Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

SUNDAY - FINALS - SUMMER 2005

DIV 1                                                   PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  PPnH  11  30  48
 2nd  Where's The Defence?  11  28  25
 3rd  Harlem Globetrotters  11  26  31
 4th  Mean Machine  11  24  46
 5th  Armin Meiwes  11  21  2
 6th  Hadrians Divide  11  16  -14
 7th  On Our Asses  11  15  15
 8th  Surreal Madrid  11  13  -11
 9th  Here 4 The Beer  11  12  2
 10th  Cupid Stunts  11  4  -33
 11th  Ballsalona  11  3  -39
 12th  OBA Plays Kabbadi  11  1  -72

DIV 2                                                   PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Blatent Rage RIP  11  27  37
 2nd  The Bottlers  11  25  43
 3rd  Need 2B Utd.  11  22  9
 4th  Slow Starters  11  21  21
 5th  5 Belly's  11  16  -15
 6th  Allstars  11  15  6
 7th  Ten Nil Down  11  13  -2
 8th  The Maxwells  11  13  -25
 9th  The Great Ones  11  12  -14
 10th  Mine Mine Five   11  12  -23
 11th  The Specialists  11  9  -6
 12th  Athletico Flamingo  11  9  -31

DIV 3                                                   PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Relegation Battlers  11  26  43
 2nd  Barney's Army  11  22  27
 3rd  Concede A Lot  11  21  15
 4th  Trance-Fix  11  19  17
 5th  Hemplan Harriers  11  16  -5
 6th  FC Commercial  11  15  -2
 7th  Quedgeley Unathletic  11  14  9
 8th  Pikey's  11  13  -10
 9th  4 Men & Furby  11  13  -12
 10th  Krayz  11  12  3
 11th  Village Allstars  11  11  -21
 12th  Hartpury Hunks  11  7  -64

DIV 4                                                   PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Multi-Nationals  11  30  55
 2nd  Men In Black  11  27  44
 3rd  Predators  11  27  24
 4th  The Sparks  11  21  29
 5th  Donuts  11  18  17
 6th  Cheltenham Limos  11  18  -3
 7th  Orange Predators  11  16  16
 8th  Norfolk N Chance  11  13  -7
 9th  Burgage Boys  11  12  -2
 10th  All Dayers  11  7  -24
 11th  Cheltenham Red Sox  11  6  -68
 12th  Fossil Fuels  11  1  -81

 DIV 1   SUNDAY 26th JUN                                                    SUNDAY 7th AUG                                                  
 5.00  Hadrians Divide  8  vs  7  On Our Asses!    5.00  Hadrians Divide  4  vs  12   Mean Machine
 5.50  Mean Machine  10  vs  0  Here 4 The Beer    5.50  OBA Plays Kabbadi  1   vs  11  Here 4 The Beer
 6.40  Armin Meiwes  6  vs  5  Cupid Stunts    6.40  Harlem Globetrotters  6  vs  6  Ballsalona
 7.30  Harlem Globetrotters  2  vs  7  PPnH    7.30  On Our Asses!  5  vs  9  PPnH
 8.20  OBA Plays Kabbadi  4  vs  11  Surreal Madrid    8.20  Surreal Madrid  10  vs  6  Cupid Stunts
 9.10  Where's The Defence?  10  vs  8  Ballsalona    9.10  Where's The Defence?  9  vs  6  Armin Meiwes
   SUNDAY 3rd JUL              SUNDAY 14th AUG        
 5.00  Mean Machine  7  vs  0  Ballsalona    5.00  Surreal Madrid  7  vs  5  Ballsalona
 5.50  Surreal Madrid  10  vs  8  Armin Meiwes    5.50  Armin Meiwes  1  vs  9  PPnH
 6.40  Where's The Defence?  6  vs  6  Harlem Globetrotters    6.40  OBA Plays Kabbadi  1  vs  10  Mean Machine
 7.30  On Our Asses!  7  vs  0  Here 4 The Beer    7.30  Where's The Defence?  8  vs  3  Cupid Stunts
 8.20  Cupid Stunts  2  vs  9  PPnH    8.20  Hadrians Divide  5  vs  2  Here 4 The Beer
 9.10  OBA Plays Kabbadi  1  vs  3  Hadrians Divide    9.10  Harlem Globetrotters  9  vs  3  On Our Asses!
   SUNDAY 10th JUL              SUNDAY 21st AUG        
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  9  vs  5  Armin Meiwes    5.00  Where's The Defence?  5  vs  3  Here 4 The Beer
 5.50  OBA Plays Kabbadi  6  vs  6  Ballsalona    5.50  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  1  Cupid Stunts
 6.40  Hadrians Divide  5  vs  13  PPnH    6.40  Ballsalona  2  vs  7  PPnH
 7.30  Surreal Madrid  6  vs  8  Mean Machine    7.30  Hadrians Divide  8  vs  8  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Where's The Defence?  10  vs  8  On Our Asses!    8.20  Mean Machine  12  vs  4  On Our Asses!
 9.10  Here 4 The Beer  11  vs  4  Cupid Stunts    9.10  OBA Plays Kabbadi  2  vs  4  Armin Meiwes
   SUNDAY 17th JUL              SUNDAY 28th AUG        
 5.00  Where's The Defence?  8  vs  6  Surreal Madrid    5.00  OBA Plays Kabbadi  6  vs  12  PPnH
 5.50  Harlem Globetrotters  6  vs  3  Hadrians Divide    5.50  Where's The Defence?  4  vs  11  Mean Machine
 6.40  OBA Plays Kabbadi  1  vs  16  On Our Asses!    6.40  Surreal Madrid  0  vs  10  On Our Asses!
 7.30  Cupid Stunts  3  vs  3  Ballsalona    7.30  Harlem Globetrotters  10  vs  9  Here 4 The Beer
 8.20  Here 4 The Beer  7  vs  8  Armin Meiwes    8.20  Armin Meiwes  13  vs  5  Ballsalona
 9.10  Mean Machine  7  vs  9  PPnH    9.10  Hadrians Divide  3  vs  2  Cupid Stunts
   SUNDAY 24th JUL              SUNDAY 4th SEP        
 5.00  Here 4 The Beer  4  vs  7  PPnH    5.00  On Our Asses!  6  vs  8  Armin Meiwes
 5.50  On Our Asses!  6  vs  4  Cupid Stunts    5.50  Here 4 The Beer  13  vs  5  Ballsalona
 6.40  Mean Machine  6  vs  8  Armin Meiwes    6.40  Where's The Defence?  5  vs  3  Hadrians Divide
 7.30  Where's The Defence?  16  vs  3  OBA Plays Kabbadi    7.30  Mean Machine  5  vs  4  Cupid Stunts
 8.20  Hadrians Divide  8  vs  5  Ballsalona    8.20  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  2  OBA Plays Kabbadi
 9.10  Harlem Globetrotters  12  vs  5  Surreal Madrid    9.10  Surreal Madrid  5  vs  6  PPnH
   SUNDAY 31st JUL              SUNDAY 11th SEP        
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  6  vs  4  Mean Machine      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  OBA Plays Kabbadi  3  vs  5  Cupid Stunts      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Here 4 The Beer  7  vs  3  Surreal Madrid              
 7.30  Hadrians Divide  2  vs  5  Armin Meiwes              
 8.20  Where's The Defence?  5  vs  4  PPnH              
 9.10  On Our Asses!  9  vs  5  Ballsalona              

 DIV 2   SUNDAY 26th JUN                                                 SUNDAY 7th AUG                                                  
 5.00  The Specialists  9  vs  10  Mine Mine Five    5.00  The Specialists  2  vs  9  The Bottlers
 5.50  Need 2B Utd.  3  vs  11  The Bottlers    5.50  Athletico Flamingo  9  vs  9  Need 2B Utd.
 6.40  Allstars  11  vs  3  The Maxwells    6.40  Blatant Rage RIP  5  vs  2  5 Belly's
 7.30  Slow Starters  9  vs  2  5 Belly's    7.30  Slow Starters  7  vs  4  Mine Mine Five
 8.20  Athletico Flamingo  3  vs  8  The Great Ones    8.20  Allstars  9  vs  5  The Great Ones
 9.10  Blatant Rage RIP  5  vs  7  Ten Nil Down    9.10  Ten Nil Down  6  vs  7  The Maxwells
   SUNDAY 3rd JUL              SUNDAY 14th AUG        
 5.00  Blatant Rage RIP  9  vs  6  The Bottlers    5.00  Blatant Rage RIP  10  vs  7  The Great Ones
 5.50  The Great Ones  4  vs  8  The Maxwells    5.50  Slow Starters  10  vs  0  The Maxwells
 6.40  Ten Nil Down  6  vs  6  5 Belly's    6.40  Athletico Flamingo  8  vs  8  The Bottlers
 7.30  Mine Mine Five  7  vs  12  Need 2B Utd.    7.30  Allstars  7  vs  1  Ten Nil Down
 8.20  Slow Starters  7  vs  6  Allstars    8.20  The Specialists  6  vs  7  Need 2B Utd.
 9.10  The Specialists  5  vs  11  Athletico Flamingo    9.10  Mine Mine Five  2  vs  6  5 Belly's
   SUNDAY 10th JUL              SUNDAY 21st AUG        
 5.00  Allstars  5  vs  6  Need 2B Utd.    5.00  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  8  Need 2B Utd.
 5.50  Athletico Flamingo  6  vs  13  Blatant Rage RIP    5.50  Allstars  3  vs  4  5 Belly's
 6.40  The Specialists  4  vs  6  Slow Starters    6.40  Blatant Rage RIP  4  vs  3  Slow Starters
 7.30  The Great Ones  0  vs  10  The Bottlers    7.30  The Specialists  8  vs  3  The Great Ones
 8.20  Mine Mine Five  8  vs  7  Ten Nil Down    8.20  Mine Mine Five  4  vs  11  The Bottlers
 9.10  5 Belly's  3  vs  6  The Maxwells    9.10  Athletico Flamingo  4  vs  4  The Maxwells
   SUNDAY 17th JUL              SUNDAY 28th AUG        
 5.00  Ten Nil Down  7  vs  4  The Great Ones    5.00  Athletico Flamingo  7  vs  9  Slow Starters
 5.50  The Specialists  6  vs  7  5 Belly's    5.50  Ten Nil Down  3  vs  7  The Bottlers
 6.40  Athletico Flamingo  7  vs  10  Mine Mine Five    6.40  Mine Mine Five  4  vs  10  The Great Ones
 7.30  Blatant Rage RIP  8  vs  4  Allstars    7.30  Need 2B Utd.  13  vs  1  5 Belly's
 8.20  Need 2B Utd.  6  vs  2  The Maxwells    8.20  Blatant Rage RIP  12  vs  3  The Maxwells
 9.10  Slow Starters  6  vs  8  The Bottlers    9.10  The Specialists  13  vs  2  Allstars
   SUNDAY 24th JUL              SUNDAY 4th SEP        
 5.00  Slow Starters  6  vs  8  Need 2B Utd.    5.00  Mine Mine Five  4  vs  10  The Maxwells
 5.50  Mine Mine Five  4  vs  5  Allstars    5.50  Blatant Rage RIP  11  vs  5  Need 2B Utd.
 6.40  The Maxwells  6  vs  8  The Bottlers    6.40  The Specialists  4  vs  7  Ten Nil Down
 7.30  Athletico Flamingo  5  vs  11  Ten Nil Down    7.30  Allstars  0  vs  10  The Bottlers
 8.20  The Specialists  5  vs  12  Blatant Rage RIP    8.20  Athletico Flamingo  6  vs  5  5 Belly's
 9.10  The Great Ones  5  vs  6  5 Belly's    9.10  Slow Starters  7  vs  9  The Great Ones
   SUNDAY 31st JUL              SUNDAY 11th SEP        
 5.00  Athletico Flamingo  5  vs  20  Allstars      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Slow Starters  14  vs  11  Ten Nil Down      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Need 2B Utd.  7  vs  10  The Great Ones              
 7.30  The Specialists  10  vs  4  The Maxwells              
 8.20  5 Belly's  7  vs  3  The Bottlers              
 9.10  Blatant Rage RIP  6  vs  10  Mine Mine Five              

 DIV 3   SUNDAY 26th JUN                                                SUNDAY 7th AUG                                                  
 5.00  Concede A Lot  3  vs  3  FC Commercial    5.00  Relegation Battlers  12  vs  0  FC Commercial
 5.50  Village Allstars  10  vs  0  Hartpury Hunks    5.50  Barney's Army  11  vs  5  Pikeys
 6.40  Hemplan Harriers  5  vs  11  Barney's Army    6.40  Concede A Lot  7  vs  3  4 Men & A Furby
 7.30  Relegation Battlers  5  vs  3  Pikeys    7.30  Hemplan Harriers  5  vs  3  Krayz
 8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  13  vs  4  4 Men & A Furby    8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  8  vs  9  Village Allstars
 9.10  Trance-Fix  4  vs  6  Krayz    9.10  Hartpury Hunks  0  vs  10  Trance-Fix
   SUNDAY 3rd JUL              SUNDAY 14th AUG        
 5.00  FC Commercial  4  vs  2  Krayz    5.00  FC Commercial  2  vs  3  4 Men & A Furby
 5.50  Concede A Lot  12  vs  7  Pikeys    5.50  Trance-Fix  7  vs  0  Village Allstars
 6.40  Hemplan Harriers  10  vs  2  Trance-Fix    6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  4  vs  2  Krayz
 7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  8  vs  5  Hartpury Hunks    7.30  Barney's Army  10  vs  0  Hartpury Hunks
 8.20  Village Allstars  11  vs  7  Barney's Army    8.20  Relegation Battlers  2  vs  2  Concede A Lot
 9.10  Relegation Battlers  10  vs  2  4 Men & A Furby    9.10  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  10  Pikeys
   SUNDAY 10th JUL              SUNDAY 21st AUG        
 5.00  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  8  FC Commercial    5.00  Barney's Army  10  vs  5  Krayz
 5.50  4 Men & A Furby  6  vs  5  Krayz    5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  2  vs  4  Relegation Battlers
 6.40  Relegation Battlers  4  vs  4  Barney's Army    6.40  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  4  Village Allstars
 7.30  Hemplan Harriers  2  vs  7  Hartpury Hunks    7.30  Trance-Fix  6  vs  7  Concede A Lot
 8.20  Pikeys  1  vs  6  Trance-Fix    8.20  FC Commercial  7  vs  3  Pikeys
 9.10  Concede A Lot  10  vs  4  Village Allstars    9.10  Hartpury Hunks  0  vs  10  4 Men & A Furby
   SUNDAY 17th JUL              SUNDAY 28th AUG        
 5.00  Pikeys  7  vs  6  4 Men & A Furby    5.00  FC Commercial  3  vs  3  Trance-Fix
 5.50  Concede A Lot  2  vs  2  Hartpury Hunks    5.50  Hemplan Harriers  10  vs  7  Concede A Lot
 6.40  Village Allstars  3  vs  8  Krayz    6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  4  vs  4  Pikeys
 7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  8  Trance-Fix    7.30  Barney's Army  4  vs  7  4 Men & A Furby
 8.20  Relegation Battlers  6  vs  4  Hemplan Harriers    8.20  Hartpury Hunks  0  vs  10  Krayz
 9.10  FC Commercial  2  vs  6  Barney's Army    9.10  Relegation Battlers  13  vs  2  Village Allstars
   SUNDAY 24th JUL              SUNDAY 4th SEP        
 5.00  FC Commercial  4  vs  5  Hartpury Hunks    5.00  Village Allstars  7  vs  7  FC Commercial
 5.50  4 Men & A Furby  0  vs  4  Trance-Fix    5.50  Krayz  3  vs  7  Concede A Lot
 6.40  Concede A Lot  1  vs  0  Barney's Army    6.40  Relegation Battlers  3  vs  5  Trance-Fix
 7.30  Village Allstars  8  vs  11  Pikeys    7.30  Hartpury Hunks  0  vs  10  Pikeys
 8.20  Relegation Battlers  4  vs  2  Krayz    8.20  Hemplan Harriers  6  vs  5  4 Men & A Furby
 9.10  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  7  Hemplan Harriers    9.10  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  9  Barney's Army
   SUNDAY 31st JUL              SUNDAY 11th SEP        
 5.00  Hemplan Harriers  2  vs  10  FC Commercial      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  3  Concede A Lot      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Relegation Battlers  7  vs  0  Hartpury Hunks              
 7.30  Village Allstars  4  vs  4  4 Men & A Furby              
 8.20  Barney's Army  3  vs  1  Trance-Fix              
 9.10  Pikeys  7  vs  11  Krayz              

 DIV 4   SUNDAY 26th JUN                                                SUNDAY 7th AUG                                                  
 5.00  Fossil Fuels  2  vs  12  Men In Black    5.00  The Sparks  5  vs  9  Men In Black
 5.50  Cheltenham Red Sox  2  vs  9  Donuts    5.50  Cheltenham Limos  6  vs  5  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 6.40  Norfolk 'n' Chance  7  vs  1  All Dayers    6.40  Orange Predators  4  vs  8  Burgage Boys
 7.30  Multi-Nationals  7  vs  5  The Sparks    7.30  Multi-Nationals  8  vs  4  Donuts
 8.20  Burgage Boys  8  vs  10  Predators    8.20  Cheltenham Red Sox  1  vs  14  All Dayers
 9.10  Cheltenham Limos  2  vs  8  Orange Predators    9.10  Predators  8  vs  4  Fossil Fuels
   SUNDAY 3rd JUL              SUNDAY 14th AUG        
 5.00  Predators  3  vs  4  Men In Black    5.00  Orange Predators  3  vs  7  Men In Black
 5.50  Orange Predators  5  vs  9  The Sparks    5.50  Multi-Nationals  10  vs  0  Burgage Boys
 6.40  Cheltenham Red Sox  7  vs  4  Fossil Fuels    6.40  Fossil Fuels  5  vs  5  All Dayers
 7.30  Burgage Boys  3  vs  10  All Dayers    7.30  Predators  8  vs  6  The Sparks
 8.20  Cheltenham Limos  6  vs  3  Donuts    8.20  Norfolk 'n' Chance  9  vs  7  Donuts
 9.10  Norfolk 'n' Chance  3  vs  8  Multi-Nationals    9.10  Cheltenham Red Sox  5  vs  6  Cheltenham Limos
   SUNDAY 10th JUL              SUNDAY 21st AUG        
 5.00  Multi-Nationals  5  vs  4  Men In Black    5.00  Cheltenham Limos  6  vs  8  Men In Black
 5.50  Burgage Boys  6  vs  9  Donuts    5.50  Orange Predators  5  vs  7  Predators
 6.40  Cheltenham Limos  7  vs  6  Predators    6.40  Cheltenham Red Sox  1  vs  13  Multi-Nationals
 7.30  Cheltenham Red Sox  10  vs  6  Norfolk 'n' Chance    7.30  Fossil Fuels  4  vs  20  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 8.20  Orange Predators  17  vs  4  Fossil Fuels    8.20  The Sparks  10  vs  4  Burgage Boys
 9.10  The Sparks  7  vs  2  All Dayers    9.10  All Dayers  3  vs  6  Donuts
   SUNDAY 17th JUL              SUNDAY 28th AUG        
 5.00  All Dayers  1  vs  6  Men In Black    5.00  Men In Black  10  vs  0  Norfolk 'n' Chance
 5.50  Norfolk 'n' Chance  5  vs  9  Predators    5.50  Fossil Fuels  0  vs  10  Burgage Boys
 6.40  The Sparks  5  vs  9  Donuts    6.40  Orange Predators  7  vs  5  Donuts
 7.30  Cheltenham Limos  10  vs  0  Fossil Fuels    7.30  Cheltenham Limos  10  vs  0  All Dayers
 8.20  Orange Predators  0  vs  7  Multi-Nationals    8.20  Cheltenham Red Sox  0  vs  8  The Sparks
 9.10  Cheltenham Red Sox  2  vs  13  Burgage Boys    9.10  Predators  7  vs  3  Multi-Nationals
   SUNDAY 24th JUL              SUNDAY 4th SEP        
 5.00  Men In Black  5  vs  3  Burgage Boys    5.00  Men In Black  5  vs  6  Donuts
 5.50  Cheltenham Limos  2  vs  10  Multi-Nationals    5.50  Cheltenham Red Sox  8  vs  12  Predators
 6.40  Norfolk 'n' Chance  4  vs  12  The Sparks    6.40  Cheltenham Limos  2  vs  11  The Sparks
 7.30  Cheltenham Red Sox  1  vs  12  Orange Predators    7.30  Orange Predators  9  vs  4  All Dayers
 8.20  Predators  6  vs  3  All Dayers    8.20  Fossil Fuels  3  vs  6  Multi-Nationals
 9.10  Fossil Fuels  4  vs  15  Donuts    9.10  Norfolk 'n' Chance  4  vs  3  Burgage Boys
   SUNDAY 31st JUL              SUNDAY 11th SEP        
 5.00  Cheltenham Red Sox  3  vs  11  Men In Black      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Fossil Fuels  12  vs  13  The Sparks      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Multi-Nationals  8  vs  1  All Dayers              
 7.30  Predators  3  vs  6  Donuts              
 8.20  Cheltenham Limos  5  vs  9  Burgage Boys              
 9.10  Orange Predators  8  vs  8  Norfolk 'n' Chance              

SUNDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2005

 

DIV A                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Harlem Globetrotters  11  31  56
 2nd  PPnH  11  27  34
 3rd  Surreal Madrid  11  26  44
 4th  Mean Machine  11  23  54
 5th  Armin Meiwes  11  22  21
 6th  Hadrians Divide  11  15  -10
 7th  Cupid Stunts  11  12  -30
 8th  OBA Plays Kabbadi  11  11  -23
 9th  Slow Starters  11  9  -30
 10th  Tesco  11  8  -37
 11th  The Maxwells  11  5  -26
 12th  Ten Nil Down  11  1  -53

DIV B                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  On Our Asses!  11  30  44
 2nd  Here 4 The Beer  11  28  34
 3rd  Ballsalona  11  22  20
 4th  Where's The Defence?  11  21  25
 5th  5 Belly's  11  17  21
 6th  Allstars  11  16  13
 7th  The Bottlers  11  15  -25
 8th  The Specialists  11  13  7
 9th  FC Commercial  11  10  -17
 10th  Krayz  11  10  -33
 11th  Hartpury Hunks  11  6  -42
 12th  Barney's Army  11  6  -47

DIV C                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  The Great Ones  11  24  23
 2nd  Blatant Rage RIP  11  23  27
 3rd  Mine Mine Five  11  23  7
 4th  Need 2B Utd.  11  21  18
 5th  Trance-Fix  11  19  10
 6th  Concede A Lot  11  18  11
 7th  4 Men & A Furby  11  15  1
 8th  Village Allstars  11  15  -3
 9th  Fossil Fuels  11  15  -4
 10th  Multi-Nationals  11  10  0
 11th  Burgage Boys  11  7  -29
 12th  Cheltenham Red Sox  11  2  -61

DIV D                                                   PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Relegation Battlers  11  28  43
 2nd  Hemplan Harriers  11  26  52
 3rd  Quedgeley Unathletic  11  19  23
 4th  Pikeys  11  19  16
 5th  Men In Black  11  18  -6
 6th  Norfolk N Chance  11  16  6
 7th  Cheltenham Limos  11  16  -9
 8th  Orange Predators  11  13  -1
 9th  The Sparks  11  12  -10
 10th  All Dayers  11  12  -48
 11th  Donuts  11  9  -30
 12th  Predators  11  6  -36

 DIVA   SUNDAY 3rd APR                   SUNDAY 15th MAY                                                  
 5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  10  vs  2  Slow Starters                  5.00  Mean Machine  15  vs  4  Slow Starters 
 5.50  The Maxwells  8  vs  8  Mean Machine    5.50  The Maxwells   7  vs  7  Tesco
 6.40  Hadrians Divide  7  vs  5  Ten Nil Down    6.40  OBA Plays Kabbadi   3  vs  7  Armin Meiwes
 7.30  Armin Meiwes  6  vs  6  Surreal Madrid    7.30  Harlem Globetrotters  11  vs  4  Surreal Madrid
 8.20  Cupid Stunts  6  vs  4  Tesco    8.20  Ten Nil Down   4  vs  9  Cupid Stunts
 9.10  OBA Plays Kabbadi  3  vs  9  PP'n'H    9.10  Hadrians Divide   4  vs  5  PP'n'H
   SUNDAY 10th APR              SUNDAY 22nd MAY        
 5.00  OBA Plays Kabbadi   4  vs  14  Mean Machine    5.00  OBA Plays Kabbadi  5  vs  8  Cupid Stunts
 5.50  Hadrians Divide   5  vs   4  Cupid Stunts    5.50  Hadrians Divide  8  vs  13  Surreal Madrid
 6.40  Armin Meiwes   7  vs  13  PP'n'H    6.40  Mean Machine  10  vs  0  Tesco
 7.30  Harlem Globetrotters   7  vs   4  The Maxwells    7.30  Ten Nil Down  6  vs  9  PP'n'H
 8.20  Surreal Madrid  10  vs   2  Ten Nil Down    8.20  The Maxwells  5  vs  6  Slow Starters 
 9.10  Tesco   5  vs   5  Slow Starters     9.10  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  5  Armin Meiwes
   SUNDAY 17th APR              SUNDAY 29th MAY        
 5.00  Armin Meiwes  7  vs  5  Hadrians Divide    5.00  The Maxwells  6  vs  9  PP'n'H
 5.50  OBA Plays Kabbadi  1  vs  4  Tesco    5.50  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  11  Armin Meiwes
 6.40  Surreal Madrid  11  vs  6  Slow Starters     6.40  OBA Plays Kabbadi  6  vs  6  Surreal Madrid
 7.30  Cupid Stunts  8  vs  13  Mean Machine    7.30  Cupid Stunts  4  vs  10  Slow Starters 
 8.20  Harlem Globetrotters  8  vs  3  PP'n'H    8.20  Harlem Globetrotters  4  vs  4  Mean Machine
 9.10  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  9  The Maxwells    9.10  Hadrians Divide  7  vs  3  Tesco
   SUNDAY 24th APR              SUNDAY 5th JUN        
 5.00  PP'n'H  8  vs  2  Cupid Stunts    5.00  Tesco  5  vs  15  Surreal Madrid
 5.50  Armin Meiwes  7  vs  3  Slow Starters     5.50  PP'n'H  9  vs  8  Mean Machine
 6.40  Harlem Globetrotters  12  vs  7  Tesco    6.40  Harlem Globetrotters  9  vs  3  Cupid Stunts
 7.30  OBA Plays Kabbadi  8  vs  3  Ten Nil Down    7.30  The Maxwells  2  vs  14  Armin Meiwes
 8.20  The Maxwells  3  vs  5  Hadrians Divide    8.20  OBA Plays Kabbadi  7  vs  2  Hadrians Divide
 9.10  Surreal Madrid  11  vs  5  Mean Machine    9.10  Ten Nil Down  5  vs  5  Slow Starters 
   SUNDAY 1st MAY              SUNDAY 12th JUN        
 5.00  Surreal Madrid  8  vs  4  The Maxwells    5.00  Harlem Globetrotters  13  vs  5  Hadrians Divide
 5.50  Harlem Globetrotters  7  vs  4  Ten Nil Down    5.50  OBA Plays Kabbadi  1  vs  0  The Maxwells
 6.40  Hadrians Divide  10  vs  12  Mean Machine    6.40  PP'n'H  10  vs  5  Slow Starters 
 7.30  PP'n'H  10  vs  0  Tesco    7.30  Ten Nil Down  4  vs  17  Mean Machine
 8.20  OBA Plays Kabbadi  6  vs  6  Slow Starters     8.20  Tesco  5  vs  7  Armin Meiwes
 9.10  Armin Meiwes  12  vs  2  Cupid Stunts    9.10  Surreal Madrid  12  vs  1  Cupid Stunts
   SUNDAY 8th MAY              SUNDAY 19th JUN        
 5.00  Armin Meiwes  0  vs  10  Mean Machine      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Tesco  10  vs  7  Ten Nil Down      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  The Maxwells  7  vs  12  Cupid Stunts              
 7.30  Hadrians Divide  11  vs  7  Slow Starters               
 8.20  Surreal Madrid  3  vs  1  PP'n'H              
 9.10  OBA Plays Kabbadi  0  vs  8  Harlem Globetrotters              

 DIVB  SUNDAY 3rd APR                   SUNDAY 15th MAY                                                  
 5.00  Where's The Defence?  9  vs  4  FC Commercial         5.00  FC Commercial  6  vs  5  Barney's Army
 5.50  The Specialists  8  vs  9  Ballsalona    5.50  Krayz  3  vs  5  Here 4 The Beer
 6.40  Krayz  5  vs  10  5 Belly's    6.40  Hartpury Hunks  3  vs  5  On Our Asses!
 7.30  The Bottlers  11  vs  7  Barney's Army    7.30  The Bottlers  4  vs 12  Ballsalona
 8.20  On Our Asses!  5  vs  3  Allstars    8.20  The Specialists  4  vs  7  5 Belly's
 9.10  Hartpury Hunks  3  vs  4  Here 4 The Beer    9.10  Where's The Defence?  10  vs  6  Allstars
   SUNDAY 10th APR              SUNDAY 22nd MAY        
 5.00  Allstars  8  vs  5  FC Commercial    5.00  Hartpury Hunks  5  vs  6  FC Commercial
 5.50  Hartpury Hunks  3  vs  2  Barney's Army    5.50  The Bottlers  0  vs  10  On Our Asses!
 6.40  Where's The Defence?  13  vs  9  The Specialists    6.40  Where's The Defence?  8  vs  4  5 Belly's
 7.30  On Our Asses!  9  vs  8  5 Belly's    7.30  Allstars  4  vs  5  Barney's Army
 8.20  Here 4 The Beer  6  vs  4  Ballsalona    8.20  Krayz  4  vs  4  Ballsalona
 9.10  The Bottlers  9  vs  8  Krayz    9.10  The Specialists  6  vs  10  Here 4 The Beer
   SUNDAY 17th APR              SUNDAY 29th MAY        
 5.00  The Bottlers  11  vs  10  FC Commercial    5.00  FC Commercial  5  vs  6  Here 4 The Beer
 5.50  On Our Asses!  8  vs  5  Ballsalona    5.50  Hartpury Hunks  3  vs  15  Allstars
 6.40  Allstars  7  vs  3  Here 4 The Beer    6.40  The Bottlers  5  vs  11  The Specialists
 7.30  Krayz  7  vs  12  The Specialists    7.30  Where's The Defence?  13  vs  4  Krayz
 8.20  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  8  Hartpury Hunks    8.20  On Our Asses!  11  vs  2  Barney's Army
 9.10  Barney's Army  5  vs  11  5 Belly's    9.10  5 Belly's  3  vs  6  Ballsalona
   SUNDAY 24th APR              SUNDAY 5th JUN        
 5.00  FC Commercial  6  vs  6  5 Belly's    5.00  Krayz  3  vs  9  FC Commercial
 5.50  Allstars  6  vs  7  Krayz    5.50  Where's The Defence?  3  vs  8  On Our Asses!
 6.40  Barney's Army  3  vs  11  Ballsalona    6.40  Hartpury Hunks  1  vs  7  Ballsalona
 7.30  Where's The Defence?  4  vs  16  Here 4 The Beer    7.30  Here 4 The Beer  6  vs  6  5 Belly's
 8.20  The Bottlers  7  vs  4  Hartpury Hunks    8.20  The Specialists  7  vs  8  Barney's Army
 9.10  The Specialists  4  vs  7  On Our Asses!    9.10  The Bottlers  4  vs  6  Allstars
   SUNDAY 1st MAY              SUNDAY 12th JUN        
 5.00  FC Commercial  7  vs  14  On Our Asses!    5.00  FC Commercial  3  vs  9  Ballsalona
 5.50  The Bottlers  8  vs  9  Here 4 The Beer    5.50  Allstars  6  vs  6  The Specialists
 6.40  Krayz  4  vs  3  Barney's Army    6.40  Here 4 The Beer  9  vs  0  Barney's Army
 7.30  The Specialists  10  vs  2  Hartpury Hunks    7.30  Hartpury Hunks  6  vs  16  5 Belly's
 8.20  Allstars  1  vs  7  5 Belly's    8.20  Where's The Defence?  13  vs  5  The Bottlers
 9.10  Where's The Defence?  7  vs  8  Ballsalona    9.10  Krayz  5  vs  13  On Our Asses!
   SUNDAY 8th MAY              SUNDAY 19th JUN        
 5.00  FC Commercial  6  vs  8  The Specialists      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Where's The Defence?  14  vs  4  Barney's Army      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  The Bottlers  6  vs  5  5 Belly's              
 7.30  Allstars  8  vs  2  Ballsalona              
 8.20  Here 4 The Beer  11  vs  5  On Our Asses!              
 9.10  Hartpury Hunks  4  vs  5  Krayz              

DIVC   SUNDAY 3rd APR                   SUNDAY 15th MAY                                                  
 5.00  Multi-Nationals  6  vs  9  Need 2B Utd.            5.00  Burgage Boys  4  vs   9  Multi-Nationals
 5.50  Village Allstars  15  vs  8  Burgage Boys    5.50  Trance-Fix  3  vs   5  Village Allstars
 6.40  Cheltenham Red Sox  6  vs  11  Fossil Fuels    6.40  Blatant Rage RIP  3  vs   7  Mine Mine Five
 7.30  Concede A Lot  3  vs  4  Blatant Rage RIP    7.30  Need 2B Utd.   3  vs   8  Concede A Lot
 8.20  The Great Ones  12  vs  8  Trance-Fix    8.20  Fossil Fuels  8  vs   3  The Great Ones
 9.10  4 Men & A Furby  5  vs  5  Mine Mine Five    9.10  Cheltenham Red Sox  2  vs  11  4 Men & A Furby
   SUNDAY 10th APR              SUNDAY 22nd MAY        
 5.00  Mine Mine Five  6  vs  4  Burgage Boys    5.00  Mine Mine Five  2  vs  8  The Great Ones
 5.50  Cheltenham Red Sox  5  vs  8  The Great Ones    5.50  Cheltenham Red Sox  0  vs  8  Concede A Lot
 6.40  Blatant Rage RIP  5  vs  5  4 Men & A Furby    6.40  Trance-Fix  5  vs  3  Burgage Boys
 7.30  Village Allstars  5  vs  11  Need 2B Utd.     7.30  Fossil Fuels  6  vs  5  4 Men & A Furby
 8.20  Concede A Lot  5  vs  7  Fossil Fuels    8.20  Village Allstars  7  vs  11  Multi-Nationals
 9.10  Trance-Fix  7  vs  2  Multi-Nationals    9.10  Blatant Rage RIP  7  vs  6  Need 2B Utd. 
   SUNDAY 17th APR              SUNDAY 29th MAY        
 5.00  Cheltenham Red Sox  2  vs  13  Blatant Rage RIP    5.00  4 Men & A Furby  9  vs  5  Village Allstars
 5.50  Trance-Fix  8  vs  1  Mine Mine Five    5.50  Blatant Rage RIP  13  vs  7  Fossil Fuels
 6.40  Concede A Lot  7  vs  2  Multi-Nationals    6.40  Concede A Lot  5  vs  7  Mine Mine Five
 7.30  The Great Ones  7  vs  2  Burgage Boys    7.30  The Great Ones  8  vs  7  Multi-Nationals
 8.20  4 Men & A Furby  3  vs  10  Need 2B Utd.     8.20  Need 2B Utd.   4  vs  6  Burgage Boys
 9.10  Village Allstars  11  vs  6  Fossil Fuels    9.10  Cheltenham Red Sox  3  vs  6  Trance-Fix
   SUNDAY 24th APR              SUNDAY 5th JUN        
 5.00  Concede A Lot  5  vs  3  Burgage Boys    5.00  Concede A Lot  7  vs  5  Trance-Fix
 5.50  Blatant Rage RIP  6  vs  5  Multi-Nationals    5.50  4 Men & A Furby  6  vs  6  Burgage Boys
 6.40  Trance-Fix  5  vs  6  Need 2B Utd.     6.40  Need 2B Utd.   7  vs  6  The Great Ones
 7.30  Fossil Fuels  3  vs  8  Mine Mine Five    7.30  Blatant Rage RIP  16  vs  5  Village Allstars
 8.20  4 Men & A Furby  7  vs  6  The Great Ones    8.20  Cheltenham Red Sox  5  vs  5  Mine Mine Five
 9.10  Cheltenham Red Sox  1  vs  11  Village Allstars    9.10  Fossil Fuels  2  vs  11  Multi-Nationals
   SUNDAY 1st MAY              SUNDAY 12th JUN        
 5.00  Concede A Lot  5  vs  7  Village Allstars    5.00  Cheltenham Red Sox  2  vs  10  Need 2B Utd. 
 5.50  Fossil Fuels  8  vs  10  Need 2B Utd.     5.50  Village Allstars  7  vs  10  Mine Mine Five
 6.40  Cheltenham Red Sox  3  vs  7  Burgage Boys    6.40  4 Men & A Furby  3  vs  2  Multi-Nationals
 7.30  Trance-Fix  5  vs  4  4 Men & A Furby    7.30  Fossil Fuels  16  vs  5  Burgage Boys
 8.20  Mine Mine Five  6  vs  4  Multi-Nationals    8.20  Blatant Rage RIP  6  vs  6  Trance-Fix
 9.10  Blatant Rage RIP  6  vs  7  The Great Ones    9.10  Concede A Lot  5  vs  14  The Great Ones
   SUNDAY 8th MAY              SUNDAY 19th JUN        
 5.00  Trance-Fix  4  vs  3  Fossil Fuels      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Concede A Lot  7  vs  2  4 Men & A Furby      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Village Allstars  4  vs  5  The Great Ones              
 7.30  Cheltenham Red Sox  5  vs  5  Multi-Nationals              
 8.20  Blatant Rage RIP  9  vs  8  Burgage Boys              
 9.10  Need 2B Utd.   4  vs  6  Mine Mine Five              

DIV D   SUNDAY 3rd APR                   SUNDAY 15th MAY                                                  
 5.00  All Dayers  6  vs  9  Men In Black              5.00  Relegation Battlers  6  vs  2  Men In Black
 5.50  Cheltenham Limos  10  vs  5  Donuts    5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  6  vs  9  Hemplan Harriers
 6.40  Hemplan Harriers  11  vs  7  Pikeys    6.40  The Sparks  5  vs  8  Predators
 7.30  Nofolk 'n' Chance  4  vs  3  Relegation Battlers    7.30  Cheltenham Limos  4  vs  10  Nofolk 'n' Chance
 8.20  Orange Predators  4  vs  7  The Sparks    8.20  Pikeys  7  vs  8  Donuts
 9.10  Quedgeley Unathletic  14  vs  5  Predators    9.10  Orange Predators  2  vs  4  All Dayers
   SUNDAY 10th APR              SUNDAY 22nd MAY        
 5.00  Orange Predators  10  vs  7  Men In Black    5.00  Men In Black  11  vs  8  Predators
 5.50  Relegation Battlers  5  vs  1  Predators    5.50  Nofolk 'n' Chance  5  vs  6  The Sparks
 6.40  All Dayers  7  vs  4  Donuts    6.40  All Dayers  0  vs  5  Pikeys
 7.30  Pikeys  10  vs  5  The Sparks    7.30  Relegation Battlers  8  vs  1  Orange Predators
 8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  9  vs  6  Cheltenham Limos    8.20  Cheltenham Limos  7  vs  7  Hemplan Harriers
 9.10  Nofolk 'n' Chance  3  vs  11  Hemplan Harriers    9.10  Quedgeley Unathletic  11  vs  1  Donuts
   SUNDAY 17th APR              SUNDAY 29th MAY        
 5.00  Nofolk 'n' Chance  5  vs  7  Men In Black    5.00  Quedgeley Unathletic  10  vs  5  Men In Black
 5.50  Cheltenham Limos  9  vs  5  The Sparks    5.50  Orange Predators  6  vs  9  Predators
 6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  4  vs  7  Orange Predators    6.40  Nofolk 'n' Chance  4  vs  5  Donuts
 7.30  Hemplan Harriers  8  vs  2  Donuts    7.30  All Dayers  0  vs  17  Hemplan Harriers
 8.20  All Dayers  3  vs  2  Predators    8.20  Relegation Battlers  7  vs  4  The Sparks
 9.10  Relegation Battlers  4  vs  4  Pikeys    9.10  Cheltenham Limos  0  vs  10  Pikeys
   SUNDAY 24th APR              SUNDAY 5th JUN        
 5.00  Men In Black  10  vs  4  Pikeys    5.00  Hemplan Harriers  17  vs  7  Men In Black
 5.50  Orange Predators  7  vs  7  Hemplan Harriers    5.50  All Dayers  8  vs  6  The Sparks
 6.40  Relegation Battlers  8  vs  3  Cheltenham Limos    6.40  Cheltenham Limos  6  vs  4  Predators
 7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  8  vs  1  All Dayers    7.30  Quedgeley Unathletic  5  vs  4  Pikeys
 8.20  Nofolk 'n' Chance  11  vs  4  Predators    8.20  Relegation Battlers  4  vs  2  Donuts
 9.10  The Sparks  11  vs  4  Donuts    9.10  Nofolk 'n' Chance  7  vs  6  Orange Predators
   SUNDAY 1st MAY              SUNDAY 12th JUN        
 5.00  Men In Black  14  vs  10  The Sparks    5.00  Cheltenham Limos  7  vs  3  Men In Black
 5.50  Quedgeley Unathletic  5  vs  5  Nofolk 'n' Chance    5.50  Orange Predators  6  vs  4  Donuts
 6.40  Relegation Battlers  10  vs  3  Hemplan Harriers    6.40  Quedgeley Unathletic  2  vs  7  Relegation Battlers
 7.30  Donuts  8  vs  3  Predators    7.30  Pikeys  9  vs  8  Predators
 8.20  Orange Predators  6  vs  8  Pikeys    8.20  Nofolk 'n' Chance  12  vs  4  All Dayers
 9.10  Cheltenham Limos  12  vs  3  All Dayers    9.10  Hemplan Harriers  9  vs  8  The Sparks
   SUNDAY 8th MAY              SUNDAY 19th JUN        
 5.00  Men In Black  7  vs  5  Donuts      REARRANGED GAMES        
 5.50  Relegation Battlers  8  vs  1  All Dayers      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 6.40  Nofolk 'n' Chance  7  vs  12  Pikeys              
 7.30  Cheltenham Limos  3  vs  12  Orange Predators              
 8.20  Quedgeley Unathletic  7  vs  8  The Sparks              
 9.10  Hemplan Harriers  10  vs  0  Predators