Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TUESDAY DIVISION ONE

              TUESDAY 16th MAY                    TUESDAY 4th JUL                                                       
 6.15 1  Stevie & The Boatmen   0  vs  10  Edotech                            7.00 2   Champions League         9  vs  1  FAT Utd.
 7.40 2  Jonaldo's Lads  4  vs  3  Locky's Boys    7.00 3  Edotech  8  vs  9  Stevie & The Boatmen
 9.05 1  Champions League  7  vs  3  FAT Utd.    8.25 1  J.D.  0  vs  10  Los Galacticos
 9.45 1  J.D.  8  vs  6  Los Galacticos    9.45 1   Jonaldo's Lads  4  vs  6  Locky's Boys
   TUESDAY 23rd MAY              TUESDAY 11th JUL        
 6.15 1  Jonaldo's Lads  8  vs  6  Los Galacticos    6.15 1  Edotech  3  vs  15  FAT Utd.
 7.00 1  Locky's Boys  11  vs  6  Stevie & The Boatmen    6.15 2  Jonaldo's Lads  21  vs  4  Los Galacticos
 7.40 1  Edotech  5  vs  12  FAT Utd.    7.40 1  Locky's Boys  7  vs  6  Stevie & The Boatmen
 8.25 1  J.D.  5  vs  10  Champions League    9.45 1  J.D.  0  vs  11  Champions League
   TUESDAY 30th MAY              TUESDAY 18th JUL        
 8.25 1  Edotech  4  vs  9  Locky's Boys    7.00 2  Jonaldo's Lads  10  vs  8  FAT Utd.
 8.25 2  Jonaldo's Lads  4  vs  6  FAT Utd.    7.40 1  Champions League  16  vs  3  Los Galacticos
 9.05 1  J.D.  7  vs  5  Stevie & The Boatmen    8.25 2  Edotech  6  vs  10  Locky's Boys
 9.05 2  Champions League  16  vs  2  Los Galacticos    9.05 1  J.D.  10  vs  0  Stevie & The Boatmen
   TUESDAY 6th JUN              TUESDAY 25th JUL        
 6.15 1  Champions League  3  vs  4  Jonaldo's Lads    7.00 1  Champions League  7  vs  3  Jonaldo's Lads
 7.00 1  Locky's Boys  11  vs  2  Los Galacticos    8.25 2  Locky's Boys  10  vs  4  Los Galacticos
 9.05 1  J.D.  11  vs  6  Edotech    9.45 1  FAT Utd.  10  vs  7  Stevie & The Boatmen
 9.45 1  FAT Utd.  8  vs  5  Stevie & The Boatmen    9.45 2  J.D.  13  vs  6  Edotech
   TUESDAY 13th JUN              TUESDAY 1st AUG        
 7.00 1  FAT Utd.  8  vs  9  Los Galacticos    7.00 1  Edotech  0  vs  18  Champions League
 7.40 2  Champions League  16  vs  7  Edotech    7.40 1  FAT Utd.  15  vs  4  Los Galacticos
 8.25 1  Jonaldo's Lads  11  vs  4  Stevie & The Boatmen    8.25 1  Jonaldo's Lads  7  vs  3  Stevie & The Boatmen
 9.45 2  J.D.  3  vs  4  Locky's Boys    9.05 1  J.D.  3  vs  5  Locky's Boys
   TUESDAY 20th JUN              TUESDAY 8th AUG        
 6.15 1  Champions League  10  vs  0  Stevie & The Boatmen    6.15 1  Edotech  10  vs  0  Los Galacticos
 8.25 1  Locky's Boys  9  vs  5  FAT Utd.    6.15 2  Locky's Boys  7  vs  4  FAT Utd.
 9.05 1  J.D.  0  vs  10  Jonaldo's Lads    8.25 2  Stevie & The Boatmen  1  vs  12  Champions League
 9.45 1  Edotech  6  vs  7  Los Galacticos    9.45 1  J.D.  4  vs  7  Jonaldo's Lads
   TUESDAY 27th JUN              TUESDAY 15th AUG        
 7.00 1  Jonaldo's Lads  15  vs  6  Edotech    7.00 1  Stevie & The Boatmen  0  vs  10  Los Galacticos
 7.40 2  Los Galacticos  6  vs  8  Stevie & The Boatmen    7.40 1  Jonaldo's Lads  26  vs  2  Edotech
 9.05 1  Champions League  6  vs  1  Locky's Boys    8.25 1  J.D.  4  vs  8  FAT Utd.
 9.05 2  J.D.  12  vs  5  FAT Utd.    9.45 1  Locky's Boys  4  vs  9  Champions League

top

TUESDAY DIVISION TWO

              TUESDAY 16th MAY                    TUESDAY 4th JUL                                                       
 6.15 2  You Shut Up!  3  vs  11  The Bushwhackers        7.00 1   2 Much 2 Good  18  vs  3  Cupid Stunts
 7.00 1  2 Much 2 Good  2  vs  5  Cupid Stunts    8.25 2  Nam Veterans  8  vs  7  The Hollow Bottom
 7.40 1  Nam Veterans  10  vs  0  The Hollow Bottom    9.05 1  Supremacy  2  vs  13  Square Pegs
 8.25 1  Supremacy  4  vs  6  Square Pegs    9.45 2  You Shut Up!  4  vs  5  The Bushwhackers
   TUESDAY 23rd MAY              TUESDAY 11th JUL        
 6.15 2  The Hollow Bottom  0  vs  10  Cupid Stunts    7.00 1  The Bushwhackers  11  vs  4  Square Pegs
 9.05 1  Supremacy  5  vs  5  Nam Veterans    7.00 2  The Hollow Bottom  10  vs  4  Cupid Stunts
 9.45 1  2 Much 2 Good  1  vs  6  You Shut Up!    9.05 1  2 Much 2 Good  8  vs  8  You Shut Up!
 9.45 2  The Bushwhackers  3  vs  5  Square Pegs    9.45 2  Supremacy  6  vs  6  Nam Veterans
   TUESDAY 30th MAY              TUESDAY 18th JUL        
 7.00 1  The Bushwhackers  6  vs  11  Cupid Stunts    6.15 1  The Bushwhackers  9  vs  1  Cupid Stunts
 7.40 1  2 Much 2 Good  8  vs  0  Nam Veterans    7.00 1  Supremacy  8  vs  4  The Hollow Bottom
 8.25 3  You Shut Up!  8  vs  7  Square Pegs    7.40 2  You Shut Up!  2  vs  12  Square Pegs
 9.45 1  Supremacy  7  vs  6  The Hollow Bottom    8.25 1  Nam Veterans  5  vs  2  2 Much 2 Good
   TUESDAY 6th JUN              TUESDAY 25th JUL        
 6.15 2  Nam Veterans  3  vs  6  Cupid Stunts    6.15 1  Nam Veterans  4  vs  10  Cupid Stunts
 7.00 2  Supremacy  8  vs  6  You Shut Up!    8.25 1  Supremacy  2  vs  12  You Shut Up!
 7.40 1  2 Much 2 Good  4  vs  5  Square Pegs    9.05 2  The Hollow Bottom  7  vs  6  The Bushwhackers
 8.25 1  The Bushwhackers  13  vs  8  The Hollow Bottom    9.05 1  2 Much 2 Good  7  vs  11  Square Pegs
   TUESDAY 13th JUN              TUESDAY 1st AUG        
 6.15 2  2 Much 2 Good  8  vs  9  The Hollow Bottom    6.15 1  Square Pegs  14  vs  6  Cupid Stunts
 6.15 1  Cupid Stunts  9  vs  5  Square Pegs    7.00 2  You Shut Up!  6  vs  5  Nam Veterans
 7.40 1  Supremacy  2  vs  3  The Bushwhackers    7.40 2  Supremacy  3  vs  9  The Bushwhackers
 9.45 1  You Shut Up!  9  vs  3  Nam Veterans    9.45 1  2 Much 2 Good  10  vs  0  The Hollow Bottom
   TUESDAY 20th JUN              TUESDAY 8th AUG        
 6.15 2  Supremacy  6  vs  8  Cupid Stunts    7.00 1  Supremacy  5  vs  3  Cupid Stunts
 7.00 1  Nam Veterans  2  vs  5  Square Pegs    8.25 1  2 Much 2 Good  0  vs  5  The Bushwhackers
 7.40 1  You Shut Up!  6  vs  9  The Hollow Bottom    9.05 1  You Shut Up!  3  vs  6  The Hollow Bottom
 9.05 2  2 Much 2 Good  9  vs  3  The Bushwhackers    9.05 2  Nam Veterans  2  vs  17  Square Pegs
   TUESDAY 27th JUN              TUESDAY 15th AUG        
 6.15 1  You Shut Up!  3  vs  11  Cupid Stunts    6.15 1  Nam Veterans  1  vs  14  The Bushwhackers
 7.40 1  Nam Veterans  2  vs  11  The Bushwhackers    6.15 3  Supremacy  4  vs  6  2 Much 2 Good
 8.25 1  Supremacy  3  vs  9  2 Much 2 Good    7.00 2  You Shut Up!  10  vs  12  Cupid Stunts
 9.45 1  The Hollow Bottom  0  vs  10  Square Pegs    7.00 3  The Hollow Bottom  7  vs  7  Square Pegs

top

TUESDAY DIVISION THREE

              TUESDAY 16th MAY                    TUESDAY 4th JUL                                                       
 7.00 2  DFCO  10  vs  3  Environ Mentalists         6.15 2   Evolution  7  vs  4  Edcases
 8.25 2  Jossey's Giants  12  vs  11  Zimmerframe Zidane    6.15 1  Flying Pigs  5  vs  9  We All Love Leeds
 9.05 2  Flying Pigs  5  vs  5  We All Love Leeds    7.00 4  Environ-Mentalists  5  vs  6  DFCO
 9.45 2  Evolution  7  vs  6  Edcases    7.40 2  Jossey's Giants  7  vs  4  Zimmerframe Zidane
   TUESDAY 23rd MAY              TUESDAY 11th JUL        
 6.15 3  Environ-Mentalists  2  vs  1  Zimmerframe Zidane    6.15 3  Environ-Mentalists  9  vs  4  Zimmerframe Zidane
 7.40 2  Evolution  0  vs  1  Flying Pigs    8.25 2  Evolution  3  vs  3  Flying Pigs
 8.25 2  We All Love Leeds  7  vs  5  DFCO    8.25 1  Jossey's Giants  6  vs  5  Edcases
 9.05 2   Jossey's Giants  8  vs  3  Edcases    9.05 2  We All Love Leeds  3  vs  2  DFCO
   TUESDAY 30th MAY              TUESDAY 18th JUL        
 6.15 2  Environ-Mentalists  2  vs  5  Jossey's Giants    6.15 2  Environ-Mentalists  7  vs  7  Jossey's Giants
 7.00 2  Flying Pigs  2  vs  7  Zimmerframe Zidane    7.00 3  Evolution  4  vs  9  DFCO
 7.00 3  We All Love Leeds  4  vs  0  Edcases    9.45 2  Edcases  5  vs  5  We All Love Leeds
 7.40 2  Evolution  4  vs  4  DFCO    9.45 1  Flying Pigs  10  vs  5  Zimmerframe Zidane
   TUESDAY 6th JUN              TUESDAY 25th JUL        
 7.00 3  Edcases  2  vs  5  Zimmerframe Zidane    6.15 2  Environ-Mentalists  4  vs  11  Evolution
 7.00 4  Environ-Mentalists  3  vs  6  Evolution    7.00 2  Flying Pigs  4  vs  14  DFCO
 9.05 2  Flying Pigs  5  vs  8  DFCO    7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  3  vs  10  We All Love Leeds
 9.45 2  Jossey's Giants  4  vs  4  We All Love Leeds    7.40 2  Edcases  7  vs  2  Zimmerframe Zidane
   TUESDAY 13th JUN              TUESDAY 1st AUG        
 6.15 3  Environ-Mentalists  5  vs  9  We All Love Leeds    6.15 2  Jossey's Giants  2  vs  12  DFCO
 7.00 2  Jossey's Giants  3  vs  8  DFCO    7.00 3  Environ-Mentalists  3  vs  8  We All Love Leeds
 8.25 2  Flying Pigs  7  vs  3  Edcases    7.40 3  Flying Pigs  4  vs  3  Edcases
 9.05 2  Evolution  1  vs  6  Zimmerframe Zidane    9.45 2  Evolution  3  vs  6  Zimmerframe Zidane
   TUESDAY 20th JUN              TUESDAY 8th AUG        
 6.15 3  Environ-Mentalists  0  vs  10  Flying Pigs    7.00 2  Environ-Mentalists  10  vs  2  Flying Pigs
 7.00 2  Jossey's Giants  5  vs  4  Evolution    7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  7  vs  2  Evolution
 7.40 3  Edcases  8  vs  2  DFCO    8.25 3  We All Love Leeds  11  vs  4  Zimmerframe Zidane
 7.40 2  Zimmerframe Zidane  5  vs  11  We All Love Leeds    9.45 2  Edcases  10  vs  0  DFCO
   TUESDAY 27th JUN              TUESDAY 15th AUG        
 6.15 2  Zimmerframe Zidane  2  vs  5  DFCO    6.15 2  Environ-Mentalists  2  vs  4  Edcases
 7.00 2  Environ-Mentalists  0  vs  10  Edcases    7.40 2  Jossey's Giants  7  vs  4  Flying Pigs
 8.25 2  Evolution  1  vs  6  We All Love Leeds    8.25 2  Zimmerframe Zidane  6  vs  3  DFCO
 9.45 2  Jossey's Giants  5  vs  6  Flying Pigs    9.45 2  Evolution  3  vs  11  We All Love Leeds

top

TUESDAY DIVISION FOUR

              TUESDAY 16th MAY                    TUESDAY 4th JUL                                                       
 6.15 3  Mike & The Mechanics    6  vs  4  In Dad Club                       6.15 3   Mike & The Mechanics   8  vs  6  In Dad Club
 7.40 3  Spirax Misfits  7  vs  11  Righteous Bros.    8.25 3  Baby Shambles  1  vs  8  Ski Village
 9.05 3  Simply Red  3  vs  4  Cotscom    9.05 3  Spirax Misfits  12  vs  11  Righteous Bros.
 9.45 3  Baby Shambles  4  vs  3  Ski Village    9.45 3  Simply Red  4  vs  2  Cotscom
   TUESDAY 23rd MAY              TUESDAY 11th JUL        
 7.00 3  Baby Shambles  3  vs  5  Simply Red    7.00 3  Righteous Bros.  2  vs  10  In Dad Club
 7.00 2  Righteous Bros.  15  vs  7  In Dad Club    7.40 3  Spirax Misfits  5  vs  9  Ski Village
 7.00 4  Spirax Misfits  2  vs  8  Ski Village    7.40 2  Baby Shambles  2  vs  6  Simply Red
 9.05 3  Mike & The Mechanics  7  vs  9  Cotscom    9.05 3  Mike & The Mechanics  2  vs  2  Cotscom
   TUESDAY 30th MAY              TUESDAY 18th JUL        
 6.15 3  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  1  Righteous Bros.    6.15 3  Mike & The Mechanics  4  vs  4  Righteous Bros.
 7.00 4  Simply Red  1  vs  7  Ski Village    7.00 4  Simply Red  2  vs  4  Ski Village
 7.40 3  Baby Shambles  2  vs  5  In Dad Club    9.05 3  Spirax Misfits  3  vs  6  Cotscom
 9.45 3  Spirax Misfits  6  vs  10  Cotscom    9.45 3  Baby Shambles  9  vs  11  In Dad Club
   TUESDAY 6th JUN              TUESDAY 25th JUL        
 6.15 3  Baby Shambles  6  vs  4  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15 3  Baby Shambles  5  vs  6  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.40 2  Righteous Bros.  9  vs  7  Ski Village    8.25 3  Righteous Bros.  5  vs  2  Ski Village
 8.25 3  Simply Red  5  vs  10  Spirax Misfits    9.05 3  Cotscom  4  vs  1  In Dad Club
 9.05 3  Cotscom  12  vs  4  In Dad Club    9.45 3  Simply Red  6  vs  4  Spirax Misfits
   TUESDAY 13th JUN              TUESDAY 1st AUG        
 6.15 4  Simply Red  0  vs  1  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15 3  Simply Red  3  vs  0  Mike & The Mechanics
 9.05 3  Cotscom  3  vs  5  Ski Village    7.00 4  Spirax Misfits  7  vs  5  In Dad Club
 9.05 1  Spirax Misfits  7  vs  13  In Dad Club    8.25 2  Baby Shambles  5  vs  3  Righteous Bros.
 9.45 3  Baby Shambles  6  vs  2  Righteous Bros.    9.45 3  Cotscom  5  vs  0  Ski Village
   TUESDAY 20th JUN              TUESDAY 8th AUG        
 6.15 4  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  3  Ski Village    6.15 3  Mike & The Mechanics  2  vs  1  Ski Village
 7.00 3  Baby Shambles  8  vs  5  Spirax Misfits    7.00 3  Baby Shambles  12  vs  8  Spirax Misfits
 8.25 3  Simply Red  4  vs  17  In Dad Club    7.40 2  Simply Red  6  vs  6  In Dad Club
 9.45 3  Righteous Bros.  1  vs  0  Cotscom    9.05 3  Righteous Bros.  4  vs  4  Cotscom
   TUESDAY 27th JUN              TUESDAY 15th AUG        
 6.15 3  Spirax Misfits  3  vs  5  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15 4  Spirax Misfits  6  vs  5  Mike & The Mechanics
 7.00 3  Simply Red  6  vs  7  Righteous Bros.    8.25 3  Ski Village  7  vs  4  In Dad Club
 9.05 3  Baby Shambles  2  vs  5  Cotscom    9.05 3  Simply Red  2  vs  7  Righteous Bros.
 9.45 3  Ski Village  3  vs  8  In Dad Club    9.05 2  Baby Shambles  13  vs  3  Cotscom

top

TUESDAY DIVISION FIVE

              TUESDAY 16th MAY                    TUESDAY 4th JUL                                                       
 6.15 4  Happy Tuesdays  9  vs  3  The Professionals         6.15 4   Happy Tuesdays  7  vs  4  The Professionals
 7.00 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  vs  1  Wiggin Warriors    7.40 3  Real Arcadians  15  vs  2  Newent Town LFC
 7.00 4  FC Avit  5  vs  4  Cam Bulldogs    7.40 1  Five Knuckle Suffle  4  vs  13  Wiggin Warriors
 8.25 3  Real Arcadians  15  vs  1  Newent Town LFC    9.05 2  FC Avit  8  vs  0  Cam Bulldogs
   TUESDAY 23rd MAY              TUESDAY 11th JUL        
 6.15 4  Wiggin Warriors  11  vs  2  Cam Bulldogs    6.15 4  Real Arcadians  6  vs  5  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 7.40 3  The Professionals  11  vs  3  Newent Town LFC    7.00 4  FC Avit  3  vs  8  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25 3  FC Avit  3  vs  14  Happy Tuesdays    8.25 3  The Professionals  5  vs  2  Newent Town LFC
 9.45 3  Real Arcadians  7  vs  2  Five Knuckle Shuffle    9.45 3  Wiggin Warriors  9  vs  1  Cam Bulldogs
   TUESDAY 30th MAY              TUESDAY 18th JUL        
 6.15 4  FC Avit  1  vs  9  Five Knuckle Shuffle    6.15 4  FC Avit  2  vs  8  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 6.15 1  Happy Tuesdays  12  vs  1  Newent Town LFC    7.40 3  The Professionals  3  vs  4  Cam Bulldogs
 9.05 3  Real Arcadians  5  vs  2  Wiggin Warriors    8.25 3  Real Arcadians  5  vs  7  Wiggin Warriors
 9.45 2  The Professionals  5  vs  7  Cam Bulldogs    9.05 2  Happy Tuesdays  18  vs  3  Newent Town LFC
   TUESDAY 6th JUN              TUESDAY 25th JUL        
 6.15 4  Wiggin Warriors  6  vs  2  The Professionals    6.15 4  Wiggin Warriors  11  vs  0  The Professionals
 7.40 3  Real Arcadians  1  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays    7.00 4  FC Avit  7  vs  2  Newent Town LFC
 8.25 2  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  vs  7  Cam Bulldogs    7.00 3  Real Arcadians  7  vs  1  Happy Tuesdays
 9.45 3  FC Avit  7  vs  2  Newent Town LFC    7.40 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  0  Cam Bulldogs
   TUESDAY 13th JUN              TUESDAY 1st AUG        
 7.00 4  Newent Town LFC  3  vs  5  Cam Bulldogs    6.15 4  Newent Town LFC  0  vs  12  Cam Bulldogs
 7.00 3  Real Arcadians  12  vs  3  The Professionals    8.25 3  FC Avit  3  vs  6  Wiggin Warriors
 7.40 3  FC Avit  1  vs  16  Wiggin Warriors    9.05 3  Happy Tuesdays  0  vs  1  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 8.25 3  Happy Tuesdays  4  vs  4  Five Knuckle Shuffle    9.05 2  Real Arcadians  15  vs  2  The Professionals
   TUESDAY 20th JUN              TUESDAY 8th AUG        
 7.00 4  Real Arcadians  10  vs  0  Cam Bulldogs    6.15 4  Real Arcadians  6  vs  2  Cam Bulldogs
 8.25 2  FC Avit  5  vs  5  The Professionals    7.00 4  FC Avit  4  vs  2  The Professionals
 9.05 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  vs  4  Newent Town LFC    7.40 3  Happy Tuesdays  3  vs  4  Wiggin Warriors
 9.45 2  Happy Tuesdays  5  vs  15  Wiggin Warriors    9.45 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  14  vs  0  Newent Town LFC
   TUESDAY 27th JUN              TUESDAY 15th AUG        
 6.15 4  Real Arcadians  12  vs  2  FC Avit    7.00 4  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  vs  4  The Professionals
 7.00 4  Wiggin Warriors  22  vs  2  Newent Town LFC    7.40 3  Wiggin Warriors  17  vs  0  Newent Town LFC
 7.40 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  vs  4  The Professionals    9.05 1  Happy Tuesdays  6  vs  1  Cam Bulldogs
 8.25 3  Happy Tuesdays  5  vs  6  Cam Bulldogs    9.45 3  Real Arcadians  11  vs  1  FC Avit

top