Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TABLES - FINAL ROUND

 DIV 1    PL  PTS GD 
 1st  The Bushwhackers  11  30  56
 2nd  We All Hate Leeds  11  26  57
 3rd  Sporty's Heroes  11  24  32
 4th  In Dad Club  11  19  34
 5th  Southside's Finest  11  18  19
 6th  Calmermusic.co.uk  11  18  6
 7th  Spirax  11  15  -16
 8th  Depo B  11  14  1
 9th  Jossey's Giants  11  12  -20
 10th  Cheltenham Globetrotters  11  12  -35
 11th  Edotech  11  6  -40
 12th  Rage FC  11  0  -94
 DIV 2    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Harry's Heroes  11  30  36
 2nd  Ministry Of Soccer  11  27  54
 3rd  Ajax Treesdown  11  25  34
 4th  Bandylegs  11  21  8
 5th  Brockites  11  18  1
 6th  Real Arcadians  11  15  9
 7th  Haribo Allstars  11  15  -13
 8th  Slicker Than The Average  11  14  1
 9th  Big Toes  11  12  -10
 10th  Zimmerframe Zidane's  11  9  -33
 11th  DFCO  11  6  -28
 12th  Mike & The Mechanics  11  1  -59
 DIV 3    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Five Knuckle Shuffle  11  31  37
 2nd  Less Than Athletic  11  28  45
 3rd  Superbad Mind  11  23  33
 4th  The Spartans  11  20  15
 5th  Real Robins  11  15  10
 6th  Happy Tuesdays  11  15  -23
 7th  Murder On Zidane's Floor  11  13  0
 8th  Centurions FC  11  13  -15
 9th  Unsporting Lisbon  11  11  -14
 10th  FC Avit  11  10  -11
 11th  Bath Road Boozers  11  7  -8
 12th  Young 1's  11  4  -69

 

DIVISION ONE

        TUE 30th JUN                                                        TUE 11th AUG                                  
 6.15  Jossey's Giants             12  v  4  Southside's Finest    6.15  Spirax  4  v  3  Jossey's Giants 
 7.00  Spirax  2  v  5  Sporty's Heroes    7.00  We All Love Leeds  6  v  6  Sporty's Heroes
 7.40  Depo 'B'  11  v  5  Cheltenham Globetrotters    7.40  The Bushwhackers  7  v  3  Calmermusic.co.uk
 8.25  The Bushwhackers  5  v  3  Rage FC    8.25  Southside's Finest  16  v  3  Rage FC
 9.05  Edotech  6  v  18  We All Love Leeds    9.05  Chelt. Globetrotters  14  v  4  Edotech
 9.45  Calmermusic.co.uk  4  v  5  In Dad Club    9.45  In Dad Club  8  v  12  Depo 'B'
   TUE 7th JUL                TUE 18th AUG          
 6.15  Calmermusic.co.uk  9  v  6  Spirax    6.15  Calmermusic.co.uk  8  v  5  Edotech
 7.00  Edotech  3  v  9  Depo 'B'    7.00  Rage FC  0  v  10  Depo 'B'
 7.40  The Bushwhackers  5  v  2  In Dad Club    7.40  We All Love Leeds  20  v  2  Spirax
 8.25  Sporty's Heroes  9  v  6  Southside's Finest    8.25  Chelt. Globetrotters  11  v  9  In Dad Club
 9.05  Chelt. Globetrotters  15  v  3  Rage FC    9.05  Sporty's Heroes  12  v  5  Jossey's Giants 
 9.45  Jossey's Giants   5  v  6   We All Love Leeds    9.45  The Bushwhackers  10  v  3  Southside's Finest
   TUE 14th JUL                TUE 25th AUG          
 6.15  The Bushwhackers  11  v  4  Depo 'B'    6.15  Sporty's Heroes  4  v  4  In Dad Club
 7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  9  v  10  We All Love Leeds    7.00  Chelt. Globetrotters  4  v  14  The Bushwhackers
 7.40  Rage FC  3  v  8  Jossey's Giants     7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  10  v  0  Rage FC
 8.25  Edotech  1  v  7  Spirax    8.25  Edotech  19  v  7  Jossey's Giants 
 9.05  Southside's Finest  4  v  9  In Dad Club    9.05  Southside's Finest  10  v  0  Spirax
 9.45  Sporty's Heroes  10  v  0  Chelt. Globetrotters    9.45  We All Love Leeds  6  v  6  Depo 'B'
   TUE 21st JUL                TUE 1st SEP          
 6.15  In Dad Club  16  v  6  Edotech    6.15  Rage FC  0  v  10  We All Love Leeds
 7.00  The Bushwhackers  16  v  4  Jossey's Giants     7.00  In Dad Club  10  v  0  Spirax
 7.40  Southside's Finest  7  v  10  We All Love Leeds    7.40  Southside's Finest  8  v  5  Edotech
 8.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  2  v  9  Chelt. Globetrotters    8.25  The Bushwhackers  6  v  7  Sporty's Heroes
 9.05  Sporty's Heroes  4  v  4  Depo 'B'    9.05  Calmermusic.co.uk  8  v  4  Depo 'B'
 9.45  Rage FC  3  v  7  Spirax    9.45  Chelt. Globetrotters  0  v  10  Jossey's Giants 
   TUE 28th JUL                TUE 8th SEP          
 6.15  Rage FC  5  v  13  Sporty's Heroes    6.15  Southside's Finest  5  v  4  Depo 'B'
 7.00  Southside's Finest  10  v  0  Chelt. Globetrotters    7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  P  v  P  Sporty's Heroes
 7.40  Depo 'B'  0  v  10  Spirax    7.40  In Dad Club  15  v  4  Jossey's Giants 
 8.25  In Dad Club  5  v  9  We All Love Leeds    8.25  Chelt. Globetrotters  0  v  10  Spirax
 9.05  Jossey's Giants   5  v  7  Calmermusic.co.uk    9.05  The Bushwhackers  6  v  4  We All Love Leeds
 9.45  The Bushwhackers  14  v  7  Edotech    9.45  Edotech  10  v  0  Rage FC
   TUE 4th AUG                TUE 15th SEP          
 6.15  We All Love Leeds  10  v  0  Chelt. Globetrotters      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Rage FC  10  v  0  In Dad Club                                                 
 7.40  Edotech  7  v  12  Sporty's Heroes              
 8.25  Jossey's Giants   9  v  6  Depo 'B'              
 9.05  The Bushwhackers  9  v  6  Spirax              
 9.45  Calmermusic.co.uk  2  v  10  Southside's Finest              

DIVISION TWO

        TUE 30th JUN                                                                TUE 11th AUG                                                 
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics    1  v  11  Real Arcadians    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   4  v  6  DFCO
 7.00  Bandylegs  7  v  5  Ministry Of Soccer    7.00  Right Through Georgie  5  v  6  Harido Allstars
 7.40  Big Toes  4  v  7  Harido Allstars    7.40  Brockites  16  v  6  Zimmerframe Zidanes
 8.25  DFCO                          9  v  13  Slicker Than The Average    8.25  Slicker Than The Ave.  11  v  4  Bandylegs
 9.05  Zimmerframe Zidanes  2  v  5  Ajax Treesdown    9.05  Ministry Of Soccer  7  v  2  Big Toes
 9.45  Right Through Georgie  10  v  0  Brockites    9.45  Ajax Treesdown  2  v  1  Real Arcadians
   TUE 7th JUL                TUE 18th AUG          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   3  v  10  Ajax Treesdown    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   4  v  11  Brockites
 7.00  Brockites  2  v  11  DFCO    7.00  Zimmerframe Zidanes  4  v  11  Slicker Than The Ave.
 7.40  Real Arcadians  2  v  9  Ministry Of Soccer    7.40  Real Arcadians  5  v  7  Big Toes
 8.25  Zimmerframe Zidanes  10  v  3  Big Toes    8.25  Ajax Treesdown  10  v  2  DFCO
 9.05  Right Through Georgie  7  v  3  Bandylegs    9.05  Harido Allstars  7  v  8  Bandylegs
 9.45  Slicker Than The Ave.  5  v  7   Harido Allstars    9.45  Right Through Georgie  4  v  3  Ministry Of Soccer
   TUE 14th JUL                TUE 25th AUG          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   6  v  6  Slicker Than The Ave.    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   6  v  8  Right Through Georgie
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidanes  3  v  13  Bandylegs    7.00  Brockites  7  v  11  Ajax Treesdown
 7.40  Right Through Georgie  2  v  1  Ajax Treesdown    7.40  Slicker Than The Ave.  8  v  12  Ministry Of Soccer
 8.25  Harido Allstars  1  v  12  Ministry Of Soccer    8.25  Harido Allstars  2  v  8  Real Arcadians
 9.05  Brockites  12  v  6  Real Arcadians    9.05  Zimmerframe Zidanes  P  v  P  DFCO
 9.45  DFCO  8  v  13  Big Toes    9.45  Big Toes  7  v  12  Bandylegs
   TUE 21st JUL                TUE 1st SEP          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   5  v  15  Big Toes    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   0  v  9  Harido Allstars
 7.00  Harido Allstars  2  v  6  Ajax Treesdown    7.00  Zimmerframe Zidanes  2  v  5  Real Arcadians
 7.40  DFCO  9  v  13  Bandylegs    7.40  Brockites  4  v  11  Bandylegs
 8.25  Right Through Georgie  9  v  6  Real Arcadians    8.25  Right Through Georgie  5  v  4  Big Toes
 9.05  Brockites  10  v  6  Slicker Than The Ave.    9.05  Ministry Of Soccer  12  v  9  DFCO
 9.45  Zimmerframe Zidanes  1  v  11  Ministry Of Soccer    9.45  Ajax Treesdown  5  v  5  Slicker Than The Ave.
   TUE 28th JUL                TUE 8th SEP          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   4  v  7  Zimmerframe Zidanes    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   6  v  8  Bandylegs
 7.00  Right Through Georgie  10  v  4  Slicker Than The Ave.    7.00  Ajax Treesdown  4  v  8  Ministry Of Soccer
 7.40  Harido Allstars  12  v  7  DFCO    7.40  Right Through Georgie  10  v  6  DFCO
 8.25  Brockites  7  v  13  Ministry Of Soccer    8.25  Brockites  9  v  5  Big Toes
 9.05  Ajax Treesdown  8  v  1  Big Toes    9.05  Real Arcadians  3  v  7  Slicker Than The Ave.
 9.45  Real Arcadians  11  v  4  Bandylegs    9.45  Zimmerframe Zidanes  7  v  2  Harido Allstars
   TUE 4th AUG                TUE 15th SEP          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics   1  v  8  Ministry Of Soccer      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Real Arcadians  13  v  7  DFCO                                                 
 7.40  Slicker Than The Ave.  2  v  7  Big Toes              
 8.25  Ajax Treesdown  8  v  3  Bandylegs              
 9.05  Right Through Georgie  7  v  2  Zimmerframe Zidanes              
 9.45  Brockites  11  v  5  Harido Allstars              

DIVISION THREE

        TUE 30th JUN                                                               TUE 11th AUG                                                   
 6.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  v  0  Centurions FC    6.15  Less Than Athletic  4  v  8  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 7.00  Less Than Athletic  4  v  4  Superbad Mind    7.00  FC Avit  2  v  6  Superbad Mind
 7.40  Unsporting Lisbon  4  v  4  Bath Road Boozers    7.40  Young 1's  0  v  10  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25  Young 1's  1  v  13  The Spartans    8.25  Centurions FC  6  v  7  The Spartans
 9.05  Real Robins                    1  v  0  FC Avit    9.05  Bath Road Boozers  3  v  11  Real Robins
 9.45  Happy Tuesdays  7  v  5  Muder On Zidane's Floor    9.45  Unsporting Lisbon  3  v  5  Muder On Zidane's Floor
   TUE 7th JUL                TUE 18th AUG          
 6.15  Less Than Athletic  11  v  4  Happy Tuesdays    6.15  Happy Tuesdays  4  v  3  Real Robins
 7.00  Unsporting Lisbon  5  v  3  Real Robins    7.00  The Spartans  4  v  4  Unsporting Lisbon
 7.40  Muder On Zidane's Floor  11  v  5  Young 1's    7.40  Less Than Athletic  7  v  3  FC Avit
 8.25  Superbad Mind  6  v  3  Centurions FC    8.25  Bath Road Boozers  6  v  6  Muder On Zidane's Floor
 9.05  The Spartans  7  v  7  Bath Road Boozers    9.05  Superbad Mind  3  v  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 9.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  v  8   FC Avit    9.45  Centurions FC  P  v  P  Young 1's
   TUE 14th JUL                TUE 25th AUG          
 6.15  Unsporting Lisbon  5  v  14  Young 1's    6.15  Muder On Zidane's Floor  11  v  4  Superbad Mind
 7.00  FC Avit  5  v  6  Happy Tuesdays    7.00  Bath Road Boozers  10  v  0  Young 1's
 7.40  The Spartans  6  v  7  Five Knuckle Shuffle    7.40  Happy Tuesdays  2  v  8  The Spartans
 8.25  Less Than Athletic  12  v  5  Real Robins    8.25  Real Robins  2  v  13  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 9.05  Muder On Zidane's Floor  4  v  12  Centurions FC    9.05  Less Than Athletic  10  v  0  Centurions FC
 9.45  Superbad Mind  8  v  8  Bath Road Boozers    9.45  FC Avit  4  v  1  Unsporting Lisbon
   TUE 21st JUL                TUE 1st SEP          
 6.15  Muder On Zidane's Floor  2  v  8  Real Robins    6.15  FC Avit  6  v  7  The Spartans
 7.00  Young 1's  7  v  9  Five Knuckle Shuffle    7.00  Less Than Athletic  4  v  3  Muder On Zidane's Floor
 7.40  Centurions FC  10  v  2  FC Avit    7.40  Centurions FC  0  v  10  Real Robins
 8.25  Bath Road Boozers  7  v  9  Happy Tuesdays    8.25  Superbad Mind  10  v  0  Young 1's
 9.05  Superbad Mind  13  v  0  Unsporting Lisbon    9.05  Happy Tuesdays  4  v  13  Unsporting Lisbon
 9.45  Less Than Athletic  8  v  3  The Spartans    9.45  Bath Road Boozers  12  v  13  Five Knuckle Shuffle
   TUE 28th JUL                TUE 8th SEP          
 6.15  The Spartans  4  v  8  Superbad Mind    6.15  Centurions FC  0  v  10  Unsporting Lisbon
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  10  v  13  Centurions FC    7.00  Happy Tuesdays  5  v  11  Superbad Mind
 7.40  Less Than Athletic  11  v  6  Unsporting Lisbon    7.40  Muder On Zidane's Floor  3  v  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 8.25  Muder On Zidane's Floor  9  v  2  FC Avit    8.25  Less Than Athletic  7  v  5  Bath Road Boozers
 9.05  Happy Tuesdays  6  v  7  Five Knuckle Shuffle    9.05  FC Avit  10  v  0  Young 1's
 9.45  Real Robins  10  v  0  Young 1's    9.45  The Spartans  6  v  4  Real Robins
   TUE 4th AUG                TUE 15th SEP          
 6.15  FC Avit  5  v  3  Bath Road Boozers      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  The Spartans  8  v  5  Muder On Zidane's Floor                                                 
 7.40  Superbad Mind  8  v  6  Real Robins              
 8.25  Unsporting Lisbon  4  v  7  Five Knuckle Shuffle              
 9.05  Less Than Athletic  11  v  3  Young 1's              
 9.45  Centurions FC  12  v  2  Happy Tuesdays              

LEAGUE TABLES - QUALIFICATION

DIV A                                                     PL  PTS  GD  
 1st

 The Bushwhackers

 11  30  70
 2nd  Cheltenham Globetrotters  11  30  59
 3rd  Sporty's Heroes  11  25  38
 4th  We All Love Leeds  11  22  19
 5th  Jossey's Giants  11  18  0
 6th

 In Dad Club

 11  16  -7
 7th

 Calmermusic.co.uk

 11  13  -1
 8th  Edotech  11  12  -29
 9th  Spirax  11  9  -37
 10th  Right Through Georgie  11  9  -42
 11th  Real Arcadians  11  6  -39
 12th  Big Toes  11  5  -31

DIV B                                                    PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Southside's Finest

 11  26  38
 2nd  Rage FC  11  22  40
 3rd  Happy Go Lucky  11  22  22
 4th  DFCO  11  21  11
 5th  Slicker Than The Average  11  18  -6
 6th

 Mike & The Mechanics

 11  17  1
 7th

 Brockites

 11  16  13
 8th  Ajax Treesdown  11  16  13
 9th  Zimmerframe Zidanes  11  12  -4
 10th  Less Than Athletic  11  9  -35
 11th  Unsporting Lisbon  11  9  -59
 12th  Young 1's  11  6  -34

DIV C                                                    PL  P9TS  GD   
 1st

 Ministry Of Soccer

 11  33  80
 2nd  Haribo Allstars  11  24  36
 3rd  Bandylegs  11  22  25
 4th  Five Knuckle Shuffle  11  22  22
 5th  Real Robins  11  18  4
 6th

 Happy Tuesdays

 11  15  -58
 7th

 Centurions FC

 11  13  -28
 8th  Superbad Mind  11  11  -18
 9th  Bath Road Boozers  11  10  -20
 10th  The Spartans  11  10  -22
 11th  FC Avit  11  9  -6
 12th  Murder On Zidanes Floor  11  7  -15

DIVISION A

        TUE 7th APR                                           TUE 19th MAY                                  
 6.15  Calmermusic.co.uk                                   8  v  8  In Dad Club    6.15  The Bushwhackers  6  v  3  Big Toes
 7.00  Cheltenham Globetrotters  8  v  7  Edotech    7.00  Edotech  3  v  18  We All Love Leeds
 7.40  Sporty's Heros  9  v  3  Jossey's Giants    7.40  Jossey's Giants  8  v  4  Spirax
 8.25  Right Through The Georgie Thompson  4  v  11  The Bushwhackers    8.25  Cheltenham...  8  v  7  Sporty's Heros
 9.05  Real Arcadians  3  v  11  We All Love Leeds    9.05  Calmermusic.co.uk  1  v  4  Real Arcadians
 9.45  Big Toes  8  v  1  Spirax    9.45  In Dad Club  8  v  7  Right Through The..
   TUE 14th APR                TUE 26th MAY          
 6.15  Jossey's Giants  11  v  7  Edotech    6.15  We All Love Leeds  10  v  7  Right Through The..
 7.00  Calmermusic.co.uk  4  v  10  Sporty's Heros    7.00  Spirax  3  v  5  Sporty's Heros
 7.40  Right Through The..  13  v  1  Big Toes    7.40  Jossey's Giants  4  v  13  Cheltenham...
 8.25  Real Arcadians  5  v  9  In Dad Club    8.25  Big Toes  2  v  5  Calmermusic.co.uk
 9.05  Spirax  6  v  10  Cheltenham...    9.05  The Bushwhackers  10  v  5  In Dad Club
 9.45  The Bushwhackers  19  v  3   We All Love Leeds    9.45  Real Arcadians  4  v  6  Edotech
   TUE 21st APR                TUE 2nd JUN          
 6.15  Sporty's Heros  7  v  7  Big Toes    6.15  The Bushwhackers  14  v  4  Real Arcadians
 7.00  Jossey's Giants  3  v  8  The Bushwhackers    7.00  Right Through The..  7  v  10  Spirax
 7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  1  Spirax    7.40  Sporty's Heros  10  v  3  Edotech
 8.25  Cheltenham...  10  v  8  We All Love Leeds    8.25  In Dad Club  11  v  8  Jossey's Giants
 9.05  Edotech  3  v  6  In Dad Club    9.05  Big Toes  2  v  5  Cheltenham...
 9.45  Right Through The..  8  v  7  Real Arcadians    9.45  Calmermusic.co.uk  3  v  6  We All Love Leeds
   TUE 28th APR                TUE 9th JUN          
 6.15  Right Through The..  0  v  10  Jossey's Giants    6.15  We All Love Leeds  11  v  3  Spirax
 7.00  Big Toes  3  v  10  In Dad Club    7.00  Real Arcadians  5  v  6  Jossey's Giants
 7.40  Real Arcadians  3  v  13  Cheltenham...    7.40  Calmermusic.co.uk  6  v  9  Right Through The..
 8.25  Sporty's Heros  10  v  4  We All Love Leeds    8.25  Edotech  12  v  5  Big Toes
 9.05  The Bushwhackers  0  v  10  Calmermusic.co.uk    9.05  Cheltenham...  5  v  7  The Bushwhackers
 9.45  Spirax  4  v  5  Edotech    9.45  Sporty's Heros  8  v  2  In Dad Club
   TUE 5th MAY                TUE 16th JUN          
 6.15  Spirax  7  v  4  In Dad Club    6.15  Calmermusic.co.uk  7  v  10  Jossey's Giants
 7.00  Real Arcadians  1  v  0  Big Toes    7.00  Cheltenham...  11  v  5  In Dad Club
 7.40  Edotech  3  v  14  The Bushwhackers    7.40  The Bushwhackers  9  v  4  Sporty's Heros
 8.25  We All Love Leeds  8  v  7  Jossey's Giants    8.25  Spirax  5  v  4  Real Arcadians
 9.05  Right Through The..  6  v  11  Sporty's Heros    9.05  Big Toes  6  v  6  We All Love Leeds
 9.45  Cheltenham...  13  v  9  Calmermusic.co.uk    9.45  Edotech  11  v  3  Right Through The..
   TUE 12th MAY                TUE 23rd JUN          
 6.15  Sporty's Heros  12  v  6  Real Arcadians      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Right Through The..  3  v  24  Cheltenham...                                                 
 7.40  We All Love Leeds  12  v  7  In Dad Club              
 8.25  Calmermusic.co.uk  7  v  1  Edotech              
 9.05  The Bushwhackers  19  v  3  Spirax              
 9.45  Big Toes  2  v  4  Jossey's Giants              

DIVISION B

   TUE 7th APR                                                      TUE 19th MAY                                                
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics        7  v  2  Unsporting Lisbon    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  4  v  9  DFCO
 7.00  Brockites  9  v  2  Young 1s    7.00  Happy Go Lucky  7  v  15  Slicker Than The Average
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidanes  10  v  12  Slicker Than The Average    7.40  Less Than Athletic  9  v  8  Rage FC
 8.25  DFCO  5  v  15  Southside's Finest    8.25  Brockites  2  v  4  Southside's Finest
 9.05  Rage FC  6  v  7  Ajax Treesdown    9.05  Young 1s  2  v  9  Zimmerframe Zidanes
 9.45  Happy Go Lucky  9  v  7  Less Than Athletic    9.45  Unsporting Lisbon  5  v  4  Ajax Treesdown
   TUE 14th APR                TUE 26th MAY          
 6.15  Ajax Treesdown  9  v  5  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  9  v  1  Less Than Athletic
 7.00  Less Than Athletic  5  v  9  DFCO    7.00  Rage FC  4  v  9  Southside's Finest
 7.40  Unsporting Lisbon  5  v  9  Young 1s    7.40  Zimmerframe Zidanes  17  v  7  Unsporting Lisbon
 8.25  Zimmerframe Zidanes  10  v  12  Rage FC    8.25  DFCO  14  v  4  Ajax Treesdown
 9.05  Happy Go Lucky  6  v  8  Brockites    9.05  Brockites  1  v  2  Slicker Than The Average
 9.45  Slicker Than The Average  5  v  9   Southside's Finest    9.45  Young 1s  5  v  7  Happy Go Lucky
   TUE 21st APR                TUE 2nd JUN          
 6.15  Southside's Finest  8  v  8  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15  Happy Go Lucky  8  v  8  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Brockites  9  v  9  Rage FC    7.00  Ajax Treesdown  5  v  3  Less Than Athletic
 7.40  Ajax Treesdown  6  v  7  Happy Go Lucky    7.40  Southside's Finest  4  v  3  Young 1s
 8.25  Young 1s  4  v  8  Slicker Than The Average    8.25  Unsporting Lisbon  3  v  8  Slicker Than The Average
 9.05  Less Than Athletic  3  v  7  Unsporting Lisbon    9.05  DFCO  0  v  10  Rage FC
 9.45  DFCO  13  v  3  Zimmerframe Zidanes    9.45  Zimmerframe Zidanes  8  v  4  Brockites
   TUE 28th APR                TUE 9th JUN          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  7  v  4  Zimmerframe Zidanes    6.15  Slicker Than The Average  4  v  6  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Slicker Than The Average  7  v  21  Ajax Treesdown    7.00  Unsporting Lisbon  3  v  15  Rage FC
 7.40  DFCO  9  v  6  Brockites    7.40  Brockites  6  v  8  Less Than Athletic
 8.25  Happy Go Lucky  15  v  2  Unsporting Lisbon    8.25  Happy Go Lucky  14  v  5  Zimmerframe Zidanes
 9.05  Southside's Finest  10  v  2  Less Than Athletic    9.05  Young 1s  3  v  8  DFCO
 9.45  Rage FC  15  v  7  Young 1s    9.45  Ajax Treesdown  5  v  5  Southside's Finest
   TUE 5th MAY                TUE 16th JUN          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  5  v  9  Rage FC    6.15  Brockites  7  v  2  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00  Southside's Finest  6  v  8  Happy Go Lucky    7.00  Ajax Treesdown  11  v  12  Young 1s
 7.40  Slicker Than The Average  3  v  9  DFCO    7.40  DFCO  0  v  10  Happy Go Lucky
 8.25  Less Than Athletic  6  v  2  Young 1s    8.25  Less Than Athletic  0  v  10  Zimmerframe Zidanes
 9.05  Zimmerframe Zidanes  3  v  10  Ajax Treesdown    9.05  Unsporting Lisbon  2  v  10  Southside's Finest
 9.45  Brockites  11  v  2  Unsporting Lisbon    9.45  Rage FC  7  v  3  Slicker Than The Average
   TUE 12th MAY                TUE 23rd JUN          
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  4  v  3  Young 1s      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Unsporting Lisbon  8  v  6  DFCO                                                 
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidanes  5  v  7  Southside's Finest              
 8.25  Ajax Treesdown  5  v  7  Brockites              
 9.05  Rage FC  11  v  4  Happy Go Lucky              
 9.45  Less Than Athletic  8  v  12  Slicker Than The Average              

DIVISION C

       TUE 7th APR                                                       TUE 19th MAY                                               
 6.15  Happy Tuesdays                 5  v  2  Superbad Mind    6.15  Bath Road Boozers  5  v  12  Bandylegs
 7.00  Bath Road Boozers  2  v  4  Five Knuckle Shuffle    7.00  FC Avit  3  v  0  Murder On Zidane's Floor
 7.40  Bandylegs  5  v  11  Haribo Allstars    7.40  Real Robins  4  v  3  Superbad Mind
 8.25  Real Robins  1  v  4  FC Avit    8.25  Ministry Of Soccer  19  v  6  Haribo Allstars
 9.05  The Spartans  7  v  7  Centurions FC    9.05  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  v  4  Centurions FC
 9.45  Murder On Zidane's Floor  2  v  8  Ministry Of Soccer    9.45  The Spartans  3  v  5  Happy Tuesdays
   TUE 14th APR                TUE 26th MAY          
 6.15  Real Robins  6  v  0  Murder On Zidane's Floor    6.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  v  4  The Spartans
 7.00  Ministry Of Soccer  9  v  4  Bath Road Boozers    7.00  Superbad Mind  7  v  6  FC Avit
 7.40  FC Avit  2  v  4  Centurions FC    7.40  Murder On Zidane's Floor  5  v  8  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25  Bandylegs  8  v  1  Happy Tuesdays    8.25  Centurions FC  8  v  3  Real Robins
 9.05  Superbad Mind  5  v  6  The Spartans    9.05  Bandylegs  4  v  10  Ministry Of Soccer
 9.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  v  17   Haribo Allstars    9.45  Haribo Allstars  12  v  7  Bath Road Boozers
   TUE 21st APR                TUE 2nd JUN          
 6.15  Haribo Allstars  15  v  3  FC Avit    6.15  Ministry Of Soccer  9  v  1  Real Robins
 7.00  The Spartans  2  v  9  Real Robins    7.00  Happy Tuesdays  6  v  4  Centurions FC
 7.40  Happy Tuesdays  1  v  22  Ministry Of Soccer    7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  v  3  Bandylegs
 8.25  Murder On Zidane's Floor  6  v  10  Bandylegs    8.25  Superbad Mind  5  v  2  Haribo Allstars
 9.05  Superbad Mind  0  v  14  Five Knuckle Shuffle    9.05  Murder On Zidane's Floor  9  v  5  Bath Road Boozers
 9.45  Bath Road Boozers  7  v  5  Centurions FC    9.45  FC Avit  1  v  3  The Spartans
   TUE 28th APR                TUE 9th JUN          
 6.15  Bandylegs  17  v  3  Centurions FC    6.15  The Spartans  6  v  8  Haribo Allstars
 7.00  Superbad Mind  7  v  6  Murder On Zidane's Floor    7.00  Superbad Mind  4  v  4  Bandylegs
 7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  v  11  Ministry Of Soccer    7.40  Bath Road Boozers  6  v  2  FC Avit
 8.25  The Spartans  3  v  4  Bath Road Boozers    8.25  Ministry Of Soccer  7  v  1  Centurions FC
 9.05  Real Robins  4  v  8  Haribo Allstars    9.05  Happy Tuesdays  2  v  7  Real Robins
 9.45  FC Avit  18  v  0  Happy Tuesdays    9.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  v  5  Murder On Zidane's Floor
   TUE 5th MAY                TUE 16th JUN          
 6.15  Superbad Mind  3  v  6  Ministry Of Soccer    6.15  Murder On Zidane's Floor  10  v  0  Centurions FC
 7.00  Haribo Allstars  7  v  9  Centurions FC    7.00  Real Robins  6  v  3  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 7.40  FC Avit  3  v  6  Five Knuckle Shuffle    7.40  Ministry Of Soccer  8  v  4  The Spartans
 8.25  Murder On Zidane's Floor  4  v  5  The Spartans    8.25  Happy Tuesdays  3  v  14  Haribo Allstars
 9.05  Bath Road Boozers  4  v  5  Happy Tuesdays    9.05  Bandylegs  10  v  9  FC Avit
 9.45  Real Robins  6  v  7  Bandylegs    9.45  Superbad Mind  5  v  5  Bath Road Boozers
   TUE 12th MAY                TUE 23rd JUN          
 6.15  Happy Tuesdays  2  v  9  Five Knuckle Shuffle      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Ministry Of Soccer  6  v  1  FC Avit                                                 
 7.40  Bath Road Boozers  4  v  7  Real Robins              
 8.25  The Spartans  2  v  7  Bandylegs              
 9.05  Haribo Allstars  9  v  4  Murder On Zidane's Floor              
 9.45  Centurions FC  8  v  7  Superbad Mind