Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

            WEDNESDAY 21st MAR                                                      WEDS 18th APR                                     
 7.00 1  Real Duff 10  v  0  Joga Bonito    6.15 1  Old Peculiars  3  v  9  The Big Dogs
 7.40 1  The Poker Faces  1  v  9  The Big Dogs    7.00 1  Brazilians  1  v  4  The Poker Faces
 8.25 1  Brazilians  3  v  4  Upton    7.40 1  Real Duff  4  v  7  Newt Arnold
 9.05 1  Old Peculiars  2  v  5   Newt Arnold    8.25 1  Joga Bonito  6  v  3  Upton
   WEDNESDAY 28th MAR               WEDS 25th APR         
 6.15 1  Upton  0  v  4  The Big Dogs    7.00 1  Joga Bonito  5  v  10  The Poker Faces
 7.40 1  Real Duff  5  v  7  Old Peculiars    7.40 1  Real Duff  4  v  7  Upton
 8.25 1  Newt Arnold  2  v  8  The Poker Faces    8.25 1  Old Peculiars  12  v  3  Brazilians
 9.05 1  Joga Bonito  6  v  3  Brazilians    9.05 1  Newt Arnold  3  v  7  The Big Dogs
   WEDNESDAY 4th APR               WEDS 2nd MAY         
 6.15 1  Old Peculiars  8  v  7  Joga Bonito    6.15 1  Real Duff  3  v  7  The Poker Faces
 7.00 1  Brazilians  4  v  6  Newt Arnold    7.40 1  Brazilians  1  v  10  The Big Dogs
 8.25 1  Real Duff  1  v  6  The Big Dogs    8.25 1  Joga Bonito  10  v  0  Newt Arnold
 9.05 1  Upton  2  v  7  The Poker Faces    9.05 1  Old Peculiars  8  v  2  Upton
   WEDNESDAY 11th APR               WEDS 9th MAY         
 6.15 1  Newt Arnold  4  v  5  Upton              
 7.00 1  Joga Bonito  0  v  10  The Big Dogs      Rearranged.        
 7.40 1  Old Peculiars  11  v  4  The Poker Faces              
 9.05 1  Real Duff  9  v  1  Brazilians              

DIVISION B

            WEDNESDAY 21st MAR                                                      WEDS 18th APR                                     
 6.15 1  Ten Nil Down  2   v  1  The Egg Chasers    6.15 2  Ten Nil Down  1  v  15  YAN
 7.40 2  El Diablo  4  v  5  F'n'L Ref!    8.25 2  The Egg Chasers  2  v  3  F'n'L Ref!
 8.25 2  Chavvie's On ASBO's  9  v 13  YAN    9.05 1  Chavvie's On ASBO's  8  v  6  Phat Monkeys
 9.05 2  Phat Monkeys  3  v 10  Brock FC    9.05 2  El Diablo  2  v  4  Brock FC
   WEDNESDAY 28th MAR               WEDS 25th APR         
 6.15 2  Chavvie's On ASBO's 17  v 10  Ten Nil Down    6.15 1  Phat Monkeys  4  v  1  Ten Nil Down
 7.00 1  Phat Monkeys  4  v  5  F'n'L Ref!    7.00 2  Chavvie's On ASBO's  5  v  5  El Diablo
 7.00 2  YAN 11  v  3  Brock FC    7.40 2  F'n'L Ref!  6  v  10  Brock FC
 9.05 2  El Diablo  7   v  2  The Egg Chasers    9.05 2  The Egg Chasers  4  v  8  YAN
   WEDNESDAY 4th APR               WEDS 2nd MAY         
 6.15 2  El Diablo  5  v  6  Ten Nil Down    6.15 2  Ten Nil Down  4  v  6  F'n'L Ref!
 7.00 2  Chavvie's On ASBO's  11  v  3  F'n'L Ref!    7.00 1  El Diablo  6  v  13  YAN
 7.40 1  The Egg Chasers  2  v  12  Brock FC    8.25 2  Phat Monkeys  12  v  0  The Egg Chasers
 7.40 2  Phat Monkeys  7  v  14  YAN    9.05 2  Chavvie's On ASBO's  2  v  8  Brock FC
   WEDNESDAY 11th APR               WEDS 9th MAY         
 6.15 2  Ten Nil Down  3  v  3  Brock FC              
 7.40 2  Chavvie's On ASBO's  9  v  4  The Egg Chasers      Rearranged Games.        
 8.25 1  F'n'L Ref!  4  v  16  YAN              
 8.25 2  El Diablo  8  v  5  Phat Monkeys              

DIVISION C

            WEDNESDAY 21st MAR                                                       WEDS 18th APR                                           
 6.15 2  Horwath Clark Whitehill  0   v 18  Too Krafty    6.15 3  Longney Shoguns  6  v  4  Too Krafty
 7.00 2  Can't Score Won't Score  5  v 17  Where's Wylie?    7.00 2  Where's Wylie?  6  v  8  KJS
 7.40 3  KJS  3  v  5  Strollers FC    7.00 3  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  v  3  Strollers FC
 8.25 3  Northern Boys Love Gravy  8  v  3   Longney Shoguns    7.40 2  Can't Score Won't Score  5  v  17  Northern Boys Love..
   WEDNESDAY 28th MAR               WEDS 25th APR         
 7.00 3  Northern Boys Love Gravy  6  v  7  Too Krafty    6.15 2  Northern Boys Love Gravy  2  v  11  KJS
 7.40 2  Longney Shoguns  4  v  2  Where's Wylie?    7.00 3  Too Krafty  4  v  2  Strollers FC
 8.25 2  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  v  5  KJS    8.25 2  Can't Score Won't Score  2  v  22  Longney Shoguns
 9.05 3  Can't Score Won't Score  4  v  5  Strollers FC    9.05 3  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  v  2  Where's Wylie?
   WEDNESDAY 4th APR               WEDS 2nd MAY         
 7.40 3  Longney Shogus  7  v  4  KJS    6.15 3  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  v  2  Longney Shoguns
 8.25 2  Can't Score Won't Score  1  v  4  Too Krafty    7.00 2  Where's Wylie?  6  v  10  Too Krafty
 8.25 3  Where's Wylie?  10  v  7  Strollers FC    7.40 2  Can't Score Won't Score  2  v  8  KJS
 9.05 2  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  v  5  Northern Boys Love...    9.05 3  Northern Boys Love Gravy  0  v  10  Strollers FC
   WEDNESDAY 11th APR               WEDS 9th MAY         
 6.15 3  Northern Boys Love Gravy  8  v  9  Where's Wylie?              
 7.00 2  Can't Score Won't Score  7  v  13  Horwath Clark Whitehill      Rearranged Games.        
 9.05 2  Longney Shoguns  2  v  4  Strollers FC              
 9.05 3  Too Krafty  7  v  4  KJS              

DIVISION D

            WEDNESDAY 21st MAR                                                      WEDS 18th APR                                       
 6.15 3  Shakermakers 13  v  1  Redi Knights    6.15 4  Mullard United  4  v  1  Argentetbury
 7.00 3  Weekly Losers  3  v  7  No Brains United.    7.40 3  Dizzee Rascals  5  v  10  No Brains United
 7.40 4  Argentetbury  8  v  5  Dizzee Rascals    8.25 3  Weekly Losers  6  v  4  Redi Knights
 9.15 3  Mullard United  6  v  3   Punk & Disorderly    9.15 3  Shakermakers  7  v  4  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 28th MAR               WEDS 25th APR         
 6.15 3  Dizzee Rascals  6  v 11  Mullard United    6.15 3  Dizzee Rascals  4  v  5  Redi Knights
 7.40 3  Shakermakers  4  v  3  No Brains United    7.40 3  Weekly Losers  1  v  5  Shakermakers
 8.25 3  Weekly Losers  4  v  5  Argentetbury    8.25 3  No Brains United  7  v  6  Mullard United
 9.15 4  Punk & Disorderly  4  v  3  Redi Knights    9.15 4  Punk & Disorderly  2  v  10  Argentetbury
   WEDNESDAY 4th APR               WEDS 2nd MAY         
 6.15 3  No Brains United  5  v  5  Argentetbury    7.00 3  Argentetbury  9  v  0  Redi Knights
 7.00 3  Redi Knights  2  v  5  Mullard United    7.40 3  Shakermakers  5  v  5  Mullard United
 7.00 4  Shakermakers  12  v  4  Dizzee Rascals    8.25 3  Weekly Losers  7  v  6  Dizzee Rascals
 9.15 3  Weekly Losers  6  v  5  Punk & Disorderly    9.15 4  No Brains United  6  v  3  Punk & Disorderly
   WEDNESDAY 11th APR               WEDS 9th MAY         
 7.00 3  Shakermakers  9  v  4  Argentetbury              
 7.40 3  Weekly Losers  3  v  4  Mullard United      Rearranged Games.        
 8.25 3  Redi Knights  8  v  15  No Brains United              
 9.15 4  Punk & Disorderly  5  v  1  Dizzee Rascals              

DIVISION E

            WEDNESDAY 21st MAR                                                        WEDS 18th APR                                           
 6.15 4  King Of The Mods  4   v  2  Counter Attack    7.00 4  Counter Attack  5  v  6  Bond Life
 7.00 4  Alan Shearer Tribute Crew  5  v  3  Strongbow Warriors    7.40 4  Gunjee.com  1  v  7  Alan Shearer...
 8.25 4  Gunjee.com  4  v  4  Same Old S**T    8.25 4  Strongbow Warriors  6  v  2  Cake Making Monkeys
 9.05 4  Cake Making Monkeys  6  v  5   Bond Life    9.05 4  King Of The Mods  5  v  6  Same Old S**T
   WEDNESDAY 28th MAR               WEDS 25th APR         
 6.15 4  Strongbow Warriors  3  v  7  Same Old S**T    6.15 4  Gunjee.com  1  v  13  Cake Making Monkeys
 7.00 4  Gunjee.com  2  v  4  King Of The Mods    7.00 4  Counter Attack  4  v  1  Same Old S**T
 7.40 4  Cake Making Monkeys 11  v  1  Counter Attack    7.40 4  Strongbow Warriors  4  v  10  Bond Life
 8.25 4  Alan Shearer Tribute Crew 10  v  3  Bond Life    8.25 4  Alan Shearer Tribute ...  7  v  10  King Of The Mods
   WEDNESDAY 4th APR               WEDS 2nd MAY         
 6.15 4  Gunjee.com  1  v  2  Bond Life    6.15 4  Alan Shearer Tribute ...  0  v  10  Counter Attack
 7.40 4  Alan Shearer Tribute Crew  10  v  7  Same Old S**T    7.00 4  Strongbow Warriors  5  v  10  Gunjee.com
 8.25 4  Cake Making Monkeys  0  v  10  King Of The Mods    7.40 4  King Of The Mods  0  v  3  Bond Life
 9.05 4  Strongbow Warriors  9  v  3  Counter Attack    8.25 4  Cake Making Monkeys  2  v  5  Same Old S**T
   WEDNESDAY 11th APR               WEDS 9th MAY         
 6.15 4  Cake Making Monkeys  7  v  7  Alan Shearer...              
 7.00 4  Bond Life  5  v  4  Same Old S**T      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40 4  Strongbow Warriors  4  v  4  King Of The Mods              
 8.25 4  Gunjee.com  8  v  1  Counter Attack