Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - WINTER 08/09

TABLES - FINAL ROUND

DIV 1                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Heavyweights

 11  31  48
 2nd  The Real Sissoko  11  27  39
 3rd  10 Feet  11  22  7
 4th  Smelly Pirate Hookers  11  18  -1
 5th  Crackers FC  11  17  10
 6th

 TFKAD

 11  13  -8
 7th

 Engaly

 11  13  -10
 8th  Goodfellas  11  13  -12
 9th  Oh No Not Dougie  11  12  -20
 10th  Socceroos  11  11  -9
 11th  Mr. Meaners  11  10  -16
 12th  Randall & Payne  11  5  -28

DIV 2                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Hollywood United

 11  27  40
 2nd  Wiv Yu Mum FC  11  27  24
 3rd  So Wrong It's Right  11  24  48
 4th  SofaKingGood  11  24  16
 5th  Club De Foot  11  18  12
 6th

 No Hope & Glory

 11  18  6
 7th

 33 Plus Dave

 11  15  -4
 8th  Wrong Un's  11  12  -10
 9th  Spandau Badgers  11  12  -16
 10th  The Muppets  11  9  -22
 11th  Unstoppable Soccer  11  9  -23
 12th  Greyhound Jacks  11  3  -71

DIV 3                                                 PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Rainmen

 11  24  24
 2nd  The Pasties  11  24  17
 3rd  Hit The Bar  11  22  33
 4th  Real Ale Madrid  11  19  5
 5th  The Commodo Dragons  11  17  17
 6th

 The Otters

 11  16  -2
 7th

 Flintstones

 11  15  -8
 8th  Be All You Can Be  11  13  -8
 9th  Dodgy Dribblers  11  12  -9
 10th  Flagging Scotsman  11  12  -10
 11th  Yoda Rubbish  11  12  -18
 12th  Past Present Future  11  9  -41

DIV 4                                             PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 England's Glory

 11  30  68
 2nd  Good On Paper Res.  11  25  20
 3rd  Shandy Boys  11  24  32
 4th  Delboys  11  24  32
 5th  Halesmead  11  19  11
 6th

 Desperados

 11  18  -9
 7th

 Jellybellies

 11  16  9
 8th  CJS  11  12  -7
 9th  Beer Belly Boys  11  12  -21
 10th  FC Fam  11  8  -27
 11th  Not Applicables  11  6  -40
 12th  C-Digg City  11  1  -68

DIVISION ONE

         THU 18th DEC                                                    THU 12th FEB                                        
 6.15  Crackers FC                    11  v  7  Goodfellas    6.15  Smelly Pirate Hookers  7  v  3  Goodfellas
 7.00  Smelly Pirate Hookers  6  v  1  Oh No Not Dougie    7.00  Oh No Not Dougie  6  v  5  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  Engaly  5  v  4  10 Feet    7.40  Heavyweights  8  v  8  Socceroos
 8.25  The Real Sissoko  6  v  5  Socceroos    8.25  The Real Sissoko  4  v  1  Crackers FC
 9.05  Randall & Payne  4  v  8  Mr. Meaners    9.05  Randall & Payne  7  v  7  Engaly
 9.45  Heavyweights  13  v  2  TFKAD    9.45  10 Feet  3  v  2  TFKAD
   THU 8th JAN                THU 19th FEB          
 6.15  Heavyweights  7  v  1  Smelly Pirate Hookers    6.15  Heavyweights  6  v  3  Randall & Payne
 7.00  10 Feet  11  v  4  Randall & Payne    7.00  10 Feet  7  v  5  The Real Sissoko
 7.40  Socceroos  6  v  5  TFKAD    7.40  Mr. Meaners  5  v  6  Smelly Pirate Hookers
 8.25  Oh No Not Dougie  9  v  7  Crackers FC    8.25  TFKAD  7  v  5  Engaly
 9.05  The Real Sissoko  11  v  4  Engaly    9.05  Goodfellas  7  v  3  Oh No Not Dougie
 9.45  Goodfellas  6  v  6   Mr. Meaners    9.45  Socceroos  8  v  7  Crackers FC
   THU 15th JAN                THU 26th FEB          
 6.15  Crackers FC  9  v  9  TFKAD    6.15  Oh No Not Dougie  4  v  5  TFKAD
 7.00  Mr. Meaners  4  v  10  Heavyweights    7.00  Smelly Pirate Hookers  5  v  8  Crackers FC
 7.40  The Real Sissoko  10  v  4  Goodfellas    7.40  The Real Sissoko  5  v  6  Heavyweights
 8.25  Smelly Pirate Hookers  6  v  5  Randall & Payne    8.25  Randall & Payne  4  v  8  Goodfellas
 9.05  Socceroos  7  v  7  10 Feet    9.05  Engaly  11  v  5  Socceroos
 9.45  Engaly  6  v  5  Oh No Not Dougie    9.45  Mr. Meaners  6  v  9  10 Feet
   THU 22nd JAN                THU 5th MAR          
 6.15  Randall & Payne  3  v  5  TFKAD    6.15  The Real Sissoko  6  v  3  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  Goodfellas  5  v  6  Socceroos    7.00  TFKAD  2  v  4  Smelly Pirate Hookers
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  6  v  10  Crackers FC    7.40  Crackers FC  6  v  6  Randall & Payne
 8.25  Heavyweights  8  v  4  Engaly    8.25  Socceroos  3  v  5  Oh No Not Dougie
 9.05  Oh No Not Dougie  6  v  10  10 Feet    9.05  10 Feet  4  v  5  Heavyweights
 9.45  The Real Sissoko  6  v  5  Smelly Pirate Hookers    9.45  Goodfellas  8  v  6  Engaly
   THU 29th JAN                THU 12th MAR          
 6.15  The Real Sissoko  10  v  0  Oh No Not Dougie    6.15  Crackers FC  12  v  1  10 Feet
 7.00  Crackers FC  9  v  8  Engaly    7.00  Oh No Not Dougie  6  v  7  Heavyweights
 7.40  Smelly Pirate Hookers  3  v  4  10 Feet    7.40  TFKAD  3  v  6  Goodfellas
 8.25  Mr. Meaners  1  v  10  TFKAD    8.25  Smelly Pirate Hookers  3  v  7  Engaly
 9.05  Heavyweights  10  v  2  Goodfellas    9.05  Socceroos  5  v  6  Mr. Meaners
 9.45  Socceroos  7  v  8  Randall & Payne    9.45  The Real Sissoko  14  v  7  Randall & Payne
   THU 5th FEB                THU 19th MAR          
 6.15  Engaly  4  v  10  Mr. Meaners      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  TFKAD  1  v  5  The Real Sissoko                                                 
 7.40  Oh No Not Dougie  6  v  5  Randall & Payne              
 8.25  Goodfellas  7  v  9  10 Feet              
 9.05  Socceroos  5  v  6  Smelly Pirate Hookers              
 9.45  Crackers FC  2  v  9  Heavyweights              

DIVISION TWO

         THU 18th DEC                                                    THU 12th FEB                                        
 6.15  Greyhound Jacks  6  v  11  The Muppets    6.15  Greyhound Jacks  0  v  10  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00  Wrong Un's  5  v  7  Club De Foot    7.00  So Wrong It's Right  12  v  1  No Hope & Glory
 7.40  33 Plus Dave  4  v  7  No Hope & Glory    7.40  Hollywood United  7  v  6  Wiv Yu Mum FC
 8.25  Unstoppable Soccer  7  v  15  Spandau Badgers    8.25  Wrong Un's  7  v  5  Spandau Badgers
 9.05  Wiv Yu Mum FC  9  v  6  SofaKingGood    9.05  Club De Foot  3  v  5  33 Plus Dave
 9.45  So Wrong It's Right  10  v  5  Hollywood United    9.45  The Muppets  4  v  6  SofaKingGood
   THU 8th JAN                THU 19th FEB          
 6.15  SofaKingGood  10  v  8  Greyhound Jacks    6.15  Hollywood United  19  v  6  Greyhound Jacks
 7.00  Hollywood United  13  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer    7.00  Wiv Yu Mum FC  5  v  6  Spandau Badgers
 7.40  The Muppets  1  v  8  Club De Foot    7.40  33 Plus Dave  6  v  5  The Muppets
 8.25  Wiv Yu Mum FC  12  v  5  33 Plus Dave    8.25  Unstoppable Soccer  4  v  8  SofaKingGood
 9.05  So Wrong It's Right  5  v  3  Wrong Un's    9.05  No Hope & Glory  8  v  1  Wrong Un's
 9.45  No Hope & Glory  9  v  4   Spandau Badgers    9.45  So Wrong It's Right  4  v  8  Club De Foot
   THU 15th JAN                THU 26th FEB          
 6.15  Greyhound Jacks  7  v  8  Spandau Badgers    6.15  Greyhound Jacks  3  v  13  So Wrong It's Right
 7.00  Wrong Un's  4  v  5  Wiv Yu Mum FC    7.00  Hollywood United  9  v  5  SofaKingGood
 7.40  SofaKingGood  15  v  6  So Wrong It's Right    7.40  Club De Foot  9  v  14  Spandau Badgers
 8.25  Club De Foot  4  v  3  No Hope & Glory    8.25  The Muppets  6  v  9  No Hope & Glory
 9.05  Hollywood United  7  v  3  The Muppets    9.05  Wiv Yu Mum FC  12  v  9  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.45  33 Plus Dave  4  v  7  Unstoppable Soccer    9.45  Wrong Un's  4  v  9  33 Plus Dave
   THU 22nd JAN                THU 5th MAR          
 6.15  33 Plus Dave  6  v  8  Greyhound Jacks    6.15  No Hope & Glory  13  v  3  Greyhound Jacks
 7.00  No Hope & Glory  7  v  15  SofaKingGood    7.00  The Muppets  7  v  9  Wiv Yu Mum FC
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  6  Wrong Un's    7.40  Wrong Un's  2  v  10  Hollywood United
 8.25  So Wrong It's Right  15  v  2  The Muppets    8.25  33 Plus Dave  3  v  6  So Wrong It's Right
 9.05  Spandau Badgers  5  v  10  Hollywood United    9.05  Unstoppable Soccer  8  v  4  Club De Foot
 9.45  Wiv Yu Mum FC  9  v  7  Club De Foot    9.45  SofaKingGood  6  v  5  Spandau Badgers
   THU 29th JAN                THU 12th MAR          
 6.15  Greyhound Jacks  5  v  8  Wiv Yu Mum FC    6.15  Greyhound Jacks  0  v  10  Wrong Un's
 7.00  Spandau Badgers  4  v  13  So Wrong It's Right    7.00  Club De Foot  11  v  6  SofaKingGood
 7.40  No Hope & Glory  9  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer    7.40  So Wrong It's Right  11  v  2  Unstoppable Soccer
 8.25  Club De Foot  2  v  5  Hollywood United    8.25  Hollywood United  4  v  7  33 Plus Dave
 9.05  SofaKingGood  5  v  4  33 Plus Dave    9.05  Spandau Badgers  8  v  13  The Muppets
 9.45  Wrong Un's  6  v  5  The Muppets    9.45  Wiv Yu Mum FC  8  v  4  No Hope & Glory
   THU 5th FEB                THU 19th MAR          
 6.15  Club De Foot  13  v  4  Greyhound Jacks      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  6  The Muppets              
 7.40  33 Plus Dave  6  v  2  Spandau Badgers              
 8.25  SofaKingGood  5  v  4  Wrong Un's              
 9.05  Wiv Yu Mum FC  9  v  8  So Wrong It's Right              
 9.45  Hollywood United  8  v  5  No Hope & Glory              

DIVISION THREE

         THU 18th DEC                                                 THU 12th FEB                                        
 6.15  Dodgy Dribblers  8  v  11  Flagging Scotsman    6.15  Yoda Rubbish                    2  v  7  Flagging Scotsman
 7.00  Past Present Future  1  v  6  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Past Present Future  5  v  6  Be All You Can Be
 7.40  Hit The Bar  1  v  3  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  The Commodo Dragons  9  v  3  The Otters
 8.25  The Pasties  3  v  5  The Otters    8.25  The Pasties  4  v  2  Dodgy Dribblers
 9.05  Be All You Can Be  7  v  5  Rainmen    9.05  Hit The Bar  3  v  4  Rainmen
 9.45  Flintstones  7  v  4  The Commodo Dragons    9.45  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  5  Flintstones
   THU 8th JAN                THU 19th FEB          
 6.15  Yoda Rubbish                  3  v  10  The Commodo Dragons    6.15  The Commodo Dragons  10  v  6  Rainmen
 7.00  Real Ale Madrid  4  v  6  Rainmen    7.00  The Pasties  4  v  5  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  The Otters  8  v  4  Flintstones    7.40  Be All You Can Be  3  v  7  Yoda Rubbish
 8.25  Past Present Future  7  v  16  Dodgy Dribblers    8.25  Hit The Bar  11  v  5  Flintstones
 9.05  The Pasties  8  v  2  Hit The Bar    9.05  Flagging Scotsman  10  v  12  Past Present Future
 9.45  Flagging Scotsman  5  v  3   Be All You Can Be    9.45  Dodgy Dribblers  3  v  6  The Otters
   THU 15th JAN                THU 26th FEB          
 6.15  The Otters  3  v  5  Real Ale Madrid    6.15  Past Present Future  13  v  9  Flintstones
 7.00  The Commodo Dragons  5  v  5  Be All You Can Be    7.00  The Otters  4  v  4  Hit The Bar
 7.40  The Pasties  8  v  5  Flagging Scotsman    7.40  The Commodo Dragons  1  v  7  The Pasties
 8.25  Rainmen  8  v  4  Yoda Rubbish    8.25  Rainmen  5  v  8  Flagging Scotsman
 9.05  Dodgy Dribblers  4  v  3  Flintstones    9.05  Yoda Rubbish  5  v  0  Dodgy Dribblers
 9.45  Hit The Bar  17  v  4  Past Present Future    9.45  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  8  Be All You Can Be
   THU 22nd JAN                THU 5th MAR          
 6.15  Flintstones  4  v  7  Rainmen    6.15  Be All You Can Be  2  v  5  The Pasties
 7.00  Flagging Scotsman  1  v  4  The Otters    7.00  Flintstones  9  v  4  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40  Be All You Can Be  6  v  5  Dodgy Dribblers    7.40  Dodgy Dribblers  0  v  7  Rainmen
 8.25  Hit The Bar  5  v  3  The Commodo Dragons    8.25  Past Present Future  7  v  6  The Otters
 9.05  Real Ale Madrid  7  v  2  Past Present Future    9.05  The Commodo Dragons  5  v  5  Real Ale Madrid
 9.45  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  6  The Pasties    9.45  Flagging Scotsman  4  v  9  Hit The Bar
   THU 29th JAN                THU 12th MAR          
 6.15  Past Present Future  8  v  9  The Pasties    6.15  Real Ale Madrid  4  v  5  Dodgy Dribblers
 7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  8  v  10  Hit The Bar    7.00  The Commodo Dragons  14  v  5  Past Present Future
 7.40  Real Ale Madrid  8  v  7  Yoda Rubbish    7.40  Flintstones  5  v  4  Flagging Scotsman
 8.25  Flintstones  9  v  5  Be All You Can Be    8.25  Yoda Rubbish  1  v  14  Hit The Bar
 9.05  The Commodo Dragons  5  v  0  Flagging Scotsman    9.05  The Otters  7  v  4  Be All You Can Be
 9.45  The Otters  5  v  8  Rainmen    9.45  Rainmen  11  v  3  The Pasties
   THU 5th FEB                THU 19th MAR          
 6.15  Yoda Rubbish  9  v  4  The Otters      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  The Pasties  9  v  4  Flintstones              
 7.40  Rainmen  9  v  4  Past Present Future              
 8.25  Flagging Scotsman  2  v  6  Real Ale Madrid              
 9.05  Be All You Can Be  5  v  6  Hit The Bar              
 9.45  Dodgy Dribblers  6  v  3  The Commodo Dragons              

 

DIVISION FOUR

         THU 18th DEC                                                    THU 12th FEB                                        
 6.15  Beer Belly Boys  13  v  7  Halesmead    6.15  Beer Belly Boys                 5  v  9  Jellybellies
 7.00  Jellybellies  3  v  4  Desperados    7.00  Desperados  8  v  5  Not Applicables
 7.40  C-Digg City  5  v  5  FC Fam    7.40  England's Glory  8  v  3  Shandy Boys
 8.25  England's Glory  22  v  2  Good On Paper Reserves    8.25  Halesmead  6  v  6  Good On Paper Reserves
 9.05  Delboys  6  v  1  Not Applicables    9.05  FC Fam  3  v  10  Delboys
 9.45  Shandy Boys  12  v  6  CJS    9.45  C-Digg City  3  v  9  CJS
   THU 8th JAN                THU 19th FEB          
 6.15  Shandy Boys                      7  v  2  Jellybellies    6.15  Delboys  10  v  5  Shandy Boys
 7.00  C-Digg City  0  v  12  Delboys    7.00  Good On Paper Reserves  4  v  2  C-Digg City
 7.40  CJS  4  v  6  England's Glory    7.40  Jellybellies  3  v  5  Not Applicables
 8.25  Desperados  P  v  P  Halesmead    8.25  CJS  7  v  2  FC Fam
 9.05  FC Fam  3  v  9  Good On Paper Reserves    9.05  Desperados  11  v  8  Beer Belly Boys
 9.45  Not Applicables  3  v  6   Beer Belly Boys    9.45  Halesmead  5  v  9  England's Glory
   THU 15th JAN                THU 26th FEB          
 6.15  England's Glory  14  v  1  C-Digg City    6.15  CJS  3  v  8  Desperados
 7.00  Not Applicables  1  v  7  Shandy Boys    7.00  England's Glory  6  v  3  FC Fam
 7.40  Beer Belly Boys  5  v  11  Good On Paper Reserves    7.40  Shandy Boys  2  v  8  Good On Paper Reserves
 8.25  Jellybellies  10  v  1  Delboys    8.25  Beer Belly Boys  5  v  13  Delboys
 9.05  Halesmead  7  v  6  CJS    9.05  Halesmead  7  v  4  Jellybellies
 9.45  FC Fam  5  v  6  Desperados    9.45  C-Digg City  0  v  7  Not Applicables
   THU 22nd JAN                THU 5th MAR          
 6.15  Delboys  3  v  6  CJS    6.15  Not Applicables  1  v  12  Good On Paper Reserves
 7.00  England's Glory  11  v  4  Beer Belly Boys    7.00  Jellybellies  10  v  0  CJS
 7.40  Halesmead  9  v  3  Not Applicables    7.40  Delboys  7  v  6  Halesmead
 8.25  FC Fam  3  v  11  Shandy Boys    8.25  Desperados  4  v  10  England's Glory
 9.05  C-Digg City  2  v  5  Desperados    9.05  Shandy Boys  12  v  2  C-Digg City
 9.45  Good On Paper Reserves  3  v  4  Jellybellies    9.45  FC Fam  9  v  3  Beer Belly Boys
   THU 29th JAN                THU 12th MAR          
 6.15  Desperados  0  v  7  Good On Paper Reserves    6.15  C-Digg City  5  v  11  Halesmead
 7.00  FC Fam  3  v  9  Halesmead    7.00  Desperados  6  v  10  Shandy Boys
 7.40  Jellybellies  6  v  3  C-Digg City    7.40  Beer Belly Boys  3  v  1  CJS
 8.25  CJS  8  v  2  Not Applicables    8.25  FC Fam  7  v  7  Jellybellies
 9.05  Beer Belly Boys  4  v  8  Shandy Boys    9.05  England's Glory  8  v  2  Not Applicables
 9.45  Delboys  8  v  3  England's Glory    9.45  Good On Paper Reserves  6  v  4  Delboys
   THU 5th FEB                THU 19th MAR          
 6.15  England's Glory  12  v  5  Jellybellies      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Good On Paper Reserves  3  v  2  CJS              
 7.40  Desperados  2  v  5  Delboys              
 8.25  C-Digg City  5  v  11  Beer Belly Boys              
 9.05  FC Fam  5  v  2  Not Applicables              
 9.45  Halesmead  3  v  8  Shandy Boys              

TABLES - QUALIFICATION

DIV A                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Smelly Pirate Hookers

 11  30  50
 2nd  10 Feet  11  25  20
 3rd  The Real Sissoko  11  21  40
 4th  Socceroos  11  21  19
 5th  Heavyweights  11  19  21
 6th

 Oh No Not Dougie

 11  16  -4
 7th

 Mr. Meaners

 11  15  9
 8th  Crackers FC  11  14  -10
 9th  Club De Foot  11  11  -30
 10th  Wiv Yu Mum FC  11  10  -38
 11th  Greyhound Jacks  11  6  -41
 12th  No Hope & Glory  11  4  -36

DIV B                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Goodfellas

 11  24  64
 2nd  Randall & Payne  11  22  55
 3rd  TFKAD  11  20  19
 4th  Hollywood United  11  20  4
 5th  33 Plus Dave  11  19  17
 6th

 Wrong Un's

 11  19  12
 7th

 SofaKingGood

 11  19  2
 8th  Spandau Badgers  11  18  -1
 9th  The Pasties  11  14  5
 10th  Dodgy Dribblers  11  10  2
 11th  Hit The Bar  11  6  -38
 12th  FC Fam  11  0  -141

DIV C                                                   PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Chris Major

 11  33  81
 2nd  So Wrong It's Right  11  27  61
 3rd  The Muppets  11  21  27
 4th  Unstoppable Soccer  11  18  -17
 5th  Flagging Scotsman  11  17  4
 6th

 The Commodo Dragons

 11  16  -5
 7th

 Real Ale Madrid

 11  15  -9
 8th  The Otters  11  13  -16
 9th  Rainmen  11  12  -25
 10th  England's Glory  11  10  -23
 11th  Shandy Boys  11  7  -40
 12th  Delboys  11  6  -38

DIV D                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Yoda Rubbish

 11  25  35
 2nd  Flintstones  11  24  33
 3rd  Past Present Future  11  23  17
 4th  Be All You Can Be  11  21  24
 5th  Desperados  11  21  16
 6th

 Jellybellies

 11  17  12
 7th

 Halesmead

 11  17  10
 8th  Beer Belly Boys  11  15  -2
 9th  Good On Paper Res.  11  15  -8
 10th  CJS  11  13  2
 11th  Not Applicables  11  3  -33
 12th  C-Digg City  11  0  -106

FC Fam relegated two Divisions to Div 4, Chris Major (Engaly) promoted two Divisions to Div 1, therefore Rainmen stay in Div 3 and Hollywood Utd. stay in Div 2.

DIVISION A

           THURS 25th SEP                                                      THURS 6th NOV                                        
 6.15 1  Greyhound Jacks  8  v  7  Wiv Yu Mum FC    6.15 1  The Real Sissoko  7  v  1  Greyhound Jacks
 7.00 1  No Hope & Glory  9  v  14  Oh No Not Dougie    7.00 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  13  v  5  Crackers FC
 7.40 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  11  v  7  Socceroos    7.40 1  Club De Foot  0  v  14  Heavyweights
 8.25 1  The Real Sissoko  7  v  9  10 Feet    8.25 1  10 Feet  6  v  4  No Hope & Glory
 9.05 1  Heavyweights  8  v  12  Mr. Meaners    9.05 1  Oh No Not Dougie  5  v  7  Socceroos
 9.45 1  Club De Foot  6  v  6  Crackers FC    9.45 1  Mr. Meaners  7  v  9  Wiv Yu Mum FC
   THURS 2nd OCT                THURS 13th NOV          
 6.15 1  Greyhound Jacks  2  v  10  Mr. Meaners    6.15 1  Greyhound Jacks  5  v  11  Club De Foot
 7.00 1  The Real Sissoko  6  v  1  Club De Foot    7.00 1  10 Feet  9  v  1  Heavyweights
 7.40 1  Wiv Yu Mum FC  6  v  6  Oh No Not Dougie    7.40 1  Wiv Yu Mum FC  1  v  9  Socceroos
 8.25 1  Heavyweights  9  v  2  Socceroos    8.25 1  The Real Sissoko  11  v  5  Mr. Meaners
 9.05 1  Crackers FC  11  v  6  No Hope & Glory    9.05 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  7  v  2  No Hope & Glory
 9.45 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  16  v  0   10 Feet    9.45 1  Oh No Not Dougie  10  v  9  Crackers FC
   THURS 9th OCT                THURS 20th NOV          
 6.15 1  10 Feet  11  v  9  Greyhound Jacks    6.15 1  Greyhound Jacks  8  v  9  Crackers FC
 7.00 1  Heavyweights  7  v  7  No Hope & Glory    7.00 1  Mr. Meaners  5  v  5  Club De Foot
 7.40 1  Mr. Meaners  8  v  8  Crackers FC    7.40 1  10 Feet  7  v  2  Oh No Not Dougie
 8.25 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  5  v  2  Oh No Not Dougie    8.25 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  11  v  2  Wiv Yu Mum FC
 9.05 1  Club De Foot  5  v  9  Wiv Yu Mum FC    9.05 1  The Real Sissoko  5  v  6  Heavyweights
 9.45 1  The Real Sissoko  15  v  3  Socceroos    9.45 1  Socceroos  13  v  6  No Hope & Glory
   THURS 16th OCT                THURS 27th NOV          
 6.15 1  Socceroos  16  v  8  Greyhound Jacks    6.15 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  10  v  6  Greyhound Jacks
 7.00 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  6  v  3  Mr. Meaners    7.00 1  Wiv Yu Mum FC  5  v  14  Heavyweights
 7.40 1  The Real Sissoko  10  v  6  No Hope & Glory    7.40 1  Club De Foot  5  v  7  No Hope & Glory
 8.25 1  Wiv Yu Mum FC  6  v  9  Crackers FC    8.25 1  Crackers FC  7  v  11  Socceroos
 9.05 1  10 Feet  6  v  8  Club De Foot    9.05 1  The Real Sissoko  4  v  5  Oh No Not Dougie
 9.45 1  Oh No Not Dougie  7  v  3  Heavyweights    9.45 1  10 Feet  4  v  4  Mr. Meaners
   THURS 23rd OCT                THURS 4th DEC          
 6.15 1  Heavyweights  9  v  3  Greyhound Jacks    6.15 1  No Hope & Glory  7  v  8  Greyhound Jacks
 7.00 1  10 Feet  7  v  1  Crackers FC    7.00 1  Mr. Meaners  7  v  3  Oh No Not Dougie
 7.40 1  The Real Sissoko  9  v  3  Smelly Pirate Hookers    7.40 1  The Real Sissoko  6  v  8  Crackers FC
 8.25 1  Club De Foot  7  v  4  Oh No Not Dougie    8.25 1  Club De Foot  4  v  18  Socceroos
 9.05 1  Mr. Meaners  3  v  5  Socceroos    9.05 1  10 Feet  10  v  0  Wiv Yu Mum FC
 9.45 1  Wiv Yu Mum FC  7  v  4  No Hope & Glory    9.45 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  9  v  7  Heavyweights
   THURS 30th OCT                THURS 11th DEC          
 6.15 1  Oh No Not Dougie  5  v  3  Greyhound Jacks      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 1  The Real Sissoko  12  v  5  Wiv Yu Mum FC              
 7.40 1  10 Feet  7  v  4  Socceroos              
 8.25 1  Mr. Meaners  7  v  1  No Hope & Glory              
 9.05 1  Crackers FC  4  v  6  Heavyweights              
 9.45 1  Smelly Pirate Hookers  5  v  3  Club De Foot              

DIVISION B

           THURS 25th SEP                                                      THURS 6th NOV                                        
 6.15 2  Spandau Badgers  3  v  10  TFKAD    6.15 2  Dodgy Dribblers  1  v  3  TFKAD
 7.00 2  Randall & Payne  6  v  4  Dodgy Dribblers    7.00 2  The Pasties  5  v  13  Randall & Payne
 7.40 2  Hollywood United  7  v  3  33 Plus Dave    7.40 2  SofaKingGood  4  v  7  Wrong Un's
 8.25 2  Hit The Bar  3  v  8  Wrong Un's    8.25 2  Hit The Bar  4  v  8  Spandau Badgers
 9.05 2  The Pasties  7  v  5  Goodfellas    9.05 2  Hollywood United  0  v  21  Goodfellas
 9.45 2  FC Fam  4  v  14  SofaKingGood    9.45 2  FC Fam  3  v  12  33 Plus Dave
   THURS 2nd OCT                THURS 13th NOV          
 6.15 2  SofaKingGood  6  v  4  Dodgy Dribblers    6.15 2  SofaKingGood  5  v  11  Goodfellas
 7.00 2  Goodfellas  6  v  1  33 Plus Dave    7.00 2  Hit The Bar  2  v  6  33 Plus Dave
 7.40 2  FC Fam  2  v  16  Wrong Un's    7.40 2  The Pasties  7  v  4  Dodgy Dribblers
 8.25 2  Randall & Payne  15  v  2  Spandau Badgers    8.25 2  FC Fam  2  v  21  Hollywood United
 9.05 2  Hit The Bar  0  v  7  Hollywood United    9.05 2  Randall & Payne  4  v  6  TFKAD
 9.45 2  The Pasties  2  v  2   TFKAD    9.45 2  Spandau Badgers  1  v  5  Wrong Un's
   THURS 9th OCT                THURS 20th NOV          
 6.15 2  Wrong Un's  2  v  6  33 Plus Dave    6.15 2  FC Fam  4  v  25  Randall & Payne
 7.00 2  SofaKingGood  10  v  6  The Pasties    7.00 2  Hollywood United  7  v  7  Wrong Un's
 7.40 2  Hit The Bar  3  v  8  TFKAD    7.40 2  Hit The Bar  4  v  8  SofaKingGood
 8.25 2  Goodfellas  6  v  6  Dodgy Dribblers    8.25 2  Goodfellas  3  v  3  TFKAD
 9.05 2  FC Fam  3  v  10  Spandau Badgers    9.05 2  Spandau Badgers  8  v  3  Dodgy Dribblers
 9.45 2  Hollywood United  3  v  5  Randall & Payne    9.45 2  The Pasties  5  v  10  33 Plus Dave
   THURS 16th OCT                THURS 27th NOV          
 6.15 2  FC Fam  0  v  16  Goodfellas    6.15 2  The Pasties  10  v  0  Hit The Bar
 7.00 2  Wrong Un's  5  v  4  TFKAD    7.00 2  FC Fam  4  v  19  Dodgy Dribblers
 7.40 2  The Pasties  4  v  8  Spandau Badgers    7.40 2  Spandau Badgers  3  v  16  Goodfellas
 8.25 2  Hollywood United  12  v  5  SofaKingGood    8.25 2  Randall & Payne  8  v  4  Wrong Un's
 9.05 2  Randall & Payne  4  v  6  33 Plus Dave    9.05 2  SofaKingGood  4  v  4  33 Plus Dave
 9.45 2  Hit The Bar  9  v  3  Dodgy Dribblers    9.45 2  Hollywood United  9  v  7  TFKAD
   THURS 23rd OCT                THURS 4th DEC          
 6.15 2  Hit The Bar  0  v  10  Randall & Payne    6.15 2  Spandau Badgers  8  v  4  33 Plus Dave
 7.00 2  Hollywood United  0  v  14  Spandau Badgers    7.00 2  Randall & Payne  6  v  7  SofaKingGood
 7.40 2  33 Plus Dave  4  v  5  Dodgy Dribblers    7.40 2  FC Fam  5  v  13  TFKAD
 8.25 2  FC Fam  5  v  19  The Pasties    8.25 2  Hollywood United  10  v  8  Dodgy Dribblers
 9.05 2  SofaKingGood  3  v  8  TFKAD    9.05 2  The Pasties  5  v  8  Wrong Un's
 9.45 2  Goodfellas  6  v  4  Wrong Un's    9.45 2  Hit The Bar  4  v  7  Goodfellas
   THURS 30th OCT                THURS 11th DEC          
 6.15 2  The Pasties  4  v  4  Hollywood United      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 2  FC Fam  1  v  9  Hit The Bar              
 7.40 2  Randall & Payne  4  v  4  Goodfellas              
 8.25 2  33 Plus Dave  8  v  1  TFKAD              
 9.05 2  Wrong Un's  0  v  8  Dodgy Dribblers              
 9.45 2  Spandau Badgers  5  v  7  SofaKingGood              

DIVISION C

           THURS 25th SEP                                                      THURS 6th NOV                                        
 6.15 3  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  5  Chris Major    6.15 3  England's Glory  4  v  9  Chris Major
 7.00 3  Shandy Boys  4  v  4  England's Glory    7.00 3  So Wrong It's Right  13  v  4  Shandy Boys
 7.40 3  The Commodo Dragons  1  v  9  The Otters    7.40 3  The Muppets  8  v  3  Delboys
 8.25 3  Unstoppable Soccer  8  v  1  Delboys    8.25 3  Unstoppable Soccer  8  v  6  Real Ale Madrid
 9.05 3  So Wrong It's Right  7  v  5  Flagging Scotman    9.05 3  Flagging Scotman  6  v  6  The Otters
 9.45 3  Rainmen  4  v  3  The Muppets    9.45 3  The Commodo Dragons  5  v  4  Rainmen
   THURS 2nd OCT                THURS 13th NOV          
 6.15 3  The Muppets  9  v  5  England's Glory    6.15 3  Flagging Scotman  8  v  4  The Muppets
 7.00 3  Flagging Scotman  2  v  2  The Commodo Dragons    7.00 3  The Commodo Dragons  6  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40 3  Rainmen  5  v  7  Delboys    7.40 3  So Wrong It's Right  14  v  3  England's Glory
 8.25 3  Shandy Boys  5  v  7  Real Ale Madrid    8.25 3  The Otters  2  v  6  Rainmen
 9.05 3  Unstoppable Soccer  6  v  2  The Otters    9.05 3  Shandy Boys  3  v  10  Chris Major
 9.45 3  So Wrong It's Right  0  v  15   Chris Major    9.45 3  Real Ale Madrid  8  v  1  Delboys
   THURS 9th OCT                THURS 20th NOV          
 6.15 3  Delboys  5  v  8  The Commodo Dragons    6.15 3  Rainmen  4  v  6  Shandy Boys
 7.00 3  So Wrong It's Right  2  v  6  The Muppets    7.00 3  The Otters  7  v  4  Delboys
 7.40 3  Unstoppable Soccer  7  v  15  Chris Major    7.40 3  Unstoppable Soccer  1  v  13  The Muppets
 8.25 3  Flagging Scotman  4  v  2  England's Glory    8.25 3  Flagging Scotman  2  v  9  Chris Major
 9.05 3  Rainmen  8  v  4  Real Ale Madrid    9.05 3  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  3  England's Glory
 9.45 3  The Otters  4  v  7  Shandy Boys    9.45 3  The Commodo Dragons  3  v  11  So Wrong It's Right
   THURS 16th OCT                THURS 27th NOV          
 6.15 3  Rainmen  4  v  3  Flagging Scotman    6.15 3  Unstoppable Soccer  0  v  16  So Wrong It's Right
 7.00 3  Delboys  3  v  12  Chris Major    7.00 3  Rainmen  3  v  11  England's Glory
 7.40 3  So Wrong It's Right  13  v  4  Real Ale Madrid    7.40 3  Flagging Scotman  2  v  5  Real Ale Madrid
 8.25 3  The Otters  6  v  5  The Muppets    8.25 3  Shandy Boys  0  v  10  Delboys
 9.05 3  Shandy Boys  4  v  5  The Commodo Dragons    9.05 3  The Commodo Dragons  1  v  4  The Muppets
 9.45 3  Unstoppable Soccer  9  v  7  England's Glory    9.45 3  The Otters  2  v  13  Chris Major
   THURS 23rd OCT                THURS 4th DEC          
 6.15 3  Unstoppable Soccer  9  v  3  Shandy Boys    6.15 3  The Commodo Dragons  10  v  12  Real Ale Madrid
 7.00 3  The Otters  5  v  3  Real Ale Madrid    7.00 3  Shandy Boys  3  v  6  The Muppets
 7.40 3  The Commodo Dragons  10  v  0  England's Glory    7.40 3  Rainmen  1  v  13  Chris Major
 8.25 3  So Wrong It's Right  12  v  5  Rainmen    8.25 3  The Otters  5  v  7  England's Glory
 9.05 3  The Muppets  3  v  7  Chris Major    9.05 3  So Wrong It's Right  13  v  1  Delboys
 9.45 3  Flagging Scotman  3  v  2  Delboys    9.45 3  Flagging Scotman  8  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer
   THURS 30th OCT                THURS 11th DEC          
 6.15 3  So Wrong It's Right  7  v  1  The Otters      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 3  Unstoppable Soccer  4  v  1  Rainmen              
 7.40 3  Shandy Boys  4  v  11  Flagging Scotman              
 8.25 3  The Commodo Dragons  6  v  7  Chris Major              
 9.05 3  Delboys  4  v  7  England's Glory              
 9.45 3  Real Ale Madrid  1  v  7  The Muppets              

DIVISION D

           THURS 25th SEP                                                      THURS 6th NOV                                        
 6.15 4  Jellybellies  10  v  2  Not Applicables    6.15 4  Yoda Rubbish  7  v  3  Not Applicables
 7.00 4  Past Present Future  6  v  8  Yoda Rubbish    7.00 4  Good On Paper Res.  4  v  9  Past Present Future
 7.40 4  Be All You Can Be  2  v  5  Flintstones    7.40 4  CJS  18  v  0  C-Digg City
 8.25 4  Desperados  18  v  2  C-Digg City    8.25 4  Desperados  6  v  5  Jellybellies
 9.05 4  Good On Paper Res.  3  v  7  Halesmead    9.05 4  Flintstones  7  v  4  Halesmead
 9.45 4  Beer Belly Boys  8  v  5  CJS    9.45 4  Be All You Can Be  8  v  6  Beer Belly Boys
   THURS 2nd OCT                THURS 13th NOV          
 6.15 4  CJS  3  v  3  Yoda Rubbish    6.15 4  CJS  2  v  4  Halesmead
 7.00 4  Be All You Can Be  4  v  8  Halesmead    7.00 4  Be All You Can Be  6  v  2  Desperados
 7.40 4  Beer Belly Boys  10  v  4  C-Digg City    7.40 4  Good On Paper Res.  5  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
 8.25 4  Past Present Future  5  v  5  Jellybellies    8.25 4  Beer Belly Boys  8  v  4  Flintstones
 9.05 4  Desperados  2  v  14  Flintstones    9.05 4  Past Present Future  7  v  4  Not Applicables
 9.45 4  Good On Paper Res.  7  v  4   Not Applicables    9.45 4  Jellybellies  10  v  0  C-Digg City
   THURS 9th OCT                THURS 20th NOV          
 6.15 4  Be All You Can Be  10  v  0  C-Digg City    6.15 4  Beer Belly Boys  5  v  6  Past Present Future
 7.00 4  Good On Paper Res.  3  v  5  CJS    7.00 4  Flintstones  6  v  3  C-Digg City
 7.40 4  Desperados  7  v  3  Not Applicables    7.40 4  Desperados  10  v  2  CJS
 8.25 4  Halesmead  3  v  6  Yoda Rubbish    8.25 4  Halesmead  5  v  3  Not Applicables
 9.05 4  Beer Belly Boys  7  v  13  Jellybellies    9.05 4  Jellybellies  3  v  7  Yoda Rubbish
 9.45 4  Flintstones  5  v  9  Past Present Future    9.45 4  Good On Paper Res.  4  v  0  Be All You Can Be
   THURS 16th OCT                THURS 27th NOV          
 6.15 4  Beer Belly Boys  5  v  3  Halesmead    6.15 4  Good On Paper Res.  6  v  5  Desperados
 7.00 4  C-Digg City  2  v  11  Not Applicables    7.00 4  Beer Belly Boys  1  v  9  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 4  Good On Paper Res.  2  v  8  Jellybellies    7.40 4  Jellybellies  5  v  5  Halesmead
 8.25 4  Flintstones  11  v  6  CJS    8.25 4  Past Present Future  7  v  4  C-Digg City
 9.05 4  Be All You Can Be  3  v  8  Past Present Future    9.05 4  Be All You Can Be  9  v  3  CJS
 9.45 4  Desperados  8  v  6  Yoda Rubbish    9.45 4  Flintstones  7  v  2  Not Applicables
   THURS 23rd OCT                THURS 4th DEC          
 6.15 4  Desperados  5  v  7  Past Present Future    6.15 4  Be All You Can Be  9  v  1  Jellybellies
 7.00 4  Flintstones  11  v  5  Jellybellies    7.00 4  Past Present Future  6  v  10  CJS
 7.40 4  Be All You Can Be  6  v  3  Yoda Rubbish    7.40 4  Beer Belly Boys  8  v  5  Not Applicables
 8.25 4  Good On Paper Res.  8  v  6  Beer Belly Boys    8.25 4  Flintstones  4  v  10  Yoda Rubbish
 9.05 4  CJS  8  v  5  Not Applicables    9.05 4  Good On Paper Res.  10  v  0  C-Digg City
 9.45 4  Halesmead  10  v  1  C-Digg City    9.45 4  Desperados  7  v  4  Halesmead
   THURS 30th OCT                THURS 11th DEC          
 6.15 4  Good On Paper Res.  3  v  13  Flintstones      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 4  Beer Belly Boys  5  v  6  Desperados              
 7.40 4  Past Present Future  6  v  6  Halesmead              
 8.25 4  Be All You Can Be  9  v  2  Not Applicables              
 9.05 4  C-Digg City  0  v  12  Yoda Rubbish              
 9.45 4  Jellybellies  8  v  7  CJS