Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

             TUESDAY 5th SEP                                                                TUESDAY 3rd OCT                                                  
 7.00 1  O'Locky's Boys                     4  vs  9  Champions League    6.15 1  Square Pegs                       8  vs  7  Champions League
 7.40 1  Jonaldo's Lads  6  vs  6  Square Pegs    7.00 1  O'Locky's Boys  17  vs  0  Los Galacticos
 8.25 1  Bush Whackers  2  vs  13  TFI Friday    7.40 1  TFI Friday  2  vs  8  Jonaldo's Lads
 9.05 1  FAT Utd.  10  vs  0  Los Galacticos    8.25 1  Bush Whackers  9  vs  6  FAT Utd.
   TUESDAY 12th SEP              TUESDAY 10th OCT        
 6.15 1  Champions League  34  vs  1  Los Galacticos    7.00 1  Square Pegs  5  vs  7  O'Locky's Boys
 7.40 1  FAT Utd.  3  vs  6  TFI Friday    7.40 1  Champions League  3  vs  8  TFI Friday
 8.25 1  O'Locky's Boys  5  vs  3  Jonaldo's Lads    8.25 1  Bush Whackers  20  vs  3  Los Galacticos
 9.05 1  Bush Whackers  8  vs  7  Square Pegs    9.05 1  FAT Utd.  2  vs  10  Jonaldo's Lads
   TUESDAY 19th SEP              TUESDAY 17th OCT        
 6.15 1  FAT Utd.  7  vs  7  Champions League    6.15 1  Bush Whackers  4  vs  8  Champions League
 7.00 1  Bush Whackers  12  vs  4  Jonaldo's Lads    7.40 1  O'Locky's Boys  6  vs  2  FAT Utd.
 8.25 1  Los Galacticos  5  vs  21  Square Pegs    8.25 1  Jonaldo's Lads  17  vs  5  Los Galacticos
 9.05 1  O'Locky's Boys  4  vs  6  TFI Friday    9.05 1  Square Pegs  5  vs  9  TFI Friday
   TUESDAY 26th SEP              TUESDAY 24th OCT        
 6.15 1  Bush Whackers  4  vs  8  O'Locky's Boys      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 1  Champions League  5  vs  5  Jonaldo's Lads      Will Be Played.        
 7.40 1  FAT Utd.  5  vs  6  Square Pegs              
 9.05 1  TFI Friday  21  vs  0  Los Galacticos              

DIVISION B

             TUESDAY 5th SEP                                                                TUESDAY 3rd OCT                                                  
 6.15 1  Supremacy                         5  vs  8  Zimmerframe Zidane    6.15 2  Edcases                               11  vs  0  DFCO
 7.00 2  DFCO  5  vs  7  Edotech    7.00 2  We All Love Leeds  8  vs  5  Supremacy
 7.40 2  Edcases  4  vs  8  We All Love Leeds    7.40 2  Edotech  6  vs  6  Too Krafty
 8.25 2  Jossey's Giants  3  vs  14  Too Krafty    9.05 1  Jossey's Giants  6  vs  10  Zimmerframe Zidane
   TUESDAY 12th SEP              TUESDAY 10th OCT        
 7.00 1  We All Love Leeds 19  vs  5  Edotech    6.15 1  Edotech  7  vs  10  Jossey's Giants
 7.40 2  Jossey's Giants 12  vs  9  DFCO    7.00 2  Too Krafty  5  vs  14  Edcases
 8.25 2  Supremacy  5  vs  7  Edcases    7.40 2  Supremacy  6  vs  11  DFCO
 9.05 2  Zimmerframe Zidane  10  vs  0  Too Krafty    8.25 2  We All Love Leeds  10  vs  4  Zimmerframe Zidane
   TUESDAY 19th SEP              TUESDAY 17th OCT        
 6.15 2  Supremacy  4  vs  7  Too Krafty    7.00 1  We All Love Leeds  12  vs  5  Too Krafty
 7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  4  vs  3  Edcases    7.40 2  Zimmerframe Zidane  9  vs  3  DFCO
 8.25 2  Zimmerframe Zidane  6  vs  11  Edotech    8.25 2  Jossey's Giants  9  vs  6  Supremacy
 9.05 2  We All Love Leeds  5  vs  4  DFCO    9.05 2  Edotech  4  vs  6  Edcases
   TUESDAY 26th SEP              TUESDAY 24th OCT        
 6.15 2  We All Love Leeds  12  vs  7  Jossey's Giants      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 2  Edcases  5  vs  3  Zimmerframe Zidane      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 1  Too Krafty  10  vs  7  DFCO              
 9.05 2  Supremacy  7  vs  11  Edotech              

DIVISION C

             TUESDAY 5th SEP                                                                TUESDAY 3rd OCT                                                  
 6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics       8  vs  4  Real Arcadians    6.15 3  Mike & The Mechanics         7  vs  0  Ski Village
 7.00 3  Righteous Bros.  7  vs  6  Evolution    7.40 3  Cotscom  0  vs  7  Evolution
 7.40 3  Wiggin Warriors  1  vs  3  Nam Veterans    8.25 2  Wiggin Warriors  8  vs  7  Righteous Bros.
 9.05 2  Cotscom  3  vs  11  Ski Village    9.05 2  Nam Veterans  5  vs  3  Real Arcadians
   TUESDAY 12th SEP              TUESDAY 10th OCT        
 6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  6  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors    6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  1  Cotscom
 7.00 2  Ski Village  5  vs  7  Evolution    8.25 3  Righteous Bros.  2  vs  4  Real Arcadians
 9.05 3  Righteous Bros.  8  vs  3  Nam Veterans    9.05 2  Ski Village  5  vs  6  Nam Veterans
 9.45 3  Cotscom  5  vs  4  Real Arcadians    9.45 3  Wiggin Warriors  8  vs  6  Evolution
   TUESDAY 19th SEP              TUESDAY 17th OCT        
 6.15 3  Mike & The Mechanics  6  vs  5  Evolution    6.15 2  Mike & The Mechanics  4  vs  6  Nam Veterans
 7.00 2  Cotscom  3  vs  3  Nam Veterans    7.00 2  Evolution  9  vs  2  Real Arcadians
 7.40 2  Righteous Bros.  5  vs  4  Ski Village    8.25 3  Wiggin Warriors  8  vs  0  Ski Village
 9.05 3  Wiggin Warriors  7  vs  2  Real Arcadians    9.05 3  Cotscom  3  vs  5  Righteous Bros.
   TUESDAY 26th SEP              TUESDAY 24th OCT        
 6.15 3  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  5  Righteous Bros.      Re-arranged Games        
 7.40 2  Wiggin Warriors  7  vs  2  Cotscom      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 2  Ski Village  5  vs  1  Real Arcadians              
 9.45 3  Evolution  1  vs  2  Nam Veterans              

DIVISION D

             TUESDAY 5th SEP                                                                TUESDAY 3rd OCT                                                  
 6.15 3  FC Avit                                11  vs  5  Bath Road Boozers    7.00 3  In Dad Club                         8  vs  10  Baby Shambles
 8.25 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  vs  6  Baby Shambles    8.25 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  vs  3  Spirax Misfits
 9.05 3  Happy Tuesdays  7  vs  9  In Dad Club    9.05 3  The Ball Breakers  2  vs  13  Bath Road Boozers
 9.45 3  The Ball Breakers  0  vs  10  Spirax Misfits    9.45 3  Happy Tuesdays  4  vs  4  FC Avit
   TUESDAY 12th SEP              TUESDAY 10th OCT        
 6.15 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  vs  6  Happy Tuesdays    6.15 3  Spirax Misfits  9  vs  9  In Dad Club
 7.00 3  The Ball Breakers  0  vs  17  Baby Shambles    7.00 3  Happy Tuesdays  4  vs  4  Bath Road Boozers
 7.40 3  Spirax Misfits  5  vs  7  Bath Road Boozers    7.40 3  FC Avit  1  vs  25  Baby Shambles
 8.25 3  FC Avit  3  vs  10  In Dad Club    9.05 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  8  The Ball Breakers
   TUESDAY 19th SEP              TUESDAY 17th OCT        
 7.00 3  FC Avit  4  vs  9  Spirax Misfits    6.15 3  The Ball Breakers  5  vs  6  FC Avit
 7.40 3  The Ball Breakers  4  vs  5  In Dad Club    7.00 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  10  In Dad Club
 8.25 3  Happy Tuesdays  4  vs  7  Baby Shambles    7.40 3  Happy Tuesdays  3  vs  8  Spirax Misfits
 9.45 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  vs  4  Bath Road Boozers    9.45 3  Bath Road Boozers  8  vs  5  Baby Shambles
   TUESDAY 26th SEP              TUESDAY 24th OCT        
 7.00 3  Happy Tuesdays  6  vs  2  The Ball Breakers      Re-arranged Games        
 7.40 3  Five Knuckle Shuffle  13  vs  2  FC Avit      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 3  In Dad Club  7  vs  10  Bath Road Boozers              
 9.05 3  Spirax Misfits  7  vs  13  Baby Shambles