Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION ONE

 THURSDAY 15th DEC                                                      THURSDAY 2nd FEB                                                  
 6.15  30 Plus Dave  4  vs  4  Take That    6.15  Wrong Un's  8  vs  8  Take That
 7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  9  vs  2  Wrong Un's    7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  9  vs  2  PP'n'H
 7.40  Eurotrash  6  vs  6  Rascals    7.40  Mr. Meaners  4  vs  1  Los Locos
 8.25  10 Feet  8  vs  4  Los Locos    8.25  10 Feet  6  vs  5  30 Plus Dave
 9.05  The Lads From Work  0  vs  10  PP'n'H    9.05  The Lads From Work  5  vs  6  Eurotrash
 9.45  Socceroos  15  vs  6  Mr. Meaners    9.45  Socceroos  2  vs  9  Rascals
   THURSDAY 22nd DEC              THURSDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  Mr. Meaners  1  vs  2  Wrong Un's    6.15  The Lads From Work  5  vs  6  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  The Lads From Work  4  vs  10  Rascals    7.00  10 Feet  10  vs  3  Rascals
 7.40  Socceroos  9  vs  6  Los Locos    7.40  PP'n'H  0  vs  10  Wrong Un's
 8.25  30 Plus Dave  6  vs  3  Dodgy Dribblers    8.25  Socceroos  0  vs  14  Eurotrash
 9.05  Eurotrash  3  vs  13  10 Feet    9.05  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  6  Take That
 9.45  PP'n'H  2  vs  8  Take That    9.45  30 Plus Dave  4  vs  4  Los Locos
   THURSDAY 5th JAN              THURSDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  Los Locos  3  vs  9  Rascals    6.15  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  6  Socceroos
 7.00  PP'n'H  5  vs  2  Mr. Meaners    7.00  Eurotrash  10  vs  4  Los Locos
 7.40  10 Feet  9  vs  3  Take That    7.40  10 Feet  10  vs  3  Mr. Meaners
 8.25  The Lads From Work  5  vs  6  Wrong Un's    8.25  The Lads From Work  4  vs  7  Take That
 9.05  30 Plus Dave  3  vs  4  Socceroos    9.05  30 Plus Dave  5  vs  2  Wrong Un's
 9.45  Eurotrash  10  vs  4  Dodgy Dribblers    9.45  PP'n'H  0  vs  10  Rascals
   THURSDAY 12th JAN              THURSDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  The Lads From Work  3  vs  6  Socceroos    6.15  PP'n'H  0  vs  16  10 Feet
 7.00  Los Locos  6  vs  1  Take That    7.00  Socceroos  8  vs  6  Wrong Un's
 7.40  PP'n'H  0  vs  10  30 Plus Dave    7.40  The Lads From Work  2  vs  8  30 Plus Dave
 8.25  Eurotrash  3  vs  7  Mr. Meaners    8.25  Dodgy Dribblers  5  vs  4  Los Locos
 9.05  Dodgy Dribblers  1  vs  6  Rascals    9.05  Mr. Meaners  2  vs  7  Rascals
 9.45  10 Feet  11  vs  0  Wrong Un's    9.45  Eurotrash  5  vs  3  Take That
   THURSDAY 19th JAN              THURSDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Dodgy Dribblers  2  vs  19  10 Feet    6.15  30 Plus Dave  4  vs  3  Rascals
 7.00  Eurotrash  7  vs  4  30 Plus Dave    7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  3  vs  4  Mr. Meaners
 7.40  Rascals  5  vs  2  Wrong Un's    7.40  Socceroos  3  vs  5  Take That
 8.25  PP'n'H  0  vs  10  Socceroos    8.25  Eurotrash  11  vs  1  Wrong Un's
 9.05  Mr. Meaners  2  vs  3  Take That    9.05  PP'n'H  3  vs  22  Los Locos
 9.45  The Lads From Work  3  vs  4  Los Locos    9.45  The Lads From Work  0  vs  10  10 Feet
   THURSDAY 26th JAN              THURSDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  PP'n'H  2  vs  13  Eurotrash      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Socceroos  11  vs  7  10 Feet      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  The Lads From Work  1  vs  5  Dodgy Dribblers              
 8.25  Rascals  6  vs  2  Take That              
 9.05  Los Locos  11  vs  5  Wrong Un's              
 9.45  30 Plus Dave  8  vs  2  Mr. Meaners              

DIVISION TWO

 THURSDAY 15th DEC                                                      THURSDAY 2nd FEB                                                  
 6.15  Chicken's Return  3  vs  4  Have The Points    6.15  Flying Scotsman  3  vs  9  Have The Points
 7.00  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  3  Flying Scotsman    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  5  Spandau Badgers
 7.40  Can't Score Won't Score  5  vs  4  San Marino    7.40  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  18  B.B.A.
 8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  8  TFKAD    8.25  TFKAD  7  vs  12  Chicken's Return
 9.05  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  4  No Hope & Glory    9.05  Can't Score Won't Score  8  vs  7  No Hope & Glory
 9.45  Yid Irons Utd.  9  vs  13  B.B.A.    9.45  Yid Irons Utd.  9  vs  7  San Marino
   THURSDAY 22nd DEC              THURSDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  B.B.A.  8  vs  4  Flying Scotsman    6.15  B.B.A.  13  vs  9  No Hope & Glory
 7.00  No Hope & Glory  11  vs  8  San Marino    7.00  TFKAD  11  vs  6  San Marino
 7.40  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  9  Yid Irons Utd.    7.40  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  3  vs  1  Flying Scotsman
 8.25  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  15  Chicken's Return    8.25  Can't Score Won't Score  4  vs  1  Yid Irons Utd.
 9.05  Can't Score Won't Score  3  vs  4  TFKAD    9.05  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  9  Have The Points
 9.45  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  8  vs  8  Have The Points    9.45  Ultimate Destroyers  9  vs  10  Chicken's Return
   THURSDAY 5th JAN              THURSDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  Chicken's Return  15  vs  4  Yid Irons Utd.    6.15  Spandau Badgers  7  vs  6  Yid Irons Utd.
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  12  B.B.A.    7.00  No Hope & Glory  7  vs  3  Have The Points
 7.40  TFKAD  6  vs  5  Have The Points    7.40  Can't Score Won't Score  10  vs  2  Ultimate Destroyers
 8.25  No Hope & Glory  7  vs  5  Flying Scotsman    8.25  TFKAD  6  vs  10  B.B.A.
 9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  4  San Marino    9.05  Chicken's Return  8  vs  7  Flying Scotsman
 9.45  Can't Score Won't Score  5  vs  6  Spandau Badgers    9.45  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  2  vs  13  San Marino
   THURSDAY 12th JAN              THURSDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  No Hope & Glory  17  vs  7  Yid Irons Utd.    6.15  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  3  TFKAD
 7.00  Can't Score Won't Score  6  vs  7  B.B.A.    7.00  Yid Irons Utd.  2  vs  7  Flying Scotsman
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  2  vs  10  Chicken's Return    7.40  Chicken's Return  12  vs  2  No Hope & Glory
 8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  8  vs  5  Have The Points    8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  9  Spandau Badgers
 9.05  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  8  San Marino    9.05  B.B.A.  15  vs  5  San Marino
 9.45  TFKAD  4  vs  5  Flying Scotsman    9.45  Can't Score Won't Score  4  vs  4  Have The Points
   THURSDAY 19th JAN              THURSDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Spandau Badgers  8  vs  9  TFKAD    6.15  Chicken's Return  9  vs  8  San Marino
 7.00  Can't Score Won't Score  4  vs  11  Chicken's Return    7.00  Spandau Badgers  11  vs  7  B.B.A.
 7.40  San Marino  2  vs  5  Flying Scotsman    7.40  Yid Irons Utd.  3  vs  10  Have The Points
 8.25  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  6  Yid Irons Utd.    8.25  Can't Score Won't Score  2  vs  9  Flying Scotsman
 9.05  B.B.A.  14  vs  3  Have The Points    9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  2  vs  6  Unstoppable Soccer Machine
 9.45  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  11  No Hope & Glory    9.45  TFKAD  4  vs  6  No Hope & Glory
   THURSDAY 26th JAN              THURSDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  Can't Score Won't Score  10  vs  2  Unstoppable Soccer Machine      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Yid Irons Utd.  5  vs  7  TFKAD      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Spandau Badgers  1  vs  2  No Hope & Glory              
 8.25  San Marino  1  vs  4  Have The Points              
 9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  2  vs  7  Flying Scotsman              
 9.45  Chicken's Return  8  vs  11  B.B.A.              

DIVISION THREE

 THURSDAY 15th DEC                                                      THURSDAY 2nd FEB                                                  
 6.15  Real Ale Madrid  5  vs  3  Rainmen    6.15  Real Ale Madrid  7  vs  2  Randall & Payne
 7.00  The Bees Knees  4  vs  6  Boss Hoggs    7.00  CJS  7  vs  19  Rainmen
 7.40  Randall & Payne  1  vs  11  Good Fellas    7.40  Boss Hoggs  9  vs  7  Good Fellas
 8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  8  vs  10  Girls In Da Hood    8.25  The Bees Knees  4  vs  4  Girls In Da Hood
 9.05  CJS  4  vs  7  TBS Engineering    9.05  The Otters  6  vs  5  TBS Engineering
 9.45  The Otters  6  vs  1  Dell Boys    9.45  Cheltenham Celtic  6  vs  4  Dell Boys
   THURSDAY 22nd DEC              THURSDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  Randall & Payne  1  vs  11  The Otters    6.15  The Otters  4  vs  7  The Bees Knees
 7.00  Girls In Da Hood  8  vs  3  CJS    7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  10  vs  3  CJS
 7.40  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  8  The Bees Knees    7.40  Girls In Da Hood  4  vs  5  Dell Boys
 8.25  Rainmen  9  vs  3  Good Fellas    8.25  Randall & Payne  4  vs  7  Boss Hoggs
 9.05  Dell Boys  6  vs  3  TBS Engineering    9.05  Real Ale Madrid  5  vs  5  Good Fellas
 9.45  Real Ale Madrid  9  vs  2  Boss Hoggs    9.45  Rainmen  7  vs  4  TBS Engineering
   THURSDAY 5th JAN              THURSDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  Girls In Da Hood  4  vs  5  Good Fellas    6.15  Dell Boys  3  vs  6  Good Fellas
 7.00  Rainmen  7  vs  6  Dell Boys    7.00  Randall & Payne  3  vs  8  Rainmen
 7.40  Real Ale Madrid  6  vs  2  CJS    7.40  Real Ale Madrid  5  vs  9  The Bees Knees
 8.25  The Otters  11  vs  9  Boss Hoggs    8.25  The Otters  7  vs  3  CJS
 9.05  Randall & Payne  1  vs  7  The Bees Knees    9.05  Girls In Da Hood  4  vs  2  TBS Engineering
 9.45  Cheltenham Celtic  6  vs  5  TBS Engineering    9.45  Cheltenham Celtic   9  vs  11  Boss Hoggs
   THURSDAY 12th JAN              THURSDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  The Bees Knees  8  vs  1  Dell Boys    6.15  CJS  1  vs  14  Boss Hoggs
 7.00  The Otters  3  vs  6  Girls In Da Hood    7.00  Randall & Payne  0  vs  3  Dell Boys
 7.40  Rainmen  3  vs  11  Boss Hoggs    7.40  Cheltenham Celtic  9  vs  4  The Otters
 8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  0  vs  8  Good Fellas    8.25  The Bees Knees  17  vs  6  Rainmen
 9.05  Real Ale Madrid  4  vs  2  TBS Engineering    9.05  Good Fellas  7  vs  4  TBS Engineering
 9.45  Randall & Payne  2  vs  5  CJS    9.45  Girls In Da Hood  6  vs  4  Real Ale Madrid
   THURSDAY 19th JAN              THURSDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  CJS  5  vs  8  Good Fellas    6.15  Cheltenham Celtic  9  vs  4  Rainmen
 7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  8  vs  5  Randall & Payne    7.00  The Otters  4  vs  2  Good Fellas
 7.40  The Otters  5  vs  2  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  Randall & Payne  1  vs  16  Girls In Da Hood
 8.25  Boss Hoggs  6  vs  2  Dell Boys    8.25  Real Ale Madrid  6  vs  6  Dell Boys
 9.05  Girls In Da Hood  11  vs  2  Rainmen    9.05  Boss Hoggs  1  vs  1  TBS Engineering
 9.45  The Bees Knees  5  vs  3  TBS Engineering    9.45  The Bees Knees  5  vs  3  CJS
   THURSDAY 26th JAN              THURSDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  Girls In Da Hood  4  vs  2  Boss Hoggs      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  The Bees Knees  1  vs  5  Good Fellas      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  CJS  7  vs  8  Dell Boys              
 8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  6  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid              
 9.05  Randall & Payne  4  vs  8  TBS Engineering              
 9.45  The Otters  10  vs  3  Rainmen              

DIVISION FOUR

 THURSDAY 15th DEC                                                      THURSDAY 2nd FEB                                                  
 6.15  Steptoe & Sons FC  3  vs  10  The Greyhound Jacks    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  8  vs  4  Utd. WAR
 7.00  Flintstones  5  vs  7  GSF Car Parts    7.00  The Pasties  6  vs  3  Athletico Madras
 7.40  Unfinished Monkey Business  3  vs  7  Athletico Madras    7.40  Deportivo La Burrito  7  vs  5  Next Time
 8.25  Jellybellies  2  vs  10  Utd. WAR    8.25  Flintstones  10  vs  5  Jellybellies
 9.05  Deportivo La Burrito  3  vs  4  Club De Foot    9.05  Unfinished Monkey Business  3  vs  4  GSF Car Parts
 9.45  The Pasties  13  vs  4  Next Time    9.45  Steptoe & Sons FC  5  vs  4  Club De Foot
   THURSDAY 22nd DEC              THURSDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  2  vs  3  Club De Foot    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  10  vs  3  Next Time
 7.00  Utd. WAR  8  vs  5  Next Time    7.00  Deportivo La Burrito  5  vs  2  Jellybellies
 7.40  Steptoe & Sons FC  4  vs  14  GSF Car Parts    7.40  Unfinished Monkey Business  5  vs  5  Steptoe & Sons FC
 8.25  Deportivo La Burrito  5  vs  8

 Unfinished Monkey Business

   8.25  Club De Foot  8  vs  4  Utd. WAR
 9.05  The Pasties  8  vs  5  Flintstones    9.05  Flintstones  5  vs  1  Athletico Madras
 9.45  Jellybellies  5  vs  8  Athletico Madras    9.45  The Pasties  3  vs  7  GSF Car Parts
   THURSDAY 5th JAN              THURSDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  4  vs  5  Jellybellies    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  2  vs  3  The Pasties
 7.00  Deportivo La Burrito  4  vs  5  Flintstones    7.00  Club De Foot  8  vs  6  Next Time
 7.40  The Pasties  6  vs  2  Club De Foot    7.40  Jellybellies  0  vs  12  GSF Car Parts
 8.25  GSF Car Parts  2  vs  4  Athletico Madras    8.25  Steptoe & Sons FC  6  vs  4  Athletico Madras
 9.05  Steptoe & Sons FC  13  vs  6  Next Time    9.05  Deportivo La Burrito  7  vs  4  Utd. WAR
 9.45  Unfinished Monkey Business  6  vs  2  Utd. WAR    9.45  Unfinished Monkey Business  1  vs  6  Flintstones
   THURSDAY 12th JAN              THURSDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  4  vs  6  Unfinished Monkey Business    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  6  vs  3  Athletico Madras
 7.00  Club De Foot  5  vs  7  Athletico Madras    7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  4  vs  6  Deportivo La Burrito
 7.40  Flintstones  3  vs  3  Utd. WAR    7.40  Flintstones  4  vs  2  Next Time
 8.25  Steptoe & Sons FC  5  vs  6  The Pasties    8.25  Unfinished Monkey Business  1  vs  3  The Pasties
 9.05  Jellybellies  8  vs  2  Next Time    9.05  GSF Car Parts  4  vs  3  Utd. WAR
 9.45  Deportivo La Burrito  3  vs  1  GSF Car Parts    9.45  Club De Foot  6  vs  4  Jellybellies
   THURSDAY 19th JAN              THURSDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  6  vs  4  Deportivo La Burrito    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  5  vs  5  Flintstones
 7.00  The Pasties  7  vs  4  Jellybellies    7.00  Club De Foot  7  vs  3  GSF Car Parts
 7.40  Utd. WAR  1  vs  4  Athletico Madras    7.40  The Pasties  9  vs  3  Utd. WAR
 8.25  GSF Car Parts  6  vs  4  Next Time    8.25  Unfinished Monkey Business  13  vs  5  Next Time
 9.05  Unfinished Monkey Business  6  vs  3  Club De Foot    9.05  Steptoe & Sons FC  4  vs  10  Jellybellies
 9.45  Steptoe & Sons FC  2  vs  5  Flintstones    9.45  Deportivo La Burrito  3  vs  1  Athletico Madras
   THURSDAY 26th JAN              THURSDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  3  vs  5  GSF Car Parts      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  7  vs  4  Utd. WAR      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Unfinished Monkey Business  8  vs  5  Jellybellies              
 8.25  Flintstones  4  vs  2  Club De Foot              
 9.05  Deportivo La Burrito  1  vs  7  The Pasties              
 9.45  Next Time  2  vs  7  Athletico Madras