Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

MONDAY - WINTER 2008/09

TABLES - FINAL ROUND

DIV 1                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Don't You Know  18  46  114
 2nd  Where's Gary Gone?  18  42  36
 3rd  Real Fudge Albion  18  35  31
 4th  JS Utd.  18  29  43
 5th  Replacements  18  23  4
 6th

 Blaue Armee

 18  21  -19
 7th

 Rogue Traders

 18  20  -17
 8th  Northway Barmy Army  18  18  -101
 9th  Midtable Obscurity  18  13  -42
 10th  H&H  18  13  -49

DIV 2                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Fishburn Rovers  18  48  81
 2nd  Charlton Olders  18  45  71
 3rd  The Curry Club  18  34  26
 4th  Evolution  18  30  27
 5th  Headliners  18  28  8
 6th

 Mean Machine

 18  27  -15
 7th

 Royair Rovers

 18  21  -30
 8th  A Swing & A Miss  18  15  -24
 9th  The Farce Units  18  12  -61
 10th  Vasco De Chelto  18  9  -83

DIV 3                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Real Beatus  18  49  61
 2nd  Ben Hew?  18  48  70
 3rd  Spunk Munkys  18  37  47
 4th  Any Holes A Goal  18  27  -24
 5th  The Outsiders  18  25  6
 6th

 The Robins

 18  22  -1
 7th

 Corndogs Reunited

 18  15  -23
 8th  Still Not Sure  18  15  -24
 9th  Beercelona  18  15  -72
 10th  Fanny Batter FC  18  13  -40

DIV 4                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  2 Fast 2 Furious  18  39  30
 2nd  Barnwood FC  18  33  30
 3rd  Orgazmo  17  31  45
 4th  Saga Six  18  29  4
 5th  RG Unit  18  28  1
 6th

 Phoenix Club

 18  25  11
 7th

 Golden Balls

 17  24  1
 8th  Drillers  18  22  -18
 9th  Village Elite FC  18  21  -36
 10th  The Infamous  18  6  -76

DIVISION ONE

 DIV 1    MONDAY 10th NOV                                                                  MONDAY 19th JAN                                                              
 6.15  Don't You Know  16  v  4  Blaue Armee    6.15  Don't You Know  7  v  9  Blaue Armee
 7.00  Rogue Traders  4  v  16  JS Utd.    7.00  Rogue Traders  6  v  8  JS Utd.
 7.40  Replacements  13  v  5  Midtable Obscurity    7.40  Replacements  6  v  6  Midtable Obscurity
 8.25  Where's Gary Gone?  6  v  3  Real Fudge Albion    8.25  Where's Gary Gone?  6  v  6  Real Fudge Albion
 9.05  Northway Barmy Army  13  v  8  H&H    9.05  Northway Barmy Army  2  v  5  H&H
   MONDAY 17th NOV              MONDAY 26th JAN        
 6.15  Rogue Traders              5  v  11  Replacements    6.15  Rogue Traders  2  v  7  Replacements
 7.00  Midtable Obscurity  4  v  12  Real Fudge Albion    7.00  Midtable Obscurity  5  v  6  Real Fudge Albion
 7.40  Don't You Know  13  v  8  H&H    7.40  Don't You Know  8  v  2  H&H
 8.25  Northway Barmy Army  11  v  4  Blaue Armee    8.25  Northway Barmy Army  1  v  10  Blaue Armee
 9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  9  v  6  JS Utd.    9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  8  v  6  JS Utd.
   MONDAY 24th NOV              MONDAY 2nd FEB        
 6.15  Don't You Know  6  v  5  Real Fudge Albion    6.15  Don't You Know  13  v  8  Real Fudge Albion
 7.00  Replacements  3  v  8  Northway Barmy Army    7.00  Replacements  15  v  2  Northway Barmy Army
 7.40  JS Utd.  3  v  4  Blaue Armee    7.40  JS Utd.  11  v  7  Blaue Armee
 8.25  Rogue Traders  12  v  2  H&H    8.25  Rogue Traders  10  v  4  H&H
 9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  6  v  1  Midtable Obscurity    9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  10  v  7  Midtable Obscurity
   MONDAY 1st DEC              MONDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  H&H  5  v  6  Real Fudge Albion    6.15  H&H  3  v  12  Real Fudge Albion
 7.00  Rogue Traders  3  v  12  Northway Barmy Army    7.00  Rogue Traders  17  v  4  Northway Barmy Army
 7.40  Don't You Know  9  v  5  Where's Gary Gone?    7.40  Don't You Know  10  v  0  Where's Gary Gone?
 8.25  Midtable Obscurity  3  v  8  JS Utd.    8.25  Midtable Obscurity  4  v  4  JS Utd.
 9.05  Blaue Armee  6  v  14  Replacements    9.05  Blaue Armee  8  v  6  Replacements
   MONDAY 8th DEC              MONDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  Northway Barmy Army  4  v  11  JS Utd.    6.15  Northway Barmy Army  3  v  19  JS Utd.
 7.00  Real Fudge Albion  1  v  11  Blaue Armee    7.00  Real Fudge Albion  5  v  2  Blaue Armee
 7.40  Where's Gary Gone?  5  v  5  H&H    7.40  Where's Gary Gone?  6  v  3  H&H
 8.25  Don't You Know  8  v  4  Replacements    8.25  Don't You Know  14  v  8  Replacements
 9.05  Rogue Traders  5  v  11  Midtable Obscurity    9.05  Rogue Traders  11  v  1  Midtable Obscurity
   MONDAY 15th DEC              MONDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  Don't You Know  16  v  8  Rogue Traders    6.15  Don't You Know  9  v  9  Rogue Traders
 7.00  H&H  10  v  5  JS Utd.    7.00  H&H  3  v  6  JS Utd.
 7.40  Northway Barmy Army  8  v  5  Midtable Obscurity    7.40  Northway Barmy Army  0  v  15  Midtable Obscurity
 8.25  Replacements  2  v  5  Real Fudge Albion    8.25  Replacements  2  v  6  Real Fudge Albion
 9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  8  v  4  Blaue Armee    9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  7  v  7  Blaue Armee
   MONDAY 22nd DEC              MONDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Real Fudge Albion  4  v  10  Northway Barmy Army    6.15  Real Fudge Albion  13  v  2  Northway Barmy Army
 7.00  Midtable Obscurity  9  v  4  H&H    7.00  Midtable Obscurity  2  v  5  H&H
 7.40  Rogue Traders  6  v  5  Blaue Armee    7.40  Rogue Traders  10  v  6  Blaue Armee
 8.25  Don't You Know  9  v  6  JS Utd.    8.25  Don't You Know  0  v  10  JS Utd.
 9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  10  v  0  Replacements    9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  9  v  5  Replacements
   MONDAY 5th JAN              MONDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  Replacements  3  v  8  JS Utd.    6.15  Replacements  9  v  9  JS Utd.
 7.00  Don't You Know  14  v  10  Midtable Obscurity    7.00  Don't You Know  18  v  0  Midtable Obscurity
 7.40  Where's Gary Gone?  9  v  8  Northway Barmy Army    7.40  Where's Gary Gone?  11  v  3  Northway Barmy Army
 8.25  Blaue Armee  5  v  7  H&H    8.25  Blaue Armee  4  v  2  H&H
 9.05  Rogue Traders  6  v  6  Real Fudge Albion    9.05  Rogue Traders  5  v  14  Real Fudge Albion
   MONDAY 12th JAN              MONDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Midtable Obscurity  7  v  7  Blaue Armee    6.15  Midtable Obscurity  6  v  6  Blaue Armee
 7.00  Replacements  8  v  2  H&H    7.00  Replacements  5  v  4  H&H
 7.40  Real Fudge Albion  6  v  5  JS Utd.    7.40  Real Fudge Albion  10  v  4  JS Utd.
 8.25  Where's Gary Gone?  8  v  7  Rogue Traders    8.25  Where's Gary Gone?  5  v  2  Rogue Traders
 9.05  Don't You Know  20  v  2  Northway Barmy Army    9.05  Don't You Know  24  v  2  Northway Barmy Army
                 MONDAY 23rd MAR        
                 Rearranged Games        
                         

DIVISION TWO

DIV 2    MONDAY 10th NOV                                                                  MONDAY 19th JAN                                                              
 6.15  The Farce Units  2  v  4  Fishburn Rovers    6.15  The Farce Units  6  v  8  Fishburn Rovers
 7.00  The Curry Club  9  v  4  Vasco De Chelto    7.00  The Curry Club  11  v  5  Vasco De Chelto
 7.40  A Swing & A Miss  9  v  13  Royair Rovers    7.40  A Swing & A Miss  7  v  11  Royair Rovers
 8.25  Mean Machine  7  v  6  Evolution    8.25  Mean Machine  5  v  13  Evolution
 9.05  Charlton Olders  8  v  2  Headliners    9.05  Charlton Olders  8  v  5  Headliners
   MONDAY 17th NOV              MONDAY 26th JAN        
 6.15  The Curry Club  11  v  6  A Swing & A Miss    6.15  The Curry Club  11  v  0  A Swing & A Miss
 7.00  Royair Rovers  2  v  4  Evolution    7.00  Royair Rovers  12  v  5  Evolution
 7.40  The Farce Units  1  v  14  Headliners    7.40  The Farce Units  6  v  14  Headliners
 8.25  Charlton Olders  5  v  7  Fishburn Rovers    8.25  Charlton Olders  10  v  7  Fishburn Rovers
 9.05  Mean Machine  8  v  1  Vasco De Chelto    9.05  Mean Machine  5  v  7  Vasco De Chelto
   MONDAY 24th NOV              MONDAY 2nd FEB        
 6.15  The Curry Club  7  v  6  Headliners    6.15  The Curry Club  7  v  7  Headliners
 7.00  A Swing & A Miss  7  v  9  Charlton Olders    7.00  A Swing & A Miss  4  v  8  Charlton Olders
 7.40  Vasco De Chelto  6  v  7  Fishburn Rovers    7.40  Vasco De Chelto  2  v  9  Fishburn Rovers
 8.25  Mean Machine  7  v  4  Royair Rovers    8.25  Mean Machine  2  v  7  Royair Rovers
 9.05  The Farce Units  1  v  8  Evolution    9.05  The Farce Units  3  v  10  Evolution
   MONDAY 1st DEC              MONDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  Headliners  4  v  6  Evolution    6.15  Headliners  8  v  6  Evolution
 7.00  The Farce Units  4  v  3  Mean Machine    7.00  The Farce Units  3  v  4  Mean Machine
 7.40  The Curry Club  4  v  5  Charlton Olders    7.40  The Curry Club  11  v  7  Charlton Olders
 8.25  Vasco De Chelto  6  v  4  Royair Rovers    8.25  Vasco De Chelto  3  v  11  Royair Rovers
 9.05  A Swing & A Miss  10  v  5  Fishburn Rovers    9.05  A Swing & A Miss  5  v  16  Fishburn Rovers
   MONDAY 8th DEC              MONDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  Vasco De Chelto  1  v  13  Charlton Olders    6.15  Vasco De Chelto  5  v  8  Charlton Olders
 7.00  Evolution  5  v  8  Fishburn Rovers    7.00  Evolution  8  v  15  Fishburn Rovers
 7.40  Mean Machine  10  v  8  Headliners    7.40  Mean Machine  6  v  10  Headliners
 8.25  The Farce Units  4  v  11  A Swing & A Miss    8.25  The Farce Units  5  v  12  A Swing & A Miss
 9.05  The Curry Club  13  v  2  Royair Rovers    9.05  The Curry Club  6  v  10  Royair Rovers
   MONDAY 15th DEC              MONDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  The Farce Units  7  v  11  The Curry Club    6.15  The Farce Units  4  v  7  The Curry Club
 7.00  Headliners  6  v  5  Vasco De Chelto    7.00  Headliners  11  v  8  Vasco De Chelto
 7.40  A Swing & A Miss  3  v  6  Evolution    7.40  A Swing & A Miss  7  v  9  Evolution
 8.25  Royair Rovers  1  v  12  Charlton Olders    8.25  Royair Rovers  3  v  9  Charlton Olders
 9.05  Mean Machine  2  v  4  Fishburn Rovers    9.05  Mean Machine  5  v  9  Fishburn Rovers
   MONDAY 22nd DEC              MONDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Evolution  6  v  10  Charlton Olders    6.15  Evolution  4  v  7  Charlton Olders
 7.00  Mean Machine  9  v  7  A Swing & A Miss    7.00  Mean Machine  7  v  4  A Swing & A Miss
 7.40  The Curry Club  10  v  14  Fishburn Rovers    7.40  The Curry Club  4  v  14  Fishburn Rovers
 8.25  The Farce Units  6  v  2  Vasco De Chelto    8.25  The Farce Units  6  v  3  Vasco De Chelto
 9.05  Royair Rovers  6  v  11  Headliners    9.05  Royair Rovers  4  v  6  Headliners
   MONDAY 5th JAN              MONDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  Vasco De Chelto  5  v  4  A Swing & A Miss    6.15  Vasco De Chelto  3  v  12  A Swing & A Miss
 7.00  The Farce Units  2  v  4  Royair Rovers    7.00  The Farce Units  7  v  3  Royair Rovers
 7.40  Mean Machine  2  v  12  Charlton Olders    7.40  Mean Machine  3  v  2  Charlton Olders
 8.25  Fishburn Rovers  16  v  9  Headliners    8.25  Fishburn Rovers  19  v  10  Headliners
 9.05  The Curry Club  8  v  5  Evolution    9.05  The Curry Club  5  v  12  Evolution
   MONDAY 12th JAN              MONDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Royair Rovers  4  v  13  Fishburn Rovers    6.15  Royair Rovers  6  v  15  Fishburn Rovers
 7.00  A Swing & A Miss  9  v  3  Headliners    7.00  A Swing & A Miss  3  v  9  Headliners
 7.40  Vasco De Chelto  0  v  10  Evolution    7.40  Vasco De Chelto  9  v  18  Evolution
 8.25  The Curry Club  11  v  1  Mean Machine    8.25  The Curry Club  0  v  11  Mean Machine
 9.05  The Farce Units  3  v  10  Charlton Olders    9.05  The Farce Units  7  v  10  Charlton Olders
                 MONDAY 23rd MAR        
                 Rearranged Games        
                         

DIVISION THREE

DIV 3    MONDAY 10th NOV                                                                  MONDAY 19th JAN                                                              
 6.15  Spunk Munkys  5  v  3   The Outsiders    6.15  Spunk Munkys  13  v  3  The Outsiders
 7.00  The Robins  7  v  5  Fanny Batter FC    7.00  The Robins  12  v  5  Fanny Batter FC
 7.40  Still Not Sure  6  v  7  Beercelona    7.40  Still Not Sure  8  v  7  Beercelona
 8.25  Ben Hew?  9  v  4  Any Holes A Goal    8.25  Ben Hew?  6  v  7  Any Holes A Goal
 9.05  Corndogs Reunited  1  v  3  Real Beatus    9.05  Corndogs Reunited  5  v  7  Real Beatus
   MONDAY 17th NOV              MONDAY 26th JAN        
 6.15  The Robins  8  v  3  Still Not Sure    6.15  The Robins  4  v  7  Still Not Sure
 7.00  Beercelona  9  v  13  Any Holes A Goal    7.00  Beercelona  5  v  12  Any Holes A Goal
 7.40  Spunk Munkys  6  v  9  Real Beatus    7.40  Spunk Munkys  4  v  4  Real Beatus
 8.25  Corndogs Reunited  4  v  5  The Outsiders    8.25  Corndogs Reunited  4  v  4  The Outsiders
 9.05  Fanny Batter FC  3  v  7  Ben Hew?    9.05  Fanny Batter FC  7  v  9  Ben Hew?
   MONDAY 24th NOV              MONDAY 2nd FEB        
 6.15  Spunk Munkys  12  v  6  Any Holes A Goal    6.15  Spunk Munkys  13  v  4  Any Holes A Goal
 7.00  Still Not Sure  5  v  8  Corndogs Reunited    7.00  Still Not Sure  5  v  1  Corndogs Reunited
 7.40  The Outsiders  3  v  4  Fanny Batter FC    7.40  The Outsiders  11  v  4  Fanny Batter FC
 8.25  The Robins  3  v  12  Real Beatus    8.25  The Robins  3  v  5  Real Beatus
 9.05  Beercelona  0  v  10  Ben Hew?    9.05  Beercelona  2  v  7  Ben Hew?
   MONDAY 1st DEC              MONDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  Real Beatus  8  v  3  Any Holes A Goal    6.15  Real Beatus  9  v  5  Any Holes A Goal
 7.00  The Robins  5  v  5  Corndogs Reunited    7.00  Corndogs Reunited  13  v  4  The Robins
 7.40  Spunk Munkys  4  v  7  Ben Hew?    7.40  Spunk Munkys  0  v  10  Ben Hew?
 8.25  Beercelona  10  v  4  Fanny Batter FC    8.25  Beercelona  12  v  11  Fanny Batter FC
 9.05  Still Not Sure  2  v  4  The Outsiders    9.05  Still Not Sure  2  v  4  The Outsiders
   MONDAY 8th DEC              MONDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  Fanny Batter FC  7  v  7  Corndogs Reunited    6.15  Corndogs Reunited  3  v  7  Fanny Batter FC
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  0  v  10  The Outsiders    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  11  v  7  The Outsiders
 7.40  Real Beatus  7  v  4  Ben Hew?    7.40  Real Beatus  4  v  6  Ben Hew?
 8.25  Spunk Munkys  8  v  4  Still Not Sure    8.25  Spunk Munkys  6  v  4  Still Not Sure
 9.05  The Robins  5  v  6  Beercelona    9.05  The Robins  10  v  0  Beercelona
   MONDAY 15th DEC              MONDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  Spunk Munkys  7  v  9  The Robins    6.15  Spunk Munkys  6  v  5  The Robins
 7.00  Fanny Batter FC  3  v  6  Real Beatus    7.00  Fanny Batter FC  2  v  14  Real Beatus
 7.40  Corndogs Reunited  10  v  0  Beercelona    7.40  Corndogs Reunited  8  v  6  Beercelona
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  11  v  8  Still Not Sure    8.25  Any Holes A Goal  4  v  8  Still Not Sure
 9.05  The Outsiders  7  v  8  Ben Hew?    9.05  The Outsiders  8  v  9  Ben Hew?
   MONDAY 22nd DEC              MONDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  8  v  6  Corndogs Reunited    6.15  Any Holes A Goal  11  v  6  Corndogs Reunited
 7.00  Beercelona  6  v  7  Real Beatus    7.00  Beercelona  5  v  8  Real Beatus
 7.40  The Robins  2  v  5  The Outsiders    7.40  The Robins  10  v  0  The Outsiders
 8.25  Spunk Munkys  11  v  8  Fanny Batter FC    8.25  Spunk Munkys  10  v  4  Fanny Batter FC
 9.05  Ben Hew?  6  v  0  Still Not Sure    9.05  Ben Hew?  3  v  1  Still Not Sure
   MONDAY 5th JAN              MONDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  Still Not Sure  3  v  7  Fanny Batter FC    6.15  Still Not Sure  9  v  7  Fanny Batter FC
 7.00  Spunk Munkys  6  v  8  Beercelona    7.00  Spunk Munkys  10  v  0  Beercelona
 7.40  Corndogs Reunited  6  v  12  Ben Hew?    7.40  Corndogs Reunited  4  v  11  Ben Hew?
 8.25  Real Beatus  6  v  2  The Outsiders    8.25  Real Beatus  6  v  0  The Outsiders
 9.05  The Robins  3  v  4  Any Holes A Goal    9.05  The Robins  8  v  6  Any Holes A Goal
   MONDAY 12th JAN              MONDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Beercelona  0  v  10  The Outsiders    6.15  Beercelona  0  v  10  The Outsiders
 7.00  Still Not Sure  4  v  6  Real Beatus    7.00  Still Not Sure  3  v  5  Real Beatus
 7.40  Any Holes A Goal  0  v  10  Fanny Batter FC    7.40  Any Holes A Goal  11  v  7  Fanny Batter FC
 8.25  The Robins  6  v  8  Ben Hew?    8.25  The Robins  3  v  11  Ben Hew?
 9.05  Corndogs Reunited  4  v  12  Spunk Munkys    9.05  Corndogs Reunited  2  v  8  Spunk Munkys
                 MONDAY 23rd MAR        
                 Rearranged Games        
                         

DIVISION FOUR

DIV 4    MONDAY 10th NOV                                                                  MONDAY 19th JAN                                                              
 6.15  Drillers  0  v  11  The Infamous    6.15  Drillers  13  v  7  The Infamous
 7.00  Golden Balls  5  v  2  Phoenix Club    7.00  Golden Balls  5  v  1  Phoenix Club
 7.40  2 Fast 2 Furious  0  v  10  Barnwood FC    7.40  2 Fast 2 Furious  6  v  4  Barnwood FC
 8.25  Village Elite FC  7  v  2  RG Unit    8.25  Village Elite FC  8  v  4  RG Unit
 9.05  Saga Six  3  v  7  Orgazmo    9.05  Saga Six  3  v  11  Orgazmo
   MONDAY 17th NOV              MONDAY 26th JAN        
 6.15  Drillers  4  v  6  Phoenix Club    6.15  Drillers  11  v  6  Phoenix Club
 7.00  2 Fast 2 Furious  6  v  16  Orgazmo    7.00  2 Fast 2 Furious  7  v  7  Orgazmo
 7.40  Saga Six  8  v  3  Village Elite FC    7.40  Saga Six  1  v  6  Village Elite FC
 8.25  Golden Balls  6  v  2  The Infamous    8.25  Golden Balls  9  v  4  The Infamous
 9.05  RG Unit  6  v  4  Barnwood FC    9.05  RG Unit  9  v  8  Barnwood FC
   MONDAY 24th NOV              MONDAY 2nd FEB        
 6.15  Drillers  3  v  5  Barnwood FC    6.15  Drillers  4  v  12  Barnwood FC
 7.00  RG Unit  2  v  4  2 Fast 2 Furious    7.00  RG Unit  3  v  8  2 Fast 2 Furious
 7.40  Orgazmo  9  v  7  The Infamous    7.40  Orgazmo  11  v  5  The Infamous
 8.25  Saga Six  5  v  3  Phoenix Club    8.25  Saga Six  2  v  2  Phoenix Club
 9.05  Village Elite FC  2  v  4  Golden Balls    9.05  Village Elite FC  4  v  3  Golden Balls
   MONDAY 1st DEC              MONDAY 9th FEB        
 6.15  Drillers  4  v  3  2 Fast 2 Furious    6.15  Drillers  3  v  7  2 Fast 2 Furious
 7.00  RG Unit  2  v  4  Orgazmo    7.00  RG Unit  6  v  4  Orgazmo
 7.40  Saga Six  6  v  2  Golden Balls    7.40  Saga Six  4  v  4  Golden Balls
 8.25  Village Elite FC  6  v  9  The Infamous    8.25  Village Elite FC  8  v  6  The Infamous
 9.05  Phoenix Club  5  v  8  Barnwood FC    9.05  Phoenix Club  3  v  2  Barnwood FC
   MONDAY 8th DEC              MONDAY 16th FEB        
 6.15  Drillers  10  v  0  Village Elite FC    6.15  Drillers  7  v  5  Village Elite FC
 7.00  Barnwood FC  11  v  5  The Infamous    7.00  Barnwood FC  10  v  5  The Infamous
 7.40  Saga Six  5  v  1  RG Unit    7.40  Saga Six  6  v  4  RG Unit
 8.25  Phoenix Club  3  v  7  2 Fast 2 Furious    8.25  Phoenix Club  7  v  8  2 Fast 2 Furious
 9.05  Orgazmo  5  v  7  Golden Balls    9.05  Orgazmo    v    Golden Balls
   MONDAY 15th DEC              MONDAY 23rd FEB        
 6.15  Drillers  6  v  2  Saga Six    6.15  Drillers  1  v  4  Saga Six
 7.00  Village Elite FC  3  v  5  Barnwood FC    7.00  Village Elite FC  2  v  6  Barnwood FC
 7.40  Orgazmo  12  v  2  Phoenix Club    7.40  Orgazmo  7  v  9  Phoenix Club
 8.25  Golden Balls  4  v  5  RG Unit    8.25  Golden Balls  6  v  9  RG Unit
 9.05  The Infamous  1  v  11  2 Fast 2 Furious    9.05  The Infamous  3  v  10  2 Fast 2 Furious
   MONDAY 22nd DEC              MONDAY 2nd MAR        
 6.15  Drillers  2  v  12  Orgazmo    6.15  Drillers  5  v  10  Orgazmo
 7.00  Saga Six  7  v  5  The Infamous    7.00  Saga Six  12  v  6  The Infamous
 7.40  Village Elite FC  0  v  10  2 Fast 2 Furious    7.40  Village Elite FC  5  v  7  2 Fast 2 Furious
 8.25  Golden Balls  1  v  4  Barnwood FC    8.25  Golden Balls  1  v  4  Barnwood FC
 9.05  RG Unit  7  v  3  Phoenix Club    9.05  RG Unit  4  v  11  Phoenix Club
   MONDAY 5th JAN              MONDAY 9th MAR        
 6.15  Drillers  6  v  11  RG Unit    6.15  Drillers  6  v  6  RG Unit
 7.00  2 Fast 2 Furious  4  v  4  Golden Balls    7.00  2 Fast 2 Furious  2  v  2  Golden Balls
 7.40  The Infamous  5  v  16  Phoenix Club    7.40  The Infamous  7  v  11  Phoenix Club
 8.25  Saga Six  10  v  1  Barnwood FC    8.25  Saga Six  2  v  10  Barnwood FC
 9.05  Village Elite FC  8  v  4  Orgazmo    9.05  Village Elite FC  7  v  4  Orgazmo
   MONDAY 12th JAN              MONDAY 16th MAR        
 6.15  Drillers  10  v  5  Golden Balls    6.15  Drillers  3  v  4  Golden Balls
 7.00  Village Elite FC  0  v  10  Phoenix Club    7.00  Village Elite FC  0  v  10  Phoenix Club
 7.40  The Infamous  5  v  18  RG Unit    7.40  The Infamous  8  v  9  RG Unit
 8.25  Barnwood FC  1  v  6  Orgazmo    8.25  Barnwood FC  8  v  4  Orgazmo
 9.05  Saga Six  3  v  4  2 Fast 2 Furious    9.05  Saga Six  8  v  11  2 Fast 2 Furious
                 MONDAY 23rd MAR        
                 Rearranged Games        
                         

TABLES - QUALIFICATION

DIV A                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Real Fudge Albion  9  22  22
 2nd  Blaue Armee  9  21  16
 3rd  Northway Barmy Army  9  17  17
 4th  JS Utd.  9  15  33
 5th  Rogue Traders  9  15  4
 6th

 Replacements

 9  13  7
 7th

 H&H

 9  11  -8
 8th  Mean Machine  9  9  1
 9th  Headliners  9  9  -30
 10th  The Farce Units  9  0  -62

DIV B                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Don't You Know  9  24  63
 2nd  Where's Gary Gone?  9  24  44
 3rd  Midtable Obscurity  9  13  19
 4th  Royair Rovers  9  13  -18
 5th  The Sanitary Owls  9  12  -12
 6th

 A Swing & A Miss

 9  12  -14
 7th

 Morbidly Obese

 9  10  -13
 8th  Real Beatus  9  10  -19
 9th  The Outsiders  9  10  -20
 10th  Beercelona  9  4  -30

DIV C                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Evolution  9  25  54
 2nd  Charlton Olders  9  19  49
 3rd  Vasco De Chelto  9  19  13
 4th  The Robins  9  19  -5
 5th  Corndogs Reunited  9  17  1
 6th

 Fanny Batter FC

 9  9  -15
 7th

 Still Not Sure

 9  9  -23
 8th  RG Unit  9  6  -14
 9th  Village Elite FC  9  6  -24
 10th  The Infamous  9  3  -36

DIV D                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Ben Hew?  9  24  23
 2nd  Spunk Munkys  9  21  18
 3rd  Any Holes A Goal  9  21  16
 4th  Saga Six  9  18  14
 5th  2 Fast 2 Furious  9  15  -4
 6th

 The R. Souls

 9  10  -12
 7th

 Phoenix Club

 9  9  -10
 8th  Drillers  9  7  -9
 9th  Barnwood FC  9  6  -13
 10th  Golden Balls  9  2  -23

 

DIVISION A

          MON 1st SEP                                                         

 MON 6th OCT

                                            
 7.00  Mean Machine              5  v  6  Real Fudge Albion    6.15  Mean Machine              3  v  10  JS Utd.
 7.40  JS Utd.           5  v  11  Rogue Traders    7.00  Rogue Traders  6  v  7  Blaue Armee
 8.25  Replacements  10  v  0  Headliners    7.40  The Farce Units  2  v  10  Replacements
 9.05  Northway Barmy Army  6  v  6  H&H    8.25  Northway Barmy Army  14  v  4  Headliners
 9.45  The Farce Units  0  v  9  Blaue Armee    9.05  Real Fudge Albion  7  v  3  H&H
   MON 8th SEP              MON 13th OCT        
 6.15  Headliners  0  v  10  JS Utd.    6.15  The Farce Units  7  v  9  Northway Barmy Army
 7.00  Northway Barmy Army  8  v  3  Replacements    7.00  Real Fudge Albion  5  v  4  JS Utd.
 7.40  Mean Machine  9  v  6  Blaue Armee    7.40  Headliners  7  v  9  H&H
 8.25  The Farce Units  2  v  10  Real Fudge Albion    8.25  Mean Machine  10  v  11  Rogue Traders
 9.05  Rogue Traders  5  v  4  H&H    9.05  Replacements  6  v  7  Blaue Armee
   MON 15th SEP              MON 20th OCT        
 6.15  Replacements  6  v  6  H&H    6.15  Rogue Traders  4  v  6  Headliners
 7.00  The Farce Units  2  v  5  Headliners    7.00  The Farce Units  2  v  12  H&H
 7.40  Real Fudge Albion  8  v  5  Rogue Traders    7.40  Mean Machine  2  v  3  Replacements
 8.25  Blaue Armee  6  v  4  JS Utd.    8.25  Real Fudge Albion  5  v  6  Blaue Armee
 9.05  Mean Machine  8  v  2  Northway Barmy Army    9.05  Northway Barmy Army  9  v  4  JS Utd.
   MON 22nd SEP              MON 27th OCT        
 6.15  Northway Barmy Army  9  v  5  Blaue Armee    6.15  Real Fudge Albion  6  v  1  Replacements
 7.00  Replacements  8  v  3  Rogue Traders    7.00  Blaue Armee  8  v  4  Headliners
 7.40  The Farce Units  3  v  16  JS Utd.    7.40  Northway Barmy Army  6  v  9  Rogue Traders
 8.25  Mean Machine  3  v  4  H&H    8.25  H&H  4  v  15  JS Utd.
 9.05  Real Fudge Albion  4  v  3  Headliners    9.05  Mean Machine  8  v  3  The Farce Units
   MON 29th SEP              MON 3rd NOV        
 6.15  The Farce Units  7  v  11  Rogue Traders    Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Northway Barmy Army  6  v  6  Real Fudge Albion      MON 10th NOV        
 7.40  Blaue Armee  5  v  0  H&H      Final Round Begins        
 8.25  Mean Machine  7  v  9  Headliners              
 9.05  Replacements  4  v  10  JS Utd.              

DIVISION B

          MON 1st SEP                                                         

 MON 6th OCT

                                            
 7.00  Where's Gary Gone    7  v  4  Midtable Obscurity    6.15  Where's Gary Gone        12  v  3  Morbidly Obese
 7.40  Morbidly Obese  5  v  3  The Outsiders    7.00  The Outsiders  3  v  0  A Swing & A Miss
 8.25  The Sanitary Owls  5  v  4  Royair Rovers    7.40  Royair Rovers  0  v  18  Don't You Know
 9.05  Real Beatus  7  v  5  Beercelona    8.25  Real Beatus  14  v  3  The Sanitary Owls
 9.45  Don't You Know  13  v  3  A Swing & A Miss    9.05  Midtable Obscurity  16  v  3  Beercelona
   MON 8th SEP              MON 13th OCT        
 6.15  Morbidly Obese  6  v  5  The Sanitary Owls    6.15  Real Beatus  4  v  17  Don't You Know
 7.00  Real Beatus  3  v  8  Royair Rovers    7.00  Morbidly Obese  7  v  8  Midtable Obscurity
 7.40  Where's Gary Gone  6  v  5  A Swing & A Miss    7.40  Beercelona  15  v  5  The Sanitary Owls
 8.25  Don't You Know  9  v  7  Midtable Obscurity    8.25  Where's Gary Gone  7  v  1  The Outsiders
 9.05  The Outsiders  5  v  4  Beercelona    9.05  A Swing & A Miss  8  v  5  Royair Rovers
   MON 15th SEP              MON 20th OCT        
 6.15  Royair Rovers  8  v  8  Beercelona    6.15  The Sanitary Owls  9  v  1  The Outsiders
 7.00  The Sanitary Owls  10  v  5  Don't You Know    7.00  Don't You Know  15  v  7  Beercelona
 7.40  The Outsiders  4  v  4  Midtable Obscurity    7.40  Where's Gary Gone  7  v  3  Royair Rovers
 8.25  Morbidly Obese  6  v  8  A Swing & A Miss    8.25  A Swing & A Miss  3  v  2  Midtable Obscurity
 9.05  Where's Gary Gone  13  v  3  Real Beatus    9.05  Morbidly Obese  9  v  9  Real Beatus
   MON 22nd SEP              MON 27th OCT        
 6.15  A Swing & A Miss  5  v  11  Real Beatus    6.15  Royair Rovers  7  v  6  Midtable Obscurity
 7.00  The Outsiders  6  v  7  Royair Rovers    7.00  The Sanitary Owls  6  v  3  A Swing & A Miss
 7.40  Morbidly Obese  4  v  12  Don't You Know    7.40  The Outsiders  7  v  6  Real Beatus
 8.25  Where's Gary Gone  12  v  4  Beercelona    8.25  Morbidly Obese  13  v  8  Beercelona
 9.05  The Sanitary Owls  3  v  6  Midtable Obscurity    9.05  Where's Gary Gone  9  v  10  Don't You Know
   MON 29th SEP              MON 3rd NOV        
 6.15  The Outsiders  2  v  10  Don't You Know    Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Real Beatus  0  v  9  Midtable Obscurity      MON 10th NOV        
 7.40  A Swing & A Miss  10  v  7  Beercelona      Final Round Begins        
 8.25  Where's Gary Gone  6  v  2  The Sanitary Owls              
 9.05  Morbidly Obese  4  v  5  Royair Rovers              

DIVISION C

          MON 1st SEP                                                         

 MON 6th OCT

                                            
 6.15  Village Elite FC  6  v  2  Still Not Sure    6.15  The Robins                  7  v  5  Still Not Sure
 7.00  Fanny Batter FC         5  v  6  The Robins    7.00  RG-Unit  11  v  4  Fanny Batter FC 
 7.40  Charlton Olders  4  v  4  Vasco De Chelto    7.40  Charlton Olders  14  v  3  The Infamous
 8.25  Evolution  2  v  2  Corndogs Reunited    8.25  Evolution  7  v  2  Vasco De Chelto
 9.05  RG-Unit  5  v  7  The Infamous    9.05  Corndogs Reunited  6  v  3  Village Elite FC
   MON 8th SEP              MON 13th OCT        
 6.15  Vasco De Chelto  2  v  6  The Robins    6.15  Evolution  10  v  2  The Infamous
 7.00  Charlton Olders  1  v  4  Evolution    7.00  Village Elite FC  4  v  6  The Robins
 7.40  RG-Unit  5  v  9  Still Not Sure    7.40  Corndogs Reunited  3  v  4  Vasco De Chelto
 8.25  Village Elite FC  8  v  6  The Infamous    8.25  Fanny Batter FC   8  v  9  Still Not Sure
 9.05  Fanny Batter FC   5  v  8  Corndogs Reunited    9.05  Charlton Olders  10  v  0  RG-Unit
   MON 15th SEP              MON 20th OCT        
 6.15  Charlton Olders  11  v  2  Corndogs Reunited    6.15  Fanny Batter FC   3  v  10  Vasco De Chelto
 7.00  The Infamous  4  v  12  Vasco De Chelto    7.00  Corndogs Reunited  5  v  4  The Infamous
 7.40  Fanny Batter FC   10  v  6  Village Elite FC    7.40  Charlton Olders  10  v  1  Still Not Sure
 8.25  RG-Unit  3  v  8  The Robins    8.25  RG-Unit  9  v  3  Village Elite FC
 9.05  Evolution  12  v  2  Still Not Sure    9.05  Evolution  20  v  4  The Robins
   MON 22nd SEP              MON 27th OCT        
 6.15  RG-Unit  3  v  6  Evolution    6.15  Charlton Olders  12  v  5  Village Elite FC
 7.00  Corndogs Reunited  9  v  6  Still Not Sure    7.00  RG-Unit  6  v  8  Vasco De Chelto
 7.40  The Infamous  4  v  8  The Robins    7.40  Fanny Batter FC   2  v  5  Evolution
 8.25  Charlton Olders  5  v  6  Fanny Batter FC     8.25  Corndogs Reunited  7  v  7  The Robins
 9.05  Village Elite FC  3  v  5  Vasco De Chelto    9.05  The Infamous  4  v  6  Still Not Sure
   MON 29th SEP              MON 3rd NOV        
 6.15  Fanny Batter FC   10  v  8  The Infamous    Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  Evolution  8  v  2  Village Elite FC      MON 10th NOV        
 7.40  RG-Unit  5  v  6  Corndogs Reunited      Final Round Begins        
 8.25  Vasco De Chelto  5  v  3  Still Not Sure              
 9.05  Charlton Olders  8  v  1  The Robins              

DIVISION D

         MON 1st SEP                                                         

 MON 6th OCT

                                            
 6.15  Ben Hew?  9  v  3  Drillers    6.15  Barnwood FC               8  v  5  Drillers
 7.00  Phoenix Club          6  v  4  Golden Balls    7.00  Phoenix Club  4  v  5  Spunk Munkys
 7.40  2 Fast 2 Furious  9  v  7  Barnwood FC    7.40  Any Holes A Goal  8  v  0  2 Fast 2 Furious
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  8  v  4  Spunk Munkys    8.25  Ben Hew?  8  v  4  Saga Six
 9.05  The R. Souls  2  v  4  Saga Six    9.05  The R. Souls  4  v  4  Golden Balls
   MON 8th SEP              MON 13th OCT        
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  9  v  4  Drillers    6.15  2 Fast 2 Furious  1  v  5  Drillers
 7.00  2 Fast 2 Furious  4  v  3  Saga Six    7.00  Saga Six  4  v  2  Golden Balls
 7.40  Phoenix Club  1  v  5  The R. Souls    7.40  The R. Souls  4  v  8  Spunk Munkys
 8.25  Golden Balls  1  v  9  Barnwood FC    8.25  Any Holes A Goal  7  v  5  Phoenix Club
 9.05  Ben Hew?  1  v  9  Spunk Munkys    9.05  Ben Hew?  8  v  3  Barnwood FC
   MON 15th SEP              MON 20th OCT        
 6.15  The R. Souls  3  v  10  Drillers    6.15  Phoenix Club  7  v  5  Drillers
 7.00  Phoenix Club  4  v  5  Saga Six    7.00  The R. Souls  7  v  4  Barnwood FC
 7.40  Spunk Munkys  10  v  5  Golden Balls    7.40  Any Holes A Goal  5  v  6  Ben Hew?
 8.25  2 Fast 2 Furious  4  v  6  Ben Hew?    8.25  Spunk Munkys  3  v  1  Saga Six
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  8  v  7  Barnwood FC    9.05  2 Fast 2 Furious  9  v  8  Golden Balls
   MON 22nd SEP              MON 27th OCT        
 6.15  Saga Six  5  v  3  Drillers    6.15  Spunk Munkys  7  v  5  Drillers
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  9  v  8  The R. Souls    7.00  2 Fast 2 Furious  3  v  5  The R. Souls
 7.40  Ben Hew?  7  v  3  Golden Balls    7.40  Saga Six  11  v  2  Barnwood FC
 8.25  Spunk Munkys  7  v  6  Barnwood FC    8.25  Any Holes A Goal  5  v  4  Golden Balls
 9.05  Phoenix Club  2  v  9  2 Fast 2 Furious    9.05  Phoenix Club  2  v  4  Ben Hew?
   MON 29th SEP              MON 3rd NOV        
 6.15  Golden Balls  2  v  2  Drillers    Rearranged Games.        
 7.00  2 Fast 2 Furious  7  v  6  Spunk Munkys      MON 10th NOV        
 7.40  Phoenix Club  7  v  4  Barnwood FC      Final Round Begins        
 8.25  The R. Souls  3  v  10  Ben Hew?              
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  2  v  7  Saga Six