Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

 WEDNESDAY 21st SEP                                                      WEDNESDAY 2nd NOV                                                  
 6.15  KJS  7  vs  3  Real Duff    6.15  Old Peculiars   5  vs  2  Real Duff
 7.00  Old Peculiars  6  vs  6  Lev's XI    7.00  FnL Ref!  5  vs  3  Lev's XI
 7.40  Red Hot  9  vs  6  Showboat    7.40  Daddermans Heroes  4  vs  6  TFI Friday
 8.25  Where's Wylie?  1  vs  11  TFI Friday    8.25  Where's Wylie?  5  vs  18  KJS
 9.05  FnL Ref!  5  vs  2  Cotscom    9.05  Cotscom  3  vs  3  Red Hot
 9.45  Daddermans Heroes  14  vs  3  Stella Vision    9.45  Showboat  13  vs  6  Stella Vision
   WEDNESDAY 28th SEP              WEDNESDAY 9th NOV        
 6.15  Daddermans Heroes  9  vs  6  Old Peculiars    6.15  Lev's XI  7  vs  2  Real Duff
 7.00  Where's Wylie?  6  vs  3  Red Hot    7.00  Showboat  10  vs  0  Where's Wylie?
 7.40  Stella Vision  3  vs  9  TFI Friday    7.40  FnL Ref!  1  vs  9  Old Peculiars
 8.25  Cotscom  2  vs  8  Showboat    8.25  Stella Vision  3  vs  5  Red Hot
 9.05  Lev's XI  5  vs  8  KJS    9.05  Daddermans Heroes  8  vs  1  Cotscom
 9.45  FnL Ref!  P  vs  P  Real Duff    9.45  TFI Friday  15  vs  5  KJS
   WEDNESDAY 5th OCT              WEDNESDAY 16th NOV        
 6.15  Stella Vision  2  vs  5  KJS    6.15  Stella Vision  7  vs  7  Lev's XI
 7.00  Daddermans Heroes  13  vs  2  FnL Ref!    7.00  Old Peculiars  6  vs  7  KJS
 7.40  Where's Wylie?  5  vs  6  Real Duff    7.40  Daddermans Heroes  11  vs  6  Where's Wylie?
 8.25  Cotscom  8  vs  6  Old Peculiars    8.25  Cotscom  2  vs  5  Real Duff
 9.05  TFI Friday  10  vs  4  Showboat    9.05  TFI Friday  7  vs  4  Red Hot
 9.45  Red Hot  9  vs  6  Lev's XI    9.45  FnL Ref!  3  vs  5  Showboat
   WEDNESDAY 12th OCT              WEDNESDAY 23rd NOV        
 6.15  Daddermans Heroes  4  vs  4  Red Hot    6.15  FnL Ref!  9  vs  6  Where's Wylie?
 7.00  TFI Friday  13  vs  4  Real Duff    7.00  Stella Vision  2  vs  9  Old Peculiars
 7.40  FnL Ref!  6  vs  9  KJS    7.40  TFI Friday  15  vs  5  Lev's XI
 8.25  Showboat  7  vs  5  Lev's XI    8.25  Cotscom  8  vs  10  KJS
 9.05  Cotscom  6  vs  4  Stella Vision    9.05  Daddermans Heroes  2  vs  12  Showboat
 9.45  Where's Wylie?  8  vs  5  Old Peculiars    9.45  Red Hot  4  vs  5  Real Duff
   WEDNESDAY 19th OCT              WEDNESDAY 30th NOV        
 6.15  Where's Wylie?  13  vs  7  Lev's XI    6.15  Showboat  12  vs  6  KJS
 7.00  Red Hot  7  vs  5  KJS    7.00  Stella Vision  4  vs  6  Real Duff
 7.40  Showboat  10  vs  5  Old Peculiars    7.40  Daddermans Heroes  5  vs  4  Lev's XI
 8.25  Stella Vision  3  vs  8  FnL Ref!    8.25  Red Hot  3  vs  7  Old Peculiars
 9.05  Daddermans Heroes  12  vs  3  Real Duff    9.05  FnL Ref!  4  vs  11  TFI Friday
 9.45  Cotscom  1  vs  7  TFI Friday    9.45  Cotscom  4  vs  4  Where's Wylie?
   WEDNESDAY 26th OCT              WEDNESDAY 7th DEC        
 6.15  FnL Ref!  7  vs  9  Red Hot      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Where's Wylie?  10  vs  0  Stella Vision      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Showboat  0  vs  3  Real Duff              
 8.25  Daddermans Heroes  6  vs  4  KJS              
 9.05  TFI Friday  7  vs  2  Old Peculiars              
 9.45  Cotscom  2  vs  3  Lev's XI              

top

DIVISION B

 WEDNESDAY 21st SEP                                                      WEDNESDAY 2nd NOV                                                  
 6.15  Bulldogs  1  vs  19  GASH!    6.15  Halesmead   9  vs  5  GASH!
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  6  Halesmead    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  7  vs  5  Boognish
 7.40  Going Down  7  vs  6  Showbiz Jim    7.40  Pavs E Boys  5  vs  4  Penetraterz
 8.25  The Big Dogs  7  vs  4  Penetraterz    8.25  The Big Dogs  17  vs  5  Bulldogs
 9.05  Sopranos  18  vs  3  Boognish    9.05  Sopranos  3  vs  8  Going Down
 9.45  Sporting Nam  3  vs  13  Pavs E Boys    9.45  Showbiz Jim  15  vs  1  Sporting Nam
   WEDNESDAY 28th SEP              WEDNESDAY 9th NOV        
 6.15  Pavs E Boys  16  vs  3  Halesmead    6.15  Pavs E Boys  7  vs  4  Sopranos
 7.00  Showbiz Jim  4  vs  11  Sopranos    7.00  Showbiz Jim  4  vs  13  The Big Dogs
 7.40  Penetraterz  10  vs  0  Sporting Nam    7.40  Boognish  12  vs  4  Halesmead
 8.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  8  vs  3  Bulldogs    8.25  Sporting Nam  0  vs  10  Going Down
 9.05  The Big Dogs  8  vs  5  Going Down    9.05  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  11  GASH!
 9.45  Boognish  2  vs  18  GASH!    9.45  Penetraterz  10  vs  3  Bulldogs
   WEDNESDAY 5th OCT              WEDNESDAY 16th NOV        
 6.15  Penetraterz  6  vs  5  Showbiz Jim    6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  8  vs  4  Sporting Nam
 7.00  Pavs E Boys  9  vs  6  Boognish    7.00  Penetraterz  15  vs  8  Going Down
 7.40  GASH!  2  vs  10  The Big Dogs    7.40  Pavs E Boys  2  vs  14  The Big Dogs
 8.25  Halesmead  2  vs  7  Sopranos    8.25  GASH!  11  vs  1  Sopranos
 9.05  Sporting Nam  13  vs  3  Bulldogs    9.05  Halesmead  10  vs  3  Bulldogs
 9.45  Horwath Clark Whitehill  1  vs  9  Going Down    9.45  Boognish  6  vs  10  Showbiz Jim
   WEDNESDAY 12th OCT              WEDNESDAY 23rd NOV        
 6.15  Sporting Nam  12  vs  6  Sopranos    6.15  Boognish  5  vs  10  The Big Dogs
 7.00  Penetraterz  10  vs  8  GASH!    7.00  Sporting Nam  5  vs  7  Halesmead
 7.40  Boognish  11  vs  3  Bulldogs    7.40  Sopranos  6  vs  4  Bulldogs
 8.25  Pavs E Boys  8  vs  5  Going Down    8.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  9  Penetraterz
 9.05  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  4  Showbiz Jim    9.05  Pavs E Boys  11  vs  5  Showbiz Jim
 9.45  Halesmead  6  vs  11  The Big Dogs    9.45  GASH!  14  vs  2  Going Down
   WEDNESDAY 19th OCT              WEDNESDAY 30th NOV        
 6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  7  The Big Dogs    6.15  Showbiz Jim  6  vs  4  Bulldogs
 7.00  Going Down  12  vs  4  Bulldogs    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  9  Pavs E Boys
 7.40  Showbiz Jim  9  vs  2  Halesmead    7.40  Sporting Nam  4  vs  13  GASH!
 8.25  Boognish  10  vs  2  Sporting Nam    8.25  Halesmead  5  vs  14  Going Down
 9.05  Pavs E Boys  9  vs  6  GASH!    9.05  Boognish  0  vs  10  Penetraterz
 9.45  Penetraterz  6  vs  11  Sopranos    9.45  Sopranos  7  vs  4  The Big Dogs
   WEDNESDAY 26th OCT              WEDNESDAY 7th DEC        
 6.15  Boognish  7  vs  26  Going Down      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Sporting Nam  4  vs  11  The Big Dogs      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  12  vs  0  Sopranos              
 8.25  Showbiz Jim  6  vs  11  GASH!              
 9.05  Penetraterz  14  vs  4  Halesmead              
 9.45  Pavs E Boys  21  vs  7  Bulldogs              

top

DIVISION C

 WEDNESDAY 21st SEP                                                      WEDNESDAY 2nd NOV                                                  
 6.15  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  3  Nicks & Co.    6.15  Shakermakers  4  vs  9  Eeyore
 7.00  Square Pants FC  5  vs  2  The Barons    7.00  The Barons  3  vs  7  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  The Longney Shoguns  8  vs  9  Shakermakers    7.40  Nicks & Co.  7  vs  4  The Swan
 8.25  Redi Knights  9  vs  3  The Swan    8.25  Square Pants FC  6  vs  5  Carnage FC
 9.05  Carnage FC  5  vs  5  Strollers FC    9.05  The Longney Shoguns  5  vs  3  Strollers FC
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  1  vs  4  Eeyore    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  8  vs  3  Redi Knights
   WEDNESDAY 28th SEP              WEDNESDAY 9th NOV        
 6.15  Redi Knights  4  vs  2  Eeyore    6.15  The Longney Shoguns  4  vs  6  Eeyore
 7.00  Strollers FC  1  vs  7  Shakermakers    7.00  Nicks & Co.  3  vs  8  Redi Knights
 7.40  Square Pants FC  8  vs  4  Nicks & Co.    7.40  The Swan  9  vs  5  Shakermakers
 8.25  Carnage FC  4  vs  3  Ten Nil Down    8.25  Carnage FC  5  vs  4  The Barons
 9.05  The Longney Shoguns  5  vs  8  The Swan    9.05  Square Pants FC  3  vs  6  Ten Nil Down
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  8  vs  4  The Barons    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  9  Strollers FC
   WEDNESDAY 5th OCT              WEDNESDAY 16th NOV        
 6.15  Nicks & Co.  6  vs  8  Eeyore    6.15  Square Pants FC  8  vs  3  Eeyore
 7.00  Redi Knights  4  vs  2  Shakermakers    7.00  The Longney Shoguns  2  vs  7  Redi Knights
 7.40  Strollers FC  5  vs  6  The Barons    7.40  Strollers FC  3  vs  12  Ten Nil Down
 8.25  The Longney Shoguns  3  vs  10  Square Pants FC    8.25  Carnage FC  9  vs  5  Shakermakers
 9.05  The Swan  4  vs  8  Ten Nil Down    9.05  Nicks & Co.  8  vs  5  The Barons
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  5  vs  7  Carnage FC    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  7  vs  10  The Swan
   WEDNESDAY 12th OCT              WEDNESDAY 23rd NOV        
 6.15  Strollers FC  6  vs  4  Eeyore    6.15  The Barons  3  vs  6  Eeyore
 7.00  The Swan  7  vs  8  The Barons    7.00  The Longney Shoguns  0  vs  10  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  Redi Knights  1  vs  6  Ten Nil Down    7.40  Square Pants FC  5  vs  2  Redi Knights
 8.25  Nicks & Co.  3  vs  4  Carnage FC    8.25  Nicks & Co.  3  vs  1  Strollers FC
 9.05  Square Pants FC  11  vs  3  Shakermakers    9.05  Carnage FC  5  vs  7  The Swan
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  8  vs  6  The Longney Shoguns     9.45  Punk & Disorderly  7  vs  9  Shakermakers
   WEDNESDAY 19th OCT              WEDNESDAY 30th NOV        
 6.15  Shakermakers  5  vs  9  The Barons    6.15  Ten Nil Down  9  vs  6  Eeyore
 7.00  The Longney Shoguns  8  vs  5  Nicks & Co.    7.00  Strollers FC  10  vs  0  The Swan
 7.40  Square Pants FC  3  vs  4  The Swan    7.40  Nicks & Co.  13  vs  7  Shakermakers
 8.25  Strollers FC  8  vs  1  Redi Knights    8.25  The Longney Shoguns  6  vs  3  The Barons
 9.05  Carnage FC  1  vs  10  Eeyore    9.05  Carnage FC  4  vs  5  Redi Knights
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  3  vs  4  Ten Nil Down    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  6  Square Pants FC
   WEDNESDAY 26th OCT              WEDNESDAY 7th DEC        
 6.15  The Swan  1  vs  9  Eeyore      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Square Pants FC  9  vs  5  Strollers FC      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  The Longney Shoguns  5  vs  5  Carnage FC              
 8.25  Shakermakers  3  vs  10  Ten Nil Down              
 9.05  Redi Knights  7  vs  3  The Barons              
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  5  vs  9  Nicks & Co.              

top

DIVISION D

 WEDNESDAY 21st SEP                                                      WEDNESDAY 2nd NOV                                                  
 6.15  Upton TOW  5  vs  1  Too Krafty    6.15  Sporting FC  1  vs  9  Too Krafty
 7.00  Dizzee Rascals  12  vs  2  Sporting FC    7.00  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  7  Dizzee Rascals
 7.40  Gillmans  2  vs  2  Young Ones    7.40  Six Men And A Rat!  5  vs  3  Brazilians
 8.25  Average Joes  7  vs  2  Brazilians    8.25  Average Joes  3  vs  4  Upton TOW
 9.05  Strongbow Warriors  2  vs  7  Mullard United    9.05  Gillmans  3  vs  5  Mullard United
 9.45  Cake Making Monkeys  3  vs  13  Six Men And A Rat!    9.45  Cake Making Monkeys  8  vs  2  Young Ones
   WEDNESDAY 28th SEP              WEDNESDAY 9th NOV        
 6.15  Six Men And A Rat!  13  vs  6  Sporting FC    6.15  Six Men And A Rat!  6  vs  8  Mullard United
 7.00  Mullard United  9  vs  3  Young Ones    7.00  Average Joes  7  vs  2  Young Ones
 7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  4  Brazilians    7.40  Strongbow Warriors  8  vs  4  Sporting FC
 8.25  Dizzee Rascals  1  vs  8  Upton TOW    8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  4  vs  4  Gillmans
 9.05  Average Joes  1  vs  2  Gillmans    9.05  Dizzee Rascals  4  vs  6  Too Krafty
 9.45  Strongbow Warriors  3  vs  8  Too Krafty    9.45  Upton TOW  7  vs  1  Brazilians
   WEDNESDAY 5th OCT              WEDNESDAY 16th NOV        
 6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  5  Upton TOW    6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  7  Dizzee Rascals
 7.00  Six Men And A Rat!  5  vs  5  Strongbow Warriors    7.00  Gillmans  2  vs  4  Brazilians
 7.40  Average Joes  3  vs  11  Too Krafty    7.40  Six Men And A Rat!  8  vs  3  Average Joes
 8.25  Mullard United  13  vs  4  Sporting FC    8.25  Mullard United  2  vs  6  Too Krafty
 9.05  Brazilians  6  vs  4  Young Ones    9.05  Upton TOW  5  vs  3  Sporting FC
 9.45  Gillmans  1  vs  5  Dizzee Rascals    9.45  Strongbow Warriors  2  vs  11  Young Ones
   WEDNESDAY 12th OCT              WEDNESDAY 23rd NOV        
 6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  8  Mullard United    6.15  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  5  Average Joes
 7.00  Six Men And A Rat!  2  vs  4  Gillmans    7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  1  vs  6  Sporting FC
 7.40  Strongbow Warriors  3  vs  6  Upton TOW    7.40  Upton TOW  2  vs  3  Mullard United
 8.25  Brazilians  2  vs  2  Too Krafty    8.25  Dizzee Rascals  3  vs  6  Brazilians
 9.05  Dizzee Rascals  5  vs  2  Young Ones    9.05  Six Men And A Rat!  3  vs  7  Young Ones
 9.45  Average Joes  6  vs  1  Sporting FC    9.45  Gillmans  0  vs  7  Too Krafty
   WEDNESDAY 19th OCT              WEDNESDAY 30th NOV        
 6.15  Average Joes  4  vs  11  Dizzee Rascals    6.15  Upton TOW  7  vs  6  Young Ones
 7.00  Gillmans  2  vs  5  Upton TOW    7.00  Six Men And A Rat!  13  vs  2  Dizzee Rascals
 7.40  Young Ones  2  vs  9  Sporting FC    7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  4  vs  12  Too Krafty
 8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  8  vs  7  Strongbow Warriros    8.25  Gillmans  3  vs  9  Sporting FC
 9.05  Six Men And A Rat!  5  vs  10  Too Krafty    9.05  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  10  Brazilians
 9.45  Mullard United  1  vs  2  Brazilians    9.45  Average Joes  2  vs  5  Mullard United
   WEDNESDAY 26th OCT              WEDNESDAY 7th DEC        
 6.15  Strongbow Warriors  11  vs  5  Gillmans      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  2  Average Joes      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Dizzee Rascals  3  vs  7  Mullard United              
 8.25  Young Ones  3  vs  7  Too Krafty              
 9.05  Brazilians  10  vs  4  Sporting FC              
 9.45  Six Men And A Rat!  2  vs  5  Upton TOW              

top