Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - FINAL ROUND - WINTER 2014/15

 

 DIV 1                                      PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st   Roy's Boys 18 17 0 1 156 52 104 51
 2nd   Mr. Meaners 18 13 1 4 161 93 68 40
 3rd Alan FC 18 11 1 6 153 117 36 34
 4th Ducie St. State Prison 18 11 1 6 120 101 19 34
 5th 39 Plus Dave 18 9 1 8 91 81 10 28
 6th Synchronised 18 8 0 10 129 127 2 24
 7th Real Ale Madrid 18 7 0 11 91 92 -1 21
 8th Club De Foot 18 6 1 11 94 125 -31 19
 9th The Otters 18 5 1 12 95 122 -27 16
 10th Real Sissoko 18 0 0 18 0 180 -180 0
 DIV 2                                            PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st All The Best 18 17 0 1 147 72 75 51
 2nd The Undateables 18 14 0 4 148 90 58 42
 3rd TFKAD 18 12 0 6 139 99 40 36
 4th The Pasties 18 10 2 6 121 93 28 32
 5th Delboys 18 9 1 8 143 135 8 28
 6th Winchester United 18 8 1 9 147 130 17 25
 7th Halesmead 18 6 1 11 125 154 -29 19
 8th England's Glory 18 4 1 13 120 184 -64 13
 9th Joga Bonito 18 4 0 14 104 153 -49 12
 10th Yoda Rubbish 18 3 0 15 87 171 -84 9
 DIV 3  PL W D L F A GD    PTS
 1st Wrong Un's 18 14 2 2 115 64 51 44
 2nd Flagging Scotsman 18 12 2 4 156 92 64 38
 3rd Rainmen 18 11 3 4 120 91 29 36
 4th Unstoppable Soccer 18 9 3 6 123 105 18 30
 5th Two Toke Town FC 18 8 3 7 111 77 34 27
 6h Bellies United 18 6 6 6 112 113 -1 24
 7th Zimmerframe Zidanes 18 7 1 10 92 118 -26 22
 8th Shaktar Last Night 18 4 4 10 91 131 -40 16
 9th Dad's Army 18 2 4 12 91 122 -31 10
 10th Past Present Future 18 2 2 14 102 200 -98 8

  

 DIV  1 THU 20th NOV                                                     
 6.25 Club De Foot 7 v 7 The Otters
 7.00 Synchronised 8 v 4 Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 Roy's Boys 7 v 0 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Alan FC
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 5 v 4 39 Plus Dave
 W2 THU 27th NOV     
 6.25 Synchronised 2 v 12 Roy's Boys
 7.00 Alan FC 5 v 4 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.40 Club De Foot 2 v 5 39 Plus Dave
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 8 v 5 The Otters
 9.00 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Real Ale Madrid
 W3 THU 4th DEC     
 6.25 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.00 Roy's Boys 6 v 3 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 The Otters 7 v 4 Real Ale Madrid
 8.20 Synchronised 2 v 5 39 Plus Dave
 9.00 Club De Foot 6 v 9 Alan FC
 W4 THU 11th DEC     
 6.25 Alan FC 1 v 2 39 Plus Dave
 7.00 Club De Foot 10 v 0 Real Sissoko
 7.40 Synchronised 7 v 6 Mr. Meaners
 8.20 Real Ale Madrid 10 v 6 Ducie St. State Prison
 9.00 Roy's Boys 9 v 2 The Otters
 W5 THU 18th DEC     
 6.25 Mr. Meaners 8 v 2 Real Ale Madrid
 7.00 The Otters 10 v 7 Alan FC
 7.40 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 39 Plus Dave
 8.20 Club De Foot 3 v 11 Roy's Boys
 9.00 Synchronised 10 v 6 Ducie St. State Prison
 W6 THU 8th JAN     
 6.25 Club De Foot 8 v 16 Synchronised
 7.00 Real Ale Madrid 3 v 4 39 Plus Dave
 7.40 Roy's Boys 11 v 7 Alan FC
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 10 v 11 Ducie St. State Prison
 9.00 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 The Otters
 W7 THU 15th JAN     
 6.25 Mr. Meaners 6 v 13 Alan FC
 7.00 Roy's Boys 10 v 0 Real Sissoko
 7.40 Synchronised 6 v 8 The Otters
 8.20 Club De Foot 3 v 1 Real Ale Madrid
 9.00 39 Plus Dave 4 v 5 Ducie St. State Prison
 W8 THU 22nd JAN     
 6.25 Roy's Boys 9 v 1 Real Ale Madrid
 7.00 Club De Foot 5 v 6 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.40 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Mr. Meaners
 8.20 The Otters 4 v 5 39 Plus Dave
 9.00 Synchronised 8 v 14 Alan FC
 W9 THU 29th JAN     
 6.25 The Otters 5 v 7 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.00 Roy's Boys 8 v 1 39 Plus Dave
 7.40 Alan FC 10 v 6 Real Ale Madrid
 8.20 Synchronised 10 v 0 Real Sissoko
 9.00 Club De Foot 3 v 9 Mr. Meaners
 W10 THU 5th FEB    
 6.25 Mr. Meaners 7 v 7 39 Plus Dave
 7.00 Roy's Boys 8 v 4 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.40 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Alan FC
 8.20 Synchronised 4 v 8 Real Ale Madrid
 9.00 Club De Foot 5 v 0 The Otters
 W11 THU 12th FEB    
 6.25 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Real Ale Madrid
 7.00 Club De Foot 6 v 5 39 Plus Dave
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 13 v 3 The Otters
 8.20 Alan FC 5 v 5 Ducie St. State Prison
 9.00 Synchronised 5 v 6 Roy's Boys
 W12 THU 19th FEB    
 6.25 Club De Foot 6 v 9 Alan FC
 7.00 The Otters 4 v 5 Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 Synchronised 8 v 6 39 Plus Dave
 8.20 Roy's Boy's 7 v 8 Mr. Meaners
 9.00 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Ducie St. State Prison
 W13 THU 26th FEB    
 6.25 Roy's Boys 10 v 3 The Otters
 7.00 Synchronised 3 v 11 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 Real Ale Madrid 3 v 4 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 Club De Foot 10 v 0 Real Sissoko
 9.00 Alan FC 12 v 6 39 Plus Dave
 W14 THU 5th MAR    
 6.25 Synchronised 7 v 9 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.00 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 39 Plus Dave
 7.40 Club De Foot 3 v 9 Roy's Boys
 8.20 The Otters 5 v 9 Alan FC
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 7 v 5 Real Ale Madrid
 W15 THU 12th MAR    
 6.25 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 The Otters
 7.00 Roy's Boys 8 v 6 Alan FC
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 8 v 7 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 Real Ale Madrid 0 v 3 39 Plus Dave
 9.00 Club De Foot 7 v 6 Synchronised
 W16 THU 19th MAR    
 6.25 39 Plus Dave 4 v 7 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.00 Synchronised 7 v 4 The Otters
 7.40 Club De Foot 1 v 8 Real Ale Madrid
 8.20 Roy's Boys 10 v 0 Real Sissoko
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 14 v 6 Alan FC
 W17 THU 26th MAR    
 6.25 Synchronised 10 v 13 Alan FC
 7.00 Real Sissoko 0 v 10 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 The Otters 3 v 7 39 Plus Dave
 8.20 Club De Foot 5 v 6 Ducie St. State Prison
 9.00 Roy's Boys 7 v 1 Real Ale Madrid
 W18 THU 2nd APR    
 6.25 Club De Foot 4 v 18 Mr. Meaners
 7.00 Alan FC 7 v 10 Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 Synchronised 10 v 0 Real Sissoko
 8.20 Roy's Boys 8 v 3 39 Plus Dave
 9.00 The Otters 5 v 13 Ducie St. State Prison
 W19 THU 9th APR    
  Rearranged Games    
 W20 THU 16th APR    
  Rearranged Games    

 

 

 

 DIV  2 THU 20th NOV                                                     
 6.25 Winchester United 5 v 6 Yoda Rubbish
 7.00 TFKAD 6 v 5 Delboys
 7.40 The Pasties 7 v 4 Joga Bonito
 8.20 The Undateables 3 v 4 All The Best
 9.00 England's Glory 7 v 7 Halesmead
 W2 THU 27th NOV     
 6.25 TFKAD 2 v 5 Joga Bonito
 7.00 Halesmead 8 v 9 Winchester United
 7.40 England's Glory 4 v 5 The Undateables
 8.20 The Pasties 5 v 5 Delboys
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 1 v 14 All The Best
 W3 THU 4th DEC     
 6.25 Delboys 9 v 11 England's Glory
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 1 v 14 The Pasties
 7.40 All The Best  8 v 6 Winchester United
 8.20 Halesmead 9 v 12 Joga Bonito
 9.00 TFKAD 10 v 4 The Undateables
 W4 THU 11th DEC     
 6.25 All The Best 7 v 4 Halesmead
 7.00 Joga Bonito 3 v 4 The Undateables
 7.40 Delboys 6 v 5 Yoda Rubbish
 8.20 TFKAD 7 v 3 England's Glory
 9.00 Winchester United 3 v 8 The Pasties
 W5 THU 18th DEC     
 6.25 The Undateables 6 v 4 The Pasties
 7.00 All The Best 10 v 5 England's Glory
 7.40 Halesmead 13 v 11 TFKAD
 8.20 Delboys 5 v 16 Winchester United
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 7 v 5 Joga Bonito
 W6 THU 8th JAN     
 6.25 All The Best 10 v 2 TFKAD
 7.00 Joga Bonito 3 v 9 Winchester United
 7.40 England's Glory 6 v 12 The Pasties
 8.20 Yoda Rubbish 3 v 13 The Undateables
 9.00 Delboys 7 v 10 Halesmead
 W7 THU 15th JAN     
 6.25 Halesmead 2 v 10 The Pasties
 7.00 All The Best 9 v 7 Delboys
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 5 v 13 TFKAD
 8.20 Joga Bonito 7 v 14 England's Glory
 9.00 Winchester United 9 v 12 The Undateables
 W8 THU 22nd JAN     
 6.25 Delboys 16 v 7 Joga Bonito
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 9 v 15 England's Glory
 7.40 Halesmead 0 v 13 The Undateables
 8.20 TFKAD 11 v 8 Winchester United
 9.00 All The Best 5 v 2 The Pasties
 W9 THU 29th JAN     
 6.25 Winchester United 7 v 9 England's Glory
 7.00 TFKAD 5 v 3 The Pasties
 7.40 All The Best 11 v 6 Joga Bonito
 8.20 Halesmead 10 v 6 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 Delboys 8 v 10 The Undateables
 W10 THU 5th FEB    
 6.25 Delboys 5 v 3 TFKAD
 7.00 Halesmead 11 v 8 England's Glory
 7.40 All The Best 8 v 3 The Undateables
 8.20 Yoda Rubbish 9 v 10 Winchester United
 9.00 Joga Bonito 5 v 7 The Pasties
 W11 THU 12th FEB    
 6.25 Halesmead 6 v 8 Winchester United
 7.00 All The Best 11 v 2 Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 Delboys 7 v 8 The Pasties
 8.20 Joga Bonito 2 v 7 TFKAD
 9.00 The Undateables 15 v 4 England's Glory
 W12 THU 19th FEB    
 6.25 Yoda Rubbish 3 v 9 The Pasties
 7.00 TFKAD 7 v 5 The Undateables
 7.40 Halesmead 11 v 6 Joga Bonito
 8.20 Delboys 15 v 6 England's Glory
 9.00 All The Best 9 v 5 Winchester United
 W13 THU 26th FEB    
 6.25 Joga Bonito 5 v 16 The Undateables
 7.00 Winchester United 5 v 5 The Pasties
 7.40 TFKAD 13 v 3 England's Glory
 8.20 All The Best 5 v 4 Halesmead
 9.00 Delboys 9 v 5 Yoda Rubbish
 W14 THU 5th MAR    
 6.25 All The Best 9 v 4 England's Glory
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 6 v 8 Joga Bonito
 7.40 Delboys 10 v 9 Winchester United
 8.20 The Undateables 9 v 5 The Pasties
 9.00 Halesmead 8 v 14 TFKAD
 W15 THU 12th MAR    
 6.25 Joga Bonito 5 v 7 Winchester United
 7.00 Delboys 11 v 9 Halesmead
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 4 v 8 The Undateables
 8.20 All The Best 8 v 4 TFKAD
 9.00 England's Glory 4 v 8 The Pasties
 W16 THU 19th MAR    
 6.25 All The Best  5 v 7 Delboys
 7.00 Winchester United 6 v 7 The Undateables
 7.40 Joga Bonito 12 v 6 England's Glory
 8.20 Halesmead 6 v 8 The Pasties
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 2 v 10 TFKAD
 W17 THU 26th MAR    
 6.25 Yoda Rubbish 10 v 7 England's Glory
 7.00 All The Best 8 v 3 The Pasties
 7.40 TFKAD 5 v 7 Winchester United
 8.20 Delboys 8 v 5 Joga Bonito
 9.00 Halesmead 3 v 9 The Undateables
 W18 THU 2nd APR    
 6.25 TFKAD 9 v 3 The Pasties
 7.00 Delboys 3 v 6 The Undateables
 7.40 Halesmead 4 v 3 Yoda Rubbish
 8.20 Winchester United 18 v 4 England's Glory
 9.00 All The Best 6 v 4 Joga Bonito
 W19 THU 9th APR    
  Rearranged Games    
 W20 THU 16th APR    
  Rearranged Games    

 

  

 

 DIV  3 THU 20th NOV                                                     
 6.25 Two Toke Town FC 6 v 7 Shaktar Last Night
 7.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 5 v 10 Rainmen
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 7 v 9 Unstoppable Soccer FC
 8.20 Wrong Un's 10 v 5 Dad's Army
 9.00 Bellies United 9 v 9 Past Present Future
 W2 THU 27th NOV     
 6.25 Zimmerframe Zidanes 6 v 8 Flagging Scotsman
 7.00 Dad's Army 5 v 5 Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 16 v 6 Past Present Future
 8.20 Bellies United 4 v 4 Shaktar Last Night
 9.00 Wrong Un's 2 v 1 Rainmen
 W3 THU 4th DEC     
 6.25 Wrong Un's 7 v 8 Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 5 v 8 Bellies United
 7.40 Shaktar Last Night 3 v 7 Rainmen
 8.20 Zimmerframe Zidanes 11 v 4 Past Present Future
 9.00 Two Toke Town FC 10 v 3 Dad's Army
 W4 THU 11th DEC     
 6.25 Dad's Army 10 v 11  Past Present Future
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC 2 v 4 Wrong Un's
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 3 v 7 Bellies United
 8.20 Rainmen 7 v 4 Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 11 v 5 Shaktar Last Night
 W5 THU 18th DEC     
 6.25 Bellies United 4 v 4 Rainmen
 7.00 Shaktar Last Night 4 v 8 Dad's Army
 7.40 Wrong Un's 9 v 3 Past Present Future
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 4 v 4 Flagging Scotsman
 9.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 3 v 7 Unstoppable Soccer
 W6 THU 8th JAN     
 6.25 Two Toke Town FC 1 v 3 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 7.00 Rainmen 10 v 6 Past Present Future
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 9 v 4 Dad's Army
 8.20 Bellies United 7 v 6 Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00 Wrong Un's 7 v 1 Shaktar Last Night
 W7 THU 15th JAN     
 6.25 Bellies United 6 v 6 Dad's Army
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 6 Wrong Un's
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 3 v 3 Shaktar Last Night
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 3 v 1 Rainmen
 9.00 Past Present Future 5 v 11 Unstoppable Soccer
 W8 THU 22nd JAN     
 6.25 Flagging Scotsman 11 v 6 Rainmen
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC 6 v 7 Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40 Wrong Un's 11 v 4 Bellies United
 8.20 Shaktar Last Night 6 v 11 Past Present Future
 9.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 6 v 5 Dad's Army
 W9 THU 29th JAN     
 6.25 Shaktar Last Night 4 v 9 Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 12 v 3 Past Present Future
 7.40 Dad's Army 5 v 8 Rainmen
 8.20 Zimmerframe Zidanes 3 v 4 Wrong Un's
 9.00 Two Toke Town FC 6 v 5 Bellies United
 W10 THU 5th FEB    
 6.25 Bellies United 11 v 11 Past Present Future
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 12 v 5 Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40 Wrong Un's 6 v 4 Dad's Army
 8.20 Zimmerframe Zidanes 8 v 5 Rainmen
 9.00 Two Toke Town FC 3 v 7 Shaktar Last Night
 W11 THU 12th FEB    
 6.25 Wrong Un's 5 v 7 Rainmen
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC 15 v 3 Past Present Future
 7.40 Bellies United 9 v 11 Shaktar Last Night
 8.20 Dad's Army 3 v 6 Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 4 v 9 Flagging Scotsman
 W12 THU 19th FEB    
 6.25 Two Toke Town FC 5 v 1 Dad's Army
 7.00 Shaktar Last Night 8 v 9 Rainmen
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 11 v 5 Past Present Future
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 8 v 3 Bellies United
 9.00 Wrong Un's 1 v 1 Unstoppable Soccer
 W13 THU 26th FEB    
 6.25 Flagging Scotsman 12 v 2 Shaktar Last Night
 7.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 5 v 11 Bellies United
 7.40 Rainmen 9 v 5 Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 4 v 5 Wrong Un's
 9.00 Dad's Army 11 v 4 Past Present Future
 W14 THU 5th MAR    
 6.25 Zimmerframe Zidanes 4 v 12 Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00 Wrong Un's 7 v 3 Past Present Future
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 5 v 10 Flagging Scotsman
 8.20 Shaktar Last Night 7 v 7 Dad's Army
 9.00 Bellies United 5 v 6 Rainmen
 W15 THU 12th MAR    
 6.25 Wrong Un's 7 v 4 Shaktar Last Night
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 11 v 3 Dad's Army
 7.40 Bellies United 9 v 4 Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20 Rainmen 17 v 5 Past Present Future
 9.00 Two Toke Town FC 12 v 3 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 W16 THU 19th MAR    
 6.25 Past Present Future 2 v 15 Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 6 v 0 Shaktar Last Night
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 3 v 3 Rainmen
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 6 Wrong Un's
 9.00 Bellies United 5 v 3 Dad's Army
 W17 THU 26th MAR    
 6.25 Zimmerframe Zidanes 6 v 5 Dad's Army
 7.00 Wrong Un's 8 v 2 Bellies United
 7.40 Shaktar Last Night 8 v 5 Past Present Future
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 7 v 2 Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 7 Rainmen
 W18 THU 2nd APR    
 6.25 Two Toke Town FC 3 v 3 Bellies United
 7.00 Dad's Army 3 v 3 Rainmen
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 2 v 10 Wrong Un's
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 11 v 6 Past Present Future
 9.00 Shaktar Last Night 7 v 7 Unstoppable Soccer
 W19 THU 9th APR    
  Rearranged Games    
 W20 THU 16th APR    
  Rearranged Games    

 

THURSDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 2014/15

 

 GRP A                                      PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st   Roy's Boys 9 7 1 1 87 28 59 22
 2nd   Mr. Meaners 9 6 1 2 82 35 47 19
 3rd Club De Foot 9 6 1 2 57 51 6 19
 4th Carlton Close FC 9 5 1 3 57 67 -10 16
 5th Real Ale Madrid 9 5 0 4 44 44 0 15
 6th No Nonsense 9 2 3 4 54 54 0 9
 7th The Pasties 9 2 2 5 35 43 -8 8
 8th TFKAD 9 2 2 5 33 46 -13 8
 9th Wrong Un's 9 2 2 5 31 64 -33 8
 10th Zimmerframe Zidanes 9 1 1 7 30 78 -48 4
 GRP B                                            PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st The Real Sissoko 9 9 0 0 80 25 55 27
 2nd 38 Plus Dave 9 6 1 2 43 37 6 19
 3rd The Otters 9 5 2 2 59 53 6 17
 4th Ducie St. State Prison 9 5 1 3 74 54 20 16
 5th Synchronised 9 4 1 4 69 58 11 13
 6th U'Entus 9 4 1 4 63 60 3 13
 7th Cheers United 9 4 1 4 61 69 -8 13
 8th Halesmead 9 2 0 7 48 76 -28 6
 9th Flagging Scotsman 9 1 1 7 41 76 -35 4
 10th Two Toke Town FC 9 1 0 8 45 75 -30 3
 GRP C  PL W D L F A GD    PTS
 1st Delboys 9 8 0 1 95 62 33 24
 2nd England's Glory 9 7 0 2 87 53 34 21
 3rd Joga Bonito 9 5 0 4 55 44 11 15
 4th Yoda Rubbish 9 5 0 4 57 50 7 15
 5th Shaktar Last Night 9 4 1 4 59 55 4 13
 6h Rainmen 9 4 1 4 60 57 3 13
 7th Unstoppable Soccer 9 4 0 5 64 70 -6 12
 8th Dad's Army 9 3 0 6 42 60 -18 9
 9th Bellies United 9 2 2 5 50 66 -16 8
 10th Past Present Future 9 1 0 8 42 94 -52 3

 

LEAGUE FORMAT EXPLAINED:

Three Groups of 10 teams (Groups A-C).  In the Qualification Round, each team will play all other teams within their Group once. 

Teams will qualify for the Final Round as follows:

Group A & B:  Positions 1 to 5 will qualify for Div One    6, 7, and 8 will qualify for Div Two    9 & 10 will qualify for Div Three.

 Group C:  Positions 1 to 4 will qualify for Div Two    5 to 10 will qualify for Div Three.

Groups A & B are equally balanced with teams seeded from last season’s Divisions 1 to 3 league standings.

Group C consists of teams seeded from last season’s Divisions 3 & 4.

In the Final Round, teams will play each other within their Division twice.

 

 

 GRP A  THU 11th SEP                                                      
 6.25 The Pasties 1 v 3 Club De Foot
 7.00 Wrong Un's 0 v 8 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 TFKAD 3 v 6 Carlton Close FC
 8.20 Real Ale Madrid 3 v 1 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 9.00 No Nonsense 7 v 7 Roy's Boys
  THU 18th SEP     
 6.25 Zimmerframe Zidanes 2 v 9 Roy's Boys
 7.00 Carlton Close FC 4 v 8 The Pasties
 7.40 Real Ale Madrid 11 v 4 Mr. Meaners
 8.20 No Nonsense 3 v 6 Wrong Un's
 9.00 Club De Foot 7 v 3 TFKAD
  THU 25th SEP     
 6.25 No Nonsense 6 v 8 Club De Foot
 7.00 Real Ale Madrid 1 v 3 Wrong Un's
 7.40 Carlton Close FC 0 v 10 Roy's Boys
 8.20 TFKAD 6 v 2 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 4 v 1 The Pasties
  THU 2nd OCT    
 6.25 TFKAD 2 v 8 Roy's Boys
 7.00 Carlton Close FC 2 v 17 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 Club De Foot 13 v 3 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 8.20 Wrong Un's 4 v 5 The Pasties
 9.00 Real Ale Madrid 7 v 5 No Nonsense
  THU 9th OCT    
 6.25 Zimmerframe Zidanes 5 v 4 The Pasties
 7.00 Real Ale Madrid 4 v 13 Roy's Boys
 7.40 No Nonsense 8 v 3 TFKAD
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 17 v 4 Club De Foot
 9.00 Carlton Close FC 12 v 5 Wrong Un's
  THU 16th OCT    
 6.25 Carlton Close FC 9 v 5 No Nonsense
 7.00 Club De Foot 5 v 3 Wrong Un's
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 20 v 3 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 8.20 Roy's Boys 7 v 3 The Pasties
 9.00 Real Ale Madrid 3 v 1 TFKAD
  THU 23rd OCT    
 6.25 Mr. Meaners 2 v 5 TFKAD
 7.00 Club De Foot 4 v 8 Roy's Boys
 7.40 No Nonsense 5 v 5 The Pasties
 8.20 Real Ale Madrid 4 v 6 Carlton Close FC
 9.00 Wrong Un's 2 v 2 Zimmerframe Zidanes
  THU 30th OCT    
 6.25 Real Ale Madrid 7 v 4 The Pasties
 7.00 No Nonsense 9 v 3 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 7.40 Carlton Close FC 6 v 6 Club De Foot
 8.20 TFKAD 6 v 6 Wrong Un's
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 4 v 3 Roy's Boys
  THU 6th NOV    
 6.25 Carlton Close FC 12 v 9 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 7.00 TFKAD 4 v 4 The Pasties
 7.40 Wrong Un's 2 v 22 Roy's Boys
 8.20 No Nonsense 6 v 6 Mr. Meaners
 9.00 Real Ale Madrid 4 v 7 Club De Foot
  THU 13th NOV    
  Rearranged Games    
  THU 20th NOV    
  Final Round Begins    

 

 

 

 

 GRP B  THU 11th SEP                                                       
 6.25 Halesmead 5 v 9 The Otters
 7.00 38 Plus Dave 5 v 4 Synchronised
 7.40 Cheers United 8 v 5 U'Entus
 8.20 Docie St. State Prison 14 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 2 v 13 The Real Sissoko
  THU 18th SEP     
 6.25 Two Toke Town FC 5 v 10 The Real Sissoko
 7.00 Cheers United 18 v 2 Halesmead
 7.40 Docie St. State Prison 6 v 7 38 Plus Dave
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 7 Synchronised
 9.00 The Otters 3 v 12 U'Entus
  THU 25th SEP     
 6.25 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 6 The Otters
 7.00 Docie St. State Prison 11 v 7 Synchronised
 7.40 Cheers United 3 v 10 The Real Sissoko
 8.20 U'Entus 10 v 2 Two Toke Town FC
 9.00 38 Plus Dave 5 v 1 Halesmead
  THU 2nd OCT    
 6.25 U'Entus 0 v 10 The Real Sissoko
 7.00 Cheers United 11 v 7 38 Plus Dave
 7.40 The Otters 8 v 4 Two Toke Town FC
 8.20 Synchronised 7 v 3 Halesmead
 9.00 Docie St. State Prison 7 v 5 Flagging Scotsman
  THU 9th OCT    
 6.25 Two Toke Town FC 6 v 13 Halesmead
 7.00 Docie St. State Prison 3 v 8 The Real Sissoko
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 11 U'Entus
 8.20 38 Plus Dave 4 v 4 The Otters
 9.00 Cheers United 4 v 11 Synchronised
  THU 16th OCT    
 6.25 Cheers United 10 v 7 Flagging Scotsman
 7.00 The Otters 11 v 10 Synchronised
 7.40 38 Plus Dave 4 v 1 Two Toke Town FC
 8.20 The Real Sissoko 9 v 6 Halesmead
 9.00 Docie St. State Prison 13 v 7 U'Entus
  THU 23rd OCT    
 6.25 38 Plus Dave 4 v 2 U'Entus
 7.00 The Otters 1 v 9 The Real Sissoko
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 3 v 11 Halesmead
 8.20 Docie St. State Prison 7 v 7 Cheers United
 9.00 Synchronised 11 v 7 Two Toke Town FC
  THU 30th OCT    
 6.25 Docie St. State Prison 10 v 0 Halesmead
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 5 v 4 Two Toke Town FC
 7.40 The Otters 10 v 0 Cheers United
 8.20 U'Entus 7 v 7 Synchronised
 9.00 38 Plus Dave 0 v 5 The Real Sissoko
  THU 6th NOV    
 6.25 Cheers United 0 v 10 Two Toke Town FC
 7.00 U'Entus 9 v 7 Halesmead
 7.40 Synchronised 5 v 6 The Real Sissoko
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 3 v 7 38 Plus Dave
 9.00 Docie St. State Prison 3 v 7 The Otters
  THU 13th NOV    
  Rearranged Games    
  THU 20th NOV    
  Final Round Begins    

 

 

 

 GRP C  THU 11th SEP                                                      
 6.25 Joga Bonito 6 v 1 Dad's Army
 7.00 England's Glory 20 v 2 Past Present Future
 7.40 Shakhtar Last Night 3 v 3 Bellies United
 8.20 Rainmen 8 v 6 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 Delboys 11 v 13 Unstoppable Soccer
  THU 18th SEP     
 6.25 Shakhtar Last Night 4 v 6 England's Glory
 7.00 Bellies United 5 v 7 Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 Unstoppable Soccer 0 v 9 Joga Bonito
 8.20 Dad's Army 3 v 7 Delboys
 9.00 Past Present Future 6 v 7 Rainmen
  THU 25th SEP     
 6.25 Bellies United 7 v 7 Rainmen
 7.00 Delboys 14 v 6 Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40 Past Present Future 8 v 10 Dad's Army
 8.20 Unstoppable Soccer 6 v 12 England's Glory
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 6 v 2 Joga Bonito
  THU 2nd OCT    
 6.25 Unstoppable Soccer 8 v 5 Yoda Rubbish
 7.00 Rainmen 4 v 7 Joga Bonito
 7.40 Delboys 10 v 6 England's Glory
 8.20 Bellies United 5 v 7 Past Present Future
 9.00 Dad's Army 3 v 4 Shakhtar Last Night
  THU 9th OCT    
 6.25 Past Present Future 8 v 15 Delboys
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 8 v 5 Dad's Army
 7.40 Rainmen 11 v 3 Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20 Shakhtar Last Night 5 v 7 Joga Bonito
 9.00 Bellies United 3 v 11 England's Glory
  THU 16th OCT    
 6.25 England's Glory 9 v 8 Joga Bonito
 7.00 Unstoppable Soccer 10 v 0 Past Present Future
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 5 v 8 Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20 Bellies United 10 v 12 Delboys
 9.00 Dad's Army 8 v 5 Rainmen
  THU 23rd OCT    
 6.25 Yoda Rubbish 5 v 6 Delboys
 7.00 Rainmen 5 v 4 Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40 Dad's Army 4 v 10 England's Glory
 8.20 Past Present Future 2 v 8 Joga Bonito
 9.00 Bellies United 4 v 14 Unstoppable Soccer
  THU 30th OCT    
 6.25 Past Present Future 5 v 13 Shakhtar Last Night
 7.00 Bellies United 4 v 3 Joga Bonito
 7.40 Delboys 7 v 6 Rainmen
 8.20 Unstoppable Soccer 3 v 6 Dad's Army
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 9 v 4 England's Glory
  THU 6th NOV    
 6.25 Bellies United 9 v 2 Dad's Army
 7.00 Unstoppable Soccer 7 v 12 Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40 Past Present Future 4 v 6 Yoda Rubbish
 8.20 Rainmen 7 v 9 England's Glory
 9.00 Delboys 13 v 5 Joga Bonito
  THU 13th NOV    
  Rearranged Games    
  THU 20th NOV    
  Final Round Begins