Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TUESDAY DIVISION ONE

    TUESDAY 21st JUN                    TUESDAY 2nd AUG                                                  
 6.15  Champions League  13  vs  4  C22                                      
 7.00  St. James  8  vs  5  THC    7.00  Road Runners  2  vs  8  Andy's & Co.
 7.40  No Messing A Boot  7  vs  6  Road Runners    7.40  C22  7  vs  5  Flying Pigs
 8.25  Andy's & Co.  6  vs  4  O'Locky's Boys    8.25  Champions League  3  vs  5  St. James
 9.05  Flying Pigs  6  vs  9  Spotliners    9.05  Spotliners  1  vs  7  THC
               9.45  No Messing A Boot  4  vs  9  O'Locky's Boys
   TUESDAY 28th JUN              TUESDAY 9th AUG        
 6.15  St. James  8  vs  1  Road Runners    6.15  Andy's & Co.  8  vs  6  Spotliners
 7.00  Andy's & Co.  6  vs  4  Flying Pigs    7.00  Flying Pigs  7  vs  12  O'Locky's Boys
 7.40  C22  7  vs  4  O'Locky's Boys    7.40  No Messing A Boot  0  vs  11  Champions League
 8.25  Champions League  10  vs  0  Spotliners    8.25  THC  6  vs  2  Road Runners
 9.05  No Messing A Boot  3  vs  5  THC    9.05  St. James  5  vs  3  C22
                         
   TUESDAY 5th JUL              TUESDAY 16th AUG        
               6.15  THC  9  vs  2  Flying Pigs
 7.00  Spotliners  10  vs  8  Road Runners    7.00  Champions League  18  vs  5  Road Runners
 7.40  Champions League  14  vs  3  Flying Pigs    7.40  No Messing A Boot  3  vs  4  St. James
 8.25  THC  8  vs  4  C22    8.25  Spotliners  6  vs  13  O'Locky's Boys
 9.05  St. James  8  vs  4  O'Locky's Boys    9.05  Andy's & Co.  5  vs  9  C22
 9.45  No Messing A Boot  5  vs  1  Andy's & Co.              
   TUESDAY 12th JUL              TUESDAY 23rd AUG         
 6.15  St. James  4  vs  3  Spotliners      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Champions League  7  vs  4  Andy's & Co.      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  THC  5  vs  6  O'Locky's Boys              
 8.25  Flying Pigs  6  vs  4  Road Runners              
 9.05  No Messing A Boot  6  vs  6  C22              
                         
   TUESDAY 19th JUL                      
 6.15  C22  10  vs  6  Road Runners              
 7.00  St. James  11  vs  2  Flying Pigs              
 7.40  No Messing A Boot  6  vs  5  Spotliners              
 8.25  Andy's & Co.  6  vs  2  THC              
 9.05  Champions League  5  vs  5  O'Locky's Boys              
                         
   TUESDAY 26th JUL                      
                         
 7.00  Spotliners  6  vs  5  C22              
 7.40  Andy's & Co.  0  vs  9  St. James              
 8.25  No Messing A Boot  11  vs  3  Flying Pigs              
 9.05  O'Locky's Boys  10  vs  3  Road Runners              
 9.45  Champions League  6  vs  5  THC              

top

TUESDAY DIVISION TWO

   TUESDAY 21st JUN                                                      TUESDAY 2nd AUG                                                  
 6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  10  vs  2  Mike & The Mechanics     6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  4  Dangerous Dons
 7.00  Jonaldo's Lads  12  vs  7  DFCO    7.00  In Dad Club  8  vs  14  Supremacy
 7.40  Any Holes A Goal  5  vs  4  Edcases    7.40  Jonaldo's Lads  11  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal
 8.25  Dangerous Dons  8  vs  9  Square Pegs    8.25  Mike & The Mechanics  6  vs  4  Edcases
 9.05  Jossy's Giants  3  vs  8  Supremacy    9.05  Va Va Voom  12  vs  11  DFCO
 9.45  Va Va Voom  11  vs  6  In Dad Club    9.45  Jossy's Giants  7  vs  9  Square Pegs
   TUESDAY 28th JUN              TUESDAY 9th AUG        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  9  vs  5  Supremacy    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  7  vs  8  Jossy's Giants
 7.00  Go Hard Or Go Home  9  vs  4  DFCO    7.00  Dangerous Dons  13  vs  3  DFCO
 7.40  Va Va Voom  5  vs  2  Jossy's Giants    7.40  Square Pegs  6  vs  3  Edcases
 8.25  Dangerous Dons  9  vs  7  Edcases    8.25  Va Va Voom  6  vs  8  Supremacy
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  9  vs  7  In Dad Club    9.05  Jonaldo's Lads  12  vs  5  In Dad Club
 9.45  Jonaldo's Lads  13  vs  5  Square Pegs    9.45  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  6  Any Holes A Goal
   TUESDAY 5th JUL              TUESDAY 16th AUG        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  0  vs  9  Jonaldo's Lads    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  5  vs  10  Square Pegs
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  2  Square Pegs    7.00  Go Hard Or Go Home  7  vs  2  Jossy's Giants
 7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  9  vs  8  In Dad Club    7.40  Dangerous Dons  13  vs  8  In Dad Club
 8.25  Jossy's Giants  6  vs  5  DFCO    8.25  Supremacy  3  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal
 9.05  Dangerous Dons  10  vs  7  Va Va Voom    9.05  Edcases  5  vs  2  DFCO
 9.45  Supremacy  4  vs  5  Edcases    9.45  Va Va Voom  3  vs  8  Jonaldo's Lads
   TUESDAY 12th JUL              TUESDAY 23rd AUG         
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  10  vs  8  In Dad Club    6.15  Supremacy  2  vs  8  Jonaldo's Lads
 7.00  Va Va Voom  5  vs  4  Edcases    7.00  Square Pegs  13  vs  5  DFCO
 7.40  Dangerous Dons  3  vs  9  Supremacy    7.40  Va Va Voom  6  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal
 8.25  Jossy's Giants  1  vs  8  Jonaldo's Lads    8.25  In Dad Club  14  vs  6  Jossy's Giants
 9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  10  Square Pegs    9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  9  vs  3  Edcases
 9.45  Any Holes A Goal  9  vs  13  DFCO    9.45  Mike & The Mechanics  5  vs  9  Dangerous Dons
   TUESDAY 19th JUL              TUESDAY 30th AUG        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  6  vs  7  Any Holes A Goal    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  7  vs  5  Va Va Voom
 7.00  In Dad Club  9  vs  8  DFCO    7.00  Jossy's Giants  5  vs  8  Edcases
 7.40  Supremacy  8  vs  6  Square Pegs    7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  4  vs  10  Jonaldo's Lads
 8.25  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  9  Va Va Voom    8.25  In Dad Club  7  vs  14  Square Pegs
 9.05  Jonaldo's Lads  5  vs  7  Edcases    9.05  Any Holes A Goal  12  vs  6  Dangerous Dons
 9.45  Dangerous Dons  3  vs  7  Jossy's Giants    9.45  Supremacy  9  vs  8  DFCO
   TUESDAY 26th JUL              TUESDAY 6th SEP        
 6.15  Va Va Voom  6  vs  8  Square Pegs      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Mike & The Mechanics  5  vs  6  DFCO      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Jossy's Giants  6  vs  13  Any Holes A Goal              
 8.25  Dangerous Dons  2  vs  4  Jonaldo's Lads              
 9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  2  vs  4  Supremacy              
 9.45  In Dad Club  9  vs  5  Edcases              

top

TUESDAY DIVISION THREE

   TUESDAY 21st JUN                                                      TUESDAY 2nd AUG                                                  
 6.15  Righteous Brothers  11  vs  2  Surreal Madrid              6.15  Zimmerframe Zidane  4  vs  6  Surreal Madrid
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  2  vs  3  Winkers FC    7.00  B.M.W.  6  vs  5  Winkers FC
 7.40  The Nevillers  6  vs  1  Piston Broke    7.40  Stevie & The Boatmen  12  vs  2  Subbuteo
 8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  8  vs  0  Abbeydale Arrows    8.25  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  5  Abbeydale Arrows
 9.05  Wiggin Warriors  4  vs  8  B.M.W.    9.05  The Nevillers  5  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors
 9.45  Beer Goggles FC  3  vs  4  Subbuteo    9.45  Beer Goggles FC  3  vs  8  Piston Broke
   TUESDAY 28th JUN              TUESDAY 9th AUG        
 6.15  Zimmerframe Zidane  2  vs  5  Subbuteo    6.15  Subbuteo  8  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors
 7.00  Wiggin Warriors  1  vs  9  Piston Broke    7.00  Abbeydale Arrows  3  vs  5  Piston Broke
 7.40  Stevie & The Boatmen  10  vs  7  Beer Goggles FC    7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  3  vs  3  B.M.W.
 8.25  Righteous Brothers  1  vs  8  Winkers FC    8.25  Beer Goggles FC  3  vs  1  The Nevillers
 9.05  Abbeydale Arrows  2  vs  3  The Nevillers    9.05  Winkers FC  5  vs  5  Surreal Madrid
 9.45  B.M.W.  1  vs  6  Surreal Madrid    9.45  Stevie & The Boatmen  19  vs  1  Righteous Brothers
   TUESDAY 5th JUL              TUESDAY 16th AUG        
 6.15  Stevie & The Boatmen  5  vs  2  Piston Broke    6.15  Beer Goggles FC  6  vs  2  Winkers FC
 7.00  B.M.W.  4  vs  1  Subbuteo    7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  4  vs  2  The Nevillers
 7.40  Abbeydale Arrows  3  vs  3  Surreal Madrid    7.40  Abbeydale Arrows  6  vs  3  Subbuteo
 8.25  Zimmerframe Zidane  9  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors    8.25  Wiggin Warriors  2  vs  15  Surreal Madrid
 9.05  Righteous Brothers  0  vs  7  Beer Goggles FC    9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane  3  vs  5  Righteous Brothers
 9.45  The Nevillers  7  vs  1  Winkers FC    9.45  B.M.W.  1  vs  2  Piston Broke
   TUESDAY 12th JUL              TUESDAY 23rd AUG         
 6.15  Beer Goggles FC  7  vs  2  Wiggin Warriors    6.15  Abbeydale Arrows  0  vs  6  B.M.W.
 7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  4  vs  3  Surreal Madrid    7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  2  vs  3  Beer Goggles FC
 7.40  Righteous Brothers  3  vs  6  B.M.W.    7.40  Righteous Brothers  11  vs  4  Wiggin Warriors
 8.25  The Nevillers  5  vs  3  Subbuteo    8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  8  vs  1  Winkers FC
 9.05  Winkers FC  6  vs  7  Piston Broke    9.05  Subbuteo  2  vs  5  Piston Broke
 9.45  Zimmerframe Zidane  3  vs  4  Abbeydale Arrows    9.45  The Nevillers  1  vs  7  Surreal Madrid
   TUESDAY 19th JUL              TUESDAY 30th AUG        
 6.15  Abbeydale Arrows  5  vs  2  Winkers FC    6.15  Righteous Brothers  6  vs  9  Piston Broke
 7.00  Righteous Brothers  1  vs  7  The Nevillers    7.00  Winkers FC  10  vs  0  Subbuteo
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  8  vs  9  Piston Broke    7.40  Beer Goggles FC  3  vs  3  Surreal Madrid
 8.25  Beer Goggles FC  4  vs  6  B.M.W.    8.25  Zimmerframe Zidane  6  vs  6  The Nevillers
 9.05  Subbuteo  5  vs  6  Surreal Madrid    9.05  Stevie & The Boatmen  5  vs  6  B.M.W.
 9.45  Stevie & The Boatmen  12  vs  5  Wiggin Warriors    9.45  Abbeydale Arrows  10  vs  4  Wiggin Warriors
   TUESDAY 26th JUL              TUESDAY 6th SEP        
 6.15  B.M.W.  3  vs  3  The Nevillers      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Abbeydale Arrows  3  vs  6  Beer Goggles FC      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Winkers FC  7  vs  6  Wiggin Warriors              
 8.25  Piston Broke  5  vs  15  Surreal Madrid              
 9.05  Stevie & The Boatmen  3  vs  10  Zimmerframe Zidane              
 9.45  Righteous Brothers  8  vs  3  Subbuteo              

top

TUESDAY DIVISION FOUR

    TUESDAY 21st JUN                    TUESDAY 2nd AUG                                                  
 6.15  Dude Where's The Goal?  0  vs  6  The Be Sharps               6.15  Strongbow Warriors  3  vs  7  Shankley's
 7.00  Bentham & Hedges  3  vs  1  Shankley's    7.00  Happy Tuesdays  5  vs  2  Real Arcadians
 7.40  We All Love Leeds  1  vs  6  Happy Tuesdays    7.40  The Be Sharps  12  vs  3  Beachwood United
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  5  Real Arcadians    8.25  We All Love Leeds  2  vs  4  Bentham & Hedges
 9.05  Beachwood United  14  vs  8  Cotscom    9.05  Dude Where's The Goal?  8  vs  5  Cotscom
                         
   TUESDAY 28th JUN              TUESDAY 9th AUG        
 6.15  We All Love Leeds  10  vs  5  Strongbow Warriors    6.15  Happy Tuesdays  1  vs  2  Bentham & Hedges
 7.00  Bentham & Hedges  5  vs  5  Beachwood United    7.00  We All Love Leeds  8  vs  4  The Be Sharps
 7.40  The Be Sharps  1  vs  4  Real Arcadians    7.40  Shankley's  6  vs  4  Beachwood United
 8.25  Dude Where's The Goal?  6  vs  4  Happy Tuesdays    8.25  Dude Where's The Goal?  5  vs  4  Real Arcadians
 9.05  Cotscom  6  vs  4  Shankley's    9.05  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  5  Cotscom
                         
   TUESDAY 5th JUL              TUESDAY 16th AUG        
 6.15  Dude Where's The Goal?  9  vs  4  Beachwood United    6.15  Strongbow Warriors  10  vs  6  Beachwood United
 7.00  Strongbow Warriors  0  vs  1  Happy Tuesdays    7.00  Shankley's  7  vs  6  Real Arcadians
 7.40  The Be Sharps  4  vs  4  Shankley's    7.40  Dude Where's The Goal?  2  vs  8  We All Love Leeds
 8.25  Bentham & Hedges  2  vs  0  Real Arcadians    8.25  Happy Tuesdays  3  vs  7  The Be Sharps
 9.05  We All Love Leeds  4  vs  4  Cotscom    9.05  Cotscom  3  vs  5  Bentham & Hedges
                         
   TUESDAY 12th JUL              TUESDAY 23rd AUG         
 6.15  Bentham & Hedges  4  vs  2  The Be Sharps      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Dude Where's The Goal?  5  vs  3  Strongbow Warriors      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Beachwood United  3  vs  12  Real Arcadians              
 8.25  We All Love Leeds  3  vs  3  Shankley's              
 9.05  Cotscom  4  vs  1  Happy Tuesdays              
                         
   TUESDAY 19th JUL                      
 6.15  Happy Tuesdays  4  vs  1  Shankley's              
 7.00  We All Love Leeds  5  vs  9  Beachwood United              
 7.40  Dude Where's The Goal?  4  vs  2  Bentham & Hedges              
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  6  The Be Sharps              
 9.05  Cotscom  5  vs  4  Real Arcadians              
                         
   TUESDAY 26th JUL                      
 6.15  We All Love Leeds  3  vs  2  Real Arcadians              
 7.00  Dude Where's The Goal?  3  vs  7  Shankley's              
 7.40  Strongbow Warriors  6  vs  3  Bentham & Hedges              
 8.25  Happy Tuesdays  7  vs  3  Beachwood United              
 9.05  Cotscom  6  vs  4  The Be Sharps              
                         

top