Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

    THURSDAY 7th APR                   THURSDAY 19th MAY                                                  
 6.15  Lil Rascals  8  vs  9  Latics B                     6.15  Wrong Un's  5  vs  7  Lil Rascals
 7.00  28 Plus Dave  4  vs  2  Wrong Un's    7.00  Spandau Badgers  1  vs  2  28 Plus Dave
 7.40  Mr Meaners  2  vs  3  Los Locos    7.40  Boss Hoggs  2  vs  9  10 Feet
 8.25  A Load Of Bollards  7  vs  6  Boss Hoggs    8.25  A Load Of Bollards  8  vs  7  Latics B 
 9.05  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  3  Oilers    9.05  Mr Meaners  10  vs  0  Oilers
 9.45  Governors  1  vs  5  10 Feet    9.45  Los Locos  5  vs  3  Governors
   THURSDAY 14th APR              THURSDAY 26th MAY        
 6.15  10 Feet  14  vs  1  Wrong Un's    6.15  Oilers  4  vs  9  10 Feet
 7.00  Oilers  7  vs  2  Los Locos    7.00  A Load Of Bollards  6  vs  4  Los Locos
 7.40  Governors  8  vs  6  Boss Hoggs    7.40  Spandau Badgers  4  vs  2  Wrong Un's
 8.25  Latics B   8  vs  6  28 Plus Dave    8.25  Mr Meaners  3  vs  5  Governors
 9.05  A Load Of Bollards  5  vs  4  Mr Meaners    9.05  28 Plus Dave  3  vs  2  Lil Rascals
 9.45  Spandau Badgers  4  vs  2  Lil Rascals    9.45  Boss Hoggs  4  vs  8  Latics B 
   THURSDAY 21st APR              THURSDAY 2nd JUN        
 6.15  Los Locos  9  vs  6  Boss Hoggs    6.15  Governors  4  vs  6  28 Plus Dave
 7.00  Spandau Badgers  3  vs  6  10 Feet    7.00  Mr Meaners  3  vs  3  Boss Hoggs
 7.40  A Load Of Bollards  7  vs  5  Lil Rascals    7.40  A Load Of Bollards  4  vs  6  10 Feet
 8.25  Oilers  8  vs  4  Wrong Un's    8.25  Oilers  6  vs  17  Lil Rascals
 9.05  Governors  6  vs  5  Latics B     9.05  Latics B   8  vs  2  Wrong Un's
 9.45  Mr Meaners  2  vs  5  28 Plus Dave    9.45  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  2  Los Locos
   THURSDAY 28th APR              THURSDAY 9th JUN        
 6.15  Governors  7  vs  5  Oilers    6.15  A Load Of Bollards  6  vs  2  Spandau Badgers
 7.00  Boss Hoggs  1  vs  11  Lil Rascals    7.00  Governors  11  vs  7  Wrong Un's
 7.40  Spandau Badgers  5  vs   7  Latics B     7.40  Oilers  4  vs  9  Latics B 
 8.25  Mr Meaners  5  vs   5  10 Feet    8.25  Boss Hoggs  4  vs  9  28 Plus Dave
 9.05  Los Locos  4  vs   7  28 Plus Dave    9.05  Los Locos  2  vs  4  10 Feet
 9.45  A Load Of Bollards  5  vs   4  Wrong Un's    9.45  Mr Meaners  2  vs  5  Lil Rascals
   THURSDAY 5th MAY              THURSDAY 16th JUN        
 6.15  A Load Of Bollards  10  vs  10  28 Plus Dave    6.15  Los Locos  3  vs  8  Latics B 
 7.00  Mr Meaners   5  vs  8  Latics B     7.00  10 Feet  4  vs  3  28 Plus Dave
 7.40  Los Locos   4  vs  5  Wrong Un's    7.40  Governors  4  vs  9  Lil Rascals
 8.25  Spandau Badgers   4  vs  4  Governors    8.25  Mr Meaners  3  vs  5  Wrong Un's
 9.05  10 Feet   6  vs  1  Lil Rascals    9.05  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  3  Boss Hoggs
 9.45  Oilers   5  vs  7  Boss Hoggs    9.45  A Load Of Bollards  10  vs  11  Oilers
   THURSDAY 12th MAY              THURSDAY 23rd JUN        
 6.15  Spandau Badgers   4  vs  2  Mr Meaners      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  A Load Of Bollards   4  vs  7  Governors      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Oilers   8  vs  5  28 Plus Dave              
 8.25  Los Locos   6  vs  5  Lil Rascals              
 9.05  Boss Hoggs   7  vs  3  Wrong Un's              
 9.45  10 Feet  12  vs  3  Latics B               

 

DIVISION B

    THURSDAY 7th APR                   THURSDAY 19th MAY                                                            
 6.15  TFKAD                                     5  vs  4  Not Sure                     6.15  Goodfellas                               6  vs  11  Real Ale Madrid
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  2  vs  3  Eurotrash    7.00  The Lads From Work  8  vs  5  Eurotrash
 7.40  Goodfellas  6  vs  5  Dodgy Dribblers    7.40  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  10  vs  11  TFKAD
 8.25  Take That  3  vs  7  Flying Scotsman    8.25  Take That  2  vs  1  Not Sure 
 9.05  The Lads From Work  5  vs  5  Showbiz Jim    9.05  TBS Engineering  3  vs  7  Flying Scotsman
 9.45  TBS Engineering  6  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid    9.45  Showbiz Jim  7  vs  2  Dodgy Dribblers
   THURSDAY 14th APR              THURSDAY 26th MAY        
 6.15  Showbiz Jim  4  vs  5  Goodfellas    6.15  The Lads From Work  9  vs  5  Unstoppable Soccer Machine
 7.00  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  4  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  1  Not Sure 
 7.40  The Lads From Work  5  vs  2  TFKAD    7.40  Dodgy Dribblers  11  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid
 8.25  Not Sure   5  vs  1  Eurotrash    8.25  TBS Engineering  14  vs  5  Showbiz Jim
 9.05  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  11  TBS Engineering    9.05  Goodfellas  4  vs  8  Take That
 9.45  Take That  6  vs  4  Dodgy Dribblers    9.45  TFKAD  6  vs  7  Eurotrash
   THURSDAY 21st APR              THURSDAY 2nd JUN        
 6.15  Take That  5  vs  7  TFKAD    6.15  Flying Scotsman  10  vs  3  Dodgy Dribblers
 7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  5  vs  9  Eurotrash    7.00  Showbiz Jim  5  vs  7  TFKAD
 7.40  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  9  vs  3  Showbiz Jim    7.40  The Lads From Work  8  vs  3  Goodfellas
 8.25  The Lads From Work  4  vs  7  TBS Engineering    8.25  Real Ale Madrid  5  vs  16  Eurotrash
 9.05  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  2  Goodfellas    9.05  TBS Engineering  2  vs  2  Take That
 9.45  Not Sure   5  vs  5  Real Ale Madrid    9.45  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  2  vs  2  Not Sure 
   THURSDAY 28th APR              THURSDAY 9th JUN        
 6.15  Showbiz Jim  4  vs  7  Real Ale Madrid    6.15  Showbiz Jim  1  vs  6  Not Sure 
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  1  vs  2  Take That    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  3  Real Ale Madrid
 7.40  The Lads From Work  3  vs  4  Not Sure     7.40  Flying Scotsman  10  vs  6  Eurotrash
 8.25  Flying Scotsman  4  vs  5  TFKAD    8.25  The Lads From Work  5  vs  2  Take That
 9.05  TBS Engineering  2  vs  4  Dodgy Dribblers    9.05  Dodgy Dribblers  7  vs  2  TFKAD
 9.45  Goodfellas  2  vs  8  Eurotrash    9.45  TBS Engineering  4  vs  4  Goodfellas
   THURSDAY 5th MAY              THURSDAY 16th JUN        
 6.15  Take That   7  vs  2  Eurotrash    6.15  Real Ale Madrid  3  vs  8  TFKAD
 7.00  Dodgy Dribblers   3  vs  6  Not Sure     7.00  Goodfellas  5  vs  6  Not Sure 
 7.40  Flying Scotsman   6  vs  2  Showbiz Jim    7.40  Showbiz Jim  7  vs  10  Take That
 8.25  Unstoppable Soccer Machine   5  vs  2  Goodfellas    8.25  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  3  vs  6  Dodgy Dribblers
 9.05  The Lads From Work  13  vs  7  Real Ale Madrid    9.05  TBS Engineering  3  vs  4  Eurotrash
 9.45  TBS Engineering   6  vs  4  TFKAD    9.45  The Lads From Work  5  vs  4  Flying Scotsman
   THURSDAY 12th MAY              THURSDAY 23rd JUN        
 6.15  The Lads From Work  10  vs   4  Dodgy Dribblers      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Goodfellas   4  vs  11  TFKAD      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Take That   8  vs   3  Real Ale Madrid              
 8.25  Showbiz Jim   5  vs   8  Eurotrash              
 9.05  TBS Engineering   5  vs   5  Not Sure               
 9.45  Unstoppable Soccer Machine   2  vs   6  Flying Scotsman              

 

DIVISION C

    THURSDAY 7th APR                   THURSDAY 19th MAY                                                    
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  7  vs  10  Cheltenham Celtic         6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  6  vs  8  Yid Irons Utd.
 7.00  Old Campaigners  8  vs  5  Club De Foot    7.00  White Wash  0  vs  10  The Otters
 7.40  Korn Dogz  4  vs  11  The Otters    7.40  Constant Disappointment  3  vs  3  Dell Boys
 8.25  Yid Irons Utd.  1  vs  11  The Pasties    8.25  Club De Foot  5  vs  4  The Pasties
 9.05  Cam Bulldogs  1  vs  12  Dell Boys    9.05  Old Campaigners  11  vs  5  Korn Dogz
 9.45  Constant Disappointment  8  vs  10  White Wash    9.45  Cheltenham Celtic  11  vs  4  Cam Bulldogs
   THURSDAY 14th APR              THURSDAY 26th MAY        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  16  vs  1  Cam Bulldogs    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  5  vs  6  Constant Disappointment
 7.00  Constant Disappointment  13  vs  8  Yid Irons Utd.    7.00  Dell Boys  8  vs  1  The Pasties
 7.40  Old Campaigners  5  vs  7  Cheltenham Celtic    7.40  Cheltenham Celtic  10  vs  5  Korn Dogz
 8.25  Korn Dogz  6  vs  3  Dell Boys    8.25  Yid Irons Utd.  12  vs  7  Cam Bulldogs
 9.05  Club De Foot  6  vs  4  White Wash    9.05  Club De Foot  4  vs  5  The Otters
 9.45  The Pasties  4  vs  9  The Otters    9.45  Old Campaigners  3  vs  6  White Wash
   THURSDAY 21st APR              THURSDAY 2nd JUN        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  3  vs  2  The Pasties    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  12  vs  3  White Wash
 7.00  Dell Boys  1  vs  4  Club De Foot    7.00  Constant Disappointment  18  vs  2  Cam Bulldogs
 7.40  Cam Bulldogs  1  vs  6  White Wash    7.40  Old Campaigners  4  vs  7  The Pasties
 8.25  Old Campaigners  4  vs  8  The Otters    8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  4  The Otters
 9.05  Constant Disappointment  3  vs  6  Cheltenham Celtic    9.05  Yid Irons Utd.  2  vs  5  Dell Boys
 9.45  Yid Irons Utd.  6  vs  10  Korn Dogz    9.45  Korn Dogz  5  vs  3  Club De Foot
   THURSDAY 28th APR              THURSDAY 9th JUN        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  3  vs   3  Korn Dogz    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  2  vs  5  The Otters
 7.00  Cam Bulldogs  1  vs  15  The Otters    7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  2  vs  4  Dell Boys
 7.40  Yid Irons Utd.  5  vs   4  Club De Foot    7.40  Constant Disappointment  5  vs  7  Club De Foot
 8.25  Cheltenham Celtic  14  vs   4  White Wash    8.25  Korn Dogz  5  vs  10  White Wash
 9.05  Constant Disappointment  4  vs   6  The Pasties    9.05  Old Campaigners  5  vs  2  Yid Irons Utd.
 9.45  Old Campaigners  7  vs   9  Dell Boys    9.45  Cam Bulldogs  0  vs  16  The Pasties
   THURSDAY 5th MAY              THURSDAY 16th JUN        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.   2  vs  3  Dell Boys    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  4  vs  0  Club De Foot
 7.00  White Wash   2  vs  10  The Pasties    7.00  Old Campaigners  10  vs  4  Cam Bulldogs
 7.40  Yid Irons Utd.   8  vs  2  The Otters    7.40  Yid Irons Utd.  8  vs  8  White Wash
 8.25  Constant Disappointment   8  vs  9  Old Campaigners    8.25  Constant Disappointment  0  vs  10  Korn Dogz
 9.05  Korn Dogz  14  vs  0  Cam Bulldogs    9.05  Cheltenham Celtic  2  vs  3  The Pasties
 9.45  Cheltenham Celtic   7  vs  5  Club De Foot    9.45  Dell Boys  4  vs  6  The Otters
   THURSDAY 12th MAY              THURSDAY 23rd JUN        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.   8  vs   7  Old Campaigners      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Cheltenham Celtic   1  vs   6  Yid Irons Utd.      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Korn Dogz   4  vs   4  The Pasties              
 8.25  Cam Bulldogs   2  vs  11  Club De Foot              
 9.05  Dell Boys  10  vs   6  White Wash              
 9.45  Constant Disappointment   4  vs   5  The Otters              

 

DIVISION D

    THURSDAY 7th APR                   THURSDAY 19th MAY                                                  
 6.15  No Hope & Glory  9  vs  2  Inter Memam                 6.15  No Hope & Glory  9  vs  1  Jellybellies
 7.00  Jellybellies  5  vs  3  Randall & Payne    7.00  Have The Points  9  vs  8  Randall & Payne
 7.40  Athletico Madras  4  vs  10  Steptoe FC    7.40  German French Swedish  0  vs  3  Ultimate Destroyers
 8.25  German French Swedish  4  vs  5  Flintstones    8.25  Inter Memam   3  vs  6  Flintstones
 9.05  CJS  4  vs  8  Have The Points    9.05  Steptoe FC  10  vs  5  CJS
 9.45  Ultimate Destroyers  9  vs  6  Deportivo La Burreto    9.45  Deportivo La Burreto  2  vs  8  Athletico Madras
   THURSDAY 14th APR              THURSDAY 26th MAY        
 6.15  Ultimate Destroyers  4  vs  6  Jellybellies    6.15  Ultimate Destroyers  4  vs  1  CJS
 7.00  CJS  6  vs  6  Athletico Madras    7.00  Flintstones  4  vs  0  Athletico Madras
 7.40  German French Swedish  8  vs  4  Deportivo La Burreto    7.40  Have The Points  4  vs  6  Jellybellies
 8.25  Inter Memam   5  vs  10  Randall & Payne    8.25  Steptoe FC  4  vs  8  Deportivo La Burreto
 9.05  Steptoe FC  6  vs  5  Flintstones    9.05  No Hope & Glory  5  vs  5  Randall & Payne
 9.45  No Hope & Glory  9  vs  3  Have The Points    9.45  German French Swedish  2  vs  5  Inter Memam 
   THURSDAY 21st APR              THURSDAY 2nd JUN        
 6.15  German French Swedish  3  vs  7  Athletico Madras    6.15  Deportivo La Burreto  4  vs  11  Randall & Payne
 7.00  Ultimate Destroyers  6  vs  3  Have The Points    7.00  German French Swedish  2  vs  7  Steptoe FC
 7.40  No Hope & Glory  6  vs  2  Flintstones    7.40  Ultimate Destroyers  3  vs  5  Flintstones
 8.25  CJS  5  vs  5  Jellybellies    8.25  No Hope & Glory  2  vs  5  CJS
 9.05  Inter Memam   5  vs  5  Deportivo La Burreto    9.05  Inter Memam   7  vs  6  Jellybellies
 9.45  Steptoe FC  5  vs  12  Randall & Payne    9.45  Have The Points  14  vs  3  Athletico Madras
   THURSDAY 28th APR              THURSDAY 9th JUN        
 6.15  Deportivo La Burreto  7  vs  3  CJS    6.15  Flintstones  4  vs  8  Have The Points
 7.00  German French Swedish  0  vs  7  No Hope & Glory    7.00  Deportivo La Burreto  6  vs  3  Jellybellies
 7.40  Inter Memam   4  vs  5  Have The Points    7.40  Inter Memam   3  vs  2  CJS
 8.25  Ultimate Destroyers  9  vs  4  Steptoe FC    8.25  German French Swedish  5  vs  3  Randall & Payne
 9.05  Randall & Payne  5  vs  5  Athletico Madras    9.05  Ultimate Destroyers  4  vs  2  Athletico Madras
 9.45  Flintstones  7  vs  3  Jellybellies    9.45  No Hope & Glory  6  vs  4  Steptoe FC
   THURSDAY 5th MAY              THURSDAY 16th JUN        
 6.15  Flintstones  2  vs  10  Randall & Payne    6.15  Inter Memam   6  vs  7  Athletico Madras
 7.00  Inter Memam   5  vs   5  Steptoe FC    7.00  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  5  Randall & Payne
 7.40  Athletico Madras  9  vs   5  Jellybellies    7.40  No Hope & Glory  5  vs  4  Deportivo La Burreto
 8.25  Deportivo La Burreto  5  vs   2  Have The Points    8.25  Steptoe FC  8  vs  4  Jellybellies
 9.05  No Hope & Glory  3  vs   6  Ultimate Destroyers    9.05  German French Swedish  4  vs  6  Have The Points
 9.45  German French Swedish  3  vs   8  CJS    9.45  Flintstones  3  vs  2  CJS
   THURSDAY 12th MAY              THURSDAY 23rd JUN        
 6.15  Have The Points  6  vs  8  Steptoe FC      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Deportivo La Burreto  7  vs  7  Flintstones      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Randall & Payne  2  vs  7  CJS              
 8.25  No Hope & Glory  2  vs  7  Athletico Madras              
 9.05  German French Swedish  4  vs  4  Jellybellies              
 9.45  Ultimate Destroyers  5  vs  3  Inter Memam