Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

 THURSDAY 23rd MAR                                                      THURSDAY 20th APR                                                  
 6.15 P1    30 Plus Dave    9  vs  5  Socceroos    6.15 P2   Mad Chickens                            12  vs  10  BBA
 7.00 P1  10 Feet  17  vs  3  Mad Chickens    7.00 P1  Eurotrash  2  vs  3  30 Plus Dave
 7.40 P1  Eurotrash  10  vs  7  BBA    7.40 P1  10 Feet  5  vs  2  Take That
 9.45 P2  Los Locos  1  vs  3  Take That    8.25 P1  Los Locos  4  vs  2  Socceroos
   THURSDAY 30th MAR              THURSDAY 27th APR        
 7.40 P1  Take That  4  vs  7  Socceroos    7.00 P2  Eurotrash  4  vs  7  Socceroos
 8.25 P1  Los Locos  6  vs  8  Mad Chickens    8.25 P1  Take That  15  vs  6  BBA
 9.05 P2  30 Plus Dave  9  vs  4  BBA    9.05 P1  10 Feet  3  vs  1  Los Locos
 9.45 P1  10 Feet  9  vs  3  Eurotrash    9.45 P1  30 Plus Dave  7  vs  2  Mad Chickens
   THURSDAY 6th APR              THURSDAY 4th MAY        
 6.15 P1  30 Plus Dave  1  vs  5  Take That    6.15 P1  10 Feet  19  vs  5  BBA
 7.00 P1  Los Locos  6  vs  5  BBA    7.00 P1  Socceroos  11  vs  11  Mad Chickens
 7.40 P1  Eurotrash  10  vs  4  Mad Chickens    7.40 P1  Los Locos  6  vs  6  30 Plus Dave
 9.05 P2  10 Feet  16  vs  8  Socceroos    9.05 P2  Eurotrash  2  vs  6  Take That
   THURSDAY 13th APR              THURSDAY 11th MAY        
 6.15 P1  Eurotrash  8  vs  5  Los Locos      Re-arranged Games        
 8.25 P2  10 Feet  10  vs  0  30 Plus Dave      Will Be Played.        
 9.05 P1  Take That  4  vs  5  Mad Chickens              
 9.45 P1  Socceroos  8  vs  5  BBA              

DIVISION B

 THURSDAY 23rd MAR                                                      THURSDAY 20th APR                                                  
 6.15 P2    Flying Scotsman     6  vs  7  Mr. Meaners    6.15 P1   Dodgey Dribblers                       5  vs  6  TFKAD
 8.25 P1  No Hope & Glory  1  vs  12  TFKAD    7.00 P2  Wrong Un's  4  vs  6  Have The Points
 9.05 P1  Wrong Un's  6  vs  1  Showbiz Jim    9.05 P1  Mr. Meaners  6  vs  3  Showbiz Jim
 9.45 P1  Have The Points  7  vs  8  Dodgey Dribblers    9.45 P1  No Hope & Glory  7  vs  4  Flying Scotsman
   THURSDAY 30th MAR              THURSDAY 27th APR        
 6.15 P1  Wrong Un's  11  vs  1  No Hope & Glory    6.15 P1  Have The Points  5  vs  5  Showbiz Jim
 7.00 P1  Flying Scotsman  2  vs  7  Showbiz Jim    7.00 P1  No Hope & Glory  2  vs  6  Dodgey Dribblers
 7.40 P2  Have The Points  1  vs  8  TFKAD    7.40 P1  Mr. Meaners  7  vs  2  TFKAD
 9.05 P1  Dodgey Dribblers  2  vs  7  Mr. Meaners    8.25 P2  Wrong Un's  2  vs  8  Flying Scotsman
   THURSDAY 6th APR              THURSDAY 4th MAY        
 7.00 P2  No Hope & Glory  7  vs  5  Showbiz Jim    7.40 P2  Showbiz Jim  4  vs  3  Dodgey Dribblers
 8.25 P1  Wrong Un's  6  vs  6  Dodgey Dribblers    8.25 P1  No Hope & Glory  1  vs  5  Mr. Meaners
 9.05 P1  Flying Scotsman  2  vs  8  TFKAD    9.05 P1  Flying Scotsman  11  vs  1  Have The Points
 9.45 P1  Have The Points  6  vs  6  Mr. Meaners    9.45 P1  Wrong Un's  6  vs  5  TFKAD
   THURSDAY 13th APR              THURSDAY 11th MAY        
 7.00 P1  Wrong Un's  1  vs  1  Mr. Meaners      Re-arranged Games        
 7.40 P1  Flying Scotsman  2  vs  6  Dodgey Dribblers      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 P1  No Hope & Glory  8  vs  7  Have The Points              
 9.45 P2  Showbiz Jim  2  vs  4  TFKAD              

DIVISION C

 THURSDAY 23rd MAR                                                                 THURSDAY 20th APR                                                  
 7.00 P2    Can't Score Won't Score           11  vs  8  The Otters    7.40 P2   Spandau Badgers                      3  vs  6  Boss Hoggs
 7.40 P2  Twisted Individuals FC  7  vs  5  Boss Hoggs    8.25 P2  Can't Score Won't Score   10  vs  5  Yid Irons Utd.
 8.25 P2  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  2  vs  9  Girlz In Da Hood    9.05 P2  The Otters  2  vs  6  Girlz In Da Hood
 9.05 P2  Spandau Badgers  9  vs  9  Yid Irons Utd.    9.45 P2  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  4  vs  5  Twisted Individuals FC
   THURSDAY 30th MAR              THURSDAY 27th APR        
 6.15 P2  Twisted Individuals FC  5  vs  5  Girlz In Da Hood    6.15 P2  Can't Score Won't Score   6  vs  7  Spandau Badgers
 7.00 P2  Boss Hoggs  6  vs  5  Yid Irons Utd.    7.40 P2  Twisted Individuals FC  8  vs  5  The Otters
 8.25 P2  Can't Score Won't Score   2  vs  4  Unstoppable Soccer Machine    9.05 P2  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  9  vs  4  Boss Hoggs
 9.45 P2  Spandau Badgers  3  vs  6  The Otters    9.45 P2  Girlz In Da Hood  11  vs  5  Yid Irons Utd.
   THURSDAY 6th APR              THURSDAY 4th MAY        
 6.15 P2  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  4  vs  9  The Otters    6.15 P2  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  3  vs  8  Yid Irons Utd.
 7.40 P2  Spandau Badgers  7  vs  7  Girlz In Da Hood    7.00 P2  Can't Score Won't Score   4  vs  12  Girlz In Da Hood
 8.25 P2  Twisted Individuals FC  13  vs  7  Yid Irons Utd.    8.25 P2  Boss Hoggs  9  vs  7  The Otters
 9.45 P2  Can't Score Won't Score   5  vs  6  Boss Hoggs    9.45 P2  Spandau Badgers  3  vs  4  Twisted Individuals FC
   THURSDAY 13th APR              THURSDAY 11th MAY        
 6.15 P2  Boss Hoggs  6  vs  9  Girlz In Da Hood      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 P2  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  7  Spandau Badgers      Will Be Played.        
 7.40 P2  The Otters  9  vs  5  Yid Irons Utd.              
 9.05 P2  Can't Score Won't Score   5  vs  9  Twisted Individuals FC              

DIVISION D

 THURSDAY 23rd MAR                                                      THURSDAY 20th APR                                                  
 6.15 P3    Ultimate Destroyers      6  vs  2  Athletico YFC    6.15 P3   Ape's A Poppin'                      3  vs  5  San Marino
 7.00 P3  Old Jersey FC  3  vs  6  Ape's-A-Poppin'    7.00 P3  Ultimate Destroyers  13  vs  5  Ruff Nex
 7.40 P3  Ruff Nex  0  vs  19  San Marino    7.40 P3  Old Jersey FC  7  vs  9  Surreal Madrid
 9.45 P4  Goodfellas  8  vs  4  Surreal Madrid    8.25 P3  Goodfellas  11  vs  4  Athletico YFC
   THURSDAY 30th MAR              THURSDAY 27th APR        
 7.40 P3  Athletico YFC  4  vs  9  Surreal Madrid    8.25 P3  San Marino  6  vs  9  Surreal Madrid
 8.25 P3  Goodfellas  8  vs  5  Ape's-A-Poppin'    9.05 P3  Old Jersey FC  2  vs  11  Goodfellas
 9.05 P4  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  4  San Marino    9.45 P3  Ultimate Destroyers  7  vs  2  Ape's-A-Poppin'
 9.45 P3  Old Jersey FC  16  vs  3  Ruff Nex    9.45 P4  Athletico YFC  7  vs  2  Ruff Nex
   THURSDAY 6th APR              THURSDAY 4th MAY        
 6.15 P3  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  7  Surreal Madrid    6.15 P3  Old Jersey FC  6  vs  15  San Marino
 7.00 P3  Goodfellas  5  vs  6  San Marino    7.00 P3  Ape's-A-Poppin'  10  vs  2  Athletico YFC
 7.40 P3  Ape's-A-Poppin'  11  vs  3  Ruff Nex    7.40 P4  Goodfellas  6  vs  4  Ultimate Destroyers
 9.05 P4  Old Jersey FC  2  vs  2  Athletico YFC    9.05 P4  Surreal Madrid  19  vs  0  Ruff Nex
   THURSDAY 13th APR              THURSDAY 11th MAY        
 6.15 P3  Goodfellas  16  vs  0  Ruff Nex      Re-arranged Games        
 8.25 P4  Old Jersey FC  8  vs  2  Ultimate Destroyers      Will Be Played.        
 9.05 P4  Ape's-A-Poppin'  5  vs  4  Surreal Madrid              
 9.45 P3  Athletico YFC  10  vs  11  San Marino              

DIVISION E

 THURSDAY 23rd MAR                                                      THURSDAY 20th APR                                                  
 8.25 P3    CJS      6  vs  6  Flintstones    7.00 P4   The Pasties                              7  vs  1  GSF Car Parts
 8.25 P4  Rainmen  5  vs  4  The Pasties    9.05 P3  TBS Engineering  8  vs  1  Randall & Payne
 9.05 P3  TBS Engineering  8  vs  8  GSF Car Parts    9.05 P4  Flintstones  2  vs  6  Real Ale Madrid
 9.45 P3  Randall & Payne  9  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid    9.45 P3  CJS   6  vs  2  Rainmen
   THURSDAY 30th MAR              THURSDAY 27th APR        
 6.15 P3  Real Ale Madrid  1  vs  3  The Pasties    6.15 P3  Randall & Payne  6  vs  11  GSF Car Parts
 7.00 P3  Rainmen  8  vs  9  GSF Car Parts    7.00 P3  CJS   3  vs  8  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40 P4  Randall & Payne  6  vs  5  Flintstones    7.40 P3  The Pasties  5  vs  2  Flintstones
 9.05 P3  TBS Engineering  3  vs  3  CJS     9.05 P4  TBS Engineering  9  vs  3  Rainmen
   THURSDAY 6th APR              THURSDAY 4th MAY        
 7.00 P4  CJS   5  vs  7  GSF Car Parts    7.00 P4  Rainmen  3  vs  5  Randall & Payne
 8.25 P3  Rainmen  7  vs  8  Flintstones    7.40 P3  GSF Car Parts  7  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid
 9.05 P3  TBS Engineering  10  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid    8.25 P3  CJS   2  vs  3  The Pasties
 9.45 P3  Randall & Payne  2  vs  9  The Pasties    9.45 P3  TBS Engineering  4  vs  4  Flintstones
   THURSDAY 13th APR              THURSDAY 11th MAY        
 7.40 P3  Rainmen  12  vs  8  Real Ale Madrid      Re-arranged Games        
 8.25 P3  CJS   6  vs  4  Randall & Payne      Will Be Played.        
 9.05 P3  TBS Engineering  6  vs  5  The Pasties              
 9.45 P4  Flintstones  2  vs  9  GSF Car Parts              

DIVISION F

 THURSDAY 23rd MAR                                                               THURSDAY 20th APR                                                         
 6.15 P4    The Electric Ferrets      4  vs  19  The Greyhound Jacks    6.15 P4   The Greyhound Jacks                7  vs  3  Soccerettes
 7.00 P4  Jellybellies  4  vs  0  Soccerettes    7.40 P4  DFS Gillmans  3  vs  8  Club De Foot
 7.40 P4  This Time  1  vs  13  Club De Foot    8.25 P4  Jellybellies  1  vs  8  Unfinished Monkey Business
 9.05 P4  DFS Gillmans  5  vs  6  Unfinished Monkey Business    9.45 P4  The Electric Ferrets   6  vs  5  This Time
   THURSDAY 30th MAR              THURSDAY 27th APR        
 6.15 P4  This Time  3  vs  12  The Greyhound Jacks    6.15 P4  The Greyhound Jacks  2  vs  5  Unfinished Monkey Business
 7.00 P4  Unfinished Monkey Business  0  vs  5  Club De Foot    7.00 P4  The Electric Ferrets   2  vs  5  Club De Foot
 8.25 P4  Jellybellies  6  vs  11  The Electric Ferrets     7.40 P4  This Time  11  vs  1  Soccerettes
 9.45 P4  DFS Gillmans  6  vs  1  Soccerettes    8.25 P4  Jellybellies  6  vs  1  DFS Gillmans
   THURSDAY 6th APR              THURSDAY 4th MAY        
 6.15 P4  DFS Gillmans  0  vs  1  The Greyhound Jacks    6.15 P4  Jellybellies  7  vs  3  The Greyhound Jacks
 7.40 P4  The Electric Ferrets   2  vs  5  Soccerettes    8.25 P4  Club De Foot  5  vs  3  Soccerettes
 8.25 P4  This Time  3  vs  7  Unfinished Monkey Business    9.05 P3  The Electric Ferrets   4  vs  6  Unfinished Monkey Business
 9.45 P4  Jellybellies  1  vs  8  Club De Foot    9.45 P4  DFS Gillmans  6  vs  2  This Time
   THURSDAY 13th APR              THURSDAY 11th MAY        
 6.15 P4  The Greyhound Jacks  3  vs  5  Club De Foot      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 P4  The Electric Ferrets   4  vs  6  DFS Gillmans      Will Be Played.        
 7.00 P3  Jellybellies  13  vs  6  This Time              
 7.40 P4  Unfinished Monkey Business  13  vs  0  Soccerettes