Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

            THURSDAY 22nd MAR                                                      THURSDAY 19th APR                                     
 6.15 1  32 Plus Dave  4  v  3  Have The Points    6.15 1  Northway  4   v  9  Mr. Meaners
 7.00 1  10 Feet  6  v  4  Mr. Meaners    7.00 1  32 Plus Dave  6  v  0  Socceroos
 7.40 1  Socceroos  9  v  4  Northway    7.40 1  10 Feet  9  v  3  Team Bentham
 9.45 1  Twisted Individuals FC  8  v  2  Team Bentham    8.25 1  Twisted Individuals FC  7  v  3   Have The Points
   THURSDAY 29th MAR               THURSDAY 26th APR         
 7.40 1  Team Bentham  3  v  9  Have The Points    7.00 1  Socceroos  8  v  6  Have The Points
 8.25 1  Twisted Individuals FC  11  v  3  Mr. Meaners    8.25 1  Team Bentham  3  v  7  Northway
 9.05 1  32 Plus Dave  11  v  3  Northway    9.05 1  Twisted Individuals FC  5  v  8  10 Feet
 9.45 1  10 Feet  14  v  6  Socceroos    9.45 1  32 Plus Dave  5  v  4  Mr. Meaners
   THURSDAY 5th APR               THURSDAY 3rd MAY         
 7.00 1  Twisted Individuals FC  14  v  6  Northway    6.15 1  10 Feet 18  v  6  Northway
 7.40 1  Socceroos  2  v  10  Mr. Meaners    7.00 1  Mr. Meaners  5  v  11  Have The Points
 9.05 1  10 Feet  9  v  5  Have The Points    7.40 1  Twisted Individuals FC  8  v  6  32 Plus Dave
 9.45 1  32 Plus Dave  1  v  2  Team Bentham    9.05 1  Socceroos  6  v  8  Team Bentham
   THURSDAY 12th APR               THURSDAY 10th MAY         
 6.15 1  Twisted Individuals FC  6  v  5  Socceroos              
 8.25 1  32 Plus Dave  2  v  4  10 Feet      Rearranged Games.        
 9.05 1  Team Bentham  4  v  4  Mr. Meaners              
 9.45 1  Northway  10  v  1  Have The Points              

DIVISION B

            THURSDAY 22nd MAR                                                      THURSDAY 19th APR                                           
 6.15 2  TBS Engineering  7   v  9  Take That Baby    6.15 2  Chronically Fatigued  7   v  7  Take That
 8.25 1  Chronically Fatigued  8  v  6  No Hope & Glory    7.00 2  Goodfellas  1  v 13  Wrong Un's
 9.05 1  Spandau Badgers  2  v  3  Wrong Un's    9.05 1  TBS Engineering  5  v  6  Spandau Badgers
 9.45 2  Take That  8  v  4   Goodfellas    9.45 1  Take That Baby  13  v  7   No Hope & Glory
   THURSDAY 29th MAR               THURSDAY 26th APR         
 6.15 1  No Hope & Glory  9  v  4  Wrong Un's    6.15 1  Goodfellas  8  v  3  Spandau Badgers
 7.00 1  Spandau Badgers  5  v  14  Take That Baby    7.00 2  Take That  7  v  6  No Hope & Glory
 7.40 2  Chronically Fatigued  4  v  7  Goodfellas    7.40 1  TBS Engineering 10  v  6  Chronically Fatigued
 9.05 2  TBS Engineering  6  v  4  Take That    8.25 2  Take That Baby  8  v  1  Wrong Un's
   THURSDAY 5th APR               THURSDAY 3rd MAY         
 6.15 1  TBS Engineering  4  v  2  Goodfellas    7.40 2  Take That 13  v  1  Spandau Badgers
 7.00 2  Spandau Badgers  6  v  10  No Hope & Glory    8.25 1  TBS Engineering  3  v  8  No Hope & Glory
 8.25 1  Take That  3  v  5  Wrong Un's    9.05 2  Take That Baby 12  v  3  Goodfellas
 9.05 2  Chronically Fatigued  3  v  5  Take That Baby    9.45 1  Chronically Fatigued  8  v  2  Wrong Un's
   THURSDAY 12th APR               THURSDAY 10th MAY         
 7.00 1  TBS Engineering  6  v  2  Wrong Un's              
 7.40 1  Take That  5  v  6  Take That Baby      Rearranged Games.        
 8.25 2  Goodfellas  6  v  4  No Hope & Glory              
 9.45 2  Chronically Fatigued  11  v  5  Spandau Badgers              

DIVISION C

            THURSDAY 22nd MAR                                                      THURSDAY 19th APR                                     
 7.00 2  Crackers FC 10   v 10  The Otters    7.40 2  Dodgy Dribblers  5   v  2  DFS Gillmans
 7.40 2  Yid Irons Utd.  5  v 11  DFS Gillmans    8.25 2  Crackers FC  3  v  4  P4 W4 D0 L0
 8.25 2  Engaly  4  v  5  The Pasties    9.05 2  The Pasties  7  v  8  The Otters
 9.05 2  Dodgy Dribblers  6  v 10   P4 W4 D0 L0    9.45 2  Yid Irons Utd  6  v  5   Engaly
   THURSDAY 29th MAR               THURSDAY 26th APR         
 6.15 2  Yid Irons Utd  3  v  10  The Pasties    6.15 2  Crackers FC  9  v  3  Dodgy Dribblers
 7.00 2  P4 W4 D0 L0  7  v  4  DFS Gillmans    7.40 2  Yid Irons Utd  11  v  3  The Otters
 8.25 2  Engaly  3  v  5  Crackers FC    9.05 2  Engaly  5  v  2  DFS Gillmans
 9.45 2  Dodgy Dribblers  11  v  7  The Otters    9.45 2  P4 W4 D0 L0  7  v  5  The Pasties
   THURSDAY 5th APR               THURSDAY 3rd MAY         
 6.15 2  Engaly  4  v  2  The Otters    6.15 2  P4 W4 D0 L0  0  v  10  Engaly
 7.40 2  Dodgy Dribblers  6  v  5  The Pasties    7.00 2  Crackers FC  7  v  8  The Pasties
 8.25 2  Yid Irons Utd  0  v  5  P4 W4 D0 L0    8.25 2  The Otters  5  v  4  DFS Gillmans
 9.45 2  Crackers FC  10  v  0  DFS Gillmans    9.45 2  Yid Irons Utd  6  v  5  Dodgy Dribblers
   THURSDAY 12th APR               THURSDAY 10th MAY         
 6.15 2  The Pasties  4  v  10  DFS Gillmans              
 7.00 2  Engaly  2  v  3  Dodgy Dribblers      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40 2  P4 W4 D0 L0  0  v  10  The Otters              
 9.05 2  Yid Irons Utd  4  v  19  Crackers FC              

DIVISION D

            THURSDAY 22nd MAR                                                        THURSDAY 19th APR                                          
 6.15 3  Flagging Scotsman  6   v  4  Greyhound Jacks    6.15 3  Unstoppable Soccer  5   v  7  Greyhound Jacks
 7.00 3  SofaKingGood  2  v  8  TFKAD    7.00 3  Hatherley Hitmen 13  v  6  San Marino
 7.40 3  Unstoppabe Soccer Machine  3  v  4  San Marino    7.40 3  SofaKingGood 14  v  2  Desperado's
 9.45 3  Hatherley Hitmen  8  v  1   Desperado's    8.25 3  Flagging Scotsman  3  v  1   TFKAD
   THURSDAY 29th MAR               THURSDAY 26th APR         
 6.15 3  Greyhound Jacks  3  v  6  San Marino    6.15 3  Greyhound Jacks  0  v  5  TFKAD
 7.40 3  Hatherley Hitmen  5  v  5  TFKAD    8.25 3  Desperado's  5  v  9  Flagging Scotsman
 8.25 3  Unstoppable Soccer  6  v  7  Desperado's    9.05 3  SofaKingGood  2  v  6  San Marino
 9.45 3  Flagging Scotsman  3  v  0  SofaKingGood    9.45 3  Hatherley Hitmen  9  v  3  Unstoppable Soccer
   THURSDAY 5th APR               THURSDAY 3rd MAY         
 6.15 3  Hatherley Hitmen  6  v  2  Greyhound Jacks    6.15 3  Greyhound Jacks  7  v  1  Desperado's
 7.00 3  Unstoppable Soccer  7  v  7  SofaKingGood    7.00 3  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  3  Flagging Scotsman
 7.40 3  Flagging Scotsman  4  v  2  San Marino    7.40 3  Hatherley Hitmen  9  v  3  SofaKingGood
 9.05 3  Desperado's  1  v  14  TFKAD    9.05 3  San Marino  6  v  1  TFKAD
   THURSDAY 12th APR               THURSDAY 10th MAY         
 6.15 3  Greyhound Jacks  6  v  2  SofaKingGood              
 8.25 3  Hatherley Hitmen  4  v  3  Flagging Scotsman      Rearranged Games.        
 9.05 3  Unstoppable Soccer  3  v  7  TFKAD              
 9.45 3  Desperado's  7  v  7  San Marino              

DIVISION E

            THURSDAY 22nd MAR                                                        THURSDAY 19th APR                                          
 6.15 4  Old Jersey FC  0   v  3  Ultimate Destroyers    6.15 4  Delboy's Donkeys  1   v  7  Flintstones
 8.25 3  Delboy's Donkeys  2  v  2  Club De Foot    7.00 4  Rainmen  3  v  4  The Infamous
 9.05 3  CJS  6  v  6  Rainmen    9.05 3  Old Jersey FC  4  v  7  CJS
 9.45 4  Flintstones  8  v  3   The Infamous    9.45 3  Ultimate Destroyers  6  v  6   Club De Foot
   THURSDAY 29th MAR               THURSDAY 26th APR         
 7.00 3  CJS  8  v  3  Ultimate Destroyers    6.15 4  CJS  6  v  7  The Infamous
 7.40 4  Delboy's Donkeys  7  v  9  The Infamous    7.00 3  Flintstones  8  v  4  Club De Foot
 9.05 3  Club De Foot  14  v  5  Rainmen    7.40 3  Delboy's Donkeys  10  v  3  Old Jersey FC
 9.05 4  Old Jersey FC  2  v  12  Flintstones    8.25 4  Ultimate Destroyers  10  v  7  Rainmen
   THURSDAY 5th APR               THURSDAY 3rd MAY         
 7.00 4  CJS  4  v  7  Club De Foot    7.40 4  Flintstones  8  v  4  CJS
 8.25 3  Flintstones  12  v  6  Rainmen    8.25 3  Old Jersey FC  1  v 10  Club De Foot
 9.05 4  Ultimate Destroyers  5  v  3  Delboy's Donkeys    9.05 4  The Infamous  4  v  7  Ultimate Destroyers
 9.45 3  Old Jersey FC  4  v  6  The Infamous    9.45 3  Delboy's Donkeys  9  v  7  Rainmen
   THURSDAY 12th APR               THURSDAY 10th MAY         
 7.00 3  Old Jersey FC  7  v  9  Rainmen              
 7.40 3  Ultimate Destroyers  4  v  8  Flintstones      Rearranged Games.        
 8.25 4  The Infamous  6  v  5  Club De Foot              
 9.45 4  CJS  5  v  1  Delboy's Donkeys              

DIVISION F

            THURSDAY 22nd MAR                                                     THURSDAY 19th APR                                         
 7.00 4  The Real Sissoko  5   v  9  GSF Car Parts    7.40 4  Electric Ferrets 13  v  4  Back To The Future
 7.40 4  Jellybellies  4  v  4  Electric Ferrets    8.25 4  Randall & Payne  5  v 15  The Real Sissoko
 8.25 4  Real Ale Madrid  7  v  2  Halesmead    9.05 4  GSF Car Parts  3  v  8  Real Ale Madrid
 9.05 4  Back To The Future  5  v 11   Randall & Payne    9.45 4  Jellybellies  2  v  5   Halesmead
   THURSDAY 29th MAR               THURSDAY 26th APR         
 6.15 4  Jellybellies  5  v  5  Real Ale Madrid    7.00 4  Back To The Future  4  v  8  The Real Sissoko
 7.00 4  Electric Ferrets  5  v  1  Randall & Payne    7.40 4  GSF Car Parts  8  v  4  Jellybellies
 8.25 4  Halesmead  10  v  2  The Real Sissoko    9.05 4  Electric Ferrets  4  v  5  Halesmead
 9.45 4  Back To The Future  3  v  10  GSF Car Parts    9.45 4  Real Ale Madrid  12  v  6  Randall & Payne
   THURSDAY 5th APR               THURSDAY 3rd MAY         
 6.15 4  GSF Car Parts  1  v  6  Halesmead    6.15 4  Randall & Payne  1  v  8  Halesmead
 7.40 4  Real Ale Madrid  4  v  4  Back To The Future    7.00 4  Real Ale Madrid  6  v  5  The Real Sissoko
 8.25 4  Randall & Payne  4  v  5  Jellybellies    8.25 4  GSF Car Parts  5  v  6  Electric Ferrets
 9.45 4  Electric Ferrets  3  v  12  The Real Sissoko    9.45 4  Jellybellies  3  v  4  Back To The Future
   THURSDAY 12th APR               THURSDAY 10th MAY         
 6.15 4  Electric Ferrets  3  v  5  Real Ale Madrid              
 7.00 4  Back To The Future  7  v  13  Halesmead      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40 4  GSF Car Parts  5  v  1  Randall & Payne              
 9.05 4  Jellybellies  4  v  8  The Real Sissoko