Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TUESDAY - WINTER 2008/09

TABLES - FINAL ROUND

DIV 1                                                         PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 The Bushwhackers

 10  30  100
 2nd  Not The Georgie Porgie  10  27  52
 3rd  Do It The Right Way  10  24  32
 4th  Cocks & Socks  10  21  36
 5th  We All Love Leeds  10  13  -17
 6th

 Edotech

 10  12  -26
 7th

 Spirax

 10  12  -39
 8th  Real Arcadians  10  10  -4
 9th  Big Toes  10  6  -38
 10th  Jossey's Giants  10  6  -55
 11th  Ajax Treesdown  10  3  -41

DIV 2                                                         PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 DFCO

 10  28  35
 2nd  In Dad Club  10  24  68
 3rd  Cheltenham Globetrotters  10  24  47
 4th  Calmermusic.co.uk  10  21  33
 5th  FC Liquid  10  15  -4
 6th

 Less Than Athletic

 10  15  -11
 7th

 Scummer Utd.

 10  12  -34
 8th  Brockites  10  10  -9
 9th  Happy Go Lucky  10  9  -17
 10th  Bandylegs  10  3  -44
 11th  Real Robins  10  3  -64

DIV 3                                                         PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Zimmerframe Zidane's

 11  22  16
 2nd  Mike & The Mechanics  11  21  36
 3rd  Bulls Eye  11  20  5
 4th  Happy Tuesday  11  19  -4
 5th  Bath Road Boozers  11  18  9
 6th

 Zafira Spartans

 11  17  -3
 7th

 Back Of The Net

 11  16  8
 8th  Bransons Boyos  11  15  -8
 9th  The Silencers  11  13  -23
 10th  Five Knuckle Shuffle  11  12  5
 11th  Muder On Zidane's Floor  11  9  -16
 12th  FC Avit  11  9  -25

DIVISION ONE

         TUE 2nd DEC                                                  TUE 20th JAN                                 
 6.15  Ajax Treesdown              4  v  12  The Bushwhackers    6.15  Spirax                            5  v  9  Ajax Treesdown
 7.00  Cocks 'n' Socks  4  v  7  Do It The Right Way    7.00  Cocks 'n' Socks  12  v  3  Jossey's Giants
 7.40  Spirax  5  v  10  Real Arcadians    7.40  The Bushwhackers  7  v  2  Not The Georgie Porgie
 8.25  We All Love Leeds  4  v  6  Not The Georgie Porgie    8.25  Big Toes  4  v  7  We All Love Leeds
 9.05  Edotech  10  v  4  Big Toes    9.05  Do It The Right Way  5  v  4  Real Arcadians
 BYE  Jossey's Giants            BYE  Edotech    v    
   TUE 9th DEC              TUE 27th JAN         
 6.15  We All Love Leeds           10  v  5  Edotech    6.15  Real Arcadians  3  v  4  Cocks 'n' Socks
 7.00  Real Arcadians  4  v  10  The Bushwhackers    7.00  Ajax Treesdown  3  v  9  Not The Georgie Porgie
 7.40  Big Toes  2  v  8  Do It The Right Way    7.40  Jossey's Giants  8  v  9  We All Love Leeds
 8.25  Not The Georgie Porgie  11  v  5  Spirax    8.25  Edotech  1  v  10  Do It The Right Way
 9.05  Ajax Treesdown  2  v  5  Jossey's Giants    9.05  The Bushwhackers  17  v  2  Spirax
 BYE  Cocks 'n' Socks             BYE  Big Toes    v    
   TUE 16th DEC              TUE 3rd FEB        
 6.15  Not The Georgie Porgie  14  v  1  Jossey's Giants    6.15  Edotech  4  v  14  Not The Georgie Porgie
 7.00  We All Love Leeds  6  v  4  Ajax Treesdown    7.00  Do It The Right Way  9  v  5  Jossey's Giants
 7.40  Cocks 'n' Socks  10  v  5  Edotech    7.40  Spirax  8  v  7  We All Love Leeds
 8.25  The Bushwhackers  18  v  3  Big Toes    8.25  Real Arcadians  8  v  5  Ajax Treesdown
 9.05  Spirax  8  v  11  Do It The Right Way    9.05  Big Toes  5  v  11  Cocks 'n' Socks
 BYE  Real Arcadians            BYE  The Bushwhackers    v    
   TUE 30th DEC               TUE 10th FEB        
 6.15  Cocks 'n' Socks  17  v  7  Spirax    6.15  Jossey's Giants  8  v  15  Edotech
 7.00  Not The Georgie Porgie  10  v  3  Real Arcadians    7.00  Spirax  4  v  3  Big Toes
 7.40  Jossey's Giants  6  v  4  Big Toes    7.40  Cocks 'n' Socks  9  v  13  The Bushwhackers
 8.25  Ajax Treesdown  2  v  8  Do It The Right Way    8.25  Not The Georgie Porgie  8  v  6  Do It The Right Way
 9.05  Edotech  1  v  16  The Bushwhackers    9.05  Real Arcadians  5  v  5  We All Love Leeds
 BYE  We All Love Leeds            BYE  Ajax Treesdown                 v    
   TUE 6th JAN               TUE 17th FEB        
 6.15  Big Toes  7  v  5  Real Arcadians    6.15  Ajax Treesdown  1  v  9  Big Toes
 7.00  The Bushwhackers  11  v  8  Do It The Right Way    7.00  We All Love Leeds  5  v  10  Do It The Right Way
 7.40  Edotech  6  v  3  Ajax Treesdown    7.40  Real Arcadians  2  v  5  Edotech
 8.25  Jossey's Giants  8  v  9  Spirax    8.25  The Bushwhackers  19  v  2  Jossey's Giants
 9.05  We All Love Leeds  4  v  12  Cocks 'n' Socks    9.05  Cocks 'n' Socks  5  v  7  Not The Georgie Porgie
 BYE  Not The Georgie Porgie            BYE  Spirax                                              
   TUE 13th JAN               TUE 24th FEB        
 6.15  The Bushwhackers  13  v  1  We All Love Leeds      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Spirax  7  v  6  Edotech      TUE 10th, 17th &        
 7.40  Real Arcadians  12  v  4  Jossey's Giants      24th MAR        
 8.25  Cocks 'n' Socks  9  v  3  Ajax Treesdown      Cup Competition        
 9.05  Big Toes  4  v  13  Not The Georgie Porgie      Details in due course        
 BYE  Do It The Right Way                      

DIVISION TWO

         TUE 2nd DEC                                                   TUE 20th JAN                                       
 6.15  Bandylegs                           5  v  12  FC Liquid    6.15  In Dad Club                         12  v  10  Bandylegs
 7.00  Less Than Athletic  6  v  4  Scummer Utd.    7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  13  v  6  Less Than Athletic
 7.40  In Dad Club  7  v  8  DFCO    7.40  Real Robins  4  v  12  FC Liquid
 8.25  Happy Go Lucky  19  v  10  Real Robins    8.25  Happy Go Lucky  4  v  13  Cheltenham Globetrotters
 9.05  Brockites  5  v  18  Cheltenham Globetrotters    9.05  Scummer Utd.  4  v  7  DFCO
 BYE  Calmermusic.co.uk            BYE  Brockites    v    
   TUE 9th DEC              TUE 27th JAN         
 6.15  Brockites  10  v  11  Happy Go Lucky    6.15  DFCO  9  v  7  Less Than Athletic
 7.00  DFCO  10  v  7  FC Liquid    7.00  Real Robins  9  v  7  Bandylegs
 7.40  Cheltenham Globetrotters  13  v  5  Scummer Utd.    7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  7  v  3  Happy Go Lucky
 8.25  Real Robins  2  v  21  In Dad Club    8.25  Brockites  12  v  3  Scummer Utd.
 9.05  Calmermusic.co.uk  15  v  3  Bandylegs    9.05  FC Liquid                            4  v  9  In Dad Club
 BYE  Less Than Athletic             BYE  Cheltenham Globetrotters    v    
   TUE 16th DEC              TUE 3rd FEB        
 6.15  Real Robins  1  v  11  Calmermusic.co.uk    6.15  Real Robins  6  v  11  Brockites
 7.00  Happy Go Lucky  14  v  4  Bandylegs    7.00  Scummer Utd.  3  v  4  Calmermusic.co.uk
 7.40  Less Than Athletic  10  v  5  Brockites    7.40  Happy Go Lucky  0  v  10  In Dad Club
 8.25  FC Liquid  6  v  14  Cheltenham Globetrotters    8.25  DFCO  11  v  4  Bandylegs
 9.05  In Dad Club  20  v  3  Scummer Utd.    9.05  Less Than Athletic  5  v  6  Cheltenham Globetrotters
 BYE  DFCO            BYE  FC Liquid    v    
   TUE 30th DEC               TUE 10th FEB        
 6.15  Less Than Athletic  0  v  10  In Dad Club    6.15  Brockites  5  v  8  Calmermusic.co.uk
 7.00  Real Robins  2  v  8  DFCO    7.00  Cheltenham Globetrotters  7  v  4  In Dad Club
 7.40  Cheltenham Globetrotters  4  v  5  Calmermusic.co.uk    7.40  Less Than Athletic  3  v  8  FC Liquid
 8.25  Scummer Utd.  9  v  7  Bandylegs    8.25  Real Robins  12  v  13  Scummer Utd.
 9.05  Brockites  10  v  0  FC Liquid    9.05  Happy Go Lucky  2  v  10  DFCO
 BYE  Happy Go Lucky            BYE  Bandylegs    v    
   TUE 6th JAN               TUE 17th FEB        
 6.15  DFCO  9  v  6  Cheltenham Globetrotters    6.15  Scummer Utd.  9  v  8  Happy Go Lucky
 7.00  Scummer Utd.  11  v  9  FC Liquid    7.00  Bandylegs  5  v  10  Cheltenham Globetrotters
 7.40  Bandylegs  10  v  6  Brockites    7.40  DFCO  6  v  6  Brockites
 8.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  5  v  7  In Dad Club    8.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  4  v  5  FC Liquid
 9.05  Happy Go Lucky  9  v  11  Less Than Athletic    9.05  Real Robins  1  v  5  Less Than Athletic
 BYE  Real Robins            BYE  In Dad Club    v    
   TUE 13th JAN               TUE 24th FEB        
 6.15  FC Liquid  9  v  6  Happy Go Lucky      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  In Dad Club  15  v  8  Brockites      TUE 10th, 17th &        
 7.40  DFCO  7  v  5  Calmermusic.co.uk      24th MAR         
 8.25  Bandylegs  10  v  11  Less Than Athletic      Cup Competition        
 9.05  Cheltenham Globetrotters  9  v  5  Real Robins      Details in due course.        
 BYE  Scummer Utd.                      

DIVISION THREE

         TUE 2nd DEC                                                  TUE 20th JAN                                       
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics    2  v  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   3  v  5  Bransons Boyos
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  2  Happy Tuesdays    7.00  Bulls Eye                           6  v  9  Zimmerframe Zidane's
 7.40  The Silencers  10  v  10  Bulls Eye    7.40  Zafira Spartans  12  v  5  FC Avit
 8.25  Bransons Boyos  1  v  10  Murder On Zidane's Floor    8.25  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  0  Murder On Zidane's Floor
 9.05  Zafira Spartans  4  v  7  Back Of The Net    9.05  Happy Tuesdays  12  v  2  The Silencers
 9.45  Zimmerframe Zidane's  6  v  3  FC Avit    9.45  Back Of The Net  6  v  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle
   TUE 9th DEC              TUE 27th JAN         
 6.15  Back Of The Net  6  v  9  Mike & The Mechanics     6.15  FC Avit  2  v  9  Mike & The Mechanics 
 7.00  FC Avit  7  v  6  Bransons Boyos    7.00  Murder On Zidane's Floor  3  v  3  Zafira Spartans
 7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  v  8  Happy Tuesdays    7.40  The Silencers  7  v  6  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 8.25  The Silencers  5  v  6  Zafira Spartans    8.25  Bransons Boyos  3  v  7  Back Of The Net
 9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane's  7  v  7  Bath Road Boozers    9.05  Bulls Eye  7  v  7  Bath Road Boozers
 9.45  Murder On Zidane's Floor  3  v  7   Bulls Eye    9.45  Zimmerframe Zidane's  2  v  3  Happy Tuesdays
   TUE 16th DEC              TUE 3rd FEB        
 6.15  Murder On Zidane's Floor  2  v  10  Mike & The Mechanics     6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   7  v  8  Zimmerframe Zidane's
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  4  v  4  Zafira Spartans    7.00  Back Of The Net  7  v  5  FC Avit
 7.40  Back Of The Net  5  v  8  Zimmerframe Zidane's    7.40  Murder On Zidane's Floor  4  v  4  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25  Happy Tuesdays  1  v  9  Bulls Eye    8.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  v  11  Bulls Eye
 9.05  FC Avit  3  v  12  Five Knuckle Shuffle    9.05  Zafira Spartans  3  v  10  Bransons Boyos
 9.45  Bransons Boyos  7  v  6  The Silencers    9.45  The Silencers  8  v  7  Bath Road Boozers
   TUE 30th DEC               TUE 10th FEB        
 6.15  The Silencers  10  v  4  Mike & The Mechanics     6.15  Bulls Eye  0  v  10  Mike & The Mechanics 
 7.00  Bulls Eye  5  v  4  Back Of The Net    7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  v  6  Zafira Spartans
 7.40  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  5  Bransons Boyos    7.40  Bath Road Boozers  11  v  3  FC Avit
 8.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  v  12  Zimmerframe Zidane's    8.25  Zimmerframe Zidane's  3  v  8  The Silencers
 9.05  FC Avit  11  v  0  Murder On Zidane's Floor    9.05  Happy Tuesdays  8  v  5  Bransons Boyos
 9.45  Zafira Spartans  8  v  1  Happy Tuesdays    9.45  Murder On Zidane's Floor  5  v  5  Back Of The Net
   TUE 6th JAN               TUE 17th FEB        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   11  v  3  Zafira Spartans    6.15  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  9  Mike & The Mechanics 
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane's  8  v  2  Murder On Zidane's Floor    7.00  Back Of The Net  4  v  5  Happy Tuesdays
 7.40  Bransons Boyos  10  v  5  Bulls Eye    7.40  Bransons Boyos  3  v  6  Zimmerframe Zidane's
 8.25  Happy Tuesdays  8  v  4  FC Avit    8.25  FC Avit  8  v  3  The Silencers
 9.05  Back Of The Net  15  v  7  The Silencers    9.05  Murder On Zidane's Floor  2  v  6  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 9.45  Bath Road Boozers  4  v  2  Five Knuckle Shuffle    9.45  Zafira Spartans  3  v  8  Bulls Eye
   TUE 13th JAN               TUE 24th FEB        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   6  v  0  Happy Tuesdays      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  11  v  6  Bransons Boyos      TUE 10th, 17th &        
 7.40  The Silencers  6  v  17  Murder On Zidane's Floor      24th MAR        
 8.25  Back Of The Net  6  v  8  Bath Road Boozers      Cup Competition        
 9.05  Zafira Spartans  4  v  1  Zimmerframe Zidane's      Details in due course        
 9.45  Bulls Eye  11  v  9  FC Acit              

TUESDAY TABLES

DIV A                                                         PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Not The Georgie Porgie

 11  28  61
 2nd  The Bushwhackers  11  25  44
 3rd  Cocks & Socks  11  24  66
 4th  Do It The Right Way  11  21  7
 5th  We All Love Leeds  11  20  15
 6th

 United Nations

 11  18  -16
 7th

 Jossey's Giants

 11  15  -45
 8th  Big Toes  11  11  -13
 9th  Ajax Treesdown  11  10  -7
 10th  In Dad Club  11  10  -38
 11th  Cheltenham Globetrotters  11  6  -35
 12th  Calmermusic.co.uk  11  5  -39

DIV B                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Edotech

 11  30  44
 2nd  Real Arcadians  11  25  33
 3rd  Spirax  11  22  42
 4th  Less Than Athletic  11  22  22
 5th  Brockites  11  19  27
 6th

 Happy Go Lucky

 11  17  7
 7th

 FC Liquid

 11  16  -6
 8th  Bandylegs  11  13  -6
 9th  Bath Road Boozers  11  12  -11
 10th  Mike & The Mechanics  11  10  -8
 11th  The Silencers  11  6  -25
 12th  I.C.F.  11  0  -119

DIV C                                                  PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 DFCO

 9  24  51
 2nd  Real Robins  9  19  24
 3rd  Scummer Utd.  9  18  17
 4th  Zimmerframe Zidane's  9  16  17
 5th  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  13  1
 6th

 Happy Tuesdays

 9  12  -15
 7th

 Murder On Zidane's Floor

 9  10  -6
 8th  Back Of The Net  9  9  -29
 9th  FC Avit  9  7  -33
 10th  Superbad  9  4  -27

DIVISION A

           TUES 9th SEP                                                    TUES 21st OCT                                       
 6.15 1  United Nations                  7  v  18  Jossey's Giants    6.15 1  The Bushwhackers           5  v  9  Cocks & Socks
 7.00 1  Do It The Right Way  4  v  3  Ajax Treesdown    7.00 1  Do It The Right Way  9  v  7  United Nations
 7.40 1  The Bushwhackers  7  v  3  Cheltenham Globetrotters    7.40 1  Not The Georgie Porgie  6  v  6  We All Love Leeds
 8.25 1  Not The Georgie Porgie  19  v  7  In Dad Club    8.25 1  Calmermusic.co.uk  5  v  8  Cheltenham Globe...
 9.05 1  Calmermusic.co.uk  2  v  5  Big Toes    9.05 1  In Dad Club  9  v  4  Ajax Treesdown
 9.45 1  We All Love Leeds  7  v  5  Cocks & Socks    9.45 1  Jossey's Giants  3  v  2  Big Toes
   TUES 16th SEP              TUES 28th OCT         
 6.15 1  Big Toes  5  v  6  Do It The Right Way    6.15 1  Calmermusic.co.uk  7  v  7  We All Love Leeds
 7.00 1  Not The Georgie Porgie  9  v  6  Cocks & Socks    7.00 1  Ajax Treesdown  5  v  9  Not The Georgie Porgie
 7.40 1  United Nations  7  v  6  We All Love Leeds    7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  10  v  7  Do It The Right Way
 8.25 1  Jossey's Giants  8  v  6  Ajax Treesdown    8.25 1  United Nations  0  v  10  Big Toes
 9.05 1  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  3  The Bushwhackers    9.05 1  Cheltenham Globe...  6  v  13  Cocks & Socks
 9.45 1  Cheltenham Globe...  6  v  8   In Dad Club    9.45 1  In Dad Club  3  v  17  The Bushwhackers
   TUES 23rd SEP              TUES 4th NOV        
 6.15 1  Ajax Treesdown  1  v  9  Cocks & Socks    6.15 1  Ajax Treesdown  13  v  4  United Nations
 7.00 1  We All Love Leeds  8  v  2  Big Toes    7.00 1  We All Love Leeds  9  v  5  In Dad Club
 7.40 1  Do It The Right Way  9  v  2  In Dad Club    7.40 1  The Bushwhackers  9  v  6  Big Toes
 8.25 1  The Bushwhackers  10  v  0  Not The Georgie Porgie    8.25 1  Cocks & Socks  20  v  2  Jossey's Giants
 9.05 1  Cheltenham Globe...  14  v  6  Jossey's Giants    9.05 1  Do It The Right Way  6  v  3  Calmermusic.co.uk
 9.45 1  Calmermusic.co.uk  2  v  5  United Nations    9.45 1  Cheltenham Globe...  7  v  9  Not The Georgie Porgie
   TUES 30th SEP               TUES 11th NOV        
 6.15 1  In Dad Club  3  v  10  United Nations    6.15 1  Big Toes  2  v  2  In Dad Club
 7.00 1  Cocks & Socks  8  v  1  Calmermusic.co.uk    7.00 1  We All Love Leeds  3  v  9  The Bushwhackers
 7.40 1  Ajax Treesdown  8  v  8  Big Toes    7.40 1  United Nations  2  v  21  Cocks & Socks
 8.25 1  Cheltenham Globe...  5  v  7  We All Love Leeds    8.25 1  Cheltenham Globe...  5  v  7  Do It The Right Way
 9.05 1  Not The Georgie Porgie  8  v  7  Do It The Right Way    9.05 1  Jossey's Giants  3  v  12  Not The Georgie Porgie
 9.45 1  The Bushwhackers  13  v  6  Jossey's Giants    9.45 1  Ajax Treesdown  11  v  1  Calmermusic.co.uk
   TUES 7th OCT               TUES 18th NOV        
 6.15 1  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  12  Not The Georgie Porgie    6.15 1  Jossey's Giants  6  v  5  We All Love Leeds
 7.00 1  Jossey's Giants  9  v  7  In Dad Club    7.00 1  Big Toes  2  v  16  Not The Georgie Porgie
 7.40 1  Ajax Treesdown  10  v  0  Cheltenham Globe...    7.40 1  Calmermusic.co.uk  5  v  7  In Dad Club
 8.25 1  We All Love Leeds  5  v  4  Do It The Right Way    8.25 1  The Bushwhackers  11  v  3  Ajax Treesdown
 9.05 1  United Nations  12  v  3  The Bushwhackers    9.05 1  Cheltenham Globe...  0  v  10  United Nations
 9.45 1  Big Toes  5  v  13  Cocks & Socks    9.45 1  Do It The Right Way  6  v  5  Cocks & Socks
   TUES 14th OCT               TUES 25th NOV        
 6.15 1  Ajax Treesdown  3  v  11  We All Love Leeds      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 1  Do It The Right Way  3  v  8  The Bushwhackers              
 7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  5  v  6  Calmermusic.co.uk              
 8.25 1  Big Toes  10  v  3  Cheltenham Globe...              
 9.05 1  In Dad Club  8  v  9  Cocks & Socks              
 9.45 1  Not The Georgie Porgie  20  v  3  United Nations              

DIVISION B

           TUES 9th SEP                                                TUES 21st OCT                                       
 6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  6  v  4  The Silencers    6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  1  v  8  Spirax
 7.00 2  Edotech  9  v  6  Happy Go Lucky    7.00 2  FC Liquid  6  v  7  Real Arcadians
 7.40 2  Bath Road Boozers  7  v  1  Real Arcadians    7.40 2  I.C.F.  4  v  19  Less Than Athletic
 8.25 2  Spirax  7  v  6  Brockites    8.25 2  Edotech  6  v  5  Brockites
 9.05 2  Less Than Athletic  6  v  4  Bandylegs    9.05 2  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  5  Happy Go Lucky
 9.45 2  FC Liquid  10  v  0  I.C.F.    9.45 2  Bandylegs  14  v  9  The Silencers
   TUES 16th SEP              TUES 28th OCT         
 6.15 2  Bandylegs  7  v  4  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15 2  I.C.F.  4  v  9  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00 2  I.C.F.  4  v  29  Spirax    7.00 2  Less Than Athletic  1  v  6  Brockites
 7.40 2  The Silencers  4  v  7  Happy Go Lucky    7.40 2  The Silencers  1  v  11  Bath Road Boozers
 8.25 2  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  5  Less Than Athletic    8.25 2  Spirax  6  v  6  Bandylegs
 9.05 2  FC Liquid  0  v  10  Edotech    9.05 2  Real Arcadians  6  v  5  Edotech
 9.45 2  Real Arcadians  5  v  4   Brockites    9.45 2  Happy Go Lucky  5  v  6  FC Liquid
   TUES 23rd SEP              TUES 4th NOV        
 6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  5  v  7  Brockites    6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  12  v  4  FC Liquid
 7.00 2  Edotech  7  v  5  Less Than Athletic    7.00 2  Bandylegs  9  v  5  I.C.F.
 7.40 2  Bandylegs  4  v  8  FC Liquid    7.40 2  Brockites  5  v  7  Happy Go Lucky
 8.25 2  Happy Go Lucky  6  v  6  Real Arcadians    8.25 2  The Silencers  2  v  9  Real Arcadians
 9.05 2  I.C.F.  2  v  21  The Silencers    9.05 2  Spirax  2  v  4  Less Than Athletic
 9.45 2  Spirax  6  v  3  Bath Road Boozers    9.45 2  Edotech  9  v  1  Bath Road Boozers
   TUES 30th SEP               TUES 11th NOV        
 6.15 2  Bath Road Boozers  6  v  6  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15 2  Real Arcadians  5  v  1  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00 2  Real Arcadians  9  v  3  Bandylegs    7.00 2  Less Than Athletic  10  v  6  The Silencers
 7.40 2  Edotech  8  v  7  Spirax    7.40 2  I.C.F.  4  v  11  Edotech
 8.25 2  The Silencers  10  v  0  FC Liquid    8.25 2  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  13  FC Liquid
 9.05 2  Brockites  14  v  4  I.C.F.    9.05 2  Spirax  6  v  3  Happy Go Lucky
 9.45 2  Less Than Athletic  9  v  7  Happy Go Lucky    9.45 2  Bandylegs  8  v  11  Brockites
   TUES 7th OCT               TUES 18th NOV        
 6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  3  v  7  Less Than Athletic    6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  6  v  7  Edotech
 7.00 2  FC Liquid  5  v  5  Brockites    7.00 2  Happy Go Lucky  14  v  10  Bandylegs
 7.40 2  Spirax  2  v  6  Real Arcadians    7.40 2  FC Liquid  5  v  6  Spirax
 8.25 2  Happy Go Lucky  7  v  2  I.C.F.    8.25 2  Bath Road Boozers  7  v  4  I.C.F.
 9.05 2  Bandylegs  10  v  4  Bath Road Boozers    9.05 2  Brockites  10  v  3  The Silencers
 9.45 2  The Silencers  7  v  14  Edotech    9.45 2  Real Arcadians  3  v  4  Less Than Athletic
   TUES 14th OCT               TUES 25th NOV        
 6.15 2  Happy Go Lucky  6  v  4  Mike & The Mechanics      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 2  The Silencers  6  v  15  Spirax              
 7.40 2  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  10  Brockites              
 8.25 2  Edotech  13  v  8  Bandylegs              
 9.05 2  Less Than Athletic  6  v  7  FC Liquid              
 9.45 2  I.C.F.  1  v  17  Real Arcadians              

DIVISION C

         TUES 9th SEP                                                          

 TUES 14th OCT

                                                
 6.15  Real Robins  10  v  0  Superbad    6.15  DFCO   13  v  5  Superbad
 7.00  Back Of The Net  2  v  6  FC Avit    7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  v  3  FC Avit
 7.40  Happy Tuesdays      5  v  8  Scummer Utd.                      7.40  Real Robins  4  v  7  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25  DFCO                                 13  v  5  Murder On Zidane's Floor    8.25  Zimmerframe Zidane's  3  v  7  Scummer Utd.
 9.05  Five Knuckle Shuffle  0  v  5  Zimmerframe Zidane's    9.05  Back Of The Net  6  v  4  Murder On Zidane's Floor
   TUES 16th SEP              TUES 21st OCT                                            
 6.15  Murder On Zidane's Floor  5  v  0  FC Avit    6.15  Murder On Zidane's Floor  7  v  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane's  6  v  9  Real Robins    7.00  Back Of The Net  10  v  8  DFCO
 7.40  Scummer Utd.  2  v  8  DFCO    7.40  FC Avit  3  v  3  Zimmerframe Zidane's
 8.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  11  v  7  Superbad    8.25  Superbad  10  v  11  Happy Tuesdays
 9.05  Happy Tuesdays  2  v  4  Back Of The Net    9.05  Real Robins  5  v  4  Scummer Utd.
   TUES 23rd SEP              TUES 28th OCT        
 6.15  Back Of The Net  6  v  13  Five Knuckle Shuffle    6.15  FC Avit  2  v  5  Real Robins
 7.00  Murder On Zidane's Floor  6  v  13  Real Robins    7.00  Superbad  6  v  9  Zimmerframe Zidane's
 7.40  DFCO  23  v  5  FC Avit    7.40  DFCO  6  v  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 8.25  Zimmerframe Zidane's  10  v  3  Happy Tuesdays    8.25  Scummer Utd.  10  v  4  Back Of The Net
 9.05  Superbad  5  v  8  Scummer Utd.    9.05  Happy Tuesdays  1  v  8  Murder On Zidane's Floor
   TUES 30th SEP              TUES 4th NOV        
 6.15  Murder On Zidane's Floor  6  v  7  Zimmerframe Zidane's    6.15  Happy Tuesdays                2  v  10  DFCO
 7.00  Happy Tuesdays  9  v  2  Five Knuckle Shuffle    7.00  Superbad  6  v  7  FC Avit
 7.40  Superbad  11  v  8  Back Of The Net    7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane's  10  v  0  Back Of The Net
 8.25  Real Robins  6  v  8  DFCO    8.25  Murder On Zidane's Floor  4  v  6  Scummer Utd.
 9.05  Scummer Utd.  12  v  3  FC Avit    9.05  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  v  7  Real Robins
   TUES 7th OCT              TUES 11th NOV        
 6.15  FC Avit  6  v  7  Happy Tuesdays    Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  v  3  Scummer Utd.              
 7.40  Murder On Zidane's Floor  8  v  8  Superbad      TUES 18th NOV        
 8.25  Back Of The Net  9  v  14  Real Robins      Final Round Begins.        
 9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane's  9  v  11  DFCO