Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION ONE

 MONDAY 12th DEC                                                      MONDAY 30th JAN                                                  
 6.15  Inter-Ginsters  7  vs  11  Blaue Armee    6.15  Headliners           2  vs  10  Blaue Armee
 7.00  Making Up The Numbers  11  vs  2  Headliners    7.00  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  5  Edotech
 7.40  Fishburn Rovers  1  vs  5  Hucclecote FC    7.40  Smoking Guns  7  vs  8  LSOP
 8.25  Royair Rovers  2  vs  8  LSOP    8.25  Royair Rovers  1  vs  3  Inter-Ginsters
 9.05  Anappleaday FC  4  vs  14  Edotech    9.05  Fishburn Rovers  11  vs  3  Anappleaday FC
 9.45  Nam Veterans  6  vs  1  Smoking Guns    9.45  Nam Veterans  5  vs  4  Hucclecote FC
   MONDAY 19th DEC              MONDAY 6th FEB        
 6.15  Smoking Guns  4  vs  8  Headliners    6.15  Smoking Guns  3  vs  3  Anappleaday FC
 7.00  Anappleaday FC  0  vs  13  Hucclecote FC    7.00  Royair Rovers  3  vs  3  Hucclecote FC
 7.40  Nam Veterans  4  vs  12  LSOP    7.40  Edotech  5  vs  5  Headliners
 8.25  Making Up The Numbers  9  vs  4  Inter-Ginsters    8.25  Nam Veterans  5  vs  7  Fishburn Rovers
 9.05  Fishburn Rovers  1  vs  3  Royair Rovers    9.05  Making Up The Numbers  6  vs  7  Blaue Armee
 9.45  Edotech  12  vs  12  Blaue Armee    9.45  Inter-Ginsters  5  vs  10  LSOP
   MONDAY 2nd JAN              MONDAY 13th FEB        
 6.15  LSOP  6  vs  3  Hucclecote FC    6.15  Making Up The Numbers  9  vs  7  Nam Veterans
 7.00  Edotech  7  vs  3  Smoking Guns    7.00  Fishburn Rovers  4  vs  6  LSOP
 7.40  Royair Rovers  3  vs  4  Blaue Armee    7.40  Royair Rovers  5  vs  3  Smoking Guns
 8.25  Anappleaday FC  8  vs  5  Headliners    8.25  Anappleaday FC  6  vs  7  Blaue Armee
 9.05  Nam Veterans  5  vs  11  Inter-Ginsters    9.05  Inter-Ginsters  8  vs  4  Headliners
 9.45  Making Up The Numbers  5  vs  4  Fishburn Rovers    9.45  Edotech  6  vs  5  Hucclecote FC
   MONDAY 9th JAN              MONDAY 20th FEB        
 6.15  Anappleaday FC  3  vs  7  Nam Veterans    6.15  Edotech  5  vs  6  Royair Rovers
 7.00  LSOP  5  vs  9  Blaue Armee    7.00  Nam Veterans  6  vs  4  Headliners
 7.40  Edotech  9  vs  5  Inter-Ginsters    7.40  Inter-Ginsters  7  vs  5  Anappleaday FC
 8.25  Fishburn Rovers  4  vs  5  Smoking Guns    8.25  Making Up The Numbers   6  vs  8  LSOP
 9.05  Making Up The Numbers  7  vs  8  Hucclecote FC    9.05  Smoking Guns  3  vs  13  Hucclecote FC
 9.45  Royair Rovers  5  vs  8  Headliners    9.45  Fishburn Rovers  5  vs  6  Blaue Armee
   MONDAY 16th JAN              MONDAY 27th FEB        
 6.15  Making Up The Numbers  5  vs  3  Royair Rovers    6.15  Inter-Ginsters  9  vs  7  Hucclecote FC
 7.00  Fishburn Rovers  7  vs  4  Inter-Ginsters    7.00  Making Up The Numbers  9  vs  5  Smoking Guns
 7.40  Hucclecote FC  5  vs  10  Headliners    7.40  Nam Veterans  6  vs  9  Blaue Armee
 8.25  Nam Veterans  4  vs  6  Edotech    8.25  Fishburn Rovers  7  vs  5  Headliners
 9.05  Smoking Guns  3  vs  8  Blaue Armee    9.05  Edotech  1  vs  19  LSOP
 9.45  Anappleaday FC  1  vs  14  LSOP    9.45  Royair Rovers  4  vs  3  Anappleaday FC
   MONDAY 23rd JAN              MONDAY 6th MAR        
 6.15  Edotech  6  vs  2  Fishburn Rovers      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Nam Veterans  4  vs  6  Royair Rovers      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  3  Anappleaday FC              
 8.25  Hucclecote FC  2  vs  5  Blaue Armee              
 9.05  LSOP  6  vs  2  Headliners              
 9.45  Inter-Ginsters  9  vs  5  Smoking Guns              

 

DIVISION TWO

 MONDAY 12th DEC                                                      MONDAY 30th JAN                                                  
 6.15  The Phoenix Club  5  vs  9  Table Leg United    6.15  Any Holes A Goal           9  vs  4  The Phoenix Club
 7.00  Danny & His Donuts  3  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal    7.00  Eurotrashed  3  vs  16  RCF
 7.40  Eyes On The Prize  7  vs  8  The Farce Units    7.40  Table Leg United  9  vs  2  H&H
 8.25  RCF  5  vs  6  H&H    8.25  Danny & His Donuts  6  vs  2  Mean Machine
 9.05  Mean Machine  4  vs  6  Bandylegs    9.05  The Farce Units  11  vs  5  Bandylegs
 9.45  Eurotrashed  11  vs  9  The Outsiders    9.45  Eyes On The Prize  5  vs  8  The Outsiders
   MONDAY 19th DEC              MONDAY 6th FEB        
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  12  vs  6  Eurotrashed    6.15  Eurotrashed  7  vs  12  Bandylegs
 7.00  Eyes On The Prize  6  vs  5  Bandylegs    7.00  Eyes On The Prize  4  vs  4  H&H
 7.40  The Outsiders  9  vs  10  RCF    7.40  Danny & His Donuts  9  vs  1  The Phoenix Club
 8.25  Danny & His Donuts  4  vs  8  Table Leg United    8.25  The Farce Units  5  vs  10  The Outsiders
 9.05  The Farce Units  3  vs  5  H&H    9.05  Any Holes A Goal  10  vs  2  Mean Machine
 9.45  The Phoenix Club  4  vs  8  Mean Machine    9.45  Table Leg United  6  vs  3  RCF
   MONDAY 2nd JAN              MONDAY 13th FEB        
 6.15  Eyes On The Prize  8  vs  11  RCF    6.15  Danny & His Donuts  8  vs  13  The Outsiders
 7.00  The Phoenix Club  1  vs  10  H&H    7.00  The Farce Units  4  vs  10  RCF
 7.40  Eurotrashed  6  vs  3  Mean Machine    7.40  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  2  Table Leg United
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  11  vs  4  Bandylegs    8.25  The Phoenix Club  7  vs  10  Bandylegs
 9.05  Table Leg United  9  vs  1  The Outsiders    9.05  Eurotrashed  7  vs  17  H&H
 9.45  Danny & His Donuts  5  vs  4  The Farce Units    9.45  Eyes On The Prize  6  vs  11  Mean Machine
   MONDAY 9th JAN              MONDAY 20th FEB        
 6.15  The Outsiders  8  vs  7  Bandylegs    6.15  Danny & His Donuts  3  vs  5  RCF
 7.00  The Phoenix Club  6  vs  23  RCF    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  5  The Outsiders
 7.40  Table Leg United  6  vs  5  Mean Machine    7.40  Eyes On The Prize  4  vs  8  Eurotrashed
 8.25  Eurotrashed  5  vs  18  The Farce Units    8.25  Mean Machine  3  vs  8  H&H
 9.05  Danny & His Donuts  2  vs  8  Eyes On The Prize    9.05  Table Leg United  8  vs  5  Bandylegs
 9.45  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  6  H&H    9.45  The Phoenix Club  8  vs  7  The Farce Units
   MONDAY 16th JAN              MONDAY 27th FEB        
 6.15  Danny & His Donuts  6  vs  7  H&H    6.15  Eyes On The Prize  3  vs  15  Table Leg United
 7.00  Table Leg United  11  vs  9  The Farce Units    7.00  Danny & His Donuts  9  vs  4  Eurotrashed
 7.40  Eyes On The Prize  2  vs  8  Any Holes A Goal    7.40  The Phoenix Club  3  vs  12  The Outsiders
 8.25  The Outsiders  9  vs  2  Mean Machine    8.25  Any Holes A Goal  18  vs  4  The Farce Units
 9.05  The Phoenix Club  10  vs  5  Eurotrashed    9.05  Mean Machine  6  vs  9  RCF
 9.45  Bandylegs  7  vs  14  RCF    9.45  Bandylegs  7  vs  7  H&H
   MONDAY 23rd JAN              MONDAY 6th MAR        
 6.15  The Farce Units  11  vs  5  Mean Machine      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  The Outsiders  2  vs  8  H&H      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Danny & His Donuts  7  vs  7  Bandylegs              
 8.25  Eyes On The Prize  8  vs  7  The Phoenix Club              
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  6  vs  5  RCF              
 9.45  Eurotrashed  5  vs  15  Table Leg United              

 

DIVISION THREE

 MONDAY 12th DEC                                                      MONDAY 30th JAN                                                  
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  9  vs  10  Real Beatus    6.15  Natural Born Kickers         6  vs  9  Inter-Memam
 7.00  Charlton Olders  3  vs  5  Vasco De Chelto    7.00  Phat & Furious  6  vs  8  Definitely Maybe
 7.40  Phat & Furious  3  vs  11  Rogue Traders    7.40  Latino Rock  5  vs  5  Sweetcorns
 8.25  Medico-Gasolina  1  vs  9  Inter-Memam    8.25  Medico-Gasolina  2  vs  7  Charlton Olders
 9.05  Alcoholics Soccer  7  vs  5  Sweetcorns    9.05  Vasco De Chelto  3  vs  4  Rogue Traders
 9.45  Definitely Maybe  4  vs  7  Latino Rock    9.45  Alcoholics Soccer  7  vs  8  Real Beatus
   MONDAY 19th DEC              MONDAY 6th FEB        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  16  vs  7  Alcoholics Soccer    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  12  vs  1  Latino Rock
 7.00  Latino Rock  7  vs  17  Inter-Memam    7.00  Medico-Gasolina  3  vs  5  Sweetcorns
 7.40  Vasco De Chelto  4  vs  4  Real Beatus    7.40  Rogue Traders  6  vs  5  Real Beatus
 8.25  Sweetcorns  4  vs  18  Rogue Traders    8.25  Alcoholics Soccer  4  vs  6  Inter-Memam
 9.05  Definitely Maybe  11  vs  2  Charlton Olders    9.05  Phat & Furious  3  vs  6  Charlton Olders
 9.45  Medico-Gasolina  13  vs  6  Phat & Furious    9.45  Vasco De Chelto  1  vs  5  Definitely Maybe
   MONDAY 2nd JAN              MONDAY 13th FEB        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  8  vs  7  Medico-Gasolina    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  16  vs  3  Definitely Maybe
 7.00  Sweetcorns  0  vs  10  Charlton Olders    7.00  Alcoholics Soccer  5  vs  1  Latino Rock
 7.40  Alcoholics Soccer  7  vs  12  Definitely Maybe    7.40  Vasco De Chelto  7  vs  4  Medico-Gasolina
 8.25  Phat & Furious  2  vs  9  Vasco De Chelto    8.25  Phat & Furious  3  vs  4  Real Beatus
 9.05  Latino Rock  6  vs  1  Real Beatus    9.05  Sweetcorns  4  vs  6  Inter-Memam
 9.45  Inter-Memam  6  vs  1  Rogue Traders    9.45  Rogue Traders  5  vs  8  Charlton Olders
   MONDAY 9th JAN              MONDAY 20th FEB        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  5  vs  4  Rogue Traders    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  9  vs  5  Phat & Furious
 7.00  Alcoholics Soccer  9  vs  5  Phat & Furious    7.00  Sweetcorns  0  vs  10  Real Beatus
 7.40  Inter-Memam  9  vs  5  Charlton Olders    7.40  Latino Rock  3  vs  3  Charlton Olders
 8.25  Real Beatus  4  vs  10  Definitely Maybe    8.25  Rogue Traders  10  vs  9  Definitely Maybe
 9.05  Latino Rock  5  vs  15  Medico-Gasolina    9.05  Vasco De Chelto  4  vs  4  Inter-Memam
 9.45  Vasco De Chelto  4  vs  6  Sweetcorns    9.45  Alcoholics Soccer  7  vs  2  Medico-Gasolina
   MONDAY 16th JAN              MONDAY 27th FEB        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  6  vs  8  Sweetcorns    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  13  vs  7  Charlton Olders
 7.00  Medico-Gasolina  6  vs  12  Definitely Maybe    7.00  Alcoholics Soccer  10  vs  2  Vasco De Chelto
 7.40  Phat & Furious  5  vs  6  Inter-Memam    7.40  Inter-Memam  11  vs  7  Definitely Maybe
 8.25  Latino Rock  6  vs  3  Vasco De Chelto    8.25  Latino Rock  2  vs  6  Rogue Traders
 9.05  Alcoholics Soccer  6  vs  4  Rogue Traders    9.05  Medico-Gasolina  7  vs  6  Real Beatus
 9.45  Charlton Olders  3  vs  2  Real Beatus    9.45  Phat & Furious  6  vs  3  Sweetcorns
   MONDAY 23rd JAN              MONDAY 6th MAR        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  8  vs  6  Vasco De Chelto      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Inter-Memam  9  vs  6  Real Beatus      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Medico-Gasolina  4  vs  7  Rogue Traders              
 8.25  Alcoholics Soccer  2  vs  3  Charlton Olders              
 9.05  Sweetcorns  8  vs  3  Definitely Maybe              
 9.45  Latino Rock  7  vs  4  Phat & Furious              

 

DIVISION FOUR

 MONDAY 12th DEC                                                      MONDAY 30th JAN                                                  
 6.15  Real Fudge Albion  4  vs  5  The Robins    6.15  Diesel Doctors       10  vs  7  Chelski IPC
 7.00  Natural Born Losers  10  vs  15  Jog On    7.00  Midtable Obscurity  4  vs  4  The Robins
 7.40  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  0  Domebusters    7.40  Straw Dogs  4  vs  5  Domebusters
 8.25  Straw Dogs  9  vs  5  Chelski IPC    8.25  Real Fudge Albion  4  vs  4  Real Robins
 9.05  Real Robins  5  vs  3  The Drillers    9.05  Natural Born Losers  0  vs  7  The Drillers
 9.45  Reload Fire  9  vs  6  Diesel Doctors    9.45  Reload Fire  3  vs  6  Jog On
   MONDAY 19th DEC              MONDAY 6th FEB        
 6.15  Diesel Doctors  2  vs  4  The Robins    6.15  Real Robins  2  vs  3  The Robins
 7.00  The Drillers  5  vs  4  Jog On    7.00  Straw Dogs  5  vs  2  Jog On
 7.40  Reload Fire  3  vs  3  Chelski IPC    7.40  Diesel Doctors  3  vs  1  The Drillers
 8.25  Natural Born Losers  5  vs  7  Straw Dogs    8.25  Natural Born Losers  2  vs  2  Reload Fire
 9.05  Real Fudge Albion  3  vs  5  Domebusters    9.05  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  4  Real Fudge Albion
 9.45  Midtable Obscurity  9  vs  3  Real Robins    9.45  Domebusters  3  vs  6  Chelski IPC
   MONDAY 2nd JAN              MONDAY 13th FEB        
 6.15  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  2  Straw Dogs    6.15  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  6  The Drillers
 7.00  Real Robins  4  vs  5  Diesel Doctors    7.00  Domebusters  3  vs  2  The Robins
 7.40  The Drillers  10  vs  0  The Robins    7.40  Real Fudge Albion  6  vs  5  Reload Fire
 8.25  Reload Fire  8  vs  3  Domebusters    8.25  Natural Born Losers  6  vs  6  Chelski IPC
 9.05  Chelski IPC  8  vs  4  Jog On    9.05  Straw Dogs  4  vs  6  Diesel Doctors
 9.45  Real Fudge Albion  9  vs  3  Natural Born Losers    9.45  Real Robins  19  vs  2  Jog On
   MONDAY 9th JAN              MONDAY 20th FEB        
 6.15  Real Robins  6  vs  2  Domebusters    6.15  Reload Fire  8  vs  3  The Robins
 7.00  Reload Fire  1  vs  4  The Drillers    7.00  Real Robins  6  vs  4  Straw Dogs
 7.40  Real Fudge Albion  13  vs  1  Jog On    7.40  Diesel Doctors  8  vs  4  Jog On
 8.25  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  2  Chelski IPC    8.25  Domebusters  2  vs  3  The Drillers
 9.05  Natural Born Losers  8  vs  5  Diesel Doctors    9.05  Real Fudge Albion  14  vs  8  Chelski IPC
 9.45  Straw Dogs  6  vs  3  The Robins    9.45  Midtable Obscurity  6  vs  4  Natural Born Losers
   MONDAY 16th JAN              MONDAY 27th FEB        
 6.15  Jog On  3  vs  7  The Robins    6.15  Natural Born Losers  3  vs  5  The Robins
 7.00  Natural Born Losers  2  vs  3  Domebusters    7.00  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  4  Reload Fire
 7.40  Real Fudge Albion  3  vs  3  Straw Dogs    7.40  Real Robins  4  vs  4  Chelski IPC
 8.25  Midtable Obscurity  7  vs  2  Diesel Doctors    8.25  Real Fudge Albion  8  vs  5  Diesel Doctors
 9.05  Real Robins  9  vs  4  Reload Fire    9.05  Domebusters  9  vs  2  Jog On
 9.45  The Drillers  6  vs  4  Chelski IPC    9.45  Straw Dogs  2  vs  6  The Drillers
   MONDAY 23rd JAN              MONDAY 6th MAR        
 6.15  Real Fudge Albion  1  vs  2  The Drillers      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Chelski IPC  1  vs  3  The Robins      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Natural Born Losers  7  vs  4  Real Robins              
 8.25  Midtable Obscurity  11  vs  3  Jog On              
 9.05  Reload Fire  4  vs  3  Straw Dogs              
 9.45  Domebusters  12  vs  2  Diesel Doctors