Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

    WEDNESDAY 6th APR                   WEDNESDAY 18th MAY                                                  
 6.15  Levs XI  11  vs  13  Old Peculiars             6.15  FIVE  4  vs  3  Levs XI
 7.00  5 Warm Poos  3  vs  8  FIVE    7.00  Real Duff  1  vs  11  5 Warm Poos
 7.40  Showboat  5  vs  6  Latics    7.40  Cheltenhamshire  2  vs  8  TFI Friday
 8.25  TFI Friday  6  vs  4  Red Hot    8.25  Red Hot  9  vs  5  Old Peculiars 
 9.05  Ten Nil Down  3  vs  10  Real Duff    9.05  Showboat  8  vs  10  Ten Nil Down
 9.45  Dadderman Heroes  8  vs  5  Cheltenhamshire    9.45  Dadderman Heroes  8  vs  4  Latics
   WEDNESDAY 13th APR              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  Cheltenhamshire  9  vs  6  FIVE    6.15  Cheltenhamshire  9  vs  6  Ten Nil Down
 7.00  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  19  Latics    7.00  Red Hot  7  vs  7  Latics
 7.40  Dadderman Heroes  2  vs  7  TFI Friday    7.40  Real Duff  4  vs  2  FIVE
 8.25  5 Warm Poos  3  vs  4  Old Peculiars     8.25  Dadderman Heroes  5  vs  8  Showboat
 9.05  Showboat  4  vs  4  Red Hot    9.05  5 Warm Poos  6  vs  2  Levs XI
 9.45  Real Duff  6  vs  4  Levs XI    9.45  Old Peculiars   4  vs  12  TFI Friday
   WEDNESDAY 20th APR              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  7  FIVE    6.15  Dadderman Heroes  4  vs  6  5 Warm Poos
 7.00  Real Duff  6  vs  1  Cheltenhamshire    7.00  Showboat  5  vs  11  TFI Friday
 7.40  Red Hot  9  vs  8  Levs XI    7.40  Red Hot  0  vs  7  Cheltenhamshire
 8.25  Dadderman Heroes  6  vs  10  Old Peculiars     8.25  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  11  Levs XI
 9.05  TFI Friday  8  vs  8  Latics    9.05  Old Peculiars   7  vs  7  FIVE
 9.45  5 Warm Poos  4  vs  5  Showboat    9.45  Real Duff  1  vs  7  Latics
   WEDNESDAY 27th APR              WEDNESDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  Dadderman Heroes  7  vs  3  Ten Nil Down    6.15  Red Hot  1  vs  8  Real Duff
 7.00  Showboat  10  vs  4  Cheltenhamshire    7.00  Dadderman Heroes  6  vs  9  FIVE
 7.40  Real Duff  9  vs  6  Old Peculiars     7.40  Old Peculiars   8  vs  8  Ten Nil Down
 8.25  TFI Friday  9  vs  7  Levs XI    8.25  5 Warm Poos  5  vs  3  TFI Friday
 9.05  5 Warm Poos  3  vs  9  Latics    9.05  Cheltenhamshire  20  vs  7  Latics
 9.45  Red Hot  1  vs  4  FIVE    9.45  Showboat  7  vs  14  Levs XI
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 15th JUN        
 6.15  Red Hot  5  vs  8  5 Warm Poos    6.15  Old Peculiars   5  vs  17  Latics
 7.00  Showboat  5  vs  7  Old Peculiars     7.00  5 Warm Poos  0  vs  7  Cheltenhamshire
 7.40  Latics  18  vs  12  FIVE    7.40  Dadderman Heroes  9  vs  5  Levs XI
 8.25  Dadderman Heroes  7  vs  5  Real Duff    8.25  Showboat  6  vs  3  FIVE
 9.05  Cheltenhamshire  10  vs  4  Levs XI    9.05  Real Duff  6  vs  13  TFI Friday
 9.45  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  15  TFI Friday    9.45  Red Hot  10  vs  3  Ten Nil Down
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 22nd JUN        
 6.15  Real Duff  14  vs  5  Showboat      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Dadderman Heroes  4  vs  6  Red Hot      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  5 Warm Poos  9  vs  5  Ten Nil Down              
 8.25  Latics  12  vs  7  Levs XI              
 9.05  TFI Friday  17  vs  3  FIVE              
 9.45  Old Peculiars   4  vs  4  Cheltenhamshire              

 

DIVISION B

    WEDNESDAY 6th APR                   WEDNESDAY 18th MAY                                                  
 6.15  DM Barmy Army  7  vs  8  Strollers FC                   6.15  Square Pants FC  2  vs  6  RS Kicking
 7.00  Sopranos  7  vs  6  Halesmead    7.00  Hasselhoff's Heroes  10  vs  8  Halesmead
 7.40  Where's Wylie?  4  vs  3  KJS    7.40  Sopranos  9  vs  12  DM Barmy Army
 8.25  Square Pants FC  6  vs  5  Leprechaun Whistles    8.25  KJS  11  vs  7  Galacticos
 9.05  Hasselhoff's Heroes  11  vs  6  Galacticos    9.05  Leprechaun Whistles  13  vs  2  Strollers FC
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  12  RS Kicking    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  8  vs  11  Where's Wylie?
   WEDNESDAY 13th APR              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  Where's Wylie?  6  vs  12  Galacticos    6.15  Hasselhoff's Heroes  17  vs  5  Sopranos
 7.00  Hasselhoff's Heroes  22  vs  6  DM Barmy Army    7.00  Leprechaun Whistles  9  vs  8  Where's Wylie?
 7.40  Halesmead  2  vs  9  Strollers FC    7.40  Square Pants FC  16  vs  3  Strollers FC
 8.25  RS Kicking  10  vs  13  Sopranos    8.25  Halesmead  13  vs  2  DM Barmy Army
 9.05  Leprechaun Whistles  1  vs  4  KJS    9.05  RS Kicking  14  vs  6  Galacticos
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  9  vs  4  Square Pants FC    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  3  vs  7  KJS
   WEDNESDAY 20th APR              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  Leprechaun Whistles  19  vs  5  DM Barmy Army    6.15  Square Pants FC  4  vs  5  KJS
 7.00  Where's Wylie?  8  vs  7  Square Pants FC    7.00  DM Barmy Army  9  vs  12  Galacticos
 7.40  Sopranos  3  vs  7  Galacticos    7.40  Hasselhoff's Heroes  13  vs  7  Where's Wylie?
 8.25  Hasselhoff's Heroes  15  vs  1  RS Kicking    8.25  Leprechaun Whistles  6  vs  3  RS Kicking
 9.05  Halesmead  5  vs  7  KJS    9.05  Strollers FC  4  vs  13  Sopranos
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  14  vs  4  Strollers FC    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  7  vs  10  Halesmead
   WEDNESDAY 27th APR              WEDNESDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  Hasselhoff's Heroes  10  vs   1  Strollers FC    6.15  Hasselhoff's Heroes  6  vs  8  Leprechaun Whistles
 7.00  Leprechaun Whistles  13  vs   4  Sopranos    7.00  DM Barmy Army  8  vs  9  KJS
 7.40  KJS  6  vs  12  RS Kicking    7.40  Square Pants FC  5  vs  9  Halesmead
 8.25  Square Pants FC  7  vs   4  DM Barmy Army    8.25  Strollers FC  6  vs  14  Galacticos
 9.05  Where's Wylie?  6  vs   5  Halesmead    9.05  Where's Wylie?  6  vs  4  RS Kicking
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  3  vs   4  Galacticos    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  4  vs  3  Sopranos
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 15th JUN        
 6.15  Where's Wylie?  11  vs  7  Sopranos    6.15  Leprechaun Whistles  12  vs  9  Galacticos
 7.00  Square Pants FC  4  vs  6  Galacticos    7.00  KJS  13  vs  2  Sopranos
 7.40  Leprechaun Whistles  8  vs  7  Halesmead    7.40  Where's Wylie?  9  vs  8  Strollers FC
 8.25  KJS  7  vs  3  Strollers FC    8.25  Halesmead  9  vs  8  RS Kicking
 9.05  RS Kicking  17  vs  5  DM Barmy Army    9.05  Hasselhoff's Heroes  4  vs  8  Square Pants FC
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  1  vs  12  Hasselhoff's Heroes    9.45  Punk & Disorderly  8  vs  8  DM Barmy Army
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 22nd JUN        
 6.15  Halesmead  11  vs  0  Galacticos      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Strollers FC  10  vs  7  RS Kicking      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Hasselhoff's Heroes  5  vs  6  KJS              
 8.25  Where's Wylie?  8  vs  4  DM Barmy Army              
 9.05  Square Pants FC  7  vs  5  Sopranos              
 9.45  Punk & Disorderly  6  vs  7  Leprechaun Whistles              

 

DIVISION C

    WEDNESDAY 6th APR                   WEDNESDAY 18th MAY                                                  
 6.15  CIA Survivors  2  vs  6  Pavs E Boys                       6.15  Too Krafty  1  vs  8  Pavs E Boys
 7.00  What Happened To GBS?  6  vs  3  Young Ones    7.00  Hustlers Way FC  17  vs  1  CIA Survivors
 7.40  Horwath Clark Whitehill  5  vs  1  Too Krafty    7.40  What Happened To GBS?  4  vs  5  Horwath Clark Whitehill
 8.25  One Touch Two Much  5  vs  5  PU-Niks    8.25  PU-Niks  7  vs  7  Young Ones
 9.05  Hustlers Way FC  8  vs  2  Cotscom    9.05  Redi Knights  7  vs  1  Cotscom
 9.45  Drop Offs  6  vs  9  Redi Knights    9.45  One Touch Two Much  11  vs  1  Drop Offs
   WEDNESDAY 13th APR              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  Redi Knights  4  vs  1  Too Krafty    6.15  Redi Knights  4  vs  7  Young Ones
 7.00  Hustlers Way FC  5  vs  1  PU-Niks    7.00  One Touch Two Much  5  vs  8  Hustlers Way FC
 7.40  One Touch Two Much  6  vs  3  Young Ones    7.40  Drop Offs  5  vs  4  PU-Niks
 8.25  Horwath Clark Whitehill  4  vs  1  CIA Survivors    8.25  What Happened To GBS?  2  vs  5  Too Krafty
 9.05  Drop Offs  2  vs  7  Cotscom    9.05  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  vs  10  Pavs E Boys
 9.45  What Happened To GBS?  8  vs  16  Pavs E Boys    9.45  Cotscom  9  vs  0  CIA Survivors
   WEDNESDAY 20th APR              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  vs  5  PU-Niks    6.15  Horwath Clark Whitehill  6  vs  7  Drop Offs
 7.00  Drop Offs  9  vs  5  CIA Survivors    7.00  Too Krafty  3  vs  4  CIA Survivors
 7.40  Hustlers Way FC  8  vs  5  Pavs E Boys    7.40  Young Ones  0  vs  10  Pavs E Boys
 8.25  What Happened To GBS?  6  vs  0  Redi Knights    8.25  Hustlers Way FC  10  vs  1  Redi Knights
 9.05  Too Krafty  0  vs  1  Young Ones    9.05  Cotscom  5  vs  4  PU-Niks
 9.45  One Touch Two Much  2  vs  10  Cotscom    9.45  What Happened To GBS?  6  vs  7  One Touch Two Much
   WEDNESDAY 27th APR              WEDNESDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  Drop Offs  5  vs  13  Young Ones    6.15  What Happened To GBS?  2  vs  7  Hustlers Way FC
 7.00  Redi Knights  4  vs  12  PU-Niks    7.00  Too Krafty  7  vs  4  Drop Offs
 7.40  What Happened To GBS?  8  vs  3  CIA Survivors    7.40  One Touch Two Much  1  vs  4  Redi Knights
 8.25  One Touch Two Much  9  vs  4  Horwath Clark Whitehill    8.25  Young Ones  2  vs  3  CIA Survivors
 9.05  Cotscom  4  vs  8  Pavs E Boys    9.05  Horwath Clark Whitehill  10  vs  0  Cotscom
 9.45  Hustlers Way FC  2  vs  2  Too Krafty    9.45  PU-Niks  7  vs  13  Pavs E Boys
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 15th JUN        
 6.15  Hustlers Way FC  8  vs  2  Horwath Clark Whitehill    6.15  One Touch Two Much  6  vs  5  CIA Survivors
 7.00  One Touch Two Much  3  vs  10  Too Krafty    7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  3  vs  2  Redi Knights
 7.40  Redi Knights  4  vs  1  Pavs E Boys    7.40  Too Krafty  2  vs  6  PU-Niks
 8.25  What Happened To GBS?  5  vs  4  Drop Offs    8.25  Drop Offs  4  vs  4  Pavs E Boys
 9.05  PU-Niks  9  vs  4  CIA Survivors    9.05  What Happened To GBS?  4  vs  2  Cotscom
 9.45  Cotscom  5  vs  1  Young Ones    9.45  Young Ones  5  vs  12  Hustlers Way FC
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 22nd JUN        
 6.15  What Happened To GBS?  5  vs  9  PU-Niks      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Horwath Clark Whitehill  2  vs  2  Young Ones      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Hustlers Way FC  8  vs  3  Drop Offs              
 8.25  One Touch Two Much  5  vs  9  Pavs E Boys              
 9.05  Cotscom  6  vs  4  Too Krafty              
 9.45  Redi Knights  6  vs  1  CIA Survivors              

 

DIVISION D

    WEDNESDAY 6th APR                   WEDNESDAY 18th MAY                                                  
 6.15  Thunder Rats  8  vs  3  Going Down                     6.15  The Longney Lads  4  vs  6  Thunder Rats
 7.00  The Longney Lads  3  vs  5  Drunken Disorderlies    7.00  Drunken Disorderlies  3  vs  4  Mullard United
 7.40  Sporting Nam  5  vs  5  Gillmans    7.40  Dizzee Rascals  6  vs  1  Brazilians
 8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  5  vs  8  Brazilians    8.25  Cake Making Monkeys  8  vs  12  Going Down
 9.05  Shakermakers  4  vs  9  Mullard United    9.05  Gillmans  7  vs  6  Shakermakers
 9.45  Dizzee Rascals  7  vs  4  The Barons    9.45  The Barons  6  vs  8  Sporting Nam
   WEDNESDAY 13th APR              WEDNESDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  Dizzee Rascals  7  vs  8  The Longney Lads    6.15  Dizzee Rascals  11  vs  4  Shakermakers
 7.00  Shakermakers  5  vs  6  Sporting Nam    7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  0  vs  10  Sporting Nam
 7.40  The Barons  7  vs  3  Brazilians    7.40  The Longney Lads  8  vs  0  Mullard United
 8.25  Drunken Disorderlies  8  vs  7  Going Down    8.25  The Barons  7  vs  5  Gillmans
 9.05  Cake Making Monkeys  4  vs  5  Gillmans    9.05  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  5  Thunder Rats
 9.45  Mullard United  5  vs  9  Thunder Rats    9.45  Going Down  8  vs  2  Brazilians
   WEDNESDAY 20th APR              WEDNESDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  The Longney Lads  3  vs  1  Shakermakers    6.15  Drunken Disorderlies  2  vs  5  The Barons
 7.00  Mullard United  3  vs  10  Dizzee Rascals    7.00  Gillmans  2  vs  4  Brazilians
 7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  3  vs  7  Thunder Rats    7.40  Cake Making Monkeys  4  vs  11  Dizzee Rascals
 8.25  The Barons  3  vs  8  Going Down    8.25  Shakermakers  4  vs  3  Thunder Rats
 9.05  Brazilians  4  vs  3  Sporting Nam    9.05  The Longney Lads  5  vs  8  Going Down
 9.45  Drunken Disorderlies  0  vs  4  Gillmans    9.45  Mullard United  3  vs  5  Sporting Nam
   WEDNESDAY 27th APR              WEDNESDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  The Barons  8  vs  2  Shakermakers    6.15  Cake Making Monkeys  7  vs  3  Mullard United
 7.00  Gillmans  4  vs  4  Dizzee Rascals    7.00  The Longney Lads  4  vs  3  The Barons
 7.40  Mullard United  1  vs  14  Going Down    7.40  Going Down  9  vs  4  Shakermakers
 8.25  Brazilians  4  vs  5  Thunder Rats    8.25  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  2  Brazilians
 9.05  Drunken Disorderlies  2  vs  7  Sporting Nam    9.05  Dizzee Rascals  4  vs  6  Sporting Nam
 9.45  The Longney Lads  4  vs  3  Cake Making Monkeys    9.45  Gillmans  4  vs  4  Thunder Rats
   WEDNESDAY 4th MAY              WEDNESDAY 15th JUN        
 6.15  Drunken Disorderlies  5  vs  6  Cake Making Monkeys    6.15  Going Down  5  vs  6  Sporting Nam
 7.00  Gillmans  3  vs  6  Going Down    7.00  Drunken Disorderlies  3  vs  7  Dizzee Rascals
 7.40  The Longney Lads  0  vs  10  Sporting Nam    7.40  The Barons  9  vs  6  Thunder Rats
 8.25  The Barons  13  vs  2  Mullard United    8.25  The Longney Lads  1  vs  2  Gillmans
 9.05  Dizzee Rascals  7  vs  7  Thunder Rats    9.05  Mullard United  10  vs  0  Brazilians
 9.45  Shakermakers  4  vs  2  Brazilians    9.45  Cake Making Monkeys  7  vs  7  Shakermakers
   WEDNESDAY 11th MAY              WEDNESDAY 22nd JUN        
 6.15  Mullard United  4  vs  4  Gillmans      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Cake Making Monkeys  8  vs  5  The Barons      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Drunken Disorderlies  4  vs  2  Shakermakers              
 8.25  Sporting Nam  4  vs  5  Thunder Rats              
 9.05  The Longney Lads  5  vs  9  Brazilians              
 9.45  Going Down  5  vs  8  Dizzee Rascals