Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TUESDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2005

 

 DIV A                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  St. James  9  25  42
 2nd  Locky's Boys  9  20  35
 3rd  The Reich  9  16  10
 4th  Andy's & Co.  9  14  16
 5th  No Messing A Boot  9  14  1
 6th  Spotliners  9  11  -5
 7th  Road Runners  9  9  -4
 8th  Edcases  9  7  -19
 9th  DFCO  9  7  -24
 10th  Square Pegs  9  6  -52

 DIV B                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  C22  11  25  41
 2nd  Any Holes A Goal  11  25  26
 3rd  Flying Pigs  11  24  24
 4th  Jonaldo's Lads  11  21  46
 5th  Supremacy  11  18  22
 6th  Dangerous Dons  11  16  -11
 7th  Va Va Voom  11  15  -2
 8th  In Dad Club  11  13  -9
 9th  Go Hard Or Go Home  11  13  -11
 10th  Surreal Madrid  11  10  -24
 11th  Piston Broke  11  9  -49
 12th  Zimmerframe Zidane  11  6  -53

 DIV C                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Champions League  11  33  107
 2nd  Jossy's Giants  11  22  -2
 3rd  Mike & The Mechanics  11  19  4
 4th  Beer Goggles  11  19  -2
 5th  Winkers FC  11  18  2
 6th  Abbeydale Arrows  11  16  15
 7th  Righteous Bros.  11  15  3
 8th  Wiggin Warriors  11  15  -11
 9th  Stevie & The Boatmen   11  13  -15
 10th  Shankley's  11  9  -27
 11th  Beachwood United  11  9  -44
 12th  The Be Sharps  11  6  -30

 DIV D                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  The Nevillers  9  23  33
 2nd  Slim Boy Phats  9  21  34
 3rd  B.M.W.  9  16  15
 4th  Club De Foot  9  16  -2
 5th  Cotscom  9  13  -4
 6th  Happy Tuesdays  9  13  -12
 7th  Real Arcadians  9  9  -8
 8th  Strongbow Warriors  9  9  -11
 9th  Bentham And Hedges  9  7  -7
 10th  Dude Where's The Goal?  9  3  -38

 

    A  TUESDAY 29th MAR                    TUESDAY 10th MAY                                                  
 6.15  The Reich  2  vs  7  St. James                        
 7.00  Square Pegs  5  vs  3  Edcases    7.00  Andy's & Co.  8  vs  3  Spotliners
 7.40  No Messing A' Boot  6  vs  6  Spotliners    7.40  DFCO  4  vs  7  The Reich
 8.25  Andy's & Co.  4  vs  4  Locky's Boys    8.25  Square Pegs  1  vs  11  St. James 
 9.05  Road Runners  9  vs  5  DFCO    9.05  Road Runners  4  vs  6  Edcases
               9.45  No Messing A' Boot  3  vs  4  Locky's Boys
   TUESDAY 5th APR              TUESDAY 17th MAY        
 6.15  Square Pegs  6  vs  11  Spotliners    6.15  Road Runners  3  vs  9  Andy's & Co.
 7.00  Andy's & Co.  10  vs  4  DFCO    7.00  DFCO  6  vs  6  Locky's Boys
 7.40  The Reich  0  vs  14  Locky's Boys    7.40  No Messing A' Boot  4  vs  4  St. James 
 8.25  St. James   10  vs  3  Road Runners    8.25  Spotliners  8  vs  8  Edcases
 9.05  No Messing A' Boot  13  vs  8  Edcases    9.05  Square Pegs  3  vs  18  The Reich
                         
   TUESDAY 12th APR              TUESDAY 24th MAY        
               6.15  Spotliners  2  vs  3  St. James 
 7.00  Road Runners  1  vs  3  Spotliners    7.00  Edcases  5  vs  8  DFCO
 7.40  DFCO  0  vs  11  St. James     7.40  No Messing A' Boot  6  vs  2  Square Pegs
 8.25  The Reich  7  vs  3  Edcases    8.25  Road Runners  2  vs  3  Locky's Boys
 9.05  Square Pegs  2  vs  11  Locky's Boys    9.05  Andy's & Co.  5  vs  5  The Reich
 9.45  No Messing A' Boot  2  vs  7  Andy's & Co.              
   TUESDAY 19th APR              TUESDAY 31st MAY         
 6.15  Square Pegs  6  vs  12  Road Runners      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  St. James   6  vs  3  Andy's & Co.      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Locky's Boys  7  vs  3  Edcases              
 8.25  Spotliners  6  vs  1  DFCO      FINAL ROUND BEGINS        
 9.05  No Messing A' Boot  5  vs  2  The Reich      ON TUES 21st JUNE.        
                         
   TUESDAY 26th APR                      
 6.15  The Reich  11  vs  7  Spotliners              
 7.00  Square Pegs  6  vs  13  DFCO              
 7.40  No Messing A' Boot  1  vs  11  Road Runners              
 8.25  Andy's & Co.  3  vs  4  Edcases              
 9.05  Locky's Boys  4  vs  5  St. James               
                         
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY                      
                         
 7.00  Road Runners  3  vs  9  The Reich              
 7.40  Andy's & Co.  10  vs  12  Square Pegs              
 8.25  No Messing A' Boot  7  vs  2  DFCO              
 9.05  Spotliners  6  vs  13  Locky's Boys              
 9.45  St. James   5  vs  1  Edcases              

   B  TUESDAY 29th MAR                                                      TUESDAY 10th MAY                                                  
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  8  C22s              6.15  Any Holes A Goal  14  vs  4  Piston Broke
 7.00  Jonaldo's Lads  14  vs  2  Piston Broke    7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  5  vs  14  Jonaldo's Lads
 7.40  Surreal Madrid  4  vs  12  Flying Pigs    7.40  Va Va Voom  10  vs  12  In Dad Club
 8.25  Dangerous Dons  8  vs  5  Va Va Voom    8.25  C22s   17  vs  3  Dangerous Dons
 9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane  7  vs  4  Supremacy    9.05  Supremacy  9  vs  8  Surreal Madrid
 9.45  Go Hard Or Go Home  9  vs  11  In Dad Club    9.45  Go Hard Or Go Home  3  vs  4  Flying Pigs
   TUESDAY 5th APR              TUESDAY 17th MAY        
 6.15  Piston Broke  9  vs  18  In Dad Club    6.15  Supremacy  17  vs  6  In Dad Club
 7.00  Flying Pigs  9  vs  2  Supremacy    7.00  Flying Pigs  11  vs  4  Dangerous Dons
 7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  9  vs  7  Va Va Voom    7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  0  vs  10  Piston Broke
 8.25  C22s   9  vs  7  Jonaldo's Lads    8.25  Go Hard Or Go Home  7  vs  7  Surreal Madrid
 9.05  Dangerous Dons  14  vs  6  Surreal Madrid    9.05  Any Holes A Goal  4  vs  3  Jonaldo's Lads
 9.45  Zimmerframe Zidane  3  vs  5  Any Holes A Goal    9.45  Va Va Voom  4  vs  15  C22s 
   TUESDAY 12th APR              TUESDAY 24th MAY        
 6.15  Flying Pigs  4  vs  8  Va Va Voom    6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  15  Jonaldo's Lads
 7.00  Zimmerframe Zidane  4  vs  12  In Dad Club    7.00  Va Va Voom  11  vs  8  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Dangerous Dons  2  vs  11  Any Holes A Goal    7.40  In Dad Club  7  vs  7  Dangerous Dons
 8.25  Piston Broke  3  vs  11  Supremacy    8.25  Supremacy  10  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal
 9.05  Go Hard Or Go Home  4  vs  7  C22s     9.05  Piston Broke  3  vs  10  C22s 
 9.45  Jonaldo's Lads  11  vs  3  Surreal Madrid    9.45  Zimmerframe Zidane  3  vs  9  Flying Pigs
   TUESDAY 19th APR              TUESDAY 31st MAY         
 6.15  Go Hard Or Go Home  4  vs  11  Supremacy    6.15  Zimmerframe Zidane  5  vs  7  Dangerous Dons
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  7  vs  4  Va Va Voom    7.00  Go Hard Or Go Home  5  vs  8  Piston Broke
 7.40  Zimmerframe Zidane  8  vs  3  C22s     7.40  Supremacy  12  vs  3  C22s 
 8.25  In Dad Club  6  vs  7  Surreal Madrid    8.25  Va Va Voom  5  vs  13  Jonaldo's Lads
 9.05  Flying Pigs  5  vs  3  Jonaldo's Lads    9.05  Flying Pigs  10  vs  7  In Dad Club
 9.45  Dangerous Dons  4  vs  7  Piston Broke    9.45  Surreal Madrid  6  vs  13  Any Holes A Goal
   TUESDAY 26th APR              TUESDAY 7th JUN        
 6.15  Dangerous Dons  5  vs  3  Jonaldo's Lads    6.15  Flying Pigs  5  vs  11  C22s 
 7.00  C22s   12  vs  6  Surreal Madrid    7.00  In Dad Club  3  vs  8  Jonaldo's Lads
 7.40  Piston Broke  6  vs  10  Flying Pigs    7.40  Go Hard Or Go Home  10  vs  2  Any Holes A Goal
 8.25  Go Hard Or Go Home  9  vs  5  Zimmerframe Zidane    8.25  Surreal Madrid  6  vs  5  Piston Broke
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  6  vs  2  In Dad Club    9.05  Zimmerframe Zidane  3  vs  8  Va Va Voom
 9.45  Va Va Voom  5  vs  4  Supremacy    9.45  Supremacy  4  vs  12  Dangerous Dons
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY              TUESDAY 14th JUN        
 6.15  Zimmerframe Zidane  0  vs  15  Surreal Madrid      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Go Hard Or Go Home  7  vs  6  Dangerous Dons      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Supremacy  7  vs  8  Jonaldo's Lads              
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  7  vs  3  Flying Pigs              
 9.05  Piston Broke  1  vs  15  Va Va Voom              
 9.45  In Dad Club  7  vs  13  C22s               

 

   C  TUESDAY 29th MAR            

                                      

     TUESDAY 10th MAY                                                  
 6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  8  vs  9  Jossy's Giants              6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  6  vs  3  Beachwood United
 7.00  Champions League  13  vs  2  Righteous Brothers    7.00  Wiggin Warriors  4  vs  6  Winkers FC
 7.40  Beachwood United  4  vs  7  Wiggin Warriors    7.40  Abbeydale Arrows  9  vs  2  The Be Sharps
 8.25  Abbeydale Arrows  2  vs  5  Winkers FC    8.25  Jossy's Giants   6  vs  5  Beer Goggles
 9.05  Stevie & The Boatmen  2  vs  4  Beer Goggles    9.05  Stevie & The Boatmen  4  vs  6  Righteous Brothers
 9.45  The Be Sharps  3  vs  4  Shankley's    9.45  Champions League  9  vs  5  Shankley's
   TUESDAY 5th APR              TUESDAY 17th MAY        
 6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  8  vs  0  The Be Sharps    6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  1  vs  6  Beer Goggles
 7.00  Abbeydale Arrows  6  vs  5  Shankley's    7.00  Righteous Brothers  3  vs  7  Shankley's
 7.40  Wiggin Warriors  2  vs  5  Jossy's Giants     7.40  Champions League  4  vs  3  Winkers FC
 8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  4  vs  13  Champions League    8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  8  vs  5  The Be Sharps
 9.05  Righteous Brothers  6  vs  2  Winkers FC    9.05  Beachwood United  11  vs  9  Jossy's Giants 
 9.45  Beachwood United  3  vs  8  Beer Goggles    9.45  Wiggin Warriors  5  vs  3  Abbeydale Arrows
   TUESDAY 12th APR              TUESDAY 24th MAY        
 6.15  Stevie & The Boatmen  3  vs  7  Mike & The Mechanics    6.15  The Be Sharps  10  vs  3  Winkers FC
 7.00  The Be Sharps  2  vs  6  Beer Goggles    7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  0  vs  10  Beachwood United
 7.40  Beachwood United  2  vs  7  Winkers FC    7.40  Abbeydale Arrows  7  vs  3  Righteous Brothers
 8.25  Champions League  10  vs  4  Abbeydale Arrows    8.25  Shankley's  7  vs  8  Jossy's Giants 
 9.05  Shankley's  3  vs  8  Wiggin Warriors    9.05  Mike And The Mechanics  7  vs  3  Wiggin Warriors
 9.45  Righteous Brothers  3  vs  6  Jossy's Giants     9.45  Champions League  11  vs  2  Beer Goggles
   TUESDAY 19th APR              TUESDAY 31st MAY         
 6.15  Wiggin Warriors  3  vs  7  Beer Goggles    6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  7  vs  2  Shankley's
 7.00  Beachwood United  6  vs  2  Abbeydale Arrows    7.00  Abbeydale Arrows  10  vs  0  Jossy's Giants 
 7.40  Stevie & The Boatmen  12  vs  4  Shankley's    7.40  Beer Goggles  3  vs  3  Winkers FC
 8.25  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  3  The Be Sharps    8.25  Stevie & The Boatmen  9  vs  8  Wiggin Warriors
 9.05  Champions League  8  vs  1  Jossy's Giants     9.05  Champions League  14  vs  3  The Be Sharps
 9.45  Mike And The Mechanics  4  vs  6  Winkers FC    9.45  Beachwood United  2  vs  14  Righteous Brothers
   TUESDAY 26th APR              TUESDAY 7th JUN        
 6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  0  vs  16  Champions League    6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  6  vs  2  Righteous Brothers
 7.00  Shankley's  7  vs  15  Beer Goggles    7.00  Champions League  15  vs  6  Wiggin Warriors
 7.40  Righteous Brothers  5  vs  6  Wiggin Warriors    7.40  The Be Sharps  2  vs  8  Jossy's Giants 
 8.25  Jossy's Giants   5  vs  5  Winkers FC    8.25  Beachwood United  6  vs  8  Shankley's
 9.05  Beachwood United  5  vs  11  The Be Sharps    9.05  Abbeydale Arrows  14  vs  4  Beer Goggles
 9.45  Stevie & The Boatmen  7  vs  5  Abbeydale Arrows    9.45  Stevie & The Boatmen  8  vs  8  Winkers FC
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY              TUESDAY 14th JUN        
 6.15  Mike And The Mechanics  5  vs  5  Abbeydale Arrows      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Stevie & The Boatmen  9  vs  11  Jossy's Giants       WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Beachwood United  2  vs  26  Champions League              
 8.25  Righteous Brothers  10  vs  0  Beer Goggles              
 9.05  Shankley's  6  vs  8  Winkers FC              
 9.45  The Be Sharps  6  vs  7  Wiggin Warriors              

 

   D  TUESDAY 29th MAR                    TUESDAY 10th MAY                                                  
 6.15  Bentham And Hedges  5  vs  8  Slim Boy Phats            6.15  The Nevilliers  3  vs  3  B.M.W.
 7.00  Real Arcadians  7  vs  4  B.M.W.    7.00  Strongbow Warriors  5  vs  7  Club De Foot
 7.40  Dude Where's The Goal?  8  vs  3  Club De Foot    7.40  Slim Boy Phats   9  vs  1  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  9  The Nevilliers    8.25  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  4  Real Arcadians
 9.05  Happy Tuesdays  3  vs  6  Cotscom    9.05  Bentham And Hedges  6  vs  1  Cotscom
                         
   TUESDAY 5th APR              TUESDAY 17th MAY        
 6.15  Dude Where's The Goal?  2  vs  6  The Nevilliers    6.15  Club De Foot  3  vs  1  Real Arcadians
 7.00  Real Arcadians  2  vs  5  Happy Tuesdays    7.00  Dude Where's The Goal?  0  vs  15  Slim Boy Phats 
 7.40  Strongbow Warriors  2  vs  5  Slim Boy Phats     7.40  Happy Tuesdays  1  vs  5  B.M.W.
 8.25  Bentham And Hedges  2  vs  3  Club De Foot    8.25  Bentham And Hedges  2  vs  7  Strongbow Warriors
 9.05  B.M.W.  0  vs  0  Cotscom    9.05  The Nevilliers  9  vs  0  Cotscom
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 12th APR              TUESDAY 24th MAY        
 6.15  Bentham And Hedges  2  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays    6.15  Happy Tuesdays  3  vs  3  The Nevilliers
 7.00  Club De Foot  1  vs  8  The Nevilliers    7.00  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  8  B.M.W.
 7.40  Slim Boy Phats   1  vs  4  B.M.W.    7.40  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  3  Bentham And Hedges
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  5  vs  4  Real Arcadians    8.25  Club De Foot  2  vs  4  Slim Boy Phats 
 9.05  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  7  Cotscom    9.05  Real Arcadians  2  vs  3  Cotscom
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 19th APR              TUESDAY 31st MAY         
 6.15  Real Arcadians  0  vs  6  Slim Boy Phats       REARRANGED GAMES    vs    
 7.00  Bentham And Hedges  1  vs  4  The Nevilliers      WILL BE PLAYED.    vs    
 7.40  Strongbow Warriors  3  vs  5  Happy Tuesdays          vs    
 8.25  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  8  B.M.W.      FINAL ROUND BEGINS    vs    
 9.05  Club De Foot  5  vs  3  Cotscom      ON TUES 21st JUNE.    vs    
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 26th APR                      
 6.15  Club De Foot  3  vs  3  B.M.W.          vs    
 7.00  Dude Where's The Goal?  2  vs  4  Happy Tuesdays          vs    
 7.40  Bentham And Hedges  1  vs  2  Real Arcadians          vs    
 8.25  Slim Boy Phats   5  vs  8  The Nevilliers          vs    
 9.05  Strongbow Warriors  0  vs  5  Cotscom          vs    
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY                      
 6.15  Dude Where's The Goal?  2  vs  6  Strongbow Warriors              
 7.00  Bentham And Hedges  6  vs  6  B.M.W.              
 7.40  Real Arcadians  1  vs  3  The Nevilliers              
 8.25  Club De Foot  8  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays              
 9.05  Slim Boy Phats   4  vs  1  Cotscom              
       vs                  

TUESDAY DIVISION D

   D  TUESDAY 29th MAR                    TUESDAY 10th MAY                                                  
 6.15  Bentham And Hedges  5  vs  8  Slim Boy Phats            6.15  The Nevilliers  3  vs  3  B.M.W.
 7.00  Real Arcadians  7  vs  4  B.M.W.    7.00  Strongbow Warriors  5  vs  7  Club De Foot
 7.40  Dude Where's The Goal?  8  vs  3  Club De Foot    7.40  Slim Boy Phats   9  vs  1  Happy Tuesdays
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  9  The Nevilliers    8.25  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  4  Real Arcadians
 9.05  Happy Tuesdays  3  vs  6  Cotscom    9.05  Bentham And Hedges  6  vs  1  Cotscom
                         
   TUESDAY 5th APR              TUESDAY 17th MAY        
 6.15  Dude Where's The Goal?  2  vs  6  The Nevilliers    6.15  Club De Foot  3  vs  1  Real Arcadians
 7.00  Real Arcadians  2  vs  5  Happy Tuesdays    7.00  Dude Where's The Goal?  0  vs  15  Slim Boy Phats 
 7.40  Strongbow Warriors  2  vs  5  Slim Boy Phats     7.40  Happy Tuesdays  1  vs  5  B.M.W.
 8.25  Bentham And Hedges  2  vs  3  Club De Foot    8.25  Bentham And Hedges  2  vs  7  Strongbow Warriors
 9.05  B.M.W.  0  vs  0  Cotscom    9.05  The Nevilliers  9  vs  0  Cotscom
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 12th APR              TUESDAY 24th MAY        
 6.15  Bentham And Hedges  2  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays    6.15  Happy Tuesdays  3  vs  3  The Nevilliers
 7.00  Club De Foot  1  vs  8  The Nevilliers    7.00  Strongbow Warriors  4  vs  8  B.M.W.
 7.40  Slim Boy Phats   1  vs  4  B.M.W.    7.40  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  3  Bentham And Hedges
 8.25  Strongbow Warriors  5  vs  4  Real Arcadians    8.25  Club De Foot  2  vs  4  Slim Boy Phats 
 9.05  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  7  Cotscom    9.05  Real Arcadians  2  vs  3  Cotscom
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 19th APR              TUESDAY 31st MAY         
 6.15  Real Arcadians  0  vs  6  Slim Boy Phats       REARRANGED GAMES    vs    
 7.00  Bentham And Hedges  1  vs  4  The Nevilliers      WILL BE PLAYED.    vs    
 7.40  Strongbow Warriors  3  vs  5  Happy Tuesdays          vs    
 8.25  Dude Where's The Goal?  1  vs  8  B.M.W.      FINAL ROUND BEGINS    vs    
 9.05  Club De Foot  5  vs  3  Cotscom      ON TUES 21st JUNE.    vs    
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 26th APR                      
 6.15  Club De Foot  3  vs  3  B.M.W.          vs    
 7.00  Dude Where's The Goal?  2  vs  4  Happy Tuesdays          vs    
 7.40  Bentham And Hedges  1  vs  2  Real Arcadians          vs    
 8.25  Slim Boy Phats   5  vs  8  The Nevilliers          vs    
 9.05  Strongbow Warriors  0  vs  5  Cotscom          vs    
       vs              vs    
   TUESDAY 3rd MAY                      
 6.15  Dude Where's The Goal?  2  vs  6  Strongbow Warriors              
 7.00  Bentham And Hedges  6  vs  6  B.M.W.              
 7.40  Real Arcadians  1  vs  3  The Nevilliers              
 8.25  Club De Foot  8  vs  3  Happy Tuesdays              
 9.05  Slim Boy Phats   4  vs  1  Cotscom              
       vs                  

top