Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TUESDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2011

DIV 1                                                         PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Pete's Ringers  7  21  37
 2nd  Bushwhackers  7  16  27
 3rd  GBS Allstars  7  12  14
 4th  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  7  11  10
 5th  The Big Dogs  7  9  -6
 6th  Edotech  7  7  -5
 7th  Calmermusic.co.uk  7  6  -7
 8th  50 Toes  7  0  -70
 DIV 2    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Plastic Bag Feet  9  22  17
 2nd  Bandylegs  9  19  26
 3rd  TND  9  18  14
 4th  In Dad Club  9  15  12
 5th  Real Arcadians  9  15  4
 6th  Random Five  9  11  -3
 7th  Pasty Smashers  9  9  -9
 8th  AFC Badgers  9  9  -20
 9th  Mike & The Mechanics  9  7  -16
 10th  The Spartans  9  6  -25
 DIV 3    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  15  35
 2nd  Reverends  7  13  19
 3rd  Zimmerframe Zidanes  7  13  18
 4th  Who Didn't Pay...  7  13  9
 5th  Bath Road Boozers  7  11  17
 6th  Blades The Team  7  11  14
 7th  Kick Ass  7  3  -66
 8th  Fairview FC  7  1  -46

 

DIV  1  TUESDAY 21st JUNE                                                                    TUESDAY 19th JULY                                                     
 7.00  Joe Blackburn Rovers        9  v  12  The Big Dogs    7.00  Edotech  3  v  5  GBS Allstars
 7.40  Bushwhackers  8  v  4  GBS Allstars    7.40  The Big Dogs  10  v  0  50 Toes
 8.20  50 Toes  0  v  10  Calmermusic.co.uk    8.20  Joe Blackburn Rovers   8  v  5  Calmermusic.co.uk
 9.00  Pete's Ringers  12  v  2  Edotech    9.00  Bushwhackers  5  v  7  Pete's Ringers
                                                                 
   TUESDAY 28th JUNE               TUESDAY 26th JULY         
 7.00  Bushwhackers  10  v  0  50 Toes    7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  4  v  8  The Big Dogs
 7.40  Edotech  7  v  7  Joe Blackburn Rovers     7.40  Edotech  8  v  10  Bushwhackers
 8.20  Pete's Ringers  6  v  2  The Big Dogs    8.20  Pete's Ringers  7  v  3  GBS Allstars
 9.00  GBS Allstars  3  v  1  Calmermusic.co.uk    9.00  Joe Blackburn Rovers   10  v  0  50 Toes
                         
   TUESDAY 5th JULY               TUESDAY 2nd AUG        
 7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  5  v  10  Pete's Ringers    7.00  GBS Allstars  10  v  0  50 Toes
 7.40  The Big Dogs  2  v  12  GBS Allstars    7.40  Pete's Ringers  4  v  2  Joe Blackburn Rovers 
 8.20  Bushwhackers  5  v  5  Joe Blackburn Rovers     8.20  Bushwhackers  6  v  0  Calmermusic.co.uk
 9.00  50 Toes  0  v  10  Edotech    9.00  The Big Dogs  8  v  10  Edotech
                                                                
   TUESDAY 12th JULY               TUESDAY 9th AUG         
 7.00  The Big Dogs  4  v  11  Bushwhackers              
 7.40  Edotech  5  v  8  Calmermusic.co.uk              
 8.20  50 Toes  0  v  10  Pete's Ringers              
 9.00  Joe Blackburn Rovers   7  v  5  GBS Allstars              
                                                                                             

 

 DIV  2  TUESDAY 21st JUNE                                                            TUESDAY 26th JULY                                                     
 6.25  Random Five  14  v  5  Mike & The Mechanics    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  2   v  3  Pasty Smashers
 7.00  Pasty Smashers  6  v  4  AFC Badgers    7.00  Bandylegs  7  v  9  Plastic Bag Feet
 7.40  Real Arcadians  6  v  4  The Spartans    7.40  In Dad Club  4  v  6  Real Arcadians
 8.20  Bandylegs  9  v  7  In Dad Club    8.20  AFC Badgers  3  v  7  TND
 9.00

 Plastic Bag Feet          

 8  v  6  TND    9.00  The Spartans  0  v  7  Random Five
   TUESDAY 28th JUNE               TUESDAY 2nd AUG         
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  4  v  10  In Dad Club    6.25  Plastic Bag Feet  5  v  0  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Real Arcadians  7  v  6  Random Five    7.00  TND  9  v  4  The Spartans
 7.40  TND  5  v  3  Pasty Smashers    7.40  AFC Badgers  5  v  7  Bandylegs
 8.20  AFC Badgers  4  v  2  Plastic Bag Feet    8.20  Random Five  7  v  8  In Dad Club
 9.00  Bandylegs  8  v  2  The Spartans    9.00  Pasty Smashers  4  v  10  Real Arcadians
   TUESDAY 5th JULY               TUESDAY 9th AUG         
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  5  v  7  Bandylegs    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  5  v  5  TND
 7.00  Plastic Bag Feet  3  v  3  Random Five    7.00  AFC Badgers  7  v  5  Real Arcadians
 7.40  AFC Badgers  3  v  7  The Spartans    7.40  Random Five  2  v  17  Bandylegs
 8.20  TND  8  v  7  Real Arcadians    8.20  Pasty Smashers  11  v  1  The Spartans
 9.00  Pasty Smashers  3  v  10  In Dad Club    9.00  Plastic Bag Feet  5  v  1  In Dad Club
  TUESDAY 12th JULY               TUESDAY 16th AUG         
 6.25  The Spartans  9  v  5  Mike & The Mechanics    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  14  v  6  AFC Badgers
 7.00  In Dad Club  2  v  6  TND    7.00  In Dad Club  4  v  2  The Spartans
 7.40  Plastic Bag Feet  6  v  3  Real Arcadians    7.40  Plastic Bag Feet  6  v  4  Pasty Smashers
 8.20  Pasty Smashers  4  v  7  Bandylegs    8.20  Random Five  8  v  8  TND
 9.00  Random Five  4  v  8  AFC Badgers    9.00  Real Arcadians  14  v  12  Bandylegs
   TUESDAY 19th JULY               REARRANGED GAMES        
 6.25  Real Arcadians  5  v  8  Mike & The Mechanics              
 7.00  Pasty Smashers  5  v  7  Random Five              
 7.40  AFC Badgers  4  v  12  In Dad Club              
 8.20  The Spartans  2  v  3  Plastic Bag Feet              
 9.00  TND  5  v  5  Bandylegs                                                     

 

DIV  3  TUESDAY 21st JUNE                                                                    TUESDAY 19th JULY                                                     
 6.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle      5  v  6  Reverends    6.25  Bath Road Boozers     4  v  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle 
 7.00  Blades The Team  6  v  6  Zimmerframe Zidanes    7.00  Fairview FC  5  v  5  Reverends
 7.40  Bath Road Boozers  12  v  2  Fairview FC    7.40  Zimmerframe Zidanes  4  v  3  Who Didn't Pay...
 8.20  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill  6  v  3  Kick Ass    8.20  Blades The Team  13  v  1  Kick Ass
                                                                 
  TUESDAY 28th JUNE               TUESDAY 26th JULY         
 6.25  Kick Ass  5  v  2  Fairview FC    6.25  Who Didn't Pay...  6  v  3  Blades The Team
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  5  Who Didn't Pay...    7.00  Kick Ass  2  v  5  Zimmerframe Zidanes
 7.40  Reverends  4  v  2  Blades The Team    7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle   13  v  4  Fairview FC
 8.20  Five Knuckle Shuffle   6  v  3  Zimmerframe Zidanes    8.20  Reverends  6  v  5  Bath Road Boozers
                         
   TUESDAY 5th JULY               TUESDAY 2nd AUG        
 6.25  Reverends  3  v  10  Who Didn't Pay...    6.25  Zimmerframe Zidanes  5  v  3  Reverends
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidanes  17  v  0  Fairview FC    7.00  Blades The Team  3  v  2  Five Knuckle Shuffle 
 7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle   23  v  3  Kick Ass    7.40  Bath Road Boozers  8  v  1  Kick Ass
 8.20  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  3  Blades The Team    8.20  Fairview FC  5  v  6  Who Didn't Pay...
                                                                
   TUESDAY12th JULY               TUESDAY 9th AUG         
 6.25  Blades The Team  10  v  4  Fairview FC              
 7.00  Kick Ass  2  v  26  Reverends              
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidanes  2  v  4  Bath Road Boozers              
 8.20  Who Didn't Pay...  4  v  8  Five Knuckle Shuffle               
                                                                                             

 

TUESDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2011

DIV A                                                         PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  7  21  24
 2nd  Pete's Ringers  7  16  30
 3rd  Bushwahckers  7  16  13
 4th  50 Toes  7  12  -5
 5th  The Big Dogs  7  6  -8
 6th  Edotech  7  6  -17
 7th  Pasty Smashers  7  3  -15
 8th  Real Arcadians  7  3  -22
 DIV B    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  GBS Allstars  9  21  21
 2nd  Calmermusic.co.uk  9  18  11
 3rd  Random Five  9  16  18
 4th  Bandylegs  9  16  7
 5th  Plastic Bag Feet  9  15  1
 6th  AFC Badgers  9  13  -2
 7th  In Dad Club  9  10  -4
 8th  The Spartans  9  9  -4
 9th  Blades The Team  9  9  -23
 10th  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  6  -25
 DIV C    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  TND  7  21  80
 2nd  Mike & The Machanics  7  18  22
 3rd  Who Didn't Pay...  7  15  29
 4th  Zimmerframe Zidanes  7  12  13
 5th  Bath Road Boozers  7    9  11
 6th  Reverends  7  6  -22
 7th  Fairview FC  7  3  -34
 8th  Kick Ass  7  0  -99

 

DIV  A  TUESDAY 19th APR                                                                   TUESDAY 17th MAY                                                    
 7.00  Bushwhackers               6  v  4  50 Toes    7.00  50 Toes               2  v  15  Pete's Ringers
 7.40  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  3  v  1  Pete's Ringers    7.40  Bushwhackers  10  v  5  Real Arcadians
 8.20  Pasty Smashers  3  v  7  Real Arcadians    8.20  Pasty Smashers  4  v  5  Edotech
 9.00  The Big Dogs  8  v  3  Edotech    9.00  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  8  v  5  The Big Dogs
                                                                 
   TUESDAY 26th APR              TUESDAY 24th MAY        
 7.00  Edotech  5  v  4  Real Arcadians    7.00  50 Toes  7  v  3  The Big Dogs
 7.40  Pasty Smashers  2  v  3  50 Toes    7.40  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  7  v  6  Edotech
 8.20  The Big Dogs  5  v  11  Pete's Ringers    8.20  Real Arcadians  6  v  12  Pete's Ringers
 9.00  Bushwhackers  2  v  5  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC    9.00  Bushwhackers  7  v  5  Pasty Smashers
                         
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY              TUESDAY 31st MAY        
 7.00  Bushwhackers  10  v  4  Edotech    7.00  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  12  v  7  Real Arcadians
 7.40  The Big Dogs  6  v  3  Real Arcadians    7.40  Pasty Smashers  4  v  2  The Big Dogs
 8.20  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  8  v  4  50 Toes    8.20  Bushwhackers  9  v  9  Pete's Ringers
 9.00  Pasty Smashers  6  v  9  Pete's Ringers    9.00  50 Toes  5  v  2  Edotech
                                                                
   TUESDAY 10th MAY              TUESDAY 7th JUNE        
 7.00  Joe Blackburn Rovers FC  10  v  4  Pasty Smashers      Rearrnaged Games.        
 7.40  Edotech  5  v  9  Pete's Ringers              
 8.20  Bushwhackers  5  v  4  The Big Dogs              
 9.00  Real Arcadians  5  v  11  50 Toes              
                                                                                             

 

 DIV  B  TUESDAY 19th APR                                                          TUESDAY 24th MAY                                                    
 6.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle       7  v  6  Blades The Team    6.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle        5  v  10  In Dad Club
 7.00  In Dad Club  14  v  8  Bandylegs    7.00  Plastic Bag Feet  7  v  9  Bandylegs
 7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  5  v  8  GBS Allstars    7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  2  v  6  Random Five
 8.20  AFC Badgers  5  v  4  Random Five    8.20  The Spartans  4  v  5  GBS Allstars
 9.00  The Spartans                5  v  7  Plastic Bag Feet    9.00  AFC Badgers  3  v  8  Blades The Team
   TUESDAY 26th APR              TUESDAY 31st MAY        
 6.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  6  v  1  In Dad Club    6.25  The Spartans  1  v  5  Random Five
 7.00  GBS Allstars  4  v  9  Random Five    7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  9  v  7  AFC Badgers
 7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle   3  v  6  Plastic Bag Feet    7.40  Blades The Team  7  v  6  In Dad Club
 8.20  The Spartans  11  v  4  Blades The Team    8.20  Five Knuckle Shuffle   5  v  2  Bandylegs
 9.00  AFC Badgers  9  v  9  Bandylegs    9.00  Plastic Bag Feet  2  v  8  GBS Allstars
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY              TUESDAY 7th JUNE        
 6.25  AFC Badgers  6  v  8  GBS Allstars    6.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  8  v  7  Bandylegs
 7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  10  v  4  The Spartans    7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle   3  v  12  GBS Allstars
 7.40  Bandylegs  10  v  4  Blades The Team    7.40  AFC Badgers  7  v  4  The Spartans
 8.20  Plastic Bag Feet  5  v  2  In Dad Club    8.20  Blades The Team  6  v  14  Plastic Bag Feet
 9.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle   3  v  6  Random Five    9.00  Random Five  7  v  7  In Dad Club
  TUESDAY 10th MAY              TUESDAY 14th JUNE        
 6.25  Plastic Bag Feet  2  v  9  Random Five    6.25  Blades The Team  5  v  9  GBS Allstars
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle   5  v  11  AFC Badgers    7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  4  Plastic Bag Feet
 7.40  The Spartans  13  v  5  In Dad Club    7.40  Random Five  7  v  10  Bandylegs
 8.20  Bandylegs  6  v  5  GBS Allstars    8.20  AFC Badgers  4  v  8  In Dad Club
 9.00  Calmermusic.co.uk         8  v  4  Baldes The Team    9.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle   8  v  10  The Spartans
   TUESDAY 17th MAY              REARRANGED GAMES        
 6.25  The Spartans  6  v  11  Bandylegs      Played in addition to        
 7.00  Random Five  6  v  7  Blades The Team      normal scheduled game          
 7.40  Plastic Bag Feet  7  v  8  AFC Badgers      on 7th and 14th June        
 8.20  Five Knuckle Shuffle   6  v  7  Calmermusic.co.uk              
 9.00  GBS Allstars  8  v  6  In Dad Club              

 

DIV  C  TUESDAY 19th APR                                                                   TUESDAY 17th MAY                                                             
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics            3  v  1  Zimmerframe Zidanes    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics                 10  v  0  Bath Road Boozers
 7.00  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill  11  v  3  Reverends    7.00  Kick Ass  1  v  13  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill
 7.40  Fairview FC                                   8  v  1  Kick Ass    7.40  Reverends  2  v  10  Zimmerframe Zidanes
 8.20  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  6  TND    8.20  TND  13  v  2  Fairview FC
                                        
   TUESDAY 26th APR                                                                 TUESDAY 24th MAY        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics   3  v  2  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics   3  v  17  TND
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  9  v  3  Fairview FC    7.00  Fairview FC  4  v  13  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidanes  3  v  11  TND    7.40  Bath Road Boozers  11  v  5  Reverends
 8.20  Kick Ass  0  v  15  Reverends    8.20  Kick Ass  2  v  9  Zimmerframe Zidanes
                         
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY              TUESDAY 31st MAY        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics   6  v  2  Fairview FC    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics   9  v  4  Reverends
 7.00  Reverends  2  v  16  TND    7.00  Kick Ass  1  v  23  TND
 7.40  Kick Ass  3  v  25  Bath Road Boozers    7.40  Fairview FC  3  v  10  Zimmerframe Zidanes
 8.20  Zimmerframe Zidanes  1  v  7  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill    8.20  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  8  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill
                         
  TUESDAY 10th MAY              TUESDAY 7th JUNE        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics   14  v  0  Kick Ass      Rearrnaged Games.        
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  2  v  9  Zimmerframe Zidanes              
 7.40  TND  12  v  2  Who Didn't Pay The Electric Bill              
 8.20  Reverends  9  v  5  Fairview FC