Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

MONDAY - FINAL ROUND - SUMMER 2014

 1                                                           PL PTS GD  
 1st Random 5 10 30 80
 2nd Headliners 10 25 24
 3rd Eastside Alcapas 10 20 24
 4th Real Beatus 10 12 -8
 5th Drillers 10 12 -13
 6th Rogue Traders 10 12 -24
 7th Blaue Armee 10 11 -8
 8th H&H 10 10 -6
 9th Jossey's Giants 10 9 -7
 10th Dead & Buried 10 9 -32
 11th Goal Phobia NAFC 10 7 -30
 2  PL PTS GD
 1st Dross County 10 27 48
 2nd TBS Engineering 10 23 16
 3rd Inter Yenan 10 22 50
 4th Damned United 10 22 32
 5th Midtable Obscurity 10 19 12
 6th Mean Machine 10 12 -11
 7th Not So Athletic 10 12 -33
 8th Dad's Army 10 10 -11
 9th Burby's Quim 10 7 -27
 10th Egg Chasers 10 7 -28
 11th Eargazmz 10 0 -48

 

 DIV 1   MON 21st JUL            Bye = Jossey's Giants                   MON 1st SEP    Bye = Real Beatus            
 6.25 Drillers                        4 v 16 Real Beatus  6.25 Goal Phobia NAFC           3 v 6 Drillers
 6.25 2 Random 5 13 v 0 Blaue Armee  6.25 2 Random 5 20 v 3 Dead & Buried
 7.00 Headliners 3 v 3 H&H  7.00 Blaue Armee 8 v 4 H&H
 7.40 Dead & Buried 2 v 4 Rogue Traders  7.40 Headliners 8 v 1 Eastside Alcapas
 9.00 Eastside Alcapas 11 v 1 Goal Phobia NAFC  9.00 Jossey's Giants 6 v 6 Rogue Traders
  MON 28th JUL    Bye = Eastside Alcapas   MON 8th SEP    Bye = H&H
 6.25 Jossey's Giants 3 v 9 Random 5  6.25 Random 5 9 v 6 Rogue Traders
 6.25 2 Drillers 10 v 0 Rogue Traders  6.25 2 Drillers 7 v 4 Blaue Armee
 7.40 H&H 5 v 3 Goal Phobia NAFC  7.40 Dead & Buried 5 v 3 Jossey's Giants
 8.20 Real Beatus 4 v 2 Blaue Armee  8.20 Headliners 8 v 4 Goal Phobia NAFC
 9.00 Headliners 9 v 5 Dead & Buried  9.00 Eastside Alcapas 6 v 4 Real Beatus
  MON 4th AUG    Bye = Headliners   MON 15th SEP    Bye = Blaue Armee
 6.25  Random 5 4 v 2 Drillers  6.25 Drillers 4 v 5 Dead & Buried
 7.00 Real Beatus 3 v 4 Goal Phobia NAFC  6.25 2 Random 5 14 v 6 Real Beatus
 7.40 Eastside Alcapas 9 v 1 Jossey's Giants  7.00 Headliners 11 v 0 Rogue Traders
 8.20 Dead & Buried 7 v 5 H&H  7.40 Eastside Alcapas 4 v 4 H&H
 9.00 Blaue Armee 5 v 5 Rogue Traders  8.20 Jossey's Giants 1 v 1 Goal Phobia NAFC
  MON 11th AUG    Bye = Dead & Buried   MON 22nd SEP    Bye = Random 5
 6.25 Eastside Alcapas 8 v 3 Drillers  7.00 2 H&H 6 v 10 Drillers
 6.25 2 Random 5 10 v 2 Goal Phobia NAFC  7.00 Eastside Alcapas 3 v 3 Blaue Armee
 7.00 Jossey's Giants 6 v 6 H&H  7.40 Goal Phobia NAFC 0 v 1 Rogue Traders
 7.40 Headliners 3 v 2 Blaue Armee  8.20 Dead & Buried 2 v 4 Real Beatus
 8.20 Real Beatus 2 v 6 Rogue Traders  9.00 Headliners 9 v 7 Jossey's Giants
  MON 18th AUG    Bye = Rogue Traders   MON 29th SEP    Bye = Drillers
 6.25 Random 5 10 v 1 Headliners  7.00 2 H&H 2 v 9 Random 5
 6.25 2 Drillers 3 v 13 Jossey's Giants  7.00 Dead & Buried 3 v 4 Goal Phobia NAFC
 7.40 Balue Armee 5 v 1 Goal Phobia NAFC  7.40 Headliners 4 v 3 Real Beatus
 8.20 Eastside Alcapas 8 v 2 Dead & Buried  8.20 Jossey's Giants 3 v 1 Blaue Armee
 9.00 Real Beatus 3 v 12 H&H  9.00 Eastside Alcapas 11 v 4 Rogue Traders
  MON 25th AUG    Bye = Goal Phobia NAFC   MON 6th OCT    
 6.25 Headliners 7 v 4 Drillers   Rearranged Games.    
 6.25 2 Eastside Alcapas 4 v 4 Random 5                                             
 7.40 Jossey's Giants 5 v 6 Real Beatus       
 8.20 H&H 3 v 3 Rogue Traders       
 9.00 Dead & Buried 3 v 8 Blaue Armee       

 

 

 

 DIV 2   MON 21st JUL            Bye = Dross County                      MON 1st SEP    Bye = Damned United      
 7.00 Damned United          13 v 3 Not So Athletic  7.00 Inter Yenan            13 v 5 Egg Chasers
 7.40 Mean Machine 9 v 6 Eargazmz  7.40 Burby's Quim 6 v 9 Not So Athletic
 8.20 Burby's Quim 2 v 8 TBS Engineering  8.20 Mean Machine 6 v 1 Dad's Army
 8.20 1 Egg Chasers 4 v 6 Midtable Obscurity  8.20 1 Eargazmz 0 v 4 TBS Engineering
 9.00 Dad's Army 3 v 8 Inter Yenan  9.00 Midtable Obscurity 4 v 7 Dross County
  MON 28th JUL    Bye = Midtable Obscurity   MON 8th SEP    Bye = Not So Athletic
 7.00 Inter Yenan 12 v 9 Eargazmz  7.00 Mean Machine 4 v 7 TBS Engineering
 7.00 1 Dad's Army 2 v 5 TBS Engineering  7.00 1 Dad's Army 8 v 2 Eargazmz
 7.40 Not So Athletic 5 v 4 Egg Chasers  7.40 Midtable Obscurity 4 v 13 Inter Yenan
 8.20 Damned United 8 v 1 Burby's Quim  8.20 Burby's Quim 4 v 15 Dross County
 9.00 Mean Machine 2 v 8 Dross County  9.00 Damned United 9 v 4 Egg Chasers
  MON 4th AUG    Bye = Inter Yenan   MON 15th SEP    Bye = Eargazmz
 6.25 Dross County 4 v 5 TBS Engineering  7.00 Dross County 9 v 4 Egg Chasers
 7.00 Mean Machine 9 v 7 Burby's Quim  7.40 Damned United 6 v 6 TBS Engineering
 7.40 Damned United 4 v 3 Midtable Obscurity  8.20 Mean Machine 4 v 13 Inter Yenan
 8.20 Dad's Army 7 v 7 Egg Chasers  9.00 Midtable Obscurity 11 v 4 Not So Athletic
 9.00 Eargazmz 5 v 10 Not So Athletic  9.00 1 Dad's Army 6 v 0 Burby's Quim
  MON 11th AUG    Bye = Burby's Quim   MON 22nd SEP    Bye = Mean Machine
 7.00 Mean Machine 6 v 9 Egg Chasers  6.25 Damned United 3 v 4 Dross County
 7.40 Dross County 7 v 2 Not So Athletic  6.25 1 Midtable Obscurity 11 v 4 Eargazmz
 8.20 Damned United 14 v 10 Eargazmz  7.40 Burby's Quim 8 v 8 Inter Yenan
 9.00 Dad's Army 5 v 6 Midtable Obscurity  8.20 Dad's Army 8 v 5 Not So Athletic
 9.00 1 Inter Yenan 5 v 7 TBS Engineering  9.00 Egg Chasers 4 v 7 TBS Engineering
  MON 18th AUG    Bye = TBS Engineering   MON 29th SEP    Bye = Dad's Army
 7.00 Dad's Army 2 v 8 Dross County  6.25 Burby's Quim 10 v 0 Egg Chasers
 7.00 1 Midtable Obscurity 7 v 1 Burby's Quim  6.25 1 Damned United 3 v 9 Inter Yenan
 7.40 Eargazmz 10 v 13 Egg Chasers  7.40 Midtable Obscurity 3 v 3 TBS Engineering
 8.20 Inter Yenan 17 v 2 Not So Athletic  8.20 Dross County 10 v 1 Eargazmz
 9.00 Mean Machine 2 v 8 Damned United  9.00 Mean Machine 10 v 2 Not So Athletic
  MON 25th AUG    Bye = Egg Chasers   MON 6th OCT    
 7.00 Not So Athletic 10 v 4 TBS Engineering   Rearranged Games.    
 7.00 1 Dross County 7 v 4 Inter Yenan                                             
 7.40 Dad's Army 3 v 9 Damned United       
 8.20 Mean Machine 4 v 6 Midtable Obscurity       
 9.00 Burby's Quim 7 v 3 Eargazmz       

 

MONDAY - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 2014

 A                                                           PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Random 5  10  30  89
 2nd  Headliners  10  24  34
 3rd  Blaue Armee  10  21  21
 4th  Rogue Traders  10  21  15
 5th  Real Beatus  10  18  -3
 6th  Jossey's Giants  10  15  3
 7th  Drillers  10  12  -15
 8th  Goal Phobia NAFC  10  7  -18
 9th  Inter Yenan  10  7  -40
 10th  Damned United  10  6  -19
 11th  Egg Chasers  10  3  -67
 B    PL  PTS  GD
 1st  Eastside Alcapas  10  30  114
 2nd  H&H  10  27  97
 3rd  Dead & Buried  10  24  4
 4th  Dross County  10  18  10
 5th  TBS Engineering  10  15  -1
 6th  Midtable Obscurity  10  12  -16
 7th  Not So Athletic  10  12  -44
 8th  Mean Machine  10  9  -38
 9th  Dad's Army  10  7  -16
 10th  Eargazmz  10  7  -48
 11th  Burby's Quim  10  3  -62

DIV A   MON 28th APR               Bye = Egg Chasers                         MON 9th JUN        Bye = Headliners
 6.25  Random 5                    8  v  3  Headliners    6.25  Real Beatus                  2  v  14  Random 5
 6.25 2  Drillers  12  v  5  Jossey's Giants    6.25 2  Drillers  3  v  8  Inter Yenan
 7.00  Goal Phobia  2  v  5  Rogue Traders    7.00  Jossey's Giants  1  v  3  Rogue Traders
 7.40  Inter Yenan  3  v  4  Blaue Armee    7.40  Goal Phobia NAFC  4  v  6  Damned United
 9.00  Damned United  5  v  6  Real Beatus    9.00  Egg Chasers  3  v  9  Blaue Armee
   MON 5th MAY        Bye = Damned United      MON 16th JUN        Bye = Rogue Traders
 6.25  Egg Chasers  5  v  9  Drillers    6.25  Drillers  3  v  7  Blaue Armee
 6.25 2  Random 5  10  v  5  Blaue Armee    6.25 2  Random 5  15  v  5  Jossey's Giants
 7.40  Rogue Traders  4  v  8  Real Beatus    7.40  Inter Yenan  1  v  4  Egg Chasers
 8.20  Headliners  6  v  3  Jossey's Giants    8.20  Goal Phobia NAFC  3  v  7  Real Beatus
 9.00  Goal Phobia NAFC  3  v  3  Inter Yenan    9.00  Damned United  4  v  8  Headliners
   MON 12th MAY        Bye = Goal Phobia      MON 23rd JUN        Bye = Jossey's Giants
 6.25  Random 5  12  v  3  Drillers    6.25  Random 5  15  v  2  Inter Yenan
 7.00  Headliners  11  v  3  Real Beatus    6.25 2  Drillers  3  v  8  Headliners
 7.40  Damned United  10  v  2  Egg Chasers    7.00  Goal Phobia NAFC  3  v  6  Blaue Armee
 8.20  Inter Yenan  2  v  9  Rogue Traders    7.40  Damned United  4  v  6  Rogue Traders
 9.00  Jossey's Giants  5  v  6  Blaue Armee    8.20  Egg Chasers  3  v  10  Real Beatus
   MON 19th MAY        Bye = Inter Yenan      MON 30th JUN        Bye = Drillers
 6.25  Damned United  3  v  12  Random 5    6.25  Rogue Traders  5  v  7  Random 5
 6.25 2  Drillers  3  v  4  Real Beatus    7.00  Jossey's Giants  7  v  2  Damned United
 7.00  Egg Chasers  5  v  8  Rogue Traders    7.40  Real Beatus  0  v  10  Blaue Armee
 7.40  Goal Phobia NAFC  0  v  8  Jossey's Giants    8.20  Inter Yenan  2  v  12  Headliners
 8.20  Blaue Armee  1  v  2  Headliners    9.00  Goal Phobia NAFC  9  v  4  Egg Chasers
   MON 26th MAY        Bye = Blaue Armee      MON 7th JUL        Bye = Random 5       
 6.25  Drillers  6  v  5  Goal Phobia NAFC    6.25  Rogue Traders  12  v  6  Drillers
 6.25 2  Random 5  24  v  3  Egg Chasers    7.00  Inter Yenan  7  v  18  Real Beatus
 7.40  Jossey's Giants  4  v  3  Real Beatus    7.40  Goal Phobia NAFC  3  v  2  Headliners
 8.20  Damned United  4  v  6  Inter Yenan    8.20  Egg Chasers  3  v  13  Jossey's Giants
 9.00  Rogue Traders  3  v  6  Headliners    9.00  Damned United  2  v  5  Blaue Armee
   MON 2nd JUN        Bye = Real Beatus      MON 14th JUL        
 6.25  Goal Phobia NAFC  3  v  6  Random 5      Rearranged Games.        
 6.25 2  Damned United  2  v  5  Drillers                                                    
 7.40  Egg Chasers  5  v  11  Headliners      MON 21st JUL        
 8.20  Rogue Traders  2  v  1  Blaue Armee      Final Round begins.        
 9.00  Inter Yenan  1  v  3  Jossey's Giants              

 

 DIV B   MON 28th APR               Bye = Burby's Quim                        MON 9th JUN        Bye = TBS Engineering
 7.00  TBS Engineering         6  v  2  Mean Machine    7.00  Eastside Alcapas          22  v  1  Not So Athletic
 7.40  Eargazmz  5  v  5  Dad's Army    7.40  H&H  18  v  4  Mean Machine
 8.20  H&H  13  v  2  Midtable Obscurity    8.20  Dross County  13  v  5  Eargazmz
 8.20 1  Dead & Buried  7  v  4  Not So Athletic    8.20 1  Dad's Army  8  v  5  Midtable Obscurity
 9.00  Dross County  0  v  11  Eastside Alcapas    9.00  Dead & Buried  7  v  3  Burby's Quim
   MON 5th MAY        Bye = Dead & Buried      MON 16th JUN        Bye = Mean Machine
 7.00  Eastside Alcapas  5  v  3  Dad's Army    7.00  Eargazmz  6  v  12  Midtable Obscurity
 7.00 1  Dross County  4  v  6  Midtable Obscurity    7.00 1  Dross County  5  v  2  Dad's Army
 7.40  Mean Machine  6  v  9  Not So Athletic    7.40  Dead & Buried  4  v  18  Eastside Alcapas
 8.20  TBS Engineering  1  v  8  H&H    8.20  H&H  13  v  4  Burby's Quim
 9.00  Eargazmz  17  v  4  Burby's Quim    9.00  TBS Engineering  10  v  5  Not So Athletic
   MON 12th MAY        Bye = Eastside Alcapas      MON 23rd JUN        Bye = Dad's Army
 6.25  Burby's Quim  2  v  3  Midtable Obscurity    7.00  Burby's Quim  5  v  9  Not So Athletic
 7.00  Eargazmz  0  v  15  H&H    7.40  TBS Engineering  6  v  2  Midtable Obscurity
 7.40  TBS Engineering  2  v  5  Dead & Buried    8.20  Eargazmz  0  v  25  Eastside Alcapas
 8.20  Dross County  9  v  6  Not So Athletic    9.00  Dead & Buried  7  v  1  Mean Machine
 9.00  Dad's Army  3  v  7  Mean Machine    9.00 1  Dross County  4  v  9  H&H
   MON 19th MAY        Bye = H&H      MON 30th JUN        Bye = Eargazmz
 7.00  Eargazmz  3  v  9  Not So Athletic    6.25  Dead & Buried  6  v  4  Dad's Army
 7.40  Burby's Quim  2  v  7  Mean Machine    7.00  TBS Engineering  9  v  5  Burby's Quim
 8.20  TBS Engineering  5  v  3  Dad's Army    7.40  H&H  6  v  8  Eastside Alcapas
 9.00  Dross County  4  v  5  Dead & Buried    8.20  Dross County  12  v  4  Mean Machine
 9.00 1  Eastside Alcapas  12  v  1  Midtable Obscurity    9.00  Not So Athletic  6  v  1  Midtable Obscurity
   MON 26th MAY        Bye = Midtable Obscurity      MON 7th JUL        Bye = Dross County       
 7.00  Dross County  10  v  4  Burby's Quim    6.25  TBS Engineering  3  v  9  Eastside Alcapas
 7.00 1  Dead & Buried  3  v  6  H&H    7.00  H&H  19  v  2  Not So Athletic
 7.40  Dad's Army  15  v  2  Not So Athletic    7.40  Dead & Buried  2  v  1  Midtable Obscurity
 8.20  Eastside Alcapas  7  v  2  Mean Machine    8.20  Burby's Quim  5  v  4  Dad's Army
 9.00  Eargazmz  7  v  4  TBS Engineering    9.00   Eargazmz  3  v  6  Mean Machine
   MON 2nd JUN        Bye = Not So Athletic      MON 14th JUL        
 7.00  Mean Machine  1  v  11  Midtable Obscurity      Rearranged Games        
 7.00 1  Burby's Quim  0  v  17  Eastside Alcapas              
 7.40  Dross County  9  v  8  TBS Engineering      MON 21st JUL        
 8.20  Eargazmz  8  v  9  Dead & Buried      Final Round begins.        
 9.00  H&H  23  v  5  Dad's Army