Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

 

 DIV A   TUESDAY 20th SEP                                                      TUESDAY 1st NOV                                                  
 6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  8  vs  4  C21    6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  8  Va Va Voom
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  7  vs  8  Va Va Voom    7.00  Champions League  10  vs  1  Flying Pigs
 7.40  O'Locky's Boys  9  vs  4  Flying Pigs    7.40  Jonaldos Lads  13  vs  9  Square Pegs
 8.25  Square Pegs  6  vs  5  Supremacy    8.25  Supremacy  13  vs  5  C21
 9.05  St. James  8  vs  1  Let's Get High    9.05  St. James  6  vs  4  O'Locky's Boys
 9.45  Champions League  6  vs  9  Jonaldos Lads    9.45  Any Holes A Goal  13  vs  4  Let's Get High
   TUESDAY 27th SEP              TUESDAY 8th NOV        
 6.15  Jonaldos Lads  8  vs  3  Va Va Voom    6.15  Jonaldos Lads  7  vs  3  St. James
 7.00  St. James  9  vs  3  Flying Pigs    7.00  Supremacy  4  vs  5  Flying Pigs
 7.40  Champions League  13  vs  8  Square Pegs    7.40  Square Pegs  10  vs  5  C21
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  1  vs  9  C21    8.25  Champions League  5  vs  1  O'Locky's Boys
 9.05  O'Locky's Boys  3  vs  7  Supremacy    9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  7  vs  8  Any Holes A Goal
 9.45  Go Hard Or Go Home  10  vs  9  Let's Get High    9.45  Let's Get High  5  vs  8  Va Va Voom
   TUESDAY 4th OCT              TUESDAY 15th NOV        
 6.15  Square Pegs  4   vs  7  Flying Pigs    6.15  Champions League  10  vs  6  Any Holes A Goal
 7.00  Jonaldos Lads  10  vs  9  Let's Get High    7.00  Square Pegs  7  vs  11  O'Locky's Boys
 7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  4  vs  5  Supremacy    7.40  Jonaldos Lads  8  vs  2  Supremacy
 8.25  St. James  9  vs  5  Va Va Voom    8.25  Go Hard Or Go Home  2  vs  9  St. James
 9.05  Champions League  10  vs  2  C21    9.05  Va Va Voom  10  vs  6  C21
 9.45  Any Holes A Goal  7  vs  8  O'Locky's Boys    9.45  Let's Get High  14  vs  10  Flying Pigs
   TUESDAY 11th OCT              TUESDAY 22nd NOV        
 6.15  Champions League  3  vs  9  St. James    6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  8  vs  9  O'Locky's Boys
 7.00  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  3  Square Pegs    7.00  Champions League  13  vs  4  Va Va Voom
 7.40  Supremacy  7  vs  7  Va Va Voom    7.40  St. James  17  vs  1  C21
 8.25  Jonaldos Lads  11  vs  7  O'Locky's Boys    8.25  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  11  Square Pegs
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  5  vs  7  Flying Pigs    9.05  Jonaldos Lads  10  vs  7  Flying Pigs
 9.45  Let's Get High  14  vs  5  C21    9.45  Let's Get High  2  vs  15  Supremacy
   TUESDAY 18th OCT              TUESDAY 29th NOV        
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  5  vs  4  Supremacy    6.15  Flying Pigs  7  vs  6  C21
 7.00  O'Locky's Boys  6  vs  2  C21    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  3  vs  11  Jonaldos Lads
 7.40  Flying Pigs  7  vs  8  Va Va Voom    7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  4  vs  10  Champions League
 8.25  St. James  20  vs  1  Square Pegs    8.25  O'Locky's Boys  10  vs  2  Va Va Voom
 9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  2  vs  13  Jonaldos Lads    9.05  Square Pegs  0  vs  10  Let's Get High
 9.45  Champions League  11  vs  4  Let's Get High    9.45  St. James  8  vs  7  Supremacy
   TUESDAY 25th OCT              TUESDAY 6th DEC        
 6.15  Jonaldos Lads  8  vs  6  C21      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Champions League  11  vs  3  Supremacy      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Any Holes A Goal  0  vs  9  St. James              
 8.25  Go Hard Or Go Home  7  vs  8  Flying Pigs              
 9.05  Square Pegs  7  vs  10  Va Va Voom              
 9.45  Let's Get High  0  vs  9  O'Locky's Boys              

 DIV B  TUESDAY 20th SEP                                                      TUESDAY 1st NOV                                                  
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  7  vs  1  F.A.T. United    6.15  F.A.T. United  10  vs  6  C.G.G.R. F.C.
 7.00  Jossey's Giants  11  vs  10  DFCO    7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  9  vs  7  In Dad Club
 7.40  Galacticos  9  vs  4  Edcases    7.40  Galacticos  4  vs  9  Jossey's Giants
 8.25  Johny Costello  8  vs  8  C.G.G.R. F.C.    8.25  Mike & The Mechanics  5  vs  4  Edcases
 9.05  In Dad Club  3  vs  12  J.D.    9.05  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  vs  12  DFCO
 9.45  Stevie & The Boatmen  7  vs  3  Five Knuckle Shuffle    9.45  J.D.  14  vs  3  Johny Costello
   TUESDAY 27th SEP              TUESDAY 8th NOV        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  6  vs  5  In Dad Club    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  5  vs  10  J.D.
 7.00  F.A.T. United  5  vs  8  DFCO    7.00  C.G.G.R. F.C.  7  vs  12  DFCO
 7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  vs  8  J.D.    7.40  Johny Costello  0  vs  10  Edcases
 8.25  C.G.G.R. F.C.  1  vs  9  Edcases    8.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  0  vs  10  In Dad Club
 9.05  Stevie & The Boatmen  6  vs  11  Galacticos    9.05  Stevie & The Boatmen  13  vs  3  Jossey's Giants
 9.45  Johny Costello  3  vs  16  Jossey's Giants    9.45  Galacticos  6  vs  7  F.A.T. United
   TUESDAY 4th OCT              TUESDAY 15th NOV        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  6  Jossey's Giants    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  2  Johny Costello
 7.00  Galacticos  14  vs  6  Johny Costello    7.00  J.D.  18  vs  8  F.A.T. United
 7.40  Stevie & The Boatmen  11  vs  7  F.A.T. United    7.40  Stevie & The Boatmen  9  vs  6  C.G.G.R. F.C.
 8.25  J.D.  8  vs  5  DFCO    8.25  In Dad Club  10  vs  13  Galacticos
 9.05  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  5  C.G.G.R. F.C.    9.05  Edcases  7  vs  8  DFCO
 9.45  In Dad Club  6  vs  10  Edcases    9.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  vs  17  Jossey's Giants
   TUESDAY 11th OCT              TUESDAY 22nd NOV        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  5  vs  5  Stevie & The Boat...    6.15  In Dad Club  7  vs  15  Jossey's Giants
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  12  Edcases    7.00  Johny Costello  3  vs  14  DFCO
 7.40  In Dad Club  16  vs  5  C.G.G.R. F.C.    7.40  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  9  Galacticos
 8.25  J.D.  6  vs  6  Jossey's Giants    8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  10  vs  6  J.D.
 9.05  F.A.T. United  12  vs  4  Johny Costello    9.05  F.A.T. United  6  vs  4  Edcases
 9.45  Galacticos  4  vs  6  DFCO    9.45  Mike & The Mechanics  12  vs  3  C.G.G.R. F.C.
   TUESDAY 18th OCT              TUESDAY 29th NOV        
 6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  3  vs  8  Galacticos    6.15  Mike & The Mechanics  10  vs  2  Five Knuckle Shuffle
 7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  7  vs  5  DFCO    7.00  J.D.  9  vs  7  Edcases
 7.40  In Dad Club  11  vs  6  Johny Costello    7.40  F.A.T. United  9  vs  6  Jossey's Giants
 8.25  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  13  F.A.T. United    8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  0  vs  10  Johny Costello
 9.05  Jossey's Giants  6  vs  7  Edcases    9.05  Galacticos  10  vs  0  C.G.G.R. F.C.
 9.45  J.D.  15  vs  0  C.G.G.R. F.C.    9.45  In Dad Club  10  vs  8  DFCO
   TUESDAY 25th OCT              TUESDAY 6th DEC        
 6.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  vs  7  Johny Costello      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Mike & The Mechanics  5  vs  8  DFCO      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Galacticos  5  vs  2  J.D.              
 8.25  Jossey's Giants  8  vs  6  C.G.G.R. F.C.              
 9.05  In Dad Club  9  vs  7  F.A.T. United              
 9.45  Stevie & The Boatmen  10  vs  5  Edcases              

 DIV C  TUESDAY 20th SEP                                                      TUESDAY 1st NOV                                                  
 6.15  Evolution  7  vs  4  Real Arcadians    6.15  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  6  Real Arcadians
 7.00  Righteous Brothers  6  vs  2  Simply Red    7.00  Exports AFC  5  vs  6  Simply Red
 7.40  Wiggin Warriors  4  vs  7  Happy Tuesdays    7.40  Wiggin Warriors  2  vs  7  Ski Village Utd.
 8.25  Zimmerframe Zidane  6  vs  3  Cotscom    8.25  We All Love Leeds  6  vs  3  Cotscom
 9.05  Ski Village Utd.  8  vs  0  Exports AFC    9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane  4  vs  0  Evolution
 9.45  We All Love Leeds  2  vs  3  The Hollow Bottom    9.45  The Hollow Bottom  0  vs  10  Happy Tuesdays
   TUESDAY 27th SEP              TUESDAY 8th NOV        
 6.15  Righteous Brothers  4  vs  5  We All Love Leeds    6.15  We All Love Leeds  2  vs  6  Ski Village Utd.
 7.00  Ski Village Utd.  5  vs  1  Happy Tuesdays    7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  6  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  8  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors    7.40  Righteous Brothers  9  vs  5  Exports AFC
 8.25  Simply Red  3  vs  11  Evolution    8.25  The Hollow Bottom  4  vs  10  Wiggin Warriors
 9.05  The Hollow Bottom  8  vs  1  Cotscom    9.05  Simply Red  4  vs  2  Real Arcadians
 9.45  Exports AFC  3  vs  8  Real Arcadians    9.45  Evolution  9  vs  3  Cotscom
   TUESDAY 4th OCT              TUESDAY 15th NOV        
 6.15  Zimmerframe Zidane  2  vs  7  Real Arcadians    6.15  The Hollow Bottom  15  vs  3  Simply Red
 7.00  The Hollow Bottom  3  vs  2  Evolution    7.00  Ski Village Utd.  7  vs  2  Real Arcadians
 7.40  We All Love Leeds  8  vs  5  Exports AFC    7.40  We All Love Leeds  14  vs  2  Zimmerframe Zidane
 8.25  Cotscom  4  vs  4  Happy Tuesdays    8.25  Righteous Brothers  2  vs  7  Evolution
 9.05  Righteous Brothers  3  vs  4  Ski Village Utd.    9.05  Wiggin Warriors  6  vs  8  Cotscom
 9.45  Wiggin Warriors  4  vs  5  Simply Red    9.45  Exports AFC  7  vs  2  Happy Tuesdays
   TUESDAY 11th OCT              TUESDAY 22nd NOV        
 6.15  The Hollow Bottom  4  vs  7  Ski Village Utd.    6.15  Zimmerframe Zidane  6  vs  10  Exports AFC
 7.00  We All Love Leeds  4  vs  6  Wiggin Warriors    7.00  Righteous Brothers  3  vs  7  The Hollow Bottom
 7.40  Exports AFC  2  vs  5  Evolution    7.40  Evolution  2  vs  4  Ski Village Utd.
 8.25  Cotscom  2  vs  2  Real Arcadians    8.25  Wiggin Warriors  5  vs  7  Real Arcadians
 9.05  Simply Red  0  vs  9  Happy Tuesdays    9.05  We All Love Leeds  4  vs  0  Happy Tuesdays
 9.45  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  4  Zimmerframe Zidane    9.45  Simply Red  15  vs  5  Cotscom
   TUESDAY 18th OCT              TUESDAY 29th NOV        
 6.15  Zimmerframe Zidane  13  vs  2  Simply Red    6.15  Evolution  4  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays
 7.00  Wiggin Warriors  1  vs  9  Evolution    7.00  We All Love Leeds  5  vs  2  Simply Red
 7.40  Righteous Brothers  9  vs  5  Happy Tuesdays    7.40  The Hollow Bottom  10  vs  5  Real Arcadians
 8.25  Exports AFC  6  vs  7  The Hollow Bottom    8.25  Righteous Brothers  8  vs  5  Wiggin Warriors
 9.05  We All Love Leeds  1  vs  3  Real Arcadians    9.05  Exports AFC  14  vs  5  Cotscom
 9.45  Ski Village Utd.  7  vs  5  Cotscom    9.45  Zimmerframe Zidane  4  vs  3  Ski Village Utd.
   TUESDAY 25th OCT              TUESDAY 6th DEC        
 6.15  Exports AFC  0  vs  10  Wiggin Warriors      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  6  vs  2  The Hollow Bottom      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Real Arcadians  3  vs  2  Happy Tuesdays              
 8.25  Ski Village Utd.  13  vs  5  Simply Red              
 9.05  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  8  Cotscom              
 9.45  We All Love Leeds  0  vs  10  Evolution