Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

MONDAY - FINAL ROUND - WINTER 2013/14

 DIV 1                                     PL  PTS  GD     DIV 3                                         PL   PTS  GD  
 1st  Headliners  14  34  45    1st  H&H  16  38  82
 2nd  Random 5  14  29  59    2nd  TBS Engineering  16  36  48
 3rd  Comeback Kings  14  28  29    3rd  Dross County  16  35  53
 4th  Blaue Armee  14  26  32    4th  Dad's Army  16  34  46
 5th  Jossey's Giants  14  16  -7    5th  Eargazmz  16  24  4
 6th  Rogue Traders  14  12  -14    6th  Mean Machine  16  16  -18
 7th  White Wanderers  14  11  -49    7th  Team Timmy MK II  16  10  -54
 8th  Dem Guys United  14  4  -95    8th  Can't Shoot Won't Shoot  16  9  -76
 DIV 2                                                    9th  Flange Athletic  16  7  -85
 1st  Goal Phobia NAFC  14  40  42                                                    
 2nd  Real Beatus  14  28  35            
 3rd  Inter Yenan  14  27  26            
 4th  Abdoulaye Fayve  14  22  -3            
 5th  Damned United  14  19  8            
 6th  Drillers  14  15  -32            
 7th  Midtable Obscurity  14  9  -29            
 8th  Not So Athletic  14  6  -47            

 

 DIIV 1    MON 16th DEC                                                                     MON 24th FEB                                                     
 6.25 1  Random 5            7  v  0  White Wanderers    6.25 1  Random 5  4  v  3  Rogue Traders
 8.20 1  Jossey's Giants  3  v  4  Comeback Kings    7.00 1  Jossey's Giants  8  v  1  White Wanderers
 9.00 1  Headliners  9  v  3  Dem Guys United    9.00 1  Headliners  1  v  1  Comeback Kings
 9.40 1  Blaue Armee  4  v  6  Rogue Traders    9.40 1  Blaue Armee  10  v  0  Dem Guys United
   MON 23rd DEC              MON 3rd MAR        
 7.00 1  Blaue Armee  6  v  6   Comeback Kings    6.25 1  Random 5  3  v  8  Blaue Armee
 8.20 1  Headliners  10  v  0  White Wanderers    7.40 1  Comeback Kings  5  v  1  Rogue Traders
 xxxx  Random 5  10  v  0  Jossey's Giants    8.20 1  Dem Guys United  6  v  7  White Wanderers
 xxxx  Rogue Traders  14  v  6  Dem Guys United    9.40 1  Jossey's Giants  7  v  10  Headliners
    MON 6th JAN              MON 10th MAR        
 6.25 1  Rogue Traders  3  v  6  Random 5    6.25 1  Dem Guys United  4  v  15  Random 5
 7.40 1  Blaue Armee  2  v  5  Dem Guys United    7.00 1  Headliners  6  v  4  Rogue Traders
 9.00 1  Jossey's Giants  5  v  7  White Wanderers    7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  9  v  10  Blaue Armee
 9.40 1  Headliners  4  v  5  Comeback Kings    9.40 1  Comeback Kings  4  v  2  White Wanderers
   MON 13th JAN              MON 17th MAR        
 6.25 1  Random 5  4  v  6   Blaue Armee    6.25 1  Headliners  9  v  7  Random 5
 7.00 1  Dem Guys United  5  v  5  White Wanderers    7.00 1  Dem Guys United  0  v  10  Comeback Kings
 7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  4  v  9  Headliners    8.20 1  Jossey's Giants  9  v  2  Rogue Traders
 9.00 1  Comeback Kings  4  v  3  Rogue Traders    9.00 1  Blaue Armee  13  v  4  White Wanderers
   MON 20th JAN              MON 24th MAR        
 6.00 1  Dem Guys United  1  v  18  Random 5    6.25 1  Random 5  1  v  1  Comeback Kings
 8.20 1  Headliners  6  v  3  Rogue Traders    7.40 1  Rogue Traders  9  v  3  White Wanderers
 9.00 1  Jossey's Giants  0  v  9  Blaue Armee    8.20 1  Headliners  6  v  4  Blaue Armee
 9.40 1  Comeback Kings  3  v  3  White Wanderers    9.00 1  Jossey's Giants  14  v  7  Dem Guys United
   MON 27th JAN              MON 31st MAR        
 6.25 1  Random 5  6  v  1  Headliners      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 1  Jossey's Giants  9  v  3  Rogue Traders              
 7.40 1  Dem Guys United  2  v  12  Comeback Kings              
 8.20 1  Blaue Armee  7  v  5  White Wanderers              
   MON 3rd FEB              MON 7th APR        
 6.25 1  Comeback Kings  1  v  1  Random 5      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 1  Headliners  7  v  2  Blaue Armee              
 9.00 1  Rogue Traders  4  v  6  White Wanderers              
 9.40 1  Jossey's Giants  11  v  6  Dem Guys United              
   MON 10th FEB              MON 14th APR        
 6.25 1  Random 5  11  v  5  White Wanderers      Cup Competition for        
 8.20 1  Jossey's Giants  1  v  1  Comeback Kings      teams in Div 1 & 2.        
 9.00 1  Headliners  12  v  4  Dem Guys United      Draw & details        
 9.40 1  Blaue Armee  9  v  3  Rogue Traders      given in due course.        
   MON 17th FEB              MON 21st APR        
 6.25 1  Jossey's Giants  4  v  12  Random 5      Cup Competition.        
 7.00 1  Blaue Armee  1  v  1  Comeback Kings              
 7.40 1  Headliners  9  v  4  White Wanderers              
 8.20 1  Dem Guys United  6  v  11  Rogue Traders              

 

 DIIV 2    MON 16th DEC                                                                     MON 24th FEB                                                         
 6.25 2  Drillers            10  v  6  Midtable Obscurity    6.25 2  Not So Athletic  4  v  12  Drillers
 7.00 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  3  v  0  Inter Yenan    7.00 2  Damned United  3  v  6  Inter Yenan
 9.00 2  Damned United  4  v  5  Abdoulaye Fayve    7.40 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  7  v  3  Midtable Obscurity
 9.40 2  Real Beatus  11  v  6  Not So Athletic    8.20 2  Real Beatus  5  v  5  Abdoulaye Fayve
   MON 23rd DEC              MON 3rd MAR        
 7.00 2  Damned United  10  v  0  Midtable Obscurity    6.25 2  Real Beatus  9  v  7  Drillers
 8.20 2  Real Beatus  7  v  5  Inter Yenan    7.00 2  Abdoulaye Fayve  8  v  6  Midtable Obscurity
 xxxx  Drillers  1  v  7  Goal Phobia NAFC    9.00 2  Inter Yenan  5  v  3  Not So Athletic
 xxxx  Abdoulaye Fayve  6  v  5  Not So Athletic    9.40 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  2  v  2  Damned United
    MON 6th JAN              MON 10th MAR        
 6.25 2  Drillers  6  v  8  Not So Athletic    6.25 2  Abdoulaye Fayve  17  v  3  Drillers
 7.00 2  Real Beatus  15  v  3  Abdoulaye Fayve    7.40 2  Damned United  11  v  6  Not So Athletic
 7.40 2  Damned United  4  v  2  Inter Yenan    9.00 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  4  v  1  Real Beatus
 8.20 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  9  v  2  Midtable Obscurity    9.40 2  Inter Yenan  5  v  3  Midtable Obscurity
   MON 13th JAN              MON 17th MAR        
 6.25 2  Drillers  3  v  8  Real Beatus    6.25 2  Damned United  10  v  4  Drillers
 7.40 2  Abdoulaye Fayve  12  v  10  Midtable Obscurity    7.00 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  4  v  3  Not So Athletic
 9.00 2  Inter Yenan  6  v  1  Not So Athletic    7.40 2  Abdoulaye Fayve  4  v  5  Inter Yenan
 9.40 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  7  v  4  Damned United    8.20 2  Real Beatus  5  v  5  Midtable Obscurity
   MON 20th JAN              MON 24th MAR        
 6.25 2  Drillers  6  v  9  Abdoulaye Fayve    6.25 2  Inter Yenan  2  v  4  Drillers
 7.00 2  Inter Yenan  7  v  4  Midtable Obscurity    7.40 2  Damned United  4  v  5  Real Beatus
 7.40 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  5  v  4  Real Beatus    9.00 2  Midtable Obscurity  6  v  7  Not So Athletic
 8.20 2  Damned United  5  v  4  Not So Athletic    9.40 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  3  v  2  Abdoulaye Fayve
   MON 27th JAN              MON 31st MAR        
 6.25 2  Drillers  5  v  0  Damned United      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  4  v  2  Not So Athletic              
 9.00 2  Real Beatus  2  v  3  Midtable Obscurity              
 9.40 2  Abdoulaye Fayve  3  v  9  Inter Yenan              
   MON 3rd FEB              MON 7th APR        
 6.25 2  Drillers  1  v  13  Inter Yenan      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 2  Damned United  6  v  10  Real Beatus              
 9.00 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  8  v  2  Abdoulaye Fayve              
 9.40 2  Midtable Obscurity  9  v  3  Not So Athletic              
   MON 10th FEB              MON 14th APR        
 6.25 2  Drillers  7  v  6  Midtable Obscurity      Cup Competition for        
 7.00 2  Real Beatus  14  v  2  Not So Athletic      teams in Div 1 & 2.        
 7.40 2  Damned United  4  v  2  Abdoulaye Fayve      Draw & details given        
 8.20 2  Goal Phobia NAFC  6  v  Inter Yenan      in due course.        
   MON 17th FEB              MON 21st APR        
 6.25 2  Drillers  2  v  4  Goal Phobia NAFC      Cup Competition.        
 8.20 2  Abdoulaye Fayve  8  v  6  Not So Athletic              
 9.00 2  Damned United  5  v  6  Midtable Obscurity              
 9.40 2  Real Beatus  2  v  6  Inter Yenan              

 

 DIV 3    MON 16th DEC                                                                             MON 24th FEB                                                
 7.00 1  TBS Engineering  6  v  2  Team Timmy MK II    7.40 1  Dross County  8  v  3  Mean Machine
 7.40 1  Flange Athletic  3  v  7  Can't Shoot Won't Shoot    8.20 1  H&H  9  v  2  Dad's Army
 7.40 2  Dross County  6  v  5  Mean Machine    9.00 2  TBS Engineering  7  v  1  Team TimmyMK II
 8.20 2  H&H  12  v  2   Dad's Army    9.40 2  Flange Athletic  2  v  15  Can't Shoot Won't
 BYE  Eargazmz            BYE  Eargazmz        
   MON 23rd DEC              MON 3rd MAR        
 6.25 2  TBS Engineering  7  v  3  Dad's Army    7.00 1  H&H  8  v  8  Can't Shoot Won't
 7.40 1  Eargazmz  10  v  0  Team Timmy MK II    7.40 2  TBS Engineering  3  v  4  Dad's Army
 7.40 2  Can't Shoot Won't...  3  v  3  H&H    8.20 2  Eargazmz  7  v  7  Team Timmy MK II
 xxxx  Flange Athletic  0  v  8  Dross County    9.00 1  Flange Athletic  7  v  7  Dross County
 BYE  Mean Machine            BYE  Mean Machine        
   MON 6th JAN              MON 10th MAR        
 7.00 1  Eargazmz  7  v  5  Dad's Army    7.00 2  Dross County  10  v  0  Can't Shoot Won't
 8.20 1  Team Timmy MK II  0  v  5  Flange Athletic    8.20 1  TBS Engineering  11  v  1  Mean Machine
 9.00 2  Dross County  4  v  2  Can't Shoot Won't    8.20 2  Team Timmy MK II  4  v  10  Flange Athletic
 9.40 2  TBS Engineering  7  v  3  Mean Machine    9.00 1  Eargazmz  3  v  11  Dad's Army
 BYE  H&H            BYE  H&H        
   MON 13th JAN              MON 17th MAR        
 7.00 2  TBS Engineering  6  v  13  H&H    7.40 1  Eargazmz  10  v  4  Flange Athletic
 8.20 1  Dad's Army  7  v  1  Mean Machine    9.00 2  Team Timmy MK II  3  v  11  Dross County
 8.20 2  Eargazmz  13  v  7  Flange Athletic    9.40 1  TBS Engineering  4  v  3  H&H
 9.40 1  Team Timmy MK II  2  v  7  Dross County    9.40 2  Mean Machine  2  v  8  Dad's Army
 BYE  Can't Shoot Won't            BYE  Can't Shoot Won't        
   MON 20th JAN              MON 24th MAR        
 7.00 1  Eargazmz  9  v  9  Can't Shoot Won't    7.00 1  Flange Athletic  4  v  16  Dad's Army
 7.40 1  TBS Engineering  1  v  5  Dross County    7.00 2  TBS Engineering  5  v  3  Dross County
 9.00 2  H&H  12  v  2  Mean Machine    8.20 2  H&H  8  v  7  Mean Machine
 9.40 2  Flange Athletic  3  v  10  Dad's Army    9.40 1  Eargazmz  10  v  0  Can't Shoot Won't
 BYE  Team Timmy MK II            BYE  Team Timmy MK II        
   MON 27th JAN              MON 31st MAR        
 7.00 2  Can't Shoot Won't  3  v  10  Dad's Army    7.00 2  Team Timmy MK II  4  v  3  Mean Machine
 8.20 2  H&H  7  v  8  Dross County    7.40 2  H&H  7  v  5  Dross County
 9.00 1  TBS Engineering  7  v  9  Eargazmz    8.20 2  Can't Shoot Won't ..  0  v 10   Dad's Army
 9.40 1  Team Timmy MK II  4  v  7  Mean Machine    9.00 2  TBS Engineering  13  v  9  Eargazmz
 BYE  Flange Athletic            BYE  Flange Athletic        
   MON 3rd FEB              MON 7th APR        
 7.40 1  Flange Athletic  3  v  10  Mean Machine    7.00 2  Eargazmz  1  v  13  Dross County
 7.40 2  Team Timmy MK II  2  v  9  H&H    7.40 2  TBS Engineering  10  v  0  Can't Shoot Won't ...
 8.20 1  TBS Engineering  6  v  2  Can't Shoot Won't    8.20 2  Mean Machine  8  v  3  Flange Athletic
 8.20 2  Eargazmz  5  v  7  Dross County    9.00 2  Team Timmy MK II  2  v  12  H&H
 BYE  Dad's Army            BYE  Dad's Army        
   MON 10th FEB              MON 14th APR        
 7.00 1  Eargazmz  12  v  3  Mean Machine    7.00 2  H&H  10  v  0  Flange Athletic
 7.40 1  Team Timmy MK II  10  v  0  Can't Shoot Won't    7.40 2  Eargazmz  4  v  4  Mean Machine
 9.00 2  H&H  10  v  5  Flange Athletic    8.20 2  Team Timmy MK II  10  v  0  Can't Shoot Won't ...
 9.40 2  Dross County  5  v  6  Dad's Army    9.00 2  Dross County  3  v  3  Dad's Army
 BYE  TBS Engineering            BYE  TBS Engineering        
   MON 17th FEB              MON 21st APR        
 7.00 2  TBS Engineering  13  v  2  Flange Athletic  

 7.00 2

 Team Timmy MK II  2  v  7  Dad's Army
 7.40 2  Team Timmy MK II  3  v  9  Dad's Army    7.40 2  TBS Engineering  5  v  3  Flange Athletic
 9.00 1  Mean Machine  10  v  0  Can't Shoot Won't    8.20 2  Eargazmz  4  v  12  H&H
 9.40 1  Eargazmz  4  v  11  H&H    9.00 2  Mean Machine  10  v  0  Can't Shoot Won't ...
 BYE  Dross County            BYE  Dross County        
                         

 

MONDAY - QUALIFICATION - WINTER 2013/14

 DIV A                                     PL  PTS  GD     DIV C                                         PL   PTS  GD  
 1st  Headliners  7  19  46    1st  Damned United  8  18  21
 2nd  Comeback Kings  7  15  18    2nd  Not So Athletic  8  18  13
 3rd  No Use For A Name  7  13  14    3rd  Can't Shoot Won't Shoot  8  18  1
 4th  Jossey's Giants  7  13  3    4th  Dross County  8  15  6
 5th  Random 5  7  10  14    5th  Eargazmz  8  10  4
 6th  Rogue Traders  7  7  -1    6th  Dad's Army  8  10  0
 7th  Real Beatus  7  4  -22    7th  Mean Machine  8  9  -6
 8th  Edhunters  7  0  -72    8th  Team Timmy MK II  8  6  -18
 DIV B                                                    9th  Flange Athletic  8  3  -21
 1st  Blaue Armee  7  18  32                                                    
 2nd  White Wanderers  7  16  9            
 3rd  Abdoulaye Fayve  7  13  11            
 4th  Midtable Obscurity  7  10  0            
 5th  Drillers  7  10  -16            
 6th  Goal Phobia NAFC  7  7  -2            
 7th  H&H  7  4  -22            
 8th  TBS Engineering  7  3  -12            

 

ARE YOU FIT TO SPIT?  http://www.anthonynolan.org/

 

Cristiano Ronaldo is - Search Ronaldo Bone Marrow

 

 DIV A    MON 14th OCT                                                                 MON 11th NOV                                                      
 6.25 1  Headliners  9  v  5  Comeback Kings    7.00 1  Real Beatus  4  v  6  Comeback Kings
 7.00 1  Rogue Traders  4  v  2  Random 5    8.20 1  No Use For A Name  4  v  7  Random 5
 7.40 1  Real Beatus  14  v  3  Edhunters    9.00 1  Rogue Traders  2  v  9  Headliners
 9.00 1  No Use For A Name  3  v  8  Jossey's Giants    9.40 1  Edhunters  3  v  13  Jossey's Giants
   MON 21st OCT              MON 18th NOV        
 7.00 1  No Use For A Name  4  v  4  Headliners    7.00 1  Rogue Traders  5  v  6  Jossey's Giants
 7.40 1  Jossey's Giants  12  v  12  Random 5    8.20 1  Real Beatus  4  v  14  Headliners
 9.00 1  Edhunters  5  v  13  Comeback Kings    9.00 1  Edhunters  3  v  16  Random 5
 9.40 1  Rogue Traders  7  v  7  Real Beatus    9.40 1  No Use For A Name  6  v  5  Comeback Kings
   MON 28th OCT              MON 25th NOV        
 6.25 1  Real Beatus  5  v  7  Jossey's Giants    7.40 1  Real Beatus  0  v  10  No Use For A Name
 7.40 1  Edhunters  0  v  10  Headliners    8.20 1  Rogue Traders  10  v  0  Edhunters
 8.20 1  Random 5  3  v  7  Comeback Kings    9.00 1  Jossey's Giants  2  v  7  Comeback Kings
 9.00 1  Rogue Traders  3  v  4  No Use For A Name    9.40 1  Random 5  0  v  5  Headliners
   MON 4th NOV                                               MON 2nd / 9th DEC        
 6.25 1  Edhunters  0  v  10  No Use For A Name      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40 1  Rogue Traders  1  v  5  Comeback Kings                                               
 8.20 1  Headliners  13  v  3  Jossey's Giants      Final Round Begins        
 9.00 1  Real Beatus  4  v  13  Random 5      Mon 16th Dec        
                         

 

 DIV B    MON 14th OCT                                                                  MON 11th NOV                                                      
 6.25 2  Drillers  5  v  14  Abdoulaye Fayve    6.25 2  Drillers  5  v  4  H&H
 7.00 2  Blaue Armee  16  v  2  H&H    7.00 2  Midtable Obscurity  3  v  4  Abdoulaye Fayve
 8.20 2  TBS Engineering  3  v  6  Midtable Obscurity    7.40 2  Blaue Armee  3  v  0  Goal Phobia NAFC
 9.40 2  White Wanderers  9  v  6  Goal Phobia NAFC    9.00 2  TBS Engineering  1  v  5  White Wanderers
   MON 21st OCT              MON 18th NOV        
 6.25 2  TBS Engineering  6  v  7  Drillers    6.25 2  Blaue Armee  11  v  4  Drillers
 7.40 2  Midtable Obscurity  7  v  8  White Wanderers    7.40 2  H&H  7  v  7  Midtable Obscurity
 8.20 2  H&H  5  v  9  Goal Phobia NAFC    8.20 2  TBS Engineering  5  v  8  Goal Phobia NAFC
 9.00 2  Blaue Armee  5  v  4  Abdoulaye Fayve    9.00 2  White Wanderers  3  v  7  Abdoulaye Fayve
   MON 28th OCT              MON 25th NOV        
 6.25 2  Drillers  4  v  2  Goal Phobia NAFC    6.25 2  Drillers  5  v  9  Midtable Obscurity
 7.00 2  White Wanderers  7  v  3  H&H    7.00 2  Abdoulaye Fayve  6  v  6  Goal Phobia NAFC
 7.40 2  TBS Engineering  8  v  4  Abdoulaye Fayve    8.20 2  Blaue Armee  5  v  6  White Wanderers
 9.40 2  Blaue Armee  9  v  3  Midtable Obscurity    9.00 2  TBS Engineering  4  v  7  H&H
   MON 4th NOV              MON 2nd / 9th DEC        
 6.25 2  White Wanderers  5  v  5  Drillers      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 2  TBS Engineering  4  v  6  Blaue Armee                                               
 9.00 2  Midtable Obscurity  1  v  0  Goal Phobia NAFC      Final Round Begins        
 9.40 2  H&H  3  v  5  Abdoulaye Fayve      Mon 16th Dec        
                         

 

 DIV C     MON 14th OCT                                                              MON 18th NOV                                           
 7.40 2  Can't Shoot Won't Shoot    4  v  3  Flange Athletic    6.25 1  Flange Athletic           4  v  10  Dross County
 8.20 1  Damned United  8  v  3  Dad's Army    7.00 2  Not So Athletic  8  v  3  Eargazmz
 9.00 2  Mean Machine  4  v  12  Eargazmz    7.40 1  Mean Machine  6  v  5  Dad's Army
 9.40 1  Team Timmy MK II  3  v  4  Dross County    9.40 2  Damned United  4  v  5  Can't Shoot Won't 
 BYE  Not So Athletic            BYE  Team Timmy MK II        
   MON 21st OCT              MON 25th NOV        
 6.25 1  Can't Shoot Won't   3  v  1  Not So Athletic    6.25 1  Can't Shoot Won't   2  v  8  Dad's Army
 7.00 2  Damned United  4  v  5  Dross County    7.00 1  Not So Athletic  6  v  4  Mean Machine
 8.20 1  Team Timmy MK II  4  v  2  Dad's Army    7.40 2  Damned United  2  v  0  Flange Athletic
 9.40 2  Mean Machine  4  v  5  Flange Athletic    9.40 2  Team Timmy MK II  2  v  12  Eargazmz
 BYE  Eargazmz            BYE  Dross County        
   MON 28th OCT              MON 2nd DEC        
 7.00 1  Dad's Army  6  v  2  Flange Athletic    7.00 2  Mean Machine  3  v  0  Team Timmy MK II
 8.20 2  Not So Athletic  4  v  2  Team Timmy MK II    7.40 2  Can't Shoot Won't   6  v  2  Eargazmz
 9.00 2  Can't Shoot Won't   3  v  8  Dross County    8.20 2  Dad's Army  10  v  7  Dross County
 9.40 1  Damned United  8  v  7  Eargazmz    9.00 2  Not So Athletic  6  v  3  Flange Athletic
 BYE  Mean Machine            BYE  Damned United        
   MON 4th NOV              MON 9th DEC        
 7.00 1  Can't Shoot Won't   5  v  3  Team Timmy MK II    7.00 2  Eargazmz  9  v  6  Flange Athletic
 7.40 2  Damned United  9  v  6  Mean Machine    7.40 2  Not So Athletic  6  v  1  Dross County
 8.20 2  Eargazmz  2  v  9  Dross County    8.20 2  Can't Shoot Won't   3  v  1  Mean Machine
 9.40 1  Not So Athletic  9  v  4  Dad's Army    9.00 2  Damned United  8  v  3  Team Timmy MK II
 BYE  Flange Athletic            BYE  Dad's Army        
   MON 11th NOV              Rearranged Games        
 6.25 1  Dad's Army  9  v  9  Eargazmz      Played on 2nd / 9th        
 7.40 1  Team Timmy MK II  7  v  4  Flange Athletic      Dec in addition to        
 8.20 2  Damned United  8  v  1  Not So Athletic      normal scheduled        
 9.40 2  Mean Machine  9  v  3  Dross County      games.        
 BYE  Can't Shoot Won't               Final Round begins on        
                 16th Dec