Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TUESDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2010

 DIV 1                                                     PL  PTS  GD       DIV 2                                                     PL  PTS   GD 
 1st  G Force  9  27  56    1st  DB 10  9  24  52
 2nd  The Bushwhackers  8  21  56    2nd  Edotech  9  19  18
 3rd  Harry's Heroes  9  17  23    3rd  Haribo Allstars  9  16  9
 4th  Blaugerana  8  15  16    4th  DFCO  9  15  -1
 5th  Man U Shited  9  13  10    5th  Pasty Smashers  9  14  11
 6th  In Dad Club  9  13  1    6th  Green Army  9  14  -6
 7th  Ultimate FC  9  9  -20    7th  The Spartans  9  11  3
 8th  Real Arcadians  9  7  -10    8th  Bath Road Boozers  9  10  3
 9th  Moons Platoon  9  4  -53    9th  Zimmerframe Zidane's  9  5  -31
 10th  Slicker Than The Average  9  3  -79    10th  FC Sparka Fag  9  1  -58
 DIV 3    PL  PTS  GD            
 1st  Calmermusic.co.uk  9  25  43            
 2nd  Bandylegs  9  22  37            
 3rd  Plastic Bag Feet  9  21  27            
 4th  Real Robins  9  16  6            
 5th  Just Another Fad  9  14  5            
 6th  FC Avit  9  9  -10            
 7th  Ten Nil Down  9  9  -23            
 8th  Mike & The Mechanics  9  7  -12            
 9th  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  6  -9            
 10th  Egg Chasers  9  3  -64            

 DIV 1  TUESDAY 6th JULY                                                             TUESDAY 10th AUGSUT                                                      
 6.25  Ultimate FC                    5  v  6  Harry's Heroes    6.25  In Dad Club                         10  v  0  Ultimate FC
 7.00  In Dad Club  5  v  10  Blaugerana    7.00  Blaugerana  12  v  1  Moons Platoon
 7.40  G Force                     5  v  3  The Bushwhackers    7.40  Real Arcadians  5  v  6  G Force
 8.20  Slicker Than The Average   0  v  8  Real Arcadians    8.20  Man U Shited  6  v  7  The Bushwhackers
 9.00  Man U Shited  7  v  7  Moons Platoon    9.00  Slicker Than The Average  0  v  10  Harry's Heroes
   TUESDAY 13th JULY              TUESDAY 17h AUGUST        
 6.25  G Force  15  v  2  In Dad Club    6.25  Man U Shited  7  v  3  Real Arcadians
 7.00  The Bushwhackers  13  v  4  Real Arcadians    7.00  Slicker Than The Average  0   v  10  G Force
 7.40  Moons Platoon  2  v  7  Ultimate FC    7.40  Harry's Heroes  5  v  5  In Dad Club
 8.20  Man U Shited  2  v  6  Harry's Heroes    8.20  Blaugerana  6  v  5  Ultimate FC
 9.00  Slicker Than The Average  5  v  3  Blaugerana    9.00  The Bushwhackers  13  v  1  Moons Platoon
   TUESDAY 20th JULY              TUESDAY 24th AUGUST        
 6.25  Slicker Than The Average  0  v  22  The Bushwhackers    6.25  Blaugerana  5  v  10  G Force
 7.00  Man U Shited  0  v  10  G Force    7.00  The Bushwhackers  7  v  1  Ultimate FC
 7.40  Blaugerana  7  v  10  Harry's Heroes    7.40  Slicker Than The Average  0  v  10  Man U Shited
 8.20  Moons Platoon  4  v  6  In Dad Club    8.20  Harry's Heroes  10  v  0  Moons Platoon
 9.00  Real Arcadians  5  v  8  Ultimate FC    9.00  Real Arcadians  0  v  7  In Dad Club
   TUESDAY 27th JULY              TUESDAY 31st AUGUST        
 6.25  Moons Platoon  0  v  10  Real Arcadians    6.25  The Bushwhackers  8  v  4  Harry's Heroes
 7.00  Slicker Than The Average  5  v  9  Ultimate FC    7.00  Moons Platoon  0  v  10  G Force
 7.40  Man U Shited  11  v  5  In Dad Club    7.40  Real Arcadians  6  v  10  Blaugerana
 8.20  Blaugerana  P  v  P  The Bushwhackers    8.20  Slicker Than The Average  4  v  14  In Dad Club
 9.00  Harry's Heroes  1  v  2  G Force    9.00  Man U Shited  10  v  0  Ultimate FC
   TUESDAY 3rd AUGUST              TUESDAY 7th SEPTEMBER        
 6.25  Man U Shited  1  v  6  Blaugerana      Rearranged Games        
 7.00  Real Arcadians  6  v  6  Harry's Heroes                                                    
 7.40  Slicker Than The Average  0  v  7  Moons Platoon              
 8.20  G Force  7  v  3  Ultimate FC              
 9.00  The Bushwhackers  7  v  3  In Dad Club              

 DIV 2  TUESDAY 6th JULY                                                             TUESDAY 10th AUGSUT                                                      
 6.25  The Spartans                    6  v  6  Pasty Smashers    6.25  Haribo Allstars                      7  v  6  The Spartans
 7.00  Haribo Allstars  3  v  5  Edotech    7.00  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  8  v  6  DFCO
 7.40  FC Sparka Fag  0  v  10  DFCO    7.40  Edotech  10  v  5  Green Army
 8.20  Bath Road Boozers  11  v  5  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes    8.20  FC Sparka Fag  2  v  15  DB 10
 9.00  DB 10  10  v  0  Green Army    9.00  Bath Road Boozers  8  v  3  Pasty Smashers
   TUESDAY 13th JULY              TUESDAY 17h AUGUST        
 6.25  DFCO  2  v  6  Haribo Allstars    6.25  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  0  v  10  DB 10
 7.00  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  3  v  3  FC Sparka Fag    7.00  Bath Road Boozers  1  v  5  DFCO
 7.40  Green Army  7  v  3  The Spartans    7.40  Pasty Smashers  4  v  3  Haribo Allstars
 8.20  Pasty Smashers  3  v  6  DB 10    8.20  Edotech  2  v  4  The Spartans
 9.00  Bath Road Boozers  2  v  6  Edotech    9.00  Green Army  6  v  3  FC Sparka Fag
   TUESDAY 20th JULY              TUESDAY 24th AUGUST        
 6.25  FC Sparka Fag  0  v  13  Bath Road Boozers    6.25  Edotech  3  v  4  DFCO
 7.00  DB 10  10  v  0  DFCO    7.00  FC Sparka Fag  3  v  7  The Spartans
 7.40  Edotech  5  v  5  Pasty Smashers    7.40  Bath Road Boozers  8  v  10  DB 10
 8.20  Green Army  7  v  7  Haribo Allstars    8.20  Pasty Smashers  7  v  8  Green Army
 9.00  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  5  v  5  The Spartans    9.00  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  3  v  10  Haribo Allstars
   TUESDAY 27th JULY              TUESDAY 31st AUGUST        
 6.25  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  8  v  11  Green Army    6.25  FC Sparka Fag  3  v  12  Pasty Smashers
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  2  v  10  The Spartans    7.00  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  6  Haribo Allstars
 7.40  DB 10  11  v  5  Haribo Allstars    7.40  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  3  v  6  Edotech
 8.20  FC Sparka Fag  4  v  7  Edotech    8.20  Green Army  6  v  8  DFCO
 9.00  Pasty Smashers  9  v  3  DFCO    9.00  DB 10  10  v  8  The Spartans
   TUESDAY 3rd AUGUST              TUESDAY 7th SEPTEMBER        
 6.25  Edotech  9  v  5  DB 10      Rearranged Games        
 7.00  Zimmerfrmae Zidanes  2  v  6  Pasty Smashers                                                    
 7.40  Green Army  7  v  7  Bath Road Boozers              
 8.20  DFCO  6  v  2  The Spartans              
 9.00  FC Sparka Fag  3  v  6  Haribo Allstars              

 DIV 3  TUESDAY 6th JULY                                                             TUESDAY 10th AUGSUT                                                      
 6.25  Ten Nil Down                     7  v  5  Mike & The Mechanics    6.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle              4  v  6  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  9  v  7  Bandylegs    7.00  Just Another Fad  0  v  10  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  1  v  4  Plastic Bag Feet    7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  2  v  1  FC Avit
 8.20  Real Robins  2  v  8  Just Another Fad    8.20  Bandylegs  7  v  7  Real Robins
 9.00  FC Avit  2  v  6  Egg Chasers    9.00  Plastic Bag Feet  11  v  5  Egg Chasers
   TUESDAY 13th JULY              TUESDAY 17h AUGUST        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  4  v  8  Bandylegs    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  4  v  5  FC Avit
 7.00  Real Robins  4  v  3  Ten Nil Down    7.00  Just Another Fad  14  v  2  Egg Chasers
 7.40  Plastic Bag Feet  5  v  1  FC Avit    7.40  Bandylegs  14  v  2  Ten Nil Down
 8.20  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  v  5  Egg Chasers    8.20  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  1  Plastic Bag Feet
 9.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  3  Just Another Fad    9.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  v  7  Real Robins
   TUESDAY 20th JULY              TUESDAY 24th AUGUST        
 6.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  5  v  1  Mike & The Mechanics    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  11  v  2  Egg Chasers
 7.00  Just Another Fad  3  v  6  Plastic Bag Feet    7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  12  v  3  Ten Nil Down
 7.40  Egg Chasers  0  v  10  Real Robins    7.40  Plastic Bag Feet  8  v  2  Real Robins
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  1  v  8  FC Avit    8.20  Five Knuckle Shuffle  1  v  3  Just Another Fad
 9.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  3  v  5  Bandylegs    9.00  Bandylegs  7  v  2  FC Avit
   TUESDAY 27th JULY              TUESDAY 31st AUGUST        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  4  v  4  Just Another Fad    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  1  v  7  Plastic Bag Feet
 7.00  FC Avit  4  v  8  Real Robins    7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  v  8  FC Avit
 7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  3  v  7  Calmermusic.co.uk    7.40  Bandylegs  7  v  3  Just Another Fad
 8.20  Egg Chasers  0  v  10  Bandylegs    8.20  Calmermusic.co.uk  8  v  4  Real Robins
 9.00  Ten Nil Down  2  v  5  Plastic Bag Feet    9.00  Egg Chasers  4  v  7  Ten Nil Down
   TUESDAY 3rd AUGUST              TUESDAY 7th SEPTEMBER        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  5  v  11  Real Robins      Rearranged Games        
 7.00  Bandylegs  7  v  5  Plastic Bag Feet                                                    
 7.40  Egg Chasers  2  v  19  Calmermusic.co.uk              
 8.20  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  v  3  Ten Nil Down              
 9.00  Just Another Fad  7  v  5  FC Avit              

TUESDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2010

DIV A                                                     PL  PTS  GD       DIV B                                                     PL  PTS   GD 
 1st  G Force  9  25  35    1st  Blaugerana  9  27  66
 2nd  The Bushwhackers  9  23  85    2nd  Harry's Heroes  9  24  34
 3rd  Slicker Than The Average  9  18  23    3rd  Moons Platoon  9  18  11
 4th  Man U Shited  9  18  -1    4th  FC Sparka Fag  9  13  -12
 5th  Ultimate FC  9  16  18    5th  Green Army  9  12  -9
 6th  In Dad Club  9  12  -17    6th  Haribo Allstars  9  12  -10
 7th  Real Arcadians  9  9  -17    7th  The Spartans  9  10  -14
 8th  DFCO  9  6  -33    8th  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  6  -19
 9th  Edotech  9  6  -46    9th  Calmermusic.co.uk  9  6  -23
 10th  Zimmerframe Zidanes  9  0  -47    10th  Bandylegs  9  6  -24
 DIV C    PL  PTS  GD            
 1st  DB 10  9  27  71            
 2nd  Pasty Smashers  9  22  30            
 3rd  Bath Road Boozers  9  18  14            
 4th  Plastic Bag Feet  9  14  6            
 5th  Just Another Fad  9  13  3            
 6th  Real Robins  9  10  -20            
 7th  FC Avit  9  8  -12            
 8th  Egg Chasers  9  7  -30            
 9th  Mike & The Mechanics  9  6  -23            
 10th  Ten Nil Down  9  6  -39            
 DIV A  TUESDAY 27th APRIL                                                             TUESDAY 1st JUNE                                                            
 6.25  Bushwackers                 9  v  2  Real Arcadians    6.25  Ultimate FC  3  v  3  Bushwhackers
 7.00  Ultimate FC  7  v  6  DFCO    7.00  DFCO  7  v  12  Slicker Than Your Average
 7.40  G Force  11  v  6  Zimmerframe Zidanes    7.40  G Force  10  v  5  Man U Shited
 8.20  Edotech                             7  v  11  Man U Shited    8.20  Zimmerframe Zidanes  5  v  9  In Dad Club
 9.00  In Dad Club  2  v  7  Slicker Than Your Average    9.00  Edotech  2  v  8  Real Arcadians
   TUESDAY 4th MAY              TUESDAY 8th JUNE        
 6.25  Ultimate FC  4  v  5  G Force    6.25  Man U Shited  7  v  5  In Dad Club
 7.00  Man U Shited  7  v  3  Zimmerframe Zidanes    7.00  Edotech  3  v  15  G Force
 7.40  Slicker Than Your Average  1  v  11  Bushwhackers    7.40  Ultimate FC  2  v  4  Real Arcadians
 8.20  In Dad Club  5  v  3  Real Arcadians    8.20  Bushwhackers  17  v  3  DFCO
 9.00  Edotech  6  v  4  DFCO    9.00  Zimmerframe Zidanes  3  v  9  Slicker Than Your Average
   TUESDAY 11th MAY              TUESDAY 15th JUNE        
 6.25  Zimmerframe Zidanes  5  v  9  Edotech    6.25  G Force  12  v  4  DFCO
 7.00  G Force  8  v  7  In Dad Club    7.00  Zimmerframe Zidanes  2  v  13  Bushwhackers
 7.40  Real Arcadians  6  v  7  DFCO    7.40  Edotech  5  v  8  In Dad Club
 8.20  Slicker Than Your Average  4  v  8  Ultimate FC    8.20  Real Arcadians  4  v  14  Slicker Than Your Average
 9.00  Man U Shited  1  v  14  Bushwhackers    9.00  Man U Shited  10  v  7  Ultimate FC
   TUESDAY 18th MAY              TUESDAY 22nd JUNE        
 6.25  Slicker Than Your Average    10  v  4  Man U Shited    6.25  Zimmerframe Zidanes  2  v  4  Real Arcadians
 7.00  Bushwhackers  20  v  5  Edotech    7.00  Slicker Than Your Average  11  v  12  G Force
 7.40  In Dad Club  3  v  10  Ultimate FC    7.40  DFCO  5  v  10  Man U Shited
 8.20  DFCO  6  v  1  Zimmerframe Zidanes    8.20  Edotech  2  v  8  Ultimate FC
 9.00  Real Arcadians  5  v  7  G Force    9.00  In Dad Club  4  v  19  Bushwhackers
   TUESDAY 25th MAY              TUESDAY 29th JUNE        
 6.25  In Dad Club  10  v  6  DFCO      Rearranged Games        
 7.00  Real Arcadians  2  v  7  Man U Shited                                                    
 7.40  Slicker Than Your Average  11  v  5  Edotech              
 8.20  Bushwhackers  3  v  3  G Force              
 9.00  Zimmerframe Zidanes  3  v  9  Ultimate FC              

DIV B  TUESDAY 27th APRIL                                                        TUESDAY 1st JUNE                                                   
 6.25  Haribo Allstars                7  v  2  FC Sparka Fag    6.25  Haribo Allstars  11  v  7  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  v  7  Moons Platoon    7.00  Harry's Heroes  4  v  8  Blaugerana
 7.40  Blaugerana  10  v  0  Bandylegs    7.40  Moons Platoon  7  v  5  Green Army
 8.20  The Spartans                     3  v  7  Harry's Heroes    8.20  Bandylegs  6  v  5  Calmermusic.co.uk
 9.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  9  Green Army    9.00  FC Sparka Fag  7  v  7  The Spartans
   TUESDAY 4th MAY              TUESDAY 8th JUNE        
 6.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  v  13  Blaugerana    6.25  Harry's Heroes  6  v  2  Calmermusic.co.uk
 7.00  Harry's Heroes  13  v  7  Bandylegs    7.00  The Spartans  3  v  6  Blaugerana
 7.40  Green Army  7  v  4  Haribo Allstars    7.40  FC Sparka Fag  6  v  4  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 8.20  Calmermusic.co.uk  7  v  13  FC Sparka Fag    8.20  Haribo Allstars  5  v  6  Moons Platoon
 9.00  The Spartans  2  v  8  Moons Platoon    9.00  Green Army  11  v  9  Bandylegs
   TUESDAY 11th MAY              TUESDAY 15th JUNE        
 6.25  Bandylegs     7  v  5  The Spartans    6.25  Blaugerana  9  v  5  Moons Platoon
 7.00  Blaugerana  13  v  5  Calmermusic.co.uk    7.00  Bandylegs  4  v  5  Haribo Allstars
 7.40  FC Sparka Fag  7  v  9  Moons Platoon    7.40  The Spartans  5  v  4  Calmermusic.co.uk
 8.20  Green Army  5  v  3  Five Knuckle Shuffle    8.20  Green Army  10  v  13  FC Sparka Fag
 9.00  Haribo Allstars  3  v  10  Harry's Heroes    9.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  1  v  7  Harry's Heroes
   TUESDAY 18th MAY              TUESDAY 22nd JUNE        
 6.25  Green Army                      6  v  10  Harry's Heroes    6.25  FC Sparka Fag  5  v  4  Bandylegs
 7.00  Haribo Allstars  3  v  7  The Spartans    7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  v  1  The Spartans
 7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  8  v  4  Five Knuckle Shuffle    7.40  Moons Platoon  9  v  10  Harry's Heroes
 8.20  Moons Platoon  9  v  5  Bandylegs    8.20  Blaugerana  17  v  6  Green Army
 9.00  FC Sparka Fag  3  v  14  Blaugerana    9.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  8  v  10  Haribo Allstars
   TUESDAY 25th MAY              TUESDAY 29th JUNE        
 6.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  2  Moons Platoon      Rearranged Games        
 7.00  Harry's Heroes  11  v  5  FC Sparka Fag              
 7.40  The Spartans  9  v  7  Green Army              
 8.20  Blaugerana  8  v  1  Haribo Allstars              
 9.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  v  7  Bandylegs              

DIV C  TUESDAY 27th APRIL                                                        TUESDAY 1st JUNE                                                            
 6.25  Just Another Fad               10  v  2  Mike & The Mechanics    6.25  DB 10  10  v  1  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Egg Chasers  10  v  5  FC Avit    7.00  Pasty Smashers  8  v  6  Just Another Fad
 7.40  DB 10  8  v  5  Bath Road Boozers    7.40  Real Robins  1  v  1  Egg Chasers
 8.20  Plastic Bag Feet                 4  v  4  Pasty Smashers    8.20  Plastic Bag Feet  3  v  3  FC Avit
 9.00  Real Robins  5  v  4  Ten Nil Down    9.00  Bath Road Boozers  12  v  5  Ten Nil Down
   TUESDAY 4th MAY              TUESDAY 8th JUNE        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  5  v  10  FC Avit    6.25  Real Robins  2  v  6  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Plastic Bag Feet  6  v  1  Just Another Fad    7.00  Ten Nil Down  4  v  10  Pasty Smashers
 7.40  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  2  Real Robins    7.40  FC Avit  4  v  4  Just Another Fad
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  1  v  18  DB 10    8.20  Egg Chasers  0  v  10  Bath Road Boozers
 9.00  Egg Chasers  5  v  17  Pasty Smashers    9.00  Plastic Bag Feet  3  v  9  DB 10
   TUESDAY 11th MAY              TUESDAY 15th JUNE        
 6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  7  v  4  Egg Chasers    6.25  Mike & The Mechanics  2  v  4  Ten Nil Down
 7.00  Pasty Smashers  7  v  3  Bath Road Boozers    7.00  Just Another Fad  6  v  2  Egg Chasers
 7.40  Ten Nil Down  2  v  1  Plastic Bag Feet    7.40  Bath Road Boozers  6  v  4  Plastic Bag Feet
 8.20  Just Another Fad  3  v  5  Real Robins    8.20  DB 10  11  v  5  Pasty Smashers
 9.00  FC Avit  5  v  10  DB 10    9.00  FC Avit  2  v  6  Real Robins
   TUESDAY 18th MAY              TUESDAY 22nd JUNE        
 6.25  Pasty Smashers      10  v  7  Mike & The Mechanics    6.25  Bath Road Boozers  6  v  4  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Real Robins  1  v  8  Plastic Bag Feet    7.00  Real Robins  4  v  16  DB 10
 7.40  DB 10  11  v  5  Egg Chasers    7.40  FC Avit  2  v  8  Pasty Smashers
 8.20  Ten Nil Down  1  v  6  FC Avit    8.20  Plastic Bag Feet  7  v  5  Egg Chasers
 9.00  Just Another Fad  6  v  3  Bath Road Boozers    9.00  Just Another Fad  6  v  2  Ten Nil Down
   TUESDAY 25th MAY              TUESDAY 29th JUNE        
 6.25  Plastic Bag Feet  6  v  5  Mike & The Mechanics      Rearranged Games        
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  9  v  7  FC Avit              
 7.40  Ten Nil Down  1  v  3  Egg Chasers              
 8.20  DB 10  9  v  2  Just Another Fad              
 9.00  Real Robins  2  v  5  Pasty Smashers