 Warm Poos
 7.00  Cheltenhamshire  12  vs  8  Old Peculiars    7.00  Hasselhoff's Heroes  6  vs  6  KJS
 7.40  Dadderman Heroes  6  vs  3  Where's Wylie?    7.40  Where's Wylie?  10  vs  14  Latics
 8.25  TFI Friday  7  vs  5  Real Duff      8.25  FIVE  0  vs  6  TFI Friday
 9.05  Leprechaun Whistles  2  vs  13  FIVE    9.05  Leprechaun Whistles  5  vs  8  Old Peculiars
 9.45  5 Warm Poos  0  vs  10  KJS    9.45  Cheltenhamshire  3  vs  6  Real Duff  
   WEDNESDAY 27th JUL              WEDNESDAY 7th SEP        
 6.15  5 Warm Poos  5  vs  9  FIVE    6.15  Leprechaun Whistles  11  vs  8  Where's Wylie?
 7.00  Cheltenhamshire  0  vs  10  Where's Wylie?    7.00  FIVE  0  vs  10  Old Peculiars
 7.40  Leprechaun Whistles  8  vs  9  KJS    7.40  Hasselhoff's Heroes  8  vs  3  Real Duff  
 8.25  Hasselhoff's Heroes  5  vs  6  Dadderman Heroes    8.25  Cheltenhamshire  4  vs  10  KJS
 9.05  Old Peculiars  8  vs  12  Real Duff      9.05  Dadderman Heroes  4  vs  5  TFI Friday
 9.45  Latics  7  vs  9  TFI Friday    9.45  5 Warm Poos  9  vs  12  Latics
   WEDNESDAY 3rd AUG              WEDNESDAY 14th SEP        
 6.15  Dadderman Heroes  6  vs  2  Cheltenhamshire      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Hasselhoff's Heroes  9  vs  4  5 Warm Poos      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  FIVE  4  vs  10  Latics              
 8.25  Leprechaun Whistles  3  vs  11  Real Duff                
 9.05  TFI Friday  19  vs  4  KJS              
 9.45  Where's Wylie?  8  vs  6  Old Peculiars              

top

DIVISION TWO

 WEDNESDAY 29th JUN                                                   WEDNESDAY 10th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Levs XI  7  vs  8  Galacticos             6.15  Halesmead  5  vs  9  Galacticos     
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  4  Halesmead    7.00  Showboat  7  vs  4  Levs XI
 7.40  The Cooke's Cooks  2  vs  4  Ten Nil Down    7.40  Hustlers Way FC  6  vs  5  Pavs E Boys
 8.25  Hustlers Way FC  6  vs  11  Showboat    8.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  7  vs  2  RS Kicking
 9.05  Cotscom  3  vs  2  RS Kicking    9.05  Ten Nil Down  3  vs  4  Cotscom
 9.45  Red Hot  6  vs  2  Pavs E Boys    9.45  The Cooke's Cooks  3  vs  6  Red Hot
   WEDNESDAY 6th JUL              WEDNESDAY 17th AUG        
 6.15  Pavs E Boys  4  vs  9  Halesmead    6.15  The Cooke's Cooks  9  vs  11  Showboat
 7.00  Hustlers Way FC  6  vs  3  Red Hot    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  12  vs  3  Galacticos     
 7.40  Ten Nil Down  2  vs  8  Showboat    7.40  Red Hot  5  vs  5  Ten Nil Down
 8.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  8  Levs XI    8.25  RS Kicking  8  vs  5  Halesmead
 9.05  The Cooke's Cooks  3  vs  5  Cotscom    9.05  Pavs E Boys  4  vs  1  Cotscom
 9.45  RS Kicking  3  vs  4  Galacticos         9.45  Hustlers Way FC  3  vs  10  Levs XI
   WEDNESDAY 13th JUL              WEDNESDAY 24th AUG        
 6.15  The Cooke's Cooks  6  vs  12  Hustlers Way FC    6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  4  Red Hot
 7.00  Showboat  12  vs  6  Galacticos         7.00  Hustlers Way FC  0  vs  10  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  Levs XI  4  vs  3  Red Hot    7.40  Levs XI  7  vs  3  Halesmead
 8.25  RS Kicking  5  vs  9  Pavs E Boys    8.25  Pavs E Boys  5  vs  11  Showboat
 9.05  Cotscom  7  vs  1  Halesmead    9.05  Cotscom  5  vs  1  Galacticos     
 9.45  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  9  Ten Nil Down    9.45  The Cooke's Cooks  6  vs  2  RS Kicking
   WEDNESDAY 20th JUL              WEDNESDAY 31st AUG        
 6.15  Ten Nil Down  6  vs  13  Pavs E Boys    6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  10  vs  0  Hustlers Way FC
 7.00

 Horwath Clark Whitehill

 8  vs  9  The Cooke's Cooks    7.00  Red Hot  5  vs  6  Halesmead
 7.40  RS Kicking  3  vs  14  Levs XI    7.40  RS Kicking  2  vs  19  Showboat
 8.25  Hustlers Way FC  13  vs  3  Galacticos         8.25  The Cooke's Cooks  5  vs  8  Pavs E Boys
 9.05  Red Hot  3  vs  2  Cotscom    9.05  Levs XI  6  vs  0  Cotscom
 9.45  Showboat  5  vs  12  Halesmead    9.45  Ten Nil Down  6  vs  8  Galacticos     
   WEDNESDAY 27th JUL              WEDNESDAY 7th SEP        
 6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  6  Showboat    6.15  The Cooke's Cooks  2  vs  12  Levs XI
 7.00  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  5  Levs XI    7.00  Red Hot  8  vs  2  Galacticos     
 7.40  Pavs E Boys  8  vs  4  Galacticos         7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  8  vs  3  Pavs E Boys
 8.25  The Cooke's Cooks  8  vs  8  Halesmead    8.25  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  10  Halesmead
 9.05  RS Kicking  6  vs  6  Red Hot    9.05  Hustlers Way FC  0  vs  10  RS Kicking
 9.45  Hustlers Way FC  3  vs  5  Cotscom    9.45  Showboat  12  vs  2  Cotscom
   WEDNESDAY 3rd AUG              WEDNESDAY 14th SEP        
 6.15  RS Kicking  8  vs  6  Ten Nil Down      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Hustlers Way FC  12  vs  2  Halesmead      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  The Cooke's Cooks  5  vs  3  Galacticos                   
 8.25  Red Hot  9  vs  8  Showboat              
 9.05  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  5  Cotscom              
 9.45  Levs XI  13  vs  4  Pavs E Boys              

top

DIVISION THREE

 WEDNESDAY 29th JUN                                                      WEDNESDAY 10th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Nick's & Co.  9  vs  7  PU-Niks             6.15  What Happened To GBS?  5  vs  7  PU-Niks  
 7.00  What Happened To GBS?  8  vs  2  Strollers FC    7.00  Dizzee Rascals  9  vs  11  Nick's & Co.
 7.40  One Touch Two Much  5  vs  3  Sporting Nam    7.40  Going Down  10  vs  6  Strollers FC
 8.25  Dizzee Rascals  9  vs  10  Redi Knights    8.25  One Touch Two Much  5  vs  4  Thunder Rats
 9.05  Going Down  8  vs  10  Sopranos    9.05  Sporting Nam  2  vs  9  Sopranos
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  7  vs  2  Thunder Rats    9.45  Redi Knights  4  vs  8  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 6th JUL              WEDNESDAY 17th AUG        
 6.15  Going Down  10  vs  0  PU-Niks      6.15  What Happened To GBS?  7  vs  15  Going Down
 7.00  One Touch Two Much  3  vs  5  Sopranos    7.00  One Touch Two Much  4  vs  5  Dizzee Rascals
 7.40  Dizzee Rascals  4  vs  6  Sporting Nam    7.40  Thunder Rats  3  vs  4  Sporting Nam
 8.25  Nick's & Co.  4  vs  7  Strollers FC    8.25  Nick's & Co.  5  vs  9  Redi Knights
 9.05  Thunder Rats  9  vs  7  Redi Knights    9.05  Strollers FC  10  vs  0  PU-Niks  
 9.45  What Happened To GBS?  4  vs  7  Punk & Disorderly    9.45  Sopranos  4  vs  0  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 13th JUL              WEDNESDAY 24th AUG        
 6.15  What Happened To GBS?  0  vs  10  Sopranos    6.15  Thunder Rats  5  vs  9  Strollers FC
 7.00  Thunder Rats  3  vs  13  Nick's & Co.    7.00  Sporting Nam  7  vs  5  Redi Knights
 7.40  One Touch Two Much  9  vs  4  Redi Knights    7.40  What Happened To GBS?  7  vs  5  Nick's & Co.
 8.25  Sporting Nam  8  vs  5  Strollers FC    8.25  One Touch Two Much  4  vs  6  Going Down
 9.05  Dizzee Rascals  9  vs  5  PU-Niks      9.05  PU-Niks    4  vs  13  Sopranos
 9.45  Going Down  5  vs  5  Punk & Disorderly    9.45  Dizzee Rascals  3  vs  10  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 20th JUL              WEDNESDAY 31st AUG        
 6.15  PU-Niks    13  vs  6  Redi Knights    6.15  Sporting Nam  9  vs  9  PU-Niks  
 7.00  Going Down  10  vs  9  Nick's & Co.    7.00  Strollers FC  7  vs  1  Redi Knights
 7.40  Thunder Rats  4  vs  7  Sopranos    7.40  Nick's & Co.  3  vs  6  Sopranos
 8.25  What Happened To GBS?  9  vs  4  Dizzee Rascals    8.25  What Happened To GBS?  6  vs  4  Thunder Rats
 9.05  One Touch Two Much  5  vs  9  Strollers FC    9.05  Going Down  14  vs  6  Dizzee Rascals
 9.45  Sporting Nam  5  vs  1  Punk & Disorderly    9.45  One Touch Two Much  7  vs  6  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 27th JUL              WEDNESDAY 7th SEP        
 6.15  Sporting Nam  12  vs  3  Nick's & Co.    6.15  Dizzee Rascals  6  vs  9  Sopranos
 7.00  Going Down  11  vs  6  Thunder Rats    7.00  What Happened To GBS?  1  vs  8  Sporting Nam
 7.40  Dizzee Rascals  5  vs  5  Strollers FC    7.40  Going Down  4  vs  9  Redi Knights
 8.25  Redi Knights  3  vs  5  Sopranos    8.25  One Touch Two Much  3  vs  10  Nick's & Co.
 9.05  What Happened To GBS?  8  vs  5  One Touch Two Much    9.05  Thunder Rats  10  vs  0  PU-Niks  
 9.45  PU-Niks    6  vs  10  Punk & Disorderly    9.45  Strollers FC  7  vs  5  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 3rd AUG              WEDNESDAY 14th SEP        
 6.15  Thunder Rats  10  vs  4  Dizzee Rascals      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Strollers FC  5  vs  8  Sopranos      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  What Happened To GBS?  4  vs  4  Redi Knights              
 8.25  Sporting Nam  5  vs  6  Going Down              
 9.05  One Touch Two Much  6  vs  8  PU-Niks                
 9.45  Nick's & Co.  4  vs  7  Punk & Disorderly              

top

DIVISION FOUR

 WEDNESDAY 29th JUN                                                WEDNESDAY 10th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Drunken Disorderlies  6  vs  7  Too Krafty            6.15  Drunken Disorderlies  4  vs  4  The Barons
 7.00  Shakermakers  4  vs  8  The Barons    7.00  Young-Ones  0  vs  4  Shakermakers
 7.40  The Longney Lads  7  vs  4  Gillmans    7.40  Drop Offs  10  vs  5  Brazilians
 8.25  CIA Survivors  11  vs  3  Brazilians    8.25  CIA Survivors  6  vs  5  Too Krafty   
 9.05  Young-Ones  4  vs  4  Mullard United    9.05  The Longney Lads  1  vs  5  Mullard United
 9.45  Cake Making Monkeys  11  vs  1  Drop Offs    9.45  Cake Making Monkeys  10  vs  4  Gillmans
   WEDNESDAY 6th JUL              WEDNESDAY 17th AUG        
 6.15  Drop Offs  5  vs  9  The Barons    6.15  Drop Offs  1  vs  3  Mullard United
 7.00  Mullard United  2  vs  3  Gillmans    7.00  CIA Survivors  4  vs  4  Gillmans
 7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  8  vs  2  Brazilians    7.40  Young-Ones  0  vs  10  The Barons
 8.25  Shakermakers  6  vs  5  Too Krafty       8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  5  The Longney Lads
 9.05  The Longney Lads  3  vs  3  CIA Survivors    9.05  Drunken Disorderlies  3  vs  8  Shakermakers
 9.45  Drunken Disorderlies  4  vs  3  Young-Ones    9.45  Too Krafty     3  vs  8  Brazilians
   WEDNESDAY 13th JUL              WEDNESDAY 24th AUG        
 6.15  Mullard United  6  vs  8  The Barons    6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  2  vs  11  Shakermakers
 7.00  Young-Ones  2  vs  0  Drop Offs    7.00  The Longney Lads  5  vs  4  Brazilians
 7.40  Drunken Disorderlies  9  vs  2  CIA Survivors    7.40  CIA Survivors  9  vs  0  Drop Offs
 8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  3  vs  6  Too Krafty       8.25  Drunken Disorderlies  4  vs  5  Mullard United
 9.05  Brazilians  2  vs  1  Gillmans    9.05  Too Krafty     3  vs  4  The Barons
 9.45  The Longney Lads  4  vs  2  Shakermakers    9.45  Young-Ones  5  vs  4  Gillmans
   WEDNESDAY 20th JUL              WEDNESDAY 31st AUG        
 6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  6  vs  5  Mullard United    6.15  CIA Survivors  6  vs  8  Young-Ones
 7.00  The Longney Lads  7  vs  4  Drop Offs    7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  10  The Barons
 7.40  Young-Ones  2  vs  5  Too Krafty       7.40  Too Krafty     4  vs  6  Mullard United
 8.25  Drunken Disorderlies  4  vs  4  Brazilians    8.25  Shakermakers  4  vs  6  Brazilians
 9.05  Shakermakers  7  vs  2  Gillmans    9.05  Drop Offs  4  vs  7  Gillmans
 9.45  CIA Survivors  3  vs  4  The Barons    9.45  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  5  The Longney Lads
   WEDNESDAY 27th JUL              WEDNESDAY 7th SEP        
 6.15  CIA Survivors  8  vs  4  Shakermakers    6.15  Too Krafty     4  vs  2  Gillmans
 7.00  The Longney Lads  6  vs  3  Too Krafty       7.00  Shakermakers  9  vs  1  Drop Offs
 7.40  Gillmans  2  vs  6  The Barons    7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  4  vs  5  Drunken Disorderlies
 8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  3  vs  3  Young-Ones    8.25  The Longney Lads  3  vs  5  The Barons
 9.05  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  7  Drop Offs    9.05  Young-Ones  1  vs  3  Brazilians
 9.45  Mullard United  4  vs  2  Brazilians    9.45  Mullard United  3  vs  9  CIA Survivors
   WEDNESDAY 3rd AUG              WEDNESDAY 14th SEP        
 6.15  The Longney Lads  5  vs  4  Young-Ones      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  6  vs  12  CIA Survivors      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Mullard United  2  vs  6  Shakermakers              
 8.25  Drunken Disorderlies  10  vs  4  Gillmans              
 9.05  Brazilians  3  vs  5  The Barons              
 9.45  Too Krafty     9  vs  3  Drop Offs              

top