Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

 THURSDAY 22nd SEP                                                      THURSDAY 3rd NOV                                                  
 6.15  Mr. Meaners  8  vs  2  San Marino    6.15  San Marino  4  vs  9  T.F.K.A.D.
 7.00  Rascals  10  vs  1  T.F.K.A.D.    7.00  Rascals  1  vs  3  PP'n'H
 7.40  Hasselhoff's Heroes  5  vs  6  30 Plus Dave    7.40  Socceroos  4  vs  10  10 Feet
 8.25  Dodgy Dribblers  6  vs  6  Socceroos    8.25  Mr. Meaners  7  vs  3  Dodgy Dribblers
 9.05  PP'n'H  2  vs  1  Los Locos    9.05  Los Locos  5  vs  3  30 Plus Dave
 9.45  Spandau Badgers  3  vs  7  10 Feet    9.45  Hasselhoff's Heroes  3  vs  8  Spandau Badgers
   THURSDAY 29th SEP              THURSDAY 10th NOV        
 6.15  T.F.K.A.D.  2  vs  7  10 Feet    6.15  Los Locos  2  vs  10  10 Feet
 7.00  Hasselhoff's Heroes  6  vs  6  Los Locos    7.00  Hasselhoff's Heroes  3  vs  5  Dodgy Dribblers
 7.40  Spandau Badgers  3  vs  10  Socceroos    7.40  T.F.K.A.D.  4  vs  5  PP'n'H
 8.25  Rascals  6  vs  4  Mr. Meaners    8.25  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  7  30 Plus Dave
 9.05  30 Plus Dave  5  vs  3  Dodgy Dribblers    9.05  San Marino  2  vs  11  Rascals
 9.45  San Marino  2  vs  19  PP'n'H    9.45  Socceroos  7  vs  7  Mr. Meaners
   THURSDAY 6th OCT              THURSDAY 17th NOV        
 6.15  Hasselhoff's Heroes  8  vs  25  Socceroos    6.15  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  9  Rascals
 7.00  10 Feet  4  vs  0  PP'n'H    7.00  30 Plus Dave  5  vs  6  Socceroos
 7.40  San Marino  4  vs  9  Dodgy Dribblers    7.40  10 Feet  5  vs  3  Dodgy Dribblers
 8.25  Los Locos  4  vs  8  T.F.K.A.D.    8.25  San Marino  3  vs  7  Los Locos
 9.05  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  4  Mr. Meaners    9.05  Mr. Meaners  9  vs  4  T.F.K.A.D.
 9.45  Rascals  6  vs  4  30 Plus Dave    9.45  Hasselhoff's Heroes  3  vs  8  PP'n'H
   THURSDAY 13th OCT              THURSDAY 24th NOV        
 6.15  Spandau Badgers  4  vs  5  Los Locos    6.15  Dodgy Dribblers  1  vs  9  PP'n'H
 7.00  San Marino  1  vs  10  Socceroos    7.00  Spandau Badgers  7  vs  8  T.F.K.A.D.
 7.40  Mr. Meaners  5  vs  5  PP'n'H    7.40  Los Locos  6  vs  3  Mr. Meaners
 8.25  30 Plus Dave  4  vs  6  10 Feet    8.25  Socceroos  8  vs  10  Rascals
 9.05  Hasselhoff's Heroes  7  vs  9  Rascals    9.05  Hasselhoff's Heroes  0  vs  10  10 Feet
 9.45  T.F.K.A.D.  3  vs  6  Dodgy Dribblers    9.45  San Marino  0  vs  11  30 Plus Dave
   THURSDAY 20th OCT              THURSDAY 1st DEC        
 6.15  Rascals  8  vs  0  Dodgy Dribblers    6.15  Hasselhoff's Heroes  6  vs  20  Mr. Meaners
 7.00  30 Plus Dave  5  vs  2  Mr. Meaners    7.00  10 Feet  4  vs  6  Rascals
 7.40  Hasselhoff's Heroes  10  vs  0  T.F.K.A.D.    7.40  Spandau Badgers  7  vs  12  San Marino
 8.25  Spandau Badgers  4  vs  6  PP'n'H    8.25  30 Plus Dave  8  vs  1  T.F.K.A.D.
 9.05  San Marino  1  vs  14  10 Feet    9.05  Socceroos  10  vs  4  PP'n'H
 9.45  Los Locos  5  vs  3  Socceroos    9.45  Los Locos  7  vs  5  Dodgy Dribblers
   THURSDAY 27th OCT              THURSDAY 8th DEC        
 6.15  30 Plus Dave  6  vs  6  PP'n'H      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Spandau Badgers  7  vs  3  Dodgy Dribblers      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Rascals  6  vs  2  Los Locos              
 8.25  Hasselhoff's Heroes  8  vs  6  San Marino              
 9.05  Socceroos  8  vs  8  T.F.K.A.D.              
 9.45  Mr. Meaners  2  vs  6  10 Feet              

top

DIVISION B

 THURSDAY 22nd SEP                                                      THURSDAY 3rd NOV                                                  
 6.15  Can't Score Won't Score  9  vs  5  B.B.A.    6.15  Can't Score Won't Score  0  vs  10  Unstoppable Soccer Machine
 7.00  Eurotrash  9  vs  4  Wrong Un's    7.00  The Lads From Work  10  vs  6  B.B.A.
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer Machine   8  vs  5  Boss Hoggs    7.40  Eurotrash  9  vs  5  Boss Hoggs
 8.25  Flying Scotsman  1  vs  3  Take That    8.25  Take That  5  vs  4  Wrong Un's
 9.05  The Lads From Work  11  vs  5  TBS Engineering    9.05  Dell Boys  4  vs  4  TBS Engineering
 9.45  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  0  Dell Boys    9.45  Cheltenham Celtic  5  vs  13  Flying Scotsman
   THURSDAY 29th SEP              THURSDAY 10th NOV        
 6.15  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  8  Dell Boys    6.15  Dell Boys  7  vs  11  Wrong Un's
 7.00  The Lads From Work  5  vs  5  Take That    7.00  The Lads From Work  7  vs  4  Flying Scotsman
 7.40  Flying Scotsman  4  vs  8  Wrong Un's    7.40  Cheltenham Celtic  3  vs  8  Take That
 8.25  Boss Hoggs  6  vs  14  B.B.A.    8.25  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  0  vs  24  Eurotrash
 9.05  Cheltenham Celtic  5  vs  8  TBS Engineering    9.05  Can't Score Won't Score  7  vs  2  Boss Hoggs
 9.45  Can't Score Won't Score  4  vs  5  Eurotrash    9.45  B.B.A.  7  vs  11  TBS Engineering
   THURSDAY 6th OCT              THURSDAY 17th NOV        
 6.15  Take That  1  vs  5  Boss Hoggs    6.15  Cheltenham Celtic  10  vs  12  Boss Hoggs
 7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  2  vs  7  B.B.A.    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  3  vs  14  B.B.A.
 7.40  The Lads From Work  8  vs  7  Can't Score Won't Score     7.40  Can't Score Won't Score  7  vs  11  Wrong Un's
 8.25  Eurotrash  12  vs  4  Dell Boys    8.25  The Lads From Work  4  vs  3  Dell Boys
 9.05  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  6  Wrong Un's    9.05  Take That  7  vs  4  TBS Engineering
 9.45  Flying Scotsman  7  vs  4  TBS Engineering    9.45  Flying Scotsman  6  vs  15  Eurotrash
   THURSDAY 13th OCT              THURSDAY 24th NOV        
 6.15  Cheltenham Celtic  2  vs  5  Wrong Un's    6.15  The Lads From Work  5  vs  10  Eurotrash
 7.00  Take That  9  vs  3  Dell Boys    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  2  Cheltenham Celtic
 7.40  B.B.A.  0  vs  8  Eurotrash    7.40  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  3  Dell Boys
 8.25  Flying Scotsman  6  vs  6  Boss Hoggs    8.25  B.B.A.  3  vs  1  Wrong Un's
 9.05  Can't Score Won't Score  9  vs  1  TBS Engineering    9.05  Boss Hoggs  6  vs  6  TBS Engineering
 9.45  The Lads From Work  11  vs  5  Unstoppable Soccer Machine    9.45  Can't Score Won't Score  0  vs  10  Take That
   THURSDAY 20th OCT              THURSDAY 1st DEC        
 6.15  The Lads From Work  11  vs  10  Boss Hoggs    6.15  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  7  B.B.A.
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  7  Flying Scotsman    7.00  Boss Hoggs  7  vs  3  Dell Boys
 7.40  Can't Score Won't Score  6  vs  1  Dell Boys    7.40  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  4  vs  3  Take That
 8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  1  vs  11  Eurotrash    8.25  Can't Score Won't Score  6  vs  2  Cheltenham Celtic
 9.05  B.B.A.  2  vs  5  Take That    9.05  Eurotrash  6  vs  5  TBS Engineering
 9.45  Wrong Un's  4  vs  10  TBS Engineering    9.45  The Lads From Work  8  vs  7  Wrong Un's
   THURSDAY 27th OCT              THURSDAY 8th DEC        
 6.15  Eurotrash  8  vs  6  Take That      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Boss Hoggs  3  vs  10  Wrong Un's      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  The Lads From Work  10  vs  0  Cheltenham Celtic              
 8.25  Can't Score Won't Score  5  vs  4  Flying Scotsman              
 9.05  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  4  TBS Engineering              
 9.45  B.B.A.  7  vs  10  Dell Boys              

top

DIVISION C

 THURSDAY 22nd SEP                                                      THURSDAY 3rd NOV                                                  
 6.15  Ultimate Destroyers  7  vs  6  Athletico Madras    6.15  Athletico Madras  4  vs  8  Randall & Payne
 7.00  Randall & Payne  4  vs  7  Flintstones    7.00  Flintstones  4  vs  8  Good Fellas
 7.40  Have The Points  9  vs  6  The Otters    7.40  Unfinished Monkey Business  6  vs  7  Chickens Return
 8.25  Unfinished Monkey Business  2  vs  10  Real Ale Madrid    8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  6  Real Ale Madrid
 9.05  No Hope & Glory  4  vs  8  Good Fellas    9.05  The Otters  9  vs  9  No Hope & Glory
 9.45  Chickens Return  11  vs  2  The Pasties    9.45  The Pasties  6  vs  6  Have The Points
   THURSDAY 29th SEP              THURSDAY 10th NOV        
 6.15  Chickens Return  9  vs  1  Randall & Payne    6.15  Chickens Return  2  vs  10  No Hope & Glory
 7.00  No Hope & Glory  3  vs  10  Have The Points    7.00  Real Ale Madrid  5  vs  5  Have The Points
 7.40  Unfinished Monkey Business  6  vs  5  The Pasties    7.40  Good Fellas  3  vs  4  Randall & Payne
 8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  11  vs  2  Flintstones    8.25  The Otters  3  vs  6  The Pasties
 9.05  The Otters  7  vs  4  Real Ale Madrid    9.05  Athletico Madras  4  vs  5  Flintstones
 9.45  Athletico Madras  8  vs  8  Good Fellas    9.45  Unfinished Monkey Business  4  vs  5  Ultimate Destroyers
   THURSDAY 6th OCT              THURSDAY 17th NOV        
 6.15  Unfinished Monkey Business  1  vs  8  Have The Points    6.15  Flintstones  2  vs  4  The Pasties
 7.00  Good Fellas  7  vs  2  Chickens Return    7.00  Unfinished Monkey Business  0  vs  5  The Otters
 7.40  Athletico Madras  3  vs  3  Real Ale Madrid    7.40  Chickens Return  5  vs  3  Real Ale Madrid
 8.25  No Hope & Glory  7  vs  2  Randall & Payne    8.25  No Hope & Glory  2  vs  6  Athletico Madras
 9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  4  vs  7  The Pasties    9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  8  Randall & Payne
 9.45  The Otters  5  vs  0  Flintstones    9.45  Have The Points  5  vs  1  Good Fellas
   THURSDAY 13th OCT              THURSDAY 24th NOV        
 6.15  The Pasties  3  vs  21  No Hope & Glory    6.15  Real Ale Madrid  7  vs  4  Good Fellas
 7.00  Unfinished Monkey Business  3  vs  10  Athletico Madras    7.00  Randall & Payne  2  vs  4  The Pasties
 7.40  Ultimate Destroyers  8  vs  0  Good Fellas    7.40  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  4  No Hope & Glory
 8.25  The Otters  4  vs  8  Chickens Return    8.25  Unfinished Monkey Business  1  vs  2  Flintstones
 9.05  Flintstones  5  vs  3  Have The Points    9.05  Have The Points  5  vs  5  Chickens Return
 9.45  Real Ale Madrid  7  vs  3  Randall & Payne    9.45  Athletico Madras  3  vs  9  The Otters
   THURSDAY 20th OCT              THURSDAY 1st DEC        
 6.15  Flintstones  4  vs  4  Real Ale Madrid    6.15  Ultimate Destroyers  7  vs  6  Have The Points
 7.00  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  4  The Otters    7.00  Flintstones  1  vs  8  Chickens Return
 7.40  Have The Points  7  vs  4  Randall & Payne    7.40  Athletico Madras  7  vs  4  The Pasties
 8.25  The Pasties  4  vs  8  Good Fellas    8.25  The Otters  4  vs  5  Randall & Payne
 9.05  Athletico Madras  4  vs  9  Chickens Return    9.05  Unfinished Monkey Business  2  vs  5  Good Fellas
 9.45  Unfinished Monkey Business  5  vs  6  No Hope & Glory    9.45  Real Ale Madrid  6  vs  16  No Hope & Glory
   THURSDAY 27th OCT              THURSDAY 8th DEC        
 6.15  The Otters  10  vs  4  Good Fellas      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  The Pasties  3  vs  4  Real Ale Madrid      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Flintstones  4  vs  6  No Hope & Glory              
 8.25  Athletico Madras  7  vs  9  Have The Points              
 9.05  Unfinished Monkey Business  2  vs  4  Randall & Payne              
 9.45  Ultimate Destroyers  1  vs  12  Chickens Return              

top

DIVISION D

 THURSDAY 22nd SEP                                                      THURSDAY 3rd NOV                                                  
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  5  vs  3  Club De Foot    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks   6  vs  5  Next Time
 7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  6  vs  11  Rainmen    7.00  Utd. WAR  8  vs  3  Jellybellies
 7.40  Deportivo La Burrito  6  vs  5  Utd. WAR    7.40  Girls In Da Hood  3  vs  5  CJS
 8.25  GSF Car Parts  12  vs  6  Next Time    8.25  Steptoe & Sons FC  6  vs  4  GSF Car Parts
 9.05  The Bees Knees  11  vs  6  CJS    9.05  Deportivo La Burrito  5  vs  9  Rainmen
 9.45  Girls In Da Hood  3  vs  4  Jellybellies    9.45  Club De Foot  2  vs  5  The Bees Knees
   THURSDAY 29th SEP              THURSDAY 10th NOV        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  3  vs  12  The Bees Knees    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  4  vs  11  Girls In Da Hood
 7.00  Girls In Da Hood  24  vs  1  Next Time    7.00  GSF Car Parts  12  vs  3  CJS
 7.40  Club De Foot  5  vs  11  Rainmen    7.40  Deportivo La Burrito  2  vs  3  Club De Foot
 8.25  Deportivo La Burrito  5  vs  9  CJS    8.25  The Bees Knees  9  vs  2  Next Time
 9.05  Steptoe & Sons FC  4  vs  6  Jellybellies    9.05  Steptoe & Sons FC  15  vs  6  Utd. WAR
 9.45  GSF Car Parts  7  vs  2  Utd. WAR    9.45  Rainmen  18  vs  3  Jellybellies
   THURSDAY 6th OCT              THURSDAY 17th NOV        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  8  vs  3  GSF Car Parts    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  3  vs  5  Jellybellies
 7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  3  vs  5  CJS    7.00  Girls In Da Hood  2  vs  7  The Bees Knees
 7.40  The Bees Knees  14  vs  2  Jellybellies    7.40  GSF Car Parts  6  vs  5  Rainmen
 8.25  Utd. WAR  7  vs  7  Rainmen    8.25  Club De Foot  3  vs  5  Utd. WAR
 9.05  Girls In Da Hood  6  vs  1  Club De Foot    9.05  Next Time  3  vs  5  CJS
 9.45  Deportivo La Burrito  5  vs  2  Next Time    9.45  Deportivo La Burrito  3  vs  7  Steptoe & Sons FC
   THURSDAY 13th OCT              THURSDAY 24th NOV        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  4  vs  8  Deportivo La Burrito    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  10  vs  0  Utd. WAR
 7.00  The Bees Knees  2  vs  2  Utd. WAR    7.00  Club De Foot  6  vs  1  CJS
 7.40  Steptoe & Sons FC  6  vs  8  Next Time    7.40  Steptoe & Sons FC  1  vs  3  Girls In Da Hood
 8.25  Club De Foot  6  vs  5  Jellybellies    8.25  Deportivo La Burrito  10  vs  2  Jellybellies
 9.05  Girls In Da Hood  9  vs  3  GSF Car Parts    9.05  Next Time  6  vs  12  Rainmen
 9.45  Rainmen  8  vs  6  CJS    9.45  GSF Car Parts  4  vs  4  The Bees Knees
   THURSDAY 20th OCT              THURSDAY 1st DEC        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  4  vs  6  CJS    6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  9  vs  2  Steptoe & Sons FC
 7.00  GSF Car Parts  7  vs  9  Jellybellies    7.00  The Bees Knees  7  vs  3  Rainmen
 7.40  Next Time  4  vs  3  Utd. WAR    7.40  Next Time  7  vs  8  Jellybellies
 8.25  Girls In Da Hood  9  vs  1  Rainmen    8.25  Deportivo La Burrito  1  vs  9  Girls In Da Hood
 9.05  Deportivo La Burrito  5  vs  4  The Bees Knees    9.05  Club De Foot  4  vs  3  GSF Car Parts
 9.45  Steptoe & Sons FC  4  vs  2  Club De Foot    9.45  Utd. WAR  0  vs  10  CJS
   THURSDAY 27th OCT              THURSDAY 8th DEC        
 6.15  The Greyhound Jacks  3  vs  2  Rainmen      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Club De Foot  4  vs  0  Next Time      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Deportivo La Burrito  6  vs  5  GSF Car Parts              
 8.25  Steptoe & Sons FC  1  vs  3  The Bees Knees              
 9.05  Jellybellies  1  vs  4  CJS              
 9.45  Girls In Da Hood  5  vs  2  Utd. WAR              

top