Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

SUNDAY - FINALS - WINTER 05/06

DIV 1                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Harlem Globetrotters  9  27  63
 2nd  The Great Ones  9  21  35
 3rd  Mean Machine  9  21  32
 4th  Bush Biters  9  16  -5
 5th  Where's The Defence?  9  15  -4
 6th  New Era  9  13  10
 7th  The Maxwells  9  9  -36
 8th  Here 4 The Beer  9  6  -13
 9th  Fergie's Flyers  9  3  -36
 10th  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  9  3  -46

DIV 2                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Ten Nil Down  11  28  14
 2nd  Cupid Stunts  11  25  21
 3rd  Hamplan Harriers  11  21  13
 4th  Hadrians Divide  11  19  17
 5th  Men In Black  11  19  16
 6th  Slow Starters  11  16  16
 7th  The Bottlers  11  14  -2
 8th  5 Belly's  11  13  0
 9th  Quedgeley Unathletic  11  13  -6
 10th  The Specialists  11  12  -4
 11th  Blatant Rage  11  9  -43
 12th  Need 2B Utd.  11  4  -42

DIV 3                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Barney's Army  11  28  56
 2nd  Trance-Fix  11  26  28
 3rd  The Desperados  11  24  42
 4th  FC Commercial  11  22  20
 5th  Stallions  11  20  3
 6th  Concede A Lot  11  17  17
 7th  Mine Mine Five  11  13  -11
 8th  Village Allstars  11  13  -37
 9th  Predators  11  12  -21
 10th  Geri-Hatricks  11  9  -31
 11th  Can't Remember  11  6  -24
 12th  Athletico Flamingo  11  3  -42

DIV 4                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  5 Alive  9  25  42
 2nd  The Replacements  9  24  47
 3rd  Krayz  9  18  14
 4th  Norfolk N Chance  9  15  9
 5th  Pikey's  9  12  3
 6th  4 Men & A Furby  9  10  -14
 7th  Small Balls  9  10  -19
 8th  Moral Boosters  9  9  -28
 9th  The All Dayers  9  7  -17
 10th  Donuts  9  3  -37

 DIV 1  SUNDAY 18th DEC                                                      SUNDAY 12th FEB                                                  
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  12  vs  3  AFC Buns Buns Utd.    5.00  Where's The Defence?       4  vs  10  Mean Machine
 5.50  The Great Ones  12  vs  6  Bush Biters    5.50  Here 4 The Beer  3  vs  5  New Era
 6.40  The Maxwells  3  vs  11  New Era    6.40  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  0  vs  10  The Great Ones
 7.30  Mean Machine  7  vs  4  Here 4 The Beer    7.30  Harlem Globetrotters  10  vs  0  Bush Biters
 8.20  Where's The Defence?  10  vs  0  Fergie's Flyers    8.20  The Maxwells  17  vs  10  Fergie's Flyers
                         
   SUNDAY 8th JAN              SUNDAY 19th FEB        
 5.00  New Era  4  vs  8  The Great Ones    5.00  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  5  vs  1  Fergie's Flyers
 5.50  The Maxwells  0  vs  10  Mean Machine    5.50  Where's The Defence?  3  vs  7  Here 4 The Beer
 6.40  Harlem Globetrotters  14  vs  11  Fergie's Flyers    6.40  Harlem Globetrotters  17  vs  4  The Maxwells
 7.30  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  6  AFC Buns Buns Utd.    7.30  Mean Machine  4  vs  5  The Great Ones
 8.20  Here 4 The Beer  8  vs  9  Bush Biters    8.20  Bush Biters  6  vs  6  New Era
                         
   SUNDAY 15th JAN              SUNDAY 26th FEB        
 5.00  Here 4 The Beer  6  vs  7  The Maxwells    5.00  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  0  vs  10  The Maxwells
 5.50  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  3  New Era    5.50  Fergie's Flyers  4  vs  5  New Era
 6.40  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  3  vs  9  Bush Biters    6.40  Bush Biters  6  vs  11  Mean Machine
 7.30  Fergie's Flyers  5  vs  6  The Great Ones    7.30  Here 4 The Beer  7  vs  8  The Great Ones
 8.20  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  4  Mean Machine    8.20  Where's The Defence?  0  vs  10  Harlem Globetrotters
                         
   SUNDAY 22nd JAN              SUNDAY 5th MAR        
 5.00  Fergie's Flyers  0  vs  10  Mean Machine      REARRANGED GAMES    vs    
 5.50  Harlem Globetrotters  14  vs  5  Here 4 The Beer      WILL BE PLAYED.    vs    
 6.40  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  5  The Great Ones          vs    
 7.30  The Maxwells  6  vs  11  Bush Biters          vs    
 8.20  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  0  vs  10  New Era          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 29th JAN              SUNDAY 12th MAR        
 5.00  Where's The Defence?  6  vs  8  Bush Biters          vs    
 5.50  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  3  vs  5  Mean Machine          vs    
 6.40  Fergie's Flyers  7  vs  5  Here 4 The Beer          vs    
 7.30  Harlem Globetrotters  4  vs  2  New Era          vs    
 8.20  The Maxwells  2  vs  19  The Great Ones          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 5th FEB              SUNDAY 19th MAR        
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  7  vs  4  The Great Ones              
 5.50  Fergie's Flyers  10  vs  12  Bush Biters              
 6.40  Mean Machine  5  vs  4  New Era              
 7.30  Where's The Defence?  10  vs  9  The Maxwells              
 8.20  AFC Buns Buns Utd.  8  vs  10  Here 4 The Beer              
                         

DIV 2  SUNDAY 18th DEC                                                      SUNDAY 12th FEB                                                  
 5.00  Hemplan Harriers  4  vs  5  Men In Black    5.00  Ten Nil Down                          2  vs  1  Men In Black
 5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  2  vs  8  Hadrians Divide    5.50  Blatant Rage  6  vs  9  5 Belly's
 6.40  Blatant Rage  4  vs  7  Cupid Stunts    6.40  The Specialists  7  vs  8  Slow Starters
 7.30  The Bottlers  3  vs  5  Ten Nil Down    7.30  The Bottlers  6  vs  6  Hadrians Divide
 8.20  Need 2B Utd.  3  vs  12  Slow Starters    8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  3  Cupid Stunts
 9.10  The Specialists  5  vs  9  5 Belly's    9.10  Need 2B Utd.  6  vs  14  Hemplan Harriers
   SUNDAY 8th JAN              SUNDAY 19th FEB        
 5.00  Need 2B Utd.  2  vs  5  Men In Black    5.00  The Specialists  5  vs  8  Men In Black
 5.50  The Specialists  4  vs  7  Ten Nil Down    5.50  The Bottlers  11  vs  9  Slow Starters
 6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  8  Hemplan Harriers    6.40  Hemplan Harriers  7  vs  5  Cupid Stunts
 7.30  Slow Starters  4  vs  11  Cupid Stunts    7.30  Need 2B Utd.  4  vs  6  Ten Nil Down
 8.20  5 Belly's  5  vs  8  Hadrians Divide    8.20  Blatant Rage  1  vs  11  Hadrians Divide
 9.10  The Bottlers  3  vs  10  Blatant Rage    9.10  Quedgeley Unathletic  12  vs  7  5 Belly's
   SUNDAY 15th JAN              SUNDAY 26th FEB        
 5.00  The Bottlers  7  vs  7  Men In Black    5.00  Blatant Rage  0  vs  10  Hemplan Harriers
 5.50  Slow Starters  10  vs  4  Hadrians Divide    5.50  The Specialists  9  vs  6  Need 2B Utd.
 6.40  Need 2B Utd.  2  vs  13  5 Belly's    6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  2  vs  7  The Bottlers
 7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  10  Blatant Rage    7.30  Slow Starters  3  vs  4  Ten Nil Down
 8.20  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  14  The Specialists    8.20  5 Belly's  8  vs  6  Men In Black
 9.10  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  7  Cupid Stunts    9.10  Cupid Stunts  6  vs  4  Hadrians Divide
   SUNDAY 22nd JAN              SUNDAY 5th MAR        
 5.00  Cupid Stunts  6  vs  3  Men In Black    5.00  Blatant Rage  0  vs  10  Men In Black
 5.50  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  10  Blatant Rage    5.50  Hemplan Harriers  10  vs  8  Slow Starters
 6.40  Ten Nil Down  9  vs  8  Hadrians Divide    6.40  The Specialists  3  vs  7  Hadrians Divide
 7.30  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  6  5 Belly's    7.30  5 Belly's  5  vs  7  Cupid Stunts
 8.20  The Specialists  10  vs  6  The Bottlers    8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  14  vs  8  Ten Nil Down
 9.10  Quedgeley Unathletic  8  vs  13  Slow Starters    9.10  Need 2B Utd.  9  vs  5  The Bottlers
   SUNDAY 29th JAN              SUN 12th MAR        
 5.00  Slow Starters  4  vs  7  Men In Black    5.00  Hadrians Divide  7  vs  5  Men In Black
 5.50  The Bottlers  10  vs  7  5 Belly's    5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  8  vs  8  Need 2B Utd.
 6.40  Blatant Rage  6  vs  8  Ten Nil Down    6.40  5 Belly's  5  vs  10  Ten Nil Down
 7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  9  vs  5  The Specialists    7.30  The Specialists  3  vs  11  Cupid Stunts
 8.20  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  6  Cupid Stunts    8.20  The Bottlers  10  vs  4  Hemplan Harriers
 9.10  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  5  Hadrians Divide    9.10  Blatant Rage  0  vs  10  Slow Starters
   SUNDAY 5th FEB              SUN 19th MAR        
 5.00  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  10  Men In Black      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Hemplan Harriers  4  vs  7  Ten Nil Down      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  The Bottlers  3  vs  4  Cupid Stunts              
 7.30  Need 2B Utd.  12  vs  16  Hadrians Divide              
 8.20  5 Belly's  4  vs  4  Slow Starters              
 9.10  The Specialists  10  vs  0  Blatant Rage              

DIV 3  SUNDAY 18th DEC                                                      SUNDAY 12th FEB                                                  
 5.00  Concede A Lot  6  vs  9  FC Commercial    5.00  Geri Hatricks                            1  vs  4  Concede A Lot
 5.50  The Desperados  8  vs  2  Geri-Hatricks    5.50  Trance-Fix  6  vs  7  Barney's Army
 6.40  Mine Mine Five  9  vs  7  Village Allstars    6.40  Predators  7  vs  10  The Desperados
 7.30  Athletico Flamingo  3  vs  9  Can't Remember    7.30  Can't Remember  18  vs  3  Village Allstars
 8.20  Stallions  4  vs  4  Trance-Fix    8.20  Mine Mine Five  7  vs  7  Stallions
 9.10  Predators  2  vs  15  Barney's Army    9.10  Athletico Flamingo  5  vs  7  FC Commercial
   SUNDAY 8th JAN              SUNDAY 19th FEB        
 5.00  Geri-Hatricks  5  vs  7  Trance-Fix    5.00  Trance-Fix  4  vs  4  Concede A Lot
 5.50  Mine Mine Five  4  vs  7  Barney's Army    5.50  Athletico Flamingo  5  vs  8  Geri-Hatricks
 6.40  Athletico Flamingo  0  vs  10  Concede A Lot    6.40  Mine Mine Five  5  vs  7  FC Commercial
 7.30  Predators  6  vs  8  Stallions    7.30  The Desperados  12  vs  3  Barney's Army
 8.20  Can't Remember  1  vs  8  FC Commercial    8.20  Predators  3  vs  9  Village Allstars
 9.10  Village Allstars  3  vs  10  The Desperados    9.10  Stallions  4  vs  2  Can't Remember
   SUNDAY 15th JAN              SUNDAY 26th FEB        
 5.00  Predators  11  vs  6  Can't Remember    5.00  Predators  3  vs  5  Trance-Fix
 5.50  Stallions  4  vs  3  The Desperados    5.50  Athletico Flamingo  3  vs  4  Village Allstars
 6.40  Mine Mine Five  6  vs  5  Geri-Hatricks    6.40  Stallions  8  vs  10  Geri-Hatricks
 7.30  Trance-Fix  7  vs  1  FC Commercial    7.30  Mine Mine Five  3  vs  6  Concede A Lot
 8.20  Village Allstars  3  vs  3  Concede A Lot    8.20  Can't Remember  3  vs  10  Barney's Army
 9.10  Athletico Flamingo  0  vs  11  Barney's Army    9.10  The Desperados  10  vs  4  FC Commercial
   SUNDAY 22nd JAN              SUNDAY 5th MAR        
 5.00  Athletico Flamingo  7  vs  3  Mine Mine Five    5.00  Mine Mine Five  10  vs  4  Can't Remember
 5.50  Predators  6  vs  17  Concede A Lot    5.50  Stallions  7  vs  9  Village Allstars
 6.40  Village Allstars  1  vs  6  Trance-Fix    6.40  Barney's Army  8  vs  2  Concede A Lot
 7.30  Can't Remember  3  vs  13  The Desperados    7.30  Athletico Flamingo  6  vs  12  Predators
 8.20  Geri-Hatricks  0  vs  10  Barney's Army    8.20  Geri-Hatricks  3  vs  11  FC Commercial
 9.10  Stallions  13  vs  6  FC Commercial    9.10  Trance-Fix  6  vs  5  The Desperados
   SUNDAY 29th JAN              SUNDAY 12th MAR        
 5.00  Village Allstars  5  vs  11  Barney's Army    5.00  Athletico Flamingo  4  vs  6  Stallions
 5.50  Can't Remember  4  vs  6  Geri-Hatricks    5.50  Predators  8  vs  5  Mine Mine Five
 6.40  Predators  7  vs  9  FC Commercial    6.40  Can't Remember  3  vs  8  Trance-Fix
 7.30  Stallions  5  vs  4  Concede A Lot    7.30  Barney's Army  5  vs  5  FC Commercial
 8.20  Athletico Flamingo  2  vs  5  The Desperados    8.20  The Desperados  4  vs  3  Concede A Lot
 9.10  Mine Mine Five  3  vs  9  Trance-Fix    9.10  Village Allstars  8  vs  4  Geri-Hatricks
   SUNDAY 5th FEB              SUNDAY 19th MAR        
 5.00  Stallions  1  vs  9  Barney's Army      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Can't Remember  2  vs  3  Concede A Lot      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Village Allstars  3  vs  18  FC Commercial              
 7.30  Mine Mine Five  5  vs  4  The Desperados              
 8.20  Athletico Flamingo  1  vs  3  Trance-Fix              
 9.10  Predators  8  vs  4  Geri-Hatricks              

 DIV 4  SUNDAY 18th DEC                                                      SUNDAY 12th FEB                                                  
 5.00  Small Balls  9  vs  7  Pikey's    5.00  The All Dayers                    9  vs  5  Small Balls
 5.50  The Replacements  2  vs  5  5 Alive    5.50  Donuts  5  vs  10  5 Alive
 6.40  4 Men & A Furby  5  vs  3  Donuts    6.40  The Replacements  13  vs  1  Moral Boosters
 7.30  The All Dayers  4  vs  8  Moral Boosters    7.30  4 Men & A Furby  2  vs  9  Norfolk N Chance
 8.20  Norfolk N Chance  6  vs  4  Krayz    8.20  Krayz  6  vs  4  Pikey's
                         
   SUNDAY 8th JAN              SUNDAY 19th FEB        
 5.00  5 Alive  7  vs  0  Moral Boosters    5.00  The Replacements  8  vs  2  Krayz
 5.50  Donuts  2  vs  8  The All Dayers    5.50  Donuts  4  vs  5  Pikey's
 6.40  4 Men & A Furby  1  vs  7  Krayz    6.40  5 Alive  6  vs  6  Small Balls
 7.30  Norfolk N Chance  2  vs  9  Pikey's    7.30  4 Men & A Furby  10  vs  2  Moral Boosters
 8.20  The Replacements  13  vs  3  Small Balls    8.20  Norfolk N Chance  10  vs  5  The All Dayers
                         
   SUNDAY 15th JAN              SUNDAY 26th FEB        
 5.00  4 Men & A Furby  0  vs  6  Pikey's    5.00  The Replacements  7  vs  3  4 Men & A Furby
 5.50  Donuts  2  vs  6  Krayz    5.50  Norfolk N Chance  8  vs  4  Small Balls
 6.40  Moral Boosters  3  vs  6  Small Balls    6.40  Krayz  6  vs  5  The All Dayers
 7.30  5 Alive  13  vs  6  The All Dayers    7.30  5 Alive  9  vs  2  Pikey's
 8.20  The Replacements  8  vs  7  Norfolk N Chance    8.20  Donuts  5  vs  4  Moral Boosters
                         
   SUNDAY 22nd JAN              SUNDAY 5th MAR        
 5.00  The Replacements  9  vs  3  The All Dayers      REARRANGED GAMES    vs    
 5.50  Moral Boosters  4  vs  3  Pikey's      WILL BE PLAYED.    vs    
 6.40  Norfolk N Chance  9  vs  3  Donuts          vs    
 7.30  5 Alive  8  vs  5  Krayz          vs    
 8.20  4 Men & A Furby  8  vs  3  Small Balls          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 29th JAN              SUNDAY 12th MAR        
 5.00  Moral Boosters  2  vs  7  Krayz          vs    
 5.50  4 Men & A Furby  3  vs  3  The All Dayers          vs    
 6.40  The Replacements  7  vs  4  Pikey's          vs    
 7.30  Donuts  5  vs  11  Small Balls          vs    
 8.20  Norfolk N Chance  9  vs  13  5 Alive          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 5th FEB              SUNDAY 19th MAR        
 5.00  4 Men & A Furby  5  vs  11  5 Alive              
 5.50  Krayz  9  vs  2  Small Balls              
 6.40  The All Dayers  5  vs  9  Pikey's              
 7.30  The Replacements  9  vs  1  Donuts              
 8.20  Norfolk N Chance  4  vs  7  Moral Boosters              
                         

SUNDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 05/06

DIV A                                                   PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Mean Machine  9  23  37
 2nd  Harlem Globetrotters  9  16  37
 3rd  Bush Biters  9  16  24
 4th  Here 4 The Beer  9  15  7
 5th  Surreal Madrid  9  15  6
 6th  Where's The Defence?  9  12  8
 7th  Hadrians Divide  9  12  -6
 8th  The Bottlers  9  12  -17
 9th  Blatant Rage  9  9  -26
 10th  Need 2B Utd.  9  3  -70

 DIV B                                                   PL  PTS  GD 
 1st  New Era  11  27  38
 2nd  The Great Ones  11  27  36
 3rd  The Maxwells  11  24  10
 4th  Fergie's Flyers  11  18  14
 5th  Slow Starters  11  17  11
 6th  5 Belly's  11  16  -10
 7th  Ten Nil Down  11  15  -14
 8th  Cupid Stunts  11  14  -17
 9th  Concede A Lot  11  12  -2
 10th  Barney's Army  11  11  -10
 11th  Trance-Fix  11  7  -16
 12th  Stallions  11  6  -40

 DIV C                                                   PL  PTS  GD 
 1st  Hemplan Harriers  11  28  50
 2nd  Quedgeley Unathletic  11  27  47
 3rd  Men In Black  11  23  41
 4th  The Specialists  11  21  15
 5th  Predators  11  20  0
 6th  FC Commercial  11  19  12
 7th  Mine Mine Five  11  12  -8
 8th  Athletico Flamingo  11  12  -17
 9th  4 Men & A Furby  11  10  -7
 10th  Pikey's  11  9  -18
 11th  Small Balls  11  9  -53
 12th  Short Sighted Utd.  11  4  -62

 DIV D                                                   PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  The Desperados  9  25  21
 2nd  Geri-Hatricks  9  19  21
 3rd  Ronal-Dinlos  9  19  11
 4th  Village Allstars  9  15  18
 5th  Norfolk N Chance  9  14  21
 6th  5 Alive  9  13  7
 7th  Donuts  9  10  -12
 8th  Krayz  9  8  -10
 9th  The All Dayers  9  6  -20
 10th  Moral Boosters  9  1  -57

 DIV A  SUNDAY 25th SEP                                                      SUNDAY 6th NOV                                                  
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  18  vs  2  Need 2B Utd.    5.00  Where's The Defence?  11  vs  4  Hadrians Divide
 5.50  Mean Machine  6  vs  4  Surreal Madrid    5.50  Blatant Rage  0  vs  15  Bush Biters
 6.40  Bush Biters  5  vs  3  Here 4 The Beer    6.40  Mean Machine  22  vs  7  Need 2B Utd.
 7.30  Blatant Rage  4  vs  6  Hadrians Divide    7.30  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  9  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  8  The Bottlers    8.20  The Bottlers  2  vs  6  Here 4 The Beer
                         
   SUNDAY 2nd OCT              SUNDAY 13th NOV        
 5.00  Mean Machine  7  vs  7  Bush Biters    5.00  The Bottlers  7  vs  8  Need 2B Utd.
 5.50  Here 4 The Beer  6  vs  5  Hadrians Divide    5.50  Where's The Defence?  4  vs  1  Blatant Rage
 6.40  Harlem Globetrotters  9  vs  4  The Bottlers    6.40  Harlem Globetrotters  3  vs  5  Here 4 The Beer
 7.30  Where's The Defence?  4  vs  3  Need 2B Utd.    7.30  Mean Machine  6  vs  4  Hadrians Divide
 8.20  Blatant Rage  9  vs  6  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Surreal Madrid  5  vs  11  Bush Biters
                         
   SUNDAY 9th OCT              SUNDAY 20th NOV        
 5.00  Blatant Rage  7  vs  4  Here 4 The Beer    5.00  Here 4 The Beer  21  vs  3  Need 2B Utd.
 5.50  Where's The Defence?  8  vs  4  Bush Biters    5.50  The Bottlers  5  vs  13  Bush Biters
 6.40  Surreal Madrid  10  vs  7  Need 2B Utd.    6.40  Surreal Madrid  8  vs  3  Hadrians Divide
 7.30  Mean Machine  11  vs  6  The Bottlers    7.30  Mean Machine  7  vs  2  Blatant Rage
 8.20  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  9  Hadrians Divide    8.20  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  8  Harlem Globetrotters
                         
   SUNDAY 16th OCT              SUNDAY 27th NOV        
 5.00  The Bottlers  4  vs  2  Hadrians Divide      REARRANGED GAMES    vs    
 5.50  Harlem Globetrotters  14  vs  5  Blatant Rage      WILL BE PLAYED.    vs    
 6.40  Where's The Defence?  5  vs  7  Mean Machine          vs    
 7.30  Surreal Madrid  14  vs  6  Here 4 The Beer          vs    
 8.20  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  18  Bush Biters          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 23rd OCT              SUNDAY 4th DEC        
 5.00  Where's The Defence?  3  vs  5  Surreal Madrid          vs    
 5.50  Hadrians Divide  8  vs  6  Need 2B Utd.          vs    
 6.40  Blatant Rage  5  vs  6  The Bottlers          vs    
 7.30  Harlem Globetrotters  13  vs  3  Bush Biters          vs    
 8.20  Mean Machine  6  vs  0  Here 4 The Beer          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 30th OCT              SUNDAY 11th DEC        
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  5  vs  5  Mean Machine              
 5.50  The Bottlers  4  vs  2  Surreal Madrid              
 6.40  Hadrians Divide  11  vs  5  Bush Biters              
 7.30  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  8  Here 4 The Beer              
 8.20  Blatant Rage  8  vs  5  Need 2B Utd.              
                         

DIV B  SUNDAY 25th SEP                                                      SUNDAY 6th NOV                                                  
 5.00  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  10  Trance-Fix    5.00  Stallions  4  vs  11  Trance-Fix
 5.50  Concede A Lot  2  vs  4  Stallions    5.50  Slow Starters  7  vs  5  Concede A Lot
 6.40  Fergie's Flyers  12  vs  11  Cupid Stunts    6.40  New Era  10  vs  1  5 Belly's
 7.30  5 Belly's  4  vs  10  The Maxwells    7.30  The Maxwells  7  vs  4  Ten Nil Down
 8.20  Barney's Army  7  vs  7  Slow Starters    8.20  Cupid Stunts  3  vs  3  Barney's Army
 9.10  The Great Ones  5  vs  11  New Era    9.10  The Great Ones  7  vs  5  Fergie's Flyers
   SUNDAY 2nd OCT              SUNDAY 13th NOV        
 5.00  New Era  5  vs  2  Stallions    5.00  New Era  6  vs  4  Barney's Army
 5.50  Barney's Army  7  vs  12  Fergie's Flyers    5.50  The Maxwells  3  vs  12  Fergie's Flyers
 6.40  The Great Ones  5  vs  2  5 Belly's    6.40  Slow Starters  14  vs  7  Stallions
 7.30  Concede A Lot  10  vs  3  Ten Nil Down    7.30  The Great Ones  13  vs  3  Cupid Stunts
 8.20  The Maxwells  3  vs  4  Cupid Stunts    8.20  Concede A Lot  7  vs  2  Trance-Fix
 9.10  Slow Starters  5  vs  5  Trance-Fix    9.10  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  0  5 Belly's
   SUNDAY 9th OCT              SUNDAY 20th NOV        
 5.00  Concede A Lot  5  vs  4  Cupid Stunts    5.00  The Great Ones  10  vs  8  Concede A Lot
 5.50  Slow Starters  4  vs  6  New Era    5.50  Cupid Stunts  3  vs  3  5 Belly's
 6.40  The Maxwells  4  vs  2  Trance-Fix    6.40  The Maxwells  4  vs  3  New Era
 7.30  Barney's Army  8  vs  6  Stallions    7.30  Barney's Army  9  vs  3  Trance-Fix
 8.20  The Great Ones  9  vs  5  Ten Nil Down    8.20  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  12  Stallions
 9.10  5 Belly's  7  vs  6  Fergie's Flyers    9.10  Slow Starters  5  vs  2  Fergie's Flyers
   SUNDAY 16th OCT              SUNDAY 27th NOV        
 5.00  Barney's Army  5  vs  10  The Great Ones    5.00  The Maxwells  10  vs  3  Slow Starters
 5.50  5 Belly's  6  vs  2  Trance-Fix    5.50  The Great Ones  17  vs  6  Stallions
 6.40  Slow Starters  8  vs  2  Ten Nil Down    6.40  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  6  Barney's Army
 7.30  Cupid Stunts  1  vs  2  New Era    7.30  Concede A Lot  7  vs  6  5 Belly's
 8.20  Concede A Lot  7  vs  12  Fergie's Flyers    8.20  New Era  14  vs  3  Fergie's Flyers
 9.10  The Maxwells  9  vs  5  Stallions    9.10  Cupid Stunts  4  vs  2  Trance-Fix
   SUNDAY 23rd OCT              SUNDAY 4th DEC        
 5.00  Concede A Lot  7  vs  8  The Maxwells    5.00  Ten Nil Down  10  vs  7  Fergie's Flyers
 5.50  Cupid Stunts  3  vs  13  Ten Nil Down    5.50  Concede A Lot  3  vs  5  New Era
 6.40  Fergie's Flyers  15  vs  4  Stallions    6.40  The Great Ones  8  vs  5  Trance-Fix
 7.30  Slow Starters  16  vs  10  The Great Ones    7.30  Cupid Stunts  6  vs  5  Stallions
 8.20  New Era  4  vs  0  Trance-Fix    8.20  Slow Starters  2  vs  4  5 Belly's
 9.10  Barney's Army  3  vs  6  5 Belly's    9.10  The Maxwells  12  vs  8  Barney's Army
   SUNDAY 30th OCT              SUNDAY 11th DEC        
 5.00  Slow Starters  3  vs  5  Cupid Stunts      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  The Great Ones  12  vs  4  The Maxwells      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Barney's Army  8  vs  6  Concede A Lot              
 7.30  Fergie's Flyers  7  vs  4  Trance-Fix              
 8.20  5 Belly's  10  vs  7  Stallions              
 9.10  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  4  New Era              

DIV C  SUNDAY 25th SEP                                                      SUNDAY 6th NOV                                                  
 5.00  Men In Black  11  vs  5  Mine Mine Five    5.00  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  10  Men In Black
 5.50  Pikey's  6  vs  7  Predators    5.50  Athletico Flamingo  6  vs  13  The Specialists
 6.40  FC Commercial  6  vs  1  The Specialists    6.40  4 Men & A Furby  8  vs  7  Short Sighted Utd.
 7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  12  vs  10  Hemplan Harriers    7.30  Hemplan Harriers  9  vs  5  Pikey's
 8.20  4 Men & A Furby  3  vs  6  Small Balls    8.20  Predators  7  vs  7  FC Commercial
 9.10  Athletico Flamingo  10  vs  3  Short Sighted Utd.    9.10  Small Balls  0  vs  3  Mine Mine Five
   SUNDAY 2nd OCT              SUNDAY 13th NOV        
 5.00  Small Balls  2  vs  15  Men In Black    5.00  Short Sighted Utd.  2  vs  15  Men In Black
 5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  15  vs  3  Short Sighted Utd.    5.50  4 Men & A Furby  2  vs  4  Hemplan Harriers
 6.40  Predators  15  vs  10  Mine Mine Five    6.40  Mine Mine Five  7  vs  5  FC Commercial
 7.30  4 Men & A Furby  6  vs  7  FC Commercial    7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  14  vs  3  Small Balls
 8.20  Athletico Flamingo  5  vs  3  Pikey's    8.20  The Specialists  5  vs  6  Pikey's
 9.10  Hemplan Harriers  7  vs  5  The Specialists    9.10  Athletico Flamingo  7  vs  4  Predators
   SUNDAY 9th OCT              SUNDAY 20th NOV        
 5.00  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  8  Men In Black    5.00  Athletico Flamingo  4  vs  7  Men In Black
 5.50  4 Men & A Furby  11  vs  2  Pikey's    5.50  Short Sighted Utd.  11  vs  8  Small Balls
 6.40  Athletico Flamingo  5  vs  6  Small Balls    6.40  Hemplan Harriers  9  vs  6  Predators
 7.30  The Specialists  4  vs  5  Predators    7.30  The Specialists  6  vs  3  Mine Mine Five
 8.20  Short Sighted Utd.  8  vs  14  Mine Mine Five    8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  9  vs  6  4 Men & A Furby
 9.10  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  4  FC Commercial    9.10  FC Commercial  4  vs  2  Pikey's
   SUNDAY 16th OCT              SUNDAY 27th NOV        
 5.00  FC Commercial  5  vs  7  Men In Black    5.00  The Specialists  8  vs  7  Men In Black
 5.50  Small Balls  0  vs  5  The Specialists    5.50  Mine Mine Five  6  vs  8  4 Men & A Furby
 6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  3  Pikey's    6.40  Short Sighted Utd.  0  vs  10  Pikey's
 7.30  Athletico Flamingo  0  vs  10  Mine Mine Five    7.30  Athletico Flamingo  5  vs  6  FC Commercial
 8.20  Hemplan Harriers  9  vs  6  Short Sighted Utd.    8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  10  vs  0  Predators
 9.10  4 Men & A Furby  7  vs  11  Predators    9.10  Hemplan Harriers  23  vs  1  Small Balls
   SUNDAY 23rd OCT              SUNDAY 4th DEC        
 5.00  4 Men & A Furby  5  vs  5  Men In Black    5.00  Pikey's  6  vs  12  Men In Black
 5.50  Athletico Flamingo  3  vs  11  Hemplan Harriers    5.50  Small Balls  2  vs  3  Predators
 6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  9  The Specialists    6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  9  vs  7  Athletico Flamingo
 7.30  Short Sighted Utd.  9  vs  9  Predators    7.30  Short Sighted Utd.  0  vs  10  FC Commercial
 8.20  Small Balls  4  vs  7  FC Commercial    8.20  Hemplan Harriers  9  vs  5  Mine Mine Five
 9.10  Mine Mine Five  9  vs  12  Pikey's    9.10  The Specialists  5  vs  2  4 Men & A Furby
   SUNDAY 30th OCT              SUNDAY 11th DEC        
 5.00  Predators  8  vs  4  Men In Black      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  9  vs  3  Mine Mine Five      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  4  FC Commercial              
 7.30  Small Balls  8  vs  4  Pikey's              
 8.20  4 Men & A Furby  4  vs  7  Athletico Flamingo              
 9.10  Short Sighted Utd.  6  vs  9  The Specialists              

 DIV D  SUNDAY 25th SEP                                                      SUNDAY 6th NOV                                                  
 5.00  Moral Boosters  3  vs  17  5 Alive    5.00  Moral Boosters  2  vs  6  The All Dayers
 5.50  Village Allstars  11  vs  1  The All Dayers    5.50  Norfolk N Chance  8  vs  8  Ronal-Dinlos
 6.40  Ronal-Dinlos  2  vs  6  The Desperados    6.40  Geri-Hatricks  8  vs  4  Donuts
 7.30  Norfolk N Chance  7  vs  1  Geri-Hatricks    7.30  Village Allstars  9  vs  5  5 Alive
 8.20  Donuts  3  vs  2  Krayz    8.20  The Desperados  5  vs  3  Krayz
                         
   SUNDAY 2nd OCT              SUNDAY 13th NOV        
 5.00  Village Allstars  7  vs  8  Ronal-Dinlos    5.00  Krayz  5  vs  5  5 Alive
 5.50  5 Alive  6  vs  4  Donuts    5.50  Ronal-Dinlos  7  vs  2  The All Dayers
 6.40  Norfolk N Chance  5  vs  4  The All Dayers    6.40  Moral Boosters  7  vs  7  The Desperados
 7.30  Moral Boosters  4  vs  5  Krayz    7.30  Norfolk N Chance  8  vs  8  Donuts
 8.20  The Desperados  9  vs  7  Geri-Hatricks    8.20  Village Allstars  2  vs  4  Geri-Hatricks
                         
   SUNDAY 9th OCT              SUNDAY 20th NOV        
 5.00  Moral Boosters  P  vs  P  Geri-Hatricks    5.00  Norfolk N Chance  8  vs  12  Village Allstars
 5.50  Norfolk N Chance  3  vs  5  The Desperados    5.50  The Desperados  4  vs  3  5 Alive
 6.40  Village Allstars  6  vs  3  Krayz    6.40  Ronal-Dinlos  5  vs  4  Krayz
 7.30  Ronal-Dinlos  6  vs  2  Donuts    7.30  The All Dayers  0  vs  7  Geri-Hatricks
 8.20  The All Dayers  4  vs  5  5 Alive    8.20  Moral Boosters  5  vs  9  Donuts
                         
   SUNDAY 16th OCT              SUNDAY 27th NOV        
 5.00  The All Dayers  2  vs  5  The Desperados      REARRANGED GAMES    vs    
 5.50  Krayz  7  vs  7  Geri-Hatricks      WILL BE PLAYED.    vs    
 6.40  Norfolk N Chance  20  vs  2  Moral Boosters          vs    
 7.30  Ronal-Dinlos  9  vs  5  5 Alive          vs    
 8.20  Village Allstars  5  vs  7  Donuts          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 23rd OCT              SUNDAY 4th DEC        
 5.00  Norfolk N Chance  10  vs  5  Krayz          vs    
 5.50  The All Dayers  5  vs  1  Donuts          vs    
 6.40  Geri-Hatricks  11  vs  7  5 Alive          vs    
 7.30  Village Allstars  2  vs  4  The Desperados          vs    
 8.20  Moral Boosters  3  vs  13  Ronal-Dinlos          vs    
                         
   SUNDAY 30th OCT              SUNDAY 11th DEC        
 5.00  Ronal-Dinlos  0  vs  10  Geri-Hatricks              
 5.50  Moral Boosters  4  vs  8  Village Allstars              
 6.40  The Desperados  7  vs  2  Donuts              
 7.30  The All Dayers  3  vs  4  Krayz              
 8.20  Norfolk N Chance  6  vs  9  5 Alive