Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - FINAL ROUND - WINTER 2013/14

 DIV 1                                     PL  PTS  GD     DIV 3                                         PL   PTS  GD  
 1st  Surreal Madrid  14  40  80    1st  The Otters  14  34  49
 2nd  Roy's Boys  14  34  85    2nd  Flagging Scotsman  14  26  18
 3rd  Mr Meaners  14  27  -2    3rd  Real Ale Madrid  14  24  0
 4th  UEntus  14  24  27    4th  No Nonsense  14  21  22
 5th  Carlton Close FC  14  14  -46    5th  Wrong Un's  14  21  -2
 6th  Utah Jazz  14  13  -25    6th  Joga Bonito  14  13  -27
 7th  The Pasties  14  9  -49    7th  Unstoppable Soccer  14  12  -38
 8th  Delboys  14  4  -70    8th  Rainmen  14  9  -22
 DIV 2                                                    DIV 4        
 1st  Two Toke Town FC  14  39  72    1st  Past Present Future  14  31  39
 2nd  Club De Foot  14  28  20    2nd  Garytassary  14  27  3
 3rd  Komodo Dragons  14  19  16    3rd  Old But Gold  14  26  36
 4th  Halesmead  14  19  2    4th  The Jager Bombers  14  21  0
 5th  TFKAD  14  18  1    5th  Shakhtar Last Night  14  19  -33
 6th  38 Plus Dave  14  18  -22    6th  Yoda Rubbish  14  16  4
 7th  Synchronised  14  16  -28    7th  Bellies United  14  13  -16
 8th  England's Glory  14  9  -61    8th  Dad's Army  14  11  -33

ARE YOU FIT TO SPIT?  http://www.anthonynolan.org/

Cristiano Ronaldo is - Search Ronaldo Bone Marrow

 DIV 1   THURS 31st OCT                                                             THURS 19th DEC                                                      
 7.00  The Pasties  7  v  9  Carlton Close FC    7.00  Utah Jazz  6  v  5  U'Entus
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  10  v  5  Delboys    7.40  Mr. Meaners  10  v  5  Delboys
 8.20  Roy's Boys  6  v  6  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Roy's Boys  4  v  9  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  Utah Jazz  4  v  12  U'Entus    9.00  The Pasties  3  v  4  Carlton Close FC
   THURS 7th NOV              THURS 2nd JAN           
 7.00  Carlton Close FC  4  v  13  U'Entus    7.00  Roy's Boys  16  v  3  Delboys
 7.40  The Pasties  2  v  3  Surreal Madrid    7.40  The Pasties  2  v  10  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Mr. Meaners  15  v  6  Utah Jazz    8.20  Carlton Close FC  9  v  11  U'Entus
 9.00  Roy's Boys  12  v  3  Delboys    9.00  Mr. Meaners  6  v  5  Utah Jazz
   THURS 14th NOV              THURS 9th JAN        
 7.00  Delboys  0  v  10  Surreal Madrid    7.00  Delboys  2  v  11  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Carlton Close FC  11  v  11  Utah Jazz    7.40  Carlton Close FC  10  v  5  Utah Jazz
 8.20  Roy's Boys  10  v  4  U'Entus    8.20  The Pasties  3  v  7  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  The Pasties  6  v  5  Mr. Meaners    9.00  Roy's Boys  6  v  9  U'Entus
   THURS 21st NOV              THURS 16th JAN        
 7.00  Roy's Boys  8  v  6  Utah Jazz    7.00  Mr. Meaners  5  v  4  U'Entus
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  3  v  2  U'Entus    7.40  Roy's Boys  5  v  4  Utah Jazz
 8.20  The Pasties  5  v  6  Delboys    8.20  The Pasties  9  v  4  Delboys
 9.00  Carlton Close FC  0  v  9  Surreal Madrid    9.00  Carlton Close FC  2  v  16  Surreal Madrid
   THURS 28th NOV              THURS 23rd JAN        
 7.00  The Pasties  3  v  8  U'Entus    7.00  Mr. Meaners  5  v  11  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Carlton Close FC  4  v  14  Roy's Boys    7.40  The Pasties  2  v  12  U'Entus
 8.20  Mr. Meaners  1  v  5  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Carlton Close FC  2  v  15  Roy's Boys
 9.00  Delboys  4  v  7  Utah Jazz    9.00  Delboys  3  v  5  Utah Jazz
   THURS 5th DEC              THURS 30th JAN        
 7.00  Carlton Close FC  6  v  7  Mr. Meaners    7.00  The Pasties  1  v  12  Roy's Boys
 7.40  Delboys  4  v  7  U'Entus    7.40  Utah Jazz  2  v  7  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Utah Jazz  4  v  7  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Delboys  4  v  6  U'Entus
 9.00  The Pasties  2  v  11  Roy's Boys    9.00  Carlton Close FC  9  v  10  Mr. Meaners
   THURS 12th DEC              THURS 6th FEB        
 7.00  Roy's Boys  10  v  4  Mr. Meaners    7.00  Carlton Close FC  13  v  8  Delboys
 7.40  The Pasties  4  v  9  Utah Jazz    7.40  Roy's Boys  14  v  1  Mr. Meaners
 8.20  Carlton Close FC  8  v  8  Delboys    8.20  The Pasties  6  v  4  Utah Jazz
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  8  v  5  U'Entus    9.00  Surreal Madrid  4  v  1  U'Entus
                 THURS 13th & 20th        
                 FEB - Rearranged        

 

 DIV 2   THURS 31st OCT                                                                  THURS 19th DEC                                                      
 7.00  England's Glory  3  v  10  TFKAD    7.00  Club De Foot  8  v  3  38 Plus Dave
 7.40  Komodo Dragons  1  v  8  Two Toke Town FC    7.40  Komodo Dragons  1  v  4  Two Toke Town FC
 8.20  Synchronised  0  v  10  Halesmead    8.20  Synchronised  7  v  7  Halesmead
 9.00  Club De Foot  8  v  3  38 Plus Dave    9.00  England's Glory  6  v  12  TFKAD
   THURS 7th NOV              THURS 2nd JAN           
 7.00  Club De Foot  14  v  5  England's Glory    7.00  Two Toke Town FC  9  v  3  Halesmead
 7.40  Synchronised  0  v  10  TFKAD    7.40  Synchronised  12  v  8  TFKAD
 8.20  Komodo Dragons  4  v  6  38 Plus Dave    8.20  Club De Foot  15  v  6  England's Glory
 9.00  Two Toke Town FC  10  v  8  Halesmead    9.00  Komodo Dragons  4  v  8  38 Plus Dave
   THURS 14th NOV              THURS 9th JAN        
 7.00  Synchronised  0  v  10  Two Toke Town FC    7.00  Synchronised  6  v  16  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  England's Glory  3  v  4  38 Plus Dave    7.40  England's Glory  10  v  0  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Club De Foot  9  v  10  Halesmead    8.20  Komodo Dragons  12  v  3  TFKAD
 9.00  Komodo Dragons  8  v  6  TFKAD    9.00  Club De Foot  6  v  5  Halesmead
   THURS 21st NOV              THURS 16th JAN        
 7.00  38 Plus Dave  5  v  6  Halesmead    7.00  Komodo Dragons  5  v  3  Club De Foot
 7.40  Club De Foot  6  v  6  Komodo Dragons    7.40  38 Plus Dave  7  v  3  Halesmead
 8.20  TFKAD  3  v  7  Two Toke Town FC    8.20  TFKAD  2  v  4  Two Toke Town FC
 9.00  Synchronised  11  v  9  England's Glory    9.00  Synchronised  15  v  9  England's Glory
   THURS 28th NOV              THURS 23rd JAN        
 7.00  Club De Foot  6  v  2  TFKAD    7.00  Synchronised  5  v  6  Komodo Dragons
 7.40  England's Glory  14  v  6  Halesmead    7.40  Club De Foot  8  v  2  TFKAD
 8.20  Synchronised  1  v  12  Komodo Dragons    8.20  England's Glory  7  v  18  Halesmead
 9.00  38 Plus Dave  3  v  4  Two Toke Town FC    9.00  38 Plus Dave  2  v  6  Two Toke Town FC
   THURS 5th DEC              THURS 30th JAN        
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  7  v  10  England's Glory    7.00  TFKAD  10  v  5  Halesmead
 7.40  Club De Foot  6  v  4  Two Toke Town FC    7.40  Synchronised  11  v  2  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Synchronised  2  v  5  38 Plus Dave    8.20  Club De Foot  1  v  13  Two Toke Town FC
 9.00  TFKAD  6  v  3  Halesmead    9.00  Komodo Dragons  20  v  2  England's Glory
   THURS 12th DEC              THURS 6th FEB        
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  4  v  8  Halesmead    7.00  England's Glory  4  v  7  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  38 Plus Dave  4  v  3  TFKAD    7.40  Komodo Dragons  3  v  7  Halesmead
 8.20  England's Glory  0  v  10  Two Toke Town FC    8.20  38 Plus Dave  4  v  6  TFKAD
 9.00  Club De Foot  11  v  3  Synchronised    9.00  Club De Foot  2  v  16  Synchronised
                 THURS 13th & 20th        
                 FEB - Rearranged        

 

 DIV 3   THURS 31st OCT                                                                  THURS 19th DEC                                                      
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  5  Rainmen    7.00  Wrong Un's  7  v  13  The Otters
 7.40  Joga Bonito  5  v  4  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  Joga Bonito  3  v  4  Real Ale Madrid
 8.20  No Nonsense  5  v  8  Flagging Scotsman    8.20  No Nonsense  12  v  2  Flagging Scotsman
 9.00  Wrong Un's  2  v  7  The Otters    9.00  Unstoppable Soccer  1  v  9  Rainmen
   THURS 7th NOV              THURS 2nd JAN           
 7.00  Wrong Un's  11  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer    7.00  Real Ale Madrid  6  v  4  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  No Nonsense  5  v  5  Rainmen    7.40  No Nonsense  11  v  4  Rainmen
 8.20  Joga Bonito  2  v  6  The Otters    8.20  Wrong Un's  7  v  1  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  8  Flagging Scotsman    9.00  Joga Bonito  3  v  9  The Otters
   THURS 14th NOV              THURS 9th JAN        
 7.00  No Nosense  13  v  3  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  No Nonsense  3  v  6  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  8  The Otters    7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  6  The Otters
 8.20  Wrong Un's  3  v  10  Flagging Scotsman    8.20  Joga Bonito  8  v  5  Rainmen
 9.00  Joga Bonito  8  v  7  Rainmen    9.00  Wrong Un's  6  v  7  Flagging Scotsman
   THURS 21st NOV              THURS 16th JAN        
 7.00  The Otters  5  v  5  Flagging Scotsman    7.00  Joga Bonito  2  v  7  Wrong Un's
 7.40  Wrong Un's  2  v  1  Joga Bonito    7.40  The Otters  8  v  1  Flagging Scotsman
 8.20  Rainmen  5  v  7  Real Ale Madrid    8.20  Rainmen  6  v  6  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  No Nonsense  4  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer    9.00  No Nonsense  10  v  3  Unstoppable Soccer
   THURS 28th NOV              THURS 23rd JAN        
 7.00  Wrong Un's  9  v  8  Rainmen    7.00  No Nonsense  4  v  6  Joga Bonito
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  4  v  9  Flagging Scotsman    7.40  Wrong Un's  5  v  4  Rainmen
 8.20  No Nonsense  6  v  6  Joga Bonito    8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  4  v  1  Flagging Scotsman
 9.00  The Otters  3  v  5  Real Ale Madrid    9.00  The Otters  3  v  2  Real Ale Madrid
   THURS 5th DEC              THURS 30th JAN        
 7.00  Joga Bonito  2  v  8  Unstoppable Soccer    7.00  Rainmen  3  v  12  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  Wrong Un's  4  v  4  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  No Nonsense  7  v  5  The Otters
 8.20  No Nonsense  4  v  12  The Otters    8.20  Wrong Un's  3  v  3  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  Rainmen  6  v  6  Flagging Scotsman    9.00  Joga Bonito  3  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer
   THURS 12th DEC              THURS 6th FEB        
 7.00  Joga Bonito  1  v  6  Flagging Scotsman    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  2  v  4  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  The Otters  8  v  3  Rainmen    7.40  Joga Bonito  2  v  7  Flagging Scotsman
 8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  2  v  7  Real Ale Madrid    8.20  The Otters  5  v  2  Rainmen
 9.00  Wrong Un's  5  v  5  No Nonsense    9.00  Wrong Un's  2  v  6  No Nonsense
                 THURS 13th & 20th        
                 FEB - Rearranged        

 

 DIV 4   THURS 31st OCT                                                                   THURS 19th DEC                                                      
 7.00  Yoda Rubbish  9  v  10  Past Present Future    7.00  Bellies United  5  v  13  Old But Gold
 7.40  Dad's Army  2  v  9  Jager Bombers    7.40  Dad's Army  4  v  2  Jager Bombers
 8.20  Garytassary  4  v  10  Shakhtar Last Night    8.20  Garytassary  4  v  9  Shakhtar Last Night
 9.00  Bellies United  5  v  8  Old But Gold    9.00  Yoda Rubbish  3  v  14  Past Present Future
   THURS 7th NOV              THURS 2nd JAN           
 7.00  Bellies United  4  v  2  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Jager Bombers  10  v  0  Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40  Garytassary  2  v  10  Past Present Future    7.40  Garytassary  8  v  5  Past Present Future
 8.20  Dad's Army  4  v  4  Old But Gold    8.20  Bellies United  4  v  4  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  Jager Bombers  10  v  6  Shakhtar Last Night    9.00  Dad's Army  5  v  9  Old But Gold
   THURS 14th NOV              THURS 9th JAN        
 7.00  Garytassary  10  v  0  Jager Bombers    7.00  Garytassary  7  v  6  Jager Bombers
 7.40  Yoda Rubbish  3  v  4  Old But Gold    7.40  Yoda Rubbish  5  v  6  Old But Gold
 8.20  Bellies United  3  v  4  Shakhtar Last Night    8.20  Dad's Army  5  v  5  Past Present Future
 9.00  Dad's Army  9  v  4  Past Present Future    9.00  Bellies United  5  v  3  Shakhtar Last Night
   THURS 21st NOV              THURS 16th JAN        
 7.00  Old But Gold  16  v  1  Shakhtar Last Night    7.00  Dad's Army  3  v  4  Bellies United
 7.40  Bellies United  10  v  3  Dad's Army    7.40  Old But Gold  8  v  8  Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20  Past Present Future  9  v  3  Jager Bombers    8.20  Past Present Future  8  v  5  Jager Bombers
 9.00  Garytassary  3  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    9.00  Garytassary  3  v  2  Yoda Rubbish
   THURS 28th NOV              THURS 23rd JAN        
 7.00  Bellies United  3  v  6  Past Present Future    7.00  Garytassary  4  v  2  Dad's Army
 7.40  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  5  Shakhtar Last Night    7.40  Bellies United  2  v  3  Past Present Future
 8.20  Garytassary  3  v  6  Dad's Army    8.20  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  1  Shakhtar Last Night
 9.00  Old But Gold  10  v  2  Jager Bombers    9.00  Old But Gold  3  v  4  Jager Bombers
   THURS 5th DEC              THURS 30th JAN        
 7.00  Dad's Army  1  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Past Present Future  10  v  0  Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40  Bellies United  3  v  10  Jager Bombers    7.40  Garytassary  7  v  5  Old But Gold
 8.20  Garytassary  6  v  2  Old But Gold    8.20  Bellies United  4  v  5  Jager Bombers
 9.00  Past Present Future  9  v  2  Shakhtar Last Night    9.00  Dad's Army  1  v  14  Yoda Rubbish
   THURS 12th DEC              THURS 6th FEB        
 7.00  Dad's Army  2  v  5  Shakhtar Last Night    7.00  Yoda Rubbish  6  v  1  Jager Bombers
 7.40  Old But Gold  7  v  9  Past Present Future    7.40  Dad's Army  3  v  5  Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20  Yoda Rubbish  3  v  8  Jager Bombers    8.20  Old But Gold  10  v  5  Past Present Future
 9.00  Bellies United  3  v  6  Garytassary    9.00  Bellies United  3  v  4  Garytassary
                 THURS 13th & 20th        
                 FEB - Rearranged        

THURSDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 2013/14

 DIV A                                     PL  PTS  GD     DIV C                                         PL   PTS  GD  
 1st  Interracial Milan  6  18  36    1st  Club De Foot  7  18  33
 2nd  Surreal Madrid  7  12  14    2nd  Buffalo Boys  7  16  8
 3rd  U'Entus  7  11  23    3rd  Rainmen  7  15  24
 4th  Mr Meaners  6  10  24    4th  The Otters  7  15  14
 5th  Utah Jazz  7  8  -6    5th  Unstoppable Soccer  7  9  -16
 6th  The Pasties  7  7  -22    6th  Joga Bonito  7  6  -24
 7th  Synchronised  7  7  -36    7th  Garytassary  7  4  -16
 8th  TFKAD  7  3  -33    8th  Old But Gold  7  0  -23
 DIV B                                                    DIV D        
 1st  Delboys  7  19  26    1st  The Wrong Un's  7  21  44
 2nd  38 Plus Dave  7  16  23    2nd  No Nonsense  7  13  7
 3rd  Two Toke Town FC  7  15  14    3rd  Dad's Army  7  12  -2
 4th  Halesmead  7  9  -13    4th  Yoda Rubbish  7  9  -6
 5th  England's Glory  7  9  -14    5th  Tom North  7  9  -14
 6th  Komodo Dragons  7  7  4    6th  Bellies United  7  7  -14
 7th  Flagging Scotsman  7  6  -3    7th  Past Present Future  7  6  -7
 8th  Real Ale Madrid        7  1  -37    8th  The Jager Bombers  7  6  -8

 

 DIV A    THU 5th SEP                                                               THU 3rd OCT                                                      
 7.00    Interracial Milan  10  v  4  The Pasties    7.00  U'Entus  10  v  12  Utah Jazz
 7.40  Synchronised  7  v  2  TFKAD    7.40  The Pasties  9  v  6  TFKAD
 8.20  U'Entus  6  v  6  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Synchronised  4  v  4  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  Mr. Meaners  12  v  4  Utah Jazz    9.00  Interracial Milan    v    Mr. Meaners
   THU 12th SEP              THU 10th OCT        
 7.00  U'Entus  7  v  2  TFKAD    7.00  Surreal Madrid  6  v  1  The Pasties
 7.40  Surreal Madrid  4  v  4  Utah Jazz    7.40  Mr. Meaners  11  v  1  TFKAD
 8.20  Mr. Meaners  11  v  0  The Pasties    8.20  Interracial Milan  13  v  6  Utah Jazz
 9.00  Synchronised  1  v  16  Interracial Milan    9.00  Synchronised  3  v  18  U'Entus
   THU 19th SEP              THU 17th OCT        
 7.00  Synchronised  0  v  10  Utah Jazz    7.00  Interracial Milan  5  v  2  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  4  v  7  Surreal Madrid    7.40  Synchronised  4  v  7  The Pasties
 8.20  Interracial Milan  9  v  5  TFKAD    8.20  U'Entus  5  v  5  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  U'Entus  8  v  2  The Pasties    9.00  Utah Jazz  2  v  5  TFKAD
   THU 26th SEP              THU 24th OCT        
 7.00  Synchronised  6  v  4  Mr. Meaners      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40  Interracial Milan  4  v  3  U'Entus                                               
 8.20  Utah Jazz  6  v  6  The Pasties      Bottom 2 relegated.        
 9.00  TFKAD  1  v  10  Surreal Madrid              
                         

 

 DIV B    THU 5th SEP                                                                     THU 3rd OCT                                                       
 7.00    England's Glory  7  v  6  Flagging Scotsman    7.00  Halesmead  0  v  10  Delboys
 7.40  Komodo Dragons  9  v  9  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  Flagging Scotsman  8  v  2  Real Ale Madrid
 8.20  Halesmead  3  v  9  38 Plus Dave    8.20  Komod Dragons  5  v  6  38 Plus Dave
 9.00  Two Toke Town FC  3  v  7  Delboys    9.00  England's Glory  4  v  8  Two Toke Town FC
   THU 12th SEP              THU 10th OCT        
 7.00  Halesmead  12  v  4  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  38 Plus Dave  8  v  2  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  38 Plus Dave  5  v  5  Delboys    7.40  Two Toke Town FC  6  v  4  Real Ale Madrid
 8.20  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  7  Flagging Scotsman    8.20  England's Glory  5  v  8  Delboys
 9.00  Komodo Dragons  15  v  5  England's Glory    9.00  Komodo Dragons  9  v  11  Halesmead
   THU 19th SEP              THU 17th OCT        
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  5  v  6  Delboys    7.00  England's Glory  4  v  10  38 Plus Dave
 7.40  Two Toke Town FC  8  v  2  38 Plus Dave    7.40  Komodo Dragons  6  v  5  Flagging Scotsman
 8.20  England's Glory  5  v  1  Real Ale Madrid    8.20  Halesmead  2  v  7  Two Toke Town FC
 9.00  Halesmead  9  v  7  Flagging Scotsman    9.00  Delboys  10  v  3  Real Ale Madrid
   THU 26th SEP              THU 24th OCT        
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  3  v  6  Two Toke Town FC      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40  England's Glory  8  v  4  Halesmead                                               
 8.20  Delboys  5  v  4  Flagging Scotsman      Top 2 promoted.        
 9.00  38 Plus Dave  10  v  0  Real Ale Madrid      Bottom 2 relegated.        
                         

 

 DIV C    THU 5th SEP                                                                  THU 3rd OCT                                                      
 7.00    Unstoppable Soccer  8  v  3  Old But Gold    7.00  Garytassary  6  v  9  The Otters
 7.40  Joga Bonito  2  v  9  Buffalo Boys    7.40  Old But Gold  4  v  5  Buffalo Boys
 8.20  Garytassary  0  v  6  Rainmen    8.20  Joga Bonito  3  v  7  Rainmen
 9.00  Club De Foot  3  v  5  The Otters    9.00  Unstoppable Soccer  4  v  10  Club De Foot
   THU 12th SEP              THU 10th OCT        
 7.00  Clud De Foot  6  v  3  Old But Gold    7.00  Rainmen  7  v  3  Old But Gold
 7.40  Rainmen  4  v  2  The Otters    7.40  Club De Foot  13  v  0  Buffalo Boys
 8.20  Garytassary  3  v  3  Buffalo Boys    8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  10  The Otters
 9.00  Joga Bonito  2  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer    9.00  Joga Bonito  7  v  1  Garytassary
   THU 19th SEP              THU 17th OCT        
 7.00  Joga Bonito  3  v  10  The Otters    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  2  v  12  Rainmen
 7.40  Club De Foot  2  v  1  Rainmen    7.40  Joga Bonito  9  v  7  Old But Gold
 8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  6  v  12  Buffalo Boys    8.20  Garytassary  2  v  4  Club De Foot
 9.00  Garytassary  8  v  5  Old But Gold    9.00  Buffalo Boys  6  v  0  The Otters
   THU 26th SEP              THU 24th OCT        
 7.00  Joga Bonito  3  v  13  Club De Foot      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  3  Garytassary              
 8.20  The Otters  11  v  6  Old But Gold      Top 2 promoted.        
 9.00  Buffalo Boys  10  v  9  Rainmen      Bottom 2 relegated.        
                                                          

 

 DIV D    THU 5th SEP                                                                      THU 3rd OCT                                                              
 7.00    Dad's Army  6  v  4  No Nonsense    7.00  The Jager Bombers  5  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40  Tom North  0  v  11  The Wrong Un's    7.40  No Nonsense  4  v  7  The Wrong Un's
 8.20  The Jager Bombers  5  v  2  Bellies United    8.20  Tom North  10  v  4  Bellies United
 9.00  Past Present Future  5  v  8  Yoda Rubbish    9.00  Dad's Army  7  v  12  Past Present Future
   THU 12th SEP              THU 10th OCT        
 7.00  The Jager Bombers  3  v  7  The Wrong Un's    7.00  Bellies United  7  v  7  No Nonsense
 7.40  Bellies United  4  v  2  Yoda Rubbish    7.40  Past Present Future  4  v  11  The Wrong Un's
 8.20  Past Present Future  5  v  6  No Nonsense    8.20  Dad's Army  6  v  7  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  Tom North  2  v  5  Dad's Army    9.00  Tom North  4  v  0  The Jager Bombers
   THU 19th SEP              THU 17th OCT        
 7.00  Tom North  8  v  6  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Dad's Army  4  v  2  Bellies United
 7.40  Past Present Future  2  v  5  Bellies United    7.40  Tom North  3  v  11  No Nonsense
 8.20  Dad's Army  2  v  7  The Wrong Un's    8.20  The Jager Bombers  9  v  7  Past Present Future
 9.00  The Jager Bombers  6  v  8  No Nonsense    9.00  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  10  The Wrong Un's
   THU 26th SEP              THU 24th OCT        
 7.00  Tom North  5  v  9  Past Present Future      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40  Dad's Army  9  v  7  The Jager Bombers              
 8.20  No Nonsense  5  v  4  Yoda Rubbish      Top 2 promoted.        
 9.00  Bellies United  3  v  11  The Wrong Un's