Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

SUNDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2006

DIV 1                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Harlem Globetrotters  14  39  63
 2nd  Mean Machine  14  28  21
 3rd  Slow Starters  14  22  -14
 4th  Bush Biters  14  21  -1
 5th  New Era  14  16  9
 6th  Cupid Stunts  14  15  -20
 7th  Hadrians Divide  14  14  -38
 8th  Where's The Defence?  14  10  -20

DIV 2                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  The Great Ones  14  37  62
 2nd  Barney's Army  14  28  48
 3rd  Vic Celtic  14  26  49
 4th  Men In Black  14  17  -26
 5th  Here 4 The Beer  14  16  -4
 6th  Trances-Fix  14  14  -26
 7th  The Bottlers  14  12  -49
 8th  Ten Nil Down  14  11  -54

DIV 3                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Hemplan Harriers  14  33  33
 2nd  The Desperados  14  31  69
 3rd  FC Commercial  14  23  4
 4th  Quedgeley Unathletic  14  20  12
 5th  Stallions  14  18  3
 6th  ILEC  14  15  -23
 7th  The Five Rolly's  14  12  -16
 8th  Endlseigh Dons  14  11  -82

DIV 4                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  The Replacements  14  40  64
 2nd  Concede-A-Lot  14  29  38
 3rd  Predators  14  24  36
 4th  Weeping Willow  14  24  -3
 5th  The Specialists  14  17  -6
 6th  Mine Mine Five  14  16  -16
 7th  Hors De Combat  14  13  -48
 8th  Need 2B Utd.  14  1  -65

DIV 5                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Egg-Chasers  14  35  82
 2nd  Five Alive  14  28  19
 3rd  The Barons  14  27  42
 4th  Tottenham Aggro  14  22  14
 5th  Village Allstars  14  22  -4
 6th  Parcelona  14  13  -45
 7th  Geri-Hatricks  14  9  -42
 8th  Norfolk n Chance  14  6  -66

DIV 6                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Ronal-Dinlos  14  39  65
 2nd  4 Men & A Furby  14  29  20
 3rd  Pikeys  14  26  5
 4th  Small Balls  14  23  11
 5th  Donuts  14  21  -7
 6th  The All Dayers  14  14  17
 7th  Krayz  14  9  -36
 8th  Joga Bonito  14  3  -75

 DIV 1    SUNDAY 21st MAY                    SUNDAY 9th JUL                                                       
 5.00 1  Bush Biters                  11  vs  4  Slow Starters                 5.50 1   Slow Starters                4  vs  8  Bush Biters
 6.40 2  Where's The Defence  2  vs  6  Hadrians Divide    7.30 1  Hadrians Divide  3  vs  12  Where's The Defence
 8.20 1  Harlem Globetrotters  9  vs  6  Cupid Stunts    8.20 2  New Era  5  vs  7  Mean Machine
 9.10 1  Mean Machine  9  vs  8  New Era    9.10 1  Cupid Stunts  5  vs  10  Harlem Globetrotters
   SUNDAY 28th MAY              SUNDAY 16th JUL        
 5.50 1  Mean Machine  4  vs  5  Harlem Globetrotters    5.00 1  New Era  6  vs  11  Where's The Defence
 7.30 1  New Era  6  vs  3  Where's The Defence    5.50 1  Slow Starters  2  vs  3  Hadrians Divide
 8.20 2  Slow Starters  2  vs  10  Hadrians Divide    6.40 1  Cupid Stunts  7  vs  9  Bush Biters
 9.10 2  Cupid Stunts  2  vs  13  Bush Biters    7.30 1  Mean Machine  8  vs  6  Harlem Globetrotters
   SUNDAY 4th JUN              SUNDAY 23rd JUL        
 5.00 1  Cupid Stunts  5  vs  4  Where's The Defence    5.00 2  Slow Starters  6  vs  5  Mean Machine
 5.50 1  Hadrians Divide  4  vs  8  Bush Biters    6.40 2  New Era  4  vs  5  Harlem Globetrotters
 6.40 1  New Era  5  vs  7  Harlem Globetrotters    8.20 1  Cupid Stunts  10  vs  0  Where's The Defence
 7.30 1  Slow Starters  10  vs  6  Mean Machine    9.10 1  Hadrians Divide  10  vs  6  Bush Biters
   SUNDAY 11th JUN              SUNDAY 30th JUL        
 5.00 1  New Era  15  vs  0  Hadrians Divide    5.50 1  Where's The Defence  3  vs  6  Harlem Globetrotters
 6.40 1  Slow Starters  6  vs  4  Cupid Stunts    7.30 1  Bush Biters  6  vs  7  Mean Machine
 8.20 1  Bush Biters  0  vs  10  Mean Machine    8.20 1  New Era  2  vs  2  Hadrians Divide
 9.10 1  Where's The Defence  6  vs  12  Harlem Globetrotters    9.10 2  Slow Starters  11  vs  3  Cupid Stunts
   SUNDAY 18th JUN              SUNDAY 6th AUG        
 5.50 1  New Era  8  vs  2  Cupid Stunts    5.00 1  Bush Biters  0  vs  10  Harlem Globetrotters
 7.30 1  Bush Biters  7  vs  11  Harlem Globetrotters    5.50 1  Hadrians Divide  8  vs  8  Mean Machine
 8.20 2  Slow Starters  4  vs  4  Where's The Defence    6.40 1  Slow Starters  7  vs  5  Where's The Defence
 9.10 1  Hadrians Divide  8  vs  11  Mean Machine    7.30 2  New Era  7  vs  6  Cupid Stunts
   SUNDAY 25th JUN              SUNDAY 13th AUG        
 5.00 1  Slow Starters  6  vs  12  Harlem Globetrotters    5.00 1  Cupid Stunts  11  vs  7  Hadrians Divide
 5.50 2  New Era  8  vs  6  Bush Biters    6.40 1  New Era  5  vs  7  Bush Biters
 6.40 1  Mean Machine  6  vs  3  Where's The Defence    8.20 1  Slow Starters  1  vs  11  Harlem Globetrotters
 7.30 1  Cupid Stunts  10  vs  4  Hadrians Divide    9.10 1  Mean Machine  10  vs  8  Where's The Defence
   SUNDAY 2nd JUL              SUNDAY 20th AUG        
 5.00 2  Cupid Stunts  6  vs  5  Mean Machine    5.50 1  Bush Biters  7  vs  3  Where's The Defence
 6.40 2  Hadrians Divide  9  vs  17  Harlem Globetrotters    6.40 1  Cupid Stunts  3  vs  7  Mean Machine
 8.20 1  Bush Biters  2  vs  6  Where's The Defence    7.30 1  Slow Starters  6  vs  5  New Era
 9.10 1  Slow Starters  11  vs  7  New Era    9.10 2  Hadrians Divide  4  vs  10  Harlem Globetrotters

 DIV 2    SUNDAY 21st MAY                    SUNDAY 9th JUL                                                       
 5.00 2   Vic. Celtic  4  vs  5  Men In Black           5.00 1   Vic. Celtic  11  vs  8  Men In Black 
 5.50 1  Trances-Fix  3  vs  3  Ten Nil Down    6.40 1  Ten Nil Down  9  vs  0  Trances-Fix
 6.40 1  The Bottlers  4  vs  10  The Great Ones    8.20 1  Here 4 The Beer  6  vs  5  Barney's Army
 7.30 1  Here 4 The Beer  7  vs  7  Barney's Army    9.10 2  The Great Ones  10  vs  0  The Bottlers
   SUNDAY 28th MAY              SUNDAY 16th JUL        
 5.00 1  Men In Black  0  vs  10  Barney's Army    5.00 2  Men In Black   3  vs  12  Barney's Army
 6.40 1  The Bottlers  6  vs  4  Trances-Fix    5.50 2  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  12  Vic. Celtic
 8.20 1  Here 4 The Beer  6  vs  11  The Great Ones    7.30 2  Here 4 The Beer  4  vs  6  The Great Ones
 9.10 1  Ten Nil Down  2  vs  21  Vic. Celtic    8.20 1  The Bottlers  10  vs  6  Trances-Fix
   SUNDAY 4th JUN              SUNDAY 23rd JUL        
 5.00 2  Men In Black   1  vs  4  Trances-Fix    5.00 1  Ten Nil Down  3  vs  6  The Great Ones
 7.30 2  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  13  The Great Ones    5.00 3  Men In Black   4  vs  4  Trances-Fix
 8.20 1  Vic. Celtic  4  vs  11  Barney's Army    5.50 1  Here 4 The Beer  10  vs  0  The Bottlers
 9.10 1  Here 4 The Beer  2  vs  8  The Bottlers    6.40 1  Vic. Celtic  8  vs  10  Barney's Army
   SUNDAY 11th JUN              SUNDAY 30th JUL        
 5.00 2  The Bottlers  5  vs  10  Men In Black     5.00 1  The Bottlers  5  vs  5  Men In Black 
 5.50 1  The Great Ones  5  vs  4  Trances-Fix    6.40 1  The Great Ones  3  vs  4  Trances-Fix
 6.40 2  Here 4 The Beer  7  vs  10  Vic. Celtic    8.20 2  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  8  Barney's Army
 7.30 1  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  19  Barney's Army    9.10 1  Here 4 The Beer  3  vs  11  Vic. Celtic
   SUNDAY 18th JUN              SUNDAY 6th AUG        
 5.00 1  Here 4 The Beer  8  vs  9  Men In Black     5.00 2  Here 4 The Beer  4  vs  9  Men In Black 
 6.40 1  Ten Nil Down  10  vs  0  The Bottlers    7.30 1  Vic. Celtic  4  vs  9  The Great Ones
 8.20 1  Vic. Celtic  4  vs  4  The Great Ones    8.20 1  Ten Nil Down  3  vs  3  The Bottlers
 9.10 2  Trances-Fix  5  vs  8  Barney's Army    9.10 1  Trances-Fix  6  vs  4  Barney's Army
   SUNDAY 25th JUN              SUNDAY 13th AUG        
 5.00 2  Ten Nil Down  6  vs  8  Men In Black     5.00 2  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  4  Men In Black 
 5.50 1  The Great Ones  14  vs  7  Barney's Army    5.50 1  Vic. Celtic  9  vs  9  The Bottlers
 7.30 2  Vic. Celtic  10  vs  0  The Bottlers    6.40 2  The Great Ones  6  vs  5  Barney's Army
 8.20 1  Here 4 The Beer  5  vs  2  Trances-Fix    7.30 1  Here 4 The Beer  3  vs  6  Trances-Fix
   SUNDAY 2nd JUL              SUNDAY 20th AUG        
 5.00 1  The Great Ones  9  vs  4  Men In Black     5.00 1  The Great Ones  12  vs  3  Men In Black 
 5.50 1  The Bottlers  6  vs  11  Barney's Army    7.30 2  The Bottlers  4  vs  9  Barney's Army
 6.40 1  Here 4 The Beer  12  vs  5  Ten Nil Down    8.20 1  Vic. Celtic  10  vs  0  Trances-Fix
 7.30 1  Vic. Celtic  9  vs  6  Trances-Fix    9.10 1  Here 4 The Beer  10  vs  2  Ten Nil Down

 DIV 3    SUNDAY 21st MAY                    SUNDAY 9th JUL                                                       
 5.50 2   The Desperados            4  vs  10  Quedgeley Unathletic     5.00 2   FC Commercial  10  vs  0  The Five Rolly's
 7.30 2  FC Commercial  8  vs  7  The Five Rolly's    6.40 2  ILEC  0  vs  10  Stallions
 8.20 2  ILEC  12  vs  5  Stallions    7.30 2  The Desperados  14  vs  5  Quedgeley Unathletic 
 9.10 2  Endsleigh Dons  4  vs  17  Hemplan Harriers    8.20 3  Hemplan Harriers  18  vs  4  Endsleigh Dons
   SUNDAY 28th MAY              SUNDAY 16th JUL        
 5.50 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  4  vs  4  The Five Rolly's    5.00 3  Hemplan Harriers  11  vs  8  ILEC
 6.40 2  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  7  ILEC    6.40 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   7  vs  7  The Five Rolly's
 7.30 2  The Desperados  12  vs  5  Stallions    7.30 3  The Desperados  2  vs  4  Stallions
 8.20 3  FC Commercial  11  vs  5  Endsleigh Dons    8.20 2  FC Commercial  6  vs  6  Endsleigh Dons
   SUNDAY 4th JUN              SUNDAY 23rd JUL        
 5.50 2  ILEC  3  vs  9  The Five Rolly's    5.50 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   15  vs  1  FC Commercial
 6.40 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   4  vs  5  FC Commercial    7.30 1  The Desperados  5  vs  3  Hemplan Harriers
 8.20 2  The Desperados  8  vs  9  Hemplan Harriers    8.20 2  ILEC  8  vs  7  The Five Rolly's
 9.10 2  Endsleigh Dons  4  vs  13  Stallions    9.10 2  Endsleigh Dons  1  vs  9  Stallions
   SUNDAY 11th JUN              SUNDAY 30th JUL        
 7.30 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   5  vs  8  Hemplan Harriers    5.00 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   9  vs  11  Hemplan Harriers
 8.20 2  FC Commercial  5  vs  6  Stallions    5.50 2  The Desperados  7  vs  1  ILEC
 9.10 2  The Desperados  10  vs  5  ILEC    6.40 2  FC Commercial  6  vs  3  Stallions
 9.10 3  Endsleigh Dons  8  vs  8  The Five Rolly's    7.30 2  Endsleigh Dons  5  vs  4  The Five Rolly's
   SUNDAY 18th JUN              SUNDAY 6th AUG        
 5.00 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   5  vs  4  Stallions    5.50 2  The Desperados  9  vs  4  FC Commercial
 5.50 2  Hemplan Harriers  7  vs  3  The Five Rolly's    6.40 2  Hemplan Harriers  11  vs  16  The Five Rolly's
 6.40 2  The Desperados  4  vs  4  FC Commercial    8.20 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   9  vs  6  Stallions
 8.20 3  ILEC  7  vs  4  Endsleigh Dons    9.10 2  ILEC  5  vs  9  Endsleigh Dons
   SUNDAY 25th JUN              SUNDAY 13th AUG        
 6.40 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   7  vs  10  ILEC    5.50 2  The Five Rolly's  14  vs  8  Stallions
 8.20 2  FC Commercial  11  vs  2  Hemplan Harriers    7.30 2  FC Commercial  4  vs  11  Hemplan Harriers
 9.10 2  The Five Rolly's  5  vs  7  Stallions    7.30 3  Quedgeley Unathletic   4  vs  3  ILEC
 9.10 1  The Desperados  25  vs  2  Endsleigh Dons    9.10 2  The Desperados  11  vs  5  Endsleigh Dons
   SUNDAY 2nd JUL              SUNDAY 20th AUG        
 5.50 2  Hemplan Harriers  9  vs  8  Stallions    5.00 2  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  7  Stallions
 7.30 2  FC Commercial  8  vs  6  ILEC    5.50 2  FC Commercial  6  vs  7  ILEC
 8.20 2  The Desperados  11  vs  3  The Five Rolly's    6.40 2  The Desperados  8  vs  2  The Five Rolly's
 9.10 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   7  vs  8  Endsleigh Dons    8.20 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   11  vs  5  Endsleigh Dons

 DIV 4    SUNDAY 21st MAY                    SUNDAY 9th JUL                                                       
 5.00 3   Mine Mine Five  2  vs  11  Predators                    5.50 3   Mine Mine Five  3  vs  11  Predators
 6.40 4  Concede-A-Lot  3  vs  2  Hors De Combat    7.30 3  Concede-A-Lot  11  vs  0  Hors De Combat
 8.20 3  Need 2B Utd.  7  vs  11  Weeping Willow    8.20 4  The Specialists  8  vs  11  The Replacements
 9.10 3  The Specialists  2  vs  11  The Replacements    9.10 3  Need 2B Utd.  4  vs  6  Weeping Willow
   SUNDAY 28th MAY              SUNDAY 16th JUL        
 5.50 3  The Specialists  11  vs  1  Need 2B Utd.    5.00 4  Concede-A-Lot  4  vs  7  The Replacements
 7.30 3  Concede-A-Lot  6  vs  6  The Replacements    5.50 3  Hors De Combat  9  vs  8  Predators
 8.20 4  Hors De Combat  3  vs  9  Predators    6.40 3  Mine Mine Five  4  vs  6  Weeping Willow
 9.10 4  Mine Mine Five  6  vs  11  Weeping Willow    9.10 1  The Specialists  7  vs  5  Need 2B Utd.
   SUNDAY 4th JUN              SUNDAY 23rd JUL        
 5.00 3  Concede-A-Lot  6  vs  4  Weeping Willow    5.00 4  The Specialists  2  vs  8  Predators
 5.50 3  Mine Mine Five  10  vs  8  Hors De Combat    6.40 3  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  15  The Replacements
 6.40 3  Need 2B Utd.  6  vs  10  The Replacements    8.20 3  Concede-A-Lot  11  vs  2  Weeping Willow
 7.30 3  The Specialists  4  vs  11  Predators    9.10 3  Mine Mine Five  10  vs  0  Hors De Combat
   SUNDAY 11th JUN              SUNDAY 30th JUL        
 5.00 3  Hors De Combat  2  vs  6  The Replacements    5.50 3  Need 2B Utd.  7  vs  7  Concede-A-Lot
 5.50 2  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  9  Concede-A-Lot    7.30 3  The Specialists  9  vs  8  Mine Mine Five
 6.40 4  Weeping Willow  8  vs  7  Predators    8.20 3  Hors De Combat  8  vs  10  The Replacements
 8.20 3  The Specialists  9  vs  9  Mine Mine Five    9.10 4  Weeping Willow  3  vs  6  Predators
   SUNDAY 18th JUN              SUNDAY 6th AUG        
 5.50 3  Weeping Willow  2  vs  10  The Replacements    5.00 3  Need 2B Utd.  4  vs  9  Mine Mine Five
 7.30 3  Need 2B Utd.  4  vs  11  Mine Mine Five    5.50 3  The Specialists  13  vs  1  Hors De Combat
 7.30 2  Concede-A-Lot  7  vs  3  Predators    6.40 3  Concede-A-Lot  8  vs  3  Predators
 9.10 3  The Specialists  6  vs  6  Hors De Combat    7.30 4  Weeping Willow  4  vs  9  The Replacements
   SUNDAY 25th JUN              SUNDAY 13th AUG        
 5.00 3  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  12  Predators    5.00 3  Hors De Combat  10  vs  4  Weeping Willow
 5.50 4  Mine Mine Five  6  vs  10  The Replacements    5.50 3  The Specialists  5  vs  2  Concede-A-Lot
 6.40 3  The Specialists  2  vs  5  Concede-A-Lot    6.40 3  Mine Mine Five  3  vs  9  The Replacements
 7.30 3  Hors De Combat  0  vs  10  Weeping Willow    8.20 3  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  12  Predators
   SUNDAY 2nd JUL              SUNDAY 20th AUG        
 5.00 4  The Specialists  3  vs  5  Weeping Willow    5.50 3  Concede-A-Lot  6  vs  8  Mine Mine Five
 6.40 4  Need 2B Utd.  3  vs  4  Hors De Combat    6.40 3  The Specialists  4  vs  8  Weeping Willow
 8.20 3  Concede-A-Lot  12  vs  5  Mine Mine Five    7.30 4  The Replacements  9  vs  4  Predators
 9.10 3  The Replacements  9  vs  8  Predators    9.10 4  Need 2B Utd.  5  vs  7  Hors De Combat

 DIV 5    SUNDAY 21st MAY                    SUNDAY 9th JUL                                                       
 5.00 4   Egg-Chasers  5  vs  5  Geri Hatricks              5.00 3   Tottenham Aggro  3  vs  8  Village Allstars
 5.50 3  Norfolk 'n' Chance  4  vs  14  The Barons    5.50 2  Geri-Hatricks  3  vs  15  Egg-Chasers
 6.40 3  Five Alive  14  vs  4  Parcelona    6.40 3  The Barons  10  vs  0  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 7.30 3  Village Allstars  6  vs  14  Tottenham Aggro    9.10 4  Parcelona  4  vs  8  Five Alive
   SUNDAY 28th MAY              SUNDAY 16th JUL        
 5.00 3  The Barons  10  vs  0  Parcelona    5.50 4  Egg-Chasers  11  vs  3  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 5.00 2  Five Alive  10  vs  10  Village Allstars    8.20 3  The Barons  10  vs  0  Parcelona
 6.40 3  Tottenham Aggro  4  vs  4  Geri-Hatricks    9.10 3  Tottenham Aggro  5  vs  4  Geri-Hatricks
 9.10 3  Egg-Chasers  5  vs  5  Norfolk 'n' Chance    9.10 2  Village Allstars  6  vs  7  Five Alive
   SUNDAY 4th JUN              SUNDAY 23rd JUL        
 5.50 4  The Barons  10  vs  5  Geri-Hatricks    5.50 3  Parcelona  11  vs  3  Village Allstars
 7.30 4  Five Alive  11  vs  4  Norfolk 'n' Chance    6.40 4  Tottenham Aggro  1  vs  5  Egg-Chasers
 8.20 3  Tottenham Aggro  3  vs  5  Egg-Chasers    7.30 2  Five Alive  10  vs  0  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 9.10 3  Parcelona  5  vs  7  Village Allstars    7.30 3  The Barons  9  vs  3  Geri-Hatricks
   SUNDAY 11th JUN              SUNDAY 30th JUL        
 5.00 4  The Barons  12  vs  2  Five Alive    5.00 3  Geri-Hatricks  3  vs  15  Parcelona
 5.50 3  Tottenham Aggro  13  vs  4  Norfolk 'n' Chance    6.40 3  The Barons  7  vs  5  Five Alive
 6.40 3  Egg-Chasers  15  vs  6  Village Allstars    8.20 4  Tottenham Aggro  6  vs  7  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 7.30 3  Geri-Hatricks  0  vs  5  Parcelona    9.10 3  Egg-Chasers  9  vs  3  Village Allstars
   SUNDAY 18th JUN              SUNDAY 6th AUG        
 5.00 3  Geri-Hatricks  3  vs  8  Village Allstars    5.50 4  Geri-Hatricks  4  vs  8  Village Allstars
 6.40 3  Parcelona  8  vs  7  Norfolk 'n' Chance    7.30 3  Five Alive  1  vs  11  Egg-Chasers
 8.20 4  Five Alive  13  vs  9  Egg-Chasers    8.20 3  Parcelona  6  vs  6  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 9.10 4  Tottenham Aggro  6  vs  4  The Barons    9.10 3  Tottenham Aggro  5  vs  2  The Barons
   SUNDAY 25th JUN              SUNDAY 13th AUG        
 5.50 3  Tottenham Aggro  2  vs  4  Five Alive    5.00 4  Tottenham Aggro  0  vs  10  Five Alive
 7.30 4  Parcelona  0  vs  10  Egg-Chasers    6.40 4  The Barons  5  vs  8  Village Allstars
 8.20 3  The Barons  7  vs  5  Village Allstars    7.30 4  Geri-Hatricks  7  vs  7  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 9.10 3  Geri-Hatricks  8  vs  7  Norfolk 'n' Chance    9.10 3  Parcelona  0  vs  10  Egg-Chasers
   SUNDAY 2nd JUL              SUNDAY 20th AUG        
 5.00 3  The Barons  6  vs  10  Egg-Chasers    7.30 3  Tottenham Aggro  10  vs  0  Parcelona
 5.50 3  Tottenham Aggro  6  vs  1  Parcelona    8.20 3  Norfolk 'n' Chance  8  vs  9  Village Allstars
 6.40 3  Geri-Hatricks  4  vs  5  Five Alive    8.20 4  Egg-Chasers  15  vs  4  The Barons
 7.30 3  Norfolk 'n' Chance  0  vs  10  Village Allstars    9.10 3  Geri-Hatricks  11  vs  3  Five Alive

 DIV 6    SUNDAY 21st MAY                    SUNDAY 9th JUL                                                       
 5.50 4   Donuts  4  vs  3  The All Dayers           5.00 4   Ronal-Dinlos  10  vs  1  Joga Bonito
 7.30 4  Ronal-Dinlos  11  vs  6  Joga Bonito    5.50 4  Small Balls  7  vs  3  Krayz
 8.20 4  Small Balls  8  vs  2  Krayz    6.40 4  Pikey's  3  vs  4  4 Men & A Furby
 9.10 4  Pikey's  4  vs  4  4 Men & A Furby    7.30 4  Donuts  5  vs  3  The All Dayers
   SUNDAY 28th MAY              SUNDAY 16th JUL        
 5.00 4  Ronal-Dinlos  4  vs  7  4 Men & A Furby    6.40 4  The All Dayers  11  vs  1  Joga Bonito
 5.50 4  The All Dayers  10  vs  0  Joga Bonito    7.30 4  Donuts  5  vs  4  Krayz
 6.40 4  Pikey's  2  vs  3  Small Balls    8.20 4  Ronal-Dinlos  8  vs  4  4 Men & A Furby
 7.30 4  Donuts  8  vs  3  Krayz    9.10 4  Pikey's  4  vs  4  Small Balls
   SUNDAY 4th JUN              SUNDAY 23rd JUL        
 5.00 4  Small Balls  13  vs  1  Joga Bonito    5.50 4  The All Dayers  4  vs  5  Ronal-Dinlos
 6.40 4  4 Men & A Furby  8  vs  2  Krayz    7.30 4  Donuts  2  vs  7  Pikey's
 8.20 4  Donuts  5  vs  9  Pikey's    8.20 4  Small Balls  6  vs  2  Joga Bonito
 9.10 4  The All Dayers  4  vs  6  Ronal-Dinlos    9.10 4  4 Men & A Furby  1  vs  2  Krayz
   SUNDAY 11th JUN              SUNDAY 30th JUL        
 5.50 4  4 Men & A Furby  1  vs  0  Joga Bonito    5.00 4  The All Dayers  1  vs  3  Pikey's
 7.30 4  The All Dayers  6  vs  7  Pikey's    5.50 4  Donuts  3  vs  6  Small Balls
 8.20 4  Ronal-Dinlos  16  vs  6  Krayz    6.40 4  Ronal-Dinlos  9  vs  7  Krayz
 9.10 4  Donuts  4  vs  1  Small Balls    7.30 4  4 Men & A Furby  9  vs  1  Joga Bonito
   SUNDAY 18th JUN              SUNDAY 6th AUG        
 5.00 4  The All Dayers  3  vs  1  Krayz    5.00 4  Small Balls  4  vs  3  4 Men & A Furby
 5.50 4  Pikey's  7  vs  3  Joga Bonito    6.40 4  Pikey's  6  vs  4  Joga Bonito
 6.40 4  Donuts  3  vs  7  Ronal-Dinlos    8.20 4  The All Dayers  1  vs  3  Krayz
 7.30 4  Small Balls  3  vs  5  4 Men & A Furby    9.10 4  Donuts  1  vs  8  Ronal-Dinlos
   SUNDAY 25th JUN              SUNDAY 13th AUG        
 5.00 4  Ronal-Dinlos  13  vs  5  Pikey's    5.50 4  Donuts  3  vs  6  4 Men & A Furby
 6.40 4  The All Dayers  4  vs  4  Small Balls    8.20 4  Joga Bonito  1  vs  5  Krayz
 8.20 4  Donuts  6  vs  7  4 Men & A Furby    8.20 2  Ronal-Dinlos  11  vs  3  Pikey's
 9.10 4  Joga Bonito  4  vs  2  Krayz    9.10 4  The All Dayers  9  vs  2  Small Balls
   SUNDAY 2nd JUL              SUNDAY 20th AUG        
 5.50 4  Pikey's  4  vs  3  Krayz    5.00 4  Pikey's  4  vs  0  Krayz
 7.30 4  Ronal-Dinlos  5  vs  1  Small Balls    5.00 3  The All Dayers  5  vs  5  4 Men & A Furby
 8.20 4  Donuts  4  vs  0  Joga Bonito    5.50 4  Ronal-Dinlos  6  vs  2  Small Balls
 9.10 4  The All Dayers  3  vs  4  4 Men & A Furby    6.40 4  Donuts  6  vs  2  Joga Bonito

SUNDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2006

 

DIV A                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Bush Biters  7  15  25
 2nd  Mean Machine  7  15  25
 3rd  Harlem Globetrotters  7  13  24
 4th  New Era  7  13  7
 5th  Where's The Defence?  7  13  -1
 6th  Cupid Stunts  7  6  -14
 7th  Here 4 Da Beer  7  6  -25
 8th  Ten Nil Down  7  0  -41

DIV B                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Slow Starters  7  16  16
 2nd  Hadrians Divide  7  13  0
 3rd  Vic. Celtic  7  12  18
 4th  GASH FC  7  12  14
 5th  Men In Black  7  10  0
 6th  The Bottlers  7  9  -6
 7th  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  9  -12
 8th  Hemplan Harriers  7  1  -30

DIV C                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Trances-Fix  7  15  10
 2nd  Barney's Army  7  13  29
 3rd  The Desperados  7  13  22
 4th  Endsleigh Dons  7  10  -1
 5th  ILEC  7  9  -2
 6th  FC Commercial  7  9  -6
 7th  The Specialists  7  7  -11
 8th  Need 2B Utd.  7  6  -41

DIV D                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  The Five Rolly's  7  17  16
 2nd  Stallions  7  16  17
 3rd  Concede-A-Lot  7  14  9
 4th  Mine Mine Five  7  10  8
 5th  Hors De Combat  7  9  -7
 6th  Weeping Willow  7  7  -16
 7th  Village Allstars  7  6  -8
 8th  Egg-Chasers  7  1  -19

DIV E                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  The Replacements  7  21  45
 2nd  Predators  7  15  46
 3rd  Five Alive  7  15  26
 4th  Parcelona  7  15  19
 5th  Geri-Hatricks  7  9  -7
 6th  Norfolk 'n' Chance  7  6  -28
 7th  Krayz  7  3  -33
 8th  Joga Bonito  7  0  -68

DIV F                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  The Barons  7  17  34
 2nd  Tottenham Aggro  7  16  23
 3rd  4 Men & A Furby  7  13  9
 4th  Small Balls  7  12  -9
 5th  The All Dayers  7  9  -6 
 6th  Pikeys  7  7  -6
 7th  Donuts  7  7  -9
 8th  Ronal Dinlos  7  0  -36

 DIV A  SUNDAY 26th MAR                                                       SUNDAY 23rd APR                                                 
 5.00 P1    Here 4 Da Beer      2  vs  9  New Era    5.00 P2   Mean Machine                   9  vs  6  Bush Biters
 5.50 P1  Harlem Globetrotters  7  vs  8  Bush Biters    5.50 P1  Ten Nil Down  1  vs  9  New Era
 6.40 P1  Ten Nil Down  6  vs  10  Mean Machine    6.40 P1  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  2  Cupid Stunts
 9.10 P1  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  4  Cupid Stunts    7.30 P2  Where's The Defence?  10  vs  7  Here 4 Da Beer  
   SUNDAY 2nd APR              SUNDAY 30th APR        
 6.40 P1  Here 4 Da Beer    2  vs  10  Cupid Stunts    7.30 P2  Cupid Stunts  4  vs  15  Mean Machine
 7.30 P2  Bush Biters  12  vs  4  Where's The Defence?    8.20 P1  Harlem Globetrotters  7  vs  8  Where's The Defence?
 8.20 P1  Mean Machine  4  vs  4  New Era    9.10 P1  Bush Biters  8  vs  2  New Era
 9.10 P2  Harlem Globetrotters  7  vs  4  Ten Nil Down    9.10 P2  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  11  Here 4 Da Beer  
   SUNDAY 9th APR              SUNDAY 7th MAY        
 5.00 P2  Cupid Stunts  2  vs  3  New Era    5.00 P1  Mean Machine  5  vs  5  Harlem Globetrotters
 5.50 P1  Mean Machine  4  vs  4  Where's The Defence?    5.50 P1  Bush Biters  2  vs  10  Here 4 Da Beer
 6.40 P2  Ten Nil Down  0  vs  18  Bush Biters    6.40 P1  Where's The Defence?  5  vs  7  New Era
 8.20 P1  Here 4 Da Beer    3  vs  15  Harlem Globetrotters    8.20 P1  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  7  Cupid Stunts
   SUNDAY 16th APR              SUNDAY 14th MAY        
 5.00 P1  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  9  Where's The Defence?      Re-arranged Games        
 7.30 P1  New Era  3  vs  8  Harlem Globetrotters      Will Be Played.        
 8.20 P1  Bush Biters  6  vs  3  Cupid Stunts                                                   
 9.10 P1  Here 4 Da Beer    1  vs  8  Mean Machine              

 DIV B  SUNDAY 26th MAR                                                 SUNDAY 23rd APR                                          
 5.00 P2    Men In Black   7  vs  4  Vic. Celtic    5.00 P1   Quedgeley Unathletic       7  vs  4  Men In Black 
 5.50 P2  Quedgeley Unathletic  8  vs  13  Slow Starters    6.40 P2  The Bottlers  12  vs  7  Hemplan Harriers
 6.40 P2  Hemplan Harriers  7  vs  7  Hadrians Divide    7.30 P1  Slow Starters  8  vs  2  GASH FC
 8.20 P1  GASH FC  10  vs  4  The Bottlers    9.10 P1  Vic. Celtic  13  vs  2  Hadrians Divide
   SUNDAY 2nd APR              SUNDAY 30th APR        
 5.00 P1  Men In Black   2  vs  3  Hadrians Divide    5.00 P1  GASH FC  2  vs  5  Men In Black 
 5.50 P1  Hemplan Harriers  7  vs  10  GASH FC    5.50 P1  Vic. Celtic  14  vs  5  Hemplan Harriers
 7.30 P1  Vic. Celtic  6  vs  8  Slow Starters    6.40 P1  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  10  Hadrians Divide
 9.10 P1  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  5  The Bottlers    7.30 P1  The Bottlers  10  vs  7  Slow Starters
   SUNDAY 9th APR              SUNDAY 7th MAY        
 5.00 P1  Men In Black   4  vs  8  The Bottlers    5.00 P2  Men In Black   5  vs  5  Slow Starters
 6.40 P1  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  13  Vic. Celtic    7.30 P1  Quedgeley Unathletic  11  vs  5  Hemplan Harriers
 7.30 P1  GASH FC  9  vs  10  Hadrians Divide    8.20 P2  Vic. Celtic  4  vs  11  GASH FC
 9.10 P1  Hemplan Harriers  5  vs  10  Slow Starters    9.10 P1  The Bottlers  1  vs  8  Hadrians Divide
   SUNDAY 16th APR              SUNDAY 14th MAY        
 5.00 P2  Hemplan Harriers  4  vs  6  Men In Black       Re-arranged Games        
 5.50 P1  Slow Starters  5  vs  4  Hadrians Divide      Will Be Played.        
 5.50 P2  Vic. Celtic  11  vs  8  The Bottlers                                                   
 6.40 P1  Quedgeley Unathletic  4  vs  12  GASH FC              

 DIV C  SUNDAY 26th MAR                                                SUNDAY 23rd APR                                        
 7.30 P1    The Desperados     8  vs  5  ILEC    5.50 P2   Need 2B Utd.                       3  vs  13  ILEC
 7.30 P2  Barney's Army  7  vs  8  FC Commercial    8.20 P2  FC Commercial  4  vs  7  Trances-Fix
 8.20 P2  Endsleigh Dons  6  vs  7  Need 2B Utd.    8.20 P1  Endsleigh Dons  11  vs  11  The Specialists
 9.10 P2  The Specialists  1  vs  7  Trances-Fix    9.10 P2  Barney's Army  7  vs  7  The Desperados 
   SUNDAY 2nd APR              SUNDAY 30th APR        
 5.00 P2  Trances-Fix  8  vs  7  ILEC    5.00 P2  Need 2B Utd.  3  vs  8  The Specialists
 5.50 P2  The Desperados   5  vs  7  Need 2B Utd.    5.50 P2  Trances-Fix  8  vs  7  Barney's Army
 6.40 P2  The Specialists  4  vs  8  FC Commercial    6.40 P2  ILEC  12  vs  8  FC Commercial
 8.20 P2  Barney's Army  8  vs  4  Endsleigh Dons    8.20 P2  Endsleigh Dons  2  vs  16  The Desperados 
   SUNDAY 9th APR              SUNDAY 7th MAY        
 7.30 P2  Barney's Army  15  vs  3  Need 2B Utd.    5.50 P2  The Desperados   2  vs  4  The Specialists
 7.30 P4  FC Commercial  4  vs  8  The Desperados     6.40 P2  ILEC  6  vs  16  Barney's Army
 8.20 P2  ILEC  8  vs  5  The Specialists    7.30 P2  Need 2B Utd.  1  vs  9  Trances-Fix
 9.10 P2  Trances-Fix  5  vs  9  Endsleigh Dons    9.10 P2  Endsleigh Dons  11  vs  2  FC Commercial
   SUNDAY 16th APR              SUNDAY 14th MAY        
 6.40 P2  Trances-Fix  4  vs  9  The Desperados       Re-arranged Games        
 7.30 P2  Barney's Army  12  vs  7  The Specialists      Will Be Played.        
 8.20 P2  FC Commercial  11  vs  2  Need 2B Utd.                                                  
 9.10 P2  Endsleigh Dons  12  vs  7  ILEC              

 DIV D  SUNDAY 26th MAR                                                SUNDAY 23rd APR                                         
 5.50 P3    The Five Rolly's     11  vs  7  Village Allstars    6.40 P3   Concede A Lot                          4  vs  1  Hors De Combat
 6.40 P3  Concede-A-Lot  6  vs  4  Weeping Willow    7.30 P3  The Five Rolly's  6  vs  4  Stallions
 7.30 P3  Egg-Chasers  7  vs  8  Mine Mine Five    8.20 P3  Village Allstars  3  vs  9  Mine Mine Five
 8.20 P4  Stallions  9  vs  3  Hors De Combat    9.10 P3  Egg-Chasers  5  vs  5  Weeping Willow
   SUNDAY 2nd APR              SUNDAY 30th APR        
 5.00 P3  Weeping Willow  5  vs  3  Mine Mine Five    5.00 P4  The Five Rolly's  10  vs  7  Hors De Combat
 5.50 P3  Concede-A-Lot  2  vs  2  Stallions    6.40 P4  Weeping Willow  5  vs  2  Village Allstars
 7.30 P3  The Five Rolly's  7  vs  5  Egg-Chasers    8.20 P3  Egg-Chasers  2  vs  10  Concede-A-Lot
 9.10 P3  Hors De Combat  5  vs  10  Village Allstars    9.10 P3  Mine Mine Five  5  vs  6  Stallions
   SUNDAY 9th APR              SUNDAY 7th MAY        
 5.00 P3  The Five Rolly's  7  vs  7  Concede-A-Lot    5.00 P3  Stallions  5  vs  4  Egg-Chasers
 5.00 P4  Egg-Chasers  2  vs  5  Village Allstars    5.50 P3  The Five Rolly's  4  vs  4  Mine Mine Five
 5.50 P2  Weeping Willow  3  vs  12  Stallions    7.30 P4  Concede-A-Lot  3  vs  2  Village Allstars
 6.40 P3  Mine Mine Five  6  vs  7  Hors De Combat    9.10 P3  Weeping Willow  1  vs  6  Hors De Combat
   SUNDAY 16th APR              SUNDAY 14th MAY        
 5.00 P3  Mine Mine Five  7  vs  2  Concede-A-Lot      Re-arranged Games        
 5.50 P4  Egg-Chasers  3  vs  7  Hors De Combat      Will Be Played.        
 6.40 P3  Stallions  5  vs  3  Village Allstars              
 8.20 P3  The Five Rolly's  9  vs  4  Weeping Willow              

DIV E  SUNDAY 26th MAR                                                   SUNDAY 23rd APR                                            
 5.00 P3    Joga Bonito      0  vs  10  Five Alive    5.00 P3   Krayz                                     2  vs  6  Parcelona
 7.30 P4  Geri-Hatricks  1  vs  12  Parcelona    5.50 P3  Predators  20  vs  6  Norfolk 'n' Chance 
 8.20 P3  Predators  9  vs  10  The Replacements    8.20 P4  Five Alive  3  vs  5  The Replacements
 9.10 P3  Norfolk 'n' Chance  12  vs  3  Krayz    9.10 P4  Joga Bonito  2  vs  7  Geri-Hatricks
   SUNDAY 2nd APR              SUNDAY 30th APR        
 5.00 P4  Geri-Hatricks  4  vs  7  Predators    5.00 P3  The Replacements  10  vs  0  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 5.50 P4  Joga Bonito  1  vs  14  The Replacements    5.50 P3  Geri-Hatricks  8  vs  1  Krayz
 6.40 P3  Norfolk 'n' Chance  3  vs  9  Parcelona    6.40 P3  Parcelona  12  vs  5  Five Alive
 8.20 P3  Krayz  6  vs  14  Five Alive    7.30 P3  Predators  27  vs  2  Joga Bonito
   SUNDAY 9th APR              SUNDAY 7th MAY        
 5.50 P3  Geri-Hatricks  6  vs  7  The Replacements    6.40 P3  The Replacements  6  vs  1  Krayz
 7.30 P3  Krayz  3  vs  9  Predators    7.30 P3  Five Alive  15  vs  6  Geri-Hatricks
 8.20 P3  Joga Bonito  2  vs  7  Parcelona    8.20 P3  Joga Bonito  2  vs  6  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 9.10 P3  Norfolk 'n' Chance  5  vs  11  Five Alive    9.10 P4  Parcelona  2  vs  3  Predators
   SUNDAY 16th APR              SUNDAY 14th MAY        
 5.50 P3  Five Alive  11  vs  9  Predators      Re-arranged Games        
 6.40 P4  Joga Bonito  1  vs  7  Krayz      Will Be Played.        
 7.30 P3  Norfolk 'n' Chance  6  vs  11  Geri-Hatricks                                                 
 9.10 P3  The Replacements  16  vs  3  Parcelona              

 DIV F  SUNDAY 26th MAR                                                 SUNDAY 23rd APR                                          
 5.00 P4    The Barons      8  vs  8  Tottenham Aggro    5.00 P4   The All Dayers                          5  vs  4  Ronal Dinlos
 5.50 P4  Pikey's  9  vs  3  The All Dayers    5.50 P4  4 Men & A Furby  3  vs  7  Tottenham Aggro
 6.40 P4  4 Men & A Furby  5  vs  2  Ronal Dinlos    6.40 P4  Pikey's  3  vs  3  Donuts
 9.10 P4  Small Balls  10  vs  7  Donuts    7.30 P4  Small Balls  0  vs  5  The Barons 
   SUNDAY 2nd APR              SUNDAY 30th APR        
 6.40 P4  The Barons   7  vs  1  Donuts    5.50 P4  4 Men & A Furby  5  vs  5  The Barons 
 7.30 P4  Small Balls  3  vs  2  The All Dayers    7.30 P4  Donuts  12  vs  4  Ronal Dinlos
 8.20 P4  Tottenham Aggro  5  vs  1  Ronal Dinlos    8.20 P4  Pikey's  9  vs  10  Small Balls
 9.10 P4  4 Men & A Furby  7  vs  5  Pikey's    9.10 P4  Tottenham Aggro  3  vs  2  The All Dayers
   SUNDAY 9th APR              SUNDAY 7th MAY        
 5.50 P4  Small Balls  12  vs  9  Ronal Dinlos    5.00 P4  Pikey's  11  vs  5  Ronal Dinlos
 6.40 P4  4 Men & A Furby  2  vs  3  The All Dayers    5.50 P4  The Barons   10  vs  3  The All Dayers
 8.20 P4  The Barons   12  vs  7  Pikey's    6.40 P4  Small Balls  0  vs  6  Tottenham Aggro
 9.10 P4  Tottenham Aggro  2  vs  4  Donuts    8.20 P4  4 Men & A Furby  3  vs  0  Donuts
   SUNDAY 16th APR              SUNDAY 14th MAY        
 5.00 P4  Small Balls  1  vs  7  4 Men & A Furby      Re-arranged Games        
 7.30 P4  Tottenham Aggro  11  vs  1  Pikey's      Will Be Played.        
 8.20 P4  The All Dayers  9  vs  2  Donuts              
 9.10 P4  Ronal Dinlos  2  vs  13  The Barons