Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION ONE

 TUESDAY 13th DEC                                                      TUESDAY 31st JAN                                                  
 6.15  Jonaldo's Lads  2  vs  6  J.D.    6.15  Jossey's Giants  6  vs  19  J.D.
 7.00  St. James  7  vs  2  Jossey's Giants    7.00  Supremacy  5  vs  10  St. James
 7.40  Champions League  7  vs  4  Galacticos    7.40  Va Va Voom  2  vs  7  O'Locky's Boys
 8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  6  vs  9  O'Locky's Boys    8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  4  vs  4  Jonaldo's Lads
 9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  2  vs  5  Supremacy    9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  9  vs  9  Galacticos
 9.45  Flying Pigs  9  vs  8  Va Va Voom    9.45  Champions League  9  vs  3  Flying Pigs
   TUESDAY 20th DEC              TUESDAY 7th FEB        
 6.15  Va Va Voom  6  vs  5  Jossey's Giants    6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  3  vs  5  Va Va Voom
 7.00  Go Hard Or Go Home  1  vs  16  Champions League    7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  4  vs  9  Champions League
 7.40  Flying Pigs  4  vs  12  O'Locky's Boys    7.40  Supremacy  9  vs  4  Jossey's Giants
 8.25  St. James  4  vs  5  Jonaldo's Lads    8.25  Flying Pigs  7  vs  5  Galacticos
 9.05  Stevie & The Boatmen  11  vs  4  Galacticos    9.05  St. James  6  vs  2  J.D.
 9.45  Supremacy  10  vs  0  J.D.    9.45  Jonaldo's Lads  6  vs  8  O'Locky's Boys
   TUESDAY 3rd JAN              TUESDAY 14th FEB        
 6.15  Champions League  2  vs  1  O'Locky's Boys    6.15  Flying Pigs  3  vs  10  St. James
 7.00  Supremacy  12  vs  2  Va Va Voom    7.00  Galacticos  5  vs  11  O'Locky's Boys
 7.40  Stevie & The Boatmen  4  vs  6  J.D.    7.40  Stevie & The Boatmen  9  vs  10  Va Va Voom
 8.25  Go Hard Or Go Home  7  vs  6  Jossey's Giants    8.25  Go Hard Or Go Home  1  vs  12  J.D.
 9.05  Flying Pigs  7  vs  14  Jonaldo's Lads    9.05  Jonaldo's Lads  10  vs  0  Jossey's Giants
 9.45  Galacticos  1  vs  15  St. James    9.45  Champions League  10  vs  0  Supremacy
   TUESDAY 10th JAN              TUESDAY 21st FEB         
 6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  4  vs  3  Flying Pigs    6.15  Stevie & The Boatmen  11  vs  5  Supremacy
 7.00  O'Locky's Boys  10  vs  6  J.D.    7.00  Flying Pigs  7  vs  3  Jossey's Giants
 7.40  Supremacy  8  vs  9  Jonaldo's Lads    7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  7  vs  11  Jonaldo's Lads
 8.25  Galacticos  9  vs  3  Va Va Voom    8.25  St. James  7  vs  3  O'Locky's Boys
 9.05  Champions League  8  vs  3  St. James    9.05  Champions League  9  vs  1  Va Va Voom
 9.45  Stevie & The Boatmen  7  vs  10  Jossey's Giants    9.45  Galacticos  2  vs  12  J.D.
   TUESDAY 17th JAN              TUESDAY 28th FEB        
 6.15  Stevie & The Boatmen  2  vs  18  St. James    6.15  Champions League  8  vs  3  Jonaldo's Lads
 7.00  Galacticos  7  vs  8  Jonaldo's Lads    7.00  St. James  12  vs  9  Va Va Voom
 7.40  Champions League  16  vs  3  Jossey's Giants    7.40  Flying Pigs  14  vs  14  J.D.
 8.25  Flying Pigs  4  vs  4  Supremacy    8.25  Galacticos  6  vs  6  Jossey's Giants
 9.05  Va Va Voom  4  vs  12  J.D.    9.05  Supremacy  5  vs  6  O'Locky's Boys
 9.45  Go Hard Or Go Home  6  vs  4  O'Locky's Boys    9.45  Go Hard Or Go Home  P  vs  P  Stevie & The Boatmen
   TUESDAY 24th JAN              TUESDAY 7th MAR        
 6.15  Supremacy  6  vs  4  Galacticos      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  10  vs  8  Flying Pigs      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  1  vs  11  St. James              
 8.25  Champions League  5  vs  5  J.D.              
 9.05  O'Locky's Boys  8  vs  6  Jossey's Giants              
 9.45  Jonaldo's Lads  12  vs  12  Va Va Voom              

DIVISION TWO

 TUESDAY 13th DEC                                                      TUESDAY 31st JAN                                                  
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  6  vs  5  Square Pegs    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  4  vs  10  Any Holes A Goal
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  2  vs  7  DFCO    7.00  Ski Village Utd.  4  vs  7  F.A.T. Utd.
 7.40  C21  4  vs  8  Edcases    7.40  Evolution  7  vs  7  DFCO
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  5  vs  7  F.A.T. Utd.    8.25  Zimmerframe Zidane  7  vs  12  C21
 9.05  The Hollow Bottom  7  vs  5  Ski Village Utd.    9.05  Edcases  6  vs  8  Square Pegs
 9.45  Let's Get High  1  vs  2  Evolution    9.45  The Hollow Bottom  11  vs  7  Let's Get High
   TUESDAY 20th DEC              TUESDAY 7th FEB        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  7  vs  3  C21    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  4  vs  8  F.A.T. Utd.
 7.00  The Hollow Bottom  18  vs  8  F.A.T. Utd.    7.00  Ski Village Utd.  4  vs  7  DFCO
 7.40  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  5  Evolution    7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  7  vs  6  Edcases
 8.25  Ski Village Utd.  4  vs  3  Edcases    8.25  C21  6  vs  8  Square Pegs
 9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane  4  vs  6  Square Pegs    9.05  The Hollow Bottom  4  vs  3  Evolution
 9.45  DFCO  8  vs  6  Let's Get High    9.45  Let's Get High  9  vs  5  Any Holes A Goal
   TUESDAY 3rd JAN              TUESDAY 14th FEB        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  4  vs  9  The Hollow Bottom    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  11  vs  1  Edcases
 7.00  DFCO  3  vs  4  Edcases    7.00  The Hollow Bottom  9  vs  4  C21
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  5  vs  7  Ski Village Utd.    7.40  DFCO  6  vs  2  Square Pegs
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  15  vs  3  Square Pegs    8.25  Ski Village Utd.  4  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal
 9.05  Evolution  8  vs  5  C21    9.05  Evolution  7  vs  7  F.A.T. Utd.
 9.45  F.A.T. Utd.  8  vs  3  Let's Get High    9.45  Zimmerframe Zidane  4  vs  6  Let's Get High
   TUESDAY 10th JAN              TUESDAY 21st FEB         
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  4  Zimmerframe Zidane    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  11  vs  7  DFCO
 7.00  F.A.T. Utd.  5  vs  9  Square Pegs    7.00  Evolution  3  vs  5  Square Pegs
 7.40  The Hollow Bottom  2  vs  4  DFCO    7.40  C21  4  vs  12  F.A.T. Utd.
 8.25  Evolution  4  vs  2  Ski Village Utd.    8.25  The Hollow Bottom  4  vs  7  Edcases
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  12  vs  7  Edcases    9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane  10  vs  0  Any Holes A Goal
 9.45  C21  10  vs  8  Let's Get High    9.45  Ski Village Utd.  5  vs  10  Let's Get High
   TUESDAY 17th JAN              TUESDAY 28th FEB        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  6  vs  9  Evolution    6.15  The Hollow Bottom  9  vs  6  Square Pegs
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  9  vs  6  C21    7.00  DFCO  4  vs  11  Any Holes A Goal
 7.40  Ski Village Utd.  5  vs  11  Square Pegs    7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  5  vs  6  F.A.T. Utd.
 8.25  The Hollow Bottom  6  vs  7  Zimmerframe Zidane    8.25  Evolution  2  vs  3  Edcases
 9.05  DFCO  3  vs  14  F.A.T. Utd.    9.05  C21  11  vs  5  Ski Village Utd.
 9.45  Let's Get High  7  vs  4  Edcases    9.45  Mike & The Mechanics  9  vs  5  Let's Get High
   TUESDAY 24th JAN              TUESDAY 7th MAR        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  6  Ski Village Utd.      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  2  vs  8  Evolution      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  The Hollow Bottom  9  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal              
 8.25  F.A.T. Utd.  9  vs  4  Edcases              
 9.05  C21  5  vs  7  DFCO              
 9.45  Let's Get High  1  vs  7  Square Pegs              

DIVISION THREE

 TUESDAY 13th DEC                                                      TUESDAY 31st JAN                                                  
 6.15  Happy Tuesdays  10  vs  3  Johny Costello    6.15  Happy Tuesdays  2  vs  8  Simply Red
 7.00  Real Arcadians  6  vs  5  Exports AFC    7.00  Righteous Brothers  7  vs  4  Wiggin Warriors
 7.40  Righteous Brothers  14  vs  6  Simply Red    7.40  We All Love Leeds  3  vs  2  Exports AFC
 8.25  Cotscom  8  vs  11  In Dad Club    8.25  Cotscom  8  vs  5  C.G.G.R. F.C.
 9.05  We All Love Leeds  4  vs  5  Wiggin Warriors    9.05  Johny Costello  2  vs  16  In Dad Club
 9.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  4  C.G.G.R. F.C.    9.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  2  vs  7  Real Arcadians
   TUESDAY 20th DEC              TUESDAY 7th FEB        
 6.15  Simply Red  10  vs  0  C.G.G.R. F.C.    6.15  We All Love Leeds  7  vs  5  C.G.G.R. F.C.
 7.00  We All Love Leeds  5  vs  7  Real Arcadians    7.00  Real Arcadians  3  vs  11  In Dad Club
 7.40  Exports AFC  0  vs  10  In Dad Club    7.40  Simply Red  10  vs  0  Wiggin Warriors
 8.25  Righteous Brothers  9  vs  3  Johny Costello    8.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  vs  7  Exports AFC
 9.05  Five Knuckle Shuffle  0  vs  10  Cotscom    9.05  Righteous Brothers  9  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays
 9.45  Happy Tuesdays  1  vs  4  Wiggin Warriors    9.45  Cotscom  6  vs  8  Johny Costello
   TUESDAY 3rd JAN              TUESDAY 14th FEB        
 6.15  Happy Tuesdays  4  vs  5  In Dad Club    6.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  14  Righteous Brothers
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  vs  4  Johny Costello    7.00  We All Love Leeds  6  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays
 7.40  C.G.G.R. F.C.  11  vs  2  Wiggin Warriors    7.40  C.G.G.R. F.C.  0  vs  10  In Dad Club
 8.25  Real Arcadians  7  vs  2  Cotscom    8.25  Simply Red  4  vs  2  Johny Costello
 9.05  We All Love Leeds  11  vs  3  Simply Red    9.05  Cotscom  6  vs  2  Exports AFC
 9.45  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  9  Exports AFC    9.45  Real Arcadians  9  vs  6  Wiggin Warriors
   TUESDAY 10th JAN              TUESDAY 21st FEB         
 6.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  2  vs  5  We All Love Leeds    6.15  In Dad Club  4  vs  5  Wiggin Warriors
 7.00  C.G.G.R. F.C.  3  vs  14  Exports AFC    7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  5  Simply Red
 7.40  Johny Costello  3  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors    7.40  We All Love Leeds  7  vs  6  Johny Costello
 8.25  Happy Tuesdays  6  vs  5  Cotscom    8.25  Happy Tuesdays  10  vs  0  Exports AFC
 9.05  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  5  Real Arcadians    9.05  Real Arcadians  10  vs  0  C.G.G.R. F.C.
 9.45  Simply Red  5  vs  7  In Dad Club    9.45  Righteous Brothers  3  vs  4  Cotscom
   TUESDAY 17th JAN              TUESDAY 28th FEB        
 6.15  Righteous Brothers  8  vs  10  In Dad Club    6.15  Real Arcadians  5  vs  3  Johny Costello
 7.00  Johny Costello  4  vs  17  Exports AFC    7.00  Righteous Brothers  10  vs  0  C.G.G.R. F.C.
 7.40  Simply Red  3  vs  4  Real Arcadians    7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  2  vs  5  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  vs  0  Wiggin Warriors    8.25  Simply Red  10  vs  0  Exports AFC
 9.05  Happy Tuesdays  8  vs  5  C.G.G.R. F.C.    9.05  Cotscom  3  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors
 9.45  We All Love Leeds  3  vs  4  Cotscom    9.45  We All Love Leeds  10  vs  10  In Dad Club
   TUESDAY 24th JAN              TUESDAY 7th MAR        
 6.15  Exports AFC  0  vs  10  Wiggin Warriors      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  9  In Dad Club      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Happy Tuesdays  5  vs  7  Real Arcadians              
 8.25  Righteous Brothers  1  vs  9  We All Love Leeds              
 9.05  Simply Red  4  vs  5  Cotscom              
 9.45  C.G.G.R. F.C.  6  vs  7  Johny Costello