Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - FINALS - WINTER 2012/13

 DIV 1                                                PL  PTS  GD         DIV 3                                          PL  PTS  GD     
 1st  The Real Sissoko  18  48  88  1st  Real Ale Madrid  18  40  47
 2nd  Surreal Madrid  18  47  72  2nd  Joga Bonito  18  40  38
 3rd  Terry Tibbs  18  36  24  3rd  Unstoppable Soccer  18  34  8
 4th  Utah Jazz  18  26  -11  4th  ABC's  18  34  -4
 5th  5 Scouse 1 Manc  18  24  10  5th  The Jager Bombers  18  26  12
 6th

 Mr. Meaners

 18  22  -9  6th  The Wrong Un's  18  25  10
 7th  37 Plus Dave  18  22  -11  7th  Halesmead  18  23  -5
 8th  Two Toke Town FC  18  16  -43  8th  Yoda Rubbish  18  22  -2
 9th  I Love Cats  18  13  -33  9th  Old But Gold  18  16  -22
 10th  The Pasties  18  9  -87  10th  Flintstones  18  2  -82
 DIV 2          DIV 4        
 1st  Disco Legs FC  18  41  50  1st  Dead & Buried  18  51  83
 2nd  TFKAD  18  33  18  2nd  Past Present Future  18  41  61
 3rd  Tractor Boys  18  30  4  3rd  Rainmen  18  34  43
 4th  Club De Foot  18  26  5  4th  Dad's Army  18  31  24
 5th  Up & Staying  18  26  -5  5th  Give It Away  18  28  49
 6th  The Otters  18  25  -3  6th  Buffalo Boys  18  28  17
 7th  Rush Goalkeeper  18  24  -12  7th  No Hope & Glory  18  26  21
 8th  Flagging Scotsman  18  22  -4  8th  Glos. Airport FC  18  18  -36
 9th  Delboys  18  18  -16  9th  Bellies United  18  9  -82
 10th  England's Glory  18  15  -37  10th  We Win A Lot  18  0  -180

 

 DIV 1    THU 22nd NOV                                                             THU 31st JAN                                                
 6.25  37 Plus Dave  4  v  2  5 Scouse 1 Manc    6.25  The Pasties  10  v  9  Utah Jazz
 7.00  Terry Tibbs  8  v  8  Mr. Meaners    7.00  I Love Cats  6  v  13  The Real Sissoko
 7.40  I Love Cats  5  v  7  The Real Sissoko    7.40  Surreal Madrid  5  v  2  Two Toke Town
 8.20  Surreal Madrid  9  v  1  Two Toke Town    8.20  Terry Tibbs  8  v  5  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  The Pasties  3  v  12  Utah Jazz    9.00  5 Scouse 1 Manc  0  v  10  37 Plus Dave
   THU 29th NOV              THU 7th FEB        
 6.25  The Real Sissoko  8  v  2  Mr. Meaners    6.25  Terry Tibbs  3  v  2  Two Toke Town
 7.00  I Love Cats  4  v  11  Surreal Madrid    7.00  The Pasties  8  v  3  37 Plus Dave
 7.40  The Pasties  4  v  7  37 Plus Dave    7.40  5 Scouse 1 Manc  5  v  8  Utah Jazz
 8.20  5 Scouse 1 Manc  12  v  3  Utah Jazz    8.20  I Love Cats  1  v  9  Surreal Madrid
 9.00  Terry Tibbs  11  v  9  Two Toke Town FC    9.00  The Real Sissoko  14  v  3  Mr. Meaners
   THU 6th DEC              THU 14th FEB        
 6.25  I Love Cats  4  v  6  Two Toke Town    6.25  Surreal Madrid  5  v  1  37 Plus Dave
 7.00  Utah Jazz  2  v  9  The Real Sissoko    7.00  Terry Tibbs  8  v  4  5 Scouse 1 Manc
 7.40  Terry Tibbs  7  v  5  5 Scouse 1 Manc    7.40  The Pasties  3  v  11  Mr. Meaners
 8.20  The Pasties  5  v  4  Mr. Meaners    8.20  Utah Jazz  4  v  11  The Real Sissoko
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  3  v  3  37 Plus Dave    9.00  I Love Cats  4  v  6  Two Toke Town
   THU 13th DEC              THU 21st FEB        
 6.25  The Pasties  2  v  14  Surreal Madrid    6.25  5 Scouse 1 Manc  2  v  8  The Real Sissoko
 7.00  Two Toke Town  3  v  6  37 Plus Dave    7.00  Utah Jazz  7  v  7  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  Utah Jazz  8  v  7  Mr. Meaners    7.40  I Love Cats  10  v  0  Terry Tibbs
 8.20  I Love Cats  7  v  10  Terry Tibbs    8.20  Two Toke Town  2  v  3  37 Plus Dave
 9.00  5 Scouse 1 Manc  3  v  4  The Real Sissoko    9.00  The Pasties  3  v  12  Surreal Madrid
   THU 20th DEC              THU 28th FEB        
 6.25  Terry Tibbs  6  v  6  Utah Jazz    6.25  I Love Cats  5  v  5  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  Surreal Madrid  4  v  2  5 Scouse 1 Manc    7.00  The Pasties  5  v  6  Two Toke Town
 7.40  The Pasties  4  v  6  Two Toke Town    7.40  The Real Sissoko  4  v  2  37 Plus Dave
 8.20  The Real Sissoko  5  v  0  37 Plus Dave    8.20  Surreal Madrid  5  v  2  5 Scouse 1 Manc
 9.00  I Love Cats  4  v  7  Mr. Meaners    9.00  Terry Tibbs  10  v  3  Utah Jazz
   THU 3rd JAN              THU 7th MAR        
 6.25  Mr. Meaners  6  v  3  37 Plus Dave    6.25  5 Scouse 1 Manc  7  v  2  Two Toke Town
 7.00  The Pasties  5  v  10  Terry Tibbs    7.00  Surreal Madrid  5  v  4  The Real Sissoko
 7.40  Surreal Madrid  4  v  2  The Real Sissoko    7.40  I Love Cats  5  v  9  Utah Jazz
 8.20  I Love Cats  7  v  11  Utah Jazz    8.20  The Pasties  1  v  10  Terry Tibbs
 9.00  5 Scouse 1 Manc  10  v  2  Two Toke Town    9.00  Mr. Meaners  8  v  2  37 Plus Dave
   THU 10th JAN              THU 14th MAR        
 6.25  Surreal Madrid  10  v  5  Utah Jazz    6.25  I Love Cats  7  v  3  The Pasties
 7.00  Two Toke Town  2  v  12  The Real Sissoko    7.00  5 Scouse 1 Manc  4  v  5  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  5 Scouse 1 Manc  7  v  3  Mr. Meaners    7.40  Terry Tibbs  10  v  6  37 Plus Dave
 8.20  Terry Tibbs  1  v  7  37 Plus Dave    8.20  Two Toke Town  3  v  10  The Real Sissoko
 9.00  The Pasties  1  v  4  I Love Cats    9.00  Surreal Madrid  8  v  6  Utah Jazz
   THU 17th JAN              THU 21st MAR        
 6.25  Terry Tibbs  5  v  6  The Real Sissoko    6.25  Surreal Madrid  6  v  1  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  I Love Cats  2  v  1  37 Plus Dave    7.00  Utah Jazz  10  v  7  Two Toke Town
 7.40  Utah Jazz  6  v  12  Two Toke Town    7.40  The Pasties  6  v  14  5 Scouse 1 Manc
 8.20  The Pasties  2  v  6  5 Scouse 1 Manc    8.20  I Love Cats  1  v  4  37 Plus Dave
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  8  v  4  Mr. Meaners    9.00  Terry Tibbs  2  v  4  The Real Sissoko
   THU 24th JAN              THU 28th MAR        
 6.25  I Love Cats  2  v  5  5 Scouse 1 Manc    6.25  Utah Jazz  6  v  2  37 Plus Dave
 7.00  The Pasties  1  v  12  The Real Sissoko    7.00  Terry Tibbs  3  v  3  Surreal Madrid
 7.40  Terry Tibbs  7  v  4  Surreal Madrid    7.40  Two Toke Town  4  v  9  Mr. Meaners
 8.20  Two Toke Town  3  v  3  Mr. Meaners    8.20  The Pasties  2  v  8  The Real Sissoko
 9.00  Utah Jazz  8  v  3  37 Plus Dave    9.00  I Love Cats  6  v  9  5 Scouse 1 Manc
                         
                         
                         

 

 DIV 2    THU 22nd NOV                                                             THU 31st JAN                                                 
 6.25  Disco Legs FC  12  v  8  England's Glory    6.25  Rush Goalkeeper  7  v  7  Delboys
 7.00  TFKAD  9  v  5  Flagging Scotsman    7.00  The Otters  3  v  6  Club De Foot
 7.40  The Otters  3  v  6  Club De Foot    7.40  Tractor Boys  3  v  4  Up & Staying
 8.20  Tractor Boys  3  v  11  Up & Staying    8.20  TFKAD  7  v  4  Flagging Scotsman
 9.00  Rush Goalkeeper  7  v  5  Delboys    9.00  Disco Legs FC  13  v  7  England's Glory
   THU 29th NOV              THU 7th FEB        
 6.25  Club De Foot  9  v  5  Flagging Scotsman    6.25  TFKAD  3  v  8  Up & Staying
 7.00  The Otters  10  v  7  Tractor Boys    7.00  Rush Goalkeeper  18  v  8  England's Glory
 7.40  Rush Goalkeeper  9  v  5  England's Glory    7.40  Disco Legs FC  12  v  4  Delboys
 8.20  Disco Legs FC  8  v  5  Delboys    8.20  The Otters  6  v  4  Tractor Boys
 9.00  TFKAD  5  v  4  Up & Staying    9.00  Club De Foot  4  v  6  Flagging Scotsman
   THU 6th DEC              THU 14th FEB        
 6.25  The Otters  8  v  6  Up & Staying    6.25  Tractor Boys  9  v  6  England's Glory
 7.00  Delboys  6  v  8  Club De Foot    7.00  Disco Legs FC  6  v  4  TFKAD
 7.40  TFKAD  11  v  4  Disco Legs FC    7.40  Rush Goalkeeper  4  v  7  Flagging Scotsman
 8.20  Rush Goalkeeper  6  v  3  Flagging Scotsman    8.20  Delboys  1  v  11  Club De Foot
 9.00  Tractor Boys  9  v  8  England's Glory    9.00  The Otters  5  v  8  Up & Staying
   THU 13th DEC              THU 21st FEB        
 6.25  Rush Goalkeeper  2  v  6  Tractor Boys    6.25  Disco Legs FC  8  v  2  Club De Foot
 7.00  Up & Staying  6  v  9  England's Glory    7.00  Delboys  6  v  5  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  Delboys  8  v  2  Flagging Scotsman    7.40  The Otters  7  v  4  TFKAD
 8.20  The Otters  8  v  9  TFKAD    8.20  Up & Staying  2  v  4  England's Glory
 9.00  Disco Legs FC  6  v  4  Club De Foot    9.00  Rush Goalkeeper  5  v  10  Tractor Boys
   THU 20th DEC              THU 28th FEB        
 6.25  TFKAD  4  v  4  Delboys    6.25  The Otters  4  v  7  Flagging Scotsman
 7.00  Tractor Boys  10  v  5  Disco Legs FC    7.00  Rush Goalkeeper  7  v  5  Up & Staying
 7.40  Rush Goalkeeper  4  v  10  Up & Staying    7.40  Club De Foot  8  v  3  England's Glory
 8.20  Club De Foot  8  v  7  England's Glory    8.20  Tractor Boys  9  v  10  Disco Legs FC
 9.00  The Otters  4  v  6  Flagging Scotsman    9.00  TFKAD  9  v  4  Delboys
   THU 3rd JAN              THU 7th MAR        
 6.25  Flagging Scotsman  11  v  7  England's Glory    6.25  Disco Legs FC  6  v  6  Up & Staying
 7.00  Rush Goalkeeper  4  v  4  TFKAD    7.00  Tractor Boys  8  v  2  Club De Foot
 7.40  Tractor Boys  5  v  8  Club De Foot    7.40  The Otters  5  v  9  Delboys
 8.20  The Otters  7  v  5  Delboys    8.20  Rush Goalkeeper  7  v  7  TFKAD
 9.00  Disco Legs FC  8  v  2  Up & Staying    9.00  Flagging Scotsman  6  v  7  England's Glory
   THU 10th JAN              THU 14th MAR        
 6.25  Tractor Boys  8  v  7  Delboys    6.25  Rush Goalkeeper  8  v  8  The Otters
 7.00  Up & Staying  5  v  3  Club De Foot    7.00  Disco Legs FC  7  v  7  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  Disco Legs FC  14  v  7  Flagging Scotsman    7.40  TFKAD  7  v  6  England's Glory
 8.20  TFKAD  6  v  8  England's Glory    8.20  Up & Staying  5  v  4  Club De Foot
 9.00  Rush Goalkeeper  7  v  6  The Otters    9.00  Tractor Boys  7  v  6  Delboys
   THU 17th JAN              THU 21st MAR        
 6.25  TFKAD  9  v  3  Club De Foot    6.25  Tractor Boys  7  v  11  Flagging Scotsman
 7.00  The Otters  9  v  5  England's Glory    7.00  Delboys  5  v  5  Up & Staying
 7.40  Delboys  12  v  5  Up & Staying    7.40  Rush Goalkeeper  1  v  5  Disco Legs FC
 8.20  Rush Goalkeeper  1  v  13  Disco Legs FC    8.20  The Otters  12  v  10  England's Glory
 9.00  Tractor Boys  6  v  5  Flagging Scotsman    9.00  TFKAD  3  v  2  Club De Foot
   THU 24th JAN              THU 28th MAR        
 6.25  The Otters  5  v  4  Disco Legs FC    6.25  Delboys  5  v  9  England's Glory
 7.00  Rush Goalkeeper  6  v  6  Club De Foot    7.00  TFKAD  8  v  6  Tractor Boys
 7.40  TFKAD  5  v  6  Tractor Boys    7.40  Up & Staying  4  v  3  Flagging Scotsman
 8.20  Up & Staying  1  v  10  Flagging Scotsman    8.20  Rush Goalkeeper  5  v  5  Club De Foot
 9.00  Delboys  10  v  6  England's Glory    9.00  The Otters  5  v  7  Disco Legs FC
                         
                         
                         

 

 DIV 3    THU 22nd NOV                                                               THU 31st JAN                                                      
 6.25  Yoda Rubbish  9  v  6  Flintstones    6.25  Joga Bonito  3  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  9  v  8  Joga Bonito    7.00  ABC's  4  v  9  The Wrong Un's
 7.40  Old But Gold  3  v  11  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  4  Old But Gold
 8.20  The Jager Bombers  5  v  6  Halesmead    8.20  Flintstones  1  v  10  Yoda Rubbish
 9.00  The Wrong Un's  7  v  3  ABC's    9.00  The Jager Bombers  7  v  6  Halesmead
   THU 29th NOV              THU 7th FEB        
 6.25  Old But Gold  5  v  11  Unstoppable Soccer    6.25  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  5  The Jager Bombers
 7.00  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  3  The Jager Bombers    7.00  Joga Bonito  4  v  3  Halesmead
 7.40  The Wrong Un's  6  v  10  Yoda Rubbish    7.40  The Wrong Un's  8  v  2  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  Flintstones  3  v  7  ABC's    8.20  Old But Gold  2  v  7  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  Joga Bonito  9  v  3  Halesmead    9.00  ABC's  10  v  2  Flintstones
   THU 6th DEC              THU 14th FEB        
 6.25  Real Ale Madrid  8  v  8  Halesmead    6.25  ABC's  0  v  10  Old But Gold
 7.00  ABC's  4  v  6  Old But Gold    7.00  The Jager Bombers  8  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40  Joga Bonito  2  v  1  Flintstones    7.40  Joga Bonito  14  v  2  Flintstones
 8.20  The Wrong Un's  1  v  3  Unstoppable Soccer    8.20  Real Ale Madrid  9  v  4  Halesmead
 9.00  The Jager Bombers  8  v  4  Yoda Rubbish    9.00  The Wrong Un's  2  v  8  Unstoppable Soccer
   THU 13th DEC              THU 21st FEB        
 6.25  The Wrong Un's  8  v  9  The Jager Bombers    6.25  Halesmead  9  v  2  Yoda Rubbish
 7.00  Halesmead  3  v  8  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Flintstones  1  v  13  Old But Gold
 7.40  ABC's  2  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer    7.40  ABC's  6  v  3  Unstoppable Soccer
 8.20  Real Ale Madrid  2  v  6  Joga Bonito    8.20  The Wrong Un's  8  v  8  The Jager Bombers
 9.00  Flintstones  8  v  8  Old But Gold    9.00  Real Ale Madrid  1  v  1  Joga Bonito
   THU 20th DEC              THU 28th FEB        
 6.25  Joga Bonito  5  v  6  ABC's    6.25  Joga Bonito  2  v  5  ABC's
 7.00  The Jager Bombers  10  v  6  Flintstones    7.00  Real Ale Madrid  8  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40  The Wrong Un's  8  v  3  Halesmead    7.40  The Wrong Un's  5  v  7  Halesmead
 8.20  Old But Gold  8  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    8.20  Flintstones  8  v  11  The Jager Bombers
 9.00  Real Ale Madrid  4  v  1  Unstoppable Soccer    9.00  Old But Gold  5  v  9  Yoda Rubbish
   THU 3rd JAN              THU 7th MAR        
 6.25  Unstoppable Soccer  2  v  7  Yoda Rubbish    6.25  Flintstones  6  v  9  Halesmead
 7.00  The Wrong Un's  6  v  7  Joga Bonito    7.00  The Wrong Un's  3  v  4  Joga Bonito
 7.40  The Jager Bombers  8  v  9  Old But Gold    7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  11  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  Real Ale Madrid  10  v  0  ABC's    8.20  The Jager Bombers  10  v  4  Old But Gold
 9.00  Flintstones  10  v  12  Halesmead    9.00  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  4  ABC's
   THU 10th JAN              THU 14th MAR        
 6.25  ABC's  7  v  4  The Jager Bombers    6.25  Halesmead  8  v  2  Old But Gold
 7.00  Halesmead  9  v  4  Old But Gold    7.00  Flintstones  5  v  7  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40  Flintstones  6  v  9  Unstoppable Soccer    7.40  The Jager Bombers  6  v  9  ABC's
 8.20  Joga Bonito  8  v  2  Yoda Rubbish    8.20  Real Ale Madrid  7  v  1  The Wrong Un's
 9.00  The Wrong Un's  6  v  7  Real Ale Madrid    9.00  Joga Bonito  10  v  6  Yoda Rubbish
   THU 17th JAN              THU 21st MAR        
 6.25  Joga Bonito  6  v  5  Old But Gold    6.25  The Jager Bombers  5  v  6  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.00  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  3  Yoda Rubbish    7.00  Joga Bonito  5  v  2  Old But Gold
 7.40  ABC's  7  v  5  Halesmead    7.40  Real Ale Madrid  8  v  4  Yoda Rubbish
 8.20  The Wrong Un's  10  v  3  Flintstones    8.20  ABC's  6  v  5  Halesmead
 9.00  The Jager Bombers  13  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer    9.00  The Wrong Un's  3  v  1  Flintstones
   THU 24th JAN              THU 28th MAR        
 6.25  Real Ale Madrid  13  v  6  Flintstones    6.25  Real Ale Madrid  7  v  7  Flintstones
 7.00  The Wrong Un's  7  v  4  Old But Gold    7.00  ABC's  9  v  7  Yoda Rubbish
 7.40  Joga Bonito  8  v  4  The Jager Bombers    7.40  The Wrong Un's  5  v  3  Old But Gold
 8.20  Halesmead  5  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer    8.20  Joga Bonito  5  v  3  The Jager Bombers
 9.00  ABC's  5  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    9.00  Halesmead  4  v  9  Unstoppable Soccer
                         
                         
                         

 

 DIV 4    THU 22nd NOV                                                             THU 31st JAN                                                      
 6.25  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Give It Away    6.25  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Give It Away
 7.00  Rainmen  3  v  1  No Hope & Glory    7.00  No Hope & Glory  2  v  3  Rainmen
 7.40  Past Present Future  6  v  4  Dead & Buried    7.40  Glos. Airport FC  1  v  3  Dad's Army
 8.20  Bellies United  1  v  10  Buffalo Boys    8.20  Bellies United  1  v  14  Buffalo Boys
 9.00  Glos. Airport FC  3  v  4  Dad's Army    9.00  Past Present Future  1  v  15  Dead & Buried
   THU 29th NOV              THU 7th FEB        
 6.25  Dead & Buried  2  v  1  Rainmen    6.25  Dead & Buried  6  v  5  Rainmen
 7.00  Past Present Future  8  v  1  Bellies United    7.00  Past Present Future  9  v  2  Bellies United
 7.40  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Glos. Airport FC    7.40  No Hope & Glory  4  v  5  Buffalo Boys
 8.20  Give It Away  4  v  6  Dad's Army    8.20  Give It Away  4  v  5  Dad's Army
 9.00  No Hope & Glory  1  v  5  Buffalo Boys    9.00  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Glos. Airport FC
   THU 6th DEC              THU 14th FEB        
 6.25  Past Present Future  4  v  2  Buffalo Boys    6.25  Past Present Future  7  v  5  Buffalo Boys
 7.00  Dad's Army  3  v  4  Dead & Buried    7.00  Dad's Army  1  v  3  Dead & Buried
 7.40  No Hope & Glory  8  v  6  Give It Away    7.40  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Bellies United
 8.20  Glos. Airport FC  10  v  0  Rainmen    8.20  Glos. Airport FC  0  v  10  Rainmen
 9.00  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Bellies United    9.00  No Hope & Glory  1  v  5  Give It Away
   THU 13th DEC              THU 21st FEB        
 6.25  Glos. Airport FC  3  v  2  Bellies United    6.25  Glos. Airport FC  8  v  2  Bellies United
 7.00  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Buffalo Boys    7.00  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Buffalo Boys
 7.40  Dad's Army  4  v  5  Rainmen    7.40  Give It Away  2  v  5  Dead & Buried
 8.20  Past Present Future  5  v  5  No Hope & Glory    8.20  Past Present Future  7  v  7  No Hope & Glory
 9.00  Give It Away  5  v  9  Dead & Buried    9.00  Dad's Army  6  v  5  Rainmen
   THU 20th DEC              THU 28th FEB        
 6.25  No Hope & Glory  3  v  8  Dad's Army    6.25  No Hope & Glory  4  v  2  Dad's Army
 7.00  Bellies United  5  v  13  Give It Away    7.00  Bellies United  3  v  11  Give It Away
 7.40  Glos. Airport FC  10  v  0  Buffalo Boys    7.40  Past Present Future  9  v  3  Rainmen
 8.20  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Dead & Buried    8.20  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Dead & Buried
 9.00  Past Present Future  2  v  6  Rainmen    9.00  Glos. Airport FC  0  v  3  Buffalo Boys
   THU 3rd JAN              THU 7th MAR        
 6.25  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Rainmen    6.25  Give It Away  12  v  0  Buffalo Boys
 7.00  Past Present Future  12  v  4  Dad's Army    7.00  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Rainmen
 7.40  Bellies United  2  v  5  Dead & Buried    7.40  Past Present Future  8  v  5  Dad's Army
 8.20  Give It Away  3  v  6  Buffalo Boys    8.20  Glos. Airport FC  2  v  8  No Hope & Glory
 9.00  Glos. Airport FC  0  v  10  No Hope & Glory    9.00  Bellies United  1  v  11  Dead & Buried
   THU 10th JAN              THU 14th MAR        
 6.25  Bellies United  4  v  13  Dad's Army    6.25  Bellies United  5  v  3  Dad's Army
 7.00  Buffalo Boys  1  v  4  Dead & Buried    7.00  Give It Away  6  v  6  Rainmen
 7.40  Give It Away  4  v  8  Rainmen    7.40  We WIn A Lot  0  v  10  No Hope & Glory
 8.20  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  No Hope & Glory    8.20  Buffalo Boys  1  v  3  Dead & Buried
 9.00  Past Present Future  7  v  3  Glos. Airport FC    9.00  Past Present Future  20  v  2  Glos. Airport FC
   THU 17th JAN              THU 21st MAR        
 6.25  No Hope & Glory  2  v  4  Dead & Buried    6.25  No Hope & Glory  3  v  8  Dead & Buried
 7.00  Dad's Army  5  v  3  Buffalo Boys    7.00  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Past Present Future
 7.40  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Past Present Future    7.40  Glos. Airport FC  0  v  10  Give It Away
 8.20  Glos. Airport FC  2  v  8  Give It Away    8.20  Bellies United  2  v  13  Rainmen
 9.00  Bellies United  0  v  7  Rainmen    9.00  Dad's Army  2  v  2  Buffalo Boys
   THU 24th JAN              THU 28th MAR        
 6.25  Past Present Future  6  v  9  Give It Away    6.25  Past Present Future  7  v  4  Give It Away
 7.00  Bellies United  6  v  8  No Hope & Glory    7.00  Buffalo Boys  1  v  4  Rainmen
 7.40  Buffalo Boys  2  v  1  Rainmen    7.40  No Hope & Glory  4  v  1  Bellies United
 8.20  Glos. Airport FC  3  v  7  Dead & Buried    8.20  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Dad's Army
 9.00  We Win A Lot  0  v  10  Dad's Army    9.00  Glos. Airport FC  0  v  10  Dead & Buried
                                                       
                         
                         

THURSDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 2012/13

 DIV A                                                 PL  PTS  GD         DIV C                                          PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Surreal Madrid  9  24  51  1st  Flagging Scotsman  9  22  20
 2nd  The Real Sissoko  9  24  45  2nd  Disco Legs FC  9  18  17
 3rd  Utah Jazz  9  20  13  3rd  England's Glory  9  15  17
 4th  5 Scouse 1 Manc  9  19  24  4th  Unstoppable Soccer  9  15  -4
 5th  Mr. Meaners  9  12  14  5th  Real Ale Madrid  9  14  3
 6th  Two Toke Town FC  9  10  -11  6th  ABC's  9  13  3
 7th  37 Plus Dave  9  9  -20  7th  The Wrong Un's  9  12  -3
 8th  Club De Foot  9  6  -37  8th  No Hope & Glory  9  10  -5
 9th  Up & Staying  9  6  -40  9th  Dead & Buried  9  7  -13
 10th  Paralympic Goalkeeper  9  3  -39  10th  Rainmen  9  6  -35
 DIV B          DIV D        
 1st  Terry Tibbs  9  22  53  1st  Joga Bonito  9  22  32
 2nd  I Love Cats  9  18  17  2nd  Old But Gold  9  19  8
 3rd  The Pasties  9  17  15  3rd  The Jager Bombers  9  18  8
 4th  TFKAD  9  16  9  4th  Past Present Future  9  16  21
 5th  Tractor Boys  9  16  1  5th  Dad's Army  9  15  15
 6th  Delboys  9  15  3  6th  Give It Away  9  13  3
 7th  The Otters  9  15  -5  7th  We WIn A Lot  9  8  -21
 8th  Halesmead  9  6  -16  8th  Buffalo Boys  9  7  -16
 9th  Yoda Rubbish  9  4  -24  9th  Glos. Airport FC  9  6  -27
 10th  Flintstones  9  3  -53  10th  Bellies United  9  5  -23

 

 DIV A  THUR 13th SEP                                                      THUR 18th OCT                                     
 6.25  Paralympic Goalkeeper  2  v  5  5 Scouse 1 Manc    6.25  Paralympic Goalkeeper  2  v  11  Utah Jazz
 7.00  Utah Jazz  10  v  8  Up & Staying    7.00  Up & Staying  1  v  5  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  The Real Sissoko  7  v  2  Mr. Meaners    7.40  The Real Sissoko  10  v  4  37 Plus Dave
 8.20  Club De Foot  7  v  4  37 Plus Dave    8.20  Surreal Madrid  5  v  3  Mr. Meaners
 9.00  Surreal Madrid  12  v  2  Two Toke Town FC    9.00  Club De Foot  1  v  5   5 Scouse 1 Manc
   THUR 20th SEP              THUR 25th OCT        
 6.25  Utah Jazz  4  v  19  The Real Sissoko    6.25  Surreal Madrid  8  v  4  37 Plus Dave
 7.00  37 Plus Dave  7  v  8  Mr. Meaners    7.00  The Real Sissoko  8  v  5  Club De Foot
 7.40  Paralympic Goalkeeper  3  v  7  Two Toke Town FC    7.40  Utah Jazz  7  v  7  5 Scouse 1 Manc
 8.20  5 Scouse 1 Manc  3  v  5  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Paralympic Goalkeeper  4  v  7  Up & Staying
 9.00  Club De Foot  6  v  1  Up & Staying    9.00  Mr. Meaners  7  v  6  Two Toke Town FC
   THUR 27th SEP              THUR 1st NOV        
 6.25  Club De Foot  1  v  10  Mr. Meaners    6.25  The Real Sissoko  11  v  2  Up & Staying
 7.00  The Real Sissoko  0  v  3  Surreal Madrid    7.00  Paralympic Goalkeeper  2  v  17  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  5 Scouse 1 Manc  8  v  3  Up & Staying    7.40  Club De Foot  1  v  19  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Utah Jazz  5  v  5  Two Toke Town FC    8.20  5 Scouse 1 Manc  6  v  4  Two Toke Town FC
 9.00  Paralympic Goalkeeper  3  v  4  37 Plus Dave    9.00  Utah Jazz  6  v  2  37 Plus Dave
   THUR 4th OCT              THUR 8th NOV        
 6.25  37 Plus Dave  5  v  1  Two Toke Town FC    6.25  5 Scouse 1 Manc  6  v  4  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  Paralympic Goalkeeper  6  v  3  Club De Foot    7.00  The Real Sissoko  10  v  7  Two Toke Town FC
 7.40  Utah Jazz  11  v  7  Surreal Madrid    7.40  Up & Staying  1  v  5  37 Plus Dave
 8.20  Up & Staying  7  v  6  Mr. Meaners    8.20  Utah Jazz  8  v  1  Club De Foot
 9.00  The Real Sissoko  4  v  3  5 Scouse 1 Manc    9.00  Paralympic Goalkeeper  3  v  4  Surreal Madrid
   THUR 11th OCT              THUR 15th NOV        
 6.25  Surreal Madrid  17  v  2  Up & Staying      Rearranged        
 7.00  5 Scouse 1 Manc  13  v  2  37 Plus Dave      Games.        
 7.40  Club De Foot  4  v  5  Two Toke Town FC              
 8.20  Paralympic Goalkeeper  4  v  10  The Real Sissoko              
 9.00  Utah Jazz  9  v  7  Mr. Meaners              
                                                                                              

 

 DIV B  THUR 13th SEP                                                      THUR 18th OCT                                   
 6.25  The Otters  7  v  8  Delboys    6.25  TFKAD  7  v  4  The Otters
 7.00  TFKAD  7  v  5  I Love Cats    7.00  Flintstones  1  v  9   I Love Cats
 7.40  Terry Tibbs  13  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    7.40  Tractor Boys  4  v  9  Terry Tibbs
 8.20  The Pasties  10  v  4  Tractor Boys    8.20  Yoda Rubbish  8  v  2  Halesmead
 9.00  Halesmead  9  v  3  Flintstones    9.00  Delboys  5  v  8  The Pasties
   THUR 20th SEP              THUR 25th OCT        
 6.25  Terry Tibbs  7  v  8  TFKAD    6.25  Tractor Boys  8  v  3  Halesmead
 7.00  Yoda Rubbish  7  v  7  Tractor Boys    7.00  The Pasties  5  v  5  Terry Tibbs
 7.40  Flintstones  3  v  4  The Otters    7.40  Delboys  7  v  4  TFKAD
 8.20  Delboys  11  v  9  Halesmead    8.20  I Love Cats  3  v  5  The Otters
 9.00  I Love Cats  6  v  3  The Pasties    9.00  Yoda Rubbish  6  v  7  Flintstones
   THUR 27th SEP              THUR 1st NOV        
 6.25  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  13  The Pasties    6.25  I Love Cats  3  v  11  Terry Tibbs
 7.00  Halesmead  6  v  7  Terry Tibbs    7.00  Yoda Rubbish  4  v  6  The Otters
 7.40  I Love Cats  6  v  3  Delboys    7.40  Halesmead  2  v  6  The Pasties
 8.20  Flintstones  3  v  9  TFKAD    8.20  Flintstones  7  v  15  Delboys
 9.00  Tractor Boys  7  v  4  The Otters    9.00  Tractor Boys  4  v  3  TFKAD
   THUR 4th OCT              THUR 8th NOV        
 6.25  Flintstones  5  v  13  Tractor Boys    6.25  Yoda Rubbish  5  v  9  Delboys
 7.00  The Pasties  4  v  10  The Otters    7.00  Flintstones  5  v  20  Terry Tibbs
 7.40  Halesmead  6  v  4  TFKAD    7.40  I Love Cats  9  v  1  Tractor Boys
 8.20  I Love Cats  8  v  5  Yoda Rubbish    8.20  The Pasties  4  v  4  TFKAD
 9.00  Delboys  5  v  11  Terry Tibbs    9.00  Halesmead  8  v  10  The Otters
   THUR 11th OCT              THUR 15th NOV        
 6.25  I Love Cats  8  v  4  Halesmead      Rearranged        
 7.00  Tractor Boys  6  v  3  Deloboys      Games.        
 7.40  Flintstones  2  v  4  The Pasties              
 8.20  Terry Tibbs  13  v  2  The Otters              
 9.00  Yoda Rubbish  6  v  9  TFKAD              
                                                                                         

 

 DIV C  THUR 13th SEP                                                         THUR 18th OCT                                          
 6.25  No Hope & Glory  2  v  3  Real Ale Madrid    6.25  Real Ale Madrid  4   v  4  Flagging Scotsman
 7.00  England's Glory  13  v  3  Rainmen    7.00  Dead & Buried  2  v  5  The Wrong Un's
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer  6  v  3  Dead & Buried    7.40  England's Glory  8  v  5  No Hope & Glory
 8.20  Flagging Scotsman  6  v  5  ABC's    8.20  ABC's  5  v  7  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  The Wrong Un's  8  v  4  Disco Legs FC    9.00  Rainmen  1  v  7   Disco Legs FC
   THUR 20th SEP              THUR 25th OCT        
 6.25  Unstoppable Soccer  5  v  9  England's Glory    6.25  Dead & Buried  0  v  10  Disco Legs FC
 7.00  Dead & Buried  2  v  3  ABC's    7.00  Rainmen  6  v  11  No Hope & Glory
 7.40  Disco Legs FC  7  v  3  No Hope & Glory    7.40  ABC's  5  v  2  The Wrong Un's
 8.20  Real Ale Madrid  3  v  1  The Wrong Un's    8.20  Flagging Scotsman  5  v  0  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.00  Rainmen  5  v  9  Flagging Scotsman    9.00  Real Ale Madrid  4  v  8  England's Glory
   THUR 27th SEP              THUR 1st NOV        
 6.25  Dead & Buried  2  v  4  Flagging Scotsman    6.25  ABC's  4  v  3  England's Glory
 7.00  The Wrong Un's  8  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer    7.00  The Wrong Un's  3  v  8  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40  Rainmen  1  v  7  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  Disco Legs FC  5  v  2  Real Ale Madrid
 8.20  Disco Legs FC  7  v  6  England's Glory    8.20  Dead & Buried  6  v  1  No Hope & Glory
 9.00  ABC's  3  v  3  No Hope & Glory    9.00  Rainmen  6  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer
   THUR 4th OCT              THUR 8th NOV        
 6.25  Disco Legs FC  10  v  8  ABC's    6.25  Dead & Buried  4  v  4  Real Ale Madrid
 7.00  Flagging Scotsman  5  v  6  No Hope & Glory    7.00  Disco Legs FC  3  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer
 7.40  The Wrong Un's  3  v  6  England's Glory    7.40  ABC's  11  v  4  Rainmen
 8.20  Dead & Buried  2  v  5  Rainmen    8.20  Flagging Scotsman  5  v  4  England's Glory
 9.00  Real Ale Madrid  2  v  5  Unstoppable Soccer    9.00  The Wrong Un's  4  v  7  No Hope & Glory
   THUR 11th OCT              THUR 15th NOV        
 6.25  Unstoppable Soccer  7  v  6  No Hope & Glory      Rearranged        
 7.00  ABC's  2  v  6  Real Ale Madrid      Games.        
 7.40  Disco Legs FC  8  v  11  Flagging Scotsman              
 8.20  Rainmen  2  v  4  The Wrong Un's              
 9.00  Dead & Buried  6  v  2  England's Glory              
                                                                                                                                                  

 

 DIV D  THUR 13th SEP                                                       THUR 18th OCT                                   
 6.25  Joga Bonito  3  v  3  Dad's Army    6.25  Dad's Army  10  v  0  Jager Bombers
 7.00  Jager Bombers  7  v  11  Past Present Future    7.00  Past Present Future  13  v  3  We Win A Lot
 7.40  Old But Gold  3  v  1  Bellies Utd.    7.40  Old But Gold  2  v  5  Joga Bonito
 8.20  Buffalo Boys  2  v  4  Glos. Airport FC    8.20  Give It Away  9  v  5  Glos. Airport FC
 9.00  We Win A Lot  1  v  9  Give It Away    9.00  Buffalo Boys  3  v  2   Bellies United
   THUR 20th SEP              THUR 25th OCT        
 6.25  Give It Away  4  v  6  Past Present Future    6.25  Past Present Future  3  v  5  Old But Gold
 7.00  Dad's Army  6  v  8  Old But Gold    7.00  Dad's Army  5  v  6  Bellies United
 7.40  Buffalo Boys  2  v  8  We WIn A Lot    7.40  Give It Away  4  v  8  Jager Bombers
 8.20  Bellies United  1  v  6  Jager Bombers    8.20  Buffalo Boys  1  v  4  Joga Bonito
 9.00  Glos. Airport FC  0  v  5  Joga Bonito    9.00  We Win A Lot  3  v  1  Glos. Airport FC
   THUR 27th SEP              THUR 1st NOV        
 6.25  We Win A Lot  7  v  11  Old But Gold    6.25  Give It Away  6  v  3  Bellies United
 7.00  Bellies United  0  v  11  Joga Bonito    7.00  Buffalo Boys  5  v  5  Old But Gold
 7.40  Glos. Airport FC  5  v  7  Jager Bombers    7.40  Dad's Army  7  v  7  We Win A Lot
 8.20  Dad's Army  3  v  3  Give It Away    8.20  Past Present Future  12  v  2  Glos. Airport FC
 9.00  Buffalo Boys  1  v  7  Past Present Future    9.00  Jager Bombers  6  v  3  Joga Bonito
   THUR 4th OCT              THUR 8th NOV        
 6.25  Bellies United  6  v  6  Past Present Future    6.25  We Win A Lot  4  v  9  Jager Bombers
 7.00  Buffalo Boys  1  v  2  Give It Away    7.00  Give It Away  4  v  5  Old But Gold
 7.40  We Win A Lot  3  v  6  Joga Bonito    7.40  Glos. Airport FC  6  v  2  Bellies United
 8.20  Old But Gold  3  v  9  Jager Bombers    8.20  Past Present Future  2  v  6  Joga Bonito
 9.00  Dad's Army  3  v  1  Glos. Airport FC    9.00  Dad's Army  3  v  2  Buffalo Boys
   THUR 11th OCT              THUR 15th NOV        
 6.25  Give It Away  2  v  8  Joga Bonito      Rearranged        
 7.00  Buffalo Boys  4  v  2  Jager Bombers      Games.        
 7.40  Dad's Army  8  v  3  Past Present Future              
 8.20  We Win A Lot  4  v  4  Bellies United              
 9.00  Glos. Airport FC  2  v  8  Old But Gold