Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

             THURSDAY 7th SEP                                                                THURSDAY 5th OCT                                                  
 6.15 1  Twisted Individuals FC 100%  6  vs  8  31 Plus Dave    6.15 2  Mr. Meaners                            3  vs  6  Take That
 7.00 1  Mr. Meaners  7  vs  6  Socceroos    7.00 1  31 Plus Dave  1  vs  9  10 Feet
 7.40 1  Take That  3  vs  11  10 Feet    7.40 1  Northway  7  vs  8  Socceroos
 9.45 2  Northway  10  vs  1  Wrong Un's    8.25 1  Twisted Individuals FC 100%  13  vs  5  Wrong Un's
   THURSDAY 14th SEP              THURSDAY 12th OCT        
 7.40 1  Twisted Individuals FC 100%

 11

 vs

9

 Northway    7.00 2  Twisted Individuals FC 100%  7  vs  19  10 Feet
 8.25 1  Mr. Meaners

 8

 vs

5

 Wrong Un's    8.25 1  Take That  6  vs  14  Northway
 9.05 2  Take That

 4

 vs

 2

 31 Plus Dave    9.05 1  Wrong Un's  1  vs  5  Socceroos
 9.45 1  Socceroos

 4

 vs

 9

 10 Feet    9.45 1  Mr. Meaners  1  vs  10  31 Plus Dave
   THURSDAY 21st SEP              THURSDAY 19th OCT        
 6.15 1  Northway  8  vs  7  31 Plus Dave    6.15 1  Take That  4  vs  2  Socceroos
 7.00 1  Take That  0  vs  10  Wrong Un's    7.00 1  Twisted Individuals FC 100%  3  vs  1  Mr. Meaners
 7.40 1  Mr. Meaners  1  vs  12  10 Feet    7.40 1  31 Plus Dave  6  vs  3  Wrong Un's
 9.05 2  Twisted Individuals FC 100%  12  vs  4  Socceroos    9.05 2  Northway  16  vs  17  10 Feet
   THURSDAY 28th SEP              THURSDAY 26th OCT        
 6.15 1  10 Feet  14  vs  6  Wrong Un's      Re-arranged Games        
 8.25 2  Socceroos  2  vs  2  31 Plus Dave      Will Be Played.        
 9.05 1  Mr. Meaners  8  vs  2  Northway              
 9.45 1  Twisted Individuals FC 100%  9  vs  5  Take That              

DIVISION B

             THURSDAY 7th SEP                                                                THURSDAY 5th OCT                                                  
 7.00 2  Boss Hoggs                             4  vs  3  Goodfellas    6.15 1  Goodfellas                              6  vs  6  Have The Points
 8.25 1  Sheer Wit  10  vs  5  Chronically Fatigued    7.00 2  No Hope & Glory  8  vs  5  Boss Hoggs
 9.05 1  Dodgey Dribblers  1  vs  0  Have The Points    9.05 1  Chronically Fatigued  12  vs  2  TFKAD
 9.45 1  No Hope & Glory  9  vs  2  TFKAD    9.45 1  Dodgey Dribblers  3  vs  4  Sheer Wit
   THURSDAY 14th SEP              THURSDAY 12th OCT        
 6.15 1  No Hope & Glory

13

 vs

4

 Dodgey Dribblers    6.15 1  Boss Hoggs  4  vs  6  TFKAD
 7.00 1  Sheer Wit

12

 vs

 1 

 TFKAD    7.00 1  Dodgey Dribblers  4  vs  4  Goodfellas
 7.40 2  Boss Hoggs

5

 vs  3  Have The Points    7.40 1  Chronically Fatigued  6  vs  9  Have The Points
 9.05 1  Chronically Fatigued

 vs

4

 Goodfellas    8.25 2  No Hope & Glory  3  vs  5  Sheer Wit
   THURSDAY 21st SEP              THURSDAY 19th OCT        
 7.00 2  Dodgey Dribblers   5  vs  2  TFKAD    7.40 2  TFKAD  8  vs  4  Goodfellas
 8.25 1  No Hope & Glory  4  vs  6  Goodfellas    8.25 1  Dodgey Dribblers  5  vs  9  Chronically Fatigued
 9.05 1  Sheer Wit  8  vs  15  Have The Points    9.05 1  Sheer Wit  5  vs  6  Boss Hoggs
 9.45 1  Boss Hoggs  5  vs  4  Chronically Fatigued    9.45 1  No Hope & Glory  2  vs  8  Have The Points
   THURSDAY 28th SEP              THURSDAY 26th OCT        
 7.00 1  No Hope & Glory  6  vs  9  Chronically Fatigued      Re-arranged Games        
 7.40 1  Sheer Wit  10  vs  6   Goodfellas      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 1  Dodgey Dribblers  4  vs  2  Boss Hoggs              
 9.45 2  TFKAD  7  vs  8  Have The Points              

DIVISION C

             THURSDAY 7th SEP                                                                THURSDAY 5th OCT                                                  
 6.15 2  TBS Engineering                   8  vs  1  Spandau Badgers    7.40 2  Flagging Scotsman                 6  vs  8  Spandau Badgers
 7.40 2  Number 10's  8  vs  4  Old Jersey FC    8.25 2  Crackers FC  6  vs  11  Number 10's
 8.25 2  Surreal Madrid  5  vs  4  Ape's-A-Poppin'    9.05 2  Ape's-A-Poppin'  18  vs  4  Old Jersey FC
 9.05 2  Flagging Scotsman  12  vs  5  Crackers FC    9.45 2  TBS Engineering  11  vs  5  Surreal Madrid
   THURSDAY 14th SEP              THURSDAY 12th OCT        
 6.15 2  Number 10's

7

 vs

6

 Surreal Madrid    6.15 2  Flagging Scotsman  2  vs  10  Number 10's
 7.00 2  Crackers FC

6

 vs

9

 Spandau Badgers    7.40 2  TBS Engineering  13  vs  3  Old Jersey FC
 8.25 2  TBS Engineering

2

 vs

5

 Ape's-A-Poppin'    9.05 2  Surreal Madrid  5  vs  6  Spandau Badgers
 9.45 2  Flagging Scotsman

 6 

 vs 11  Old Jersey FC    9.45 2  Crackers FC  6  vs  8  Ape's-A-Poppin'
   THURSDAY 21st SEP              THURSDAY 19th OCT        
 6.15 2  TBS Engineering  3  vs  3  Crackers FC    6.15 2  Surreal Madrid  11  vs  7  Crackers FC
 7.40 2  Flagging Scotsman  4  vs  5  Ape's-A-Poppin'    7.00 2  Ape's-A-Poppin'  3  vs  2  Number 10's
 8.25 2  Surreal Madrid  6  vs  4  Old Jersey FC    8.25 2  Spandau Badgers  9  vs  3  Old Jersey FC
 9.45 2  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  10  Number 10's    9.45 2  TBS Engineering  9  vs  4  Flagging Scotsman
   THURSDAY 28th SEP              THURSDAY 26th OCT        
 6.15 2  Spandau Badgers  3  vs  3  Ape's-A-Poppin'      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 2  Surreal Madrid  8  vs  2  Flagging Scotsman      Will Be Played.        
 7.40 2  Crackers FC  12  vs  6  Old Jersey FC              
 9.05 2  TBS Engineering  4  vs  9  Number 10's              

DIVISION D

             THURSDAY 7th SEP                                                                THURSDAY 5th OCT                                                  
 6.15 3  Dirty's Lads                               2  vs  8  Yid Irons Utd.    6.15 3  The Pasties                              7  vs  3  CJS
 7.00 3  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  2  vs  2  CJS    7.00 3  Dirty's Lads  1  vs  17  The Otters
 7.40 3  The Pasties  4  vs  2  The Otters    7.40 3  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  1  Real Ale
 9.45 4  San Marino  7  vs  2  Real Ale    8.25 3  Yid Irons Utd.  13  vs  9  San Marino
   THURSDAY 14th SEP              THURSDAY 12th OCT        
 7.40 3  Yid Irons Utd.

8

 vs

 4 

 Real Ale    8.25 3  The Pasties  7  vs  5  Real Ale
 8.25 3  CJS

4

 vs  6  San Marino    9.05 3  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  3  vs  2  San Marino
 9.05 4  Dirty's Lads

3

 vs  4  The Pasties    9.45 3  Dirty's Lads  2  vs  6  CJS
 9.45 3  Unstoppable Soccer Machine

0

 vs 13  The Otters    9.45 4  Yid Irons Utd.  7  vs  12  The Otters
   THURSDAY 21st SEP              THURSDAY 19th OCT        
 6.15 3  Real Ale  4  vs  2  Dirty's Lads    6.15 3  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  7  vs  10  The Pasties
 7.00 3  The Pasties  7  vs  7  San Marino    7.00 3  CJS  5  vs  6  Yid Irons Utd.
 7.40 3  CJS  4  vs  4  The Otters    7.40 3  Dirty's Lads  5  vs  13  San Marino
 9.05 4  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  7  Yid Irons Utd.    9.05 3  Real Ale  7  vs  10  The Otters
   THURSDAY 28th SEP              THURSDAY 26th OCT        
 6.15 3  San Marino  10  vs  0  The Otters      Re-arranged Games        
 8.25 4  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  9  vs  3  Dirty's Lads      Will Be Played.        
 9.05 3  CJS  5  vs  5  Real Ale              
 9.45 3  The Pasties  2  vs  6  Yid Irons Utd.              

DIVISION E

             THURSDAY 7th SEP                                                                THURSDAY 5th OCT                                                  
 8.25 3  Unfinished Monkey Business  6  vs  7  New Ruff Nex    7.00 4  New Ruff Nex                          5  vs  3  DFS Gillmans
 8.25 4  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  4  Randall & Payne    9.05 3  Club De Foot  7  vs  3  GSF Car Parts
 9.05 3  GSF Car Parts  2  vs  5  DFS Gillmans    9.05 4  Randall & Payne  3  vs  7  Rainmen
 9.45 3  Club De Foot  6  vs  6  Rainmen    9.45 3  Unfinished Monkey Business  9  vs  2  Ultimate Destroyers
   THURSDAY 14th SEP              THURSDAY 12th OCT        
 6.15 3  DFS Gillmans

6

 vs

5

 Randall & Payne    6.15 3  GSF Car Parts  10  vs  4  Rainmen
 7.00 3  Ultimate Destroyers

10

 vs

2

 Rainmen    7.00 3  Club De Foot  6  vs  3  Ultimate Destroyers
 7.40 4  GSF Car Parts

3

 vs

5

 New Ruff Nex    7.40 3  Randall & Payne  4  vs  5  New Ruff Nex
 9.05 3  Club De Foot

4

 vs

12

 Unfinished Monkey Business    9.05 4  Unfinished Monkey Business  0  vs  5  DFS Gillmans
   THURSDAY 21st SEP              THURSDAY 19th OCT        
 7.00 4  Unfinished Monkey Business  5  vs  6  Rainmen    7.00 4  Ultimate Destroyers  3  vs  10  GSF Car Parts
 8.25 3  Club De Foot  1  vs  3  DFS Gillmans    7.40 4  Rainmen  2  vs  7  DFS Gillmans
 9.05 3  Ultimate Destroyers  3  vs  9  New Ruff Nex    8.25 3  Unfinished Monkey Business  6  vs  9  Randall & Payne
 9.45 3  GSF Car Parts  10  vs  5  Randall & Payne    9.45 3  Club De Foot  10  vs  0  New Ruff Nex
   THURSDAY 28th SEP              THURSDAY 26th OCT        
 7.00 3  Club De Foot  6  vs  5  Randall & Payne      Re-arranged Games        
 7.40 3  Ultimate Destroyers  2  vs  3  DFS Gillmans      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 3  Unfinished Monkey Business  5  vs  6  GSF Car Parts              
 9.45 4  New Ruff Nex  6  vs  4  Rainmen              

DIVISION F

             THURSDAY 7th SEP                                                                THURSDAY 5th OCT                                                  
 6.15 4  Greyhound Jacks                     2  vs  1  Flintstones    6.15 4  Greyhound Jacks                    5  vs  1  Halesmead
 7.00 4  Real Ale Madrid  9  vs  3  Halesmead    7.40 4  Flintstones  7  vs  3  Electric Ferrets
 7.40 4  Electric Ferrets  8  vs  3  Delboy's Donkeys    8.25 4  Back To The Future  6  vs  3  Delboy's Donkeys
 9.05 4  Jellybellies  2  vs  8  Back To The Future    9.45 4  Real Ale Madrid  2  vs  8  Jellybellies
   THURSDAY 14th SEP              THURSDAY 12th OCT        
 6.15 4  Greyhound Jacks

 vs

1

 Electric Ferrets    6.15 4  Greyhound Jacks  8  vs  4  Jellybellies
 7.00 4  Jellybellies

10

 vs

6

 Delboy's Donkeys    7.00 4  Flintstones  9  vs  2  Delboy's Donkeys
 8.25 4  Real Ale Madrid

4

 vs

5

 Flintstones    7.40 4  Halesmead  11  vs  4  Electric Ferrets
 9.45 4  Back To The Future

7

 vs

7

 Halesmead    8.25 4  Back To The Future  7  vs  10  Real Ale Madrid
   THURSDAY 21st SEP              THURSDAY 19th OCT        
 6.15 4  Greyhound Jacks  10  vs  2  Back To The Future    6.15 4  Greyhound Jacks  1  vs  7  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 4  Halesmead  1  vs  4  Flintstones    8.25 4  Halesmead  3  vs  4  Delboy's Donkeys
 8.25 4  Electric Ferrets  2  vs  10  Jellybellies    9.05 4  Flintstones  3  vs  1  Jellybellies
 9.45 4  Delboy's Donkeys  2  vs  15  Real Ale Madrid    9.45 4  Electric Ferrets  9  vs  6  Back To The Future
   THURSDAY 28th SEP              THURSDAY 26th OCT        
 6.15 4  Greyhound Jacks  15  vs  1  Delboy's Donkeys      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 4  Flintstones  9  vs  6  Back To The Future      Will Be Played.        
 7.40 4  Jellybellies  6  vs  5  Halesmead              
 9.05 4  Electric Ferrets  4  vs  10  Real Ale Madrid