Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION ONE

   THURSDAY 30th JUN                                                   THURSDAY 11th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Spandau Badgers  11  vs  1  Flying Scotsman         6.15  The Lads From Work  4  vs  6  Flying Scotsman 
 7.00  The Lads From Work  2  vs  3  A Load Of Bollards    7.00  A Load Of Bollards  5  vs  7  10 Feet
 7.40  Eurotrash  5  vs  6  Governors    7.40  29 Plus Dave  3  vs  9  Latics B
 8.25  Lil Rascals  8  vs  7  Latics B    8.25  Spandau Badgers  2  vs  4  Lil Rascals
 9.05  10 Feet  8  vs  5  Take That    9.05  Eurotrash  5  vs  9  Take That
 9.45  29 Plus Dave  4  vs  4  Los Locos    9.45  Los Locos  3  vs  6  Governors
   THURSDAY 7th JUL              THURSDAY 18th AUG        
 6.15  The Lads From Work  5  vs  5  29 Plus Dave    6.15  29 Plus Dave  5  vs  2  Take That
 7.00  Take That  4  vs  4  Governors    7.00  Lil Rascals  10  vs  4  Governors
 7.40  Los Locos  8  vs  2  Latics B    7.40  The Lads From Work  2  vs  10  10 Feet
 8.25  Spandau Badgers  8  vs  11  A Load Of Bollards    8.25  Los Locos  7  vs  2  Eurotrash
 9.05  Eurotrash  2  vs  4  Lil Rascals    9.05  A Load Of Bollards  11  vs  1  Flying Scotsman 
 9.45  10 Feet  9  vs  3  Flying Scotsman    9.45  Spandau Badgers  10  vs  5  Latics B
   THURSDAY 14th JUL              THURSDAY 25th AUG        
 6.15  Latics B  2  vs  9  Governors    6.15  A Load Of Bollards  7  vs  6  Los Locos
 7.00  10 Feet  5  vs  3  29 Plus Dave    7.00  Eurotrash  3  vs  7  Latics B
 7.40  Lil Rascals  8  vs  5  Flying Scotsman     7.40  Lil Rascals  5  vs  3  29 Plus Dave
 8.25  The Lads From Work  10  vs  3  Take That    8.25  Take That  9  vs  2  Flying Scotsman 
 9.05  Spandau Badgers  4  vs  5  Los Locos    9.05  The Lads From Work  6  vs  0  Spandau Badgers
 9.45  A Load Of Bollards  10  vs  7  Eurotrash    9.45  10 Feet  8  vs  2  Governors
   THURSDAY 21st JUL              THURSDAY 1st SEP        
 6.15  Los Locos  4  vs  2  Take That    6.15  10 Feet  5  vs  3  Lil Rascals
 7.00  Latics B  12  vs  5  Flying Scotsman     7.00  The Lads From Work  2  vs  7  Los Locos
 7.40  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  4  10 Feet    7.40  Spandau Badgers  0  vs  4  Take That
 8.25  Eurotrash  5  vs  2  29 Plus Dave    8.25  A Load Of Bollards  4  vs  6  Latics B
 9.05  A Load Of Bollards  8  vs  4  Governors    9.05  29 Plus Dave  6  vs  4  Governors
 9.45  The Lads From Work  7  vs  9  Lil Rascals    9.45  Eurotrash  5  vs  6  Flying Scotsman 
   THURSDAY 28th JUL              THURSDAY 8th SEP        
 6.15  A Load Of Bollards  4  vs  9  Lil Rascals    6.15  Spandau Badgers  7  vs  3  Governors
 7.00  Spandau Badgers  10  vs  3  Eurotrash    7.00  A Load Of Bollards  4  vs  6  29 Plus Dave
 7.40  The Lads From Work  5  vs  5  Governors    7.40  Los Locos  4  vs  2  Flying Scotsman 
 8.25  Los Locos  1  vs  4  10 Feet    8.25  The Lads From Work  6  vs  5  Eurotrash
 9.05  29 Plus Dave  3  vs  4  Flying Scotsman     9.05  10 Feet  5  vs  4  Latics B
 9.45  Take That  2  vs  5  Latics B    9.45  Lil Rascals  7  vs  5  Take That
   THURSDAY 4th AUG              THURSDAY 15th SEP        
 6.15  10 Feet  11  vs  3  Eurotrash      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Los Locos  4  vs  2  Lil Rascals      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  A Load Of Bollards  4  vs  3  Take That              
 8.25  Governors  4  vs  0  Flying Scotsman               
 9.05  The Lads From Work  3  vs  4  Latics B              
 9.45  Spandau Badgers  2  vs  8  29 Plus Dave              

top

DIVISION TWO

   THURSDAY 30th JUN                                                 THURSDAY 11th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Cheltenham Celtic  7  vs  5  Oilers                   6.15  TFKAD  2  vs  13  Oilers  
 7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  8  vs  5  The Otters    7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  10  vs  4  Not Sure
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  4  vs  7  TFKAD    7.40  Dodgy Dribblers  7  vs  10  Mr. Meaners
 8.25  Dell Boys  1  vs  5  Wrong Un's    8.25  Dell Boys  8  vs  5  The Otters
 9.05  TBS Engineering  11  vs  3  Not Sure    9.05  Boss Hoggs  9  vs  4  TBS Engineering
 9.45  Boss Hoggs  7  vs  10  The Pasties    9.45  The Pasties  3  vs  2  Wrong Un's
   THURSDAY 7th JUL              THURSDAY 18th AUG        
 6.15  Boss Hoggs  4  vs  9  TFKAD    6.15  Boss Hoggs  7  vs  9  The Otters
 7.00  Not Sure  4  vs  5  Dell Boys    7.00  Not Sure  5  vs  4  Wrong Un's
 7.40  The Otters  2  vs  8  Wrong Un's    7.40  The Pasties  1  vs  6  Dell Boys
 8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  1  vs  11  Mr. Meaners    8.25  TFKAD  7  vs  7  Dodgy Dribblers
 9.05  The Pasties  3  vs  6  TBS Engineering    9.05  Mr. Meaners  11  vs  6  Oilers  
 9.45  Dodgy Dribblers  10  vs  5  Oilers    9.45  Cheltenham Celtic  2  vs  7  TBS Engineering
   THURSDAY 14th JUL              THURSDAY 25th AUG        
 6.15  Dell Boys  0  vs  9  Mr. Meaners    6.15  The Pasties  3  vs  11  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  6  The Pasties    7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  6  vs  4  TFKAD
 7.40  Not Sure  3  vs  17  Oilers      7.40  The Otters  5  vs  5  Oilers  
 8.25  Boss Hoggs  3  vs  6  Dodgy Dribblers    8.25  Not Sure  9  vs  7  Boss Hoggs
 9.05  The Otters  4  vs  8  TFKAD    9.05  Dell Boys  8  vs  9  TBS Engineering
 9.45  TBS Engineering  4  vs  3  Wrong Un's    9.45  Dodgy Dribblers  6  vs  7  Wrong Un's
   THURSDAY 21st JUL              THURSDAY 1st SEP        
 6.15  The Otters  3  vs  3  The Pasties    6.15  Dodgy Dribblers  18  vs  3  Not Sure
 7.00  Dell Boys  6  vs  6  Boss Hoggs    7.00  The Pasties  8  vs  9  TFKAD
 7.40  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  10  Dodgy Dribblers    7.40  Boss Hoggs  3  vs  2  Wrong Un's
 8.25  Mr. Meaners  6  vs  5  Wrong Un's    8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  3  vs  6  The Otters
 9.05  TBS Engineering  3  vs  7  Oilers      9.05  Mr. Meaners  8  vs  5  TBS Engineering
 9.45  Not Sure  1  vs  5  TFKAD    9.45  Dell Boys  12  vs  6  Oilers  
   THURSDAY 28th JUL              THURSDAY 8th SEP        
 6.15  Not Sure  4  vs  8  Mr. Meaners    6.15  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  8  Wrong Un's
 7.00  TFKAD  3  vs  6  Wrong Un's    7.00  Mr. Meaners  7  vs  2  Boss Hoggs
 7.40  Boss Hoggs  7  vs  4  Oilers      7.40  Dell Boys  5  vs  7  TFKAD
 8.25  The Pasties  4  vs  11  Dodgy Dribblers    8.25  The Pasties  5  vs  10  Oilers  
 9.05  Cheltenham Celtic  7  vs  7  Dell Boys    9.05  Dodgy Dribblers  7  vs  4  TBS Engineering
 9.45  The Otters  8  vs  5  TBS Engineering    9.45  Not Sure  6  vs  6  The Otters
   THURSDAY 4th AUG              THURSDAY 15th SEP        
 6.15  Dodgy Dribblers  8  vs  8  Dell Boys      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Mr. Meaners  4  vs  2  The Otters      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  The Pasties  7  vs  3  Not Sure              
 8.25  Wrong Un's  8  vs  7  Oilers                
 9.05  TBS Engineering  7  vs  8  TFKAD              
 9.45  Cheltenham Celtic  8  vs  13  Boss Hoggs              

top

DIVISION THREE

   THURSDAY 30th JUN                                                    THURSDAY 11th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  5  vs  15  No Hope & Glory     6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  6  vs  9  Flintstones
 7.00  Old Campaigners  1  vs  13  Showbiz Jim    7.00  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  7  Yid Irons Utd.
 7.40  Yid Irons Utd.  12  vs  5  Steptoe FC    7.40  Korn Dogz  6  vs  7  Goodfellas
 8.25  Real Ale Madrid  8  vs  4  Flintstones    8.25  Real Ale Madrid  4  vs  0  Showbiz Jim
 9.05  Unstoppable Soccer  3  vs  7  Goodfellas    9.05  Old Campaigners  10  vs  6  Steptoe FC
 9.45  Ultimate Destroyers  9  vs  2  Korn Dogz    9.45  Unstoppable Soccer  5  vs  3  No Hope & Glory 
   THURSDAY 7th JUL              THURSDAY 18th AUG        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  6  vs  5  Unstoppable Soccer    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  8  vs  7  Korn Dogz
 7.00  Korn Dogz  4  vs  6  Flintstones    7.00  Real Ale Madrid  4  vs  4  Goodfellas
 7.40  Old Campaigners  3  vs  10  No Hope & Glory     7.40  No Hope & Glory   13  vs  1  Steptoe FC
 8.25  Goodfellas  12  vs  6  Steptoe FC    8.25  Unstoppable Soccer  8  vs  2  Flintstones
 9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  2  vs  4  Showbiz Jim    9.05  Yid Irons Utd.  9  vs  2  Showbiz Jim
 9.45  Real Ale Madrid  0  vs  4  Yid Irons Utd.    9.45  Ultimate Destroyers  13  vs  2  Old Campaigners
   THURSDAY 14th JUL              THURSDAY 25th AUG        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  9  vs  7  Real Ale Madrid    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  6  vs  8  Ultimate Destroyers
 7.00  Goodfellas  4  vs  8  Showbiz Jim    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  7  vs  4  Korn Dogz
 7.40  Ultimate Destroyers  7  vs  9  Unstoppable Soccer    7.40  Real Ale Madrid  2  vs  0  Old Campaigners
 8.25  Old Campaigners  7  vs  9  Yid Irons Utd.    8.25  Yid Irons Utd.  7  vs  3  No Hope & Glory 
 9.05  No Hope & Glory   11  vs  6  Korn Dogz    9.05  Goodfellas  16  vs  3  Flintstones
 9.45  Flintstones  5  vs  4  Steptoe FC    9.45  Steptoe FC  4  vs  7  Showbiz Jim
   THURSDAY 21st JUL              THURSDAY 1st SEP        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  2  vs  11  Steptoe FC    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  3  vs  3  Yid Irons Utd.
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  4  vs  5  Yid Irons Utd.    7.00  No Hope & Glory   1  vs  5  Goodfellas
 7.40  Flintstones  1  vs  5  Showbiz Jim    7.40  Korn Dogz  0  vs  10  Showbiz Jim
 8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  5  No Hope & Glory     8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  11  vs  2  Steptoe FC
 9.05  Korn Dogz  5  vs  9  Real Ale Madrid    9.05  Old Campaigners  7  vs  9  Flintstones
 9.45  Old Campaigners  5  vs  4  Goodfellas    9.45  Unstoppable Soccer  6  vs  2  Real Ale Madrid
   THURSDAY 28th JUL              THURSDAY 8th SEP        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  4  vs  8  Goodfellas    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  2  vs  7  Showbiz Jim
 7.00  Ultimate Destroyers  4  vs  10  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer  9  vs  4  Old Campaigners
 7.40  Yid Irons Utd.  5  vs  0  Flintstones    7.40  Ultimate Destroyers  3  vs  5  Flintstones
 8.25  Old Campaigners  3  vs  8  Korn Dogz    8.25  Korn Dogz  0  vs  10  Steptoe FC
 9.05  Unstoppable Soccer  10  vs  4  Steptoe FC    9.05  No Hope & Glory   3  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid
 9.45  No Hope & Glory   7  vs  7  Showbiz Jim    9.45  Yid Irons Utd.  5  vs  0  Goodfellas
   THURSDAY 4th AUG              THURSDAY 15th SEP        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  P  vs  P  Old Campaigners      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  No Hope & Glory   10  vs  3  Flintstones      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Real Ale Madrid  11  vs  6  Steptoe FC              
 8.25  Unstoppable Soccer  3  vs  3  Showbiz Jim              
 9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  3  Goodfellas              
 9.45  Yid Irons Utd.  11  vs  6  Korn Dogz              

top

DIVISION FOUR

   THURSDAY 30th JUN                                                            THURSDAY 11th AUG                                                  
 6.15  German French Swedish  8  vs  5  Jellybellies                   6.15  Jellybellies  1  vs  14  Have The Points
 7.00  Inter Memam  5  vs  7  Have The Points    7.00  Constant Disappointment  8  vs  3  Inter Memam
 7.40  Club De Foot  2  vs  5  Randall & Payne    7.40  Athletico Madras  2  vs  1  CJS
 8.25  Athletico Madras  9  vs  2  White Wash    8.25  German French Swedish  4  vs  4  White Wash
 9.05  Constant Disappointment  2  vs  6  Deportivo La Burreto    9.05  Deportivo La Burreto  9  vs  4  Club De Foot
 9.45  Cam Bulldogs  0  vs  6  CJS    9.45  Cam Bulldogs  1  vs  9  Randall & Payne
   THURSDAY 7th JUL              THURSDAY 18th AUG        
 6.15  Have The Points  10  vs  7  CJS    6.15  Deportivo La Burreto  8  vs  7  CJS
 7.00  Deportivo La Burreto  2  vs  11  Randall & Payne    7.00  White Wash  5  vs  7  Randall & Payne
 7.40  Cam Bulldogs  0  vs  10  Athletico Madras    7.40  Constant Disappointment  2  vs  8  Have The Points
 8.25  German French Swedish  7  vs  4  Inter Memam    8.25  Cam Bulldogs  1  vs  8  Club De Foot
 9.05  White Wash  4  vs  7  Club De Foot    9.05  Jellybellies  2  vs  14  Inter Memam
 9.45  Constant Disappointment  2  vs  4  Jellybellies    9.45  German French Swedish  2  vs  2  Athletico Madras
   THURSDAY 14th JUL              THURSDAY 25th AUG        
 6.15  Athletico Madras  3  vs  2  Randall & Payne    6.15  Cam Bulldogs  0  vs  10  Inter Memam
 7.00  Constant Disappointment  0  vs  5  CJS    7.00  Club De Foot  9  vs  4  Athletico Madras
 7.40  White Wash  6  vs  3  Jellybellies    7.40  White Wash  7  vs  5  CJS
 8.25  Deportivo La Burreto  7  vs  8  Have The Points    8.25  Jellybellies  2  vs  12  Deportivo La Burreto
 9.05  German French Swedish  13  vs  2  Cam Bulldogs    9.05  German French Swedish  3  vs  5  Have The Points
 9.45  Club De Foot  6  vs  13  Inter Memam    9.45  Constant Disappointment  3  vs  3  Randall & Payne
   THURSDAY 21st JUL              THURSDAY 1st SEP        
 6.15  Deportivo La Burreto  7  vs  3  Cam Bulldogs    6.15  Constant Disappointment  5  vs  3  White Wash
 7.00  Athletico Madras  12  vs  4  Jellybellies    7.00  Cam Bulldogs  2  vs  15  Have The Points
 7.40  German French Swedish  8  vs  2  Constant Disappointment    7.40  German French Swedish  2  vs  5  Deportivo La Burreto
 8.25  Club De Foot  7  vs  4  CJS    8.25  Inter Memam  5  vs  8  Athletico Madras
 9.05  Inter Memam  4  vs  9  Randall & Payne    9.05  Randall & Payne  5  vs  1  CJS
 9.45  White Wash  2  vs  23  Have The Points    9.45  Jellybellies  4  vs  9  Club De Foot
   THURSDAY 28th JUL              THURSDAY 8th SEP        
 6.15  White Wash  2  vs  13  Inter Memam    6.15  German French Swedish  4  vs  5  Randall & Payne 
 7.00  German French Swedish  1  vs  5  Club De Foot    7.00  Inter Memam  8  vs  4  CJS
 7.40  Randall & Payne  7  vs  6  Have The Points    7.40  Jellybellies  7  vs  0  Cam Bulldogs
 8.25  Constant Disappointment  0  vs  1  Cam Bulldogs    8.25  Club De Foot  4  vs  5  Have The Points
 9.05  Jellybellies  3  vs  2  CJS    9.05  Constant Disappointment  3  vs  6  Athletico Madras
 9.45  Deportivo La Burreto  3  vs  6  Athletico Madras    9.45  Deportivo La Burreto  11  vs  4  White Wash
   THURSDAY 4th AUG              THURSDAY 15th SEP        
 6.15  Constant Disappointment  2  vs  7  Club De Foot      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  White Wash  2  vs  6  Cam Bulldogs      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Deportivo La Burreto  6  vs  7  Inter Memam              
 8.25  Jellybellies  3  vs  11  Randall & Payne              
 9.05  Athletico Madras  4  vs  9  Have The Points              
 9.45  German French Swedish  7  vs  6  CJS              

top