Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

Thursday Qualification Round - Division A

 Thursday 14th October                                              Thursday 25th November                                           
 6.15   The Snowmen                                         9    vs   6    Wrong Un's              6.15   The Snowmen                              7    vs   8    Lil Rascals
 7.00  Lil Rascals  6  vs  4  28 Plus Dave    7.00  28 Plus Dave  5  vs  6  10 Feet            
 7.45  The Latics B  4  vs  7  Mr Meaners    7.45  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  4  vs  3  Governors
 8.30  Governors  4  vs  5  Not Sure    8.30  Wrong Un's  1  vs  2  Not Sure
 9.15  Oilers  3  vs  7  10 Feet    9.15  Oilers  2  vs  5  Mr Meaners
 9.55  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  12  Spandau Badgers    9.55  Spandau Badgers  12  vs  4  The Latics B
   Thursday 21st October              Thursday 2nd December        
 6.15  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  4  vs  4  Lil Rascals    6.15  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  7  vs  10  Oilers
 7.00  The Latics B  8  vs  3  Oilers    7.00  The Latics B  11  vs  7  Not Sure
 7.45  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  10  Governors    7.45  Lil Rascals  0  vs  5  10 Feet
 8.30  Wrong Un's  2  vs  6  28 Plus Dave    8.30  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  7  Mr Meaners
 9.15  Mr Meaners  7  vs  4  Not Sure    9.15  The Snowmen  6  vs  3  28 Plus Dave
 9.55  The Snowmen  3  vs  9  10 Feet    9.55  Governors  13  vs  3  Wrong Un's
   Thursday 28th October              Thursday 9th December        
 6.15  The Latics B  2  vs  10  Governors    6.15  Spandau Badgers  1  vs  12  28 Plus Dave
 7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  8  vs  8  10 Feet    7.00  Governors  7  vs  1  Mr Meaners
 7.45  The Snowmen  4  vs  9  Not Sure    7.45  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  3  vs  7  Not Sure
 8.30  Lil Rascals  11  vs  7  Oilers    8.30  The Snowmen  1  vs  7  Oilers
 9.15  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  2  Wrong Un's    9.15  Lil Rascals  4  vs  2  Wrong Un's
 9.55  28 Plus Dave  1  vs  2  Mr Meaners    9.55  The Latics B  1  vs  7  10 Feet
   Thursday 4th November              Thursday 16th December        
 6.15  Spandau Badgers  12  vs  6  Oilers    6.15  Not Sure  3  vs  16  10 Feet
 7.00  The Snowmen  3  vs  11  Governors    7.00  Spandau Badgers  6  vs  9  Lil Rascals
 7.45  Wrong Un's  2  vs  13  10 Feet    7.45  Oilers  12  vs  7  Wrong Un's
 8.30  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  1  vs  13  Mr Meaners    8.30  Governors  5  vs  3  28 Plus Dave
 9.15  The Latics B  2  vs  13  28 Plus Dave    9.15  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  5  vs  16  The Latics B
 9.55  Lil Rascals  7  vs  5  Not Sure    9.55  The Snowmen  7  vs  3  Mr Meaners
 

Thursday 11th November

             Thursday 23rd December        
 6.15  28 Plus Dave  7  vs  1  Not Sure    6.15  The Latics B  12  vs  5  Wrong Un's
 7.00  Wrong Un's  4  vs  9  Mr Meaners    7.00  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  4  vs  4  28 Plus Dave
 7.45  Lil Rascals  6  vs  4  The Latics B    7.45  Spandau Badgers  13  vs  2  The Snowmen
 8.30  Spandau Badgers  2  vs  5  10 Feet    8.30  Lil Rascals  4  vs  4  Mr Meaners
 9.15  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  3  vs  10  The Snowmen    9.15  Governors  0  vs  10  10 Feet
 9.55  Governors  6  vs  3  Oilers    9.55  Oilers  5  vs  6  Not Sure
   Thursday 18th November                      
 6.15  Mr Meaners  0  vs  11  10 Feet              
 7.00  Spandau Badgers  5  vs  5  Not Sure              
 7.45  Oilers  4  vs  8  28 Plus Dave              
 8.30  The Snowmen  12  vs  3  The Latics B              
 9.15  Lil Rascals  6  vs  6  Governors              
 9.55  Unstoppable Soccer Machine  6  vs  2  Wrong Un's              

Thursday Qualification Round - Division B

 Thursday 14th October                                              Thursday 25th November                                           
 6.15   Goodfellas                                           11   vs   6  FLAAB              6.15   Te Fateam                                   10   vs  11     Los Locos  
 7.00  Flying Scotsman  4  vs  3  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  H&H Cons  3  vs  13  Real Ale Madrid               
 7.45  Los Locos  8  vs  2  Yid Irons Utd.    7.45  Flying Scotsman  6  vs  9  Goodfellas
 8.30  Boss Hoggs  6  vs  6  The Pasties    8.30  FLAAB  10  vs  3  The Pasties
 9.15  The Lads From Work  7  vs  12  H&H Cons    9.15  Boss Hoggs  4  vs  8  TBS Engineering
 9.55  Te Fateam  8  vs  6  TBS Engineering    9.55  The Lads From Work  7  vs  4  Yid Irons Utd.
   Thursday 21st October              Thursday 2nd December        
 6.15  The Lads From Work  5  vs  8  Los Locos    6.15  Flying Scotsman  6  vs  2  H&H Cons
 7.00  Te Fateam  5  vs  3  Boss Hoggs    7.00  Boss Hoggs  16  vs  2  FLAAB
 7.45  H&H Cons  2  vs  6  Goodfellas    7.45  Te Fateam  4  vs  10  Yid Irons Utd.
 8.30  Real Ale madrid  9  vs  3  FLAAB    8.30  The Lads From Work  7  vs  6  TBS Engineering
 9.15  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  6  TBS Engineering    9.15  The Pasties  5  vs  7  Los Locos
 9.55  The Pasties  3  vs  6  Yid Irons Utd.    9.55  Real Ale Madrid  4  vs  4  Goodfellas
   Thursday 28th October              Thursday 9th December        
 6.15  The Pasties  4  vs  4  Goodfellas    6.15  Yid Irons Utd.  5  vs  11  Boss Hoggs
 7.00  Yid Irons Utd.  9  vs  7  Real Ale Madrid    7.00  The Lads From Work  3  vs  1  Goodfellas
 7.45  The Lads From Work  7  vs  16  Flying Scotsman    7.45  H&H Cons  5  vs  5  Los Locos
 8.30  H&H Cons  8  vs  3  TBS Engineering    8.30  Te Fateam  12  vs  7  Real Ale Madrid
 9.15  Boss Hoggs  5  vs  5  Los Locos    9.15  The Pasties  3  vs  3  TBS Engineering
 9.55  Te Fateam  3  vs  6  FLAAB    9.55  Flying Scotsman  11  vs  3  FLAAB
   Thursday 4th November              Thursday 16th December        
 6.15  The Lads From Work  8  vs  4  Te Fateam    6.15  The Lads From Work  4  vs  3  FLAAB
 7.00  Flying Scotsman  5  vs  7  The Pasties    7.00  Flying Scotsman  12  vs  3  Te Fateam
 7.45  H&H Cons  9  vs  3  FLAAB    7.45  Real Ale Madrid  4  vs  10  Boss Hoggs
 8.30  Boss Hoggs  9  vs  4  Goodfellas    8.30  The Pasties  5  vs  23  H&H Cons
 9.15  Yid Irons Utd.  2  vs  9  TBS Engineering    9.15  Yid Irons Utd.  4  vs  10  Goodfellas
 9.55  Real Ale Madrid  3  vs  7  Los Locos    9.55  Los Locos  7  vs  3  TBS Engineering
 

Thursday 11th November

             Thursday 23rd December        
 6.15  The Pasties  0  vs  10  Real Ale Madrid    6.15  Te Fateam  2  vs  9  Goodfellas
 7.00  Yid Irons Utd.  10  vs  5  FLAAB    7.00  FLAAB  4  vs  9  Los Locos
 7.45  The Lads From Work  3  vs  8  Boss Hoggs    7.45  The Lads From Work  6  vs  4  The Pasties
 8.30  Flying Scotsman  4  vs  3  Los Locos    8.30  Flying Scotsman  4  vs  3  Yid Irons Utd.
 9.15  Te Fateam  0  vs  10  H&H Cons    9.15  Real Ale Madrid  0  vs  10  TBS Engineering 
 9.55  Goodfellas  5  vs  2  TBS Engineering    9.55  H&H Cons  12  vs  8  Boss Hoggs
   Thursday 18th November                      
 6.15  H&H Cons  17  vs  7  Yid Irons Utd.              
 7.00  Los Locos  4  vs  5  Goodfellas              
 7.45  The Pasties  5  vs  13  Te Fateam              
 8.30  The Lads From Work  10  vs  8  Real Ale Madrid              
 9.15  FLAAB  2  vs  8  TBS Engineering              
 9.55  Flying Scotsman  3  vs  8  Boss Hoggs              

Thursday Qualification Round - Division C

 Thursday 14th October                                              Thursday 25th November                                           
 6.15   Swansea City SC Glos.                             7   vs   3    The Del Boys              6.15   Swansea City SC Glos.                  3    vs   7    Athletico Madras  
 7.00  Flintstones  10  vs  3  Ex-Regal Rovers    7.00  Lucky Strikers  3  vs  19   THC                 
 7.45  The Otters  8  vs  5  Lucky Strikers    7.45  Dodgy Dribblers  1  vs  5  Inter Memam
 8.30  Cheltenham Celtic  7  vs  6  Athletico Madras    8.30  Cheltenham Celtic  13  vs  3  Flintstones
 9.15  Dodgy Dribblers  7  vs  8  TFKAD    9.15  Ex-Regal Rovers  4  vs  11  The Otters
 9.55  THC  4  vs  6  Inter Memam    9.55  The Del Boys  8  vs  5  TFKAD
   Thursday 21st October              Thursday 2nd December        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  1  vs  9  TFKAD    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  6  vs  1  Inter Memam
 7.00  Inter Memam  2  vs  7  Athletico Madras    7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  5  Dodgy Dribblers
 7.45  Ex-Regal Rovers  4  vs  7  The Del Boys    7.45  The Del Boys  6  vs  4  The Otters
 8.30  Dodgy Dribblers  8  vs  10  The Otters    8.30  TFKAD  5  vs  6  Athletico Madras
 9.15  THC  15  vs  7  Flintstones    9.15  Lucky Strikers  3  vs  7  Flintstones
 9.55  Cheltenham Celtic  6  vs  3  Lucky Strikers    9.55  Ex-Regal Rovers  0  vs  14  THC
   Thursday 28th October              Thursday 9th December        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  15  vs  2  Cheltenham Celtic    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  4  vs  7  THC
 7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  3  vs  2  Flintstones    7.00  Inter Memam  6  vs  5  TFKAD
 7.45  TFKAD  7  vs  2  THC    7.45  Cheltenham Celtic  20  vs  4  Ex-Regal Rovers
 8.30  Ex-Regal Rovers  3  vs  0  Lucky Strikers    8.30  The Del Boys  8  vs  3  Lucky Strikers
 9.15  Inter Memam  6  vs  9  The Del Boys    9.15  Dodgy Dribblers  8  vs  5  Athletico Madras
 9.55  Athletico Madras  8  vs  12  The Otters    9.55  The Otters  9  vs  4  Flintstones
   Thursday 4th November              Thursday 16th December        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  7  vs  4  The Otters    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  3  vs  1  Lucky Strikers
 7.00  TFKAD  5  vs  2  Lucky Strikers    7.00  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  1  The Del Boys
 7.45  Athletico Madras  7  vs  7  Flintstones    7.45  Inter Memam  10  vs  4  Flintstones
 8.30  The Del Boys  2  vs  7  THC    8.30  THC  7  vs  3  The Otters
 9.15  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  4  Inter Memam    9.15  Ex-Regal Rovers  2  vs  12  Athletico Madras
 9.55  Dodgy Dribblers  9  vs  2  Ex-Regal Rovers    9.55  Cheltenham Celtic  4  vs  7  TFKAD
 

Thursday 11th November

             Thursday 23rd December        
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  5  vs  3  Dodgy Dribblers    6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  7  vs  8  Flintstones
 7.00  Cheltenham Celtic  3  vs  4  THC    7.00  TFKAD  19  vs  5  Ex-Regal Rovers
 7.45  Athletico Madras  11  vs  1  Lucky Strikers    7.45  Athletico Madras  5  vs  15  THC
 8.30  Inter Memam  6  vs  9  Ex-Regal Rovers    8.30  Inter Memam  9  vs  9  The Otters
 9.15  TFKAD  3  vs  2  The Otters    9.15  Cheltenham Celtic  8  vs  6  The Del Boys 
 9.55  The Del Boys  7  vs  6  Flintstones    9.55  Dodgy Dribblers  18  vs  3  Lucky Strikers
   Thursday 18th November                      
 6.15  Swansea City SC Glos.  11  vs  5  Ex-Regal Rovers              
 7.00  The Del Boys  5  vs  4  Athletico Madras              
 7.45  Cheltenham Celtic  13  vs  5  The Otters              
 8.30  TFKAD  11  vs  3  Flintstones              
 9.15  Dodgy Dribblers  4  vs  7  THC              
 9.55  Inter Memam  7  vs  4  Lucky Strikers              

Thursday Qualification Round - Division D

 Thursday 14th October                                              Thursday 25th November                                           
 6.15   Five Knuckle Shuffle                              11   vs   3  Try Hards              6.15   Five Knuckle Shuffle                      8    vs   2    No Hope & Glory  
 7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  3  vs  11  No Hope & Glory    7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  8  vs  8  CJS                 
 7.45  Club De Foot  3  vs  11  Eurotrash    7.45  Every Holes A Goal  9  vs  3  Korndoggz
 8.30  Every Holes A Goal  6  vs  2  Randall & Payne    8.30  Try Hards  4  vs  3  Randall & Payne
 9.15  Jelllybellies  2  vs  4  CJS    9.15  Jelllybellies  1  vs  7  Eurotrash
 9.55  Korndoggz  15  vs  5  The PDC's    9.55  Club De Foot  8  vs  4  The PDC's
   Thursday 21st October              Thursday 2nd December        
 6.15  No Hope & Glory  16  vs  1  Korndoggz    6.15  Jelllybellies  18  vs  0  Korndoggz
 7.00  Club De Foot  5  vs  4  Jelllybellies    7.00  Club De Foot  4  vs  5  Randall & Payne
 7.45  Every Holes A Goal  2  vs  5  The PDC's    7.45  No Hope & Glory  5  vs  0  CJS
 8.30  Steptoe & Sons FC  16  vs  7  Try Hards    8.30  Eurotrash  14  vs  2  The PDC's
 9.15  Eurotrash  5  vs  7  Randall & Payne    9.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  14  vs  3  Steptoe & Sons FC
 9.55  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  1  CJS    9.55  Every Holes A Goal  13  vs  6  Try Hards
   Thursday 28th October              Thursday 9th December        
 6.15  Every Holes A Goal  2  vs  7  Club De Foot    6.15  Steptoe & Sons FC  8  vs  7  The PDC's
 7.00  Korndoggz  4  vs  11  CJS    7.00  Every Holes A Goal  4  vs  5  Eurotrash
 7.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  vs  4  Randall & Payne    7.45  Korndoggz  8  vs  7  Randall & Payne
 8.30  No Hope & Glory  14  vs  4  Jelllybellies    8.30  Five Knuckle Shuffle  8  vs  5  Jelllybellies
 9.15  Try Hards  6  vs  8  The PDC's    9.15  No Hope & Glory  8  vs  0  Try Hards
 9.55  Steptoe & Sons FC  2  vs  11  Eurotrash    9.55  Club De Foot  5  vs  2  CJS
   Thursday 4th November              Thursday 16th December        
 6.15  Jelllybellies  7  vs  3  The PDC's    6.15  Randall & Payne  3  vs  8  CJS
 7.00  Five Knuckle Shuffle  4  vs  1  Every Holes A Goal    7.00  No Hope & Glory  11  vs  4  The PDC's
 7.45  Try Hards  3  vs  3  CJS    7.45  Jelllybellies  4  vs  4  Try Hards
 8.30  Korndoggz  5  vs  14  Eurotrash    8.30  Every Holes A Goal  5  vs  8  Steptoe & Sons FC
 9.15  Steptoe & Sons FC  3  vs  7  Club De Foot    9.15  Club De Foot  4  vs  5  Korndoggz
 9.55  No Hope & Glory  8  vs  3  Randall & Payne    9.55  Five Knuckle Shuffle  1  vs  5  Eurotrash
 

Thursday 11th November

             Thursday 23rd December        
 6.15  Steptoe & Sons FC  15  vs  2  Randall & Payne    6.15  Club De Foot  3  vs  8  Try Hards
 7.00  Eurotrash  13  vs  5  Try Hards    7.00  Steptoe & Sons FC  10  vs  8  Korndoggz
 7.45  No Hope & Glory  4  vs  3  Club De Foot    7.45  Five Knuckle Shuffle  3  vs  5  The PDC's
 8.30  CJS  7  vs  4  The PDC's    8.30  No Hope & Glory  4  vs  9  Eurotrash
 9.15  Five Knuckle Shuffle  6  vs  2  Korndoggz    9.15  Every Holes A Goal  0  vs  5  CJS 
 9.55  Every Holes A Goal  7  vs  2  Jelllybellies    9.55  Jelllybellies  11  vs  6  Randall & Payne
   Thursday 18th November                      
 6.15  Eurotrash  3  vs  6  CJS              
 7.00  Randall & Payne  3  vs  2  The PDC's              
 7.45  Steptoe & Sons FC  6  vs  10  Jelllybellies              
 8.30  Five Knuckle Shuffle  7  vs  4  Club De Foot              
 9.15  Every Holes A Goal  2  vs  3  No Hope & Glory              
 9.55  Korndoggz  6  vs  6  Try Hards