Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

SUNDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2011

DIV 1                                                         PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Southside's Finest  9  22  38
 2nd  Harlem Globetrotters  9  21  71
 3rd  Colchoneros  9  18  -5
 4th  The Wolves  9  17  16
 5th  Soccer PM  9  15  19
 6th  Barney's Army  9  13  4
 7th  Team Player 87  9  9  -6
 8th  Love Dubers FC  9  9  -17
 9th  Beercelona  9  9  -30
 10th  Mean Machine  9  0  -90
 DIV 2    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Donuts  9  21  11
 2nd  Disce Ut Doceas  9  20  18
 3rd  Sunny Delight FC  9  16  24
 4th  Up & Coming  9  16  19
 5th  Pikey's FC  9  16  9
 6th  TND  9  13  -5
 7th  FC Spendrups  9  12  -6
 8th  Team Kitty  9  8  -23
 9th  TCS Old Boys  9  7  -8
 10th  Call It A Draw  9  1  -39
 DIV 3    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Up In Smoke  9  24  42
 2nd  King Kenny FC  9  22  40
 3rd  Phat Boyz FC  9  18  29
 4th  Howie & The Boatmen  9  17  25
 5th  Shep's Flock  9  14  20
 6th  Men In Black  9  14  16
 7th  Indoor Milan  9  13  20
 8th  Wii Not Fit  9  6  -32
 9th  Borussia Teeth  9  3  -70
 10th  Hardly Athletic  9  0  -90

 

 DIV  1  SUN 10th JUL                                                                   SUN 14th AUG                                                    
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters      15  v  5  Team Player 87    5.00  Harlem Globetrotters       13  v  6  The Wolves
 5.35  The Wolves  10  v  0  Beercelona    5.35  Beercelona  9  v  4  Love Dubers FC
 6.15  Colchoneros  10  v  0  Mean Machine    6.15  Colchoneros  9  v  7  Soccer PM
 6.55  Barney's Army  4  v  7  Soccer PM    6.55  Mean Machine  0  v  10  Southside's Finest
 7.35  Southside's Finest  11  v  4  Love Dubers FC    7.35  Team Player 87  10  v  3  Barney's Army
   SUN 17th JUL              SUN 21st AUG        
 5.00  The Wolves  8  v  12  Colchoneros    5.00  Soccer PM  3  v  5  Southside's Finest
 5.35  Soccer PM  10  v  0  Mean Machine    5.35  Barney's Army  10  v  0  Colchoneros
 6.15  Love Dubers FC  4  v  18  Harlem Globetrotters      6.15  Team Player 87  1  v  4  The Wolves
 6.55  Southside's Finest  6  v  3  Team Player 87    6.55  Harlem Globetrotters    11  v  0  Beercelona
 7.35  Barney's Army  6  v  3  Beercelona    7.35  Mean Machine  0  v  10  Love Dubers FC
   SUN 24th JUL              SUN 28th AUG        
 5.00  Mean Machine  0  v  10  Barney's Army    5.00  Colchoneros  8  v  3  Beercelona
 5.35  Southside's Finest  4  v  6  Colchoneros    5.35  Mean Machine  0  v  10  Harlem Globetrotters  
 6.15  Team Player 87  5  v  10  Beercelona    6.15  Barney's Army  1  v  5  Southside's Finest
 6.55  The Wolves  11  v  10  Love Dubers FC    6.55  Love Dubers FC  6  v  5  Team Player 87
 7.35  Soccer PM  9  v  8  Harlem Globetrotters      7.35  The Wolves  8  v  5  Soccer PM
   SUN 31st JUL              SUN 4th SEP        
 5.00  Love Dubers FC  5  v  8  Soccer PM    5.00  Mean Machine  0  v  10  Team Player 87
 5.35  Harlem Globetrotters    15  v  2  Barney's Army    5.35  Colchoneros  0  v  10  Love Dubers FC
 6.15  Southside's Finest  5  v  5  The Wolves    6.15  Beercelona  0  v  10  Soccer PM
 6.55  Beercelona  10  v  0  Mean Machine    6.55  The Wolves  5  v  5  Barney's Army
 7.35  Colchoneros  6  v  4  Team Player 87    7.35  Southside's Finest  7  v  4  Harlem Globetrotters  
   SUN 7th AUG              SUN 11th SEP        
 5.00  Beercelona  1  v  12  Southside's Finest      Rearranged Games.        
 5.35  Team Player 87  7  v  6  Soccer PM              
 6.15  Love Dubers FC  3  v  11  Barney's Army                                                      
 6.55  Colchoneros  0  v  10  Harlem Globetrotters                
 7.35  Mean Machine  0  v  10  The Wolves              

 

DIV  2  SUN 10th JUL                                                          SUN 14th AUG                                                    
 5.00  Up & Coming                  3  v  3  Team Kitty    5.00  Up & Coming             4  v  3  Disce Ut Doceas
 5.35  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  3  TCS Old Boys    5.35  TCS Old Boys  3  v  4  Donuts
 6.15  Pikeys FC  4  v  5  TND    6.15  FC Spendrups  3  v  7  Pikeys FC
 6.55  Sunny Delight FC  12  v  4  FC Spendrups    6.55  Call It A Draw  5  v  6  TND
 7.35  Call It A Draw  8  v  11  Donuts    7.35  Sunny Delight FC  4  v  5  Team Kitty
   SUN 17th JUL              SUN 21st AUG        
 5.00  Pikeys FC  7  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas    5.00  FC Spendrups  10  v  4  Call It A Draw
 5.35  TND  6  v  5  FC Spendrups    5.35  Pikeys FC  5  v  7  Sunny Delight FC
 6.15  Up & Coming  4  v  7  Donuts    6.15  Disce Ut Doceas  6  v  6  Team Kitty
 6.55  Team Kitty  6  v  5  Call It A Draw    6.55  TCS Old Boys  2  v  12  Up & Coming
 7.35  TCS Old Boys  4  v  6  Sunny Delight FC    7.35  Donuts  10  v  9  TND
   SUN 24th JUL              SUN 28th AUG        
 5.00  TND  6  v  6  Sunny Delight FC    5.00  TCS Old Boys  8  v  9  Pikeys FC
 5.35  Pikeys FC  6  v  4  Call It A Draw    5.35  Up & Coming  8  v  7  TND
 6.15  TCS Old Boys  8  v  6  Team Kitty    6.15  Sunny Delight FC  15  v  1  Call It A Draw
 6.55  Donuts  6  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas    6.55  Team Kitty  4  v  6  Donuts
 7.35  FC Spendrups  3  v  9  Up & Coming    7.35  FC Spendrups  4  v  9  Disce Ut Doceas
   SUN 31st JUL              SUN 4th SEP        
 5.00  Donuts  8  v  11  FC Spendrups    5.00  TND  10  v  0  Team Kitty
 5.35  Sunny Delight FC  6  v  5  Up 7 Coming    5.35  Pikeys FC  2  v  6  Donuts
 6.15  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  1  Call It A Draw    6.15  TCS Old Boys  4  v  7  FC Spendrups
 6.55  TND  1  v  10  TCS Old Boys    6.55  Sunny Delight FC  9  v  10  Disce Ut Doceas
 7.35  Team Kitty  2  v  8  Pikeys FC    7.35  Up & Coming  14  v  6  Call It A Draw
   SUN 7th AUG              SUN 11th SEP        
 5.00  Call It A Draw  8  v  8  TCS Old Boys      Rearranged Games.        
 5.35  FC Spendrups  9  v  4  Team Kitty              
 6.15  Sunny Delight FC  6  v  7  Donuts                                                      
 6.55  Up & Coming  2  v  5  Pikeys FC              
 7.35  TND  3  v  10  Disce Ut Doceas              

 

DIV  3  SUN 10th JUL                                                                   SUN 14th AUG                                                    
 5.00  Men In Black                    10  v  0  Wii Not Fit    5.00  Borussia Teeth             0  v  10  Men In Black  
 5.35  Borussia Teeth  10  v  0  Hardly Athletic    5.35  Hardly Athletic  0  v  10  Shep's Flock
 6.15  King Kenny FC  10  v  4  Indoor Milan    6.15  King Kenny FC  4  v  5  Phat Boyz FC
 6.55  Up In Smoke  6  v  4  Phat Boyz FC    6.55  Howie & The Boatmen  7  v  2  Indoor Milan
 7.35  Howie & The Boatmen  6  v  6  Shep's Flock    7.35  Wii Not Fit  0  v  10  Up In Smoke
   SUN 17th JUL              SUN 21st AUG        
 5.00  Shep's Flock  12  v  12  Men In Black      5.00  Hardly Athletic  0  v  10  Men In Black  
 5.35  Phat Boyz FC  6  v  3  Indoor Milan    5.35  Up In Smoke  1  v  7  King Kenny FC
 6.15  Wii Not Fit  5  v  6  Howie & The Boatmen    6.15  Borussia Teeth  0  v  10  Wii Not Fit
 6.55  Borussia Teeth  0  v  10  King Kenny FC    6.55  Shep's Flock  1  v  7  Indoor Milan
 7.35  Hardly Athletic  0  v  10  Up In Smoke    7.35  Phat Boyz FC  2  v  5  Howie & The Boatmen
   SUN 24th JUL              SUN 28th AUG        
 5.00  Phat Boyz FC  6  v  0  Men In Black      5.00  Men In Black    3  v  3  Indoor Milan
 5.35  King Kenny FC  6  v  6  Howie & The Boatmen    5.35  Howie & The Boatmen  4  v  6  Up In Smoke
 6.15  Indoor Milan  6  v  8  Up In Smoke    6.15  Wii Not Fit  0  v  10  Shep's Flock
 6.55  Hardly Athletic  0  v  10  Wii Not Fit    6.55  Phat Boyz FC  10  v  0  Borussia Teeth
 7.35  Borussia Teeth  0  v  10  Shep's Flock    7.35  King Kenny FC  10  v  0  Hardly Athletic
   SUN 31st JUL              SUN 4th SEP        
 5.00  Men In Black    1  v  8  Up In Smoke    5.00  Howie & The Boatmen  2  v  4  Men In Black  
 5.35  Hardly Athletic  0  v  10  Indoor Milan    5.35  King Kenny FC  12  v  7  Shep's Flock
 6.15  Shep's Flock  9  v  3  Phat Boyz FC    6.15  Borussia Teeth  0  v  10  Up In Smoke
 6.55  Howie & The Boatmen  10  v  0  Borussia Teeth    6.55  Phat Boyz FC  10  v  0  Hardly Athletic
 7.35  King Kenny FC  9  v  8  Wii Not Fit    7.35  Indoor Milan  10  v  0  Wii Not Fit
   SUN 7th AUG              SUN 11th SEP        
 5.00  Men In Black    5  v  8  King Kenny FC      Rearranged Games.        
 5.35  Wii Not Fit  0  v  10  Phat Boyz FC              
 6.15  Hardly Athletic  0  v  10  Howie & The Boatmen                                                      
 6.55  Up In Smoke  9  v  4  Shep's Flock              
 7.35  Indoor Milan  10  v  0  Borussia Teeth              

SUNDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2011

 DIV A                                                         PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Harlem Globetrotters  9  24  41
 2nd  The Wolves  9  22  45
 3rd  Paganhill Manz  9  18  35
 4th  Barney's Army  9  13  -4
 5th  Southside's Finest  9  13  -11
 6th  Team Player 87  9  12  4
 7th  Soccer PM  9  9  -18
 8th  Up & Coming  9  9  -18
 9th  Disce Ut Doceas  9  7  -31
 10th  Pikeys FC  9  6  -43
 DIV B    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Beercelona  9  27  54
 2nd  Love Dubers FC  9  21  33
 3rd  Sporting Lesbian  9  19  14
 4th  Sunny Delight FC  9  18  19
 5th  Call It A Draw  9  13  2
 6th  Team Kitty  9  9  -10
 7th  FC Spendrups  9  9  -15
 8th  Borussia Teeth  9  8  -5
 9th  King Kenny FC  9  4  -38
 10th  Lost Boys  9  4  -54
 DIV C    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Donuts  9  21  30
 2nd  TCS Old Boys  9  18  33
 3rd  TND  9  18  24
 4th  Howie & The Boatmen  9  18  21
 5th  Men In Black  9  18  10
 6th  Roadhouse FC (Wii Not Fit)  9  15  -1
 7th  Phat Boyz FC  9  15  -11
 8th  Hardly Athletic  9  7  -38
 9th  Shep's Flock  9  4  -22
 10th  Indoor Milan  9  0  -46

 

 DIV  A  SUNDAY 1st MAY                                                                   SUNDAY 5th JUNE                                                    
 5.00  Team Player 87          9  v  7  The Jamaicans    5.00  Soccer PM              3  v  9  Team Player 87
 5.35  Southside's Finest  7  v  3  Up & Coming    5.35  Barney's Army  13  v  4  Pikeys FC
 6.15  Barney's Army  0  v  10  The Wolves    6.15  Harlem Globetrotters  7  v  0  Southside's Finest
 6.55  Harlem Globetrotters  7  v  4  Pikeys FC    6.55  Disce Ut Doceas  2  v  6  The Wolves
 7.35  Disce Ut Doceas          8  v  6  Soccer PM    7.35  Up & Coming  1  v  6  Paganhill Manz
   SUNDAY 8th MAY              SUNDAY 12th JUNE        
 5.00  Barney's Army  1  v  6  Up & Coming    5.00  Soccer PM  5  v  9  Paganhill Manz
 5.35  The Wolves  8  v  4  Soccer PM    5.35  Harlem Globetrotters  10  v  2  Up & Coming
 6.15  Team Player 87  16  v  5  Pikeys FC    6.15  The Wolves  5  v  8  Team Player 87
 6.55  Southside's Finest  7  v  4  Disce Ut Doceas    6.55  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  5  Barney's Army
 7.35  Harlem Globetrotters  10  v  0  The Jamaicans    7.35  Southside's Finest  11  v  1  Pikeys FC
   SUNDAY 15th MAY              SUNDAY 19th JUNE        
 5.00  Southside's Finest  3  v  11  The Jamaicans    5.00  Southside's Finest  4  v  4  The Wolves
 5.35  Disce Ut Doceas  14  v  8  Team Player 87    5.35  Barney's Army  9  v  6  Team Player 87
 6.15  Up & Coming  3  v  8  Pikeys FC    6.15  Disce Ut Doceas  1  v  4  Up & Coming
 6.55  Barney's Army  9  v  5  Soccer PM    6.55  Harlem Globetrotters  10  v  4  Soccer PM
 7.35  Harlem Globetrotters  8  v  14  The Wolves    7.35  Pikeys FC  6  v  17  Paganhill Manz
   SUNDAY 22nd MAY              SUNDAY 26th JUNE        
 5.00  Disce Ut Doceas  0  v  10  Pikeys FC    5.00  Disce Ut Doceas  2  v  16  Paganhill Manz
 5.35  Harlem Globetrotters  9  v  3  Barney's Army    5.35  Harlem Globetrotters  9  v  7  Team Player 87
 6.15  Up & Coming  5  v  6  Soccer PM    6.15  Pikeys FC  4  v  7  Soccer PM
 6.55  Southside's Finest  6  v  5  Team Player 87    6.55  Up & Coming  2  v  11  The Wolves
 7.35  The Wolves  9  v  5  Paganhill Manz    7.35  Southside's Finest  0  v  10  Barney's Army
   SUNDAY 29th MAY              SUNDAY 3rd JULY        
 5.00  Barney's Army  2  v  11  Paganhill Manz      Rearranged Games.        
 5.35  Southside's Finest  6  v  10  Soccer PM      If not before, Paganhill         
 6.15  Harlem Globetrotters  8  v  3  Disce Ut Doceas      vs. Southside will take        
 6.55  Pikeys FC  4  v  15  The Wolves      place to conclude        
 7.35  Team Player 87  3  v  9  Up & Coming      W10/11 Season.        

 

 DIV  B  SUNDAY 1st MAY                                                                   SUNDAY 5th JUNE                                                    
 5.00  FC Spendrups                   6  v  15  Sporting Lesbian    5.00  FC Spendrups          10  v  5  King Kenny FC
 5.35  King Kenny FC  2  v  6  Team Kitty    5.35  Team Kitty  4  v  7  Borussia Teeth
 6.15  Sunny Delight FC  3  v  8  Beercelona    6.15  Sunny Delight FC  11  v  6  Call It A Draw
 6.55  Love Dubers FC  4  v  6  Call It A Draw    6.55  Lost Boys  2  v  11  Beercelona
 7.35  Lost Boys                  9  v  9  Borussia Teeth    7.35  Love Dubers FC  10  v  0  Sporting Lesbian
   SUNDAY 8th MAY              SUNDAY 12th JUNE        
 5.00  King Kenny FC  4  v  9  Sunny Delight FC    5.00  Lost Boys  0  v  10  Call It A Draw
 5.35  Call It A Draw  0  v  2  Beercelona    5.35  Sunny Delight FC  6  v  7  Love Dubers FC
 6.15  FC Spendrups  11  v  5  Borussia Teeth    6.15  King Kenny FC  5  v  12  Sporting Lesbian
 6.55  Lost Boys  3  v  6  Sporting Lesbian    6.55  FC Spendrups  2  v  3  Team Kitty
 7.35  Love Dubers FC  10  v  3  Team Kitty    7.35  Beercelona  8  v  2  Borussia Teeth
   SUNDAY 15th MAY              SUNDAY 19th JUNE        
 5.00  Beercelona  6  v  3  Love Dubers FC    5.00  Sunny Delight FC  7  v  5  Team Kitty
 5.35  Sunny Delight FC  10  v  0  Lost Boys    5.35  FC Spendrups  2  v  11  Beercelona
 6.15  Sporting Lesbian  10  v  3  Team Kitty    6.15  Love Dubers FC  14  v  4  Lost Boys
 6.55  King Kenny FC  0  v  10  Borussia Teeth    6.55  Sporting Lesbian  8  v  8  Borussia Teeth
 7.35  FC Spendrups  5  v  3  Call It A Draw    7.35  King Kenny FC  7  v  7  Call It A Draw
   SUNDAY 22nd MAY              SUNDAY 26th JUNE        
 5.00  Borussia Teeth  5  v  6  Call It A Draw    5.00  Beercelona  10  v  0  Sporting Lesbian
 5.35  FC Spendrups  5  v  8  Love Dubers FC    5.35  Sunny Delight FC  8  v  4  Borussia Teeth
 6.15  King Kenny FC  9  v  5  Lost Boys    6.15  Call It A Draw  6  v  5  Team Kitty
 6.55  Team Kitty  0  v  5  Beercelona    6.55  King Kenny FC  3  v  9  Love Dubers FC
 7.35  Sunny Delight FC  5  v  10  Sporting Lesbian    7.35  FC Spendrups  4  v  6  Lost Boys
   SUNDAY 29th MAY              SUNDAY 3rd JULY        
 5.00  Lost Boys  0  v  10  Team Kitty      Rearranged Games.        
 5.35  Sporting Lesbian  7  v  4  Call It A Draw                                                    
 6.15  Love Dubers FC  10  v  9  Borussia Teeth              
 6.55  FC Spendrups  2  v  6  Sunny Delight FC              
 7.35  King Kenny FC  2  v  7  Beercelona              

 

 DIV  C  SUNDAY 1st MAY                                                                   SUNDAY 5th JUNE                                                    
 5.00  Men In Black               4  v  5  TND    5.00  Shep's Flock    3  v  5  Roadhouse FC
 5.35  Donuts  16  v  3  Shep's Flock    5.35  Men In Black  3  v  7  Donuts
 6.15  Howie & The Boatmen  6  v  2  Hardly Athletic    6.15  Indoor Milan  2  v  11  TND
 6.55  Indoor Milan  8  v  14  TCS Old Boys    6.55  Howie & The Boatmen  4  v  1  TCS Old Boys
 7.35  Phat Boyz FC                  8  v  6  Roadhouse FC    7.35  Phat Boyz FC  4  v  7  Hardly Athletic
   SUNDAY 8th MAY              SUNDAY 12th JUNE        
 5.00  Men In Black  8  v  3  Roadhouse FC    5.00  Men In Black  6  v  3  Shep's Flock
 5.35  Hardly Athletic  0  v  10  TCS Old Boys    5.35  Howie & The Boatmen  10  v  0  Indoor Milan
 6.15  Phat Boyz FC  6  v  4  TND    6.15  Donuts  5  v  7  TND
 6.55  Donuts  6  v  4  Howie & The Boatmen    6.55  Phat Boyz FC  4  v  15  TCS Old Boys
 7.35  Indoor Milan  4  v  11  Shep's Flock    7.35  Hardly Athletic  7  v  14  Roadhouse FC
   SUNDAY 15th MAY              SUNDAY 19th JUNE        
 5.00  Men In Black  2  v  10  TCS Old Boys    5.00  TND  7  v  9  Roadhouse FC
 5.35  Howie & The Boatmen  7  v  0  Phat Boyz FC    5.35  Men In Black  10  v  0  Hardly Athletic
 6.15  Indoor Milan  5  v  8  Hardly Athletic    6.15  Howie & The Boatmen  8  v  6  Shep's Flock
 6.55  TND  10  v  6  Shep's Flock    6.55  Indoor Milan  3  v  4  Phat Boyz FC
 7.35  Donuts  8  v  4  Roadhouse FC    7.35  Donuts  10  v  5  TCS Old Boys
   SUNDAY 22nd MAY              SUNDAY 26th JUNE        
 5.00  TCS Old Boys  10  v  0  Roadhouse FC    5.00  Men In Black  4  v  3  Phat Boyz FC
 5.35  Men In Black  5  v  3  Indoor Milan    5.35  TND  10  v  0  Hardly Athletic
 6.15  Donuts  4  v  6  Phat Boyz FC    6.15  TCS Old Boys  6  v  5  Shep's Flock
 6.55  Hardly Athletic  5  v  5  Shep's Flock    6.55  Donuts  8  v  5  Indoor Milan
 7.35  Howie & The Boatmen  6  v  3  TND    7.35  Howie & The Boatmen  7  v  11  Roadhouse FC
   SUNDAY 29th MAY              SUNDAY 3rd JULY        
 5.00  Men In Black  4  v  2  Howie & The Boatmen      Rearranged Games.        
 5.35  TND  9  v  4  TCS Old Boys                                                    
 6.15  Phat Boyz FC  5  v  1  Shep's Flock              
 6.55  Donuts  7  v  4  Hardly Athletic              
 7.35  Indoor Milan  1  v  6  Roadhouse FC