Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TUESDAY - WINTER 2015/16

 

 

 

                                                        PL W D L F A GD    PTS
 1st TND 20 17 1 2 161 67 94 52
 2nd Red Ringers 20 15 1 4 133 61 72 46
 3rd FC Recede 20 13 4 3 137 68 69 43
 4th Calmer 20 11 0 9 93 63 30 33
 5th The Blades 20 9 2 9 121 102 19 29
 6h Longney Shoguns 20 8 4 8 109 121 -12 28
 7th Five Knuckle Shuffle 20 8 1 11 86 125 -39 25
 8th Real Arcadians 20 6 3 11 82 122 -40 21
 9th Oscars 20 5 3 12 87 150 -63 18
 10th In Dad Club 20 4 1 15 86 118 -32 13
 11th Slavic Wolves 20 3 2 15 71 169 -98 11

   

Application Form Summer 2016.pdf 

Update on planned closure Here 

 

 W1      TUE 29th SEP                                                 
 6.25 The Blades 14 v 6 Slavic Wolves
 7.00 TND 6 v 1 FC Recede
 7.40 Calmer 0 v 1 In Dad Club
 8.20 Longney Shoguns 0 v 10 Red Ringers
 9.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 6 v 3 Oscars
 BYE Real Arcadians    
 W2 TUE 6th OCT     
 6.25 Calmer 6 v 5 TND
 7.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 1 v 10 FC Recede
 7.40 Oscars 11 v 3 Slavic Wolves
 8.20 In Dad Club 2 v 6 Red Ringers
 9.00 The Blades 4 v 8 Real Arcadians
 BYE Longney Shoguns    
 W3 TUE 13th OCT    
 6.25 Slavic Wolves 4 v 15 In Dad Club
 7.00 The Blades 3 v 8 TND
 7.40 Five Knuckle Shuffle 2 v 5 Red Ringers
 8.20 Real Arcadians 6 v 6 FC Recede
 9.00 Calmer 7 v 1 Longney Shoguns
 BYE Oscars    
 W4 TUE 20th OCT     
 6.25 Oscars 0 v 10 FC Recede
 7.00 Calmer 6 v 3 Slavic Wolves
 7.40 The Blades 3 v 8 Red Ringers
 8.20 Five Knuckle Shuffle 4 v 9 Longney Shoguns
 9.00 Real Arcadians 7 v 9 In Dad Club
 BYE TND    
 W5 TUE 27th OCT    
 6.25 Five Knuckle Shuffle 6 v 2 Real Arcadians
 7.00 Longney Shoguns 7 v 12 TND
 7.40 Oscars 7 v 4 In Dad Club
 8.20 The Blades 3 v 6 Calmer
 9.00 Slavic Wolves 2 v 9 Red Ringers
 BYE FC Recede    
 W6 TUE 3rd NOV    
 6.25 The Blades 8 v 8 Longney Shoguns
 7.00 Real Arcadians 9 v 5 Oscars
 7.40 TND 13 v 5 Slavic Wolves
 8.20 Five Knuckle Shuffle 2 v 0 Calmer
 9.00 In Dad Club 2 v 9 FC Recede
 BYE Red Ringers    
 W7 TUE 10th NOV     
 6.25 Oscars 1 v 15 Red Ringers
 7.00 TND 7 v 6 In Dad Club
 7.40 Longney Shoguns 5 v 9 Real Arcadians
 8.20 Slavic Wolves 3 v 10 FC Recede
 9.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 8 v 3 The Blades
 BYE Calmer    
 W8 TUE 17TH NOV     
 6.25 TND 10 v 0 Real Arcadians
 7.00 Calmer 6 v 4 Red Ringers
 7.40 The Blades 5 v 7 FC Recede
 8.20 Five Knuckle Shuffle 6 v 3 Slavic Wolves
 9.00 Longney Shoguns 3 v 2 Oscars
 BYE In Dad Club    
 W9 TUE 24th NOV    
 6.25 Five Knuckle Shuffle 3 v 12 TND
 7.00 The Blades 10 v 4 Oscars
 7.40 Longney Shoguns 11 v 5 In Dad Club
 8.20 Real Arcadians 3 v 8 Red Ringers
 9.00 Calmer 2 v 8 FC Recede
 BYE Slavic Wolves    
 W10 TUE 1st DEC    
 6.25 Red Ringers 6 v 6 FC Recede
 7.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 4 v 3 In Dad Club
 7.40 Calmer 2 v 4 Real Arcadians
 8.20 TND 10 v 3 Oscars
 9.00 Longney Shoguns 8 v 5 Slavic Wolves
 BYE     
 W11 TUE 8th DEC    
 6.25 Calmer 8 v 0 Oscars
 7.00 Real Arcadians 5 v 5 Slavic Wolves
 7.40 Longney Shoguns 5 v 5 FC Recede
 8.20 The Blades 7 v 3 In Dad Club
 9.00 TND 4 v 1 Red Ringers
 BYE Five Knuckle Shuffle    

  

 W12      TUE 15th DEC                                                 
 6.25 TND 5 v 6 FC Recede
 7.00 Longney Shoguns 4 v 8 Red Ringers
 7.40 Five Knuckle Shuffle 5 v 10 Oscars
 8.20 Calmer 5 v 2 In Dad Club
 9.00 The Blades 5 v 5 Slavic Wolves
 BYE Real Arcadians    
 W13 TUE 22nd DEC    
 6.25 The Blades 10 v 0 Real Arcadians
 7.00 Calmer 4 v 5 TND
 7.40 In Dad Club 4 v 5 Red Ringers
 8.20 Oscars 7 v 3 Slavic Wolves
 9.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 3 v 10 FC Recede
 BYE Longney Shoguns    
 W14 TUE 29th DEC    
 6.25 Five Knuckle Shuffle 1 v 8 Red Ringers
 7.00 Slavic Wolves 1 v 8 In Dad Club
 7.40 Real Arcadians 0 v 10 FC Recede
 8.20 The Blades 5 v 8 TND
 9.00 Calmer 10 v 0 Longney Shoguns
 BYE Oscars    
 W15 TUE 5th JAN     
 6.25 Calmer 2 v 3 Slavic Wolves
 7.00 Oscars 4 v 1 FC Recede
 7.40 The Blades 1 v 5 Red Ringers
 8.20 Five Knuckle Shuffle 6 v 8  Longney Shoguns
 9.00 Real Arcadians 4 v 2 In Dad Club
 BYE TND    
 W16 TUE 12th JAN    
 6.25 Oscars 6 v 6 In Dad Club
 7.00 Longney Shoguns 3 v 8 TND
 7.40 Five Knuckle Shuffle 3 v 2 Real Arcadians
 8.20 The Blades 5 v 1 Calmer
 9.00 Slavic Wolves 4 v 12 Red Ringers
 BYE FC Recede    
 W17 TUE 19th JAN    
 6.25 The Blades 3 v 7 Longney Shoguns
 7.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 4 v 8 Calmer
 7.40 TND 8 v 0 Slavic Wolves
 8.20 In Dad Club 4 v 6 FC Recede
 9.00 Real Arcadians 6 v 6 Oscars
 BYE Red Ringers    
 W18 TUE 26th JAN     
 6.25 Slavic Wolves 3 v 16 FC Recede
 7.00 Oscars 4 v 8 Red Ringers
 7.40 Five Knuckle Shuffle 2 v 13 The Blades
 8.20 Longney Shoguns 10 v 0 Real Arcadians
 9.00 TND 7 v 0 In Dad Club
 BYE Calmer    
 W19 TUE 2nd FEB     
 6.25 TND 7 v 4 Real Arcadians
 7.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 5 v 7 Slavic Wolves
 7.40 Longney Shoguns 5 v 5 Oscars
 8.20 Calmer 0 v 6 Red Ringers
 9.00 The Blades 3 v 2 FC Recede
 BYE In Dad Club    
 W20 TUE 9th FEB    
 6.25 The Blades 12 v 5 Oscars
 7.00 Real Arcadians 2 v 7 Red Ringers
 7.40 Calmer 3 v 4 FC Recede
 8.20 Longney Shoguns 8 v 5 In Dad Club
 9.00 Five Knuckle Shuffle 5 v 5 TND
 BYE Slavic Wolves    
 W21 TUE 16th FEB    
 6.25 Five Knuckle Shuffle 10 v 4 In Dad Club
 7.00 Calmer 4 v 3 Real Arcadians
 7.40 TND 13 v 4 Oscars
 8.20 Longney Shoguns 1 v 3 Slavic Wolves
 9.00 Red Ringers 1 v 4 FC Recede
 BYE The Blades    
 W22 TUE 23rd FEB    
 6.25 TND 8 v 1 Red Ringers
 7.00 The Blades 4 v 1 In Dad Club
 7.40 Longney Shoguns 6 v 6 FC Recede
 8.20 Real Arcadians 8 v 3 Slavic Wolves
 9.00 Calmer 10 v 0 Oscars
 BYE Five Knuckle Shuffle    
  TUE 1st MAR    
  Rearranged Games    
  TUE 8th MAR    
  Rearranged Games