Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

SUNDAY TABLES - FINAL ROUND

DIV 1                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Edhunters  9  24  58
 2nd  Mean Machine  9  24  42
 3rd  Lucky No. 3  9  21  56
 4th  Hemplan Harriers  9  14  -8
 5th  The Galacticos  9  13  -10
 6th

 Urine Trouble

 9  10  3
 7th

 Past It

 9  9  -34
 8th  GT FC  9  7  -36
 9th  Hadrian's Divide  9  6  -27
 10th  Harlem Globetrotters  9  4  -44

DIV 2                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  4 Fox Ache  9  24  30
 2nd  T-Enders  9  19  25
 3rd  Allstarz  9  16  13
 4th  Here 4 The Beer  9  15  15
 5th  Cupid Stunts  9  15  14
 6th

 Barney's Army

 9  13  2
 7th

 Smokin' Cowboys

 9  12  -16
 8th  Need 2B Utd.  9  10  -26
 9th  Mine Mine Five  9  4  -40
 10th  The Specialists  9  3  -17

DIV 3                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Men In Black  9  24  45
 2nd  Tottenham Notspur  9  18  14
 3rd  The Eejits  9  17  30
 4th  The Happy Sundays  9  16  18
 5th  Ten Nil Down  9  15  12
 6th

 The Cider Chiefs

 9  15  6
 7th

 Disce Ut Doceas

 9  14  7
 8th  The Hurricanes  9  6  -25
 9th  Predators  9  6  -37
 10th  Quedgeley Unathletic  9  1  -70

DIV 4                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Pikey's  9  21  34
 2nd  LA Galaxy Reserves  9  21  29
 3rd  Goalgetters  9  21  22
 4th  Bravy's Babes  9  18  12
 5th  Donuts  9  15  5
 6th

 Four Jerks & A Squirt

 9  12  0
 7th

 FC Commercial

 9  9  -20
 8th  Smokin' Aces  9  9  -24
 9th  The All Dayers  9  6  -28
 10th  Call It A Draw  9  3  -30

DIV 5                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Latics  7  18  37
 2nd  Wags FC  7  18  34
 3rd  Geri-Hatricks  7  15  27
 4th  Village Allstars  7  10  -2
 5th  The Air Balloon  7  9  2
 6th

 Higher & Wider

 7  7  -22
 7th

 Only Circus In Town

 7  6  -27
 8th  Boca Senors  7  0  -49

DIVISION ONE

              SUN 15th JUN                                                            

 SUN 20th JUL

                                            
 5.00 1  Hemplan Harriers  6  v  28  Edhunters    5.00 1  Edhunters  14  v  5  Harlem Globetrotters 
 5.40 1  Harlem Globetrotters        0  v  10  Hadrian's Divide    5.40 1  Hadrian's Divide  5  v  6  GT FC
 7.50 1  The Galacticos  9  v  16  Mean Machine    7.05 1  The Galacticos  7  v  7  Urine Trouble
 8.30 1  Past It  9  v  8  Urine Trouble    8.30 1  Mean Machine  6  v  14  Lucky No. 3
 9.10 1  Lucky No. 3  6  v  7  GT FC    9.10 1  Past It  4  v  7  Hemplan Harriers
   SUN 22nd JUN              SUN 27th JUL        
 5.00 1  The Galacticos  9  v  3  Harlem Globetrotters     5.00 1  Urine Trouble  6  v  9  Lucky No. 3
 5.40 1  Urine Trouble  4  v  6  Mean Machine    5.40 1  Hemplan Harriers  7  v  7  Harlem Globetrotters 
 6.20 1  Edhunters  8  v  5  GT FC    6.20 1  The Galacticos  11  v  5  Past It
 7.50 1  Hemplan Harriers  8  v  9  Lucky No. 3    7.05 1  GT FC  4  v   9  Mean Machine
 9.10 1  Hadrian's Divide  9  v  5  Past It    8.30 1  Edhunters  14  v  4  Hadrian's Divide
   SUN 29th JUN              SUN 3rd AUG        
 5.00 1  Past It  7  v  17  Mean Machine    5.40 1  Mean Machine  9  v  6  Edhunters
 5.40 1  Lucky No. 3  22  v  2  The Galacticos    6.20 1  Lucky No. 3  17  v  4  Past It
 7.05 1  Hadrian's Divide  3  v  13  Hemplan Harriers    7.05 1  The Galacticos  7  v  4  Hadrian's Divide
 7.50 1  Harlem Globetrotters  11  v  7  GT FC    7.50 1  Harlem Globetrotters   10  v  13  Urine Trouble
 9.10 1  Urine Trouble  5  v  10  Edhunters    8.30 1  Hemplan Harriers  5  v  5  GT FC
   SUN 6th JUL              SUN 10th AUG        
 5.00 1  GT FC  0  v  10  Urine Trouble    5.00 1  Hemplan Harriers  4  v  13  Mean Machine
 6.20 1  Mean Machine  9  v  5  Hadrian's Divide    5.40 1  GT FC  0  v  10  The Galacticos
 7.05 1  Lucky No. 3  14  v  5  Harlem Globetrotters     6.20 1  Urine Trouble  13  v  5  Hadrian's Divide
 7.50 1  Past It  6  v  12  Edhunters    7.05 1  Lucky No. 3  7  v  9  Edhunters
 9.10 1  Hemplan Harriers  8  v  4  The Galacticos    8.30 1  Harlem Globetrotters        6  v  7  Past It
   SUN 13th JUL              SUN 17th AUG        
 5.40 1  GT FC  3  v  9  Past It    Rearranged Games.        
 6.20 1  Urine Trouble  6  v  13  Hemplan Harriers      SUN 24th AUG        
 7.50 1  Hadrian's Divide  4  v  9  Lucky No. 3      Cup Competition        
 8.30 1  Edhunters  12  v  8  The Galacticos      SUN 31st AUG        
 9.10 1  Mean Machine  10  v  0  Harlem Globetrotters       Cup Competition        

top

DIVISION TWO

             SUN 15th JUN                                                            

 SUN 20th JUL

                                             
 5.40 2  Smokin' Cowboys  2  v  9  4 Fox Ache    5.00 2  Mine Mine Five       5  v  5  Smokin' Cowboys
 6.20 1  Mine Mine Five  1  v  11  Allstarz    5.40 2  Here 4 The Beer  12  v  3  Need 2B United
 7.05 1  Cupid Stunts  2  v  4  Need 2B United    6.20 1  Barney's Army  2  v  7  4 Fox Ache
 7.50 2  Barney's Army  9  v  5  The Specialists    7.50 1  The Specialists  7  v  9  Cupid Stunts
 9.10 2  Here 4 The Beer  9  v  11  T-Enders    9.10 2  Allstarz  2  v  4  T-Enders
   SUN 22nd JUN              SUN 27th JUL        
 5.40 2  Cupid Stunts                   10  v  0  Mine Mine Five    6.20 2  Barney's Army  6  v  1  Cupid Stunts
 6.20 2  4 Fox Ache  7  v  6  Here 4 The Beer    7.05 2  4 Fox Ache  11  v  2  Mine Mine Five
 7.05 1  Smokin' Cowboys         8  v  17  T-Enders    7.50 1  Smokin' Cowboys  5  v  5  Allstarz
 8.30 1  The Specialists  6  v  8  Need 2B United    8.30 2  T-Enders  10  v  0  Need 2B United
 9.10 2  Allstarz  6  v  7  Barney's Army    9.10 1  The Specialists  4  v  6  Here 4 The Beer
   SUN 29th JUN              SUN 3rd AUG        
 5.00 2  Need 2B United  9  v  5  Barney's Army    5.00 1  T-Enders  6  v  8  4 Fox Ache
 5.40 2  Allstarz  1  v  3  4 Fox Ache    5.40 2  Allstarz  3  v  2  Cupid Stunts
 6.20 1  Cupid Stunts  6  v  2  Here 4 The Beer    7.05 2  The Specialists  10  v  0  Mine Mine Five
 8.30 1  T-Enders  11  v  10  Mine Mine Five    7.50 2  Here 4 The Beer  8  v  6  Barney's Army
 9.10 2  The Specialists  4  v  10  Smokin' Cowboys    9.10 1  Need 2B United  8  v  8  Smokin' Cowboys
   SUN 6th JUL              SUN 10th AUG        
 5.40 1  T-Enders  15  v  8  The Specialists    5.00 2  Allstarz  6  v  4  The Specialists
 7.05 2  Need 2B United  5  v  7  Allstarz    6.20 2  Cupid Stunts  7  v  3  T-Enders
 7.50 2  Mine Mine Five  6  v  8  Here 4 The Beer    7.05 2  Here 4 The Beer  10  v  0  Smokin' Cowboys
 8.30 1  Smokin' Cowboys  8  v  7  Barney's Army    7.50 1  4 Fox Ache  9  v  2  Need 2B United
 9.10 2  4 Fox Ache  4  v  9  Cupid Stunts    9.10 1  Mine Mine Five           6  v  10  Barney's Army
   SUN 13th JUL              SUN 17th AUG        
 5.00 1  Here 4 The Beer  4  v  7  Allstarz    Rearranged Games.        
 7.05 1  4 Fox Ache  4  v  2  The Specialists      SUN 24th AUG        
 7.05 2  Barney's Army  8  v  8  T-Enders      Cup Competition        
 8.30 2  Cupid Stunts  4  v  7  Smokin' Cowboys      SUN 31st AUG        
 9.10 2  Mine Mine Five  11  v  5  Need 2B United      Cup Competition        

top

DIVISION THREE

             SUN 15th JUN                                                            

 SUN 20th JUL

                                             
 5.00 2  Men In Black               11  v  5  The Eejits    5.00 3  Ten Nil Down       2  v  7  Men In Black
 6.20 2  Ten Nil Down  12  v  2  Quedgeley Unathletic    6.20 2  Disce Ut Doceas  8  v  11  Tottenham Notspur
 7.05 2  The Happy Sundays  7  v  4  Tottenham Notspur    7.05 2  The Happy Sundays  10  v  6  The Hurricanes
 8.30 2  Predators  0  v  10  The Hurricanes    7.50 2  The Eejits  10  v  5  Predators
 9.10 3  Disce Ut Doceas  10  v  8  The Cider Chiefs    8.30 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  3  v  8  The Cider Chiefs
   SUN 22nd JUN              SUN 27th JUL        
 5.00 2  Ten Nil Down              9  v  5  The Happy Sundays    5.00 2  Quedgeley Unathletic   2  v  21  Men In Black
 5.40 3  The Cider Chiefs  9  v  8  Men In Black    5.40 2  The Cider Chiefs  7  v  10  Tottenham Notpsur
 7.05 2  Predators      10  v  3  Quedgeley Unathletic    5.40 3  The Eejits  13  v  7  Ten Ni Down
 7.50 2  The Hurricanes  3  v  5  Tottenham Notspur    7.50 2  Disce Ut Doceas  7  v  6  The Hurricanes
 8.30 2  The Eejits  5  v  5  Disce Ut Doceas    9.10 2  Predators  0  v  10  The Happy Sundays
   SUN 29th JUN              SUN 3rd AUG        
 5.00 3  Men In Black  9  v  4  The Hurricanes    5.00 2  Men In Black  10  v  9  Tottenham Notspur
 6.20 2  The Cider Chiefs  6  v  7  Ten Nil Down    5.40 3  The Hurricanes  1  v  8  Ten Nil Down
 7.05 2  The Eejits  12  v  5  Quedgeley Unathletic    6.20 2  Predators  2  v  10  Disce Ut Doceas
 7.50 2  The Happy Sundays  6  v  3  Disce Ut Doceas    8.30 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  1  v  15  The Happy Sundays
 8.30 2  Tottenham Notspur  9  v  6  Predators    9.10 2  The Cider Chiefs  6  v  5  The Eejits
   SUN 6th JUL              SUN 10th AUG        
 5.00 2  Ten Nil Down  6  v  9  Disce Ut Doceas    5.00 3  Predators  0  v  10  Ten Nil Down
 5.40 2  Men In Balck  8  v  7  Predators    5.40 2  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  6  Men In Black
 5.40 3  Quedgeley Unathletic  3  v  10  Tottenham Notspur    7.50 2  The Happy Sundays  3  v  7  The Cider Chiefs
 6.20 2  The Eejits                     8  v  8  The Happy Sundays    8.30 2  Tottenham Notpsur  4  v  10  The Eejits
 8.30 2  The Hurricanes  7  v  11  The Cider Chiefs    9.10 2  The Hurricanes  7  v  6  Quedgeley Unathletic
   SUN 13th JUL              SUN 17th AUG        
 5.00 2  Ten Nil Down  5  v  11  Tottenham Notspur    Rearranged Games.        
 5.40 2  Men In Black  11  v  3  The Happy Sundays      SUN 24th AUG        
 6.20 2  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  5  Quedgeley Unathletic      Cup Competition        
 7.50 2  Predators  7  v  4  The Cider Chiefs      SUN 31st AUG        
 9.10 3  The Hurricanes  3  v  16  The Eejits      Cup Competition        

top

DIVISION FOUR

             SUN 15th JUN                                                            

 SUN 20th JUL

                                             
 5.00 3  Goalgetters               8  v  4  The All Dayers    5.00 4  Goalgetters       5   v  4  Donuts
 5.40 3  Bravy's Babes  7  v  3  Smokin' Aces    5.40 3  The All Dayers  5  v  11  Four Jerks & A Squirt
 5.40 4  Call It A Draw  0  v  10  Four Jerks & A Squirt    6.20 3  FC Commercial  2  v  8  Pikey's
 6.20 3  FC Commercial  2  v  10  LA Galaxy Reserves    7.05 3  Smokin' Aces  6  v  0  Call It A Draw
 7.50 3  Donuts  4  v  10  Pikey's    9.10 3  Bravy's Babes  11  v  5  LA Galaxy Reserves
   SUN 22nd JUN              SUN 27th JUL        
 5.00 3  LA Galaxy Reserves      12  v  4  Smokin' Aces    5.00 4  Bravy's Babes  2  v  5  FC Commercial
 5.40 4  Pikey's                         6  v  2  Call It A Draw    5.00 3  Call It A Draw  4  v  7  LA Galaxy Reserves
 6.20 3  Goalgetters     7  v  2  Bravy's Babes    7.05 3  The All Dayers  7  v  13  Donuts
 7.05 3  FC Commercial  3  v  8  The All Dayers    7.50 3  Smokin' Aces  12  v  9  Four Jerks & A Squirt
 9.10 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  6  v  9  Donuts    8.30 3  Pikey's  5  v  12  Goalgetters
   SUN 29th JUN              SUN 3rd AUG        
 5.00 4  Four Jerks & A Squirt  12  v  11  Goalgetters    5.00 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  11  v  14  Pikey's
 5.40 3  Smokin' Aces  5  v  7  FC Commercial    5.40 4  Donuts  13  v  5  Smokin' Aces
 7.50 3  Bravy's Babes  5  v  3  Call It A Draw    6.20 3  The All Dayers  4  v  7  Bravy's Babes
 8.30 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  7  v  3  Donuts    7.50 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  9  v  6  Goalgetters
 9.10 3  The All Dayers  1  v  7  Pikey's    8.30 3  FC Commercial  4  v  5  Call It A Draw
   SUN 6th JUL              SUN 10th AUG        
 5.00 3  Pikey's  10  v  0  Bravy's Babes    5.00 4  LA Galaxy Reserves  12  v  6  The All Dayers
 6.20 3  Donuts  8  v  6  FC Commercial    5.40 3  Goalgetters  11  v  7  FC Commercial
 7.05 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  8  v  7  LA Galaxy Reserves    6.20 3  Call It A Draw  5  v  9  Donuts
 8.30 3  The All Dayers  4  v  7  Smokin' Aces    7.05 3  Pikey's  10  v  0  Smokin' Aces
 9.10 3  Call It A Draw  5  v  6  Goalgetters    8.30 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  4  v  12  Bravy's Babes
   SUN 13th JUL              SUN 17th AUG        
 5.00 3  Call It A Draw  2  v  3  The All Dayers    Rearranged Games.        
 5.00 4  Four Jerks & A Squirt  6  v  7  FC Commercial      SUN 24th AUG        
 5.40 3  Pikey's  4  v  8  LA Galaxy Reserves      Cup Competition        
 6.20 3  Goalgetters  9  v  5  Smokin' Aces      SUN 31st AUG        
 7.50 3  Donuts                        3  v  10  Bravy's Babes      Cup Competition        

top

DIVISION FIVE

             SUN 15th JUN                                                            

 SUN 13th JUL

                                             
 5.00 4  Only Circus In Town    10  v  2  Boca Seniors    5.40 4  Latics       9  v  11  Wags FC
 6.20 4  Geri-Hatricks  10  v  0  Wags FC    6.20 4  The Air Balloon  7  v  8  Higher & Wider
 7.05 3  Village Allstars  4  v  4  Higher & Wider    7.05 3  Only Circus In Town  4  v  11  Geri-Hatricks
 8.30 3  The Air Balloon  3  v  6  Latics    8.30 3  Village Allstars  10  v  6  Boca Seniors
   SUN 22nd JUN              SUN 20th JUL        
 5.00 4  Village Allstars  4    5  Latics    5.40 4  Boca Seniors  2    13  Geri-Hatricks
 6.20 4  Higher & Wider          5  v  1  Boca Seniors    6.20 4  Village Allstars  5  v  10  The Air Balloon
 7.50 3  Geri-Hatricks  6  v  3  The Air Balloon    7.50 3  Higher & Wider  2  v  11  Wags FC
 8.30 3  Wags FC      10  v  1  Only Circus In Town    8.30 3  Latics  11  v  1  Only Circus In Town
   SUN 29th JUN    v          SUN 27th JUL    v    
 5.40 4  Only Circus In Town  6  v  3  Higher & Wider    5.40 4  Latics  9  v  2  Boca Seniors
 6.20 4  Latics  8    0  Geri-Hatricks    6.20 4  Wags FC  10    2  The Air Balloon
 6.20 3  Wags FC  12  v  5  Village Allstars    6.20 3  Only Circus In Town  5  v  11  Village Allstars
 7.05 3  Boca Seniors  4  v  10  The Air Balloon    9.10 3  Geri Hatricks                          10  v  5  Higher & Wider
   SUN 6th JUL    v          SUN 3rd & 10th AUG    v    
 5.00 4  Boca Seniors  3  v  12  Wags FC      Re-arrnaged Games    v    
 5.40 4  Geri-Hatricks  9  v  10  Village Allstars      SUN 24th & 31st AUG    v    
 6.20 4  Higher & Wider  0    10  Latics      Cup Competition        
 7.50 3  The Air Balloon  10  v  4  Only Circus In Town          v    

top

SUNDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 08

 

DIV A                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Edhunters  9  22  41
 2nd  Harlem Globetrotters  9  21  37
 3rd  Past It  9  16  -1
 4th  The Galacticos  9  15  6
 5th  Lucky No. 3  9  13  23
 6th

 Mean Machine

 9  12  -5
 7th

 Urine Trouble

 9  12  -19
 8th  Smokin' Cowboys  9  9  -20
 9th  Mine Mine Five  9  7  -40
 10th  Cupid Stunts  9  4  -22

DIV B                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Hemplan Harriers  9  22  35
 2nd  GT FC  9  21  18
 3rd  Hadrian's Divide  9  18  31
 4th  4 Fox Ache  9  18  14
 5th  Barney's Army  9  13  -5
 6th

 Here 4 The Beer

 9  12  5
 7th

 The Specialists

 9  12  -6
 8th  The Happy Sundays  9  6  -19
 9th  Predators  9  6  -34
 10th  The Hurricanes  9  6  -39

DIV C                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Allstarz  9  24  48
 2nd  T-Enders  9  19  16
 3rd  Need 2B Utd.  9  18  8
 4th  Disce Ut Doceas  9  16  6
 5th  The Eejits  9  15  3
 6th

 Men In Black

 9  12  -8
 7th

 Quedgeley Unathletic

 9  10  7
 8th  Goalgetters  9  9  -21
 9th  Bravy's Babes  9  6  -30
 10th  Call It A Draw  9  3  -29

DIV D                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  The Cider Chiefs  9  21  31
 2nd  Tottenham Notspur  9  18  19
 3rd  Ten Nil Down  9  18  7
 4th  Pikey's  9  16  20
 5th  La Galaxy Reserves  9  16  -4
 6th

 The All Dayers

 9  15  -1
 7th

 FC Commercial

 9  12  -12
 8th  The Air Balloon  9  7  -10
 9th  Geri-Hatricks  9  6  -30
 10th  Village Allstars  9  4  -20

DIV E                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Four Jerks & A Squirt  10  26  44
 2nd  Donuts  10  17  18
 3rd  Smokin' Aces  10  17  11
 4th  Higher & Wider  10  11  -21
 5th  Only Circus In Town  10  10  -18
 6th

 Wags FC

 10  4  -34

             SUN 6th APR                                                             

 SUN 11th MAY

                                             
 5.00 1  Smokin' Cowboys  19  v  8  Edhunters    5.00 1  Lucky No. 3    22  v  2  Smokin' Cowboys
 5.40 1  Lucky No. 3                 0  v  5  Cupid Stunts    5.40 1  Mean Machine  10  v  4  Cupid Stunts
 7.50 1  Urine Trouble  8  v  5  Mine Mine Five    7.05 1  Past It  6  v  9  Urine Trouble
 8.30 1  The Galacticos  5  v   5  Past It    8.30 1  Mine Mine Five  2  v  14  Harlem Globetrotters
 9.10 1  Harlem Globetrotters  14  v  6  Mean Machine    9.10 1  Edhunters  11  v  11  The Galacticos
   SUN 13th APR              SUN 18th MAY        
 5.00 1  Urine Trouble  6  v  12  Lucky No. 3    5.00 1  Past It  4  v  14  Harlem Globetrotters
 5.40 1  Mine Mine Five  0  v  10  Past It    5.40 1  Edhunters  11  v  7  Lucky No. 3
 6.20 1  Mean Machine  6  v  8  Smokin' Cowboys    6.20 1  The Galacticos  8  v  7  Urine Trouble
 7.50 1  Edhunters  10  v  0  Harlem Globetrotters    7.05 1  Mean Machine  0  v 10   Mine Mine Five
 9.10 1  The Galacticos  12  v  5  Cupid Stunts    8.30 1  Cupid Stunts  3  v  6  Smokin' Cowboys
   SUN 20th APR              SUN 25th MAY        
 5.00 1  Mine Mine Five  4  v  11  The Galacticos    5.40 1  Mine Mine Five  6  v  4  Smokin' Cowboys
 5.40 1  Harlem Globetrotters  12  v  6  Urine Trouble    6.20 1  Harlem Globetrotters  12  v  3  The Galacticos
 7.05 1  Cupid Stunts  4  v  8  Edhunters    7.05 1  Cupid Stunts  4  v  5  Urine Trouble
 7.50 1  Mean Machine  11  v  10  Lucky No. 3    7.50 1  Past It  8  v  4  Lucky No. 3
 9.10 1  Past It  4  v  2  Smokin' Cowboys    8.30 1  Mean Machine  8  v  9  Edhunters
   SUN 27th APR              SUN 1st JUN        
 5.00 1  Mean Machine  8  v  13  Past It    5.00 1  Mine Mine Five  5  v  18  Edhunters
 6.20 1  Mine Mine Five  3  v  3  Cupid Stunts    5.40 1  Mean Machine  8  v  4  Urine Trouble
 7.05 1  Harlem Globetrotters  9  v  13  Lucky No. 3    6.20 1  Cupid Stunts  6  v  7  Past It
 7.50 1  The Galacticos  10  v  0  Smokin' Cowboys    7.05 1  Harlem Globetrotters  8  v  7  Smokin' Cowboys
 9.10 1  Edhunters  10  v  0  Urine Trouble    8.30 1  The Galacticos            10  v  10  Lucky No. 3
   SUN 4th MAY              SUN 8th JUN        
 5.40 1  Mean Machine  10  v  0  The Galacticos    Rearranged Games.        
 6.20 1  Past It  0  v  10  Edhunters              
 7.50 1  Cupid Stunts  3  v  8  Harlem Globetrotters      Bottom 3 Teams        Relegated.
 8.30 1  Urine Trouble  6  v  5  Smokin' Cowboys              
 9.10 1  Mine Mine Five  7  v  14  Lucky No. 3              

top

DIVISION B

             SUN 6th APR                                                             

 SUN 11th MAY

                                             
 5.40 2  Here 4 The Beer  2  v  3  4 Fox Ache    5.00 2  Here 4 The Beer         7  v  10  Hemplan Harriers
 6.20 1  The Specialists  3  v  7  Hadrian's Divide    5.40 2  Barney's Army  6  v  4  Hadrian's Divide
 7.05 1  Barney's Army  5  v  8  GT FC    6.20 1  GT FC  10  v  0  Predators
 7.50 2  Hemplan Harriers  12  v   7  The Happy Sundays    7.50 1  4 Fox Ache  7  v  2  The Hurricanes
 9.10 2  Predators  11  v  2  The Hurricanes    9.10 2  The Happy Sundays  5  v  7  The Specialists
   SUN 13th APR              SUN 18th MAY        
 5.40 2  GT FC  1  v  10  Hadrian's Divide    6.20 2  4 Fox Ache  9  v  13  Hemplan Harriers
 6.20 2  Here 4 The Beer  4  v  5  Barney's Army    7.05 2  Here 4 The Beer  6  v  10  The Happy Sundays
 7.05 1  The Hurricanes            2  v  16  Hemplan Harriers    7.50 1  The Specialists  7  v  4  Barney's Army
 8.30 1  The Happy Sundays  12  v  3  Predators    8.30 2  Hadrian's Divide  9  v  6  Predators
 9.10 2  4 Fox Ache  4  v  5  The Specialists    9.10 1  GT FC  9  v  4  The Hurricanes
   SUN 20th APR              SUN 25th MAY        
 5.00 2  GT FC  4  v  3  The Specialists    5.00 1  4 Fox Ache  5  v  2  Barney's Army
 5.40 2  Barney's Army  14  v  4  Predators    5.40 2  GT FC  4  v  6  Hemplan Harriers
 6.20 1  The Happy Sundays  7  v  14  4 Fox Ache    7.05 2  Predators  7  v  6  The Specialists
 8.30 1  Here 4 The Beer  13  v  3  The Hurricanes    7.50 2  The Happy Sundays  3  v  7  The Hurricanes
 9.10 2  Hadrian's Divide  6  v  5  Hemplan Harriers    9.10 1  Here 4 The Beer  6  v  5  Hadrian's Divide
   SUN 27th APR              SUN 1st JUN        
 5.40 1  The Specialists  3  v  7  Hemplan Harriers    5.00 2  GT FC  9  v  6  The Happy Sundays
 7.05 2  4 Fox Ache  1  v  4  GT FC    6.20 2  Here 4 The Beer  9  v  5  The Specialists
 7.50 2  Here 4 The Beer  7  v  4  Predators    7.05 2  Barney's Army  0  v  10  The Hurricanes
 8.30 1  The Hurricanes  4  v  12  Hadrian's Divide    7.50 1  Hadrian's Divide  6  v  7  4 Fox Ache
 9.10 2  The Happy Sundays  6  v  7  Barney's Army    9.10 1  Predators  3  v  7  Hemplan Harriers
   SUN 4th MAY              SUN 8th JUN        
 5.00 1  4 Fox Ache  8  v  3  Predators    Rearranged Games.        
 7.05 1  The Happy Sundays  0  v  10  Hadrian's Divide              
 7.05 2  The Hurricanes  6  v  8  The Specialists      Bottom 3 Teams        Relegated.
 8.30 2  Barney's Army  4  v  4  Hemplan Harriers      Top 3 Teams        Promoted.
 9.10 2  Here 4 The Beer  3  v  7  GT FC              

top

DIVISION C

             SUN 6th APR                                                              

 SUN 11th MAY

                                             
 5.00 2  Men In Black                 6  v  2  The Eejits    5.00 3  T Enders                       5  v  5  Men In Black
 6.20 2  Disce Ut Doceas    7  v  5  Call It A Draw    6.20 2  Allstarz  10  v  0  The Eejits
 7.05 2  Goalgetters  8  v  15  T-Enders    7.05 2  Goalgetters  7  v  8  Need 2B Utd.
 8.30 2  Allstarz  8  v   1  Bravy's Babes    7.50 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  14  v  9  Call It A Draw
 9.10 3  Quedgeley Unathletic  3  v  6  Need 2B Utd.    8.30 2  Bravy's Babes  3  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas
   SUN 13th APR              SUN 18th MAY        
 5.00 2  Need 2B Utd.  9  v  6  Men In Black    5.00 2  Goalgetters  3  v  5  Men In Black
 5.40 3  Goalgetters  3  v  10  Allstarz    5.40 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  2  v  4  Bravy's Babes
 7.05 2  Bravy's Babes  7  v  2  Call It A Draw    5.40 3  Call It A Draw  4  v  8  Need 2B Utd.
 7.50 2  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  12  T-Enders    7.50 2  The Eejits  9  v  14  T-Enders
 8.30 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  9  v  11  The Eejits    9.10 2  Allstarz  5  v  4  Disce Ut Doceas
   SUN 20th APR              SUN 25th MAY        
 5.00 3  Bravy's Babes  2  v  8  Men In Black    5.00 2  Call It A Draw  10  v  0  Men In Black
 6.20 2  Call It A Draw  0  v  6  Allstarz    5.40 3  Goalgetters  3  v  12  Disce Ut Doceas
 7.05 2  Disce Ut Doceas  3  v  10  Quedgeley Unathletic    6.20 2  Bravy's Babes  4  v  7  T-Enders
 7.50 2  Goalgetters  6  v  8  The Eejits    8.30 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  2  v  12  Allstarz
 8.30 2  Need 2B Utd.  7  v  6  T-Enders    9.10 2  The Eejits  8  v  6  Need 2B Utd.
   SUN 27th APR              SUN 1st JUN        
 5.00 2  Allstarz  10  v  0  Men In Black    5.00 3  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  v  7  Men In Black
 5.40 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  16  v  3  T-Enders    5.40 2  Allstarz  9  v  12  T-Enders
 5.40 3  The Eejits  5  v  7  Disce Ut Doceas    7.50 2  Need 2B Utd.  7  v  11  Disce Ut Doceas
 6.20 2  Bravy's Babes  3  v  8  Need 2B Utd.    8.30 2  The Eejits  14  v  6  Call It A Draw
 8.30 2  Call It A Draw  7  v  11  Goalgetters    9.10 2  Bravy's Babes  7  v  9  Goalgetters
   SUN 4th MAY              SUN 8th JUN        
 5.00 2  Disce Ut Doceas  5  v  5  Men In Black    Rearranged Games.        
 5.40 2  Bravy's Babes  0  v  10  The Eejits              
 6.20 2  Quedgeley Unathletic  5  v  6  Goalgetters      Bottom 3 Teams        Relegated.
 7.50 2  Need 2B Utd.  2  v  5  Allstarz      Top 3 Teams        Promoted.
 9.10 3  Call It A Draw  3  v  8  T-Enders              

top

DIVISION D

             SUN 6th APR                                                             

 SUN 11th MAY

                                             
 5.00 3  Ten Nil Down            11  v  6  LA Galaxy Reserves    5.00 4  Ten Nil Down             7  v  4  The All Dayers
 5.40 3  The All Dayers  3  v  7  Pikey's    5.40 3  Tottenham Notspur  6  v  9  LA Galaxy Reserves
 5.40 4  FC Commercial  5  v  3  Village Allstars    6.20 3  The Cider Chiefs  12  v  4  Geri-Hatricks
 6.20 3  The Cider Chiefs  4  v   2  The Air Balloon    7.05 3  Village Allstars  3  v  4  Pikey's
 7.50 3  Tottenham Notspur  13  v  7  Geri-Hatricks    9.10 3  The Air Balloon  8  v  2  FC Commercial
   SUN 13th APR              SUN 18th MAY        
 5.00 3  Village Allstars  6  v  7  Ten Nil Down     5.00 4  Ten Nil Down   5  v  7  Pikey's
 5.40 4  Pikey's  2  v  6  Tottenham Notspur    5.00 3  Geri-Hatricks  4  v  8  FC Commercial
 6.20 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  8  v  7  FC Commercial    7.05 3  Tottenham Notspur  3  v  7  The Cider Chiefs
 7.05 3  Geri-Hatricks  4  v  9  The Air Balloon    7.50 3  The Air Balloon  6  v  6  Village Allstars
 9.10 3  The All Dayers  8  v  6  The Cider Chiefs    8.30 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  5  v  9  The All Dayers
   SUN 20th APR              SUN 25th MAY        
 5.00 4  Geri-Hatricks  4  v  9  Ten Nil Down     5.00 3  The Air Balloon  5  v  6  Ten Nil Down 
 5.40 3  The Cider Chiefs  8  v  1  FC Commercial    5.40 4  Geri-Hatricks  5  v  1  The All Dayers
 7.50 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  6  v  6  Pikey's    6.20 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  9  v  7  Village Allstars
 8.30 3  The All Dayers  10  v  8  Village Allstars    7.50 3  Tottenham Notspur  10  v  6  FC Commercial
 9.10 3  The Air Balloon  6  v  8  Tottenham Notspur    8.30 3  The Cider Chiefs  2  v  8  Pikey's
   SUN 27th APR              SUN 1st JUN        
 5.00 3  Tottenham Notspur  9  v  6  Ten Nil Down     5.00 4  Ten Nil Down   7  v  3  FC Commercial
 6.20 3  The All Dayers  3  v  6  FC Commercial    5.40 3  Village Allstars  5  v  13  The Cider Chiefs
 7.05 3  The Cider Chiefs  8  v  5  LA Galaxy Reserves    6.20 3  Geri-Hatricks  4  v  3  Pikey's
 8.30 3  Pikey's  14  v  1  The Air Balloon    7.05 3  Tottenham Notspur  5  v  8  The All Dayers
 9.10 3  Village Allstars  10  v  4  Geri-Hatricks    8.30 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  7  v  6  The Air Balloon
   SUN 4th MAY              SUN 8th JUN        
 5.00 3  Pikey's  5  v  6  FC Commercial    Rearranged Games.        
 5.00 4  The Cider Chiefs  8  v  1  Ten Nil Down               
 5.40 3  LA Galaxy Reserves  4  v  3  Geri-Hatricks      Bottom 3 Teams        Relegated.
 6.20 3  Tottenham Notspur  10  v  0  Village Allstars      Top 3 Teams        Promoted.
 7.50 3  The Air Balloon  7  v  9  The All Dayers              

top

DIVISION E

             SUN 6th APR                                                        

 SUN 11th MAY

                                             
 5.00 4  Four Jerks & A Squirt  9  v  9  Smokin' Aces    5.40 4  Higher & Wider  3  v  6  Only Circus In Town
 7.05 3  Wags FC                      2  v  4  Donuts    7.50 3  Donuts                          11  v  1  Wags FC 
 8.30 3  Higher & Wider  3  v  3  Only Circus In Town    8.30 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  11  v  8  Smokin' Aces
   SUN 13th APR               SUN 18th MAY        
 5.00 4  Only Circus In Town  4  v  6  Wags FC     5.40 4  Four Jerks & A Squirt  5  v  3  Donuts 
 7.50 3  Higher & Wider  0  v  11  Smokin' Aces    6.20 3  Higher & Wider  9  v  4  Smokin' Aces
 8.30 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  6  v  6  Donuts     9.10 3  Only Circus In Town  7  v  5  Wags FC 
   SUN 20th APR              SUN 25th MAY        
 5.40 4  Smokin' Aces  5  v  4  Wags FC     5.00 4  Smokin' Aces  8  v  6  Wags FC 
 6.20 3  Only Circus In Town  4  v  7  Donuts     7.05 3  Only Circus In Town  4  v  3  Donuts 
 7.05 3  Higher & Wider  0  v  8  Four Jerks & A Squirt    9.10 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  9  v  7  Higher & Wider
   SUN 27th APR              SUN 1st JUN        
 5.00 4  Four Jerks & A Squirt  8  v  2  Only Circus In Town    5.40 4  Higher & Wider  4  v  3  Wags FC 
 5.40 4  Smokin' Aces  2  v  5  Donuts     7.50 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  9  v  4  Only Circus In Town
 7.50 3  Higher & Wider  5  v  5  Wags FC     9.10 3  Donuts   4  v  4  Smokin' Aces
   SUN 4th MAY              SUN 8th JUN        
 5.40 4  Four Jerks & A Squirt  11  v  3  Wags FC     5.00 4  Higher & Wider  5  v  3  Donuts 
 7.05 3  Only Circus In Town  1  v  5  Smokin' Aces    5.40 4  Only Circus In Town  1  v  5  Smokin' Aces
 8.30 3  Higher & Wider  4  v  9  Donuts     6.20 3  Four Jerks & A Squirt  10  v  0  Wags FC 
                         
                         
                         

top