Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - FINALS - WINTER 2015/16

 

 

 DIV 1                                      PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st   Roy's Boys 14 11 2 1 117 68 49 35
 2nd   Journeymen 14 11 1 2 95 50 45 34
 3rd Synchronised 14 11 0 3 138 78 60 33
 4th Mr Meaners 14 6 2 6 105 98 7 20
 5th Goodfellas 14 5 0 9 64 79 -15 15
 6th Real Ale Madrid 14 5 0 9 70 95 -25 15
 7th Flagging Scotsman 14 3 1 10 85 131 -46 10
 8th Halesmead 14 1 0 13 73 148 -75 3
 DIV 2                                            PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st England's Glory 14 10 2 2 109 79 30 32
 2nd Club De Foot 14 8 1 5 81 65 16 25
 3rd 40 Plus Dave 14 8 1 5 84 71 13 25
 4th Ducie St.State Prison 14 8 0 6 96 76 20 24
 5th The Otters  14 6 2 6 84 95 -11 20
 6th Joga Bonito 14 5 1 8 80 91 -11 16
 7th Two Toke Town FC 14 4 0 10 59 87 -28 12
 8th TFKAD 14 3 1 10 70 99 -29 10
 DIV 3  PL W D L F A GD    PTS
 1st Bellies United 14 10 0 4 90 47 43 30
 2nd The Pasties 14 9 2 3 58 42 16 29
 3rd Rainmen 14 8 1 5 90 62 28 25
 4th Dad's Army 14 8 1 5 68 60 8 25
 5th Yoda Rubbish 14 8 0 6 90 63 27 24
 6h A-Voiders 14 4 2 8 68 93 -25 14
 7th Past Present Future 14 4 1 9 82 115 -33 13
 8th Zimmerframe Zidanes 14 1 1 12 60 124 -64 4

  

Application Form Summer 2016.pdf

Update on planned closure Here

 

 DIV 1   THU 12th NOV                                        
 7.00 Mr. Meaners 3 v 7 Journeymen
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 9 v 10 Real Ale Madrid
 8.20 Halesmead 2 v 3 Goodfellas
 9.00 Synchronised 7 v 8 Roy's Boys
 WK2 THU 19th NOV    
 7.00 Mr. Meaners 17 v 3 Flagging Scotsman
 7.40 Synchronised 6 v 4 Journeymen
 8.20 Roy's Boys 10 v 1 Goodfellas
 9.00 Halesmead 3 v 8 Real Ale Madrid
 WK3 THU 26th NOV    
 7.00 Halesmead 6 v9 Roy's Boys
 7.40 Synchronised 11 v 2 Real Ale Madrid
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 2 v 7 Journeymen
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 4 v 7 Goodfellas
 WK4 THU 3rd DEC    
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 13 Synchronised
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 9 v 5 Halesmead
 8.20 Real Ale Madrid 6 v 8 Goodfellas
 9.00 Roy's Boys 4 v 4 Journeymen
 WK5 THU 10th DEC    
 7.00 Real Ale Madrid 2 v 6 Journeymen
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 7 v 7 Roy's Boys
 8.20 Synchronised 7 v 5 Goodfellas
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 16 v 7 Halesmead
 WK6 THU 17th DEC    
 7.00 Roy's Boys 6 v 1 Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 Halesmead 4 v 14 Journeymen
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 0 v 10 Goodfellas
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 4 v 9 Synchronised
 WK7 THU 7th JAN    
 7.00 Synchronised 18 v 4 Halesmead
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 11 Roy's Boys
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 7 v 6 Real Ale Madrid
 9.00 Journeymen 6 v 3 Goodfellas
 WK8 THU 14th JAN    
 7.00 Mr. Meaners 2 v 4 Journeymen
 7.40 Roy's Boys 10 v 9 Synchronised
 8.20 Halesmead 5 v 8 Goodfellas
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 9 v 5 Real Ale Madrid
 WK9 THU 21st JAN                                     
 7.00 Mr. Meaners 8 v 8 Flagging Scotsman
 7.40 Halesmead 3 v 6 Real Ale Madrid
 8.20 Roy's Boys 8 v 1 Goodfellas
 9.00 Journeymen 6 v 5 Synchronised
 WK10 THU 28th JAN    
 7.00 Real Ale Madrid 9 v 10 Synchronised
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 10 Journeymen
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 8 v 4 Goodfellas
 9.00 Halesmead 9 v 14 Roy's Boys
 WK11 THU 4th FEB    
 7.00 Roy's Boys 4 v 2 Journeymen
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 15 v 8 Halesmead
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 7 v11  Synchronised
 9.00 Real Ale Madrid 5 v 4 Goodfellas
 WK12 THU 11th FEB    
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 7 v 9 Halesmead
 7.40 Real Ale Madrid 2 v 6 Journeymen
 8.20 Synchronised 6 v 5 Goodfellas
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 6 v11  Roy's Boys
 WK13 THU 18th FEB    
 7.00 Roy's Boys 4 v 5 Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 6 v 16 Synchronised
 8.20 Halesmead 4 v 11 Journeymen
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 2 Goodfellas
 WK14 THU 25th FEB    
 7.00 Halesmead                 4 v 10 Synchronised
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 11 Roy's Boys
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 9 v 3 Real Ale Madrid
 9.00 Journeymen 8 v 3 Goodfellas
 WK15 THU 3rd MAR     
  Rearranged Games    

 

 

 

 DIV 2   THU 12th NOV                                                   
 7.00 40 Plus Dave 12 v 5 TFKAD
 7.40 England's Glory 5 v 2 Two Toke Town FC
 8.20 Club De Foot 3 v 1 Ducie St. State Prison
 9.00 Joga Bonito 5 v 5 The Otters
 WK2 THU 19th NOV    
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC        6 v 4 The Otters
 7.40 Ducie St. State Prison 5 v 12 Joga Bonito
 8.20 England's Glory 4 v 4 40 Plus Dave
 9.00 Club De Foot 7 v 6 TFKAD
 WK3 THU 26th NOV    
 7.00 Club De Foot 2 v 9 40 Plus Dave
 7.40 TFKAD 5 v 5 The Otters
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 3 v 7 Joga Bonito
 9.00 Ducie St. State Prison 5 v 9 England's Glory
 WK4 THU 3rd DEC    
 7.00 TFKAD 3 v 8 Joga Bonito
 7.40 England's Glory 6 v 5 Club De Foot
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 10 v 4 The Otters
 9.00 Two Toke Town FC 3 v 6 40 Plus Dave
 WK5 THU 10th DEC    
 7.00 England's Glory 12 v 8 The Otters
 7.40 Ducie St. State Prison 7 v 2 40 Plus Dave
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 3 v 8 TFKAD
 9.00 Club De Foot 6 v 2 Joga Bonito
 WK6 THU 17th DEC    
 7.00 Ducie St. State Prison 7 v 4 Two Toke Town FC
 7.40 Joga Bonito 2 v 7 40 Plus Dave
 8.20 Club De Foot 8 v 3 The Otters
 9.00 England's Glory 6 v 3 TFKAD
 WK7 THU 7th JAN    
 7.00 Ducie St. State Prison 8 v 4 TFKAD
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 0 v 9 Club De Foot
 8.20 England's Glory 12 v 8 Joga Bonito
 9.00 The Otters 7 v 6 40 Plus Dave
 WK8 THU 14th JAN    
 7.00 Joga Bonito 7 v 10 The Otters
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 4 v 10 England's Glory
 8.20 TFKAD 6 v 8 40 Plus Dave
 9.00 Ducie St. State Prison 4 v 5 Club De Foot
 WK9 THU 21st JAN    
 7.00 England's Glory 7 v 9 40 Plus Dave
 7.40 TFKAD 7 v 3 Club De Foot
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 10 v 6 Joga Bonito
 9.00 Two Toke Town FC 6 v 3 The Otters
 WK10 THU 28th JAN    
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC 6  v 4 Joga Bonito
 7.40 TFKAD 5 v 8 The Otters
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 13 v 3 England's Glory
 9.00 Club De Foot 9 v 2 40 Plus Dave
 WK11 THU 4th FEB    
 7.00 England's Glory 7 v 7 Club De Foot
 7.40 Ducie St. State Prison 4 v 6 The Otters
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 4 v 5 40 Plus Dave
 9.00 Joga Bonito 6 v 7 TFKAD
 WK12 THU 11th FEB    
 7.00 Ducie St. State Prison 4 v 5 40 Plus Dave
 7.40 Joga Bonito 6 v 5 Club De Foot
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 7 v 3 TFKAD
 9.00 England's Glory 12 v 7 The Otters
 WK13 THU 18th FEB    
 7.00 England's Glory 8 v 2 TFKAD
 7.40 Joga Bonito 5 v 4 40 Plus Dave
 8.20 Club De Foot 4 v 8 The Otters
 9.00 Ducie St. State Prison 8 v 7 Two Toke Town FC
 WK14 THU 25th FEB    
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC 4 v 8 Club De Foot
 7.40 Ducie St. State Prison 10 v 6 TFKAD
 8.20 The Otters 6 v 5 40 Plus Dave
 9.00 England's Glory 8 v 2 Joga Bonito
 WK15 THU 3rd MAR     
  Rearranged Games    

 

 

 

 

 DIV 3   THU 12th NOV                                               
 7.00 The Pasties 1  v 3 Bellies United
 7.40 Dad's Army 7 v 3 Past Present Future
 8.20 Yoda Rubbish 3 v 4 Rainmen
 9.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 8 v 8 A-Voiders
 WK2 THU 19th NOV    
 7.00 Past Present Future      15 v 2 A-Voiders
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 4 v 6 Rainmen
 8.20 Dad's Army 3 v 4 Bellies United
 9.00 The Pasties 4 v 2 Yoda Rubbish
 WK3 THU 26th NOV    
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 5 v13 Bellies United
 7.40 The Pasties 5 v 2 A-Voiders
 8.20 Zimmerframe Zidanes11 v 7 Past Present Future
 9.00 Dad's Army 7 v 3 Rainmen
 WK4 THU 3rd DEC                                         
 7.00 The Pasties 5 v 3 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 8 v 2 Dad's Army
 8.20 A-Voiders 8 v 3 Rainmen
 9.00 Past Present Future 3 v 10 Bellies United
 WK5 THU 10th DEC    
 7.00 Dad's Army 6 v 4 A-Voiders
 7.40 Rainmen 7 v 5 Bellies United
 8.20 The Pasties 10 v 4 Past Present Future
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 11 v 0 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 WK6 THU 17th DEC    
 7.00 Past Present Future 4 v 11 Rainmen
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 0 v 14 Bellies United
 8.20 Yoda Rubbish 10 v 0 A-Voiders
 9.00 The Pasties 1 v 4 Dad's Army
 WK7 THU 7th JAN    
 7.00 The Pasties 4 v 4 Rainmen
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 15 v 5 Past Present Future
 8.20 Dad's Army 7 v 5 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 9.00 Bellies United 7 v 1 A-Voiders
 WK8 THU 14th JAN    
 7.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 2 v 12 A-Voiders
 7.40 Dad's Army 2 v 5 Past Present Future
 8.20 The Pasties 1 v 0 Bellies United
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 2 v 7 Rainmen
 WK9 THU 21st JAN    
 7.00 Dad's Army 3 v 5 Bellies United
 7.40 The Pasties 5 v 4 Yoda Rubbish
 8.20 Zimmerframe Zidanes 0  v 16 Rainmen
 9.00 Past Present Future 9 v 5 A-Voiders
 WK10 THU 28th JAN    
 7.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 8 v 11 Past Present Future
 7.40 The Pasties 3 v 1 A-Voiders
 8.20 Dad's Army 7 v 2 Rainmen
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 6  v 4 Bellies United
 WK11 THU 4th FEB    
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 5  v 2 Dad's Army
 7.40 Rainmen 4  v 6 A-Voiders
 8.20 Past Present Future 4  v 5 Bellies United
 9.00 The Pasties 7  v 5 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 WK12 THU 11th FEB    
 7.00 Rainmen 4 v 6 Bellies United
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 4 v 3 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 8.20 The Pasties 5 v 5  Past Present Future
 9.00 Dad's Army 8 v 8 A-Voiders
 WK13 THU 18th FEB    
 7.00 The Pasties 1 v 2 Dad's Army
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 5 v 8 Bellies United
 8.20 Yoda Rubbish 5 v 9 A-Voiders
 9.00 Past Present Future 2 v 14 Rainmen
 WK14 THU 25th FEB    
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 10 v 5 Past Present Future
 7.40 The Pasties 6 v 3 Rainmen
 8.20 Bellies United 8 v 2 A-Voiders
 9.00 Dad's Army 8 v 6 Zimmerframe Zidanes
 WK15 THU 3rd MAR     
  Rearranged Games    
 

 

 

THURSDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 2015/16

 

 DIV A                                      PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st   Mr. Meaners 7 6 0 1 60 29 31 18
 2nd   Journeymen 7 5 0 2 46 30 16 15
 3rd Synchronised 7 5 0 2 45 30 15 15
 4th Roy's Boys 7 4 1 2 58 36 22 13
 5th Real Ale Madrid 7 3 0 4 27 40 -13 9
 6th Alan F C 7 1 2 4 33 72 -39 5
 7th 40 Plus Dave 7 1 1 5 31 47 -16 4
 8th Ducie St State Prison 7 1 0 6 36 52 -16 3
 DIV B                                            PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st Flagging Scotsmen 7 5 2 0 58 48 10 17
 2nd Halesmead 7 4 2 1 55 43 12 14
 3rd Club De FRoot 7 4 0 3 42 30 12 12
 4th TFKAD 7 3 1 3 44 40 4 10
 5th Joga Bonito 7 3 0 4 45 44 1 9
 6th Two Toke Town FC 7 2 1 4 43 40 3 7
 7th The Pasties 7 2 1 4 34 51 -17 7
 8th Yoda Rubbish 7 1 1 5 30 55 -25 4
 DIV C  PL W D L F A GD    PTS
 1st England's Glory 6 6 0 0 80 31 49 18
 2nd The Otters 6 4 0 2 48 29 19 12
 3rd Bellies Utd 6 2 3 1 35 37 -2 9
 4th Rainmen 6 2 1 3 37 38 -1 7
 5th Dad's Army 6 2 1 3 37 48 -11 7
 6h Past Present Future 6 1 1 4 35 58 -23 4
 7th Zimmerframe Zidanes 6 0 2 4 25 56 -31 2
 8th Alpha Dogs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

 

 DIV  A THU 17th SEP                                                    
 7.00 Mr. Meaners 12 v 3 Journeymen
 7.40 Roy's Boys 12 v 4 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 Alan FC 6 v 6 40 Plus Dave
 9.00 Real Ale Madrid 3 v 2 Synchronised
 W2 THU 24th SEP     
 7.00 Alan FC 5 v 14 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.40 40 Plus Dave 2 v 3 Synchronised
 8.20 Real Ale Madrid 1 v 2 Journeymen
 9.00 Roy's Boys 10 v 2 Mr. Meaners
 W3 THU 1st OCT    
 7.00 Real Ale Madrid 9 v 5 40 Plus Dave
 7.40 Roy's Boys 7 v 8 Synchronised
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 6 v 5 Ducie St. State Prison
 9.00 Alan FC 0 v 18 Journeymen
 W4 THU 8th OCT    
 7.00 Journeymen 2 v 7 Synchronised
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 18 v 0 Alan FC
 8.20 Roy's Boys 7 v 3 Real Ale Madrid
 9.00 40 Plus Dave 6 v 5 Ducie St. State Prison
 W5 THU 15th OCT     
 7.00 Roy's Boys 12 v 7 40 Plus Dave
 7.40 Journeymen 7 v 2 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 Alan FC 5 v 7 Synchronised
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 9 v 3 Real Ale Madrid
 W6 THU 22nd OCT    
 7.00 Mr. Meaners 8 v 6 Synchronised
 7.40 Real Ale Madrid 4 v 3 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 40 Plus Dave 3 v 7 Journeymen
 9.00 Roy's Boys 5 v 5 Alan FC
 W7 THU 29th OCT    
 7.00 Alan FC 12 v 4 Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 5 v 2 40 Plus Dave
 8.20 Roy's Boys 5 v 7 Journeymen
 9.00 Ducie St. State Prison 3 v 12 Synchronised
 W8 THU 5th NOV     
  Rearranged Games    
  THU 12th NOV    
  Final Round Starts    

 

 

 

 DIV  B THU 17th SEP                                                    
 7.00 Halesmead 8 v 5 Club De Foot
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 12 v 8 Joga Bonito
 8.20 The Pasties 8 v 7 TFKAD
 9.00 Yoda Rubbish 4 v 9 Two Toke Town FC
 W2 THU 24th SEP     
 7.00 The Pasties 2 v 7 Joga Bonito
 7.40 TFKAD 7 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 8.20 Yoda Rubbish 0 v 10 Club De Foot
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 9 v 9 Halesmead
 W3 THU 1st OCT    
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 4 v 8 TFKAD
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 7 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 8.20 Halesmead 5 v 11 Joga Bonito
 9.00 The Pasties 5 v 10 Club De Foot
 W4 THU 8th OCT    
 7.00 Club De Foot 4  v 3 Two Toke Town FC
 7.40 Halesmead 10 v 2 The Pasties
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 10 v 10 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 TFKAD 8 v 4 Joga Bonito
 W5 THU 15th OCT     
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 7 v 5 TFKAD
 7.40 Club De Foot 5 v 6 Joga Bonito
 8.20 The Pasties 6 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 9.00 Halesmead 9 v 3 Yoda Rubbish
 W6 THU 22nd OCT    
 7.00 Halesmead 8 v 7 Two Toke Town FC
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 6 v 5 Joga Bonito
 8.20 TFKAD 3 v 5 Club De Foot
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 8 v 7 The Pasties
 W7 THU 29th OCT    
 7.00 The Pasties 4 v 3 Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 Halesmead 6 v 6 TFKAD
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 5 v 3 Club De Foot
 9.00 Joga Bonito 4 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 W8 THU 5th NOV     
  Rearranged Games    
  THU 12th NOV    
  Final Round Starts    

 

 

 

 DIV  C THU 17th SEP                                                    
 7.00 Dad's Army 9 v 6 Past Present Future
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 4 v 12 The Otters
 8.20 Rainmen 7 v 11 England's Glory
 9.00 Alpha Dogs  v  Bellies United
 W2 THU 24th SEP     
 7.00 Alpha Dogs  v  England's Glory
 7.40 Past Present Future 8 v 8 Bellies United
 8.20 Dad's Army 6 v 10 The Otters
 9.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 0 v 10 Rainmen
 W3 THU 1st OCT    
 7.00 Rainmen 1 v 9 The Otters
 7.40 Zimmerframe Zidanes 3 v 3 Bellies United
 8.20 Alpha Dogs  v  Past Present Future
 9.00 Dad's Army 5 v 17 England's Glory
 W4 THU 8th OCT    
 7.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes  v  Alpha Dogs
 7.40 Rainmen 3 v 9 Dad's Army
 8.20 England's Glory12  v 5 Bellies United
 9.00 Past Present Future 3 v 9 The Otters
 W5 THU 15th OCT     
 7.00 Dad's Army 3 v 7 Bellies United
 7.40 England's Glory 9 v 3 The Otters
 8.20 Zimmerframe Zidanes 7 v 10 Past Present Future
 9.00 Rainmen  v  Alpha Dogs
 W6 THU 22nd OCT    
 7.00 Past Present Future 5 v 15 England's Glory
 7.40 Rainmen 6 v 6 Bellies United
 8.20 Alpha Dogs  v  The Otters
 9.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 5 v 5 Dad's Army
 W7 THU 29th OCT    
 7.00 Zimmerframe Zidanes 6 v 16 England's Glory
 7.40 Dad's Army  v  Alpha Dogs
 8.20 Rainmen 10 v 3 Past Present Future
 9.00 The Otters 5 v 6 Bellies United
 W8 THU 5th NOV     
  Rearranged Games    
  THU 12th NOV    
  Final Round Starts