Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

THURSDAY DIVISION ONE

    THURSDAY 13th JAN               THURSDAY 24th FEB        
 6.15  Flying Scotsman  6  vs  8  Governors                6.15  The Snowmen                    2  vs   4   Governors            
 7.00  Spandau Badgers  9  vs  3  The Snowmen    7.00  Spandau Badgers  2  vs   5  Goodfellas
 7.45  Lil Rascals  10  vs  6  H&H Cons    7.45  Mr. Meaners  6  vs   2  Not Sure
 8.30  Not Sure  2  vs  14  10 Feet    8.30  10 Feet  9  vs   3  Flying Scotsman
 9.15  28 Plus Dave  4  vs  9  Goodfellas    9.15  H&H Cons  3  vs   6  28 Plus Dave
 9.55  Mr. Meaners  7  vs  4  Los Locos    9.55  Los Locos  7  vs  12  Lil Rascals
   THURSDAY 20th JAN              THURSDAY 3rd MAR        
 6.15  Mr. Meaners  7  vs  2  The Snowmen    6.15  Mr. Meaners   8  vs  6  28 Plus Dave
 7.00  28 Plus Dave  5  vs  7  Lil Rascals    7.00  10 Feet  10  vs  1  Lil Rascals
 7.45  Los Locos  3  vs  7  Not Sure    7.45  Goodfellas   5  vs  5  The Snowmen
 8.30  Spandau Badgers  9  vs  4  Flying Scotsman    8.30  Los Locos   6  vs  7  H&H Cons
 9.15  10 Feet  17  vs  2  H&H Cons    9.15  Spandau Badgers   4  vs  6  Governors
 9.55  Goodfellas  2  vs  6  Governors    9.55  Flying Scotsman   5  vs  4  Not Sure
   THURSDAY 27th JAN              THURSDAY 10th MAR        
 6.15  Not Sure  1  vs  9  Lil Rascals    6.15  Spandau Badgers  10  vs  2  Los Locos
 7.00  Goodfellas  4  vs  5  Mr. Meaners    7.00  H&H Cons  15  vs  5  Not Sure
 7.45  10 Feet  5  vs  2  Governors    7.45  10 Feet  7  vs  4  Mr. Meaners
 8.30  28 Plus Dave  4  vs  1  The Snowmen    8.30  28 Plus Dave  7  vs  4  Governors
 9.15  Los Locos  4  vs  4  Flying Scotsman    9.15  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  3  The Snowmen
 9.55  Spandau Badgers  11  vs  2  H&H Cons    9.55  Goodfellas  3  vs  10  Lil Rascals
   THURSDAY 3rd FEB              THURSDAY 17th MAR         
 6.15  Los Locos  3  vs   7  28 Plus Dave    6.15  Goodfellas  0  vs  18  10 Feet
 7.00  Not Sure  2  vs  10  Governors    7.00  Los Locos  5  vs  3  The Snowmen
 7.45  Goodfellas  3  vs   4  Flying Scotsman    7.45  Flying Scotsman  2  vs  6  28 Plus Dave
 8.30  H&H Cons  1  vs   3  Mr. Meaners    8.30  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  9  Not Sure
 9.15  Spandau Badgers  7  vs  10  Lil Rascals    9.15  Mr. Meaners  5  vs  8  Lil Rascals
 9.55  10 Feet  8  vs   0  The Snowmen    9.55  H&H Cons  4  vs  9  Governors
   THURSDAY 10th FEB              THURSDAY 24th MAR        
 6.15  Spandau Badgers  2  vs  8  10 Feet    6.15  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  7  Lil Rascals
 7.00  H&H Cons  4  vs  4  Flying Scotsman    7.00  Spandau Badgers  4  vs  7  Mr. Meaners
 7.45  Lil Rascals  9  vs  3  The Snowmen    7.45  Los Locos  9  vs  3  Governors
 8.30  Los Locos  7  vs  2  Goodfellas    8.30  H&H Cons  11  vs  5  The Snowmen
 9.15  Mr. Meaners  2  vs  5  Governors    9.15  Goodfellas  7  vs  3  Not Sure
 9.55  28 Plus Dave  8  vs  1  Not Sure    9.55  10 Feet  9  vs  4  28 Plus Dave
   THURSDAY 17th FEB              THURSDAY 31st MAR        
 6.15  Goodfellas  2  vs  4  H&H Cons      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Los Locos  4  vs  3  10 Feet      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Spandau Badgers  3  vs  7  28 Plus Dave              
 8.30  Lil Rascals  4  vs  5  Governors              
 9.15  Not Sure  3  vs  4  The Snowmen              
 9.55  Flying Scotsman  6  vs  5  Mr. Meaners              

 

THURSDAY DIVISION TWO

   THURSDAY 13th JAN               THURSDAY 24th FEB        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.      3  vs  12  Wrong Un's                           6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.      5  vs 16   THC                          
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  2  vs  10  THC    7.00  Constant Disappointment  5  vs 15  The Latics B
 7.45  Boss Hoggs  11  vs  7  Oilers    7.45  The Del Boys  6  vs   5  Wrong Un's 
 8.30  Constant Disappointment  12  vs  4  TFKAD    8.30  Unstoppable Soccer  7  vs   9  TFKAD
 9.15  TBS Engineering  6  vs  4  The Del Boys    9.15  TBS Engineering  9  vs   1  Boss Hoggs
 9.55  The Lads From Work  9  vs  14  The Latics B    9.55  The Lads From Work  7  vs   4  Oilers
   THURSDAY 20th JAN              THURSDAY 3rd MAR        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  0  vs  16  The Latics B    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  2  vs   4  Boss Hoggs
 7.00  TFKAD  6  vs  10  Boss Hoggs    7.00  The Latics B  9  vs   4  Wrong Un's 
 7.45  Constant Disappointment  3  vs  15  The Lads From Work    7.45  Unstoppable Soccer  2  vs   7  Oilers
 8.30  Unstoppable Soccer  3  vs   7  Wrong Un's     8.30  The Lads From Work  2  vs  11  THC
 9.15  TBS Engineering  8  vs   3  Oilers    9.15  Constant Disappointment  3  vs   9  The Del Boys
 9.55  The Del Boys  1  vs  14  THC    9.55  TBS Engineering  3  vs   6  TFKAD
   THURSDAY 27th JAN              THURSDAY 10th MAR        
 6.15  TFKAD   6  vs  11  THC    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  3  vs  13  The Lads From Work
 7.00  Constant Disappointment   5  vs  11  Oilers    7.00  The Del Boys  4  vs  9  TFKAD
 7.45  The Del Boys   8  vs  9  The Latics B    7.45  Constant Disappointment  7  vs  2  Wrong Un's 
 8.30  Swansea City SC Glos.   5  vs  5  TBS Engineering    8.30  The Latics B  12  vs  7  Oilers
 9.15  Unstoppable Soccer  11  vs  4  The Lads From Work    9.15  Unstoppable Soccer  3  vs  6  TBS Engineering
 9.55  Wrong Un's    5  vs  4  Boss Hoggs    9.55  Boss Hoggs  5  vs  10  THC
   THURSDAY 3rd FEB              THURSDAY 17th MAR         
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  0  vs  11  Unstoppable Soccer    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  4  vs  3  The Del Boys
 7.00  The Lads From Work  4  vs  11  Wrong Un's     7.00  The Lads From Work  6  vs  6  Boss Hoggs
 7.45  The Latics B  6  vs   4  TFKAD    7.45  Wrong Un's   6  vs  10  THC
 8.30  Constant Disappointment  2  vs  18  Boss Hoggs    8.30  TBS Engineering  4  vs  6  The Latics B
 9.15  TBS Engineering  5  vs  11  THC    9.15  TFKAD  6  vs  4  Oilers
 9.55  The Del Boys  4  vs   6  Oilers    9.55  Constant Disappointment  7  vs  1  Unstoppable Soccer
   THURSDAY 10th FEB              THURSDAY 24th MAR        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  3  vs  18  Oilers    6.15  Wrong Un's   3  vs  9  Oilers
 7.00  The Latics B  6  vs  4  THC    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  7  vs  6  The Del Boys
 7.45  Unstoppable Soccer  9  vs  4  Boss Hoggs    7.45  Constant Disappointment  2  vs  26  THC
 8.30  The Lads From Work  6  vs  3  The Del Boys    8.30  The Lads From Work  8  vs  5  TBS Engineering
 9.15  Wrong Un's   7  vs  5  TFKAD    9.15  The Latics B  9  vs  9  Boss Hoggs
 9.55  Constant Disappointment  8  vs  10  TBS Engineering    9.55  Swansea City SC Glos.  5  vs  8  TFKAD
   THURSDAY 17th FEB              THURSDAY 31st MAR        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  9  vs  7  Constant Disappointment      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  The Lads From Work  6  vs  6  TFKAD      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Oilers  6  vs  5  THC              
 8.30  The Del Boys  4  vs  11  Boss Hoggs              
 9.15  TBS Engineering  3  vs  6  Wrong Un's               
 9.55  Unstoppable Soccer  5  vs  17  The Latics B              

 

THURSDAY DIVISION THREE

   THURSDAY 13th JAN               THURSDAY 24th FEB        
 6.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  9  vs  6  Yid Irons Utd.                6.15  Yid Irons Utd.                      7  vs  4   The Pasties                  
 7.00  No Hope & Glory  5  vs  5  The Pasties    7.00  No Hope & Glory  7  vs  3  Inter-Memam
 7.45  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  6  Eurotrash    7.45  Real Ale Madrid  6  vs  5  Athletico Madras
 8.30  Real Ale Madrid  9  vs  3  CJS    8.30  Five Knuckle Shuffle  5  vs  5  CJS
 9.15  Inter-Memam  10  vs  4  FLAAB    9.15  Eurotrash  7  vs  1  FLAAB
 9.55  Cheltenham Celtic  7  vs  4  Athletico Madras    9.55  Cheltenham Celtic  5  vs  2  Dodgy Dribblers
   THURSDAY 20th JAN              THURSDAY 3rd MAR        
 6.15  Athletico Madras  6  vs  9  The Pasties    6.15  Athletico Madras  6  vs  4  FLAAB
 7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  8  vs  3  FLAAB    7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  5  CJS
 7.45  Cheltenham Celtic  5  vs  3  Real Ale Madrid    7.45  Inter-Memam  4  vs  6  The Pasties
 8.30  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  vs  3  No Hope & Glory    8.30  Cheltenham Celtic  3  vs  6  Eurotrash
 9.15  Eurotrash  8  vs  2  CJS    9.15  No Hope & Glory  4  vs  8  Yid Irons Utd.
 9.55  Yid Irons Utd.  8  vs  2  Inter-Memam    9.55  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  7  Real Ale Madrid
   THURSDAY 27th JAN              THURSDAY 10th MAR        
 6.15  Real Ale Madrid   7  vs   4  Dodgy Dribblers    6.15  Cheltenham Celtic  8  vs  3  No Hope & Glory
 7.00  Athletico Madras   5  vs  16  Inter-Memam    7.00  Real Ale Madrid  2  vs  11  Eurotrash
 7.45  Yid Irons Utd.   4  vs   4  CJS    7.45  Athletico Madras  2  vs  10  CJS
 8.30  The Pasties  10  vs   2  FLAAB    8.30  Yid Irons Utd.  5  vs  8  FLAAB
 9.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle   8  vs   3  Cheltenham Celtic    9.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  5  The Pasties
 9.55  No Hope & Glory   6  vs   7  Eurotrash    9.55  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  3  Inter-Memam
   THURSDAY 3rd FEB              THURSDAY 17th MAR         
 6.15  Cheltenham Celtic  5  vs  10  FLAAB    6.15  Inter-Memam  1  vs  5  CJS
 7.00  Real Ale Madrid  8  vs   7  Yid Irons Utd.    7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  5  The Pasties
 7.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  3  vs   6  Inter-Memam    7.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  10  vs  4  FLAAB
 8.30  Athletico Madras  1  vs  12  Eurotrash    8.30  Real Ale Madrid  6  vs  6  No Hope & Glory
 9.15  No Hope & Glory  2  vs   3  Dodgy Dribblers    9.15  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  2  Athletico Madras
 9.55  The Pasties  6  vs   6  CJS    9.55  Eurotrash  11  vs  3  Yid Irons Utd.
   THURSDAY 10th FEB              THURSDAY 24th MAR        
 6.15  No Hope & Glory  9  vs  3  CJS    6.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  1  vs  6  Dodgy Dribblers
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  2  vs  12  Eurotrash    7.00  No Hope & Glory  10  vs  5  Athletico Madras
 7.45  Dodgy Dribblers  6  vs  2  The Pasties    7.45  Cheltenham Celtic  11  vs  4  Yid Irons Utd.
 8.30  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  8  Inter-Memam    8.30  Eurotrash  6  vs  4  The Pasties
 9.15  Athletico Madras  4  vs  11  Yid Irons Utd.    9.15  Real Ale Madrid  8  vs  7  Inter-Memam
 9.55  Real Ale Madrid  4  vs  6  FLAAB    9.55  FLAAB  5  vs  1  CJS
   THURSDAY 17th FEB              THURSDAY 31st MAR        
 6.15  Eurotrash   7  vs  4  Inter-Memam      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Cheltenham Celtic   7  vs  5  CJS      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  No Hope & Glory   5  vs  5  FLAAB              
 8.30  Dodgy Dribblers   6  vs  7  Yid Irons Utd.              
 9.15  Real Ale Madrid  10  vs  4  The Pasties              
 9.55  Five Knuckle Shuffle  11  vs  3  Athletico Madras              

 

THURSDAY DIVISION FOUR

    THURSDAY 13th JAN               THURSDAY 24th FEB        
 6.15  Club De Foot  0  vs  9  The Otters               6.15  The Otters                             9   vs  2   Flintstones                 
 7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  4  vs  8  Flintstones    7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  9  vs  3  The PDC's
 7.45  Lucky Strikers  0  vs  8  Korndoggz    7.45  Every Holes A Goal  8  vs  5  Ex-Regal Rovers
 8.30  Ex-Regal Rovers  3  vs  6  Randall & Payne    8.30  Randall & Payne  7  vs  3  Club De Foot
 9.15  Jellybellies  4  vs  6  The PDC's    9.15  Korndoggz  6  vs  4  Jellybellies
 9.55  Every Holes A Goal  5  vs  7  Hi Tec Finishers    9.55  Hi Tec Finishers  7  vs  3  Lucky Strikers
   THURSDAY 20th JAN              THURSDAY 3rd MAR        
 6.15  Every Holes A Goal  5  vs  3  Flintstones     6.15  Every Holes A Goal   4  vs  6  Jellybellies
 7.00  Lucky Strikers  3  vs  8  Jellybellies    7.00  Randall & Payne   2  vs  3  Lucky Strikers
 7.45  Ex-Regal Rovers  4  vs  3  Hi Tec Finishers    7.45  Flintstones  12  vs  6  The PDC's
 8.30  Steptoe & Sons FC  5  vs  7  Club De Foot    8.30  Hi Tec Finishers   3  vs  5  Korndoggz
 9.15  Randall & Payne  10  vs  10  Korndoggz    9.15  Steptoe & Sons FC   4  vs  3  The Otters 
 9.55  The Otters   5  vs  1  The PDC's    9.55  Ex-Regal Rovers   1  vs  6  Club De Foot
   THURSDAY 27th JAN              THURSDAY 10th MAR        
 6.15  Ex-Regal Rovers  5  vs  7  Lucky Strikers    6.15  Steptoe & Sons FC  6  vs  8  Hi Tec Finishers
 7.00  Every Holes A Goal  3  vs  3  The PDC's    7.00  Ex-Regal Rovers  8  vs  9  Korndoggz
 7.45  Randall & Payne  2  vs  7  The Otters     7.45  Every Holes A Goal  1  vs  2  Randall & Payne
 8.30  Jellybellies  4  vs  6  Flintstones    8.30  Jellybellies  6  vs  4  The Otters 
 9.15  Hi Tec Finishers  2  vs  4  Club De Foot    9.15  Club De Foot  3  vs  3  Flintstones
 9.55  Steptoe & Sons FC  3  vs  7  Korndoggz    9.55  Lucky Strikers  3  vs  5  The PDC's
   THURSDAY 3rd FEB              THURSDAY 17th MAR         
 6.15  Hi Tec Finishers  9  vs   3  Jellybellies    6.15  Randall & Payne   5  vs  4  The PDC's
 7.00  Ex-Regal Rovers  0  vs  11  The Otters     7.00  Hi Tec Finishers   8  vs  4  Flintstones
 7.45  Club De Foot  6  vs   1  The PDC's    7.45  Club De Foot   8  vs  4  Jellybellies
 8.30  Every Holes A Goal  4  vs   7  Korndoggz    8.30  Steptoe & Sons FC   8  vs  2  Ex-Regal Rovers
 9.15  Steptoe & Sons FC  9  vs   2  Lucky Strikers    9.15  Every Holes A Goal  10  vs  3  Lucky Strikers
 9.55  Randall & Payne  5  vs   9  Flintstones    9.55  Korndoggz   6  vs  5  The Otters 
   THURSDAY 10th FEB              THURSDAY 24th MAR        
 6.15  Steptoe & Sons FC  5  vs  7  Randall & Payne    6.15  Club De Foot  7  vs  2  Lucky Strikers
 7.00  Korndoggz  3  vs  8  Club De Foot    7.00  Every Holes A Goal  9  vs  7  Steptoe & Sons FC
 7.45  Lucky Strikers  4  vs  8  Flintstones    7.45  Hi Tec Finishers  5  vs  7  The Otters 
 8.30  Hi Tec Finishers  9  vs  5  The PDC's    8.30  Korndoggz  7  vs  5  Flintstones
 9.15  Every Holes A Goal  1  vs  4  The Otters     9.15  Ex-Regal Rovers  5  vs  8  The PDC's
 9.55  Ex-Regal Rovers  8  vs  7  Jellybellies    9.55  Randall & Payne  7  vs  5  Jellybellies
   THURSDAY 17th FEB              THURSDAY 31st MAR        
 6.15  Korndoggz  10  vs  6  The PDC's      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Hi Tec Finishers  3  vs  11  Randall & Payne      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Steptoe & Sons FC  9  vs  8  Jellybellies              
 8.30  Lucky Strikers  0  vs  10  The Otters               
 9.15  Ex-Regal Rovers  6  vs  10  Flintstones              
 9.55  Every Holes A Goal  4  vs  5  Club De Foot