Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

              THU 20th SEP                                                  

 THU 18th OCT

                                           
6.15 1  Take That Baby       10  v  4  Club Tropicana   6.15 1  Northway                  4   v  9  Socceroos
7.00 1  10 Feet  6  v  8  Northway   7.00 1  32 Plus Dave  5  v  3

 Club Tropicana

7.40 1   Mr Meaners  4  v  9  Socceroos   9.05 1  10 Feet  0  v  10  Mr Meaners
8.25 1  32 Plus Dave  1  v  1  Chronically Fatigued   9.45 1  Take That Baby    8  v  9  Chronically Fatigued 
   THU 27th SEP            THU 25th OCT        
7.00 1   Mr Meaners  3  v  4  32 Plus Dave   6.15 1  Take That Baby    13  v  2  32 Plus Dave
7.40 1  Take That Baby    13  v  4  Northway   7.00 1  Club Tropicana  2  v  9  Chronically Fatigued
8.25 1  10 Feet  5  v  6  Club Tropicana   7.40 1  Mr Meaners  7  v  14  Northway
9.05 1  Socceroos  7  v  3  Chronically Fatigued   9.45 1  10 Feet  10  v  3  Socceroos
   THU 4th OCT            THU 1st NOV        
7.40 1  10 Feet  10  v  5  Chronically Fatigued   6.15 1  Mr Meaners  8  v  7  Chronically Fatigued 
8.25 1  Club Tropicana  4  v  10  Socceroos   7.00 1  Take That Baby    6  v  9  10 Feet
9.05 1  Take That Baby    14  v  5  Mr Meaners   7.40 1  32 Plus Dave  5  v  3  Socceroos
9.45 1  32 Plus Dave  3  v  5  Northway   8.25 1  Club Tropicana  6  v  4  Northway
   THU 11th OCT            THU 8th NOV        
6.15 1   10 Feet  3  v  0  32 Plus Dave      Rearranged Games.      v    
8.25 1  Take That Baby    10  v  3  Socceroos          v    
9.05 1  Northway  15  v  13  Chronically Fatigued          v    
9.45 1  Mr Meaners  12  v  3  Club Tropicana          v    

DIVISION B

           THU 20th SEP                                                       

 THU 18th OCT

                                           
6.15 2  Goodfellas              7  v  3  Crackers FC   7.40 1  Goodfellas              18   v  3  Obi Won Kenobi Nil
7.00 2  Hatherley Hitmen  6  v  6  Take That   8.25 1  Hatherley Hitmen  7  v  3

 No Hope & Glory

9.05 1  No Hope & Glory  5  v  10  Engaly    9.05 2  Truely Better  3  v  13  Crackers FC
9.45 1  Truely Better  7  v  8  Obi Won Kenobi Nil   9.45 2  Take That  9  v  4  Engaly 
   THU 27th SEP            THU 25th OCT        
6.15 1  No Hope & Glory  7  v  3  Truely Better   6.15 2  Hatherley Hitmen  8  v  5  Engaly 
7.00 2  Goodfellas  5  v  4  Take That   8.25 1  No Hope & Glory  6  v  4  Take That
7.40 2  Engaly    11  v  0  Obi Won Kenobi Nil   9.05 1  Goodfellas  10  v  0  Truely Better
9.45 1  Hatherley Hitmen  10  v  3  Crackers FC   9.45 2  Crackers FC  16  v  4  Obi Won Kenobi Nil
   THU 4th OCT            THU 1st NOV        
6.15 1  Hatherley Hitmen  13  v  6  Obi Won Kenobi Nil   6.15 2  No Hope & Glory  17  v  4  Obi Won Kenobi Nil
7.00 1  Crackers FC  8  v  5  Engaly    7.00 2  Truely Better  0  v  10  Engaly 
7.40 2  Goodfellas  8  v  1  No Hope & Glory   9.05 1  Crackers FC  7  v  3  Take That
8.25 2  Truely Better  1  v  13  Take That   9.45 1   Goodfellas  7  v  3  Hatherley Hitmen
   THU 11th OCT            THU 8th NOV        
7.00 1  No Hope & Glory  5  v  9  Crackers FC      Rearranged Games.      v    
7.40 1  Hatherley Hitmen  8  v  3  Truely Better          v    
8.25 2  Goodfellas  6  v  3  Engaly           v    
9.05 2  Take That  9  v  2  Obi Won Kenobi Nil          v    

DIVISION C

           THU 20th SEP                                                  

 THU 18th OCT

                                           
7.40 2  T.F.K.A.D                   2  v  0  Flagging Scotman       6.15 2  T.F.K.A.D                     6   v  14  Dome Raiders
8.25 2  Wrong Un's  6  v  3  The Pasties   7.00 2   The Pasties  6  v  5

 Spandau Badgers

9.05 2  Nick's Allstars  3  v  5  Spandau Badgers   7.40 2  Wrong Un's  7  v  10  Nick's Allstars
9.45 2  DFS Gillmans  4  v  14  Dome Raiders   8.25 2  DFS Gillmans  4  v  3  Flagging Scotman 
   THU 27th SEP            THU 25th OCT        
6.15 2  T.F.K.A.D    7  v  1  The Pasties   7.00 2  Wrong Un's  3  v  4  Spandau Badgers
8.25 2  Spandau Badgers  9  v  9  Dome Raiders   7.40 2  Nick's Allstars  3  v  10  The Pasties
9.05 2  Nick's Allstars  3  v  4  DFS Gillmans   8.25 2  T.F.K.A.D    1  v  4  DFS Gillmans
9.45 2  Wrong Un's  8  v  6  Flagging Scotman    9.05 2  Flagging Scotman   4  v  9  Dome Raiders
   THU 4th OCT            THU 1st NOV        
6.15 2  Wrong Un's  3  v  5  Dome Raiders   7.40 2  DFS Gillmans  1  v  8  Spandau Badgers
7.00 2  T.F.K.A.D    7  v  7  Nick's Allstars   8.25 2  Flagging Scotman   11  v  5  The Pasties
9.05 2  Flagging Scotman   3  v  6  Spandau Badgers   9.05 2  T.F.K.A.D    6  v  3  Wrong Un's
9.45 2  DFS Gillmans  6  v  3  The Pasties   9.45 2  Nick's Allstars  6  v  7  Dome Raiders
   THU 11th OCT            THU 8th NOV        
6.15 2  Nick's Allstars  7  v  5  Flagging Scotman       Rearranged Games.    v    
7.00 2  Wrong Un's  5  v  3  DFS Gillmans          v    
7.40 2  The Pasties  4  v  11  Dome Raiders          v    
9.45 2  T.F.K.A.D     5  v  7  Spandau Badgers          v    

DIVISION D

           THU 20th SEP                                                  

 THU 18th OCT

                                           

6.15 3

 Greyhound Jacks  8  v  4  The Otters   6.15 3  Greyhound Jacks  5   v  4  Yid Irons
7.00 3  Real Ale Madrid  6  v  10  DHL Saints   7.00 3  Dodgy Dribblers  5  v  6  The Otters
7.40 3  Halesmead  18  v  1  Jaguar   9.05 3  Halesmead  4  v  10  Real Ale Madrid
8.25 3  Dodgy Dribblers  7  v  5  Yid Irons   9.45 3  DHL Saints  9  v  3  Jaguar
   THU 27th SEP            THU 25th OCT        
6.15 3  DHL Saints  2  v  14  Greyhound Jacks   6.15 3  Greyhound Jacks  4  v  4  Dodgy Dribblers
7.00 3  Dodgy Dribblers  8  v  7  Halesmead   7.00 3  Jaguar  2  v  18  Real Ale Madrid
7.40 3  Real Ale Madrid  5  v  6  The Otters   7.40 3  DHL Saints  10  v  9  Halesmead
9.05 3  Jaguar  1  v  16  Yid Irons   9.45 3  The Otters  2  v  9  Yid Irons
   THU 4th OCT            THU 1st NOV        
6.15 3  Halesmead  6  v  8  Greyhound Jacks   6.15 3  Real Ale Madrid  6  v  8  Greyhound Jacks
7.40 3  Yid Irons  8  v  7  Real Ale Madrid   7.00 3  Yid Irons  6  v  8  Halesmead
8.25 3  The Otters  10  v  2  Jaguar   7.40 3  Dodgy Dribblers  14  v  2  Jaguar
9.45 3  DHL Saints  2  v  6  Dodgy Dribblers   8.25 3  The Otters  8  v  2  DHL Saints
   THU 11th OCT            THU 8th NOV        
6.15 3  Greyhound Jacks  25  v  4  Jaguar      Rearranged Games.    v    
8.25 3  Yid Irons  5  v  2  DHL Saints          v    
9.05 3  Real Ale Madrid  4  v  5  Dodgy Dribblers          v    
9.45 3  Halesmead  11  v  1  The Otters          v    

DIVISION E

             THU 20th SEP                                                      

 THU 25th OCT

                                           
 6.15 4  Rainmen                     5  v  11  CJS   6.15 4  Flintstones                  6   v  6  Club De Foot
 7.00 4  The Real Sissoko  2  v  8  Unstoppbale Soccer   8.25 3  CJS  12  v  7  SofaKingGood
 9.05 3  SofaKingGood  5  v  7  Club De Foot   9.05 3  Unstoppable Soccer  4  v  4  Good On Paper
 9.45 3  Ultimate Destroyers  13  v  2  Good On Paper   9.45 4  The Real Sissoko  10  v  5  Rainmen
 BYE  Flintstones            BYE  Ultimate Destroyers        
   THU 27th SEP               THU 1st NOV        
 7.00 4  Ultimate Destroyers  6  v  3  CJS   6.15 4  CJS  4  v  7  The Real Sissoko
 7.40 4  Good On Paper  6  v  11  Rainmen   7.00 4  Rainmen  5  v  0  Unstoppable Soccer
 8.25 3  The Real Sissoko  6  v  9  Flintstones   9.05 3   Ultimate Destroyers  2  v  4  Club De Foot
 9.45 3  Unstoppable Soccer  7  v  8  SofaKingGood   9.45 3  SofaKingGood  10  v  4  Flintstones
 BYE  Club De Foot            BYE  Good On Paper        
   THU 4th OCT              THU 8th NOV         
 7.00 3  Club De Foot  4  v  3  Rainmen   7.00 3  SofaKingGood  11  v  9  Ultimate Destroyers
 7.40 4  Flintstones  8  v  5  Ultimate Destroyers   7.40 3  Unstoppable Soccer  8  v  15  Flintstones
 8.25 4  Good On Paper  4  v  10  The Real Sissoko   8.25 3  Good On Paper  3  v  4  CJS
 9.05 3  CJS  3  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer   9.05 3  Club De Foot  3  v  10  The Real Sissoko
 BYE  SofaKingGood            BYE   Rainmen        
   THU 11th OCT              THU 15th NOV        
 7.00 3  Flintstones  5  v  4  CJS   7.00 3  Good On Paper  8  v  9  Flintstones
 7.40 3  Good On Paper  4  v  4  Club De Foot   7.40 3  SofaKingGood  6  v  11  The Real Sissoko
 8.25 4  Rainmen  5   v  10  SofaKingGood   8.25 3   Club De Foot  3  v  2  Unstoppable Soccer
 9.05 4  The Real Sissoko  6  v  2  Ultimate Destroyers   9.05 3  Ultimate Destroyers  18  v  2  Rainmen
 BYE  Unstoppable Soccer            BYE  CJS        
   THU 18th OCT              THU 15th NOV        
 7.40 3  Rainmen  4  v  9  Flintstones      Rearranged games        & sheduled matches.
 8.25 3  Ultimate Destroyers  4  v  4  Unstoppable Soccer              
 9.05 4  Good On Paper  6  v  7  SofaKingGood               
 9.45 4  CJS  3  v  3  Club De Foot              
 BYE  The Real Sissoko                      

DIVISION F

             THU 20th SEP                                                        

 THU 25th OCT

                                           
 7.40 4  Desperado's                    3  v  7  Jellybellies   7.00 4  Delboys                        9   v  2  Desperado's
 8.25 4  Delboys  5  v  12  Could Win Won't Win   7.40 4  Could Win Won't Win  5  v  10

Electric Ferrets

 9.05 4  Randall & payne  6  v  4  Young Guns   8.25 4  Young Guns  6  v  2  Dave
 9.45 4  GSF Car Parts  12  v  4  Electric Ferrets   9.05 4  Randall & Payne  5  v  8  Jellybellies
 BYE  Dave            BYE  GSF Car Parts        
   THU 27th SEP               THU 1st NOV        
 6.15 4  Dave  5  v  6  Delboys   7.40 4  GSF Car Parts  3  v  4  Young Guns
 8.25 4  Electric Ferrets  3  v  5  Desperado's   8.25 4  Dave  10  v  7  Randall & Payne
 9.05 4  Jellybellies  3  v  10  GSF Car Parts   9.05 4   Could Win Won't Win  10  v  1  Desperado's
 9.45 4  Could Win Won't Win  5  v  5  Randall & Payne   9.45 4  Jellybellies  6  v  4  Delboys
 BYE  Young Guns            BYE  Electric Ferrets        
   THU 4th OCT              THU 8th NOV         
 6.15 4  Could Win Won't Win  4  v  5  Jellybellies   7.00 4  Could Win Won't Win  5  v  6  Dave
 7.00 4  GSF Car Parts  7  v  2  Dave   7.40 4  Electric Ferrets  7  v  6  Jellybellies
 9.05 4  Delboys  5  v  4  Electric Ferrets   8.25 4  Randall & Payne  6  v  5  GSF Car Parts
 9.45 4  Young Guns  8  v  0  Desperado's   9.05 4  Young Guns  4  v  2  Delboys
 BYE  Randall & Payne            BYE   Desperado's        
   THU 11th OCT              THU 15th NOV        
 6.15 4  Desperado's  1  v  13  Randall & Payne   7.00 4  Randall & Payne  4  v  9  Delboys
 7.00 4  Electric Ferrets  3  v  7  Young Guns   7.40 4  Could Win Won't Win  3  v  7  Young Guns
 7.40 4  Delboys  3  v  4  GSF Car Parts   8.25 4  GSF Car Parts  17  v  4  Desperado's
 9.45 4  Dave  6  v  2  Jellybellies   9.05 4  Electric Ferrets  8  v  7  Dave
 BYE  Could Win Won't Win            BYE  Jellybellies        
   THU 18th OCT              THU 15th NOV        
 6.15 4  GSF Car Parts  4  v  1  Could Win Won't Win    Rearranged games        & Scheduled games
 7.00 4  Randall & Payne  10  v  6  Electric Ferrets              
 7.40 4  Desperado's  5  v  9  Dave               
 8.25 4  Jellybellies  3  v  5  Young Guns              
 BYE  Delboys