Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2016

 

 

 DIV 1                                      PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st   Synchronised 14 13 0 1 127 42 85 39
 2nd   Mr Meaners 14 10 1 3 136 81 55 31
 3rd 40 Plus Dave 14 10 0 4 76 47 29 30
 4th Ducie St State Prison 14 10 0 4 83 74 9 30
 5th Flagging Scotsman 14 5 1 8 96 121 -25 16
 6th The Pasties 14 3 0 11 57 100 -43 9
 7th Halesmead 14 2 0 12 67 111 -44 6
 8th Rainmen 14 2 0 12 47 113 -66 6
 DIV 2                                            PL W D L F A GD     PTS
 1st Two Toke Town FC 14 12 0 2 124 53 71 36
 2nd TFKAD 14 10 1 3 116 72 44 31
 3rd Club De Foot 14 10 0 4 109 59 50 30
 4th Englands Glory 14 6 1 7 104 99 5 19
 5th Joga Bonito 14 6 0 8 93 99 -6 18
 6th Bellies United 14 5 1 8 97 102 -5 16
 7th Yoda Rubbish 14 4 0 10 72 116 -44 12
 8th Past Present Future 14 1 1 12 76 191 -115 4

 

 

 DIV 1   THU 12th MAY                                
 7.00 40 Plus Dave 7 v 0 Rainmen
 7.40 Ducie St. State Prison 8 v 3 The Pasties
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 12 v 12 Mr. Meaners
 9.00 Halesmead 3 v 4 Synchronised
 WK2 THU 19th MAY    
 7.00 The Pasties 1 v 15 Synchronised
 7.40 Halesmead 9 v 13 Mr. Meaners
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 8 v 2 Rainmen
 9.00 40 Plus Dave 9 v 3 Flagging Scotsman
 WK3 THU 26th MAY    
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 10 v 3 Rainmen
 7.40 40 Plus Dave 1 v 4 Synchronised
 8.20 Halesmead 5 v 6 The Pasties
 9.00 Ducie St. State Prison 9 v 7 Mr. Meaners
 WK4 THU 2nd JUNE                                         
 7.00 40 Plus Dave 7 v 2 Halesmead
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 9 v 11 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 Mr. Meaners 8 v 5 Synchronised
 9.00 The Pasties 2 v 3 Rainmen
 WK5 THU 9th JUNE    
 7.00 Ducie St. State Prison 1 v 11 Synchronised
 7.40 Mr. Meaners 13 v 2 Rainmen
 8.20 40 Plus Dave 8 v 5 The Pasties
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 10 v 5 Halesmead
 WK6 THU 16th JUNE    
 7.00 The Pasties 4 v 9 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 Halesmead 9 v 7 Rainmen
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 1 v 17 Synchronised
 9.00 40 Plus Dave 6 v 2 Ducie St. State Prison
 WK7 THU 23rd JUNE    
 7.00 40 Plus Dave 4 v 5 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 6 The Pasties
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 5 v 3 Halesmead
 9.00 Rainmen 3 v 10 Synchronised
 WK8 THU 30th JUNE    
 7.00 Halesmead 4 v 12 Synchronised
 7.40 Ducie St. State Prison 6 v 3 The Pasties
 8.20 40 Plus Dave 4 v 3 Rainmen
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 9 v 17 Mr. Meaners
 WK9 THU 7th JULY                                     
 7.00 Ducie St. State Prison 4 v 3 Rainmen
 7.40 40 Plus Dave 6 v 3 Flagging Scotsman
 8.20 Halesmead 5 v 13 Mr. Meaners
 9.00 The Pasties 4 v 7 Synchronised
 WK10 THU 14th JULY    
 7.00 Halesmead 8 v 5 The Pasties
 7.40 40 Plus Dave 3 v 6 Synchronised
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 4 v 5 Mr. Meaners
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 5 Rainmen
 WK11 THU 21st JULY    
 7.00 Ducie St. State Prison 9 v 8 Flagging Scotsman
 7.40 Synchronised 5 v 2 Mr. Meaners
 8.20 The Pasties 8 v 4  Rainmen
 9.00 40 Plus Dave 6 v 2 Halesmead
 WK12 THU 28th JULY    
 7.00 Mr. Meaners 18 v 3 Rainmen
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 8 v 5 Halesmead
 8.20 40 Plus Dave 6 v 3 The Pasties
 9.00 Ducie St. State Prison 4 v 7 Synchronised
 WK13 THU 4th AUGUST    
 7.00 40 Plus Dave 2 v 3 Ducie St. State Prison
 7.40 Halesmead 2 v 6 Rainmen
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 11 Synchronised
 9.00 The Pasties 2 v 8 Mr. Meaners
 WK14 THU 11th AUGUST    
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman        9 v 5 The Pasties
 7.40 40 Plus Dave 7 v 6 Mr. Meaners
 8.20 Rainmen 3 v 12 Synchronised
 9.00 Ducie St. State Prison 9 v 5 Halesmead
 WK15 THU 18th AUGUST    
  Rearranged Games    

 

 40 Plus vs. Synchronised will be played 1st Sept. Time TBC.

 

 DIV 2   THU 12th MAY                                
 7.00 TFKAD 10 v 7 Joga Bonito
 7.40 Club De Foot 5 v 8 Yoda Rubbish
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 9 v 6 Bellies United
 9.00 England's Glory 20 v 5 Past Present Future
 WK2 THU 19th MAY    
 7.00 Club De Foot 7 v 1 Two Toke Town FC
 7.40 TFKAD 7 v 7 England's Glory
 8.20 Past Present Future 8 v 9 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 Bellies United 13 v 3 Joga Bonito
 WK3 THU 26th MAY    
 7.00 England's Glory 8 v 6 Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 Past Present Future 9 v 7 Joga Bonito
 8.20 Club De Foot 14 v 3 Bellies United
 9.00 TFKAD 5 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 WK4 THU 2nd JUNE    
 7.00 Bellies United 7 v 7 Past Present Future
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 9 v 3 Joga Bonito
 8.20 TFKAD 10 v 5 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 Club De Foot 7 v 6 England's Glory
 WK5 THU 9th JUNE    
 7.00 Club De Foot 14 v 6 Past Present Future
 7.40 TFKAD 8 v 6 Bellies United
 8.20 England's Glory 7 v 5 Two Toke Town FC
 9.00 Joga Bonito 10 v 4 Yoda Rubbish
 WK6 THU 16th JUNE    
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC 7 v 1 Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 England's Glory 7 v 5 Bellies United
 8.20 Club De Foot 9  v 3 Joga Bonito
 9.00 TFKAD 15 v 2 Past Present Future
 WK7 THU 23rd JUNE    
 7.00 England's Glory 7 v 5 Joga Bonito
 7.40 Club De Foot 3 v 7 TFKAD
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 21 v 8 Past Present Future
 9.00 Bellies United 11 v 4 Yoda Rubbish
 WK8 THU 30th JUNE    
 7.00 Two Toke Town FC 8 v 1 Bellies United
 7.40 Club De Foot 13 v 1 Yoda Rubbish
 8.20 England's Glory 15 v 6 Past Present Future
 9.00 TFKAD 9 v 7 Joga Bonito
 WK9 THU 7th JULY                                     
 7.00 TFKAD 8 v 7 England's Glory
 7.40 Past Present Future 5 v 12 Yoda Rubbish
 8.20 Bellies United 4 v 6 Joga Bonito
 9.00 Club De Foot 3 v Two Toke Town FC
 WK10 THU 14th JULY    
 7.00 Past Present Future 6 v 8 Joga Bonito
 7.40 TFKAD 2 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 8.20 Club De Foot 10 v 3 Bellies United
 9.00 England's Glory 3 v 6 Yoda Rubbish
 WK11 THU 21st JULY    
 7.00 Club De Foot 7 v 2 England's Glory
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 7 v 4 Joga Bonito
 8.20 TFKAD 11 v 5 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 Bellies United 15 v 6 Past Present Future
 WK12 THU 28th JULY    
 7.00 TFKAD 8 v 3 Bellies United
 7.40 Club De Foot 10 v 3 Past Present Future
 8.20 Joga Bonito 8 v 4 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 England's Glory 3 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 WK13 THU 4th AUGUST    
 7.00 Club De Foot 2 v 6 Joga Bonito
 7.40 England's Glory 6 v10  Bellies United
 8.20 TFKAD 14 v 3 Past Present Future
 9.00 Two Toke Town FC 7 v 1 Yoda Rubbish
 WK14 THU 11th AUGUST    
 7.00 Bellies United                10  v 6 Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 24 v 2 Past Present Future
 8.20 England's Glory 6 v 16 Joga Bonito
 9.00 Club De Foot 5 v 2 TFKAD
 WK15 THU 18th AUGUST    
  Rearranged Games    

 

 

 

THURSDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2016

 

 DIV A                                      PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st   Mr. Meaners 7 6 0 1 73 45 28 18
 2nd   40 Plus Dave 7 5 0 2 51 27 14 15
 3rd Flagging Scotsman 7 5 0 2 63 57 6 15
 4th Synchronised 7 4 1 2 38 36 2 13
 5th Ducie St State Prison 7 3 0 4 40 46 -6 9
 6th Halesmead 7 2 0 5 48 58 -10 6
 7th Joga Bonito 7 1 1 5 27 53 -26 4
 8th Club De Foot 7 1 0 6 31 49 -18 3
 DIV B                                            PL W D L F A GD PTS
 1st Rainmen 7 5 0 2 64 46 18 15
 2nd The Pasties 7 5 0 2 39 21 18 15
 3rd Two Toke Town 7 4 2 1 62 42 20 14
 4th Yoda Rubbish 7 4 0 3 43 55 -12 12
 5th TFKAD 7 3 1 3 47 38 9 10
 6th England's Glory 7 3 0 4 39 47 -8 9
 7th Bellies United 7 1 1 5 40 44 -4 4
 8th Past Present Future 7 1 0 6 42 83 -41 3

 

 

 

 DIV 1   THU 17th MARCH                                              
 7.00 40 Plus Dave 4 v 5 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 Club De Foot 11 v 8 Halesmead
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 2 v 3 Synchronised
 9.00 Joga Bonito                   7 v 10 Flagging Scotsman
 WK2 THU 24th MARCH    
 7.00 Ducie St. State Prison 7 v 2 Halesmead
 7.40 Joga Bonito 5 v 4 Club De Foot
 8.20 40 Plus Dave 4 v 9 Flagging Scotsman
 9.00 Mr. Meaners 10 v 5 Synchronised
 WK3 THU 31st MARCH    
 7.00 Club De Foot 8 v 9 Flagging Scotsman
 7.40 Joga Bonito   2 v 2 Synchronised
 8.20 Ducie St. State Prison 9 v 13 Mr. Meaners
 9.00 40 Plus Dave 7 v 6 Halesmead
 WK4 THU 7th APRIL    
 7.00 Joga Bonito   1 v 7 40 Plus Dave
 7.40 Halesmead 11 v 16 Mr. Meaners
 8.20 Flagging Scotsman 6 v 14 Synchronised
 9.00 Club De Foot 2 v 3 Ducie St. State Prison
 WK5 THU 14th APRIL    
 7.00 Club De Foot v 6 Synchronised
 7.40 40 Plus Dave 8 v 5 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 Joga Bonito   5 v 8 Halesmead
 9.00 Flagging Scotsman 11 v 8 Mr. Meaners
 WK6 THU 21st APRIL    
 7.00 Joga Bonito   3 v 14 Mr. Meaners
 7.40 Flagging Scotsman 14 v 6 Ducie St. State Prison
 8.20 40 Plus Dave 11 v 1 Club De Foot
 9.00 Halesmead 3 v 8 Synchronised
 WK7 THU 28th APRIL    
 7.00 Flagging Scotsman 4 v 10 Halesmead
 7.40 40 Plus Dave 10 v 0 Synchronised
 8.20 Club De Foot 2 v 7 Mr. Meaners
 9.00 Joga Bonito   4 v 8 Ducie St. State Prison

THU 5th MAY = Rearranged Games

THU 12th MAY = Final Round Begins

Bottom 2 teams relegated.

 

 DIV 2   THU 17th MARCH                                           
 7.00 A-Voiders 3 v 9 Yoda Rubbish
 7.40 Bellies United 4 v 6 TFKAD
 8.20 Rainmen 2 v 4 The Pasties
 9.00 Past Present Future 6 v 15 Two Toke Town FC
 WK2 THU 24th MARCH    
 7.00 Bellies United 6 v 8 Rainmen
 7.40 TFKAD 5 v 5 Two Toke Town FC
 8.20 Past Present Future 6 v 8 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 England Glory 1 v 6 The Pasties
 WK3 THU 31st MARCH    
 7.00 Past Present Future 7 v 14 TFKAD
 7.40 Two Toke Town FC 6 v 3 The Pasties
 8.20 Rainmen 8 v 5 England s Glory
 9.00 Bellies United 5 v 9 Yoda Rubbish
 WK4 THU 7th APRIL    
 7.00 Yoda Rubbish 2 v 11 Two Toke Town FC
 7.40 Englands Glory 5 v 3 Bellies United
 8.20 Past Present Future 4 v 13 The Pasties
 9.00 TFKAD 4 v 8 Rainmen
 WK5 THU 14th APRIL    
 7.00 TFKAD 2 v 3 The Pasties
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 7 v 17 Rainmen
 8.20 Two Toke Town FC 6 v 6 Bellies United
 9.00Englands Glory 8 v 9 Past Present Future
 WK6 THU 21st APRIL    
 7.00Englands Glory 10 v 6 Two Toke Town FC
 7.40 Past Present Future 7 v 11 Rainmen
 8.20 TFKAD 10 v 4 Yoda Rubbish
 9.00 Bellies United 2 v 7 The Pasties
 WK7 THU 28th APRIL    
 7.00 Past Present Future 3 v 14 Bellies United
 7.40 Yoda Rubbish 4 v 3 The Pasties
 8.20 Englands Glory 7 v 6 TFKAD
 9.00 Rainmen 10 v 13 Two Toke Town FC

THU 5th MAY = Rearranged Games

THU 12th MAY = Final Round Begins

Top 2 teams promoted.