Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2013

 DIV 1                                                PL  PTS  GD         DIV 3                                                  PL  PTS  GD     
 1st  U'EntUs  9  27  50  1st  Halesmead  9  20  25
 2nd  Synchronised  9  21  49  2nd  Two Toke Town FC  9  19  29
 3rd  Interracial Milan  9  21  37  3rd  Flagging Scotsman  8  19  17
 4th  Mr. Meaners  9  15  22  4th  Club De Foot  9  18  20
 5th  Harlem Globetrotters  9  15  -6  5th  The Otters  8  15  19
 6th

 I Love Cats

 9  13  -7  6th  Old But Gold  9  10  6
 7th  Surreal Madrid  9  9  -1  7th  Dead & Buried  9  10  -24
 8th  38 Plus Dave  9  9  -5  8th  No Nonsense  9  9  -12
 9th  Up & Staying  9  2  -69  9th  The Wrong Un's  9  7  4
 10th  Disco Legs FC  9  1  -70  10th  ABC's  9  0  -84
 DIV 2          DIV 4        
 1st  The Pasties  9  20  32  1st  Buffalo Boys  9  22  27
 2nd  TFKAD  9  19  24  2nd  No Hope & Glory  9  19  44
 3rd  Utah Jazz  8  18  16  3rd  Rainmen  9  18  19
 4th  Delboys  9  15  11  4th  The Jager Bombers  9  14  10
 5th  England's Glory  9  14  10  5th  Past Present Future  9  13  0
 6th  Komodo Dragons  9  13  12  6th  Yoda Rubbish  9  12  -5
 7th  Real Ale Madrid  9  12  9  7th  Bellies United  9  12  -7
 8th  Joga Bonito  8  10  -15  8th  Dad's Army  9  10  -17
 9th  Tractor Boys  9  6  -50  9th  Flintstones  9  9  1
 10th  Unstoppable Soccer  9  0  -49  10th  Lesbo Sniper FC  9  3  -72

 

 DIV 1    THU 27th JUNE                                                                 THU 1st AUG                                                      
 6.25  Mr. Meaners  10  v  0  Up & Staying    6.25  Mr. Meaners  5  v  7  Synchronised
 7.00  Synchronised  14  v  3  38 Plus Dave    7.00  38 Plus Dave  4  v  3  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  U'Ent Us  6  v  5  Disco Legs FC    7.40  U'Ent Us  0  v  10  Harlem Globetrotters
 8.20  Interracial Milan  10  v  2  Harlem Globetrotters    8.20  I Love Cats  10  v  0  Disco Legs FC
 9.00  I Love Cats  3  v  7  Surreal Madrid    9.00  Interracial Milan  14  v  3  Up & Staying
   THU 4th JULY              THU 8th AUG        
 6.25  Synchronised  6  v  10  U'Ent Us    6.25  I Love Cats  4  v  7  Harlem Globetrotters
 7.00  Harlem Globetrotters  14  v  4  Disco Legs FC    7.00  U'Ent Us  6  v  5  Interracial Milan
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  4  v  3  Surreal Madrid    7.40  Synchronised  10  v  0  Up & Staying
 8.20  I Love Cats  2  v  2  Up & Staying    8.20  Mr. Meaners  6  v  4  38 Plus Dave
 9.00  Interracial Milan  7  v  2  38 Plus Dave    9.00  Surreal Madrid  10  v  0  Disco Legs FC
   THU 11th JULY              THU 15th AUG        
 6.25  Interracial Milan  15  v  6  Disco Legs FC    6.25  U'Ent Us  4  v  2  38 Plus Dave
 7.00  U'Ent Us  4  v  1  I Love Cats    7.00  Mr. Meaners  10  v  0  Disco Legs FC
 7.40  Up & Staying  0  v  10  38 Plus Dave    7.40  Interracial Milan  8  v  9  I Love Cats
 8.20  Synchronised  6  v  3  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Up & Staying  0  v  10  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  Mr. Meaners  8  v  4  Harlem Globetrotters    9.00  Synchronised  10  v  0  Harlem Globetrotters
   THU 18th JULY              THU 22nd AUG        
 6.25  Harlem Globetrotters  8  v  7  Surreal Madrid    6.25  Up & Staying  5  v  5  Disco Legs FC
 7.00  Mr. Meaners  5  v  6  Interracial Milan    7.00  U'Ent Us  17  v  0  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Synchronised  13  v  1  I Love Cats    7.40  Harlem Globetrotters  7  v  2  38 Plus Dave
 8.20  38 Plus Dave                10  v  0  Disco Legs FC    8.20  Synchronised  1  v  6  Interracial Milan
 9.00  U'Ent Us  13  v  2  Up & Staying    9.00  Mr. Meaners  7  v  8  I Love Cats
   THU 25th JULY              THU 29th AUG        
 6.25  I Love Cats  5  v  2  38 Plus Dave      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  Up & Staying  2  v  9  Harlem Globetrotters                                             v    
 7.40  Interracial Milan  7  v  5  Surreal Madrid          v    
 8.20  Mr. Meaners  4  v  5  U'Ent Us          v    
 9.00  Synchronised  10  v  0  Disco Legs FC          v    

 

 DIV 2    THU 27th JUNE                                                                    THU 1st AUG                                                       
 6.25  Tractor Boys  6  v  15  England's Glory    6.25  Tractor Boys  10  v  9  Joga Bonito
 7.00  Joga Bonito  4  v  4  Delboys    7.00  Delboys  7  v  4  The Pasties
 7.40  Utah Jazz  6  v  8  TFKAD    7.40  Utah Jazz  10  v  4  Komodo Dragons
 8.20  Real Ale Madrid  8  v  13  Komodo Dragons    8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  8  TFKAD
 9.00  Unstoppable Soccer  4  v  6  The Pasties    9.00  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  7  England's Glory
   THU 4th JULY              THU 8th AUG        
 6.25  Joga Bonito    v    Utah Jazz    6.25  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  11  Komodo Dragons
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  1  v  10  TFKAD    7.00  Utah Jazz  10  v  6  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  Tractor Boys  6  v  12  The Pasties    7.40  Joga Bonito  3  v  11  England's Glory
 8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  12  England's Glory    8.20  Tractor Boys  3  v  13  Delboys
 9.00  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  1  Delboys    9.00  The Pasties  2  v  1  TFKAD
   THU 11th JULY              THU 15th AUG        
 6.25  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  5  TFKAD    6.25  Utah Jazz  5  v  0  Delboys
 7.00  Utah Jazz  10  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer    7.00  Tractor Boys  6  v  10  TFKAD
 7.40  England's Glory  7  v  7  Delboys    7.40  Real Ale Madrid  8  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20  Joga Bonito  1  v  4  The Pasties    8.20  England's Glory  6  v  6  The Pasties
 9.00  Tractor Boys  1  v  14  Komodo Dragons    9.00  Joga Bonito  6  v  4  Komodo Dragons
   THU 18th JULY              THU 22nd AUG        
 6.25  Komodo Dragons  3  v  3  The Pasties    6.25  England's Glory  4  v  9  TFKAD
 7.00  Tractor Boys  3  v  13  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  Utah Jazz  0  v  17  The Pasties
 7.40  Joga Bonito  7  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer    7.40  Komodo Dragons  5  v  6  Delboys
 8.20  Delboys  4  v  4  TFKAD    8.20  Joga Bonito  1  v  11  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  Utah Jazz  15  v  8  England's Glory    9.00  Tractor Boys  8  v  0  Unstoppable Soccer
   THU 25th JULY              THU 29th AUG        
 6.25  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  9  Delboys      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  Komodo Dragons  8  v  4  England's Glory                                             v    
 7.40  Real Ale Madrid  2  v  8  The Pasties          v    
 8.20  Tractor Boys  4  v  11  Utah Jazz          v    
 9.00  Joga Bonito  5  v  3  TFKAD          v    

 

 DIV 3    THU 27th JUNE                                                               THU 1st AUG                                                
 6.25  The Otters  8  v  6  No Nonsense    6.25  Halesmead  8  v  7  No Nonsense
 7.00  ABC's  0  v  10  The Wrong Un's    7.00  Dead & Buried  0  v  10  Old But Gold
 7.40  Flagging Scotsman  10  v  5  Old But Gold    7.40  The Otters  10  v  0  ABC's
 8.20  Halesmead  5  v  5  Two Toke Town FC    8.20  Flagging Scotsman  9  v  7  Two Toke Town FC
 9.00  Dead & Buried  4  v  9  Club De Foot    9.00  The Wrong Un's  5  v  7  Club De Foot
   THU 4th JULY              THU 8th AUG        
 6.25  ABC's  2  v  6  Flagging Scotsman    6.25  Club De Foot  5  v  3  Old But Gold
 7.00  Two Toke Town FC  6  v  4  Old But Gold    7.00  The Otters  4  v  4  The Wrong Un's
 7.40  The Otters  6  v  2  Club De Foot    7.40  Dead & Buried  5  v  4  Two Toke Town FC
 8.20  Dead & Buried  10  v  0  No Nonsense    8.20  Flagging Scotsman  8  v  6  Halesmead
 9.00  Halesmead  4  v  2  The Wrong Un's    9.00  ABC's  0  v  10  No Nosnense
   THU 11th JULY              THU 15th AUG        
 6.25  Halesmead  8  v  7  Old But Gold    6.25  ABC's  0  v  10  Two Toke Town FC
 7.00  Flagging Scotsman  8  v  8  Dead & Buried    7.00  Halesmead  10  v  0  Dead & Buried
 7.40  No Nonsense  9  v  5  The Wrong Un's    7.40  No Nonsense  0  v  10  Club De Foot
 8.20  ABC's  0  v  10  Club De Foot    8.20  The Otters  5  v  5  Old But Gold
 9.00  The Otters  0  v  7  Two Toke Town FC    9.00  Flagging Scotsman  7  v  4  The Wrong Un's
   THU 18th JULY              THU 22nd AUG        
 6.25  Two Toke Town FC  6  v  1  Club De Foot    6.25  No Nonsense  13  v  8  Old But Gold
 7.00  The Otters  6  v  6  Halesmead    7.00  Flagging Scotsman  7  v  10  Club De Foot
 7.40  ABC's  0  v  10  Dead & Buried    7.40  Two Toke Town FC  9  v  5  The Wrong Un's
 8.20  The Wrong Un's  4  v  5  Old But Gold    8.20  ABC's  0  v  10  Halesmead
 9.00  Flagging Scotsman  8  v  4  No Nonsense    9.00  The Otters  10  v  0  Dead & Buried
   THU 25th JULY              THU 29th AUG        
 6.25  The Otters    v    Flagging Scotsman      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  No Nonsense  2  v  6  Two Toke Town FC                                             v    
 7.40  Halesmead  10  v  7  Club De Foot          v    
 8.20  Dead & Buried  0  v  10  The Wrong Un's          v    
 9.00  ABC's  0  v  10  Old But Gold          v    

 

 DIV 4    THU 27th JUNE                                                             THU 1st AUG                                                
 6.25  The Jager Bombers  5  v  8  No Hope & Glory    6.25  The Jager Bombers  13  v  4  Lesbo Sniper FC
 7.00  Lesbo Sniper FC  11  v  9  Dad's Army    7.00  Past Present Future  5  v  7  Buffalo Boys
 7.40  Past Present Future  11  v  8  Yoda Rubbish    7.40  Dad's Army  5  v  3  Flintstones
 8.20  Bellies United  8  v  3  Buffalo Boys    8.20  Rainmen  4  v  3  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  Rainmen  11  v  5  Flintstones    9.00  Bellies United  2  v  11  No Hope & Glory
   THU 4th JULY              THU 8th AUG        
 6.25  Buffalo Boys  8  v  6  Yoda Rubbish    6.25  Past Present Future  5  v  6  Bellies United
 7.00  Rainmen  7  v  5  No Hope & Glory    7.00  Lesbo Sniper FC  3  v  23  No Hope & Glory
 7.40  Bellies United  4  v  5  Dad's Army    7.40  Rainmen  5  v  7  Buffalo Boys
 8.20  The Jager Bombers  4  v  1  Flintstones    8.20  The Jager Bombers  6  v  4  Dad's Army
 9.00  Lesbo Sniper FC  1  v  9  Past Present Future    9.00  Flintstones  8  v  1  Yoda Rubbish
   THU 11th JULY              THU 15th AUG        
 6.25  Lesbo Sniper FC  0  v  10  Flintstones    6.25  No Hope & Glory  11  v  8  Yoda Rubbish
 7.00  Bellies United  3  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Past Present Future  4  v  17  Flintstones
 7.40  No Hope & Glory  4  v  4  Dad's Army    7.40  Lesbo Sniper FC  3  v  7  Bellies United
 8.20  Past Present Future  6  v  4  Rainmen    8.20  Dad's Army  6  v  10  Buffalo Boys
 9.00  The Jager Bombers  5  v  5  Buffalo Boys    9.00  Rainmen  4  v  1  The Jager Bombers
   THU 18th JULY              THU 22nd AUG        
 6.25  Dad's Army  1  v  4  Yoda Rubbish    6.25  Past Present Future  10  v  0  Dad's Army
 7.00  Buffalo Boys  18  v  8  Flintstones    7.00  Bellies United  3  v  7  Rainmen
 7.40  Lesbo Sniper FC  1  v  9  Rainmen    7.40  The Jager Bombers  3  v  4  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  The Jager Bombers  9  v  6  Bellies United    8.20  No Hope & Glory  7  v  1  Flintstones
 9.00  Past Present Future  4  v  11  No Hope & Glory    9.00  Lesbo Sniper FC  0  v  10  Buffalo Boys
   THU 25th JULY              THU 29th AUG        
 6.25  Bellies United  6  v  4  Flintstones      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  Rainmen  2  v  3  Dad's Army                                             v    
 7.40  The Jager Bombers  6  v  6  Past Present Future          v    
 8.20  No Hope & Glory  7  v  9  Buffalo Boys          v    
 9.00  Lesbo Sniper FC  4  v  9  Yoda Rubbish                       v    

THURSDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2013

 DIV A                                                PL  PTS  GD         DIV C                                                  PL  PTS  GD     
 1st  Surreal Madrid  9  24  43  1st  Harlem Globetrotters  9  27  96
 2nd  Interracial Milan  9  22  32  2nd  Delboys  9  15  22
 3rd  Synchronised  9  18  25  3rd  England's Glory  9  15  -6
 4th  5 Scouse 1 Manc  9  18  15  4th  ABC's  9  13  -3
 5th  Disco Legs FC  9  16  7  5th  Flagging Scotsman  9  13  -8
 6th

 38 Plus Dave

 9  10  -14  6th  The Wrong Un's  9  13  -8
 7th  Mr. Meaners  9  9  -9  7th  Dead & Buried  9  12  -3
 8th  Tractor Boys  9  9  -20  8th  Rainmen  9  10  -4
 9th  Utah Jazz  9  7  -19  9th  The Jager Bombers  9  9  -18
 10th  TFKAD  9  0  -60  10th  Past Present Future  9  6  -68
 DIV B          DIV D        
 1st  I Love Cats  9  21  38  1st  Old But Gold  9  22  29
 2nd  Up & Staying  9  19  19  2nd  Halesmead  9  18  21
 3rd  Joga Bonito  9  18  16  3rd  No Nonsense  9  18  17
 4th  The Pasties  9  16  12  4th  Yoda Rubbish  9  18  7
 5th  Real Ale Madrid  9  13  -1  5th  Dad's Army  9  15  6
 6th  Unstoppable Soccer  9  12  -10  6th  No Hope & Glory  9  13  -8
 7th  Komodo Dragons  9  10  -7  7th  Lesbo Sniper FC  9  10  -5
 8th  The Otters  9  10  -16  8th  Flintstones  9  10  -12
 9th  Club De Foot  9  6  -21  9th  Bellies United  9  6  -11
 10th  Two Toke Town FC  9  6  -30  10th  Buffalo Boys  9  3  -44

 

 DIV A    THU 18th APR                                                             THU 23rd MAY                                                
 6.25  Synchronised  7  v  10  Disco Legs FC    6.25  Interracial Milan  4  v  3  Synchronised
 7.00  Interracial Milan  5  v  3  5 Scouse 1 Manc    7.00  Utah Jazz  3  v  9  5 Scouse 1 Manc
 7.40  Tractor Boys  4  v  3  37 Plus Dave    7.40  TFKAD  1  v  3  37 Plus Dave
 8.20  Surreal Madrid  14  v  2  TFKAD    8.20  Tractor Boys  3  v  6  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  Mr. Meaners  8  v  7  Utah Jazz    9.00  Disco Legs FC  6  v  7  Surreal Madrid
   THU 25th APR              THU 30th MAY        
 6.25  Interracial Milan  10  v  6  37 Plus Dave    6.25  TFKAD  1  v  12  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  TFKAD  3  v  7  Tractor Boys    7.00  Surreal Madrid  5  v  0  37 Plus Dave
 7.40  Synchronised  11  v  5  Utah Jazz    7.40  Disco Legs FC  7  v  7  Interracial Milan
 8.20  Mr. Meaners  7  v  10  Disco Legs FC    8.20  5 Scouse 1 Manc  2  v  4  Synchronised
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  7  v  4  5 Scouse 1 Manc    9.00  Utah Jazz  7  v  3  Tractor Boys
   THU 2nd MAY              THU 6th JUNE        
 6.25  Surreal Madrid  15  v  1  Tractor Boys    6.25  5 Scouse 1 Manc  3  v  1  37 Plus Dave
 7.00  37 Plus Dave  7  v  5  Mr. Meaners    7.00  Tractor Boys  5  v  9  Synchronised
 7.40  Disco Legs FC  6  v  8  5 Scouse 1 Manc    7.40  Mr. Meaners  4  v  11  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Interracial Milan  9  v  2  Utah Jazz    8.20  Utah Jazz  5  v  7  Disco Legs FC
 9.00  Synchronised  11  v  1  TFKAD    9.00  TFKAD  1  v  11  Interracial Milan
   THU 9th MAY              THU 13th JUNE        
 6.25  Utah Jazz  8  v  5  TFKAD    6.25  Tractor Boys  13  v  4  Disco Legs FC
 7.00  Synchronised  9  v  5  Surreal Madrid    7.00  Utah Jazz  6  v  6  37 Plus Dave
 7.40  Interracial Milan  7  v  4  Mr. Meaners    7.40  TFKAD  2  v  6  5 Scouse 1 Manc
 8.20  Tractor Boys  4  v  7  5 Scouse 1 Manc    8.20  Interracial Milan  6  v  7  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  37 Plus Dave  2  v  9  Disco Legs FC    9.00  Mr. Meaners  3  v  7  Synchronised
   THU 16th MAY              THU 20th JUNE        
 6.25  5 Scouse 1 Manc  6  v  1  Mr. Meaners      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  TFKAD  2  v  6  Disco Legs FC          v    
 7.40  Utah Jazz  3  v  7  Surreal Madrid          v    
 8.20  Synchronised  3  v  4  37 Plus Dave          v    
 9.00  Tractor Boys  5  v  11  Interracial Milan          v    

 

 DIV B    THU 18th APR                                                             THU 23rd MAY                                                
 6.25  I Love Cats  14  v  3  Unstoppable Soccer    6.25  The Otters  1  v  8  I Love Cats
 7.00  The Otters  8  v  11  Club De Foot    7.00  Komodo Dragons  7  v  9  Club De Foot
 7.40  The Pasties  11  v  8  Two Toke Town FC    7.40  The Pasties  4  v  5  Joga Bonito
 8.20  Up & Staying  6  v  1  Joga Bonito    8.20  Two Toke Town FC  3  v  5  Real Ale Madrid
 9.00  Real Ale Madrid  6  v  8  Komodo Dragons    9.00  Up & Staying  4  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer
   THU 25th APR              THU 30th MAY        
 6.25  The Pasties  17  v  6  The Otters    6.25  Real Ale Madrid  2  v  9  Joga Bonito
 7.00  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  2  Joga Bonito    7.00  Up  & Staying  5  v  2  The Pasties
 7.40  Komodo Dragons  6  v  2  I Love Cats    7.40  The Otters  10  v  10  Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  2  Real Ale Madrid    8.20  Club De Foot  2  v  9  I Love Cats
 9.00  Up & Staying              8  v  5  Club De Foot    9.00  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  11  Komodo Dragons
   THU 2nd MAY                                                  THU 6th JUNE        
 6.25  Two Toke Town FC  0  v  10  Up & Staying    6.25  The Pasties  11  v  5  Club De Foot
 7.00  Real Ale Madrid  6  v  6  The Pasties    7.00  I Love Cats  10  v  0  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  Club De Foot  3  v  7  Unstoppable Soccer    7.40  Real Ale Madird  2  v  6  Up & Staying
 8.20  Komodo Dragons  5  v  9  The Otters    8.20  Komodo Dragons  4  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  Joga Bonito  3  v  4  I Love Cats    9.00  Joga Bonito  3  v  2  The Otters
   THU 9th MAY              THU 13th JUNE                                                
 6.25  Komodo Dragons  0  v  6  Joga Bonito    6.25  Two Toke Town FC  2  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00  Up & Staying  2  v  8  I Love Cats    7.00  The Pasties  9  v  4  Komodo Dragons
 7.40  Real Ale Madrid  6  v  4  The Otters    7.40  Club De Foot  5  v  7  Joga Bonito
 8.20  Two Toke Town FC  7  v  4  Club De Foot    8.20  The Otters  5  v  3  Up & Staying
 9.00  The Pasties  6  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer    9.00  Real Ale Madrid  10  v  0  I Love Cats
   THU 16th MAY              THU 20th JUNE        
 6.25  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  4  Club De Foot      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  Joga Bonito  11  v  3  Unstoppable Soccer          v    
 7.40  Up & Staying  4  v  2  Komodo Dragons          v    
 8.20  The Pasties  2  v  12  I Love Cats          v    
 9.00  Two Toke Town FC  5  v  7  The Otters          v    

 

 DIV C    THU 18th APR                                                                       THU 23rd MAY                                                              
 6.25  Dead & Buried  5  v  2  Delboys    6.25  Delboys  1  v  11  A.B.C.'s
 7.00  Past Present Future  5  v  18  Rainmen    7.00  The Wrong Un's  9  v  11  Harlem Globetrotters
 7.40  The Jager Bombers  1  v  10  Harlem Globetrotters    7.40  Dead & Buried  4  v  9  Past Present Future
 8.20  England's Glory  4  v  10  A.B.C.'s    8.20  The Jager Bombers  15  v  8  England's Glory
 9.00  The Wrong Un's           5  v  5  Flagging Scotsman    9.00  Rainmen  6  v  4  Flagging Scotsman
   THU 25th APR              THU 30th MAY        
 6.25  The Jager Bombers  9  v  12  Past Present Future    6.25  Harlem Globetrotters  19  v  0  Flagging Scotsman
 7.00  England's Glory  7  v  22  Harlem Globetrotters    7.00  Rainmen  4  v  7  Dead & Buried
 7.40  Flagging Scotsman  4  v  2  Dead & Buried    7.40  The Wrong Un's  2  v  7  England's Glory
 8.20  Delboys  10  v  3  The Wrong Un's    8.20  The Jager Bombers  6  v  3  A.B.C.'s
 9.00  Rainmen  2  v  2  A.B.C.'s    9.00  Delboys  20  v  0  Past Present Future
   THU 2nd MAY              THU 6th JUNE        
 6.25  Harlem Globetrotters  18  v  7  A.B.C.'s    6.25  England's Glory  16  v  2  Past Present Future
 7.00  The Jager Bombers  2  v  5  The Wrong Un's    7.00  The Wrong Un's  6  v  9  A.B.C.'s
 7.40  Delboys  11  v  3  Rainmen    7.40  Delboys  11  v  3  Flagging Scotsman
 8.20  Flagging Scotsman  18  v  6  Past Present Future    8.20  Harlem Globetrotters  21  v  8  Dead & Buried
 9.00  England's Glory  6  v  5  Dead & Buried    9.00  The Jager Bombers  2  v  5  Rainmen
   THU 9th MAY              THU 13th JUNE        
 6.25  Flagging Scotsman  8  v  5  England's Glory    6.25  Delboys  7  v  14  Harlem Globetrotters
 7.00  A.B.C.'s  4  v  8  Dead & Buried    7.00  The Jager Bombers  4  v  2  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  The Wrong Un's  9  v  6  Past Present Future    7.40  England's Glory  6  v  4  Rainmen
 8.20  Harlem Globetrotters  14  v  6  Rainmen    8.20  A.B.C.'s  6  v  4  Past Present Future
 9.00  The Jager Bombers  5  v  7  Delboys    9.00  The Wrong Un's  6  v  4  Dead & Buried
   THU 16th MAY              THU 20th JUNE        
 6.25  The Jager Bombers  1  v  11  Dead & Buried      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  England's Glory  6  v  3  Delboys          v    
 7.40  Flagging Scotsman  8  v  2  A.B.C.'s          v    
 8.20  Rainmen  5  v  6  The Wrong Un's          v    
 9.00  Harlem Globetrotters  16  v  4  Past Present Future          v    

 

 DIV D    THU 18th APR                                                             THU 23rd MAY                                                
 6.25  Dad's Army  9  v  3  Bellies United    6.25  Lesbo Sniper FC  4  v  6  Dad's Army
 7.00  Lesbo Sniper FC  3  v  3  Old But Gold    7.00  No Hope & Glory  10  v  3  Halesmead
 7.40  Halesmead  11  v  2  Flintstones    7.40  No Nonsense  3  v  9  Old But Gold
 8.20  Yoda Rubbish  8  v  6  No Hope & Glory    8.20  Flintstones  10  v  0  Buffalo Boys
 9.00  Buffalo Boys  3  v  5  No Nonsense    9.00  Bellies United  4  v  7  Yoda Rubbish
   THU 25th APR              THU 30th MAY        
 6.25  No Hope & Glory  8  v  8  Flintstones    6.25  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  6  Halesmead
 7.00  Bellies United  10  v  6  Buffalo Boys    7.00  Bellies United  13  v  6  Lesbo Sniper FC
 7.40  Old But Gold  5  v  3  Yoda Rubbish    7.40  No Hope & Glory  9  v  2  Buffalo Boys
 8.20  No Nonsense  3  v  4  Dad's Army    8.20  Old But Gold  4  v  2  Dad's Army
 9.00  Halesmead  10  v  4  Lesbo Sniper FC    9.00  No Nonsense  13  v  2  Flintstones
   THU 2nd MAY              THU 6th JUNE        
 6.25  No Nonsense  1  v  3  Lesbo Sniper FC    6.25  Flintstones  5  v  3  Bellies United
 7.00  Flintstones  4  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  No Nonsense  5  v  3  Halesmead
 7.40  Old But Gold  6  v  4  Bellies United    7.40  Yoda Rubbish  5  v  4  Lesbo Sniper FC
 8.20  Buffalo Boys  0  v  10  Halesmead    8.20  Old But Gold  10  v  0  No Hope & Glory
 9.00  No Hope & Glory  3  v  2  Dad's Army    9.00  Buffalo Boys  3  v  7  Dad's Army
   THU 9th MAY              THU 13th JUNE        
 6.25  Flintstones  3  v  6  Old But Gold    6.25  Old But Gold  4  v  6  Halesmead
 7.00  No Hope & Glory  4  v  7  No Nonsense    7.00  Buffalo Boys  2  v  7  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40  Buffalo Boys  5  v  1  Lesbo Sniper FC    7.40  Flintstones  7  v  4  Dad's Army
 8.20  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  2  Dad's Army    8.20  No Nonsense  9  v  4  Bellies United
 9.00  Bellies United  3  v  5  Halesmead    9.00  No Hope & Glory  0  v  10  Lesbo Sniper FC
   THU 16th MAY              THU 20th JUNE        
 6.25  No Nonsense  8  v  5  Yoda Rubbish      Rearranged Games.    v    
 7.00  Old But Gold  7  v  1  Buffalo Boys          v    
 7.40  Halesmead  5  v  6  Dad's Army          v    
 8.20  No Hope & Glory  6  v  4  Bellies United          v    
 9.00  Flintstones  5  v  8  Lesbo Sniper FC          v