Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WINTER 2004/05 FINALS - MONDAY DIVISION ONE

   MONDAY 10th JAN               MONDAY 21st FEB          
 6.15  Nam Utd.             10  vs  9   LSOP                      6.15  FC Blaue Armee  9  vs  5  LSOP                        
 7.00  FC Blaue Armee  6  vs  4  Inter-Yungirls    7.00  Inter-Yungirls  13  vs  6  FC Ylangylang
 7.45  Fishburn Rovers  5  vs  1  ABG    7.45  San Marino  6  vs  9  H&H
 8.30  Netbusters  5  vs  8  H&H    8.30  Nam Utd.  4  vs  2  Netbusters
 9.15  FC Ylangylang  5  vs  4  Royaire Rovers    9.15  Fishburn Rovers  9  vs  0  Royaire Rovers
 9.55  Ben And His Old Men  9  vs  5  San Marino    9.55  Ben And His Old Men  9  vs  8  ABG
   MONDAY 17th JAN              MONDAY 28th FEB        
 6.15  FC Blaue Armee          15  vs  9  San Marino    6.15  Royaire Rovers  10  vs  3  San Marino
 7.00  Royaire Rovers   6  vs  8  ABG    7.00  Netbusters  10  vs  0  ABG
 7.45  Ben And His Old Men   5  vs  6  H&H    7.45  FC Blaue Armee   3  vs  1  FC Ylangylang
 8.30  Nam Utd.   P  vs  P  Inter-Yungirls    8.30  Ben And His Old Men   1  vs  4  Fishburn Rovers
 9.15  Fishburn Rovers   0  vs  9  Netbusters    9.15  Inter-Yungirls   7  vs  5  LSOP
 9.55  FC Ylangylang   5  vs  3  LSOP    9.55  Nam Utd.   2  vs  13  H&H
   MONDAY 24th JAN              MONDAY 7th MAR         
 6.15  H&H  9  vs  7  ABG    6.15  Ben And His Old Men   4  vs   3  Inter-Yungirls
 7.00  FC Ylangylang  3  vs  5  San Marino    7.00  Fishburn Rovers   3  vs  11  H&H
 7.45  Netbusters  16  vs  4  LSOP    7.45  Netbusters   8  vs   4  San Marino
 8.30  FC Blaue Armee  12  vs  10  Royaire Rovers    8.30  Royaire Rovers   3  vs   7  LSOP
 9.15  Ben And His Old Men  2  vs  6  Nam Utd.    9.15  FC Blaue Armee  10  vs   5  Nam Utd.
 9.55  Fishburn Rovers  2  vs  6  Inter-Yungirls    9.55  FC Ylangylang  10  vs   0  ABG
   MONDAY 31st JAN              MONDAY 14th MAR         
 6.15  Ben And His Old Men  0  vs  10  Royaire Rovers    6.15  FC Ylangylang   1  vs  7  Netbusters
 7.00  H&H  2  vs  17  LSOP    7.00  Ben And His Old Men   4  vs  5  FC Blaue Armee
 7.45  FC Ylangylang  5  vs  2  Nam Utd.    7.45  Royaire Rovers   7  vs  8  Nam Utd.
 8.30  Fishburn Rovers  4  vs  7  San Marino    8.30  Inter-Yungirls  14  vs  5  H&H
 9.15  Inter-Yungirls  10  vs  0  ABG    9.15  San Marino  11  vs  7  ABG
 9.55  FC Blaue Armee  3  vs  13  Netbusters    9.55  Fishburn Rovers  10  vs  5  LSOP
   MONDAY 7th FEB              MONDAY 21st MAR        
 6.15  Netbusters  8  vs  4  Inter-Yungirls    6.15  Nam Utd.  4  vs   4  ABG
 7.00  Fishburn Rovers  1  vs  3  Nam Utd.    7.00  Inter-Yungirls  5  vs   2  San Marino
 7.45  FC Blaue Armee  7  vs  4  ABG    7.45  Ben And His Old Men  2  vs  10  LSOP
 8.30  Ben And His Old Men  3  vs  4  FC Ylangylang    8.30  FC Blaue Armee  7  vs   6  Fishburn Rovers
 9.15  San Marino  4  vs  12  LSOP    9.15  FC Ylangylang  8  vs  10  H&H
 9.55  Royaire Rovers  5  vs  5  H&H    9.55  Royaire Rovers  5  vs   6  Netbusters
   MONDAY 14th FEB              MONDAY 28th MAR        
 6.15  Fishburn Rovers  3  vs  0  FC Ylangylang         REARRANGED GAMES             

 

 7.00  Ben And His Old Men  0  vs  10  Netbusters      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Royaire Rovers  3  vs  12  Inter-Yungirls              
 8.30  ABG  5  vs  17  LSOP              
 9.15  FC Blaue Armee  7  vs  5  H&H              
 9.55  Nam Utd.  11  vs  9  San Marino              

 

MONDAY DIVISION TWO

 MONDAY 10th JAN               MONDAY 21st FEB          
 6.15  The R Whites  10   vs 13   Edotech                    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  6  vs  11  Edotech                    
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal   7  vs  4  C21    7.00  Charlton Olders  7  vs  11  C21
 7.45  Severn Revels   7  vs  4  Domebusters    7.45  Any Holes A Goal  11  vs  7  The R Whites
 8.30  Natural Born Kickers   7  vs  5  Mean Machines    8.30  Mean Machines  8  vs  5  Domebusters
 9.15  The Farce Units   6  vs  4  The Outsiders    9.15  Severn Revels  10  vs  3  The Outsiders
 9.55  Charlton Olders  10  vs  4  Headliners    9.55  The Farce Units  6  vs  5  Headliners
   MONDAY 17th JAN              MONDAY 28th FEB        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers   3  vs   5  Charlton Olders    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  3  vs  8  Domebusters
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  12  vs   6  The Outsiders    7.00  Severn Revels  10  vs  4  Charlton Olders
 7.45  The R Whites   5  vs   6  Mean Machines    7.45  The Outsiders  6  vs  4  Headliners
 8.30  Headliners   5  vs  10  C21    8.30  Mean Machines  5  vs  6  Edotech
 9.15  The Farce Units   5  vs   2  Severn Revels    9.15  The Farce Units  4  vs  18  Any Holes A Goal
 9.55  Domebusters   2  vs  13  Edotech    9.55  The R Whites  4  vs  12  C21
   MONDAY 24th JAN              MONDAY 7th MAR         
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  9  vs  7  Severn Revels    6.15  Natural Born Kickers   9  vs   2  The R Whites
 7.00  Headliners  2  vs  3  The R Whites    7.00  Severn Revels  10  vs  10  Edotech
 7.45  Domebusters  6  vs  3  Charlton Olders    7.45  Any Holes A Goal   2  vs   1  Charlton Olders
 8.30  Any Holes A Goal  4  vs  7  Edotech    8.30  The Outsiders   6  vs  12  C21
 9.15  The Farce Units  3  vs  9  C21    9.15  Mean Machines   5  vs   4  Headliners
 9.55  Mean Machines  12  vs  2  The Outsiders    9.55  The Farce Units   8  vs   4  Domebusters
   MONDAY 31st JAN              MONDAY 14th MAR         
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  20  vs  2  Any Holes A Goal    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  4  vs  4  Headliners
 7.00  Headliners  4  vs  6  Severn Revels    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  7  vs  4  Domebusters
 7.45  Edotech  9  vs  5  C21    7.45  Mean Machines  7  vs  3  C21
 8.30  The Outiders  5  vs  6  Charlton Olders    8.30  Severn Revels  5  vs  4  The R Whites
 9.15  The R Whites  3  vs  7  Domebusters    9.15  The Farce Units  8  vs  3  Charlton Olders
 9.55  The Farce Units  5  vs  8  Mean Machines    9.55  The Outsiders  8  vs  5  Edotech
   MONDAY 7th FEB              MONDAY 21st MAR        
 6.15  Headliners  9  vs  5  Domebusters    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  10  vs  6  The Outsiders
 7.00  Charlton Olders  4  vs  9  Edotech    7.00  Domebusters  10  vs  5  C21
 7.45  The R Whites  6  vs  5  The Outsiders    7.45  Headliners   4  vs  8  Edotech
 8.30  Natural Born Kickers  7  vs  5  The Farce Units    8.30  Charlton Olders   1  vs  6  Mean Machines
 9.15  Any Holes A Goal  4  vs  2  Mean Machines    9.15  The Farce Units   6  vs  4  The R Whites
 9.55  Severn Revels  6  vs  6  C21    9.55  Any Holes A Goal   9  vs  3  Severn Revels
   MONDAY 14th FEB              MONDAY 28th MAR        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  4  vs  11  C21      REARRANGED GAMES       

 

 7.00  The Outsiders  2  vs  6  Domebusters      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Severn Revels  3  vs  6  Mean Machines              
 8.30  Any Holes A Goal  6  vs  6  Headliners              
 9.15  The Farce Units  9  vs  15  Edotech              
 9.55  Charlton Olders  2  vs  2  The R Whites              

 

MONDAY DIVISION THREE

 MONDAY 10th JAN               MONDAY 21st FEB          
 6.15  Orgazmic                          5   vs  6   Rogue Traders               6.15  Orgazmic  1  vs  9  Badgers                             
 7.00  Badgers  7  vs  5  Old Jersey    7.00  EESI Utd.  6  vs  10  Old Jersey
 7.45  Definitely Maybe  8  vs  8  Hucclecote FC    7.45  Belly Boys  6  vs  8  Chelski IPC
 8.30  Alcoholics Soccer Circus 10  vs  3  Belly Boys    8.30  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  3  vs  8  Rogue Traders
 9.15  A&E Fire Equipment 16  vs  6  EESI Utd.    9.15  A&E Fire Equipment  6  vs  6  Definitely Maybe
 9.55  Chelski IPC 10  vs  9  Bandylegs    9.55  Bandylegs  6  vs  4  Hucclecote FC
   MONDAY 17th JAN              MONDAY 28th FEB        
 6.15  Badgers   4  vs   2  Chelski IPC    6.15  A&E Fire Equipment  12  vs  5  Chelski IPC
 7.00  A&E Fire Equipment  12  vs   2  Hucclecote FC    7.00  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  5  vs  3  Hucclecote FC
 7.45  Bandylegs   6  vs  15  Belly Boys    7.45  Badgers  6  vs  4  EESI Utd.
 8.30  Old Jersey  10  vs  6  Rogue Traders    8.30  Bandylegs  7  vs  7  Definitely Maybe
 9.15  Alcoholics Soccer Circus   6  vs  3  Definitely Maybe    9.15  Orgazmic  6  vs  4  Old Jersey
 9.55  Orgazmic   8  vs  8  EESI Utd.    9.55  Belly Boys  3  vs  5  Rogue Traders
   MONDAY 24th JAN              MONDAY 7th MAR         
 6.15  Hucclecote FC  4  vs  5  Belly Boys    6.15  Bandylegs  11  vs  4  Old Jersey
 7.00  EESI Utd.  10  vs  4  Chelski IPC    7.00  Belly Boys  5  vs  5  Definitely Maybe
 7.45  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  3  vs  4  Orgazmic    7.45  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  8  vs  6  Chelski IPC
 8.30  A&E Fire Equipment  5  vs  4  Badgers    8.30  A&E Fire Equipment  7  vs  4  Orgazmic
 9.15  Bandylegs  5  vs  10  Rogue Traders    9.15  Badgers  4  vs  5  Rogue Traders
 9.55  Old Jersey  8  vs  8  Definitely Maybe    9.55  Hucclecote FC  3  vs  12  EESI Utd.
   MONDAY 31st JAN              MONDAY 14th MAR         
 6.15  A&E Fire Equipment  11  vs  4  Bandylegs    6.15  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  14  vs  1  EESI Utd.
 7.00  Belly Boys  8  vs  10  Orgazmic    7.00  Badgers   7  vs  4  Bandylegs
 7.45  EESI Utd.  2  vs  7  Rogue Traders    7.45  A&E Fire Equipment   7  vs  7  Rogue Traders
 8.30  Chelski IPC  9  vs  10  Definitely Maybe    8.30  Belly Boys   4  vs  8  Old Jersey
 9.15  Hucclecote FC  4  vs  9  Old Jersey    9.15  Hucclecote FC   7  vs  8  Chelski IPC
 9.55  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  3  vs  2  Badgers    9.55  Orgazmic   6  vs  4  Definitely Maybe
   MONDAY 7th FEB              MONDAY 21st MAR        
 6.15  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  1  vs  6  Old Jersey    6.15  Hucclecote FC   6  vs  12  Rogue Traders
 7.00  Rogue Traders  4  vs  2  Definitely Maybe    7.00  Chelski IPC   6  vs  11  Old Jersey
 7.45  Hucclecote FC  4  vs  8  Badgers    7.45  Orgazmic   7  vs   5  Bandylegs
 8.30  EESI Utd.    vs    Bandylegs    8.30  Badgers   8  vs   2  Definitely Maybe
 9.15  Orgazmic  9  vs  6  Chelski IPC    9.15  Belly Boys  16  vs   7  EESI Utd.
 9.55  A&E Fire Equipment  13  vs  4  Belly Boys    9.55  A&E Fire Equipment   9  vs   8  Alcoholics Soccer Circus
   MONDAY 14th FEB              MONDAY 28th MAR        
 6.15  EESI Utd.  7  vs  8  Definitely Maybe      REARRANGED GAMES       

 

 7.00  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  10  vs  0  Bandylegs      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  A&E Fire Equipment  5  vs  3  Old Jersey              
 8.30  Hucclecote FC  3  vs  12  Orgazmic              
 9.15  Belly Boys  10  vs  0  Badgers              
 9.55  Chelski IPC  6  vs  10  Rogue Traders              

 

MONDAY DIVISION FOUR

 MONDAY 10th JAN               MONDAY 21st FEB          
 6.15  Making Up The Numbers   2   vs  5   Smoking Guns               6.15  Straw Dogs                           4  vs  4  Smoking Guns              
 7.00  Reload Fire  3  vs  3  Straw Dogs    7.00  The Phoenix Club  10  vs  4  Reload Fire
 7.45  Midtable Obscurity  4  vs  6  The Drillers    7.45  AFC Arboreal  1  vs  11  The Robins
 8.30  AFC Arboreal 13  vs  2  Diesel Doctors    8.30  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  4  Diesel Doctors
 9.15  Eyes On The Prize  7  vs  0  The Phoenix Club    9.15  Eyes On The Prize  8  vs  3  The Drillers
 9.55  The Robins 11  vs  2  D' Old Un's    9.55  Midtable Obscurity  15  vs  6  D' Old Un's
   MONDAY 17th JAN              MONDAY 28th FEB        
 6.15  The Robins   4  vs   5  Straw Dogs     6.15  Eyes On The Prize  2  vs  5  The Robins
 7.00  Midtable Obscurity   0  vs   7  Eyes On The Prize    7.00  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  5  Diesel Doctors
 7.45  AFC Arboreal  10  vs   1  D' Old Un's    7.45  The Phoenix Club  6  vs  5  Straw Dogs
 8.30  Making Up The Numbers   6  vs   3  Reload Fire    8.30  D' Old Un's  2  vs  7  The Drillers
 9.15  Diesel Doctors   1  vs  12  The Drillers    9.15  Reload Fire  0  vs  3  Smoking Guns
 9.55  The Phoenix Club   2  vs   3  Smoking Guns    9.55  Making Up The Numbers  5  vs  2  AFC Arboreal
   MONDAY 24th JAN              MONDAY 7th MAR         
 6.15  Midtable Obscurity  4  vs  4  AFC Arboreal    6.15  D' Old Un's  0  vs  5  Reload Fire
 7.00  The Phoenix Club  4  vs  12  The Robins    7.00  AFC Arboreal  2  vs  7  The Drillers
 7.45  Diesel Doctors  2  vs  9  Smoking Guns    7.45  The Robins  6  vs  2  Diesel Doctors
 8.30  Eyes On The Prize  1  vs  3  Straw Dogs    8.30  Eyes On The Prize  1  vs  6  Smoking Guns
 9.15  Making Up The Numbers  7  vs  2  D' Old Un's    9.15  Making Up The Numbers  4  vs  0  Straw Dogs
 9.55  The Drillers  2  vs  3  Reload Fire    9.55  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  6  The Phoenix Club
   MONDAY 31st JAN              MONDAY 14th MAR         
 6.15  Eyes On The Prize  14  vs  1  D' Old Un's    6.15  The Phoenix Club  1  vs  10  Diesel Doctors
 7.00  AFC Arboreal  2  vs  5  Smoking Guns    7.00  D' Old Un's  4  vs   6  Straw Dogs
 7.45  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  3  The Phoenix Club    7.45  Making Up The Numbers  5  vs   5  Eyes On The Prize
 8.30  The Robins  5  vs  3  The Drillers    8.30  AFC Arboreal  1  vs   2  Reload Fire
 9.15  Midtable Obscurity  6  vs  1  Reload Fire    9.15  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs   4  The Robins
 9.55  Diesel Doctors  0  vs  14  Straw Dogs    9.55  The Drillers  0  vs   4  Smoking Guns
   MONDAY 7th FEB              MONDAY 21st MAR        
 6.15  Diesel Doctors  4  vs  5  Reload Fire    6.15  Making Up The Numbers  2  vs  4  Midtable Obscurity
 7.00  Making Up The Numbers  4  vs  8  The Drillers    7.00  The Robins  7  vs  0  Reload Fire
 7.45  Midtable Obscurity  5  vs  4  Straw Dogs    7.45  D' Old Un's  0  vs  12  Smoking Guns
 8.30  The Phoenix Club  10  vs  3  D' Old Un's    8.30  The Drillers  1  vs  4  Straw Dogs
 9.15  The Robins  5  vs  5  Smoking Guns    9.15  AFC Arboreal  2  vs  15  The Phoenix Club
 9.55  AFC Arboreal  4  vs  4  Eyes On The Prize    9.55  Eyes On The Prize  9  vs  3  Diesel Doctors
   MONDAY 14th FEB              MONDAY 28th MAR        
 6.15  The Phoenix Club  7  vs  5  The Drillers      REARRANGED GAMES       

 

 7.00  Diesel Doctors  11  vs  6  D' Old Un's      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.45  Eyes On The Prize  5  vs  2  Reload Fire              
 8.30  Midtable Obscurity  0  vs  4  Smoking Guns              
 9.15  AFC Arboreal  3  vs  5  Straw Dogs              
 9.55  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  6  The Robins