Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - SUMMER 2014 - FINAL ROUND

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4

 DIV 1                                                        PL    PTS    GD   
 1st  Roy's Boys  14  42  78
 2nd  U'Entus  14  33  60
 3rd  Mr. Meaners  14  31  41
 4th  Team Sexy  14  19  -10
 5th  The Otters  14

 16

 -26
 6th  Two Toke Town FC  14  12  -4
 7th  TFKAD  14  7  -60
 8th  Surreal Madrid  14  5  -79
 DIV 2        
 1st  Carlton Close FC  16  37  38
 2nd  No Nonsense  16  33  25
 3rd  Synchronised  15  30  40
 4th  Cheese & Crackers  16  24  5
 5th  Club De Foot  16  24  0
 6th  38 Plus Dave  15  20  2
 7th  The Pasties  16  17  -7
 8th  Flagging Scotsman  16  15  -43
 9th  Komodo Dragons  16  9  -60
 DIV 3        
 1st  Wrong Un's  14  37  43
 2nd  Cheers United  14  32  70
 3rd  Delboys  14  25  34
 4th  Real Ale Madrid  14  24  19
 5th  Halesmead  14  13  -28
 6th  England's Glory  14  13  -57
 7th  Joga Bonito  14  10  -47
 8th  Bellies United  14  9  -34
 DIV 4        
 1st  Rainmen  14  37  44
 2nd  Yoda Rubbish  14  31  37
 3rd  Unstoppable Soccer  14  24  4
 4th  Dad's Army  14  20  -7
 5th  Past Present Future  14  18  -20
 6th  Garytassary  14  17  -6
 7th  Old But Gold  14  8  -14
 8th  Shakhtar Last Night  14  7  -38

DIVISION 1

 
             THUR 1st MAY                                                                           
 7.00  U'Entus  6  v  4  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  TFKAD  0  v  3  The Otters
 8.20  Roy's Boys  11  v  7  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  9  Team Sexy
   THUR 8th MAY        
 7.00  Team Sexy  6  v  8  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  Roy's Boys  10  v  0  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  6  The Otters
 9.00  U'Entus  12  v  1  TFKAD
   THUR 15th MAY        
 7.00  TFKAD  4  v  4  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  6  Mr. meaners
 8.20  U'Entus  10  v  0  Team Sexy
 9.00  Roy's Boys  7  v  2  The Otters
   THUR 22nd MAY        
 7.00  U'Entus  6  v  4  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  The Otters  5  v  4  Team Sexy
 8.20  TFKAD  5  v  12  Roy's Boys
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  0  v  10  Mr. Meaners
   THUR 29th MAY        
 7.00  Roy's Boys  9  v  0  Team Sexy
 7.40  U'Entus  6  v  5  Mr. Meaners
 8.20  Surreal Madrid  7  v  7  The Otters
 9.00  TFKAD  3  v  7  Two Toke Town FC
   THUR 5th JUN        
 7.00  The Otters  4  v  7  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  6  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  TFKAD  10  v  12  Team Sexy
 9.00  U'Entus  5  v  6  Roy's Boys
   THUR 12th JUN        
 7.00  Roy's Boys  3  v  2  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  U'Entus  12  v  3  The Otters
 8.20  TFKAD  5  v  11  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  6  v  7  Team Sexy
   THUR 19th JUN        
 7.00  TFKAD  6  v  3  The Otters
 7.40  Two Toke Town FC  4  v  5  Team Sexy
 8.20  U'Entus  10  v  0  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  Roy's Boys  9  v  2  Mr. Meaners
   THUR 26th JUN        
 7.00  Team Sexy  6  v  6  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  U'Entus  9  v  5  TFKAD
 8.20  Roy's Boys  7  v  3  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  Two Toke Town FC  6  v  5  The Otters
   THUR 3rd JUL        
 7.00  TFKAD  8  v  5  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Roy's Boys  16  v  3  The Otters
 8.20  Two Toke Town FC  7  v  8  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  U'Entus  10  v  5  Team Sexy
   THUR 10th JUL        
 7.00  U'Entus  11  v  4  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  Surreal Madrid  0  v  10  Mr. Meaners
 8.20  The Otters  7  v  5  Team Sexy
 9.00  TFKAD  4  v  7  Roy's Boys
   THUR 17th JUL        
 7.00  Roy's Boys  7  v  4  Team Sexy
 7.40  TFKAD  1  v  9  Two Toke Town FC
 8.20  U'Entus  7  v  8  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  0  v  10  The Otters
   THUR 24th JUL        
 7.00  Two Toke Town FC  10  v  0  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  U'Entus  4  v  7  Roy's Boys
 8.20  TFKAD  6  v  10  Team Sexy
 9.00  The Otters  5  v  10  Mr. Meaners
   THUR 31st JUL        
 7.00  U'Entus  13  v  9  The Otters
 7.40  Surreal Madrid  0  v  10   Team Sexy
 8.20  Roy's Boys  9  v  1  Two Toke Town FC
 9.00  TFKAD  5  v  19  Mr. Meaners
   THUR 7th AUG        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 14th AUG        
   Cup Continued        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 21st AUG        
   Cup Continued        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 28th AUG        
   Friendly matches avail.        
   W2014/15 starts 4.9.14        

DIVISION 2

             THUR 1st MAY                                                                        
 7.00  Synchronised  11  v  13  Carlton Close FC
 7.40  Flagging Scotsman  3  v  10  No Nonsense
 8.20  Cheese & Crackers  2  v  6  38 Plus Dave
 9.00  Club De Foot  3  v  9  The Pasties
 BYE  Komodo Dragons        
   THUR 8th MAY        
 7.00  Flagging Scotsman  5  v  9  Club De Foot
 7.40  Komodo Dragons  3  v  10  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Cheese & Crackers  6  v  0  The Pasties
 9.00  No Nonsense  10  v  6  Carlton Close FC
 BYE  Synchronised        
   THUR 15th MAY        
 7.00  Cheese & Crackers  12  v  9  No Nonsense
 7.40  Synchronised  10  v  4  The Pasties
 8.20  Carlton Close FC  10  v  6  Club De Foot
 9.00  Flagging Scotsman  9  v  5  Komodo Dragons
 BYE  38 Plus Dave        
   THUR 22nd MAY        
 7.00  No Nonsense  13  v  0  Komodo Dragons
 7.40  The Pasties  3  v  3  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Synchronised  16  v  3  Flagging Scotsman
 9.00  Cheese & Crackers  6  v  5  Club De Foot
 BYE  Carlton Close FC        
   THUR 29th MAY        
 7.00  Carlton Close FC  11  v  8  The Pasties
 7.40  Synchronised  10  v  4  Cheese & Crackers
 8.20  Komodo Dragons  3  v  4  Club De Foot
 9.00  No Nonsense  7  v  3  38 Plus Dave
 BYE  Flagging Scotsman        
   THUR 5th JUN        
 7.00  Cheese & Crackers  4  v  9  Komodo Dragons
 7.40  Club De Foot  5  v  5  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Synchronised  8  v  4  No Nonsense
 9.00  Flagging Scotsman  6  v  10  Carlton Close FC
 BYE  The Pasties        
   THUR 12th JUN        
 7.00  Synchronised  9  v  6  Club De Foot
 7.40  Flagging Scotsman  4  v  5  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Cheese & Crackers  9  v  12  Carlton Close FC
 9.00  Komodo Dragons  6  v  3  The Pasties
 BYE  No Nonsense        
   THUR 19th JUN        
 7.00  No Nonsense  6  v  3  The Pasties
 7.40  Flagging Scotsman  6  v  11  Cheese & Crackers
 8.20  Carlton Close FC  12  v  5  Komodo Dragons
 9.00  Synchronised    v    38 Plus Dave
 BYE  Club De Foot        
   THUR 26th JUN        
 7.00  Carlton Close FC  9  v  2  38 Plus Dave
 7.40  No Nonsense  8  v  4  Club De Foot
 8.20  Flagging Scotsman  6  v  4  The Pasties
 9.00  Synchronised  12  v  4  Komodo Dragons
 BYE  Cheese & Crackers        
   THUR 3rd JUL        
 7.00  Flagging Scotsman  2  v  5  No Nonsense
 7.40  Synchronised  2  v  3  Carlton Close FC
 8.20  Club De Foot  5  v  5  The Pasties
 9.00  Cheese & Crackers  3  v  5  38 Plus Dave
 BYE  Komodo Dragons        
   THUR 10th JUL        
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  3  v  8  38 Plus Dave
 7.40  Cheese & Crackers  4  v  7  The Pasties
 8.20  Flagging Scotsman  3  v  5  Club De Foot
 9.00  No Nonsense  4  v  11  Carlton Close FC
 BYE  Synchronised        
   THUR 17th JUL        
 7.00  Carlton Close FC  6  v  6  Club De Foot
 7.40  Flagging Scotsman  9  v  6  Komodo Dragons
 8.20  Cheese & Crackers  2  v  5  No Nonsense
 9.00  Synchronised  8  v  6  The Pasties
 BYE  38 Plus Dave        
   THUR 24th JUL        
 7.00  Synchronised  10  v  8  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  No Nonsense  5  v  7  Komodo Dragons
 8.20  The Pasties  12  v  4  38 Plus Dave
 9.00  Cheese & Crackers  7  v  11  Club De Foot
 BYE  Carlton Close FC        
   THUR 31st JUL        
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  4  v  9  Club De Foot
 7.40  Carlton Close FC  4  v  6  The Pasties
 8.20  Synchronised  7  v  13  Cheese & Crackers
 9.00  No Nonsense  0  v  10  38 Plus Dave
 BYE  Flagging Scotsman        
   THUR 7th AUG        + Rearranged Games
 7.00  Synchronised  7  v  12  No Nonsense
 7.40  Club De Foot  6  v  3  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Cheese & Crackers  8  v  7  Komodo Dragons
 9.00  Flagging Scotsman  10  v  13  Carlton Close FC
 BYE  The Pasties        
   THUR 14th AUG        + Rearranged Games
 7.00  Cheese & Crackers  10  v  7  Carlton Close FC
 7.40  Synchronised  1  v  3  Club De Foot
 8.20  Flagging Scotsman  9  v  7  38 Plus Dave
 9.00  Komodo Dragons  8  v  10  The Pasties
 BYE  No Nonsense        
   THUR 21st AUG        + Rearranged Games
 7.00  Synchronised  7  v  5  38 Plus Dave
 7.40  Carlton Close FC  7  v  3  Komodo Dragons
 8.20  No Nonsense  8  v  6  The Pasties
 9.00  Flagging Scotsman  3  v  14  Cheese & Crackers
 BYE  Club De Foot        
   THUR 28th AUG        + Rearranged Games
 7.00  Flagging Scotsman  6  v  5  The Pasties
 7.40  No Nonsense  5  v  2  Club De Foot
 8.20  Carlton Close FC  8  v  7  38 Plus Dave
 9.00  Synchronised  10  v  0  Komodo Dragons
 BYE  Cheese & Crackers        

DIVISION 3

             THUR 1st MAY                                                                           
 7.00  Bellies United  2  v  5  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  Cheers United  23  v  0  England's Glory
 8.20  Wrong Un's  8  v  3  Halesmead
 9.00  Delboys  9  v  2  Joga Bonito
   THUR 8th MAY        
 7.00  Delboys  8  v  3  England's Glory
 7.40  Joga Bonito  2  v  4  Real Ale Madrid
 8.20  Cheers United  7  v  10  Wrong Un's
 9.00  Bellies United  3  v  6  Halesmead
   THUR 15th MAY        
 7.00  Wrong Un's  10  v  0  England's Glory
 7.40  Delboys  4  v  6  Halesmead
 8.20  Bellies United  4  v  5  Joga Bonito
 9.00  Cheers United  10  v  2  Real Ale Madrid
   THUR 22nd MAY        
 7.00  Cheers United  4  v  3  Joga Bonito
 7.40  Wrong Un's  4  v  3  Bellies United
 8.20  Delboys  2  v  0  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  Halesmead  6  v  4  England's Glory
   THUR 29th MAY        
 7.00  Delboys  7  v  3  Bellies United
 7.40  England's Glory  6  v  6  Real Ale Madrid
 8.20  Cheers United  6  v  4  Halesmead
 9.00  Wrong Un's  8  v  2  Joga Bonito
   THUR 5th JUN        
 7.00  Wrong Un's  4  v  3  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  Joga Bonito  5  v  5  Halesmead
 8.20  Bellies United  6  v  5  England's Glory
 9.00  Cheers United  9  v  6  Delboys
   THUR 12th JUN        
 7.00  Halesmead  3  v  6  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  Cheers United  10  v  3  Bellies United
 8.20  Wrong Un's  5  v  4  Delboys
 9.00  Joga Bonito  9  v  6  England's Glory
   THUR 19th JUN        
 7.00  Delboys  7  v  3  Joga Bonito
 7.40  Wrong Un's  7  v  3  Halesmead
 8.20  Cheers United  3  v  8  England's Glory
 9.00  Bellies United  1  v  10  Real Ale Madrid
   THUR 26th JUN        
 7.00  Bellies United  10  v  8  Halesmead
 7.40  Delboys  17  v  2  England's Glory
 8.20  Joga Bonito  4  v  11  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  Cheers United  5  v  5  Wrong Un's
   THUR 3rd JUL        
 7.00  Cheers United  4  v  4  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  Wrong Un's  5  v  7  England's Glory
 8.20  Bellies United  3  v  7  Joga Bonito
 9.00  Delboys  11  v  5  Halesmead
   THUR 10th JUL        
 7.00  Cheers United  16  v  3  Joga Bonito
 7.40  Delboys  4  v  4  Real Ale Madrid
 8.20  Halesmead  5  v  12  Engalnd's Glory
 9.00  Wrong Un's  5  v  2  Bellies United
   THUR 17th JUL        
 7.00  Cheers United  13  v  5  Halesmead
 7.40  Wrong Un's  12  v  3  Joga Bonito
 8.20  Delboys  10  v  3  Bellies United
 9.00  England's Glory  2  v  8  Real Ale Madrid
   THUR 24th JUL        
 7.00  Bellies United  12  v  3  England's Glory
 7.40  Cheers United  12  v  3  Delboys
 8.20  Wrong Un's  3  v  2  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  Joga Bonito  5  v  8  Halesmead
   THUR 31st JUL        
 7.00  Joga Bonito  4  v  7  England's Glory
 7.40  Cheers United  5  v  1  Bellies United
 8.20  Halesmead  5  v  6  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  Wrong Un's  7  v  6  Delboys
   THUR 7th AUG        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 14th AUG        
   Cup Continued        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 21st AUG        
   Cup Continued        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 28th AUG        
   Friendly matches avail.        
   W2014/15 starts 4.9.14        

DIVISION 4

             THUR 1st MAY                                                                           
 7.00  Past Present Future  6  v  3  Old But Gold
 7.40  Garytassary  3  v  5  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  Rainmen  4  v  2  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  Dad's Army  5  v  3  Shakhtar Last Night
   THUR 8th MAY        
 7.00  Dad's Army  1  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40  Old But Gold  9  v  1  Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20  Past Present Future  2  v  4  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  Garytassary  0  v  5  Rainmen
   THUR 15th MAY        
 7.00  Yoda Rubbish  1  v  5  Rainmen
 7.40  Dad's Army  4  v  4  Old But Gold
 8.20  Garytassary  7  v  1  Shakhtar Last Night
 9.00  Past Present Future  1  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer
   THUR 22nd MAY        
 7.00  Garytassary  2  v  4  Dad's Army
 7.40  Past Present Future  6  v  9  Rainmen
 8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  6  v  4  Shakhtar Last Night
 9.00  Old But Gold  3  v  8  Yoda Rubbish
   THUR 29th MAY        
 7.00  Past Present Future  6  v  4  Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  1  v  13  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  Garytassary  7  v  6  Old But Gold
 9.00  Rainmen  6  v  4  Dad's Army
   THUR 5th JUN        
 7.00  Old But Gold  7  v  7  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40  Rainmen  7  v  5  Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20  Dad's Army  3  v  2  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  Past Present Future  6  v  1  Garytassary
   THUR 12th JUN        
 7.00  Rainmen  5  v  3  Old But Gold
 7.40  Garytassary  6  v  1  Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20  Past Present Future  4  v  3  Dad's Army
 9.00  Yoda Rubbish  11  v  3  Shakhtar Last Night
   THUR 19th JUN        
 7.00  Garytassary  2  v  5  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40  Dad's Army  5  v  4  Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20  Rainmen  9  v  9  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  Past Present Future  8  v  15  Old But Gold
   THUR 26th JUN        
 7.00  Old But Gold  5  v  7  Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40  Past Present Future  8  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  Rainmen  2  v  1  Garytassary
 9.00  Dad's Army  8  v  3  Unstoppable Soccer
   THUR 3rd JUL        
 7.00  Past Present Future  3  v  8  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40  Rainmen  2  v  3  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  Dad's Army  5  v  3  Old But Gold
 9.00  Garytassary  8  v  8  Shakhtar Last Night
   THUR 10th JUL        
 7.00  Garytassary  5  v  5  Dad's Army
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  6  v  2  Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20  Old But Gold  1  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  Past Present Future  5  v  11  Rainmen
   THUR 17th JUL        
 7.00  Past Present Future  6  v  10  Shakhtar Last Night
 7.40  Garytassary  4  v  3  Old But Gold
 8.20  Rainmen  13  v  5  Dad's Army
 9.00  Unstoppable Soccer  6  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
   THUR 24th JUL        
 7.00  Dad's Army  1  v  4  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40  Old But Gold  4  v  8  Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20  Past Present Future  3  v  5  Garytassary
 9.00  Rainmen  8  v  2  Shakhtar Last Night
   THUR 31st JUL        
 7.00  Rainmen  6  v  2  Old But Gold
 7.40  Past Present Future  5  v  4  Dad's Army
 8.20  Yoda Rubbish  6  v  3  Shakhtar Last Night
 9.00  Garytassary  6  v  9  Unstoppable Soccer
   THUR 7th AUG        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 14th AUG        
   Cup Continued        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 21st AUG        
   Cup Continued        
   Rearranged Games        
   THUR 28th AUG        
   Friendly matches avail.        
   W2014/15 starts 4.9.14        

THURSDAY - SUMMER 2014 - QUALIFICATION ROUND

 DIV A                                       PL  PTS  GD      DIV C                                       PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  U'Entus  7  17  25      1st  No Nonsense  7  18  46  
 2nd  Roy's Boys  7  16  32      2nd  Carlton Close FC  7  16  24  
 3rd  Surreal Madrid  7  14  19      3rd  England's Glory  7  12  5  
 4th  Two Toke Town FC  7  13  1      4th  Real Ale Madrid  7  9  1  
 5th  Mr Meaners  7  9  -20      5th  Wrong Un's  7  9  -15  
 6th  Team Sexy  7  4  -10      6th  Joga Bonito  7  7  -25  
 7th  Cheese & Crackers  7  4  -27      7th  Past Present Future  7  6  -8  
 8th  Club De Foot  7  3  -20      8th  Garytassary  7  6  -28  
                         
 DIV B              DIV D          
 1st  TFKAD  8  17  16      1st  Cheers United  7  21  55  
 2nd  The Otters  8  16  6      2nd  Bellies United  7  16  4  
 3rd  38 Plus Dave  8  15  2      3rd  Yoda Rubbish  7  15  8  
 4th  The Pasties  8  14  2      4th  Rainmen  7  10  -8  
 5th  Komodo Dragons  8  13  14      5th  Old But Gold  7  7  -7  
 6th  Synchronised  8  12  1      6th  Dad's Army  7  5  -14  
 7th  Flagging Scotsman  8  9  0      7th  Unstoppable Soccer  7  4  -15  
 8th  Delboys  8  9  -13      8th  Shakhtar Last Night  7  3  -23  
 9th  Halesmead  8  0  -28                
                         

 

DIV A   THURS 27th FEB                                                                 THURS 3rd APR                                                           
 7.00  Team Sexy  7  v  8  Club De Foot    7.00  Team Sexy  5  v  10  U'Entus
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  4  v  6  Two Toke Town FC    7.40  Club De Foot  3  v  5  Two Toke Town FC
 8.20  U'Entus  7  v  3  Cheese & Crackers    8.20  Mr. Meaners  7  v  5  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  9  v  4  Roy's Boys    9.00  Roy's Boys  9  v  4  Cheese & Crackers
   THURS 6th MAR              THURS 10th APR           
 7.00  Roy's Boys  12  v  4  Two Toke Town FC    7.00  U'Entus  5  v  5  Roy's Boys
 7.40  Team Sexy  7  v  7  Cheese & Crackers    7.40  Team Sexy  7  v  8  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Surreal Madrid  8  v  5  Club De Foot    8.20  Two Toke Town FC  7  v  1  Cheese & Crackers
 9.00  Mr. Meaners  4  v  11  U'Entus    9.00  Mr. Meaners  4  v  3  Club De Foot
   THURS 13th MAR              THURS 17th APR        League Cup - Round 1 
 7.00  Club De Foot  5  v  6  Cheese & Crackers    7.00  Mr. Meaners  10  v  0  Cheese & Crackers
 7.40  U'Entus  2  v  2  Surreal Madrid    7.40  U'Entus    v    Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Mr. Meaners  0  v  7  Roy's Boys    8.20  Roy's Boys  11  v  6  Club De Foot
 9.00  Team Sexy  6  v  7  Two Toke Town FC    9.00  Team Sexy  10  v  0  Two Toke Town FC
   THURS 20th MAR              THURS 24th APR        
 7.00  Team Sexy  13  v  5  Mr. Meaners      Rearranged Games        
 7.40  Roy's Boys  10  v  3  Club De Foot              
 8.20  U'Entus  8  v  6  Two Toke Town FC      Bottom 2 relegated        
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  15  v  3  Cheese & Crackers              
   THURS 27th MAR              Final Round begins        
 7.00  Surreal Madrid  5  v  5  Two Toke Town FC      Thurs 1st May        
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  7  v  6  Cheese & Crackers              
 8.20  Team Sexy  5  v  15  Roy's Boys              
 9.00  U'Entus  8  v  1  Club De Foot              

 

DIV B   THURS 27th FEB                                                                 THURS 3rd APR                                                      
 7.00  TFKAD  12  v  3  Flagging Scotsman    7.00  Delboys  5  v  9  Komodo Dragons
 7.40  38 Plus Dave  0  v  10  The Otters    7.40  TFKAD  7  v  3  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  Halesmead  6  v  8  Komodo Dragons    8.20  Halesmead  4  v  11  Flagging Scotsman
 9.00  Synchronised  7  v  13  The Pasties    9.00  The Otters  6  v  1  The Pasties
   THURS 6th MAR              THURS 10th APR           
 7.00  38 Plus Dave  11  v  4  The Pasties    7.00  38 Plus Dave  3  v  9  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  TFKAD  5  v  3  Komodo Dragons    7.40  Synchronised  2  v  3  Komodo Dragons
 8.20  Delboys  10  v  14  Synchronised    8.20  TFKAD  5  v  5  The Otters
 9.00  Flagging Scotsman  3  v  5  The Otters    9.00  Delboys  5  v  4  Halesmead
   THURS 13th MAR              THURS 17th APR        
 7.00  Halesmead  8  v  10  The Otters    7.00  Synchronised  14  v  5  Halesmead
 7.40  Synchronised  13  v  12  Flagging Scotsman    7.40  Delboys  11  v  5  The Otters
 8.20  TFKAD  5  v  5  The Pasties    8.20  Flagging Scotsman  9  v  10  The Pasties
 9.00  38 Plus Dave  10  v  3  Delboys    9.00  38 Plus Dave  7  v  6  Komodo Dragons
   THURS 20th MAR              THURS 24th APR        + Rearranged Games
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  6  v  6  The Pasties    7.00  Delboys  5  v  8  The Pasties
 7.40  Delboys  8  v  6  Flagging Scotsman    7.40  38 Plus Dave  9  v  7  Halesmead
 8.20  38 Plus Dave  8  v  3  Synchronised    8.20  Komodo Dragons  13  v  1  The Otters
 9.00  TFKAD  9  v  8  Halesmead    9.00  TFKAD  10  v  14  Synchronised
   THURS 27th MAR                                                              
 7.00  Synchronised  2  v  7  The Otters      Top 2 promoted        
 7.40  Halesmead  7  v  11  The Pasties      Bottom 2 relegated         
 8.20  TFKAD  7  v  3  Delboys              
 9.00  Flagging Scotsman  10  v  8  Komodo Dragons              

 

DIV C   THURS 27th FEB                                                                  THURS 3rd APR                                                      
 7.00  England's Glory  8  v  5  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  No Nonsense  4  v  7  Carlton Close FC
 7.40  Carlton Close FC  7  v  7  Joga Bonito    7.40  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  1  Joga Bonito
 8.20  Wrong Un's  4  v  6  Garytassary    8.20  England's Glory  14  v  5  Garytassary
 9.00  No Nonsense  8  v  5  Past Present Future    9.00  Wrong Un's  5  v  3  Past Present Future
   THURS 6th MAR              THURS 10th APR           
 7.00  No Nonsense  10  v  2  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  Wrong Un's  5  v  3  Joga Bonito
 7.40  England's Glory  10  v  5  Wrong Un's    7.40  England's Glory  4  v  13  No Nonsense
 8.20  Past Present Future  13  v  1  Joga Bonito    8.20  Past Present Future  3  v  5  Garytassary
 9.00  Carlton Close FC  11  v  2  Garytassary    9.00  Carlton Close FC  5  v  10  Real Ale Madrid
   THURS 13th MAR              THURS 17th APR        League Cup - Round 1
 7.00  Carlton Close FC  8  v  4  Past Present Future    7.00  Real Ale Madrid  7  v  6  Garytassary
 7.40  No Nonsense  9  v  4  Garytassary    7.40  Wrong Un's  2  v  4  Carlton Close FC
 8.20  Wrong Un's  3  v  2  Real Ale Madrid    8.20  No Nonsense  13  v  6  Past Present Future
 9.00  England's Glory  7  v  9  Joga Bonito    9.00  England's Glory  7  v  0  Joga Bonito
   THURS 20th MAR              THURS 24th APR                                                 
 7.00  Garytassary  3  v  5  Joga Bonito      Rearranged Games        
 7.40  Past Present Future  7  v  6  Real Ale Madrid              
 8.20  England's Glory  3  v  14  Carlton Close FC      Top 2 promoted        
 9.00  Wrong Un's  3  v  14  No Nonsense      Bottom 2 relegated        
   THURS 27th MAR                      
 7.00  Wrong Un's  2  v  4  Carlton Close FC      Final Round begins        
 7.40  England's Glory  10  v  0  Past Present Future      Thurs 1st May        
 8.20  No Nonsense  16  v  3  Joga Bonito              
 9.00  Real Ale Madrid  10  v  3  Garytassary              

 

DIV D   THURS 27th FEB                                                                  THURS 3rd APR                                                      
 7.00  Old But Gold  8  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer    7.00  Old But Gold  6  v  6  Dad's Army
 7.40  Bellies United  6  v  2  Yoda Rubbish    7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  Rainmen  7  v  1  Dad's Army    8.20  Shakhtar Last Night  3  v  4  Bellies United
 9.00  Shakhtar Last Night  3  v  10  Cheers United    9.00  Rainmen  3  v  10  Cheers United
   THURS 6th MAR              THURS 10th APR           
 7.00  Cheers United  14  v  2  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Dad's Army  5  v  13  Cheers United
 7.40  Old But Gold  4  v  7  Rainmen    7.40  Old But Gold  7  v  5  Shakhtar Last Night
 8.20  Shakhtar Last Night  9  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer    8.20  Rainmen  2  v  8  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  Bellies United  2  v  1  Dad's Army    9.00  Bellies United  5  v  1  Unstoppable Soccer
   THURS 13th MAR              THURS 17th APR        League Cup - Round 1
 7.00  Rainmen  0  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer    7.00  Cheers United  9  v  2  Rainmen
 7.40  Shakhtar Last Night  2  v  4  Dad's Army    7.40  Bellies United  6  v  4  Dad's Army
 8.20  Bellies United  2  v  11  Cheers United    8.20  Old But Gold  3  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  Old But Gold  5  v  6  Yoda Rubbish    9.00  Shakhtar Last Night  3  v  5  Yoda Rubbish
   THURS 20th MAR              THURS 24th APR                                                 
 7.00  Old But Gold  4  v  7  Bellies United      Rearranged Games        
 7.40  Cheers United  9  v  2  Unstoppable Soccer              
 8.20  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  3  Dad's Army      Top 2 promoted        
 9.00  Rainmen  6  v  5  Shakhtar Last Night              
   THURS 27th MAR              Final Round begins        
 7.00  Shakhtar Last Night  2  v  17  Yoda Rubbish      Thurs 1st May        
 7.40  Rainmen  3  v  3  Bellies United              
 8.20  Old But Gold  6  v  11  Cheers United              
 9.00  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  5  Dad's Army